K-W Kennel Club
Sunday, May 19, 2019



Related Results


Results courtesy of:

-- Linda Thompson, CPHA & Joe Panaro --
Multi BIS / MRBIS / RCC BISS National Am. GCHB Can GCH Bang's Bonanza Flyin' High Ty RN CA CGC
Owners: Karen Bang & JK Foster-Hess
Handler: Linda Thompson, CPHA


Best In Show
Judge: Wendy Maisey
Samoyed  
GCh Vanderbilt 'N Printemp's Lucky Strike
Points: 281 TOP DOG points (** see disclaimer at bottom)
Reserve Best In Show
Judge: Wendy Maisey
Pekingese  
Ch Pekehuis Shazam
Points: 229
Best Puppy In Show
Judge: Wendy Maisey
Whippet  
McCartney's Lavish Dreams
Best Baby Puppy In Show
Judge: Wendy Maisey
Papillon   Nightfire's Powered By NY








Group 1 - Kim Ramey-Leblanc Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Roaneden's Water Lily
  Retriever (Nova Scotia Duck Tolling)   34
Group 2nd   
GCh Carnaby Night Shades
  Spaniel (English Cocker)   32
Group 3rd   
Ch Santiago de Himmelstein
  Retriever (Golden)   31
Group 4th   
Ch Rivermist Broxden Magnuttic
  Spaniel (Brittany)   22
BPIG    Nickleodeon Fanciful Dreamer   Spaniel (American Cocker)   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group   
Captiva's Still Stoked
  Setter (Irish)   0
Judge: Kim Ramey-Leblanc

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Leaside's Wild Blue Angel




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Kim Ramey-Leblanc

Best Of Breed: 8 pts (4-3-2-0)
Ch Santiago de Himmelstein

Best Of Opposite Sex
Brevmacs Songbird

Best Of Winners: (4-3-2-0)
Chestnut Cute To The Core

Best Puppy In Breed
Harmony Tri'n Hard 2B A Star

Select Dog
GCh Ambertru's If Nott For You


Winners Dog: (4-3-2-0)
Chestnut Cute To The Core

Reserve Winners Dog
Golden Clover's Holy Smoke!

Senior Puppy Dog Class
1st Harmony Tri'n Hard 2B A Star

Canadian Bred Dog Class
1st Blastem's Kessel Run Smuggler

Open Dog Class
1st Chestnut Cute To The Core
2nd Golden Clover's Holy Smoke!


Winners Bitch: (4-3-2-0)
Brevmacs Songbird

Reserve Winners Bitch
Honadore Bluemittn River Of Dreams

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Dalmore Luna Lovegood

Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class
1st Brevmacs Songbird

Open Bitch Class
1st Honadore Bluemittn River Of Dreams

3-6 Month Bitch Class
1st Cheers Let The Weekend Be Gin


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Kim Ramey-Leblanc

Best Of Breed: 5 pts (1-4-0-1)
GCh Catraz Cast A Spell On Maktawae

Best Of Opposite Sex
Maktawae Carbon In The Ruff

Best Of Winners: (1-4-0-1)
Chablais Midnight Magic

Best Puppy In Breed
Cawarra's Kilimanjaro Summit


Winners Dog: (1-4-0-1)
Maktawae Carbon In The Ruff

12-18 Month Dog Class
1st Maktawae Carbon In The Ruff


Winners Bitch: (1-4-0-1)
Chablais Midnight Magic

Reserve Winners Bitch
Honadore Bluemittn Rockin On The River

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Cawarra's Kilimanjaro Summit

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Jaunenoir's Jammin' Jaquita

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Honadore Bluemittn Rockin On The River

Canadian Bred Bitch Class
1st Chablais Midnight Magic


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Kim Ramey-Leblanc

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-1-0-1)
GCh Roaneden's Water Lily



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-1)
Katyra All About Mee

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Katyra All About Mee


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Kim Ramey-Leblanc

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (2-0-0-1)
Killbride's Then There's Wine

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Valley View Dancing Quail

Best Puppy In Breed
Killbride's Then There's Wine



Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services




3-6 Month Bitch Class
1st Captiva's Still Stoked


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Kim Ramey-Leblanc

Best Of Breed: 4 pts (3-0-1-1)
Nickleodeon Fanciful Dreamer

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Christycrest Broadway Dream

Best Puppy In Breed
Nickleodeon Fanciful Dreamer

Select Dog
Ch Ashleysown Music Man


Winners Dog: (3-0-1-1)
Nickleodeon Fanciful Dreamer

Reserve Winners Dog
Christycrest Topstar Clanagroe

Senior Puppy Dog Class
1st Nickleodeon Fanciful Dreamer

12-18 Month Dog Class
1st Christycrest Topstar Clanagroe

Canadian Bred Dog Class
1st Shandys Storm Warning



Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Kim Ramey-Leblanc

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Rivermist Broxden Magnuttic




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Kim Ramey-Leblanc

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (0-2-0-1)
GCh Whidbey's Sweet Marjoram

Best Puppy In Breed
Cupric's Firefly At Bulwinkle



Winners Bitch: (0-2-0-1)
Cupric's Firefly At Bulwinkle

Reserve Winners Bitch
Madison Black Dangerous

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Cupric's Firefly At Bulwinkle

Open Bitch Class
1st Madison Black Dangerous


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Kim Ramey-Leblanc

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
GCh Carnaby Night Shades




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Kim Ramey-Leblanc

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (2-2-0-0)
Stoneylake Millie

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ferngolds Spirit Of The Drum

Best Of Winners: (2-2-0-0)
Stoneylake Millie

Best Puppy In Breed
Ferngolds Spirit Of The Drum


Winners Bitch: (2-2-0-0)
Stoneylake Millie

Reserve Winners Bitch
English's Eternal Sunshine

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st English's Eternal Sunshine

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Stoneylake Millie


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services




Group 2 - Wendy Maisey Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
McCartney's Lavish Dreams
  Whippet   26
Group 2nd   GCh Pearlla Pelligrina Of First Avenue   Irish Wolfhound   20
Group 3rd   
GCh Conestoga Bailey Irish Creme C Major
  Otterhound   15
Group 4th   
Ch Telford's In Good Company
  Beagle   13
BPIG   
McCartney's Lavish Dreams
  Whippet   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group   
Three Little Birds' Grooving ToThe Music
  Irish Wolfhound   0
Judge: Wendy Maisey

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
Generations Wizards Kyanite

Best Puppy In Breed
Generations Wizards Kyanite


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-0)
Generations Wizards Kyanite

Senior Puppy Dog Class
1st Generations Wizards Kyanite



Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Wendy Maisey

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
Poker Jackpot Alisina Zvezdochka


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-0)
Poker Jackpot Alisina Zvezdochka

12-18 Month Dog Class
1st Poker Jackpot Alisina Zvezdochka



Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Wendy Maisey

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
Ch Telford's In Good Company

Best Puppy In Breed
Ch Telford's In Good Company




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Wendy Maisey

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
Fuimus's Rising Son


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-0)
Fuimus's Rising Son

Open Dog Class
1st Fuimus's Rising Son



Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Wendy Maisey

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
KeenNStarling RollinInTheDeep

Best Puppy In Breed
KeenNStarling RollinInTheDeep



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
KeenNStarling RollinInTheDeep

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st KeenNStarling RollinInTheDeep


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services




3-6 Month Bitch Class
1st Inugami's Fox And The Hound


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Wendy Maisey

Best Of Breed: 4 pts (0-1-0-4)
GCh Pearlla Pelligrina Of First Avenue

Best Puppy In Breed
Glenamadda Quantum Charm

Select Bitch
Ch Wolfholm Georgia Na Glenamadda



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-4)
Glenamadda Quantum Charm

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Glenamadda Quantum Charm

3-6 Month Bitch Class
1st Three Little Birds' Grooving ToThe Music


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Wendy Maisey

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-1-1-0)
GCh Conestoga Bailey Irish Creme C Major

Best Of Opposite Sex
Hunter's Riverrun Elsa Snow



Winners Bitch: (0-1-1-0)
Hunter's Riverrun Elsa Snow

Open Bitch Class
1st Hunter's Riverrun Elsa Snow


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Wendy Maisey

Best Of Breed: 7 pts (3-2-3-0)
Ch Sarjo's Obi Wan Rufaro

Best Of Opposite Sex
Royalcityrr Mshindaji's Nxy

Best Of Winners: (3-2-3-0)
Glass Creek's I'm Dreaming Of Africa

Best Puppy In Breed
Royalcityrr Mshindaji's Duke

Select Dog
Ch Royalcityrr Primo Morpheus


Winners Dog: (3-2-3-0)
Glass Creek's I'm Dreaming Of Africa

Reserve Winners Dog
Royalcityrr Mshindaji's Duke

Junior Puppy Dog Class
1st Royalcityrr Atlas Of Chisharo

Senior Puppy Dog Class
1st Royalcityrr Mshindaji's Duke

12-18 Month Dog Class
1st Glass Creek's I'm Dreaming Of Africa

3-6 Month Dog Class
1st Ave Caesar Singing In Harmony


Winners Bitch: (3-2-3-0)
Royalcityrr Mshindaji's Nxy

Reserve Winners Bitch
Royalcityrr Circe Of Chisharo

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Royalcityrr Circe Of Chisharo

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Royalcityrr Mshindaji's Nxy

3-6 Month Bitch Class
1st Sarjo's Timbavati


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Wendy Maisey

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Zahara Aindifae Al Daoud



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Zahara Aindifae Al Daoud

Open Bitch Class
1st Zahara Aindifae Al Daoud


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Wendy Maisey

Best Of Breed: 5 pts (0-3-1-2)
McCartney's Lavish Dreams

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Surrey Hill's Windcheater Of Mariner

Best Puppy In Breed
McCartney's Lavish Dreams

Select Bitch
GCh Alacrity N McCartney Celia



Winners Bitch: (0-3-1-2)
McCartney's Lavish Dreams

Reserve Winners Bitch
Jetstream Image In The Mist

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st McCartney's Lavish Dreams
2nd Jetstream Image In The Mist

Open Bitch Class
1st Jetstream Starcatcher Gemini


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services




Group 3 - Wendy Paquette Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Vanderbilt 'N Printemp's Lucky Strike
  Samoyed   51
Group 2nd   
GCh Charbr's Tropical Breeze
  Portuguese Water Dog   48
Group 3rd   
GCh Bang's Bonanza Flyin' High Ty
  Rottweiler   38
Group 4th   
Ch Devael Attitude Pays
  Bernese Mountain Dog   37
BPIG   
Drewsar Tashtin Photo Finish
  Portuguese Water Dog   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Silcort Opal   Schnauzer (Standard)   0
Judge: Wendy Paquette

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (0-2-1-0)
Ch Devael Attitude Pays

Best Of Opposite Sex
Canton Sur In My Dreams



Winners Bitch: (0-2-1-0)
Canton Sur In My Dreams

Reserve Winners Bitch
Avatar Razzle V Shelbernese

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Avatar Razzle V Shelbernese

Open Bitch Class
1st Canton Sur In My Dreams


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Wendy Paquette

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (2-0-0-1)
GCh CinniBon's She's The One

Best Of Opposite Sex
Xelascon Edge Of Glory

Best Puppy In Breed
Xelascon Edge Of Glory


Winners Dog: (2-0-0-1)
Xelascon Edge Of Glory

Reserve Winners Dog
Fyrecreek's Raise Your Glass

Senior Puppy Dog Class
1st Xelascon Edge Of Glory

Open Dog Class
1st Fyrecreek's Raise Your Glass

3-6 Month Dog Class
1st Fyrecreek's Stone Cold



Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Wendy Paquette

Best Of Breed: 8 pts (1-4-4-0)
GCh Knatchbull's Thin Blue Line

Best Of Opposite Sex
Stonehill's Secret Addiction

Best Of Winners: (1-4-4-0)
Stonehill's What's On Tap

Best Puppy In Breed
Ch Saxmark'n Stonehills Power Play

Select Dog
GCh Ironbull's Crown Royal


Winners Dog: (1-4-4-0)
Stonehill's What's On Tap

Bred By Exhibitor Dog Class
1st Stonehill's What's On Tap


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Wendy Paquette

Best Of Breed: 11 pts (5-4-2-1)
GCh Liberator's Desperado

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ignite's Dragonstone

Best Of Winners: (5-4-2-1)
Dobereich's Made You Look

Best Puppy In Breed
A-List Look'n For Love

Select Dog
GCh Wendorf's One'der Boy V Ruler

Select Bitch
Ch Hausenbrook's Get Off My Cloud


Winners Bitch: (5-4-2-1)
Ignite's Dragonstone

Reserve Winners Bitch
Dobereich's Quite A Vivid Dream

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Dobereich's Quite A Vivid Dream

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Hausenbrook's Wonder Woman

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Ignite's Dragonstone

Open Bitch Class
1st Bodyguard Carley

3-6 Month Bitch Class
1st Dobereich's Razzle Dazzle


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Wendy Paquette

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (0-1-1-1)
GCh Striders Leinenstone Kalani MCR

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Nikolodeon's Shamrock Shenanigans




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Wendy Paquette

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (1-1-0-0)
Il Drago Torrido

Best Of Opposite Sex
Baby Blues Fiery Cinders

Best Of Winners: (1-1-0-0)
Il Drago Torrido


Winners Dog: (1-1-0-0)
Il Drago Torrido

12-18 Month Dog Class
1st Il Drago Torrido


Winners Bitch: (1-1-0-0)
Baby Blues Fiery Cinders

Canadian Bred Bitch Class
1st Baby Blues Fiery Cinders


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Wendy Paquette

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Ashmoor H2ODancer On Dreampool



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Ashmoor H2ODancer On Dreampool

Open Bitch Class
1st Ashmoor H2ODancer On Dreampool


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Wendy Paquette

Best Of Breed: 9 pts (1-6-2-1)
GCh Charbr's Tropical Breeze

Best Of Winners: (1-6-2-1)
Drewsar Tashtin Photo Finish

Best Puppy In Breed
Drewsar Tashtin Photo Finish

Select Dog
Ch Claircreek Pure Art

Select Bitch
Ch Bigbay Little Black Dress


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Wendy Paquette

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Bang's Bonanza Flyin' High Ty




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Wendy Paquette

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (1-1-1-0)
GCh Vanderbilt 'N Printemp's Lucky Strike

Best Of Opposite Sex
Vanderbilt's Flower Power

Best Of Winners: (1-1-1-0)
Vanderbilt's Tell Me No Lies

Best Puppy In Breed
Vanderbilt's Tell Me No Lies


Winners Dog: (1-1-1-0)
Vanderbilt's Tell Me No Lies

Senior Puppy Dog Class
1st Vanderbilt's Tell Me No Lies


Winners Bitch: (1-1-1-0)
Vanderbilt's Flower Power

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Vanderbilt's Flower Power

3-6 Month Bitch Class
1st Fasolka Sokrovishcha Val'Kirti


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Wendy Paquette

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
Nightline Grizzly Bear


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-0)
Nightline Grizzly Bear

Open Dog Class
1st Nightline Grizzly Bear



Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Wendy Paquette

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
GCh Silcort Emma May



3-6 Month Bitch Class
1st Silcort Opal


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Wendy Paquette

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (1-1-1-0)
Bain's Northern Playn For Keeps

Best Of Opposite Sex
Kabu's Ludicrous Speed

Best Of Winners: (1-1-1-0)
Bain's Northern Playn For Keeps

Select Dog
GCh Snowmist's Everyone's Oreo


Winners Bitch: (1-1-1-0)
Kabu's Ludicrous Speed

Open Bitch Class
1st Kabu's Ludicrous Speed


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services




Group 4 - Kim Ramey-Leblanc Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Goodspice Miss Emma Of Salt Creek
  Sealyham Terrier   28
Group 2nd   
GCh Kana Haus Wayne It's Our Game
  Airedale Terrier   27
Group 3rd   
Ch Blayloch Lil Razclin' Scalawag
  Scottish Terrier   19
Group 4th   
GCh Glahms Golden Aelwen
  Dandie Dinmont Terrier   17
BPIG    Boreal SpecialK Kayleigh Grace   Soft-Coated Wheaten Terrier   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group   
Foxrun Winter Harvest
  Border Terrier   0
Judge: Kim Ramey-Leblanc

Best Of Breed: 7 pts (1-5-1-1)
GCh Kana Haus Wayne It's Our Game

Best Of Opposite Sex
Kalua Dabsquoui Katniss

Best Of Winners: (1-5-1-1)
Wildside The Emperor Of Ice Cream

Best Puppy In Breed
Mintvalley Marley Frade

Select Bitch
GCh Margeline Rose Charlotte


Winners Bitch: (1-5-1-1)
Kalua Dabsquoui Katniss

Reserve Winners Bitch
Droffats Bella Of MintValley

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Piper Van Onyx Walnutgrove

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Mintvalley Marley Frade

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Kalua Dabsquoui Penelope

Open Bitch Class
1st Kalua Dabsquoui Katniss
2nd Droffats Bella Of MintValley


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Kim Ramey-Leblanc

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Armirelli Show Leader



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Armirelli Show Leader

Open Bitch Class
1st Armirelli Show Leader


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Kim Ramey-Leblanc

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Ashiyas RaindropsOfMoonshine



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Ashiyas RaindropsOfMoonshine

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Ashiyas RaindropsOfMoonshine

3-6 Month Bitch Class
1st Foxrun Winter Harvest


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Kim Ramey-Leblanc

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
Ch Actions Nocho II




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Kim Ramey-Leblanc

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
Ch Zlatapraha Wonder




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Kim Ramey-Leblanc

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
GCh Glahms Golden Aelwen




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Kim Ramey-Leblanc

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-1-1-0)
GCh Blayloch Lil Razclin' Scalawag

Best Of Opposite Sex
Blayloch Firecrackin' Scalawag



Winners Bitch: (0-1-1-0)
Blayloch Firecrackin' Scalawag

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Blayloch Firecrackin' Scalawag


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Kim Ramey-Leblanc

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
GCh Goodspice Miss Emma Of Salt Creek




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Kim Ramey-Leblanc

Best Of Breed: 9 pts (2-7-0-1)
Boreal SpecialK Kayleigh Grace

Best Of Opposite Sex
Autic Bonney Hocus Pocus

Best Of Winners: (2-7-0-1)
Boreal SpecialK Kayleigh Grace

Best Puppy In Breed
Boreal SpecialK Kayleigh Grace

Select Bitch
Ch Woodbend's Irish Debut


Winners Bitch: (2-7-0-1)
Boreal SpecialK Kayleigh Grace

Reserve Winners Bitch
Mariner's Frankly My Dear

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Mariner's Frankly My Dear
2nd Honeywheat's Karma's A Btch

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Boreal SpecialK Kayleigh Grace

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Sandywheat's Celtic Senorita

Canadian Bred Bitch Class
1st Farquar Orlaith Celtic Star

Open Bitch Class
1st Woodbend's Cleopatra
2nd Holweit's Hush Money


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Kim Ramey-Leblanc

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (0-2-0-1)
Alba Skyehigh Jazz

Best Puppy In Breed
Alba Skyehigh Jazz

Select Bitch
Ch Skyehigh Alba At Almamater



Winners Bitch: (0-2-0-1)
Alba Skyehigh Jazz

Reserve Winners Bitch
Alba Skyehigh Piper Baigorria

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Alba Skyehigh Jazz
2nd Alba Skyehigh Piper Baigorria


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services




Group 5 - Kim Ramey-Leblanc Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Pekehuis Shazam
  Pekingese   44
Group 2nd   
GCh Ashstone's Winter Is Coming
  Havanese   43
Group 3rd   
GCh Sigma Chi's Jose At Mingchen
  Cavalier King Charles Spaniel   37
Group 4th   Ch Oz's Face The Music   Yorkshire Terrier   27
BPIG   
Ch Midsummer AllAbout The Journey
  Cavalier King Charles Spaniel   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Nightfire's Powered By NY   Papillon   0
Judge: Kim Ramey-Leblanc

Best Of Breed: 9 pts (2-5-3-0)
GCh Sigma Chi's Jose At Mingchen

Best Of Opposite Sex
Darane Jane Eyre

Best Of Winners: (2-5-3-0)
Kiddle's Makeup Mafia At Carver

Best Puppy In Breed
Ch Midsummer AllAbout The Journey

Select Dog
Ch Midsummer AllAbout The Journey


Winners Dog: (2-5-3-0)
Kiddle's Makeup Mafia At Carver

Reserve Winners Dog
Embee's Tasmanian Night

Bred By Exhibitor Dog Class
1st Embee's Tasmanian Night

Open Dog Class
1st Kiddle's Makeup Mafia At Carver


Winners Bitch: (2-5-3-0)
Darane Jane Eyre

Reserve Winners Bitch
The Royal We Wug

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Shirmont Coming Attraction

Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class
1st The Royal We Wug
2nd Cempa's Squeezy Little Breezy

Open Bitch Class
1st Darane Jane Eyre
2nd Embee Burbrook Silent Song


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Kim Ramey-Leblanc

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Windwater Ladyday Black Dress



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Windwater Ladyday Black Dress

Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class
1st Windwater Ladyday Black Dress


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Kim Ramey-Leblanc

Best Of Breed: 5 pts (2-2-0-2)
GCh Ashstone's Winter Is Coming

Best Of Opposite Sex
Twinkle's Little Star

Best Of Winners: (2-2-0-2)
Rockhurst's Starburst

Best Puppy In Breed
Rockhurst's Starburst


Winners Dog: (2-2-0-2)
Twinkle's Little Star

Reserve Winners Dog
Twinkle's Van Gogh

Junior Puppy Dog Class
1st Twinkle's Van Gogh

Open Dog Class
1st Twinkle's Little Star


Winners Bitch: (2-2-0-2)
Rockhurst's Starburst

Reserve Winners Bitch
Twinkle's Under The Willow

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Rockhurst's Starburst
2nd Twinkle's Under The Willow

3-6 Month Bitch Class
1st HeartsDelites Faith In Sandant


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Kim Ramey-Leblanc

Best Of Breed: 4 pts (2-1-0-2)
GCh Rythm's Front Runner

Best Of Opposite Sex
Clandara's Nobody Does It Better

Best Of Winners: (2-1-0-2)
Clandara's Nobody Does It Better

Best Puppy In Breed
Clandara's Nobody Does It Better

Select Bitch
Ch Ladyday's Red Headed Miracle


Winners Dog: (2-1-0-2)
Clandara's Nobody Does It Better

Reserve Winners Dog
Belina Last Tango

Junior Puppy Dog Class
1st Clandara's Nobody Does It Better

12-18 Month Dog Class
1st Belina Last Tango

3-6 Month Dog Class
1st Ladyday's Paint It Black


Winners Bitch: (2-1-0-2)
Ladyday's House In Rooins

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Ladyday's House In Rooins

3-6 Month Bitch Class
1st Mystic Dramatique Decadence
2nd Ladyday's Drops Of Jupiter


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Kim Ramey-Leblanc

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (2-1-0-0)
Dzheus El Cute

Best Of Opposite Sex
Tauro Silara

Best Of Winners: (2-1-0-0)
Dzheus El Cute

Best Puppy In Breed
Tauro Silara


Winners Dog: (2-1-0-0)
Dzheus El Cute

Reserve Winners Dog
Tauro Ambex

Senior Puppy Dog Class
1st Tauro Ambex

12-18 Month Dog Class
1st Dzheus El Cute


Winners Bitch: (2-1-0-0)
Tauro Silara

Open Bitch Class
1st Tauro Silara


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Kim Ramey-Leblanc

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (3-0-1-0)
GCh Golden Leaf's Ivanhoe

Best Puppy In Breed
Bluechip Oscar Dream


Winners Dog: (3-0-1-0)
Aubelle's Lord Of The Stars

Reserve Winners Dog
Bluechip Oscar Dream

Junior Puppy Dog Class
1st Bluechip Oscar Dream

Senior Puppy Dog Class
1st Rockalily's Kleiner Segen

12-18 Month Dog Class
1st Aubelle's Lord Of The Stars

3-6 Month Dog Class
1st Nightfire's Powered By NY



Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Kim Ramey-Leblanc

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Pekehuis Shazam




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Kim Ramey-Leblanc

Best Of Breed: 4 pts (2-1-2-0)
Ch Olivier's Everythings Comin Up Aces At Sugarlamb

Best Of Opposite Sex
Tinyprints Dark N Glowing Tan

Best Of Winners: (2-1-2-0)
Son Shines Angelflo Junior

Best Puppy In Breed
Ch Olivier's Everythings Comin Up Aces At Sugarlamb

Select Dog
GCh Tinyprints Dark N Manly


Winners Dog: (2-1-2-0)
Son Shines Angelflo Junior

Reserve Winners Dog
Son Shines Mister Irresistible

Senior Puppy Dog Class
1st Son Shines Angelflo Junior

Open Dog Class
1st Son Shines Mister Irresistible


Winners Bitch: (2-1-2-0)
Tinyprints Dark N Glowing Tan

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Tinyprints Dark N Glowing Tan


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Kim Ramey-Leblanc

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (1-1-2-0)
Ch Jimary Belaire Bobby Bonz DJ

Best Of Opposite Sex
CurlyQ's Divine Love Beatrix

Best Of Winners: (1-1-2-0)
CurlyQ's Firehouse Inferno

Best Puppy In Breed
CurlyQ's Firehouse Inferno

Select Dog
GCh Siosalach's Hammin It Up


Winners Dog: (1-1-2-0)
CurlyQ's Firehouse Inferno

Junior Puppy Dog Class
1st CurlyQ's Firehouse Inferno


Winners Bitch: (1-1-2-0)
CurlyQ's Divine Love Beatrix

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st CurlyQ's Divine Love Beatrix


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Kim Ramey-Leblanc

Best Of Breed: 5 pts (1-4-0-1)
Ch Oz's Face The Music

Best Of Opposite Sex
Oz's Party For Five

Best Of Winners: (1-4-0-1)
Oz's Party For Five

Best Puppy In Breed
Dayjuel Sunshine And Kisses


Winners Dog: (1-4-0-1)
Oz's Party For Five

Open Dog Class
1st Oz's Party For Five


Winners Bitch: (1-4-0-1)
Kirkstan's Major Attraction

Reserve Winners Bitch
Dayjuel Infinite Love

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Dayjuel Sunshine And Kisses

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Rigair Amazing Princess Eliza

Canadian Bred Bitch Class
1st Dayjuel Infinite Love

Open Bitch Class
1st Kirkstan's Major Attraction


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services




Group 6 - Wendy Maisey Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Vetset Count Me In
  Poodle (Standard)   37
Group 2nd   
GCh Paddington De El Mencey Loco
  French Bulldog   32
Group 3rd    Topbrass Waking Up In Vegas   Bulldog   20
Group 4th   
Laguna Dios Dom Perignon
  Dalmatian   18
BPIG    Whispering Pines Foxfyre Take No Prisoners   Schipperke   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Gumby's Rickards Red Schoolhouse   Chinese Shar-Pei   0
Judge: Wendy Maisey

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (2-0-0-0)
Aldars Finn McCool

Best Puppy In Breed
Aldars Crosby


Winners Dog: (2-0-0-0)
Aldars Finn McCool

Reserve Winners Dog
Aldars Crosby

Junior Puppy Dog Class
1st Aldars Crosby

Open Dog Class
1st Aldars Finn McCool



Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Anne Hier

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-1-0-1)
Topbrass Waking Up In Vegas



Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Wendy Maisey

Best Of Breed: 6 pts (3-2-1-1)
GCh Gumby's Jive Talking Underdog

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Eki Zimurrak Lazy Song

Best Of Winners: (3-2-1-1)
Dot De Rides Brainstorming

Best Puppy In Breed
Dot De Rides Brainstorming


Winners Bitch: (3-2-1-1)
Jolerob Ups d'Ante Excalibur

Reserve Winners Bitch
Gumby's Going In Style

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Gumby's Going In Style

Open Bitch Class
1st Jolerob Ups d'Ante Excalibur

3-6 Month Bitch Class
1st Gumby's Rickards Red Schoolhouse


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Wendy Maisey

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Rio's Sherlock Bones




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Wendy Maisey

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
Laguna Dios Dom Perignon


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-0)
Laguna Dios Dom Perignon

12-18 Month Dog Class
1st Laguna Dios Dom Perignon



Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Wendy Maisey

Best Of Breed: 11 pts (2-3-5-2)
GCh Paddington De El Mencey Loco

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Aristocratescu Born Beauty

Best Of Winners: (2-3-5-2)
Belboulecan Linus Van Pelt

Best Puppy In Breed
Belboulecan Linus Van Pelt

Select Dog
GCh Troubadour's Kevin The Handsome One

Select Bitch
Ch Aristocrafts Samba In Da Reign


Winners Dog: (2-3-5-2)
Belboulecan Linus Van Pelt

Reserve Winners Dog
Fabelhaft Robobull Black Opium

Junior Puppy Dog Class
1st Fabelhaft Robobull Black Opium

Senior Puppy Dog Class
1st Belboulecan Linus Van Pelt

3-6 Month Dog Class
1st Aristocrafts Seas The Day


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Wendy Maisey

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (1-1-0-0)
Keesridge's All That Jazz

Best Of Opposite Sex
Keesridge Baby Let's Cruz

Best Of Winners: (1-1-0-0)
Keesridge's All That Jazz

Best Puppy In Breed
Keesridge Baby Let's Cruz


Winners Dog: (1-1-0-0)
Keesridge Baby Let's Cruz

Bred By Exhibitor Dog Class
1st Keesridge Baby Let's Cruz


Winners Bitch: (1-1-0-0)
Keesridge's All That Jazz

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Keesridge's All That Jazz


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Wendy Maisey

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-1-1-0)
GCh Lasacas Marshall A. Constable

Best Of Opposite Sex
Radically's Foreign Affairs



Winners Bitch: (0-1-1-0)
Radically's Foreign Affairs

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Radically's Foreign Affairs


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Wendy Maisey

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (2-1-0-0)
Bellefleet's Navigator

Best Of Opposite Sex
Opus' Special Order

Best Of Winners: (2-1-0-0)
Bellefleet's Navigator

Best Puppy In Breed
Bellefleet's Navigator


Winners Bitch: (2-1-0-0)
Opus' Special Order

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Opus' Special Order


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Anne Hier

Best Of Breed: 4 pts (1-3-0-1)
GCh Vetset Count Me In

Best Of Opposite Sex
Apres Argent Hylander At Paragon

Best Of Winners: (1-3-0-1)
Briarside Body Like A Back Road

Best Puppy In Breed
Briarside Body Like A Back Road


Winners Bitch: (1-3-0-1)
Briarside Body Like A Back Road

Reserve Winners Bitch
Bibelot Tolka Intoxicating

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Briarside Body Like A Back Road
2nd Classique La Parisian

Open Bitch Class
1st Bibelot Tolka Intoxicating


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Wendy Maisey

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
Whispering Pines Foxfyre Take No Prisoners

Best Puppy In Breed
Whispering Pines Foxfyre Take No Prisoners



Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services


Group 7 - Jo Ann Pavey Top Dog
Points
Group 1st    Vesperterra Blue Press 1 For English   Australian Shepherd   55
Group 2nd   
GCh Sketchbook's Leinenstone Mojito Mixer
  Berger Picard   40
Group 3rd   Ch Laureate Fan Favourite   Shetland Sheepdog   39
Group 4th   
Ch Sylvan Argent Pumped Up Kicks
  Collie (Rough)   32
BPIG   Ch Laureate Fan Favourite   Shetland Sheepdog   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Tearanooks Tardy For The Party   Bouvier des Flandres   0
Judge: Jo Ann Pavey

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (1-1-0-2)
GCh Byeyo's Miss Lulu Blue

Best Of Opposite Sex
Byeyo's Holy Smoke

Best Of Winners: (1-1-0-2)
Byeyo's Holy Smoke

Best Puppy In Breed
Byeyo's Holy Smoke

Select Bitch
GCh Byeyo's Gonna Get Me Sum


Winners Dog: (1-1-0-2)
Byeyo's Holy Smoke


Winners Bitch: (1-1-0-2)
Byeyo's Hot Stuff


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Jo Ann Pavey

Best Of Breed: 14 pts (4-4-4-3)
Vesperterra Blue Press 1 For English

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Ausable Rvr Ninety Nine Problems

Best Of Winners: (4-4-4-3)
Vesperterra Blue Press 1 For English

Best Puppy In Breed
Wenlisa's Forged At Ausable Rvr

Select Dog
Ch Oracle's Pick Me Up Of Eweturn

Select Bitch
Ch Beachbum's Sea And Sky


Winners Dog: (4-4-4-3)
Vesperterra Blue Press 1 For English

Reserve Winners Dog
Wenlisa's Forged At Ausable Rvr

Junior Puppy Dog Class
1st Wenlisa's Forged At Ausable Rvr

Senior Puppy Dog Class
1st Fortis's He's Too Sexy

Bred By Exhibitor Dog Class
1st Vesperterra Blue Press 1 For English

Open Dog Class
1st Ninebark Wishful Thinking


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services

Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Jo Ann Pavey

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Unique's Build Me A Dynasty



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Unique's Build Me A Dynasty

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Unique's Build Me A Dynasty


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Jo Ann Pavey

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Sketchbook's Leinenstone Mojito Mixer




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Jo Ann Pavey

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
Ch Twistofate Journey Of The Heart

Best Puppy In Breed
Ch Twistofate Journey Of The Heart




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services




3-6 Month Bitch Class
1st Tearanooks Tardy For The Party


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Jo Ann Pavey

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
Ferrari Ace Asperados


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-0)
Ferrari Ace Asperados

12-18 Month Dog Class
1st Ferrari Ace Asperados


3-6 Month Bitch Class
1st Amy Dante De Brie


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Jo Ann Pavey

Best Of Breed: 10 pts (4-3-2-2)
Ch Sylvan Argent Pumped Up Kicks

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Kaymann's Madame Zola At Sirena

Best Of Winners: (4-3-2-2)
Ennismoor's Liberty Belle

Best Puppy In Breed
Brookdale Reminiscing

Select Dog
GCh Comeaway Rich And Charming

Select Bitch
Ch Brookdale Over The Sea To Skye


Winners Dog: (4-3-2-2)
Brookdale Reminiscing

Reserve Winners Dog
Highlandblue Mercury

Junior Puppy Dog Class
1st Highlandblue Mercury
2nd Kaymann's Land Before Time
3rd Glasgowhill's Legacy Of Twin Pine

Senior Puppy Dog Class
1st Brookdale Reminiscing


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Jo Ann Pavey

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Glasgowhill's Fast Fashion

Best Puppy In Breed
Glasgowhill's Fast Fashion



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Glasgowhill's Fast Fashion

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Glasgowhill's Fast Fashion


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Jo Ann Pavey

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-0-0-2)
GCh Maplemyst True North




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Jo Ann Pavey

Best Of Breed: 4 pts (2-2-0-1)
Timberline's Bad Moon Rising

Best Of Opposite Sex
Robillane's Titan Of Markgrafler

Best Of Winners: (2-2-0-1)
Timberline's Bad Moon Rising

Best Puppy In Breed
Nickelbasin Nico V Rivergreen

Select Bitch
GCh Chica Vom Burgimwald


Winners Dog: (2-2-0-1)
Robillane's Titan Of Markgrafler

Reserve Winners Dog
Nickelbasin Nico V Rivergreen

Senior Puppy Dog Class
1st Nickelbasin Nico V Rivergreen

Open Dog Class
1st Robillane's Titan Of Markgrafler


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Jo Ann Pavey

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (2-1-0-1)
Ch Kyon's One Prim And Proper

Best Of Opposite Sex
Fabrajs Marquis de Lafayette O'Kyon

Best Of Winners: (2-1-0-1)
Kyon's Tulla Tyridatter

Best Puppy In Breed
Kyon's The Boldest Legend


Winners Dog: (2-1-0-1)
Fabrajs Marquis de Lafayette O'Kyon

Reserve Winners Dog
Kyon's The Boldest Legend

Junior Puppy Dog Class
1st Kyon's The Boldest Legend

12-18 Month Dog Class
1st Fabrajs Marquis de Lafayette O'Kyon


Winners Bitch: (2-1-0-1)
Kyon's Tulla Tyridatter

Open Bitch Class
1st Kyon's Tulla Tyridatter


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Jo Ann Pavey

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Mr Merlot du Bouleau Blanc




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Kim Ramey-Leblanc

Best Of Breed: 6 pts (2-4-1-0)
Laureate Fan Favourite

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Laureate Insignia

Best Of Winners: (2-4-1-0)
Laureate Fan Favourite

Best Puppy In Breed
Laureate Fan Favourite


Winners Dog: (2-4-1-0)
Tru Lee Don't Stop Me Know

Reserve Winners Dog
Devines Just Chillin

Junior Puppy Dog Class
1st Tru Lee Don't Stop Me Know
2nd Devines Just Chillin


Winners Bitch: (2-4-1-0)
Laureate Fan Favourite

Reserve Winners Bitch
Crinan Back To Black

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Crinan Back To Black

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Laureate Fan Favourite
2nd Mylestone's Princess Leia

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Divine's Secret Destiny

3-6 Month Bitch Class
1st Cermel Gardengate Olivesmount Spice It Up


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Jo Ann Pavey

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Saets Coetir Take A Bohemian Rhapsody

Best Puppy In Breed
Saets Coetir Take A Bohemian Rhapsody



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Saets Coetir Take A Bohemian Rhapsody

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Saets Coetir Take A Bohemian Rhapsody


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Disclaimer: These are not official CKC results. If you spot any incorrect results, please email sue@canuckdogs.com. We rely on the goodwill of volunteers to provide us with results and mistakes are corrected as soon as we receive them. The TOP DOG points are unofficial and are calculated based on the show judging schedule so absentees are NOT taken into consideration. For official results, contact the Canadian Kennel Club.
               

Sponsored By