Assiniboine Kennel Club
Friday, September 10, 2021 - Fri-Show-1



Related Results


Results courtesy of:




Best In Show
Judge: Joyce Love
Siberian Husky  
GCh Liberty's Let's Make Up
Points: 158 TOP DOG points (** see disclaimer at bottom)
Reserve Best In Show
Judge: Joyce Love
Chinese Crested  
Ch Wind We Will Rock You
Points: 127
Best Puppy In Show
Judge: Joyce Love
Spaniel (English Springer)  
Ch Keypoint's Play On Words








Group 1 - Joyce Love Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Stonepeake Dirty Tommie
  Retriever (Chesapeake Bay)   22
Group 2nd   
GCh Scion Begold Moonstruck
  Retriever (Golden)   21
Group 3rd   
Ch Keypoint's Play On Words
  Spaniel (English Springer)   15
Group 4th    Koping Proud As A Peacock   Weimaraner   13
BPIG   
Ch Keypoint's Play On Words
  Spaniel (English Springer)   N/A
Judge: Joyce Love

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GChS Stonepeake Dirty Tommie



Judge: Joyce Love

Best Of Breed: 5 pts (0-2-3-1)
GCh Scion Begold Moonstruck

Best Of Opposite Sex
GCh Avalors There Is A New Kid In Town

Select Dog
Ch Avalor Fall-O The Sun



Winners Bitch: (0-2-3-1)
JBG's Never Have I Ever

Reserve Winners Bitch
Belcanto I Gotta Feeling

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Belcanto I Gotta Feeling

Open Bitch Class
1st JBG's Never Have I Ever

Judge: Joyce Love

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (1-3-0-0)
Hayshaker Bridge To Fireline

Best Of Opposite Sex
Wolfridge's Diesel

Best Of Winners: (1-3-0-0)
Hayshaker Bridge To Fireline


Winners Dog: (1-3-0-0)
Wolfridge's Diesel

Canadian Bred Dog Class
1st Wolfridge's Diesel

Judge: Joyce Love

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Roaneden's Just Add Water



Judge: Joyce Love

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (1-3-0-0)
Revelation's Promise

Best Of Opposite Sex
Caiirncross Red High Heels

Best Of Winners: (1-3-0-0)
Revelation's Promise


Winners Dog: (1-3-0-0)
Revelation's Promise

Open Dog Class
1st Revelation's Promise

Judge: Joyce Love

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
Shaankata ReddySetGo Clanagroe


Judge: Joyce Love

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
Abbyford Full Moon

Best Puppy In Breed
Abbyford Full Moon


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-0)
Abbyford Full Moon

Junior Puppy Dog Class
1st Abbyford Full Moon


Judge: Joyce Love

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-1-1-0)
GCh Ranzfel Vodka Tonic

Best Of Opposite Sex
DutchHill Devil Wears Prada



Winners Bitch: (0-1-1-0)
DutchHill Devil Wears Prada

Open Bitch Class
1st DutchHill Devil Wears Prada

Judge: Joyce Love

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (1-0-0-1)
Ch Keypoint's Play On Words

Best Of Opposite Sex
Rosen's Darius Oliver

Best Puppy In Breed
Ch Keypoint's Play On Words


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-1)
Rosen's Darius Oliver

Open Dog Class
1st Rosen's Darius Oliver


Judge: Joyce Love

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Koping Proud As A Peacock

Best Puppy In Breed
Koping Proud As A Peacock



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Koping Proud As A Peacock

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Koping Proud As A Peacock





Group 2 - Joyce Love Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GChEx Amahte's Sungura Wawindaji
  Ibizan Hound   15
Group 2nd   
GCh Konza-Plum Creek Carrera
  Borzoi   14
Group 3rd   Ch Aikerskaill SpecialD Rich Girl   Whippet   13
Group 4th   
GCh Waskasoo's Second To None
  Beagle   10
BPIG    Sunhunde Wunder-Ful New Beginning   Dachshund (Miniature Long-Haired)   N/A
Judge: Joyce Love

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (0-2-1-0)
GCh Waskasoo's Second To None

Best Of Opposite Sex
Telfords Take ALook At Me Now



Winners Bitch: (0-2-1-0)
Telfords Take ALook At Me Now

Reserve Winners Bitch
Foxfire's Three Small Words

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Foxfire's Three Small Words

Open Bitch Class
1st Telfords Take ALook At Me Now

Judge: Joyce Love

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Konza-Plum Creek Carrera



Judge: Joyce Love

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (1-1-1-0)
Brandachs Shamorra Blue Moon MLD

Best Of Opposite Sex
Sunhunde Wunder-Ful New Beginning

Best Of Winners: (1-1-1-0)
Brandachs Shamorra Blue Moon MLD

Best Puppy In Breed
Sunhunde Wunder-Ful New Beginning

Select Dog
Ch Shamorra Brandach Heartspell


Winners Dog: (1-1-1-0)
Brandachs Shamorra Blue Moon MLD

Bred By Exhibitor Dog Class
1st Brandachs Shamorra Blue Moon MLD


Winners Bitch: (1-1-1-0)
Sunhunde Wunder-Ful New Beginning

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Sunhunde Wunder-Ful New Beginning

Judge: Joyce Love

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (1-1-1-0)
Ch Shamorra's First Fall Knight MS

Best Of Opposite Sex
Shamorra's The Winter Queen

Best Of Winners: (1-1-1-0)
Shamorra's Asgard's Son MS


Winners Dog: (1-1-1-0)
Shamorra's Asgard's Son MS

Open Dog Class
1st Shamorra's Asgard's Son MS


Winners Bitch: (1-1-1-0)
Shamorra's The Winter Queen

Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class
1st Shamorra's The Winter Queen

Judge: Joyce Love

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
GCh Windrock Little Town Flirt



Judge: Joyce Love

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GChB Amahte's Sungura Wawindaji



Judge: Joyce Love

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
Khamsin's Another Perfect Day


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-0)
Khamsin's Another Perfect Day

12-18 Month Dog Class
1st Khamsin's Another Perfect Day


Judge: Joyce Love

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (2-0-0-1)
Ch Aikerskaill SpecialD Rich Girl

Best Of Opposite Sex
Winsmith SpecialD Finn McCool






Group 3 - Joyce Love Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Liberty's Let's Make Up
  Siberian Husky   30
Group 2nd   
Hilltophaven's Virago Sensation
  Doberman Pinscher   24
Group 3rd   
Ch Mallaig's Keltic Challenger
  Bullmastiff   15
Group 4th   
Ch Nautica's Fallenoak Key Of Sea
  Newfoundland   13
BPIG    Winterpeg's Winx   Samoyed   N/A
Judge: Joyce Love

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (1-3-0-0)
Firefly's Dancing In The Dark

Best Of Opposite Sex
Divine's Remember The Fallen

Best Of Winners: (1-3-0-0)
Firefly's Dancing In The Dark

Best Puppy In Breed
Firefly's Dancing In The Dark


Winners Dog: (1-3-0-0)
Divine's Remember The Fallen

Open Dog Class
1st Divine's Remember The Fallen


Winners Bitch: (1-3-0-0)
Firefly's Dancing In The Dark

Reserve Winners Bitch
Rasilons Discovery

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Firefly's Dancing In The Dark

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Rasilons Discovery

Open Bitch Class
1st Rasilons Evolution Theory

Judge: Joyce Love

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-0-1-1)
Ch Mallaig's Keltic Challenger

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Ziva Diva



Judge: Joyce Love

Best Of Breed: 8 pts (2-3-3-1)
Ch Hilltophaven's Virago Sensation

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Hilltophaven's Semper Fidelis

Best Of Winners: (2-3-3-1)
Wingate's Marlon Brando

Best Puppy In Breed
Cassels I'm A Survior


Winners Dog: (2-3-3-1)
Wingate's Marlon Brando

Reserve Winners Dog
Hilltophaven's Wolf Of Wall Street

12-18 Month Dog Class
1st Hilltophaven's Wolf Of Wall Street

Open Dog Class
1st Wingate's Marlon Brando


Winners Bitch: (2-3-3-1)
Whitcam's Pride And Freedom

Reserve Winners Bitch
Gentry's High Sierra

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Cassels I'm A Survior

Open Bitch Class
1st Whitcam's Pride And Freedom
2nd Gentry's High Sierra

Judge: Joyce Love

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
Baby Blue's Legend


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-0)
Baby Blue's Legend

Canadian Bred Dog Class
1st Baby Blue's Legend


Judge: Joyce Love

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (1-0-0-1)
Ch Nautica's Fallenoak Key Of Sea

Best Of Opposite Sex
Stillstream's Center Stage


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-1)
Stillstream's Center Stage

Open Dog Class
1st Stillstream's Center Stage


Judge: Joyce Love

Best Of Breed: 6 pts (1-4-1-1)
GCh Nasha Gordost Nelson

Best Of Opposite Sex
GCh Nikita's Egyptian Cotton At Polarfleece

Best Of Winners: (1-4-1-1)
Winterpeg's Winx

Best Puppy In Breed
Winterpeg's Winx


Winners Dog: (1-4-1-1)
Lunnyi Veter Grand Champion

Junior Puppy Dog Class
1st Lunnyi Veter Grand Champion


Winners Bitch: (1-4-1-1)
Winterpeg's Winx

Reserve Winners Bitch
Winterpeg's Teija

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Winterpeg's Winx
2nd Winterpeg's Teija
3rd Winterpeg's Rags To Riches
4th Radost Zhizni Zhizel

Judge: Joyce Love

Best Of Breed: 5 pts (2-1-1-2)
GCh Liberty's Let's Make Up

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Bingo-Bongo

Best Of Winners: (2-1-1-2)
Oakridgelane Misharu Shunico

Best Puppy In Breed
Whirlwind's Dragons Fire

Select Bitch
Ch Liberty's Belle At Nanook


Winners Dog: (2-1-1-2)
Oakridgelane Misharu Shunico

Reserve Winners Dog
Whirlwind's Lord Of The Dragons

Senior Puppy Dog Class
1st Whirlwind's Lord Of The Dragons

Open Dog Class
1st Oakridgelane Misharu Shunico


Winners Bitch: (2-1-1-2)
Whirlwind's Dragons Fire

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Whirlwind's Dragons Fire





Group 4 - Sue-Ellyn Rempel Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Bueollin's Wild Blue Yonder
  Staffordshire Bull Terrier   16
Group 2nd   
Shawndee Cast Iron Concealed Carry
  Airedale Terrier   15
Group 3rd   
Ch Benchmark's Bright Shining Fame
  Border Terrier   12
Group 4th   
Ch Adrian Walk The Line Shawndee
  Russell Terrier   10
BPIG   
Traquaire Raise A Glass Shawndee
  Airedale Terrier   N/A
Judge: Sue-Ellyn Rempel

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (0-3-0-0)
Shawndee Cast Iron Concealed Carry

Best Puppy In Breed
Traquaire Raise A Glass Shawndee



Winners Bitch: (0-3-0-0)
Shawndee Cast Iron Concealed Carry

Reserve Winners Bitch
Shawndee Sharp Focus

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Shawndee Cast Iron Concealed Carry

Canadian Bred Bitch Class
1st Traquaire Raise A Glass Shawndee

Open Bitch Class
1st Shawndee Sharp Focus

Judge: Sue-Ellyn Rempel

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-1-1-0)
Ch Benchmark's Bright Shining Fame

Best Of Opposite Sex
Castleguard Cass Of Caterbury

Best Puppy In Breed
Castleguard Cass Of Caterbury



Winners Bitch: (0-1-1-0)
Castleguard Cass Of Caterbury

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Castleguard Cass Of Caterbury

Judge: Sue-Ellyn Rempel

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-2-0-0)
Table Top Irresistible Dance Ironwood Imaginabull


Judge: Sue-Ellyn Rempel

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (1-0-1-0)
GCh Sionnach Duc Jean Sans Peur

Best Puppy In Breed
Nezhnoye Plamya Tsatevich For Sionnach


Judge: Sue-Ellyn Rempel

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (1-1-0-0)
Kenan's Song Of Fire And Ice

Best Of Opposite Sex
Edbrios King Rollo

Best Of Winners: (1-1-0-0)
Kenan's Song Of Fire And Ice

Best Puppy In Breed
Edbrios King Rollo


Winners Dog: (1-1-0-0)
Edbrios King Rollo

Junior Puppy Dog Class
1st Edbrios King Rollo


Winners Bitch: (1-1-0-0)
Kenan's Song Of Fire And Ice

Open Bitch Class
1st Kenan's Song Of Fire And Ice

Judge: Sue-Ellyn Rempel

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
Ch Adrian Walk The Line Shawndee



Judge: Sue-Ellyn Rempel

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
Ch VDK's Tukee Chasing The AZ Sun



Judge: Sue-Ellyn Rempel

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Kataxin Bringing Back Smiles



Judge: Sue-Ellyn Rempel

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Bueollin's Wild Blue Yonder



Judge: Sue-Ellyn Rempel

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-2-0-0)
Brynmill Blazing Bella

Best Puppy In Breed
Brynmill Blazing Bella



Winners Bitch: (0-2-0-0)
Brynmill Blazing Bella

Reserve Winners Bitch
Brynmill Blossum Time

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Brynmill Blazing Bella

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Brynmill Blossum Time





Group 5 - Joyce Love Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Wind We Will Rock You
  Chinese Crested   21
Group 2nd   
Ch That's Carlosas Solar Flair
  Havanese   14
Group 3rd   
Ch Symarun's In La La Land
  Pomeranian   11
Group 4th   
Ch Riesa N Passionpaps Grand Adventures With Riffraff
  Papillon   7
BPIG    Symarun's One In A Million   Pomeranian   N/A
Judge: Joyce Love

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
Ch Miss M's Black Barlow



Judge: Joyce Love

Best Of Breed: 6 pts (3-3-1-0)
Ch Wind We Will Rock You

Best Of Opposite Sex
Denali's Crown Jewel

Best Of Winners: (3-3-1-0)
Denali's Crown Jewel

Best Puppy In Breed
Wind Back To The Future


Winners Dog: (3-3-1-0)
Rosen's Firelight And Flames

Reserve Winners Dog
Wind Back To The Future

Senior Puppy Dog Class
1st Wind Back To The Future

12-18 Month Dog Class
1st Rosen's Firelight And Flames

Canadian Bred Dog Class
1st Wind Closer To The Heart


Winners Bitch: (3-3-1-0)
Denali's Crown Jewel

Reserve Winners Bitch
Rosen's Fireside Chat

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Rosen's Fireside Chat

Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class
1st Rosen's Firefly Serenity

Open Bitch Class
1st Denali's Crown Jewel

Judge: Joyce Love

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (0-2-1-0)
Ch That's Carlosas Solar Flair

Best Of Opposite Sex
That's Summer Better Than Others

Best Puppy In Breed
Twinkle's Lulu Love In Your Heart At Havanangel


Judge: Joyce Love

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (0-1-3-0)
Ch Riesa N Passionpaps Grand Adventures With Riffraff

Best Of Opposite Sex
Riesa's Just A Little Anarchy

Best Puppy In Breed
Riesa's Just A Little Anarchy

Select Dog
Ch Krystal Rock Solid Bet



Winners Bitch: (0-1-3-0)
Riesa's Just A Little Anarchy

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Riesa's Just A Little Anarchy

Judge: Joyce Love

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (1-3-0-0)
Symarun's In La La Land

Best Of Opposite Sex
Jan Le's Take The Edge Off Of Otr

Best Of Winners: (1-3-0-0)
Symarun's In La La Land

Best Puppy In Breed
Symarun's One In A Million


Winners Dog: (1-3-0-0)
Jan Le's Take The Edge Off Of Otr

Bred By Exhibitor Dog Class
1st Jan Le's Take The Edge Off Of Otr


Winners Bitch: (1-3-0-0)
Symarun's In La La Land

Reserve Winners Bitch
Symarun's One In A Million

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Symarun's One In A Million
2nd Symarun's All Of A Sudden

Open Bitch Class
1st Symarun's In La La Land

Judge: Joyce Love

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (1-1-0-0)
Pekeapug's FN2187@Hug Apuginoz

Best Of Opposite Sex
Pekeapug's Hugapug Twisted Force

Best Of Winners: (1-1-0-0)
Pekeapug's FN2187@Hug Apuginoz


Winners Dog: (1-1-0-0)
Pekeapug's FN2187@Hug Apuginoz

12-18 Month Dog Class
1st Pekeapug's FN2187@Hug Apuginoz


Winners Bitch: (1-1-0-0)
Pekeapug's Hugapug Twisted Force

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Pekeapug's Hugapug Twisted Force

Judge: Joyce Love

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
GCh RanMar's Simply A Twist of Fate







Group 6 - Joyce Love Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Luvit Dalnavert Awesome Ice Storm
  Bichon Frise   19
Group 2nd   
Ch PaisleyPella Miracle Mack
  Dalmatian   18
Group 3rd   
GCh Gumby's Bearposh Ever After
  Chinese Shar-Pei   15
Group 4th   
Ch Brishiworld Hitoshi
  Shiba Inu   13
BPIG   
Ch WinterGarden Ready Steady Go
  Poodle (Standard)   N/A
Judge: Joyce Love

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Luvit Dalnavert Awesome Ice Storm



Judge: Joyce Love

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (1-0-1-0)
GCh Gumby's Bearposh Ever After

Best Puppy In Breed
Siosalach's I'm Your Huckleberry


Winners Dog: (1-0-1-0)
Siosalach's I'm Your Huckleberry

Senior Puppy Dog Class
1st Siosalach's I'm Your Huckleberry


Judge: Joyce Love

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (0-1-1-1)
Ch PaisleyPella Miracle Mack

Best Of Opposite Sex
PaisleyPella Give It Your All

Select Bitch
Ch PaisleyPella U Had Me At Hello



Winners Bitch: (0-1-1-1)
PaisleyPella Give It Your All

Open Bitch Class
1st PaisleyPella Give It Your All

Judge: Joyce Love

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (2-2-0-0)
Sunniva's Finnigans Blonde Ale

Best Of Opposite Sex
Balladair's Diamond From Heaven

Best Of Winners: (2-2-0-0)
Sunniva's Finnigans Blonde Ale

Judge: Joyce Love

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (0-1-2-0)
Ch WinterGarden Ready Steady Go

Best Of Opposite Sex
Crystalton Chikoda Dont Stop Me Now

Best Puppy In Breed
Ch WinterGarden Ready Steady Go


Judge: Joyce Love

Best Of Breed: 5 pts (2-2-1-1)
Brishiworld Hitoshi

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Redstory Belle

Best Of Winners: (2-2-1-1)
Brishiworld Hitoshi

Best Puppy In Breed
Brishiworld Kiyomi

Select Dog
Ch Roy Go Hidden Cascade


Winners Dog: (2-2-1-1)
Brishiworld Hitoshi

Reserve Winners Dog
Romeo Go Sakura Kensha

12-18 Month Dog Class
1st Brishiworld Hitoshi
2nd Romeo Go Sakura Kensha


Winners Bitch: (2-2-1-1)
Brishiworld Kiyomi

Reserve Winners Bitch
Brishiworld Michiko

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Brishiworld Kiyomi

Open Bitch Class
1st Brishiworld Michiko

Judge: Joyce Love

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Arabelle's Scotch Blend



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Arabelle's Scotch Blend

Open Bitch Class
1st Arabelle's Scotch Blend



Group 7 - Joyce Love Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Tumbleweed Valubal Gamechanger
  Old English Sheepdog   29
Group 2nd   
GCh Vega's Eli
  German Shepherd Dog   28
Group 3rd   
GCh Sketchbook's Leinenstone Mojito Mixer
  Berger Picard   20
Group 4th   
GCh Eternity's Vance
  Belgian Shepherd Dog   19
BPIG   
Dream Meadow's All American Boy On The Bayouland
  Australian Shepherd   N/A
Judge: Joyce Love

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
Reddenblu's Satisfaction


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-0)
Reddenblu's Satisfaction

Open Dog Class
1st Reddenblu's Satisfaction


Judge: Joyce Love

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Eternity's Vance



Judge: Joyce Love

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Sketchbook's Leinenstone Mojito Mixer



Judge: Joyce Love

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
Darian Tuxedo Junction


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-0)
Darian Tuxedo Junction

Open Dog Class
1st Darian Tuxedo Junction


Judge: Joyce Love

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Brackenbrae Prairiepine Oynx



Judge: Joyce Love

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (1-2-0-0)
Dk Shadagrace Blaze Of Glory

Best Of Opposite Sex
Nordicsol Shadagrace A New Beginning

Best Of Winners: (1-2-0-0)
Dk Shadagrace Blaze Of Glory

Best Puppy In Breed
Dk Shadagrace Blaze Of Glory


Winners Dog: (1-2-0-0)
Dk Shadagrace Blaze Of Glory

Junior Puppy Dog Class
1st Dk Shadagrace Blaze Of Glory


Winners Bitch: (1-2-0-0)
Nordicsol Shadagrace A New Beginning

Reserve Winners Bitch
Dk Shadagrace Walk This Way

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Dk Shadagrace Walk This Way

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Nordicsol Shadagrace A New Beginning

Judge: Joyce Love

Best Of Breed: 7 pts (1-3-2-2)
GCh Vega's Eli

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Mystksand Firestarter

Best Of Winners: (1-3-2-2)
Canisphere's Whiskey River

Best Puppy In Breed
Ch Mystksand Firestarter

Select Dog
GCh Canisphere's I Am Lucifer

Select Bitch
Ch Qisma's Party Time Again Nobler


Winners Dog: (1-3-2-2)
Mystksand Sashay Away

Bred By Exhibitor Dog Class
1st Mystksand Sashay Away

Judge: Joyce Love

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GChB Tumbleweed Valubal Gamechanger



Judge: Joyce Love

Best Of Breed: 5 pts (2-4-0-0)
Grandgables The Coal Miner

Best Of Opposite Sex
Amberlyn's Acting Out

Best Of Winners: (2-4-0-0)
Grandgables The Coal Miner

Best Puppy In Breed
Cassbar's Shinning Light


Winners Dog: (2-4-0-0)
Grandgables The Coal Miner

Reserve Winners Dog
Miqelon Proper 12

Open Dog Class
1st Grandgables The Coal Miner
2nd Miqelon Proper 12


Winners Bitch: (2-4-0-0)
Amberlyn's Acting Out

Reserve Winners Bitch
Padona Cassbar's Killer Queen

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Cassbar's Shinning Light
2nd Cassbar Beldawn Tiz The Season

Canadian Bred Bitch Class
1st Padona Cassbar's Killer Queen

Open Bitch Class
1st Amberlyn's Acting Out

Judge: Joyce Love

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (1-2-0-0)
Nootka's Dare To Dream

Best Of Opposite Sex
Curig A New Hope

Best Of Winners: (1-2-0-0)
Nootka's Dare To Dream

Best Puppy In Breed
Nootka N Kamvalleys Everlasting Love


Winners Dog: (1-2-0-0)
Curig A New Hope

Open Dog Class
1st Curig A New Hope


Winners Bitch: (1-2-0-0)
Nootka's Dare To Dream

Reserve Winners Bitch
Nootka N Kamvalleys Everlasting Love

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Nootka N Kamvalleys Everlasting Love

Open Bitch Class
1st Nootka's Dare To Dream

Disclaimer: These are not official CKC results. If you spot any incorrect results, please visit Result Correction Page. We rely on the goodwill of volunteers to provide us with results and mistakes are corrected as soon as we receive them. The TOP DOG points are unofficial and are calculated based on the show judging schedule so absentees are NOT taken into consideration. For official results, contact the Canadian Kennel Club.
               

Sponsored By