K-W Kennel Club
Monday, May 20, 2019



Related Results


Results courtesy of:

-- Linda Thompson, CPHA & Joe Panaro --
Multi BIS / MRBIS / RCC BISS National Am. GCHB Can GCH Bang's Bonanza Flyin' High Ty RN CA CGC
Owners: Karen Bang & JK Foster-Hess
Handler: Linda Thompson, CPHA


Best In Show
Judge: Kim Ramey-Leblanc
Samoyed  
GCh Vanderbilt 'N Printemp's Lucky Strike
Points: 208 TOP DOG points (** see disclaimer at bottom)
Reserve Best In Show
Judge: Kim Ramey-Leblanc
Poodle (Standard)  
GCh Vetset Count Me In
Points: 169
Best Puppy In Show
Judge: Kim Ramey-Leblanc
Australian Cattle Dog   Byeyo's Holy Smoke
Best Baby Puppy In Show
Judge: Kim Ramey-Leblanc
Schnauzer (Standard)   Silcort Opal








Group 1 - Wendy Maisey Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Santiago de Himmelstein
  Retriever (Golden)   29
Group 2nd   
Ch Coquetel Tukeglen Prettyinpink
  Pointer   23
Group 3rd   
GCh Roaneden's Dream Catcher
  Retriever (Nova Scotia Duck Tolling)   22
Group 4th   
Ch Rivermist Broxden Magnuttic
  Spaniel (Brittany)   19
BPIG    Ferngolds Spirit Of The Drum   Vizsla (Smooth-Haired)   N/A
Judge: Wendy Maisey

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
Ch Coquetel Tukeglen Prettyinpink




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Wendy Maisey

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (1-1-1-0)
GCh Leaside's Wild Blue Angel

Best Of Opposite Sex
Awb Morgans Mandy

Best Of Winners: (1-1-1-0)
BNJ Ordinary Hero

Best Puppy In Breed
Awb Morgans Mandy


Winners Dog: (1-1-1-0)
BNJ Ordinary Hero

Open Dog Class
1st BNJ Ordinary Hero


Winners Bitch: (1-1-1-0)
Awb Morgans Mandy

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Awb Morgans Mandy


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Wendy Maisey

Best Of Breed: 5 pts (3-2-1-0)
Ch Santiago de Himmelstein

Best Of Opposite Sex
Dalmore Luna Lovegood

Best Of Winners: (3-2-1-0)
Chestnut Cute To The Core

Best Puppy In Breed
Dalmore Luna Lovegood


Winners Bitch: (3-2-1-0)
Dalmore Luna Lovegood

Reserve Winners Bitch
Honadore Bluemittn River Of Dreams

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Dalmore Luna Lovegood

Open Bitch Class
1st Honadore Bluemittn River Of Dreams


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Wendy Maisey

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (2-1-0-1)
GCh Catraz Cast A Spell On Maktawae

Best Of Opposite Sex
Maktawae Carbon In The Ruff

Best Of Winners: (2-1-0-1)
Maktawae Carbon In The Ruff

Best Puppy In Breed
Gaff Ravenheartstout Castlegar


Winners Dog: (2-1-0-1)
Maktawae Carbon In The Ruff

Reserve Winners Dog
Gaff Ravenheartstout Castlegar

Junior Puppy Dog Class
1st Gaff Ravenheartstout Castlegar

12-18 Month Dog Class
1st Maktawae Carbon In The Ruff


Winners Bitch: (2-1-0-1)
Honadore Bluemittn Rockin On The River

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Honadore Bluemittn Rockin On The River

3-6 Month Bitch Class
1st Bralex Ruby Tuesday


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Wendy Maisey

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (1-1-1-0)
GCh Roaneden's Dream Catcher

Best Of Opposite Sex
Katyra All About Mee

Best Of Winners: (1-1-1-0)
Tollhaven Kindle


Winners Dog: (1-1-1-0)
Tollhaven Kindle

12-18 Month Dog Class
1st Tollhaven Kindle


Winners Bitch: (1-1-1-0)
Katyra All About Mee

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Katyra All About Mee


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Wendy Maisey

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (2-0-0-1)
Ch Valley View Dancing Quail

Best Of Opposite Sex
Killbride's Then There's Wine

Best Puppy In Breed
Killbride's Then There's Wine



Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Wendy Maisey

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (1-0-0-1)
Ch Christycrest Broadway Dream

Best Of Opposite Sex
Christycrest Topstar Clanagroe


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-1)
Christycrest Topstar Clanagroe

12-18 Month Dog Class
1st Christycrest Topstar Clanagroe



Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Wendy Maisey

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Rivermist Broxden Magnuttic




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Wendy Maisey

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (0-2-0-1)
GCh Whidbey's Sweet Marjoram

Best Puppy In Breed
Cupric's Firefly At Bulwinkle



Winners Bitch: (0-2-0-1)
Madison Black Dangerous

Reserve Winners Bitch
Cupric's Firefly At Bulwinkle

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Cupric's Firefly At Bulwinkle

Open Bitch Class
1st Madison Black Dangerous


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Wendy Maisey

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (1-1-0-0)
Ferngolds Spirit Of The Drum

Best Of Opposite Sex
English's Eternal Sunshine

Best Of Winners: (1-1-0-0)
Ferngolds Spirit Of The Drum

Best Puppy In Breed
Ferngolds Spirit Of The Drum


Winners Dog: (1-1-0-0)
Ferngolds Spirit Of The Drum

Senior Puppy Dog Class
1st Ferngolds Spirit Of The Drum


Winners Bitch: (1-1-0-0)
English's Eternal Sunshine

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st English's Eternal Sunshine


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Wendy Maisey

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-1-1-0)
Ch Ekahi Rissana Isidoro Almamater

Best Of Opposite Sex
Almamater's Opera Prima

Best Puppy In Breed
Almamater's Opera Prima



Winners Bitch: (0-1-1-0)
Almamater's Opera Prima

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Almamater's Opera Prima


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services




Group 2 - Donna Conod Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Grey Havens Fernhill Inner Light At Karador
  Deerhound (Scottish)   24
Group 2nd   
GCh Alacrity N McCartney Celia
  Whippet   23
Group 3rd   
GCh Three Little Birds' Follow My Heart
  Irish Wolfhound   20
Group 4th   
GCh Conestoga Bailey Irish Creme C Major
  Otterhound   14
BPIG    Generations Wizards Kyanite   Afghan Hound   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Sarjo's Timbavati   Rhodesian Ridgeback   0
Judge: Donna Conod

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
Generations Wizards Kyanite

Best Puppy In Breed
Generations Wizards Kyanite


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-0)
Generations Wizards Kyanite

Senior Puppy Dog Class
1st Generations Wizards Kyanite



Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Donna Conod

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
Poker Jackpot Alisina Zvezdochka


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-0)
Poker Jackpot Alisina Zvezdochka

12-18 Month Dog Class
1st Poker Jackpot Alisina Zvezdochka



Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Donna Conod

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
KeenNStarling RollinInTheDeep

Best Puppy In Breed
KeenNStarling RollinInTheDeep



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
KeenNStarling RollinInTheDeep

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st KeenNStarling RollinInTheDeep


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Donna Conod

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
GCh Grey Havens Fernhill Inner Light At Karador




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Donna Conod

Best Of Breed: 5 pts (1-1-1-3)
GCh Three Little Birds' Follow My Heart

Best Of Opposite Sex
Wolfholm Glenamadda Grand Prix

Best Of Winners: (1-1-1-3)
Wolfholm Glenamadda Grand Prix

Select Dog
GCh Southbreeze Class Act

Select Bitch
Ch Glenamadda Pashun O'Windkeeper


Winners Dog: (1-1-1-3)
Wolfholm Glenamadda Grand Prix

Bred By Exhibitor Dog Class
1st Wolfholm Glenamadda Grand Prix


Winners Bitch: (1-1-1-3)
Glenamadda Pei May Of Wolfholm

Open Bitch Class
1st Glenamadda Pei May Of Wolfholm


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Donna Conod

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-1-1-0)
GCh Conestoga Bailey Irish Creme C Major

Best Of Opposite Sex
Hunter's Riverrun Elsa Snow



Winners Bitch: (0-1-1-0)
Hunter's Riverrun Elsa Snow

Open Bitch Class
1st Hunter's Riverrun Elsa Snow


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Donna Conod

Best Of Breed: 8 pts (2-2-5-0)
Ch Sarjo's Obi Wan Rufaro

Best Of Opposite Sex
Royalcityrr Circe Of Chisharo

Best Of Winners: (2-2-5-0)
Royalcityrr Mshindaji's Duke

Best Puppy In Breed
Royalcityrr Atlas Of Chisharo

Select Dog
GCh Kopera's Redgee Or Not


Winners Dog: (2-2-5-0)
Royalcityrr Mshindaji's Duke

Reserve Winners Dog
Royalcityrr Atlas Of Chisharo

Junior Puppy Dog Class
1st Royalcityrr Atlas Of Chisharo

Senior Puppy Dog Class
1st Royalcityrr Mshindaji's Duke

3-6 Month Dog Class
1st Ave Caesar Singing In Harmony


Winners Bitch: (2-2-5-0)
Royalcityrr Circe Of Chisharo

Reserve Winners Bitch
Royalcityrr Mshindaji's Nxy

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Royalcityrr Circe Of Chisharo

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Royalcityrr Mshindaji's Nxy

3-6 Month Bitch Class
1st Sarjo's Timbavati


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Donna Conod

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Zahara Aindifae Al Daoud



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Zahara Aindifae Al Daoud

Open Bitch Class
1st Zahara Aindifae Al Daoud


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Donna Conod

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (1-0-1-1)
GCh Alacrity N McCartney Celia

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Surrey Hill's Windcheater Of Mariner




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services




Group 3 - Kim Ramey-Leblanc Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Vanderbilt 'N Printemp's Lucky Strike
  Samoyed   38
Group 2nd   
Ch Wendorf's One'der Boy V Ruler
  Doberman Pinscher   37
Group 3rd   
GCh Bang's Bonanza Flyin' High Ty
  Rottweiler   27
Group 4th   
Kabu's Ludicrous Speed
  Siberian Husky   26
BPIG   
Ch Claircreek Pure Art
  Portuguese Water Dog   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Silcort Opal   Schnauzer (Standard)   0
Judge: Kim Ramey-Leblanc

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Triumf Sibiri Magnat




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Kim Ramey-Leblanc

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (0-0-3-0)
Ch Devael Attitude Pays

Select Dog
GCh Alpenbliss' Making Moonshine



3-6 Month Bitch Class
1st Alpenbliss Head To Tail Prada


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Kim Ramey-Leblanc

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
GCh CinniBon's She's The One




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services

Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Kim Ramey-Leblanc

Best Of Breed: 9 pts (5-3-2-0)
GCh Wendorf's One'der Boy V Ruler

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ignite's Dragonstone

Best Of Winners: (5-3-2-0)
A-List Look'n For Love

Best Puppy In Breed
A-List Look'n For Love

Select Dog
GCh Liberator's Desperado


Winners Dog: (5-3-2-0)
A-List Look'n For Love

Reserve Winners Dog
Holmrun's Wizardry

Junior Puppy Dog Class
1st A-List Look'n For Love

12-18 Month Dog Class
2nd Ignite's Iron Throne

Open Dog Class
1st Holmrun's Wizardry
2nd Dante's Royal Family Jewels
3rd Tira Vento Land Rover Vom Dobereich


Winners Bitch: (5-3-2-0)
Ignite's Dragonstone

Reserve Winners Bitch
Bodyguard Carley

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Dobereich's Quite A Vivid Dream

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Ignite's Dragonstone

Open Bitch Class
1st Bodyguard Carley

3-6 Month Bitch Class
1st Dobereich's Razzle Dazzle


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Kim Ramey-Leblanc

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (0-1-1-1)
GCh Striders Leinenstone Kalani MCR

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Nikolodeon's Shamrock Shenanigans



Winners Bitch: (0-1-1-1)
Bosworth's Fabled Harbour

Open Bitch Class
1st Bosworth's Fabled Harbour


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Kim Ramey-Leblanc

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
Il Drago Torrido


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-0)
Il Drago Torrido

12-18 Month Dog Class
1st Il Drago Torrido



Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Kim Ramey-Leblanc

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Ashmoor H2ODancer On Dreampool



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Ashmoor H2ODancer On Dreampool

Open Bitch Class
1st Ashmoor H2ODancer On Dreampool


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Kim Ramey-Leblanc

Best Of Breed: 10 pts (1-6-2-2)
Ch Claircreek Pure Art

Best Of Opposite Sex
GCh Aviators Nobreza @ Macduff

Best Of Winners: (1-6-2-2)
Charbr Landshark At Drewsar

Best Puppy In Breed
Ch Claircreek Pure Art

Select Dog
GCh Charbr's Tropical Breeze

Select Bitch
Ch Bigbay Little Black Dress


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Kim Ramey-Leblanc

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Bang's Bonanza Flyin' High Ty




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Kim Ramey-Leblanc

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Vanderbilt 'N Printemp's Lucky Strike




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Kim Ramey-Leblanc

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
GCh Silcort Emma May



3-6 Month Bitch Class
1st Silcort Opal


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Kim Ramey-Leblanc

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Kabu's Ludicrous Speed


3-6 Month Dog Class
1st Trishamar's Kamikaze


Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Kabu's Ludicrous Speed

Open Bitch Class
1st Kabu's Ludicrous Speed


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services




Group 4 - Wendy Maisey Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Glahms Golden Aelwen
  Dandie Dinmont Terrier   26
Group 2nd   
GCh Goodspice Miss Emma Of Salt Creek
  Sealyham Terrier   25
Group 3rd   GCh Lackyle Bairille Dubailt   Staffordshire Bull Terrier   24
Group 4th   
Ch Zlatapraha Wonder
  Cesky Terrier   23
BPIG    Boreal SpecialK Kayleigh Grace   Soft-Coated Wheaten Terrier   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group   
Foxrun Winter Harvest
  Border Terrier   0
Judge: Wendy Maisey

Best Of Breed: 6 pts (1-4-0-2)
Wildside The Emperor Of Ice Cream

Best Of Opposite Sex
GCh Kalua Dabsquoui Penelope

Best Of Winners: (1-4-0-2)
Wildside The Emperor Of Ice Cream

Best Puppy In Breed
Piper Van Onyx Walnutgrove


Winners Bitch: (1-4-0-2)
Droffats Bella Of MintValley

Reserve Winners Bitch
Lizzy (Castellanos/Castellanos)

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Piper Van Onyx Walnutgrove

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Mintvalley Marley Frade

Open Bitch Class
1st Droffats Bella Of MintValley
2nd Lizzy (Castellanos/Castellanos)


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Wendy Maisey

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Armirelli Show Leader



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Armirelli Show Leader

Open Bitch Class
1st Armirelli Show Leader


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services




3-6 Month Bitch Class
1st Foxrun Winter Harvest


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Wendy Maisey

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
Ch Actions Nocho II




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Wendy Maisey

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
Ch Zlatapraha Wonder




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Wendy Maisey

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
GCh Glahms Golden Aelwen




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Wendy Maisey

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (1-1-0-0)
Thunder Dragon Ilunari

Best Of Opposite Sex
Moonshadows Ode To Liberty

Best Of Winners: (1-1-0-0)
Thunder Dragon Ilunari

Best Puppy In Breed
Thunder Dragon Ilunari


Winners Dog: (1-1-0-0)
Thunder Dragon Ilunari

Junior Puppy Dog Class
1st Thunder Dragon Ilunari


Winners Bitch: (1-1-0-0)
Moonshadows Ode To Liberty

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Moonshadows Ode To Liberty


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Wendy Maisey

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-1-1-0)
GCh Blayloch Lil Razclin' Scalawag

Best Of Opposite Sex
Blayloch Firecrackin' Scalawag



Winners Bitch: (0-1-1-0)
Blayloch Firecrackin' Scalawag

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Blayloch Firecrackin' Scalawag


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Wendy Maisey

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
GCh Goodspice Miss Emma Of Salt Creek




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Wendy Maisey

Best Of Breed: 6 pts (0-6-0-1)
Holweit's Hush Money

Best Puppy In Breed
Boreal SpecialK Kayleigh Grace



Winners Bitch: (0-6-0-1)
Holweit's Hush Money

Reserve Winners Bitch
Boreal SpecialK Kayleigh Grace

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Mariner's Frankly My Dear
2nd Honeywheat's Karma's A Btch

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Boreal SpecialK Kayleigh Grace

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Sandywheat's Celtic Senorita

Open Bitch Class
1st Holweit's Hush Money
2nd Woodbend's Cleopatra


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Wendy Maisey

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Lackyle Bairille Dubailt




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Wendy Maisey

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (0-2-0-1)
Alba Skyehigh Piper Baigorria

Best Puppy In Breed
Alba Skyehigh Piper Baigorria



Winners Bitch: (0-2-0-1)
Alba Skyehigh Piper Baigorria

Reserve Winners Bitch
Alba Skyehigh Jazz

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Alba Skyehigh Piper Baigorria
2nd Alba Skyehigh Jazz


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services




Group 5 - Donna Conod Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Ashstone's Winter Is Coming
  Havanese   20
Group 2nd   
GCh Siosalach's Hammin It Up
  Pug   17
Group 3rd   Ch Golden Leaf's Ivanhoe   Papillon   15
Group 4th   
GCh Sigma Chi's Jose At Mingchen
  Cavalier King Charles Spaniel   13
BPIG   
Son Shines Angelflo Junior
  Pomeranian   N/A
Judge: Donna Conod

Best Of Breed: 4 pts (0-2-3-0)
GCh Sigma Chi's Jose At Mingchen

Best Of Opposite Sex
Shirmont Coming Attraction

Best Puppy In Breed
Shirmont Coming Attraction

Select Dog
GCh Burbrook What Dreams May Come



Winners Bitch: (0-2-3-0)
Shirmont Coming Attraction

Reserve Winners Bitch
The Royal We Wug

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Shirmont Coming Attraction

Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class
1st The Royal We Wug


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Donna Conod

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (1-1-0-1)
GCh Ashstone's Winter Is Coming

Best Of Opposite Sex
Twinkle's Little Star

Best Of Winners: (1-1-0-1)
Rockhurst's Starburst

Best Puppy In Breed
Rockhurst's Starburst


Winners Dog: (1-1-0-1)
Twinkle's Little Star

Open Dog Class
1st Twinkle's Little Star


Winners Bitch: (1-1-0-1)
Rockhurst's Starburst

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Rockhurst's Starburst


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Donna Conod

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
GCh Rythm's Front Runner




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Donna Conod

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (1-0-1-0)
GCh Golden Leaf's Ivanhoe

Best Puppy In Breed
Rockalily's Kleiner Segen


Winners Dog: (1-0-1-0)
Rockalily's Kleiner Segen

Senior Puppy Dog Class
1st Rockalily's Kleiner Segen



Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Donna Conod

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (2-1-1-0)
Son Shines Angelflo Junior

Best Of Opposite Sex
Tinyprints Dark N Glowing Tan

Best Of Winners: (2-1-1-0)
Son Shines Angelflo Junior

Best Puppy In Breed
Son Shines Angelflo Junior

Select Dog
GCh Tinyprints Dark N Manly


Winners Dog: (2-1-1-0)
Son Shines Angelflo Junior

Reserve Winners Dog
Son Shines Mister Irresistible

Senior Puppy Dog Class
1st Son Shines Angelflo Junior

Open Dog Class
1st Son Shines Mister Irresistible


Winners Bitch: (2-1-1-0)
Tinyprints Dark N Glowing Tan

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Tinyprints Dark N Glowing Tan


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Donna Conod

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (1-1-0-0)
Lynroy's L'il Golden Dude

Best Of Opposite Sex
Hillhaven's Sunday Rose

Best Of Winners: (1-1-0-0)
Lynroy's L'il Golden Dude

Best Puppy In Breed
Lynroy's L'il Golden Dude


Winners Dog: (1-1-0-0)
Lynroy's L'il Golden Dude

Senior Puppy Dog Class
1st Lynroy's L'il Golden Dude


Winners Bitch: (1-1-0-0)
Hillhaven's Sunday Rose

Canadian Bred Bitch Class
1st Hillhaven's Sunday Rose


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Donna Conod

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-0-2-0)
GCh Siosalach's Hammin It Up

Select Dog
Ch Jimary Belaire Bobby Bonz DJ




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Donna Conod

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (1-1-0-0)
Oz's Party For Five

Best Of Opposite Sex
Oz's Mercy Mee

Best Of Winners: (1-1-0-0)
Oz's Party For Five


Winners Dog: (1-1-0-0)
Oz's Party For Five

Open Dog Class
1st Oz's Party For Five


Winners Bitch: (1-1-0-0)
Oz's Mercy Mee

Open Bitch Class
1st Oz's Mercy Mee


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services




Group 6 - Kim Ramey-Leblanc Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Vetset Count Me In
  Poodle (Standard)   28
Group 2nd   
GCh Fullofbull's Toto
  French Bulldog   24
Group 3rd   
GCh Benjiro Etsuko Destini Gift
  Shiba Inu   22
Group 4th    Whispering Pines Foxfyre Take No Prisoners   Schipperke   21
BPIG    Whispering Pines Foxfyre Take No Prisoners   Schipperke   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Tuj's Take The Long Way Home To Gumby's   Chinese Shar-Pei   0
Judge: Kim Ramey-Leblanc

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (2-0-0-0)
Aldars Crosby

Best Puppy In Breed
Aldars Crosby


Winners Dog: (2-0-0-0)
Aldars Crosby

Reserve Winners Dog
Aldars Finn McCool

Junior Puppy Dog Class
1st Aldars Crosby

Open Dog Class
1st Aldars Finn McCool



Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Kim Ramey-Leblanc

Best Of Breed: 5 pts (1-3-1-1)
Ch Colorado's Shake N Bake

Best Of Opposite Sex
Colorado's Bringing All The Boys To The Yard

Best Of Winners: (1-3-1-1)
Lakewinds Fire Within

Best Puppy In Breed
Lakewinds Fire Within


Winners Dog: (1-3-1-1)
Lakewinds Fire Within

Junior Puppy Dog Class
1st Lakewinds Fire Within


Winners Bitch: (1-3-1-1)
Colorado's Bringing All The Boys To The Yard

Reserve Winners Bitch
Lakewinds Rayne On Fire

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Lakewinds Rayne On Fire

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Muir's Chicka Wow Wow

Open Bitch Class
1st Colorado's Bringing All The Boys To The Yard

3-6 Month Bitch Class
1st Topbrass Lush Getting Tipsy


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Kim Ramey-Leblanc

Best Of Breed: 6 pts (2-3-1-1)
Ch Dot De Rides Brainstorming

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Eki Zimurrak Lazy Song

Best Of Winners: (2-3-1-1)
Jolerob Ups d'Ante Excalibur

Best Puppy In Breed
Ch Dot De Rides Brainstorming


Winners Dog: (2-3-1-1)
Gumby's Flew The Cooper Buoy

Reserve Winners Dog
Showbiz Smoke On The Water

Junior Puppy Dog Class
1st Gumby's Flew The Cooper Buoy

Senior Puppy Dog Class
1st Showbiz Smoke On The Water

3-6 Month Dog Class
1st Tuj's Take The Long Way Home To Gumby's


Winners Bitch: (2-3-1-1)
Jolerob Ups d'Ante Excalibur

Reserve Winners Bitch
Gumby's Going In Style

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Gumby's Going In Style

Open Bitch Class
1st Jolerob Ups d'Ante Excalibur
2nd Taipan Palace Miss Ryley LC


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Kim Ramey-Leblanc

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (1-0-1-0)
Mi-Pao's Yes Indeed

Best Puppy In Breed
Mi-Pao's Yes Indeed

Select Dog
GCh Rio's Sherlock Bones


Winners Dog: (1-0-1-0)
Mi-Pao's Yes Indeed

Bred By Exhibitor Dog Class
1st Mi-Pao's Yes Indeed



Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Kim Ramey-Leblanc

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (1-0-1-0)
Ch Brightspot Macho Uno


Winners Dog: (1-0-1-0)
Laguna Dios Dom Perignon

12-18 Month Dog Class
1st Laguna Dios Dom Perignon



Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Kim Ramey-Leblanc

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-1-1-0)
GCh Fullofbull's Toto

Best Of Opposite Sex
Konigliche Some Like It Hott

Best Puppy In Breed
Konigliche Some Like It Hott



Winners Bitch: (0-1-1-0)
Konigliche Some Like It Hott

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Konigliche Some Like It Hott


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Kim Ramey-Leblanc

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (2-0-0-0)
Bellefleet's Navigator

Best Puppy In Breed
Bellefleet's Navigator



Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Kim Ramey-Leblanc

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (1-2-0-1)
GCh Vetset Count Me In

Best Of Opposite Sex
Apres Argent Hylander At Paragon

Best Of Winners: (1-2-0-1)
Classique La Parisian

Best Puppy In Breed
Classique La Parisian


Winners Bitch: (1-2-0-1)
Classique La Parisian

Reserve Winners Bitch
Bibelot Tolka Intoxicating

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Classique La Parisian

Open Bitch Class
1st Bibelot Tolka Intoxicating


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Kim Ramey-Leblanc

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
Whispering Pines Foxfyre Take No Prisoners

Best Puppy In Breed
Whispering Pines Foxfyre Take No Prisoners



Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Kim Ramey-Leblanc

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Benjiro Etsuko Destini Gift




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services


Group 7 - Donna Conod Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Colwick's Cover Story
  Collie (Smooth)   37
Group 2nd   
GCh Byeyo's Miss Lulu Blue
  Australian Cattle Dog   35
Group 3rd   
Ch Sylvan Argent Pumped Up Kicks
  Collie (Rough)   31
Group 4th   
GCh Sketchbook's Leinenstone Mojito Mixer
  Berger Picard   27
BPIG    Byeyo's Holy Smoke   Australian Cattle Dog   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Tearanooks Tardy For The Party   Bouvier des Flandres   0
Judge: Donna Conod

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (1-1-0-2)
GCh Byeyo's Miss Lulu Blue

Best Of Opposite Sex
Byeyo's Holy Smoke

Best Of Winners: (1-1-0-2)
Byeyo's Holy Smoke

Best Puppy In Breed
Byeyo's Holy Smoke

Select Bitch
GCh Byeyo's Gonna Get Me Sum


Winners Dog: (1-1-0-2)
Byeyo's Holy Smoke

Senior Puppy Dog Class
1st Byeyo's Holy Smoke


Winners Bitch: (1-1-0-2)
Byeyo's Hot Stuff

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Byeyo's Hot Stuff


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Donna Conod

Best Of Breed: 5 pts (2-2-2-0)
GCh Northbay's Rockstar At Kraftbrewd

Best Of Opposite Sex
Bayouland's At My Whits End

Best Of Winners: (2-2-2-0)
Vesperterra Blue Press 1 For English

Select Dog
GCh Northbay Xsell Electric Blue


Winners Dog: (2-2-2-0)
Vesperterra Blue Press 1 For English

Reserve Winners Dog
Fortis's He's Too Sexy

12-18 Month Dog Class
1st Fortis's He's Too Sexy

Bred By Exhibitor Dog Class
1st Vesperterra Blue Press 1 For English


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Donna Conod

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (1-1-0-1)
GCh MNM's Soleila du Belgiador

Best Of Opposite Sex
Groguard Graffiti

Best Of Winners: (1-1-0-1)
Unique's Build Me A Dynasty


Winners Dog: (1-1-0-1)
Groguard Graffiti

Open Dog Class
1st Groguard Graffiti


Winners Bitch: (1-1-0-1)
Unique's Build Me A Dynasty

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Unique's Build Me A Dynasty


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Donna Conod

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Sketchbook's Leinenstone Mojito Mixer




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Donna Conod

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
Ch Twistofate Journey Of The Heart

Best Puppy In Breed
Ch Twistofate Journey Of The Heart




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services




3-6 Month Bitch Class
1st Tearanooks Tardy For The Party


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Donna Conod

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
Ferrari Ace Asperados


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-0)
Ferrari Ace Asperados

12-18 Month Dog Class
1st Ferrari Ace Asperados


3-6 Month Bitch Class
1st Amy Dante De Brie


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Donna Conod

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (1-1-2-0)
Ch Sylvan Argent Pumped Up Kicks

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ennismoor's Liberty Belle

Best Of Winners: (1-1-2-0)
Ennismoor's Liberty Belle

Best Puppy In Breed
Glasgowhill's Legacy Of Twin Pine

Select Dog
GCh Comeaway Rich And Charming


Winners Dog: (1-1-2-0)
Glasgowhill's Legacy Of Twin Pine

Junior Puppy Dog Class
1st Glasgowhill's Legacy Of Twin Pine


Winners Bitch: (1-1-2-0)
Ennismoor's Liberty Belle

Open Bitch Class
1st Ennismoor's Liberty Belle


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Donna Conod

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-1-1-0)
GCh Colwick's Cover Story

Best Of Opposite Sex
Glasgowhill's Fast Fashion

Best Puppy In Breed
Glasgowhill's Fast Fashion



Winners Bitch: (0-1-1-0)
Glasgowhill's Fast Fashion

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Glasgowhill's Fast Fashion


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Donna Conod

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-0-0-2)
GCh Maplemyst True North

Select Bitch
GCh Maplemyst Guardianofthegalaxy




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Kim Ramey-Leblanc

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (1-1-1-1)
GCh Cherpa's High Dollar Client

Best Of Opposite Sex
GCh Chica Vom Burgimwald

Best Of Winners: (1-1-1-1)
Kenlyn Marquis' O' Perfect Cut Hoyle

Best Puppy In Breed
Kenlyn Marquis' O' Perfect Cut Hoyle


Winners Dog: (1-1-1-1)
Nickelbasin Nico V Rivergreen

Senior Puppy Dog Class
1st Nickelbasin Nico V Rivergreen


Winners Bitch: (1-1-1-1)
Kenlyn Marquis' O' Perfect Cut Hoyle

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Kenlyn Marquis' O' Perfect Cut Hoyle


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Donna Conod

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (2-1-0-1)
Ch Kyon's One Prim And Proper

Best Of Opposite Sex
Fabrajs Marquis de Lafayette O'Kyon

Best Of Winners: (2-1-0-1)
Fabrajs Marquis de Lafayette O'Kyon

Best Puppy In Breed
Kyon's The Boldest Legend


Winners Dog: (2-1-0-1)
Fabrajs Marquis de Lafayette O'Kyon

Reserve Winners Dog
Kyon's The Boldest Legend

Junior Puppy Dog Class
1st Kyon's The Boldest Legend

12-18 Month Dog Class
1st Fabrajs Marquis de Lafayette O'Kyon


Winners Bitch: (2-1-0-1)
Kyon's Tulla Tyridatter

Open Bitch Class
1st Kyon's Tulla Tyridatter


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Donna Conod

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Mr Merlot du Bouleau Blanc




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Donna Conod

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (1-2-1-0)
Tru Lee Don't Stop Me Know

Best Of Opposite Sex
Divine's Secret Destiny

Best Of Winners: (1-2-1-0)
Tru Lee Don't Stop Me Know

Best Puppy In Breed
Tru Lee Don't Stop Me Know


Winners Dog: (1-2-1-0)
Tru Lee Don't Stop Me Know

Junior Puppy Dog Class
1st Tru Lee Don't Stop Me Know


Winners Bitch: (1-2-1-0)
Divine's Secret Destiny

Reserve Winners Bitch
Mylestone's Princess Leia

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Mylestone's Princess Leia

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Divine's Secret Destiny

3-6 Month Bitch Class
1st Cermel Gardengate Olivesmount Spice It Up


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Donna Conod

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Saets Coetir Take A Bohemian Rhapsody

Best Puppy In Breed
Saets Coetir Take A Bohemian Rhapsody



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Saets Coetir Take A Bohemian Rhapsody

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Saets Coetir Take A Bohemian Rhapsody


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Disclaimer: These are not official CKC results. If you spot any incorrect results, please email sue@canuckdogs.com. We rely on the goodwill of volunteers to provide us with results and mistakes are corrected as soon as we receive them. The TOP DOG points are unofficial and are calculated based on the show judging schedule so absentees are NOT taken into consideration. For official results, contact the Canadian Kennel Club.
               

Sponsored By