K-W Kennel Club
Saturday, May 18, 2019



Related Results


Results courtesy of:

-- Linda Thompson, CPHA & Joe Panaro --
Multi BIS / MRBIS / RCC BISS National Am. GCHB Can GCH Bang's Bonanza Flyin' High Ty RN CA CGC
Owners: Karen Bang & JK Foster-Hess
Handler: Linda Thompson, CPHA


Best In Show
Judge: Donna Conod
Samoyed  
GCh Vanderbilt 'N Printemp's Lucky Strike
Points: 281 TOP DOG points (** see disclaimer at bottom)
Reserve Best In Show
Judge: Donna Conod
Poodle (Standard)  
GCh Vetset Count Me In
Points: 226
Best Puppy In Show
Judge: Donna Conod
Portuguese Water Dog  
Ch Claircreek Pure Art
Best Baby Puppy In Show
Judge: Donna Conod
Bouvier des Flandres   Tearanooks Tardy For The Party








Group 1 - Jo Ann Pavey Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GChEx Seasyde Some Guys Have All The Luck
  Pointer   34
Group 2nd    Captiva Classicut Chamberlayne   Setter (Irish)   33
Group 3rd   
Ch Santiago de Himmelstein
  Retriever (Golden)   31
Group 4th   
Ch Rivermist Broxden Magnuttic
  Spaniel (Brittany)   22
BPIG    Dalmore Luna Lovegood   Retriever (Golden)   N/A
Judge: Jo Ann Pavey

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GChEx Seasyde Some Guys Have All The Luck




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Jo Ann Pavey

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-0-1-1)
GCh Leaside's Cherry Creek Daisy

Best Of Opposite Sex
GCh Leaside's Wild Blue Angel


3-6 Month Dog Class
1st Leaside's Criminal Intent



Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Jo Ann Pavey

Best Of Breed: 8 pts (3-4-2-0)
Ch Santiago de Himmelstein

Best Of Opposite Sex
Brevmacs Songbird

Best Of Winners: (3-4-2-0)
Golden Clover's Holy Smoke!

Best Puppy In Breed
Dalmore Luna Lovegood

Select Dog
GCh Ambertru's If Nott For You


Winners Bitch: (3-4-2-0)
Brevmacs Songbird

Reserve Winners Bitch
Dalmore Luna Lovegood

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Dalmore Luna Lovegood

Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class
1st Brevmacs Songbird

Open Bitch Class
1st Regalgoldens Secret Valentine
2nd Honadore Bluemittn River Of Dreams


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Jo Ann Pavey

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (1-2-0-1)
GCh Catraz Cast A Spell On Maktawae

Best Of Opposite Sex
Maktawae Carbon In The Ruff

Best Of Winners: (1-2-0-1)
Chablais Midnight Magic


Winners Dog: (1-2-0-1)
Maktawae Carbon In The Ruff

12-18 Month Dog Class
1st Maktawae Carbon In The Ruff


Winners Bitch: (1-2-0-1)
Chablais Midnight Magic

Reserve Winners Bitch
Honadore Bluemittn Rockin On The River

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Honadore Bluemittn Rockin On The River

Canadian Bred Bitch Class
1st Chablais Midnight Magic


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Jo Ann Pavey

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (1-1-0-1)
GCh Roaneden's Water Lily

Best Of Opposite Sex
Tollhaven Kindle

Best Of Winners: (1-1-0-1)
Tollhaven Kindle


Winners Dog: (1-1-0-1)
Tollhaven Kindle

12-18 Month Dog Class
1st Tollhaven Kindle


Winners Bitch: (1-1-0-1)
Katyra All About Mee

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Katyra All About Mee


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Jo Ann Pavey

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (2-0-0-1)
Ch Valley View Dancing Quail

Best Of Opposite Sex
Killbride Karrelene Tawney Port

Best Puppy In Breed
Killbride Karrelene Tawney Port



Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Jo Ann Pavey

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (1-1-0-0)
Captiva Classicut Chamberlayne

Best Of Opposite Sex
Captiva Foreign Vision

Best Of Winners: (1-1-0-0)
Captiva Classicut Chamberlayne


Winners Dog: (1-1-0-0)
Captiva Foreign Vision

Open Dog Class
1st Captiva Foreign Vision


Winners Bitch: (1-1-0-0)
Captiva Classicut Chamberlayne

Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class
1st Captiva Classicut Chamberlayne


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Jo Ann Pavey

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (2-0-1-1)
Ch Ashleysown Music Man

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Christycrest Broadway Dream


Winners Dog: (2-0-1-1)
Shandys Storm Warning

Reserve Winners Dog
Christycrest Topstar Clanagroe

12-18 Month Dog Class
1st Christycrest Topstar Clanagroe

Canadian Bred Dog Class
1st Shandys Storm Warning



Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Jo Ann Pavey

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Rivermist Broxden Magnuttic




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Jo Ann Pavey

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (0-2-0-1)
GCh Whidbey's Sweet Marjoram

Best Puppy In Breed
Cupric's Firefly At Bulwinkle



Winners Bitch: (0-2-0-1)
Cupric's Firefly At Bulwinkle

Reserve Winners Bitch
Madison Black Dangerous

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Cupric's Firefly At Bulwinkle

Open Bitch Class
1st Madison Black Dangerous


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Jo Ann Pavey

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (1-2-0-0)
Stoneylake Millie

Best Of Opposite Sex
Clinton Oaks Stoney Lake Causin Ripples

Best Of Winners: (1-2-0-0)
Stoneylake Millie

Best Puppy In Breed
Clinton Oaks Stoney Lake Causin Ripples


Winners Bitch: (1-2-0-0)
Stoneylake Millie

Reserve Winners Bitch
English's Eternal Sunshine

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st English's Eternal Sunshine

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Stoneylake Millie


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services




Group 2 - Doris Willis Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Wolfholm Glenamadda Grand Prix
  Irish Wolfhound   20
Group 2nd   
GCh Alacrity N McCartney Celia
  Whippet   15
Group 3rd   
Ch Ridgeville's Ujasiri Mtawala
  Rhodesian Ridgeback   14
Group 4th    Hunter's Riverrun Elsa Snow   Otterhound   7
BPIG   
Ch Ridgeville's Ujasiri Mtawala
  Rhodesian Ridgeback   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group   
Three Little Birds' Grooving ToThe Music
  Irish Wolfhound   0
Judge: Doris Willis

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
Generations Wizards Kyanite

Best Puppy In Breed
Generations Wizards Kyanite


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-0)
Generations Wizards Kyanite

Senior Puppy Dog Class
1st Generations Wizards Kyanite



Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Doris Willis

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
Poker Jackpot Alisina Zvezdochka


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-0)
Poker Jackpot Alisina Zvezdochka

12-18 Month Dog Class
1st Poker Jackpot Alisina Zvezdochka



Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Doris Willis

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Telford's In Good Company

Best Puppy In Breed
Telford's In Good Company



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Telford's In Good Company

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Telford's In Good Company


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Doris Willis

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
Fuimus's Rising Son


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-0)
Fuimus's Rising Son

Open Dog Class
1st Fuimus's Rising Son



Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Doris Willis

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
KeenNStarling RollinInTheDeep

Best Puppy In Breed
KeenNStarling RollinInTheDeep



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
KeenNStarling RollinInTheDeep

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st KeenNStarling RollinInTheDeep


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Doris Willis

Best Of Breed: 4 pts (1-0-0-4)
Wolfholm Glenamadda Grand Prix

Best Of Opposite Sex
GCh Pearlla Pelligrina Of First Avenue

Select Bitch
Ch Odenwolf's Sheila


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-4)
Wolfholm Glenamadda Grand Prix

Bred By Exhibitor Dog Class
1st Wolfholm Glenamadda Grand Prix


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Doris Willis

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-1-1-0)
Hunter's Riverrun Elsa Snow

Best Of Opposite Sex
GCh Conestoga Bailey Irish Creme C Major



Winners Bitch: (0-1-1-0)
Hunter's Riverrun Elsa Snow

Open Bitch Class
1st Hunter's Riverrun Elsa Snow


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Doris Willis

Best Of Breed: 6 pts (3-2-2-0)
Ridgeville's Ujasiri Mtawala

Best Of Opposite Sex
Royalcityrr Mshindaji's Nxy

Best Of Winners: (3-2-2-0)
Ridgeville's Ujasiri Mtawala

Best Puppy In Breed
Ridgeville's Ujasiri Mtawala

Select Dog
Ch Royalcityrr Primo Morpheus


Winners Bitch: (3-2-2-0)
Royalcityrr Mshindaji's Nxy

Reserve Winners Bitch
Royalcityrr Circe Of Chisharo

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Royalcityrr Circe Of Chisharo

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Royalcityrr Mshindaji's Nxy


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Doris Willis

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Zahara Aindifae Al Daoud



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Zahara Aindifae Al Daoud

Open Bitch Class
1st Zahara Aindifae Al Daoud


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Doris Willis

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
GCh Alacrity N McCartney Celia




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services




Group 3 - Donna Conod Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Vanderbilt 'N Printemp's Lucky Strike
  Samoyed   54
Group 2nd   
Ch Claircreek Pure Art
  Portuguese Water Dog   50
Group 3rd   
GCh Knatchbull's Thin Blue Line
  Bullmastiff   40
Group 4th   
Ch Liberator's Desperado
  Doberman Pinscher   33
BPIG   
Ch Claircreek Pure Art
  Portuguese Water Dog   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Fasolka Sokrovishcha Val'Kirti   Samoyed   0
Judge: Donna Conod

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (0-2-2-0)
Ch Devael Attitude Pays

Best Of Opposite Sex
Canton Sur In My Dreams

Select Dog
GCh Alpenbliss' Making Moonshine



Winners Bitch: (0-2-2-0)
Canton Sur In My Dreams

Reserve Winners Bitch
Avatar Razzle V Shelbernese

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Avatar Razzle V Shelbernese

Open Bitch Class
1st Canton Sur In My Dreams

3-6 Month Bitch Class
1st Alpenbliss Head To Tail Prada


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Donna Conod

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (2-0-0-1)
GCh CinniBon's She's The One

Best Of Opposite Sex
Xelascon Edge Of Glory

Best Puppy In Breed
Xelascon Edge Of Glory


Winners Dog: (2-0-0-1)
Xelascon Edge Of Glory

Reserve Winners Dog
Fyrecreek's Raise Your Glass

Senior Puppy Dog Class
1st Xelascon Edge Of Glory

Open Dog Class
1st Fyrecreek's Raise Your Glass

3-6 Month Dog Class
1st Fyrecreek's Stone Cold



Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Donna Conod

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-2-0-0)
Loyal Guard's Momma Mia



Winners Bitch: (0-2-0-0)
Loyal Guard's Momma Mia

Reserve Winners Bitch
Astra Della Valle Dei Lord

Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class
1st Loyal Guard's Momma Mia

Open Bitch Class
1st Astra Della Valle Dei Lord


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Donna Conod

Best Of Breed: 8 pts (5-3-1-0)
GCh Liberator's Desperado

Best Of Opposite Sex
Dobereich's Quite A Vivid Dream

Best Of Winners: (5-3-1-0)
Dobereich's Made You Look

Best Puppy In Breed
Dobereich's Quite A Vivid Dream


Winners Bitch: (5-3-1-0)
Dobereich's Quite A Vivid Dream

Reserve Winners Bitch
Bodyguard Carley

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Dobereich's Quite A Vivid Dream

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Ignite's Dragonstone

Open Bitch Class
1st Bodyguard Carley

3-6 Month Bitch Class
1st Dobereich's Razzle Dazzle


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Donna Conod

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (0-1-1-1)
GCh Striders Leinenstone Kalani MCR

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Nikolodeon's Shamrock Shenanigans



Winners Bitch: (0-1-1-1)
Bosworth's Fabled Harbour

Open Bitch Class
1st Bosworth's Fabled Harbour


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Donna Conod

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (2-1-0-0)
Woolmarsh Xpress Post From Georgia

Best Of Opposite Sex
Woolmarsh Xeters Sebastian

Best Of Winners: (2-1-0-0)
Woolmarsh Xpress Post From Georgia


Winners Bitch: (2-1-0-0)
Woolmarsh Xpress Post From Georgia

Open Bitch Class
1st Woolmarsh Xpress Post From Georgia

3-6 Month Bitch Class
1st Woolmarsh Yasmine


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Donna Conod

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (1-1-0-1)
J-Lo Dello Coraggioso Cuore

Best Of Opposite Sex
Il Drago Torrido

Best Of Winners: (1-1-0-1)
Il Drago Torrido


Winners Dog: (1-1-0-1)
Il Drago Torrido

12-18 Month Dog Class
1st Il Drago Torrido


Winners Bitch: (1-1-0-1)
Baby Blues Fiery Cinders

Canadian Bred Bitch Class
1st Baby Blues Fiery Cinders


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Donna Conod

Best Of Breed: 9 pts (1-6-2-1)
Ch Claircreek Pure Art

Best Of Opposite Sex
Claircreek Olympia De La Seine

Best Of Winners: (1-6-2-1)
Claircreek Olympia De La Seine

Best Puppy In Breed
Ch Claircreek Pure Art

Select Dog
GCh Charbr's Tropical Breeze

Select Bitch
Ch Bigbay Little Black Dress


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Donna Conod

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Bang's Bonanza Flyin' High Ty




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Donna Conod

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (2-1-1-0)
GCh Vanderbilt 'N Printemp's Lucky Strike

Best Of Opposite Sex
Vanderbilt's Flower Power

Best Of Winners: (2-1-1-0)
Vanderbilt's Tell Me No Lies

Best Puppy In Breed
Vanderbilt's Tell Me No Lies


Winners Dog: (2-1-1-0)
Vanderbilt's Tell Me No Lies

Reserve Winners Dog
Kyser Bearrs Game Changer

Senior Puppy Dog Class
1st Vanderbilt's Tell Me No Lies

12-18 Month Dog Class
1st Kyser Bearrs Game Changer


Winners Bitch: (2-1-1-0)
Vanderbilt's Flower Power

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Vanderbilt's Flower Power

3-6 Month Bitch Class
1st Fasolka Sokrovishcha Val'Kirti


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Donna Conod

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (0-1-0-2)
GCh Silcort Emma May

Best Puppy In Breed
Schattentier's Simply Said



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-2)
Schattentier's Simply Said

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Schattentier's Simply Said

3-6 Month Bitch Class
1st Silcort Opal


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Donna Conod

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (1-1-1-0)
GCh Snowmist's Everyone's Oreo

Best Of Opposite Sex
Kabu's Ludicrous Speed

Best Of Winners: (1-1-1-0)
Kabu's Ludicrous Speed


Winners Dog: (1-1-1-0)
Bain's Northern Playn For Keeps

Open Dog Class
1st Bain's Northern Playn For Keeps

3-6 Month Dog Class
1st Trishamar's Kamikaze


Winners Bitch: (1-1-1-0)
Kabu's Ludicrous Speed

Open Bitch Class
1st Kabu's Ludicrous Speed


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services




Group 4 - Wendy Paquette Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Goodspice Miss Emma Of Salt Creek
  Sealyham Terrier   26
Group 2nd   
Ch Blayloch Lil Razclin' Scalawag
  Scottish Terrier   25
Group 3rd   
GCh Glahms Golden Aelwen
  Dandie Dinmont Terrier   23
Group 4th   
Ch Zlatapraha Wonder
  Cesky Terrier   22
BPIG    Boreal SpecialK Kayleigh Grace   Soft-Coated Wheaten Terrier   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group   
Foxrun Winter Harvest
  Border Terrier   0
Judge: Wendy Paquette

Best Of Breed: 6 pts (1-4-1-1)
GCh Kana Haus Wayne It's Our Game

Best Of Opposite Sex
Droffats Bella Of MintValley

Best Of Winners: (1-4-1-1)
Wildside The Emperor Of Ice Cream

Best Puppy In Breed
Mintvalley Marley Frade

Select Bitch
GCh Margeline Rose Charlotte


Winners Bitch: (1-4-1-1)
Droffats Bella Of MintValley

Reserve Winners Bitch
Kalua Dabsquoui Katniss

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Mintvalley Marley Frade

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Kalua Dabsquoui Penelope

Open Bitch Class
1st Droffats Bella Of MintValley
2nd Kalua Dabsquoui Katniss


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Wendy Paquette

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Ashiyas RaindropsOfMoonshine



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Ashiyas RaindropsOfMoonshine

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Ashiyas RaindropsOfMoonshine

3-6 Month Bitch Class
1st Foxrun Winter Harvest


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Wendy Paquette

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
Ch Actions Nocho II




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Wendy Paquette

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
Ch Zlatapraha Wonder




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Wendy Paquette

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
GCh Glahms Golden Aelwen




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Wendy Paquette

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-1-1-0)
GCh Blayloch Lil Razclin' Scalawag

Best Of Opposite Sex
Blayloch Firecrackin' Scalawag



Winners Bitch: (0-1-1-0)
Blayloch Firecrackin' Scalawag

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Blayloch Firecrackin' Scalawag


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Wendy Paquette

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
GCh Goodspice Miss Emma Of Salt Creek




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Wendy Paquette

Best Of Breed: 9 pts (2-7-0-1)
Boreal SpecialK Kayleigh Grace

Best Of Opposite Sex
Mothers Finest Lucky Looks For Jolly Jumper

Best Of Winners: (2-7-0-1)
Boreal SpecialK Kayleigh Grace

Best Puppy In Breed
Boreal SpecialK Kayleigh Grace

Select Bitch
Ch Woodbend's Irish Debut


Winners Bitch: (2-7-0-1)
Boreal SpecialK Kayleigh Grace

Reserve Winners Bitch
Holweit's Hush Money

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Mariner's Frankly My Dear
2nd Honeywheat's Karma's A Btch

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Boreal SpecialK Kayleigh Grace

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Sandywheat's Celtic Senorita

Canadian Bred Bitch Class
1st Farquar Orlaith Celtic Star

Open Bitch Class
1st Holweit's Hush Money
2nd Woodbend's Cleopatra


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Wendy Paquette

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (0-2-0-1)
Alba Skyehigh Jazz

Best Puppy In Breed
Alba Skyehigh Jazz

Select Bitch
Ch Skyehigh Alba At Almamater



Winners Bitch: (0-2-0-1)
Alba Skyehigh Jazz

Reserve Winners Bitch
Alba Skyehigh Piper Baigorria

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Alba Skyehigh Jazz
2nd Alba Skyehigh Piper Baigorria


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services




Group 5 - Wendy Paquette Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Sigma Chi's Jose At Mingchen
  Cavalier King Charles Spaniel   36
Group 2nd   
GCh Siosalach's Hammin It Up
  Pug   27
Group 3rd   Ch Oz's Face The Music   Yorkshire Terrier   25
Group 4th   
GCh Ashstone's Winter Is Coming
  Havanese   20
BPIG    Tauro Silara   Maltese   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Nightfire's Powered By NY   Papillon   0
Judge: Wendy Paquette

Best Of Breed: 8 pts (2-4-3-0)
GCh Sigma Chi's Jose At Mingchen

Best Of Opposite Sex
Cempa's Squeezy Little Breezy

Best Of Winners: (2-4-3-0)
Kiddle's Makeup Mafia At Carver

Best Puppy In Breed
Shirmont Coming Attraction

Select Dog
GCh Burbrook What Dreams May Come


Winners Dog: (2-4-3-0)
Kiddle's Makeup Mafia At Carver

Reserve Winners Dog
Midsummers Tom Thumb

Senior Puppy Dog Class
1st Midsummers Tom Thumb

Open Dog Class
1st Kiddle's Makeup Mafia At Carver


Winners Bitch: (2-4-3-0)
Cempa's Squeezy Little Breezy

Reserve Winners Bitch
Shirmont Coming Attraction

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Shirmont Coming Attraction

Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class
1st Cempa's Squeezy Little Breezy

Open Bitch Class
1st Darane Jane Eyre
2nd Embee Burbrook Silent Song


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Wendy Paquette

Best Of Breed: 5 pts (2-1-0-3)
GCh Ashstone's Winter Is Coming

Best Of Opposite Sex
Twinkle's Van Gogh

Best Of Winners: (2-1-0-3)
Twinkle's Van Gogh

Best Puppy In Breed
Twinkle's Van Gogh

Select Bitch
Ch Olhavana's Summer Spirit


Winners Dog: (2-1-0-3)
Twinkle's Van Gogh

Reserve Winners Dog
Twinkle's Little Star

Junior Puppy Dog Class
1st Twinkle's Van Gogh

Open Dog Class
1st Twinkle's Little Star


Winners Bitch: (2-1-0-3)
Twinkle's Under The Willow

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Twinkle's Under The Willow

3-6 Month Bitch Class
1st HeartsDelites Faith In Sandant


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Wendy Paquette

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
GCh Rythm's Front Runner



3-6 Month Bitch Class
1st Mystic Dramatique Decadence


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Wendy Paquette

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (2-1-0-0)
Tauro Silara

Best Of Opposite Sex
Dzheus El Cute

Best Of Winners: (2-1-0-0)
Tauro Silara

Best Puppy In Breed
Tauro Silara


Winners Dog: (2-1-0-0)
Dzheus El Cute

Reserve Winners Dog
Tauro Ambex

Senior Puppy Dog Class
1st Tauro Ambex

12-18 Month Dog Class
1st Dzheus El Cute


Winners Bitch: (2-1-0-0)
Tauro Silara

Open Bitch Class
1st Tauro Silara


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Wendy Paquette

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (3-0-1-0)
GCh Golden Leaf's Ivanhoe

Best Puppy In Breed
Bluechip Oscar Dream


Winners Dog: (3-0-1-0)
Aubelle's Lord Of The Stars

Reserve Winners Dog
Bluechip Oscar Dream

Junior Puppy Dog Class
1st Bluechip Oscar Dream

Senior Puppy Dog Class
1st Rockalily's Kleiner Segen

12-18 Month Dog Class
1st Aubelle's Lord Of The Stars

3-6 Month Dog Class
1st Nightfire's Powered By NY



Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Wendy Paquette

Best Of Breed: 4 pts (2-1-2-0)
GCh Tinyprints Dark N Manly

Best Of Opposite Sex
Tinyprints Dark N Glowing Tan

Best Of Winners: (2-1-2-0)
Son Shines Angelflo Junior

Best Puppy In Breed
GCh Tinyprints Dark N Manly

Select Dog
Ch Olivier's Everythings Comin Up Aces At Sugarlamb


Winners Dog: (2-1-2-0)
Son Shines Angelflo Junior

Reserve Winners Dog
Son Shines Mister Irresistible

Senior Puppy Dog Class
1st Son Shines Angelflo Junior

Open Dog Class
1st Son Shines Mister Irresistible


Winners Bitch: (2-1-2-0)
Tinyprints Dark N Glowing Tan

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Tinyprints Dark N Glowing Tan


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Wendy Paquette

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (1-1-0-0)
Lynroy's L'il Golden Dude

Best Of Opposite Sex
Hillhaven's Sunday Rose

Best Of Winners: (1-1-0-0)
Lynroy's L'il Golden Dude

Best Puppy In Breed
Lynroy's L'il Golden Dude


Winners Dog: (1-1-0-0)
Lynroy's L'il Golden Dude

Senior Puppy Dog Class
1st Lynroy's L'il Golden Dude


Winners Bitch: (1-1-0-0)
Hillhaven's Sunday Rose

Canadian Bred Bitch Class
1st Hillhaven's Sunday Rose


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Wendy Paquette

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-0-2-0)
GCh Siosalach's Hammin It Up

Select Dog
Ch Jimary Belaire Bobby Bonz DJ




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Wendy Paquette

Best Of Breed: 4 pts (0-5-0-0)
Oz's Face The Music

Best Puppy In Breed
Dayjuel Sunshine And Kisses



Winners Bitch: (0-5-0-0)
Oz's Face The Music

Reserve Winners Bitch
Dayjuel Sunshine And Kisses

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Dayjuel Sunshine And Kisses

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Rigair Amazing Princess Eliza

Canadian Bred Bitch Class
1st Dayjuel Infinite Love

Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class
1st Dayjuel Honeysuckle Rose

Open Bitch Class
1st Oz's Face The Music


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services




Group 6 - Doris Willis Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Vetset Count Me In
  Poodle (Standard)   41
Group 2nd   
GCh Gumby's Jive Talking Underdog
  Chinese Shar-Pei   37
Group 3rd   
GCh Lasacas Marshall A. Constable
  Lhasa Apso   28
Group 4th    Whispering Pines Foxfyre Take No Prisoners   Schipperke   25
BPIG    Whispering Pines Foxfyre Take No Prisoners   Schipperke   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Tuj's Take The Long Way Home To Gumby's   Chinese Shar-Pei   0
Judge: Doris Willis

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (2-0-0-0)
Aldars Crosby

Best Puppy In Breed
Aldars Crosby


Winners Dog: (2-0-0-0)
Aldars Crosby

Reserve Winners Dog
Aldars Finn McCool

Junior Puppy Dog Class
1st Aldars Crosby

Open Dog Class
1st Aldars Finn McCool



Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Doris Willis

Best Of Breed: 5 pts (1-4-1-0)
Ch Colorado's Shake N Bake

Best Of Opposite Sex
Muirs If The Broom Fits

Best Of Winners: (1-4-1-0)
Muirs If The Broom Fits

Best Puppy In Breed
Lakewinds Fire Within


Winners Dog: (1-4-1-0)
Lakewinds Fire Within

Junior Puppy Dog Class
1st Lakewinds Fire Within


Winners Bitch: (1-4-1-0)
Muirs If The Broom Fits

Reserve Winners Bitch
Colorado's Bringing All The Boys To The Yard

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Lakewinds Rayne On Fire

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Muir's Chicka Wow Wow

Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class
1st Muirs If The Broom Fits

Open Bitch Class
1st Colorado's Bringing All The Boys To The Yard

3-6 Month Bitch Class
1st Topbrass Lush Getting Tipsy


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Doris Willis

Best Of Breed: 8 pts (4-4-1-0)
GCh Gumby's Jive Talking Underdog

Best Of Opposite Sex
Eki Zimurrak Lazy Song

Best Of Winners: (4-4-1-0)
Taipan Palace Double Dawg Dare

Best Puppy In Breed
Gumby's Going In Style


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Doris Willis

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (1-0-1-0)
Mi-Pao's Yes Indeed

Best Puppy In Breed
Mi-Pao's Yes Indeed


Winners Dog: (1-0-1-0)
Mi-Pao's Yes Indeed

Bred By Exhibitor Dog Class
1st Mi-Pao's Yes Indeed



Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Doris Willis

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
Laguna Dios Dom Perignon


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-0)
Laguna Dios Dom Perignon

12-18 Month Dog Class
1st Laguna Dios Dom Perignon



Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Doris Willis

Best Of Breed: 12 pts (3-3-4-3)
Ch Belboulecan Lumiere Du Temps

Best Of Opposite Sex
GCh Nifty's Big Maple

Best Of Winners: (3-3-4-3)
Jaklin del Azart Dog

Best Puppy In Breed
GCh Nifty's Big Maple

Select Dog
Ch Aristocratescu Baltazar

Select Bitch
Ch Aristocrafts Samba In Da Reign


Winners Dog: (3-3-4-3)
Fullofbulls Sgt. Beefcake

Reserve Winners Dog
Robobull Fabelhaft Roccobarroco

Junior Puppy Dog Class
1st Fullofbulls Sgt. Beefcake
2nd Robobull Fabelhaft Roccobarroco

Senior Puppy Dog Class
1st Belboulecan Linus Van Pelt

3-6 Month Dog Class
1st Aristocrafts Seas The Day


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Doris Willis

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (0-1-2-0)
GCh Lasacas Marshall A. Constable

Best Of Opposite Sex
Radically's Foreign Affairs

Best Puppy In Breed
Radically's Foreign Affairs

Select Dog
Ch Vanir Lasacas Knight Commander



Winners Bitch: (0-1-2-0)
Radically's Foreign Affairs

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Radically's Foreign Affairs


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Doris Willis

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Opus' Special Order

Best Puppy In Breed
Opus' Special Order



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Opus' Special Order

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Opus' Special Order


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Doris Willis

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (1-2-0-1)
GCh Vetset Count Me In

Best Of Opposite Sex
Apres Argent Hylander At Paragon

Best Of Winners: (1-2-0-1)
Briarside Body Like A Back Road

Best Puppy In Breed
Briarside Body Like A Back Road


Winners Bitch: (1-2-0-1)
Briarside Body Like A Back Road

Reserve Winners Bitch
Bibelot Tolka Intoxicating

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Briarside Body Like A Back Road

Open Bitch Class
1st Bibelot Tolka Intoxicating


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Doris Willis

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
Whispering Pines Foxfyre Take No Prisoners

Best Puppy In Breed
Whispering Pines Foxfyre Take No Prisoners



Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services


Group 7 - Wendy Paquette Top Dog
Points
Group 1st    Vesperterra Blue Press 1 For English   Australian Shepherd   64
Group 2nd   Ch Laureate Insignia   Shetland Sheepdog   45
Group 3rd   
Ch Sylvan Argent Pumped Up Kicks
  Collie (Rough)   39
Group 4th   
GCh Sketchbook's Leinenstone Mojito Mixer
  Berger Picard   25
BPIG   Ch Laureate Insignia   Shetland Sheepdog   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Tearanooks Tardy For The Party   Bouvier des Flandres   0
Judge: Wendy Paquette

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (1-1-0-2)
GCh Byeyo's Miss Lulu Blue

Best Of Opposite Sex
Byeyo's Holy Smoke

Best Of Winners: (1-1-0-2)
Byeyo's Holy Smoke

Best Puppy In Breed
Byeyo's Holy Smoke

Select Bitch
GCh Byeyo's Gonna Get Me Sum


Winners Dog: (1-1-0-2)
Byeyo's Holy Smoke

Senior Puppy Dog Class
1st Byeyo's Holy Smoke


Winners Bitch: (1-1-0-2)
Byeyo's Hot Stuff

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Byeyo's Hot Stuff


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Wendy Paquette

Best Of Breed: 18 pts (4-6-6-3)
Vesperterra Blue Press 1 For English

Best Of Opposite Sex
Bayouland's At My Whits End

Best Of Winners: (4-6-6-3)
Vesperterra Blue Press 1 For English

Best Puppy In Breed
Fortis's He's Too Sexy

Select Dog
Ch Oracle's Pick Me Up Of Eweturn

Select Bitch
Ch Beachbum's Sea And Sky


Winners Dog: (4-6-6-3)
Vesperterra Blue Press 1 For English

Reserve Winners Dog
Fortis's He's Too Sexy

Junior Puppy Dog Class
1st Wenlisa's Forged At Ausable Rvr

Senior Puppy Dog Class
1st Fortis's He's Too Sexy

Bred By Exhibitor Dog Class
1st Vesperterra Blue Press 1 For English

Open Dog Class
1st Ninebark Wishful Thinking


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services

Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Wendy Paquette

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (1-2-0-0)
Unique's Build Me A Dynasty

Best Of Opposite Sex
Groguard Graffiti

Best Of Winners: (1-2-0-0)
Unique's Build Me A Dynasty


Winners Dog: (1-2-0-0)
Groguard Graffiti

Open Dog Class
1st Groguard Graffiti


Winners Bitch: (1-2-0-0)
Unique's Build Me A Dynasty

Reserve Winners Bitch
Groguard Ghita

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Unique's Build Me A Dynasty

Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class
1st Groguard Ghita


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Wendy Paquette

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Sketchbook's Leinenstone Mojito Mixer




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Wendy Paquette

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
Ch Twistofate Journey Of The Heart

Best Puppy In Breed
Ch Twistofate Journey Of The Heart




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services




3-6 Month Bitch Class
1st Tearanooks Tardy For The Party


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Wendy Paquette

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
Ferrari Ace Asperados


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-0)
Ferrari Ace Asperados

12-18 Month Dog Class
1st Ferrari Ace Asperados


3-6 Month Bitch Class
1st Amy Dante De Brie


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Wendy Paquette

Best Of Breed: 13 pts (4-5-4-1)
Ch Sylvan Argent Pumped Up Kicks

Best Of Opposite Sex
Kaymann's Madame Zola At Sirena

Best Of Winners: (4-5-4-1)
Kaymann's Madame Zola At Sirena

Best Puppy In Breed
Scotchglen Vision Of A Legend

Select Dog
Ch Ennismoor's Xscape

Select Bitch
Ch Brookdale Over The Sea To Skye


Winners Dog: (4-5-4-1)
Omega Winner Takes All

Reserve Winners Dog
Highlandblue Mercury

Junior Puppy Dog Class
1st Highlandblue Mercury
2nd Kaymann's Land Before Time

Senior Puppy Dog Class
1st Brookdale Reminiscing

Bred By Exhibitor Dog Class
1st Omega Winner Takes All

3-6 Month Dog Class
1st Glasgowhill's Legacy Of Twin Pine


Winners Bitch: (4-5-4-1)
Kaymann's Madame Zola At Sirena

Reserve Winners Bitch
Ennismoor's Liberty Belle

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Scotchglen Vision Of A Legend
2nd Livingwater Made Me A Believer

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Omega's Don't Rain On My Parade

Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class
1st Kaymann's Madame Zola At Sirena

Open Bitch Class
1st Ennismoor's Liberty Belle


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Wendy Paquette

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-1-1-0)
GCh Colwick's Cover Story

Best Of Opposite Sex
Glasgowhill's Fast Fashion

Best Puppy In Breed
Glasgowhill's Fast Fashion



Winners Bitch: (0-1-1-0)
Glasgowhill's Fast Fashion

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Glasgowhill's Fast Fashion


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Wendy Paquette

Best Of Breed: 5 pts (2-3-0-1)
GCh Chica Vom Burgimwald

Best Of Opposite Sex
Robillane's Titan Of Markgrafler

Best Of Winners: (2-3-0-1)
Timberline's Bad Moon Rising

Best Puppy In Breed
Timberline's Bad Moon Rising


Winners Dog: (2-3-0-1)
Robillane's Titan Of Markgrafler

Reserve Winners Dog
Nickelbasin Nico V Rivergreen

Senior Puppy Dog Class
1st Nickelbasin Nico V Rivergreen

Open Dog Class
1st Robillane's Titan Of Markgrafler


Winners Bitch: (2-3-0-1)
Timberline's Bad Moon Rising

Reserve Winners Bitch
Sanhedrin's Black Lace

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Timberline's Bad Moon Rising
2nd Kenlyn Marquis' O' Perfect Cut Hoyle

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Sanhedrin's Black Lace


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Wendy Paquette

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (2-1-0-1)
Ch Kyon's One Prim And Proper

Best Of Opposite Sex
Fabrajs Marquis de Lafayette O'Kyon

Best Of Winners: (2-1-0-1)
Fabrajs Marquis de Lafayette O'Kyon

Best Puppy In Breed
Kyon's The Boldest Legend


Winners Dog: (2-1-0-1)
Fabrajs Marquis de Lafayette O'Kyon

Reserve Winners Dog
Kyon's The Boldest Legend

Junior Puppy Dog Class
1st Kyon's The Boldest Legend

12-18 Month Dog Class
1st Fabrajs Marquis de Lafayette O'Kyon


Winners Bitch: (2-1-0-1)
Kyon's Tulla Tyridatter

Open Bitch Class
1st Kyon's Tulla Tyridatter


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Wendy Paquette

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Mr Merlot du Bouleau Blanc




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Wendy Paquette

Best Of Breed: 5 pts (2-3-1-0)
Ch Laureate Insignia

Best Of Opposite Sex
Crinan Back To Black

Best Of Winners: (2-3-1-0)
Tru Lee Don't Stop Me Know

Best Puppy In Breed
Ch Laureate Insignia


Winners Dog: (2-3-1-0)
Tru Lee Don't Stop Me Know

Reserve Winners Dog
Devines Just Chillin

Junior Puppy Dog Class
1st Tru Lee Don't Stop Me Know
2nd Devines Just Chillin


Winners Bitch: (2-3-1-0)
Crinan Back To Black

Reserve Winners Bitch
Anamchara Fascinator

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Crinan Back To Black

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Anamchara Fascinator
2nd Mylestone's Princess Leia

3-6 Month Bitch Class
1st Cermel Gardengate Olivesmount Spice It Up


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Wendy Paquette

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Saets Coetir Take A Bohemian Rhapsody

Best Puppy In Breed
Saets Coetir Take A Bohemian Rhapsody



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Saets Coetir Take A Bohemian Rhapsody

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Saets Coetir Take A Bohemian Rhapsody


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Disclaimer: These are not official CKC results. If you spot any incorrect results, please email sue@canuckdogs.com. We rely on the goodwill of volunteers to provide us with results and mistakes are corrected as soon as we receive them. The TOP DOG points are unofficial and are calculated based on the show judging schedule so absentees are NOT taken into consideration. For official results, contact the Canadian Kennel Club.
               

Sponsored By