Kent Kennel Klub
Saturday, April 12, 2014



Related Results

Obedience

Friday, April 11 (Obedience Trial 1)
Friday, April 11 (Obedience Trial 2)
Saturday, April 12 (Obedience Trial 3)
Saturday, April 12 (Obedience Trial 4)
Sunday, April 13 (Obedience Trial 5)
Sunday, April 13 (Obedience Trial 6)

Rally Obedience

Friday, April 11 (Rally Trial 1)
Friday, April 11 (Rally Trial 2)
Saturday, April 12 (Rally Trial 3)
Saturday, April 12 (Rally Trial 4)
Sunday, April 13 (Rally Trial 5)
Sunday, April 13 (Rally Trial 6)



Results courtesy of:


-- Shelley Ford --
Can GCH/AM/UKC CH Hellwigg's Let Freedom Reign CGN CD RN
Owner: Shelley Ford
Breeder: Wendry Haddrall
Best In Show
Judge: Sue-Ellyn Rempel
Barbet  
GChEx Flacon d'Paris of Neigenuveaux
Points: 202 TOP DOG points (** see disclaimer at bottom)
Reserve Best In Show
Judge: Sue-Ellyn Rempel
Siberian Husky  
Paragon's Absolutely Entertaining O'Kristari
Best Puppy In Show
Judge: Sue-Ellyn Rempel
Boxer   CinnRhee City Slicker Heart Acr
Reserve Best Puppy In Show
Judge: Sue-Ellyn Rempel
Poodle (Standard)  
Valmara's Ooh La La








Group 1 - Sue-Ellyn Rempel Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GChEx Flacon d'Paris of Neigenuveaux
  Barbet   31
Group 2nd   
Ch Oryxes Big Pond Cruiser
  Retriever (Nova Scotia Duck Tolling)   27
Group 3rd    Forest Creek's Pipin Hot   Retriever (Golden)   25
Group 4th   
Legacyk Tell Me A Story
  Pointer (German Short-Haired)   19
BPIG   
Legacyk Tell Me A Story
  Pointer (German Short-Haired)   N/A
Judge: Sue-Ellyn Rempel

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GChEx Flacon d'Paris of Neigenuveaux



Judge: Sue-Ellyn Rempel

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Cumbrian Battle Of Evermore



Judge: Sue-Ellyn Rempel

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Legacyk Tell Me A Story



Judge: Sue-Ellyn Rempel

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GChEx Butterblac Rider At Freestyle



Judge: Sue-Ellyn Rempel

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
Forest Creek's Pipin Hot



Judge: Sue-Ellyn Rempel

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Applemeadow Jonagold



Judge: Sue-Ellyn Rempel

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Oryxes Big Pond Cruiser



Judge: Sue-Ellyn Rempel

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
Ch Truly Yours A Moment Like This



Judge: Sue-Ellyn Rempel

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx RiverMist Broxden Make Mynah Double



Judge: Sue-Ellyn Rempel

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Nonnies Dunliam Irish Limerick



Judge: Sue-Ellyn Rempel

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Nanjay's R D Maximus



Judge: Sue-Ellyn Rempel

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Paradox Glorybound Brok







Group 2 - Sue-Ellyn Rempel Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Ahmahr Nahr's The Lost Angel Gabriel
  Basenji   26
Group 2nd   
Ch Xenos Condren
  Afghan Hound   25
Group 3rd   
Ch Daybreak's Classically Chic W
  Dachshund (Standard Wire-Haired)   23
Group 4th    Cariad's Everybody Talks   Whippet   21
BPIG    Cariad's Everybody Talks   Whippet   N/A
Judge:

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Xenos Condren



Judge:

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Ahmahr Nahr's The Lost Angel Gabriel



Judge:

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GCh BoBac Spoiled Red Cecil B DeMille



Judge:

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Kalan's Macallan



Judge:

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
GCh Alstertal's Lady Gwenevere



Judge:

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Trakehndachs Lil Ms Drama Queen



Judge:

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Sulaatik's Mike



Judge:

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Daybreak's Classically Chic W



Judge: Sue-Ellyn Rempel

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Priderocks Mythology Tail Zeus



Judge: Sue-Ellyn Rempel

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Cariad's Everybody Talks







Group 3 - Sharon Derrick Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Paragon's Absolutely Entertaining O'Kristari
  Siberian Husky   43
Group 2nd   
Ch Liberator's Hugo Boss
  Doberman Pinscher   37
Group 3rd   
Downeast Man Of The Match
  Portuguese Water Dog   33
Group 4th    CinnRhee City Slicker Heart Acr   Boxer   31
BPIG    CinnRhee City Slicker Heart Acr   Boxer   N/A
Judge: Sharon Derrick

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GCh Starring-Maat Original Sin



Judge: Sharon Derrick

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch MidnightSolo Haviva Desagres



Judge: Sharon Derrick

Best Of Breed: 10 pts
CinnRhee City Slicker Heart Acr



Judge: Sharon Derrick

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Bramstoke's Dirty Little Secret



Judge: Sharon Derrick

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Liberator's Hugo Boss



Judge: Sharon Derrick

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
PaintedMds Not The Easter Bunny



Judge: Sharon Derrick

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Bluebonnet's Fricis Is On Fire Of Acorn



Judge: Sharon Derrick

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Lexington's Crown Of Jewels



Judge: Sharon Derrick

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Downeast Man Of The Match



Judge: Sharon Derrick

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Elemental V Cammcastle Argus Of Stone



Judge: Sharon Derrick

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
GCh Paragon's Absolutely Entertaining O'Kristari







Group 4 - Thomas Touzel Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Foxheart's Rough And Ready
  Fox Terrier (Wire)   15
Group 2nd   
Glenroslin's Dallas Dhu
  Scottish Terrier   14
Group 3rd   Ch Perfect Wild Boy Of Surprise   West Highland White Terrier   12
Group 4th   
Ch Accolade Absolute
  Airedale Terrier   9
BPIG   
Glenroslin's Dallas Dhu
  Scottish Terrier   N/A
Judge: Thomas Touzel

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Accolade Absolute



Judge: Thomas Touzel

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Huntaway Angus McTavish



Judge: Thomas Touzel

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Equinox Exodus



Judge: Thomas Touzel

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Music's Ethan



Judge: Thomas Touzel

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Foxheart's Rough And Ready



Judge: Thomas Touzel

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Evalill Extravagant Isabella



Judge: Thomas Touzel

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Glenroslin's Dallas Dhu



Judge: Thomas Touzel

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Rosemont's Cayene Pepper



Judge: Thomas Touzel

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Perfect Wild Boy Of Surprise







Group 5 - Sherry Daigle Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Miletree Northern Star
  Cavalier King Charles Spaniel   48
Group 2nd   
Ch Coodeefoo Northern Star
  Pekingese   38
Group 3rd   
Ch Josandre' PH Bronze Bobby
  Papillon   35
Group 4th    Mythical Traveling In Style   Pomeranian   30
BPIG    Taeplace Star Gazer   Pekingese   N/A
Judge: Sherry Daigle

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Miss Mica Mouse



Judge: Sherry Daigle

Best Of Breed: 9 pts
Ch Miletree Northern Star



Judge: Sherry Daigle

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Mirasous's Coco Rosie



Judge: Sherry Daigle

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Dream's Shining Spark



Judge: Sherry Daigle

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GCh Kulana's Overnight Sensation



Judge: Sherry Daigle

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
GCh Maisi Guantanamo Mokry Bandita



Judge: Sherry Daigle

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Ch Denim Christmas Wish



Judge: Sherry Daigle

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
GCh Josandre' PH Bronze Bobby



Judge: Sherry Daigle

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Coodeefoo Northern Star



Judge: Sherry Daigle

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Mythical Traveling In Style



Judge: Sherry Daigle

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Cavri Uncharted



Judge: Sherry Daigle

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh MnSpaws Limited Edition Reath



Judge: Sherry Daigle

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Deebet's Robin Hood



Judge: Sherry Daigle

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Wexford's Moonlight Finale







Group 6 - Sue-Ellyn Rempel Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Rickees Wild Card For Purrkees
  Keeshond   13
Group 2nd   
GCh San Simon Bulls Zambo
  French Bulldog   9
Group 3rd   
Ch Bellefleet's Stealth Force
  Poodle (Miniature)   7
Group 4th   
Valmara's Ooh La La
  Poodle (Standard)   6
BPIG   
Valmara's Ooh La La
  Poodle (Standard)   N/A
Judge: Sue-Ellyn Rempel

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Chadklier's Easily Distracted



Judge: Sue-Ellyn Rempel

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh San Simon Bulls Zambo



Judge: Sue-Ellyn Rempel

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Legacy's Tango At Superlative



Judge: Sue-Ellyn Rempel

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GCh Rickees Wild Card For Purrkees



Judge: Sue-Ellyn Rempel

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Bellefleet's Stealth Force



Judge: Sue-Ellyn Rempel

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Valmara's Ooh La La



Judge: Sue-Ellyn Rempel

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Wyzguy's Macbeth's Hamlet



Judge: Sue-Ellyn Rempel

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Chopin's Listen To Her Heart



Best Bred By Exhibitor In Show
Judge: Sue-Ellyn Rempel
Portuguese Water Dog  
Charbr's Town Rosette


Group 7 - Thomas Touzel Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Goldlegacy Ulfrun Leif Magisk
  Swedish Vallhund   20
Group 2nd    Vulcan's Beach Bum Rendezvous   Australian Shepherd   19
Group 3rd   
Ch Nuview's Glitz N Glamour
  Briard   15
Group 4th   
Ch Safice's Fast And Loose
  German Shepherd Dog   14
BPIG   
Hellwigg N' Shereldean's FX
  German Shepherd Dog   N/A
Judge: Thomas Touzel

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Vulcan's Beach Bum Rendezvous



Judge: Thomas Touzel

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Nuview's Glitz N Glamour



Judge: Thomas Touzel

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Davenloch ShockNAw



Judge: Thomas Touzel

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
Ch Safice's Fast And Loose



Judge: Thomas Touzel

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Regaloake's Bling It On



Judge: Thomas Touzel

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Goldlegacy Ulfrun Leif Magisk



Judge: Thomas Touzel

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Raglansdream's Border Ranger



Disclaimer: These are not official CKC results. If you spot any incorrect results, please email sue@canuckdogs.com. We rely on the goodwill of volunteers to provide us with results and mistakes are corrected as soon as we receive them. The TOP DOG points are unofficial and are calculated based on the show judging schedule so absentees are NOT taken into consideration. For official results, contact the Canadian Kennel Club.
               

Sponsored By