Aurora & District Kennel Club
Sunday, November 25, 2018



Related Results


Results courtesy of:


-- Summerford Newfoundlands --
MBIS Can GCh/MBIS BISS Mex GCh/MBIS Arg GCh/MBIS Per GCh/MBIS Bol GCh/Am Ch Midnight Lady's Fire Up Your Engine Moso, AOM
"Tupak"
Owners: Leo Jaime Rabinovitz (Kelef Newfoundlands), Christina Koffman-Heard (Summerford Newfoundlands) and Sun Bears Newfoundlands
Breeder: Zsuzsa Somos-Soos
Sponsor: John Affel
Presented by Christina Koffman-Heard


Best In Show
Judge: Paul Stanton
Poodle (Standard)  
GCh Vetset Count Me In
Points: 448 TOP DOG points (** see disclaimer at bottom)
Reserve Best In Show
Judge: Paul Stanton
Pointer  
GChEx Seasyde Some Guys Have All The Luck
Points: 368
Best Puppy In Show
Judge: Paul Stanton
Siberian Husky  Ch Snowmist's Mackenzie
Best Baby Puppy In Show
Judge: Paul Stanton
Spaniel (English Cocker)   Nonnies My Kinda Girl
Best Veteran In Show
Judge: Paul Stanton
Schipperke  
Ch Delamer Little Cowgirl








Group 1 - Eugene Blake Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GChEx Seasyde Some Guys Have All The Luck
  Pointer   97
Group 2nd   
GChEx Roaneden's Int'l Harvester
  Retriever (Nova Scotia Duck Tolling)   95
Group 3rd   Ch Nonnies Fifty Shades Of Gray   Spaniel (English Cocker)   84
Group 4th   
GCh Kriscoland's Heather
  Retriever (Labrador)   78
BPIG   Ch Maximus Roman Goddess Of Dawn   Retriever (Golden)   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Nonnies My Kinda Girl   Spaniel (English Cocker)   0
Best Veteran In Group   
GChEx Roaneden's Int'l Harvester
  Retriever (Nova Scotia Duck Tolling)   0
Judge: Paul Stanton

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (3-0-1-0)
GCh Neigenuveaux King Of The Road

Best Puppy In Breed
Barbevoix Oscar De Northrock


Winners Dog: (3-0-1-0)
Barbevoix Oscar De Northrock

Reserve Winners Dog
Patronium Bzo's Thorondor

Junior Puppy Dog Class
1st Barbevoix Oscar De Northrock

Senior Puppy Dog Class
1st Patronium Bzo's Thorondor

Canadian Bred Dog Class
1st Neigenuveaux's Midas Touch



Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Paul Stanton

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-0-1-1)
GChEx Seasyde Some Guys Have All The Luck

Best Of Opposite Sex
GChEx Brackenmoor Somethingroyal




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Paul Stanton

Best Of Breed: 5 pts (2-1-2-1)
Fourwinds Another Vice

Best Of Opposite Sex
GCh Legacyk Fiery Heart

Select Dog
GCh Leaside's Wild Blue Angel


Winners Dog: (2-1-2-1)
Fourwinds Another Vice

Reserve Winners Dog
Aspenglow Hooked On A Feeling

12-18 Month Dog Class
1st Aspenglow Hooked On A Feeling

Bred By Exhibitor Dog Class
1st Fourwinds Another Vice

3-6 Month Dog Class
1st Von Ruann & Bay Wye's Syd's Coin At Roctanian


3-6 Month Bitch Class
1st Shadowland Along For The Ride


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Barbara Heal

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
Lookouts Eye'Ma Wittle Prank Star



Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Paul Stanton

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
GCh Redlion's For What It's Worth




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Paul Stanton

Best Of Breed: 5 pts (1-4-1-0)
Rowansgaard Autumn Hills

Best Of Opposite Sex
Rowansgaard Laurel

Best Of Winners: (1-4-1-0)
Rowansgaard Autumn Hills

Select Dog
GCh Brightmoor Snow Patrol


Winners Dog: (1-4-1-0)
Rowansgaard Autumn Hills

12-18 Month Dog Class
1st Rowansgaard Autumn Hills


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Paul Stanton

Best Of Breed: 9 pts (2-2-4-2)
GCh Ambertru's If Nott For You

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Maximus Roman Goddess Of Dawn

Best Of Winners: (2-2-4-2)
Bitagold's Heavenly Spirits

Best Puppy In Breed
Ch Maximus Roman Goddess Of Dawn

Select Dog
GCh Evening Stars Geeks Have Needs Too

Select Bitch
GCh Coppermoon Sm'Orlagh Bug


Winners Dog: (2-2-4-2)
Luchan's All In No Bluff

Reserve Winners Dog
Down To Earth's New Adventure

Junior Puppy Dog Class
1st Down To Earth's New Adventure

12-18 Month Dog Class
1st Luchan's All In No Bluff

3-6 Month Dog Class
1st Grayvalley King Of The Castle


Winners Bitch: (2-2-4-2)
Bitagold's Heavenly Spirits

Reserve Winners Bitch
Prettyriver's Crush At Luchan

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Bitagold's Heavenly Spirits

Open Bitch Class
1st Prettyriver's Crush At Luchan

3-6 Month Bitch Class
1st Downtoearth's Silver Lining


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Paul Stanton

Best Of Breed: 16 pts (1-7-5-4)
GCh Kriscoland's Heather

Best Of Opposite Sex
GCh Asklar's Mistle Toe Rocker

Best Of Winners: (1-7-5-4)
Staghorn's Big Bang Theory

Best Puppy In Breed
Staghorn's Big Bang Theory

Select Dog
GCh Madabout's Call The Doctor

Select Bitch
Ch Britton Highcaliber Camille


Winners Dog: (1-7-5-4)
Gorsebrook Solaia Angus Og

Junior Puppy Dog Class
1st Gorsebrook Solaia Angus Og


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services


Winners Dog: (4-3-2-2)
Roaneden Set T'Hook At Forwind

Reserve Winners Dog
Katyra's Nothing Beats Rook

Junior Puppy Dog Class
1st Katyra's Nothing Beats Rook

Senior Puppy Dog Class
1st Tollhaven Kindle

12-18 Month Dog Class
1st Cyre's The Heat Is On

Open Dog Class
1st Roaneden Set T'Hook At Forwind

Veteran Dog Class
1st GChEx Roaneden's Int'l Harvester


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Paul Stanton

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-0-1-1)
GCh Lentigo's Saltcreek Teal

Best Of Opposite Sex
GCh Elaide Ticino Davaroni




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Paul Stanton

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
GCh Whitehot's Tazmanian She Devil




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Paul Stanton

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-2-0-0)
Captiva's On The Bright Side

Best Puppy In Breed
Captiva's On The Bright Side



Winners Bitch: (0-2-0-0)
Captiva's On The Bright Side

Reserve Winners Bitch
Shillalah's Red Cedar

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Captiva's On The Bright Side

Open Bitch Class
1st Shillalah's Red Cedar


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Paul Stanton

Best Of Breed: 9 pts (2-5-2-1)
GCh Begay N Sebastian's Power Of Persuasion

Best Of Opposite Sex
Nonnies Ashleysown Caramilk

Best Of Winners: (2-5-2-1)
Ashleysown Music Man

Best Puppy In Breed
Nonnies Ashleysown Caramilk

Select Dog
GCh Ashleysown Black Magic

Select Bitch
Ch WynRidge's This Notes For You


Winners Dog: (2-5-2-1)
Ashleysown Music Man

Reserve Winners Dog
Shadyhill's Keepin' Secrets

Senior Puppy Dog Class
1st Shadyhill's Keepin' Secrets

Bred By Exhibitor Dog Class
1st Ashleysown Music Man


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Barbara Heal

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (2-0-0-0)
Hiddencreek's Highest Degree

Best Puppy In Breed
Rivermist Broxden Magnuttic


Winners Dog: (2-0-0-0)
Hiddencreek's Highest Degree

Reserve Winners Dog
Rivermist Broxden Magnuttic

Senior Puppy Dog Class
1st Rivermist Broxden Magnuttic

12-18 Month Dog Class
1st Hiddencreek's Highest Degree



Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Paul Stanton

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (1-1-2-0)
Ch Bulwinkle's Rocket J Squirrel

Best Of Opposite Sex
Madison Black Dangerous

Best Of Winners: (1-1-2-0)
Nexus King In The North

Select Dog
GCh Clussexx Whisper In The Wind


Winners Dog: (1-1-2-0)
Nexus King In The North

12-18 Month Dog Class
1st Nexus King In The North


Winners Bitch: (1-1-2-0)
Madison Black Dangerous

Open Bitch Class
1st Madison Black Dangerous


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Paul Stanton

Best Of Breed: 5 pts (1-2-2-1)
Ch Nonnies Fifty Shades Of Gray

Best Of Opposite Sex
Especially Viva La Juicy Lucy

Best Of Winners: (1-2-2-1)
Especially Viva La Juicy Lucy

Best Puppy In Breed
Especially Viva La Juicy Lucy

Select Dog
GCh Nonnies Aim High

Select Bitch
Ch Especially Julo First Vintage


Winners Dog: (1-2-2-1)
Wincheshire Into The Spirit

Open Dog Class
1st Wincheshire Into The Spirit


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Paul Stanton

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (1-0-1-0)
GCh Bryden's Magic Mike

Best Puppy In Breed
Trojh's Trademark


Winners Dog: (1-0-1-0)
Trojh's Trademark

Junior Puppy Dog Class
1st Trojh's Trademark



Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Paul Stanton

Best Of Breed: 9 pts (2-3-1-4)
GCh Lienroc N Sasco Harvest Legend

Best Of Opposite Sex
Calabri Juniper Rose Royale

Best Of Winners: (2-3-1-4)
Calabri Juniper Rose Royale

Best Puppy In Breed
Calabri Juniper Rose Royale

Select Bitch
GCh Bonneterre Ozzy Mika


Winners Bitch: (2-3-1-4)
Calabri Juniper Rose Royale

Reserve Winners Bitch
Bonneterre Zeo Enya

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Calabri Juniper Rose Royale
2nd Bonneterre Eh Miz Trini

Open Bitch Class
1st Bonneterre Zeo Enya

Veteran Bitch Class
1st GCh Ourdream's Wheel Of Fortune

3-6 Month Bitch Class
1st Ferngold's Liberty Drum


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Paul Stanton

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GChEx Zoldmali Cetli




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services




Group 2 - Paul Stanton Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Alacrity N McCartney Celia
  Whippet   40
Group 2nd   Ch Witsend Bruach Queen Mab   Deerhound (Scottish)   32
Group 3rd   
GCh Winterbourne's Amantaka
  Afghan Hound   31
Group 4th   GCh Castlekeep Dark N Stormynights   Irish Wolfhound   28
BPIG    Castlekeep's Steel Will   Irish Wolfhound   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group   
Chilcotin's Silver Cloud
  Dachshund (Standard Smooth-Haired)   0
Best Veteran In Group   
GCh Priderock's Maeve of Mobukhosi
  Rhodesian Ridgeback   0
Judge: Paul Stanton

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (0-0-1-2)
GCh Winterbourne's Amantaka

Best Of Opposite Sex
GCh Awbari Cotton Candy Cloud Sardula




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Paul Stanton

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-0-1-1)
Ch Bushwacker Fortune Hunter

Best Of Opposite Sex
GCh Kisa Love On A Sunday Afternoon

Best Puppy In Breed
Ch Bushwacker Fortune Hunter




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Paul Stanton

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (0-0-2-2)
Ch Nylucha's Icing On The Cake

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Ford Stepowy Goniec

Select Dog
Ch Hamlet Nijinski Ballet

Select Bitch
GCh Nylucha's Candy Carnivale




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Paul Stanton

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (1-0-1-2)
Ch Pawprints Strictly Classified

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Katydox The Glory Of John Henry Westwinds ML

Best Puppy In Breed
Doxieluv Happy Days Fonzie

Select Bitch
Ch Geisha Julka Of Polonez


Winners Dog: (1-0-1-2)
Doxieluv Happy Days Fonzie

Senior Puppy Dog Class
1st Doxieluv Happy Days Fonzie



Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Paul Stanton

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-1-1-0)
GCh Paradachs Wee Mr Grandgables

Best Of Opposite Sex
Pawprints Vintage Memories



Winners Bitch: (0-1-1-0)
Pawprints Vintage Memories

Open Bitch Class
1st Pawprints Vintage Memories


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Paul Stanton

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
Ch Prelude's Frankly My Dear MW




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services



3-6 Month Dog Class
1st Chilcotin's Silver Cloud



Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Paul Stanton

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
Ch Witsend Bruach Queen Mab




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Paul Stanton

Best Of Breed: 7 pts (1-3-2-2)
GCh Castlekeep Dark N Stormynights

Best Of Opposite Sex
GCh Three Little Birds' Follow My Heart

Best Of Winners: (1-3-2-2)
Castlekeep's Steel Will

Best Puppy In Breed
Castlekeep's Steel Will

Select Bitch
Ch Starkeeper Calorien A Diamond


Winners Dog: (1-3-2-2)
Castlekeep's Steel Will

Senior Puppy Dog Class
1st Castlekeep's Steel Will


Winners Bitch: (1-3-2-2)
Glenn Eyrie Sylverwolf Santana Onyx

Reserve Winners Bitch
Taliesin's Boudicca At Sceolan

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Glenn Eyrie Sylverwolf Santana Onyx

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Starkeeper Aoibheann Ailis

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Taliesin's Boudicca At Sceolan


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Paul Stanton

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Yaana



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Yaana

Open Bitch Class
1st Yaana


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Paul Stanton

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-1-0-1)
Ch Osiris Legally Blonde

Best Puppy In Breed
Osiris Don't Trifle With Me Xo



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-1)
Osiris Don't Trifle With Me Xo

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Osiris Don't Trifle With Me Xo


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Paul Stanton

Best Of Breed: 4 pts (2-1-1-1)
Ch Nirokii Jewel At Kopera

Best Of Opposite Sex
GCh Priderock's Aedan Of Mobukhosi

Best Of Winners: (2-1-1-1)
Kopera's Redgee Or Not

Best Puppy In Breed
Kopera's Redgee Or Not


Winners Dog: (2-1-1-1)
Kopera's Redgee Or Not

Reserve Winners Dog
Ridgeville's Ujasiri Mtawala

Junior Puppy Dog Class
1st Kopera's Redgee Or Not
2nd Ridgeville's Ujasiri Mtawala


Winners Bitch: (2-1-1-1)
Royalcityrr Strikes A Pose

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Royalcityrr Strikes A Pose

Veteran Bitch Class
1st GCh Priderock's Maeve of Mobukhosi


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Paul Stanton

Best Of Breed: 7 pts (1-2-2-3)
GCh Alacrity N McCartney Celia

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Wunder Forgetmenot Adonis

Best Of Winners: (1-2-2-3)
Hilerica Legal Alien O'Kisharo

Best Puppy In Breed
McCartney's Lyrical Rock Music

Select Bitch
GCh McCartney's Feather Boa


Winners Bitch: (1-2-2-3)
Wunder Forgetmenot Be My Angel

Reserve Winners Bitch
McCartney's Lyrical Rock Music

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st McCartney's Lyrical Rock Music

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Wunder Forgetmenot Be My Angel

3-6 Month Bitch Class
1st Kisharo Mandolin Wind


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services




Group 3 - Michael Camac Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GChEx Midnight Lady's Fire Up Your Engine Moso
  Newfoundland   102
Group 2nd   
GCh Vanderbilt 'N Printemp's Lucky Strike
  Samoyed   99
Group 3rd   
GCh Supernova Shameless
  Doberman Pinscher   95
Group 4th   Ch Snowmist's Mackenzie   Siberian Husky   81
BPIG   Ch Snowmist's Mackenzie   Siberian Husky   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group   
Saxmark'n Stonehills Power Play
  Bullmastiff   0
Best Veteran In Group   Ch Avatars Oops I Did It Again With Brassring   Bernese Mountain Dog   0
Judge: Barbara Heal

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-1-1-0)
Ch Moonsnoe Old Perlican Renegade

Best Of Opposite Sex
Shelaskan's Rebirth Of Moonsnoe


3-6 Month Dog Class
1st Wolfwalkers Ring Of Fire


Winners Bitch: (0-1-1-0)
Shelaskan's Rebirth Of Moonsnoe

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Shelaskan's Rebirth Of Moonsnoe


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Barbara Heal

Best Of Breed: 5 pts (1-2-2-1)
Ch Devael Attitude Pays

Best Of Opposite Sex
GCh Sendache's Predicting Trouble At Alpenbliss

Best Of Winners: (1-2-2-1)
Avatar Playing At Alpenbliss

Best Puppy In Breed
Avatar Playing At Alpenbliss

Select Dog
GCh Belnois Timeless Symphinny


Winners Bitch: (1-2-2-1)
Avatar Playing At Alpenbliss

Reserve Winners Bitch
Haustier's Lindt Excellence

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Avatar Playing At Alpenbliss

Canadian Bred Bitch Class
1st Haustier's Lindt Excellence

Veteran Bitch Class
1st Ch Avatars Oops I Did It Again With Brassring


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Barbara Heal

Best Of Breed: 4 pts (1-1-2-1)
GCh Medvezhya Staya Indiana Jones

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Barentsnight Ophelia

Best Of Winners: (1-1-2-1)
IliasLegacy Galaxy Stardust


Winners Bitch: (1-1-2-1)
IliasLegacy Galaxy Stardust

Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class
1st IliasLegacy Galaxy Stardust


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Barbara Heal

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (1-1-1-1)
GCh Ravencrest Cinnrhee Power Play

Best Of Opposite Sex
GCh Tybrushe's All That Jazz

Best Puppy In Breed
Barquentine Splice The Main Brace



Winners Bitch: (1-1-1-1)
Barquentine Splice The Main Brace

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Barquentine Splice The Main Brace


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Barbara Heal

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (1-1-2-0)
GCh Knatchbull's 5th Avenue Marquee

Best Of Opposite Sex
Knatchbull's Pony Soldier

Best Of Winners: (1-1-2-0)
Knatchbull's Pony Soldier

Select Dog
Ch Knatchbull Need A Bigger Boat


Winners Dog: (1-1-2-0)
Knatchbull's Crimson King

Canadian Bred Dog Class
1st Knatchbull's Crimson King

3-6 Month Dog Class
1st Saxmark'n Stonehills Power Play


Winners Bitch: (1-1-2-0)
Knatchbull's Pony Soldier

Canadian Bred Bitch Class
1st Knatchbull's Pony Soldier


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Michael Camac

Best Of Breed: 9 pts (2-2-3-3)
Ch Arcticice Qimmiq G Amorak Avec Akna

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Arcticice Qimmiq W Atsaq

Best Of Winners: (2-2-3-3)
Harpans Hudson Bay Via Akna

Best Puppy In Breed
Harpans Hudson Bay Via Akna

Select Dog
GCh Arcticice Qimmiq Jakoloff

Select Bitch
Ch Akna Asavakkit


Winners Dog: (2-2-3-3)
Harpans Hudson Bay Via Akna

Reserve Winners Dog
Arcticice Qimmiq Wachu

Junior Puppy Dog Class
1st Harpans Hudson Bay Via Akna

Canadian Bred Dog Class
1st Arcticice Qimmiq Wachu


Winners Bitch: (2-2-3-3)
Arcticice Qimmiq Yakone

Reserve Winners Bitch
Arcticice Qimmiq Dawn

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Arcticice Qimmiq Dawn

Canadian Bred Bitch Class
1st Arcticice Qimmiq Yakone


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Michael Camac

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (0-3-0-0)
Loyal Guard's Momma Mia



Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Michael Camac

Best Of Breed: 13 pts (4-3-4-3)
GCh Supernova Shameless

Best Of Opposite Sex
GCh A-List To The Ends Of The Earth

Best Of Winners: (4-3-4-3)
Kettle Cove N Ashtrick Worth The Wait

Best Puppy In Breed
GCh Ravalleses Casino Royale

Select Dog
GCh Ravalleses Breakn Allthe Rules

Select Bitch
Ch Dobereich's Here Comes The Sun


Winners Dog: (4-3-4-3)
Kettle Cove N Ashtrick Worth The Wait

Reserve Winners Dog
Hausenbrook's Man Of God

Senior Puppy Dog Class
1st Redstone's Lazarus V Aludra

12-18 Month Dog Class
1st Kettle Cove N Ashtrick Worth The Wait

Bred By Exhibitor Dog Class
1st Hausenbrook's Man Of God

Open Dog Class
1st Tira Vento Land Rover Vom Dobereich

Veteran Dog Class
1st Ch Nantom's U B D Judge

3-6 Month Dog Class
1st Delta Foxfire's Touch Of Madness


Winners Bitch: (4-3-4-3)
Hausenbrook's Celosia Draconian

Reserve Winners Bitch
Dobereich's Siryn V Vividdream

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Dobereich's Siryn V Vividdream

Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class
1st Arket's Got My Groove Back

Open Bitch Class
1st Hausenbrook's Celosia Draconian

3-6 Month Bitch Class
1st Hausenbrook's Wonder Woman
2nd Delta Liberator Commandicate


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Barbara Heal

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
Ch Chateaurouge Veni Vidi Vici




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Barbara Heal

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
Ch Naku's Believe It Or Not




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Michael Camac

Best Of Breed: 9 pts (5-3-2-0)
GCh Pyrview's Sultan Of Soul

Best Of Opposite Sex
Pyrview's Country Queen

Best Of Winners: (5-3-2-0)
Oneida's Wedrowka In The Park

Best Puppy In Breed
Glenire Freddie Junior

Select Dog
GCh Sanchor's Never Say Never


Winners Dog: (5-3-2-0)
Oneida's Wedrowka In The Park

Reserve Winners Dog
Bellesplace Promise To Limberlost

Senior Puppy Dog Class
1st Glenire Freddie Junior

12-18 Month Dog Class
1st Shanlimore Cidwm Glenire

Bred By Exhibitor Dog Class
1st Cidwm's Cumae Prophecy

Open Dog Class
1st Oneida's Wedrowka In The Park
2nd Bellesplace Promise To Limberlost


Winners Bitch: (5-3-2-0)
Pyrview's Country Queen

Reserve Winners Bitch
Cidwm's Cariana Bonum

Canadian Bred Bitch Class
1st Cidwm's Cariana Bonum

Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class
1st Pyrview's Country Queen

Open Bitch Class
1st Woolmarsh Xpert Advice


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Barbara Heal

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Swissmount Yasashiikuma Brielle



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Swissmount Yasashiikuma Brielle

Open Bitch Class
1st Swissmount Yasashiikuma Brielle


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Barbara Heal

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
Il Drago Torrido

Best Puppy In Breed
Il Drago Torrido


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-0)
Il Drago Torrido

Junior Puppy Dog Class
1st Il Drago Torrido



Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Barbara Heal

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (2-0-1-0)
GCh Midnight Lady's Fire Up Your Engine Moso

Best Puppy In Breed
Recurve Allusion Of Summerford


Winners Dog: (2-0-1-0)
Homeport Maritime Monitor

Reserve Winners Dog
Recurve Allusion Of Summerford

Junior Puppy Dog Class
1st Recurve Allusion Of Summerford

Open Dog Class
1st Homeport Maritime Monitor



Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Michael Camac

Best Of Breed: 8 pts (2-3-2-2)
GCh Fado's Tesouro Escondido

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch A Lagoa Lirio Da Lunanova

Best Of Winners: (2-3-2-2)
Riverwaves Rocks And Rolls

Best Puppy In Breed
Ch Bigbay Little Black Dress

Select Dog
GCh Seabury's Franklin In The Dark

Select Bitch
Ch Bigbay Little Black Dress


Winners Dog: (2-3-2-2)
Riverwaves Rocks And Rolls

Reserve Winners Dog
Charbr's Dancing On The Edge

12-18 Month Dog Class
1st Charbr's Dancing On The Edge

Open Dog Class
1st Riverwaves Rocks And Rolls

Veteran Dog Class
1st GCh Fado's Tesouro Escondido

3-6 Month Dog Class
1st Claircreek Pure Art


Winners Bitch: (2-3-2-2)
Fado's Dance The Night Away

Reserve Winners Bitch
Seabury's Petite Soucie

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Claircreek Olympia De La Seine

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Fado's Dance The Night Away

Open Bitch Class
1st Seabury's Petite Soucie

Veteran Bitch Class
1st Ch Seabury's Goodby Ruby Tuesday

3-6 Month Bitch Class
1st Claircreek Pure Imagination
2nd Chasinwaves Rising Star At Keevabay


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Michael Camac

Best Of Breed: 10 pts (1-6-3-1)
GCh Bang's Bonanza Flyin' High Ty

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Eirians Rar'n To Go Herrschend

Best Of Winners: (1-6-3-1)
Der Hagen's Faith In Me

Best Puppy In Breed
Maja Von Der Urbacher Hohe

Select Dog
Ch JungerSohn Two For The Show V Esmond


Winners Dog: (1-6-3-1)
Esmonds To The Moon

Canadian Bred Dog Class
1st Esmonds To The Moon


Winners Bitch: (1-6-3-1)
Der Hagen's Faith In Me

Reserve Winners Bitch
Steenfeldt Eat Your Heart Out

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Misztichols Gentle Breeze Aura

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Maja Von Der Urbacher Hohe

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Der Hagen's Faith In Me
2nd Eirians Raiz The Bar Herrschend

Canadian Bred Bitch Class
1st IB's Ad Astra Missy 4Kjaq

Open Bitch Class
1st Steenfeldt Eat Your Heart Out

3-6 Month Bitch Class
1st Eirians Straight To The Moon


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Barbara Heal

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (1-1-1-1)
GCh Vanderbilt 'N Printemp's Lucky Strike

Best Of Opposite Sex
GCh Nikita Poupee Russe

Best Of Winners: (1-1-1-1)
Kyser Bearrs Just Like Fire

Best Puppy In Breed
Kyser Bearrs Just Like Fire


Winners Dog: (1-1-1-1)
Kyser Bearrs Game Changer

Junior Puppy Dog Class
1st Kyser Bearrs Game Changer


Winners Bitch: (1-1-1-1)
Kyser Bearrs Just Like Fire

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Kyser Bearrs Just Like Fire


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Barbara Heal

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (1-2-0-1)
GCh Eugen Arya Chanel

Best Of Opposite Sex
Lindsayleigh's A Good Fella

Best Of Winners: (1-2-0-1)
Lindsayleigh's No High Class Broad


Winners Dog: (1-2-0-1)
Lindsayleigh's A Good Fella

Open Dog Class
1st Lindsayleigh's A Good Fella


Winners Bitch: (1-2-0-1)
Lindsayleigh's No High Class Broad

Reserve Winners Bitch
Lindsayleigh's Abt Tu Gt Gd

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Lindsayleigh's Abt Tu Gt Gd

Open Bitch Class
1st Lindsayleigh's No High Class Broad


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Michael Camac

Best Of Breed: 9 pts (2-5-0-3)
Ch Snowmist's Mackenzie

Best Of Opposite Sex
Shadetrees It's All In The Mix At Ann Tikki

Best Of Winners: (2-5-0-3)
Unicornhill Harlequin Romance

Best Puppy In Breed
Ch Snowmist's Mackenzie

Select Bitch
GCh Snowmist's Desert Chill


Winners Bitch: (2-5-0-3)
Unicornhill Harlequin Romance

Reserve Winners Bitch
Unicornhill Fox Trot

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Snowmist's Oriana

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Trinacria's Vegas Vegas

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Unicornhill Fox Trot

Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class
1st Unicornhill Harlequin Romance

Open Bitch Class
1st Kabu's Ludicrous Speed

Veteran Bitch Class
1st Ch Trinacria's Miss Alabama


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services




Group 4 - Barbara Heal Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GChEx Skyehigh's One Pound Sterling
  West Highland White Terrier   35
Group 2nd   GCh Lackyle Bairille Dubailt   Staffordshire Bull Terrier   34
Group 3rd   
GCh Gleann Holy Hannah
  Glen Of Imaal Terrier   30
Group 4th   
GCh Chess Super Nova
  Scottish Terrier   27
BPIG   Ch Keepsake Senorita Margarita   Soft-Coated Wheaten Terrier   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group   
Ahndeggoense's Have Mercy
  Schnauzer (Miniature)   0
Judge: Barbara Heal

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
GCh Foxheart Westchester Supergirl




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Barbara Heal

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (2-0-1-0)
GCh Brenbulls Daniel The GreatHeart

Best Puppy In Breed
uBuntu's Protector Of The Realm


Winners Dog: (2-0-1-0)
Actions Nocho II

Reserve Winners Dog
uBuntu's Protector Of The Realm

Senior Puppy Dog Class
1st uBuntu's Protector Of The Realm

Open Dog Class
1st Actions Nocho II



Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Barbara Heal

Best Of Breed: 4 pts (1-1-3-0)
GCh Glitter Stars Don Pedro At Essexshire

Best Of Opposite Sex
Axelbelle Khaleesi Stormborn

Best Of Winners: (1-1-3-0)
Andrione Bulls Bandmaster

Best Puppy In Breed
Andrione Bulls Bandmaster

Select Dog
GCh Thunderally's Putin On The Ritz


Winners Dog: (1-1-3-0)
Andrione Bulls Bandmaster

Senior Puppy Dog Class
1st Andrione Bulls Bandmaster


Winners Bitch: (1-1-3-0)
Axelbelle Khaleesi Stormborn

Open Bitch Class
1st Axelbelle Khaleesi Stormborn


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Barbara Heal

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
Ch Zlatapraha Wonder




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Barbara Heal

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-0-1-1)
GCh Glahms Sargent Pepper

Best Of Opposite Sex
GCh Glahms Golden Aelwen




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Barbara Heal

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Foxheart's Tsarshadow Tornado

Best Puppy In Breed
Foxheart's Tsarshadow Tornado



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Foxheart's Tsarshadow Tornado

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Foxheart's Tsarshadow Tornado


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Barbara Heal

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (1-0-0-2)
GCh Gleann Holy Hannah

Best Of Opposite Sex
Gleann Flashmob Stiubhard

Select Bitch
Ch Abberann Derbla


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-2)
Gleann Flashmob Stiubhard

Open Dog Class
1st Gleann Flashmob Stiubhard



Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Barbara Heal

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Karafuto Legend Next Top Model



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Karafuto Legend Next Top Model

Open Bitch Class
1st Karafuto Legend Next Top Model


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Barbara Heal

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (2-1-0-0)
Pyxis Sixty Six On The Brix

Best Of Opposite Sex
Pyxis I Am The Storm NB

Best Of Winners: (2-1-0-0)
Pyxis Sixty Six On The Brix

Best Puppy In Breed
Pyxis Sixty Six On The Brix


Winners Dog: (2-1-0-0)
Pyxis I Am The Storm NB

Reserve Winners Dog
Pyxis Neon Demon At Burway

12-18 Month Dog Class
1st Pyxis Neon Demon At Burway

Bred By Exhibitor Dog Class
1st Pyxis I Am The Storm NB


Winners Bitch: (2-1-0-0)
Pyxis Sixty Six On The Brix

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Pyxis Sixty Six On The Brix


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Barbara Heal

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
Ch High Pointe Earth Angel




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services



3-6 Month Bitch Class
1st Ahndeggoense's Have Mercy


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Barbara Heal

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (1-0-1-1)
GCh Chess Super Nova

Best Of Opposite Sex
GCh Gryndlscot Don't You Remember

Best Puppy In Breed
Blayloch Lil Razclin' Scalawag


Winners Dog: (1-0-1-1)
Blayloch Lil Razclin' Scalawag

Junior Puppy Dog Class
1st Blayloch Lil Razclin' Scalawag



Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Barbara Heal

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
GCh Goodspice Miss Emma Of Salt Creek




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Barbara Heal

Best Of Breed: 5 pts (1-3-0-2)
Ch Keepsake Senorita Margarita

Best Of Opposite Sex
Modny Style Ultra Chic At Almar

Best Of Winners: (1-3-0-2)
Keepsake's I'm Trouble Y'all

Best Puppy In Breed
Ch Keepsake Senorita Margarita

Select Bitch
Ch Doghill's Stellar Little One


Winners Bitch: (1-3-0-2)
Keepsake's I'm Trouble Y'all

Reserve Winners Bitch
Sandywheat's Celtic Senorita

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Keepsake's I'm Trouble Y'all
2nd Keepsake Boreal Sea Clear

Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class
1st Sandywheat's Celtic Senorita


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Barbara Heal

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (1-2-1-0)
GCh Lackyle Bairille Dubailt

Best Of Opposite Sex
Clandara's True Love

Best Of Winners: (1-2-1-0)
Clandara's Another Vice


Winners Dog: (1-2-1-0)
Clandara's Another Vice

Open Dog Class
1st Clandara's Another Vice


Winners Bitch: (1-2-1-0)
Clandara's True Love

Reserve Winners Bitch
Tomasa (Briceno)

Open Bitch Class
1st Clandara's True Love
2nd Tomasa (Briceno)


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Barbara Heal

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Skyehigh's One Pound Sterling




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services




Group 5 - Michael Leonard Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Selah Leavin N Impression
  Havanese   36
Group 2nd   
GCh Pazzo's Pappy Van Winkle
  Yorkshire Terrier   30
Group 3rd   
GCh Dreamville Jersey Boy
  Pekingese   26
Group 4th   
GCh Sigma Chi's Jose At Mingchen
  Cavalier King Charles Spaniel   23
BPIG   
Oldhavana's Phoenix At Sandant
  Havanese   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group   
Ashstone's Magnifica At Delsol
  Havanese   0
Judge: Michael Leonard

Best Of Breed: 9 pts (4-1-2-3)
GCh Sigma Chi's Jose At Mingchen

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Bonitos Companeros Toffee

Best Of Winners: (4-1-2-3)
Karlee Gray Stone Stuart At Cempa

Best Puppy In Breed
Sigma Chi's Grand Slam

Select Dog
Ch Embee Brinklow Whirlwind

Select Bitch
Ch Embee Jewelcroft Midnight Luau


Winners Dog: (4-1-2-3)
Karlee Gray Stone Stuart At Cempa

Reserve Winners Dog
Sigma Chi's Grand Slam

Junior Puppy Dog Class
1st Sigma Chi's Grand Slam
2nd Venrose's Bhaltair

Senior Puppy Dog Class
1st Kiddle's Makeup Mafia At Carver

Open Dog Class
1st Karlee Gray Stone Stuart At Cempa

3-6 Month Dog Class
1st Midsummers Tom Thumb


Winners Bitch: (4-1-2-3)
Bekenhall Little Firecracker

Open Bitch Class
1st Bekenhall Little Firecracker


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Michael Leonard

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (0-1-1-2)
GCh Sassytails I Go Commando

Best Of Opposite Sex
GCh Denali's Slippery When Wet

Best Puppy In Breed
Windwater Ladyday Black Dress

Select Bitch
Ch Ethereal Ashella's Coco Butter Kisses


3-6 Month Dog Class
1st Denali's Mr Sensational


Winners Bitch: (0-1-1-2)
Windwater Ladyday Black Dress

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Windwater Ladyday Black Dress


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Michael Leonard

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
GCh St Johns Independence Day At Whichwire




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Michael Leonard

Best Of Breed: 5 pts (2-0-1-3)
GCh Selah Leavin N Impression

Best Of Opposite Sex
GCh Ashstone's Winter Is Coming

Best Puppy In Breed
Oldhavana's Phoenix At Sandant

Select Bitch
Ch HeartsDelight Red Sky At Night


Winners Dog: (2-0-1-3)
Oldhavana's Phoenix At Sandant

Reserve Winners Dog
Sonrisas Laughing Jay

Junior Puppy Dog Class
1st Oldhavana's Phoenix At Sandant

Open Dog Class
1st Sonrisas Laughing Jay


3-6 Month Bitch Class
1st Ashstone's Magnifica At Delsol


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Michael Leonard

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (2-0-0-1)
GCh Rythm's Front Runner

Best Of Opposite Sex
Belina Last Tango

Best Puppy In Breed
Belina Last Tango


Winners Dog: (2-0-0-1)
Belina Last Tango

Reserve Winners Dog
Toscane I Love Bunnies

Senior Puppy Dog Class
1st Belina Last Tango
2nd Toscane I Love Bunnies



Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Michael Leonard

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-0-1-1)
GCh Nightfire's Better Than Ever

Best Of Opposite Sex
GCh Pinkribbon's Bubbling Over




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Michael Leonard

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (0-0-3-0)
GCh Dreamville Jersey Boy

Select Dog
Ch Linn-Lee's Mark Of Distinction




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Michael Leonard

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
Ch Le Vendosk & Carlang Talking To T Moon




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Michael Leonard

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-0-2-0)
Ch Charchen's Hot Topic At Siosalach

Select Dog
GCh Roses Royal Prerogative




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Michael Leonard

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Fwaggles Sting Like A Bee




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Michael Leonard

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (2-0-2-0)
GCh Pazzo's Pappy Van Winkle

Select Dog
GCh Oz's Storm Chaser


Winners Dog: (2-0-2-0)
Don Quixote Of Bon Amis

Reserve Winners Dog
Qoccle's Shine On Dance

12-18 Month Dog Class
1st Qoccle's Shine On Dance

Open Dog Class
1st Don Quixote Of Bon Amis



Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services




Group 6 - Eugene Blake Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Vetset Count Me In
  Poodle (Standard)   79
Group 2nd   
GCh Bellefleet Don't Pass Me By
  Poodle (Miniature)   69
Group 3rd   
GCh Benjiro Etsuko Destini Gift
  Shiba Inu   63
Group 4th   
GCh Lasacas Marshall A. Constable
  Lhasa Apso   62
BPIG    Spitfires Rock N And Roll N   Bulldog   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group   
Fullofbulls Sgt. Beefcake
  French Bulldog   0
Best Veteran In Group   
Ch Delamer Little Cowgirl
  Schipperke   0
Judge: Eugene Blake

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-1-1-0)
Ch Aldo Everreddy

Best Of Opposite Sex
Bellissimo Armani Di Seta Parlare


Veteran Dog Class
1st Ch Aldo Everreddy


Winners Bitch: (0-1-1-0)
Bellissimo Armani Di Seta Parlare

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Bellissimo Armani Di Seta Parlare


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Eugene Blake

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (0-3-0-1)
Sassy Taters

Best Puppy In Breed
Brenheather's Mighty Minnie

Select Bitch
GCh Brenheather's Double Bubble



Winners Bitch: (0-3-0-1)
Sassy Taters

Reserve Winners Bitch
Sassy's Sweet Potato Pie

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Brenheather's Mighty Minnie

Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class
1st Sassy Taters

Open Bitch Class
1st Sassy's Sweet Potato Pie


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Eugene Blake

Best Of Breed: 12 pts (3-4-3-3)
Aldars Pied Piper

Best Of Opposite Sex
Spitfires Rock N And Roll N

Best Of Winners: (3-4-3-3)
Aldars Pied Piper

Best Puppy In Breed
Spitfires Rock N And Roll N

Select Dog
GCh Iroc Stargazing At Rugerlane

Select Bitch
Ch Bulldacious Rocking The Onesie


Winners Bitch: (3-4-3-3)
Aldars Pied Piper

Reserve Winners Bitch
Muirs If The Broom Fits

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st MBM's Bris Tell A Story

Canadian Bred Bitch Class
1st Muirs If The Broom Fits

Open Bitch Class
1st Aldars Pied Piper
2nd Starspirit Sparkling Diamond

3-6 Month Bitch Class
1st Muir's Chicka Wow Wow
2nd Lenbullan Elizabetta Elosia


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Eugene Blake

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (0-2-0-1)
Eki Zimurrak Lazy Song

Select Bitch
GCh Shines Call The Winning Shot With Tzo Wen N X



Winners Bitch: (0-2-0-1)
Eki Zimurrak Lazy Song

Reserve Winners Bitch
Gumby's Yucatan At Kyon

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Gumby's Yucatan At Kyon

Open Bitch Class
1st Eki Zimurrak Lazy Song


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Eugene Blake

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GChEx Commitment's Style In Play




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Eugene Blake

Best Of Breed: 6 pts (3-2-2-0)
GCh Horizon's Wildest Dream

Best Of Opposite Sex
Echoviews Nu Gem For Clairity

Best Of Winners: (3-2-2-0)
Brightspot Macho Uno

Best Puppy In Breed
Brightspot Macho Uno

Select Dog
GCh Rockstar's Haphazard


Winners Dog: (3-2-2-0)
Brightspot Macho Uno

Reserve Winners Dog
Echoview's Nu Folio

Junior Puppy Dog Class
1st Brightspot Macho Uno
2nd Echoview's Nu Folio
3rd Laguna Dios Dom Perignon


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Eugene Blake

Best Of Breed: 13 pts (2-4-5-3)
GCh Valpo's Man Of Steele

Best Of Opposite Sex
GCh Aristocrafts One Hot Lolita

Best Of Winners: (2-4-5-3)
Bugaboo Maude Findlay

Best Puppy In Breed
Troubadour's Kevin The Handsome One

Select Dog
Ch Lewisfield's Dare To Be Bold At Karendon

Select Bitch
GCh Crestagard's Tattletail Mae


Winners Dog: (2-4-5-3)
Troubadour's Kevin The Handsome One

Reserve Winners Dog
Robb Isle Murphy's Law

Junior Puppy Dog Class
1st Troubadour's Kevin The Handsome One

Open Dog Class
1st Robb Isle Murphy's Law

3-6 Month Dog Class
1st Fullofbulls Sgt. Beefcake


Winners Bitch: (2-4-5-3)
Bugaboo Maude Findlay

Reserve Winners Bitch
Foxmoor Petite Cherie Bien Agence

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Aristocrafts Samba In Da Reign

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Foxmoor Petite Cherie Bien Agence

Canadian Bred Bitch Class
1st Bugaboo Maude Findlay

Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class
1st Karendon's I Love Karma


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Eugene Blake

Best Of Breed: 4 pts (0-4-1-0)
GCh Legendorf Umberto Ugo

Best Of Opposite Sex
Invictus Pretty Paris

Best Puppy In Breed
Invictus Pretty Paris



Winners Bitch: (0-4-1-0)
Invictus Pretty Paris

Reserve Winners Bitch
Invictus Royal Ruby

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Invictus Royal Ruby
2nd Superlative's Goddess Of Luv

Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class
1st Invictus Pretty Paris

Open Bitch Class
1st Sanny Monkey Illiriya Invisable

3-6 Month Bitch Class
1st Invictus Heart's Desire
2nd Invictus Soul Desire


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Eugene Blake

Best Of Breed: 5 pts (0-2-2-2)
GCh Keesridge Set Fire To Th'Reign

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Keesridge Echo Across An Ocean

Best Puppy In Breed
Ch Keesridge Echo Across An Ocean

Select Dog
GCh Owenbriar Keesbrook Black Ice

Select Bitch
GCh Keesbrook's Out Of The Fyre


3-6 Month Dog Class
1st Keesridge Fifty Shades


Winners Bitch: (0-2-2-2)
Keesridge Light 'Em Up

Reserve Winners Bitch
Keesridge Serenity Of The Sea

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Keesridge Serenity Of The Sea

Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class
1st Keesridge Light 'Em Up


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Eugene Blake

Best Of Breed: 5 pts (1-3-2-0)
GCh Lasacas Marshall A. Constable

Best Of Opposite Sex
Jeda Lasacas Jemstone For Vanir

Best Of Winners: (1-3-2-0)
Six Stars Lion King

Best Puppy In Breed
Radically's Foreign Affairs

Select Dog
Ch Vanir Lasacas Knight Commander


Winners Dog: (1-3-2-0)
Six Stars Lion King

12-18 Month Dog Class
1st Six Stars Lion King


Winners Bitch: (1-3-2-0)
Jeda Lasacas Jemstone For Vanir

Reserve Winners Bitch
Vanir's Twinflower Canadensis

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Radically's Foreign Affairs

Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class
1st Vanir's Twinflower Canadensis

Open Bitch Class
1st Jeda Lasacas Jemstone For Vanir


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Eugene Blake

Best Of Breed: 5 pts (1-2-1-2)
GCh Bellefleet Don't Pass Me By

Best Of Opposite Sex
GCh Asa's Believe It Or Not

Best Of Winners: (1-2-1-2)
Thalpet Tameral Touch Of Class

Best Puppy In Breed
Thalpet Tameral Touch Of Class

Select Bitch
Ch Asa's Crazy One More Time


Winners Dog: (1-2-1-2)
Bellefleet's Sydney's Magnus

12-18 Month Dog Class
1st Bellefleet's Sydney's Magnus


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Eugene Blake

Best Of Breed: 9 pts (2-6-1-1)
GCh Vetset Count Me In

Best Of Opposite Sex
Mazinblue Offer U Cant Refuse

Best Of Winners: (2-6-1-1)
Kandansk Invincible

Best Puppy In Breed
Kandansk Invincible

Select Dog
Ch Brienwoods Italian Prince


Winners Bitch: (2-6-1-1)
Kandansk Invincible

Reserve Winners Bitch
Elan's Bavarian Princess

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Elan's Bavarian Princess
2nd Courtieres Envie De Whitedove
3rd Sanvar's Dance To The Music
4th Alaman's Show Me The Money

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Merrylegs Will Raise The Standard

Canadian Bred Bitch Class
1st Kandansk Invincible

3-6 Month Bitch Class
1st Beaucaniche A Star Is Born


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services




Veteran Bitch Class
1st Ch (Alt) Ch Delamer Little Cowgirl


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Eugene Blake

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Benjiro Etsuko Destini Gift




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Eugene Blake

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Queenly Kazkovyy Lev



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Queenly Kazkovyy Lev

Open Bitch Class
1st Queenly Kazkovyy Lev


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Eugene Blake

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Ahkama Losar Khampa




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services


Group 7 - Paul Stanton Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Northbay's Rockstar At Kraftbrewd
  Australian Shepherd   52
Group 2nd   GCh Chica Vom Burgimwald   German Shepherd Dog   47
Group 3rd   
GCh Lambluv's If I Could Turn Back Time At MerryMops
  Old English Sheepdog   37
Group 4th   
Ch Stonecroft's Storm Surge
  Welsh Corgi (Pembroke)   34
BPIG   
Ch Yasashiikuma Show Me The Money
  Welsh Corgi (Cardigan)   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group   
Grandgables Trulee Can B Magic
  Shetland Sheepdog   0
Best Veteran In Group   Ch Goldenhylite's Ms Adventure   Shetland Sheepdog   0
Judge: Paul Stanton

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Catalyst's Red Tail Hawk d'ARK


3-6 Month Dog Class
1st Catalyst's My Kind Of Crazy


3-6 Month Bitch Class
1st Catalyst's Constant Cravings


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Paul Stanton

Best Of Breed: 4 pts (1-1-3-0)
GCh Northbay's Rockstar At Kraftbrewd

Best Of Opposite Sex
Hearthside Eloquence

Best Of Winners: (1-1-3-0)
Hearthside Eloquence

Best Puppy In Breed
Hearthside Eloquence

Select Dog
GCh Vulcan's Take It To The Limit


Winners Dog: (1-1-3-0)
Northbay Xsell Cast Money

Junior Puppy Dog Class
1st Northbay Xsell Cast Money

Veteran Dog Class
1st GCh Tresrullah's All Tuckered Out

3-6 Month Dog Class
1st Runway Watters Was Born To Fly


Winners Bitch: (1-1-3-0)
Hearthside Eloquence

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Hearthside Eloquence

3-6 Month Bitch Class
1st Morningdove Ninebark Trunorth


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Paul Stanton

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Unique's Build Me A Dynasty

Best Puppy In Breed
Unique's Build Me A Dynasty



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Unique's Build Me A Dynasty

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Unique's Build Me A Dynasty


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Paul Stanton

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
Twistofate Journey Of The Heart

Best Puppy In Breed
Twistofate Journey Of The Heart


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-0)
Twistofate Journey Of The Heart

Junior Puppy Dog Class
1st Twistofate Journey Of The Heart



Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Paul Stanton

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GChEx Beaugency BRIX




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Paul Stanton

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (1-1-0-2)
GCh Sylvan Argent Hollywood And Vine

Best Of Opposite Sex
Livingwater BH Believer

Best Of Winners: (1-1-0-2)
Livingwater BH Believer

Best Puppy In Breed
Livingwater BH Believer

Select Bitch
GCh Omega Magic Touch


Winners Dog: (1-1-0-2)
Livingwater BH Believer

Junior Puppy Dog Class
1st Livingwater BH Believer


Winners Bitch: (1-1-0-2)
Livingwater Made Me A Believer

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Livingwater Made Me A Believer


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Paul Stanton

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (1-1-0-0)
Blueharvest Sapphire Shimmer

Best Of Opposite Sex
Blueharvest Dragon Of The Sun

Best Of Winners: (1-1-0-0)
Blueharvest Sapphire Shimmer


Winners Dog: (1-1-0-0)
Blueharvest Dragon Of The Sun

12-18 Month Dog Class
1st Blueharvest Dragon Of The Sun

3-6 Month Dog Class
1st Moonshadows Eyes On You Declan


Winners Bitch: (1-1-0-0)
Blueharvest Sapphire Shimmer

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Blueharvest Sapphire Shimmer


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Paul Stanton

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (0-1-0-2)
GCh Maplemyst True North

Best Puppy In Breed
GCh Maplemyst True North

Select Bitch
GCh Maplemyst Guardianofthegalaxy



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-2)
Shadagrace North Winds

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Shadagrace North Winds


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Paul Stanton

Best Of Breed: 9 pts (3-4-1-2)
GCh Chica Vom Burgimwald

Best Of Opposite Sex
GCh BergerAlemnd Catch Me If U Can

Best Of Winners: (3-4-1-2)
Adeline Vom Burgimwald

Best Puppy In Breed
Adeline Vom Burgimwald

Select Bitch
Ch Raylex Moda Chablis Kaleef


Winners Dog: (3-4-1-2)
Ash Vom Burgimwald

Reserve Winners Dog
Awesome Vom Burgimwald

Junior Puppy Dog Class
1st Ash Vom Burgimwald
2nd Awesome Vom Burgimwald

12-18 Month Dog Class
1st Sonoma's Look At Me Go


Winners Bitch: (3-4-1-2)
Adeline Vom Burgimwald

Reserve Winners Bitch
Jegi Vom Burgimwald

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Adeline Vom Burgimwald
2nd Jegi Vom Burgimwald

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Ileigh Vom Bergimwald

Open Bitch Class
1st Freya Vom Burgimwald


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Paul Stanton

Best Of Breed: 7 pts (3-4-0-1)
GCh Keecams S'pose I'm Sexy

Best Of Opposite Sex
Red Rock Not A Knockoff

Best Of Winners: (3-4-0-1)
Red Rock Not A Knockoff

Best Puppy In Breed
Nugget des Costys du Tomberg


Winners Dog: (3-4-0-1)
Red Rock Not A Knockoff

Reserve Winners Dog
Ashland's Radiant Cowboy

Junior Puppy Dog Class
1st Ashland's Radiant Cowboy

Open Dog Class
1st Red Rock Not A Knockoff
2nd Red Rock A Need For Speed


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Paul Stanton

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (2-0-0-1)
Mecseki Bundas Rusty Zipper

Best Of Opposite Sex
GCh Herdabout Sui Generis


Winners Dog: (2-0-0-1)
Mecseki Bundas Rusty Zipper

Reserve Winners Dog
Nyirsegfia Fecsego

12-18 Month Dog Class
1st Mecseki Bundas Rusty Zipper

Open Dog Class
1st Nyirsegfia Fecsego



Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Paul Stanton

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (1-1-0-1)
Ch Kyon's One Prim And Proper

Best Of Opposite Sex
Fabrajs Marquis de Lafayette O'Kyon

Best Of Winners: (1-1-0-1)
Fabrajs Marquis de Lafayette O'Kyon

Best Puppy In Breed
Fabrajs Marquis de Lafayette O'Kyon


Winners Dog: (1-1-0-1)
Fabrajs Marquis de Lafayette O'Kyon

Junior Puppy Dog Class
1st Fabrajs Marquis de Lafayette O'Kyon


Winners Bitch: (1-1-0-1)
Kyon's Tulla Tyridatter

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Kyon's Tulla Tyridatter


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Paul Stanton

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (1-0-1-1)
GCh Lambluv's If I Could Turn Back Time At MerryMops

Best Of Opposite Sex
GCh Tasiahills Endless Secret

Best Puppy In Breed
Tasiahills Sharp Dressed Man


Winners Dog: (1-0-1-1)
Tasiahills Sharp Dressed Man

Junior Puppy Dog Class
1st Tasiahills Sharp Dressed Man



Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Paul Stanton

Best Of Breed: 4 pts (1-1-2-1)
Avebury Me Myself And Ida

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Nitelatches The BlackList

Best Of Winners: (1-1-2-1)
Avebury Me Myself And Ida

Best Puppy In Breed
Ch Goldenhylite's Coral Reef

Select Dog
Ch Grandgables Deja Blue Christian Grey


Winners Dog: (1-1-2-1)
Rivermyst Double Take

Senior Puppy Dog Class
1st Rivermyst Double Take


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Paul Stanton

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-0-2-0)
GCh Granduc Merrymoon Aloha Spirit

Best Puppy In Breed
GCh Yasashiikuma Show Me The Money

Select Dog
GCh Yasashiikuma Show Me The Money




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Paul Stanton

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Stonecroft's Storm Surge


3-6 Month Dog Class
1st Lledroc's Rudy At Larquoia



Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Disclaimer: These are not official CKC results. If you spot any incorrect results, please email sue@canuckdogs.com. We rely on the goodwill of volunteers to provide us with results and mistakes are corrected as soon as we receive them. The TOP DOG points are unofficial and are calculated based on the show judging schedule so absentees are NOT taken into consideration. For official results, contact the Canadian Kennel Club.
               

Sponsored By