Assiniboine Kennel Club
Friday, September 10, 2021 - Fri-Show-2



Related Results


Results courtesy of:




Best In Show
Judge: Raymond Lariviere
Staffordshire Bull Terrier  Ch Varekai Besala Mientras Vuela
Points: 160 TOP DOG points (** see disclaimer at bottom)
Reserve Best In Show
Judge: Raymond Lariviere
Pomeranian  
Ch Symarun's In La La Land
Points: 145
Best Puppy In Show
Judge: Raymond Lariviere
Spaniel (English Springer)  
Ch Keypoint's Play On Words








Group 1 - Raymond Lariviere Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Scion Begold Moonstruck
  Retriever (Golden)   27
Group 2nd   
Ch Thomashenry's High Carbon Steel
  Retriever (Labrador)   21
Group 3rd   
Ch Sevenoaks Raise A Glass At Sunsetter
  Setter (English)   14
Group 4th   
Ch Keypoint's Play On Words
  Spaniel (English Springer)   13
BPIG   
Ch Keypoint's Play On Words
  Spaniel (English Springer)   N/A
Judge: Raymond Lariviere

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GChS Stonepeake Dirty Tommie



Judge: Raymond Lariviere

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
Athercroft Party Chard


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-0)
Athercroft Party Chard

Open Dog Class
1st Athercroft Party Chard


Judge: Raymond Lariviere

Best Of Breed: 5 pts (0-2-3-1)
GCh Scion Begold Moonstruck

Best Of Opposite Sex
GCh Clitheroe's Mr Worldwide

Select Dog
GCh Avalors There Is A New Kid In Town



Winners Bitch: (0-2-3-1)
JBG's Never Have I Ever

Reserve Winners Bitch
Belcanto I Gotta Feeling

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Belcanto I Gotta Feeling

Open Bitch Class
1st JBG's Never Have I Ever

Judge: Raymond Lariviere

Best Of Breed: 6 pts (2-3-2-0)
Ch Thomashenry's High Carbon Steel

Best Of Opposite Sex
Rickways I Cross My Heart

Best Of Winners: (2-3-2-0)
Rickways I Cross My Heart

Select Dog
GCh Rickways Cut To The Chase


Winners Dog: (2-3-2-0)
Rickways Here For A Good Time

Reserve Winners Dog
Wolfridge's Diesel

Canadian Bred Dog Class
1st Wolfridge's Diesel

Open Dog Class
1st Rickways Here For A Good Time


Winners Bitch: (2-3-2-0)
Rickways I Cross My Heart

Reserve Winners Bitch
Hayshaker Bridge To Fireline

Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class
1st Rickways I Cross My Heart

Open Bitch Class
1st Hayshaker Bridge To Fireline
2nd Tybo's Little Black Olive

Judge: Raymond Lariviere

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
Roaneden's Highwind Warning


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-0)
Roaneden's Highwind Warning

12-18 Month Dog Class
1st Roaneden's Highwind Warning


Judge: Raymond Lariviere

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
Ch Sevenoaks Raise A Glass At Sunsetter



Judge: Raymond Lariviere

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (1-3-0-0)
Crystal River

Best Of Opposite Sex
Revelation's Promise

Best Of Winners: (1-3-0-0)
Crystal River


Winners Dog: (1-3-0-0)
Revelation's Promise

Open Dog Class
1st Revelation's Promise

Judge: Raymond Lariviere

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
Shaankata ReddySetGo Clanagroe


Judge: Raymond Lariviere

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
Abbyford Full Moon

Best Puppy In Breed
Abbyford Full Moon


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-0)
Abbyford Full Moon

Junior Puppy Dog Class
1st Abbyford Full Moon


Judge: Raymond Lariviere

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-1-1-0)
GCh Ranzfel Vodka Tonic

Best Of Opposite Sex
DutchHill Devil Wears Prada



Winners Bitch: (0-1-1-0)
DutchHill Devil Wears Prada

Open Bitch Class
1st DutchHill Devil Wears Prada

Judge: Raymond Lariviere

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (1-0-0-1)
Ch Keypoint's Play On Words

Best Of Opposite Sex
Rosen's Darius Oliver

Best Puppy In Breed
Ch Keypoint's Play On Words


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-1)
Rosen's Darius Oliver

Open Dog Class
1st Rosen's Darius Oliver


Judge: Raymond Lariviere

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Koping Proud As A Peacock

Best Puppy In Breed
Koping Proud As A Peacock



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Koping Proud As A Peacock

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Koping Proud As A Peacock





Group 2 - Raymond Lariviere Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GChEx Amahte's Sungura Wawindaji
  Ibizan Hound   15
Group 2nd   
Foxfire's Three Small Words
  Beagle   14
Group 3rd   GCh Windrock Little Town Flirt   Greyhound   11
Group 4th   Ch Shamorra's First Fall Knight MS   Dachshund (Miniature Smooth-Haired)   10
BPIG    Sunhunde Wunder-Ful New Beginning   Dachshund (Miniature Long-Haired)   N/A
Judge: Raymond Lariviere

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (0-2-1-0)
Foxfire's Three Small Words

Best Of Opposite Sex
GCh Waskasoo's Second To None



Winners Bitch: (0-2-1-0)
Foxfire's Three Small Words

Reserve Winners Bitch
Telfords Take ALook At Me Now

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Foxfire's Three Small Words

Open Bitch Class
1st Telfords Take ALook At Me Now

Judge: Raymond Lariviere

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Konza-Plum Creek Carrera



Judge: Raymond Lariviere

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (1-1-1-0)
Sunhunde Wunder-Ful New Beginning

Best Of Opposite Sex
Brandachs Shamorra Blue Moon MLD

Best Of Winners: (1-1-1-0)
Sunhunde Wunder-Ful New Beginning

Best Puppy In Breed
Sunhunde Wunder-Ful New Beginning


Winners Dog: (1-1-1-0)
Brandachs Shamorra Blue Moon MLD

Bred By Exhibitor Dog Class
1st Brandachs Shamorra Blue Moon MLD


Winners Bitch: (1-1-1-0)
Sunhunde Wunder-Ful New Beginning

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Sunhunde Wunder-Ful New Beginning

Judge: Raymond Lariviere

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (1-1-1-0)
Ch Shamorra's First Fall Knight MS

Best Of Opposite Sex
Shamorra's The Winter Queen

Best Of Winners: (1-1-1-0)
Shamorra's Asgard's Son MS


Winners Dog: (1-1-1-0)
Shamorra's Asgard's Son MS

Open Dog Class
1st Shamorra's Asgard's Son MS


Winners Bitch: (1-1-1-0)
Shamorra's The Winter Queen

Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class
1st Shamorra's The Winter Queen

Judge: Raymond Lariviere

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
GCh Windrock Little Town Flirt



Judge: Raymond Lariviere

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GChB Amahte's Sungura Wawindaji



Judge: Raymond Lariviere

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
Khamsin's Another Perfect Day


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-0)
Khamsin's Another Perfect Day

12-18 Month Dog Class
1st Khamsin's Another Perfect Day


Judge: Raymond Lariviere

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (2-0-0-1)
Ch Aikerskaill SpecialD Rich Girl

Best Of Opposite Sex
Winsmith SpecialD Pot Of Gold






Group 3 - Raymond Lariviere Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Liberty's Let's Make Up
  Siberian Husky   33
Group 2nd   
Ch Nautica's Fallenoak Key Of Sea
  Newfoundland   28
Group 3rd   
GCh Regnancy's Always Siriusly Charming
  Doberman Pinscher   26
Group 4th   
Ch Mallaig's Keltic Challenger
  Bullmastiff   17
BPIG   
Strider N Droghedas Din Djarin
  Great Dane   N/A
Judge: Raymond Lariviere

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (1-3-0-0)
Firefly's Dancing In The Dark

Best Of Opposite Sex
Divine's Remember The Fallen

Best Of Winners: (1-3-0-0)
Firefly's Dancing In The Dark

Best Puppy In Breed
Firefly's Dancing In The Dark


Winners Dog: (1-3-0-0)
Divine's Remember The Fallen

Open Dog Class
1st Divine's Remember The Fallen


Winners Bitch: (1-3-0-0)
Firefly's Dancing In The Dark

Reserve Winners Bitch
Rasilons Discovery

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Firefly's Dancing In The Dark

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Rasilons Discovery

Open Bitch Class
1st Rasilons Evolution Theory

Judge: Raymond Lariviere

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-0-1-1)
Ch Mallaig's Keltic Challenger

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Ziva Diva



Judge: Raymond Lariviere

Best Of Breed: 8 pts (3-4-2-0)
GCh Regnancy's Always Siriusly Charming

Best Of Opposite Sex
Hilltophaven's Virago Sensation

Best Of Winners: (3-4-2-0)
Hilltophaven's Semper Fidelis

Best Puppy In Breed
Cassels I'm A Survior

Select Dog
Ch Whitcam's Built To Dominate

Judge: Raymond Lariviere

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (1-1-1-0)
GChB Camelot's A New Hope

Best Of Opposite Sex
Brazen Shine On Darkstar

Best Of Winners: (1-1-1-0)
Brazen Shine On Darkstar


Winners Dog: (1-1-1-0)
Brazen Long Strange Trip

Open Dog Class
1st Brazen Long Strange Trip


Winners Bitch: (1-1-1-0)
Brazen Shine On Darkstar

Open Bitch Class
1st Brazen Shine On Darkstar

Judge: Raymond Lariviere

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (2-0-0-0)
Strider N Droghedas Din Djarin

Best Puppy In Breed
Strider N Droghedas Din Djarin


Judge: Raymond Lariviere

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (1-0-0-1)
Ch Nautica's Fallenoak Key Of Sea

Best Of Opposite Sex
Stillstream's Center Stage


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-1)
Stillstream's Center Stage

Open Dog Class
1st Stillstream's Center Stage


Judge: Raymond Lariviere

Best Of Breed: 6 pts (1-5-1-0)
Nikita's Egyptian Cotton At Polarfleece

Best Of Opposite Sex
GCh Nasha Gordost Nelson

Best Of Winners: (1-5-1-0)
Nikita's Egyptian Cotton At Polarfleece

Best Puppy In Breed
Winterpeg's Winx


Winners Dog: (1-5-1-0)
Lunnyi Veter Grand Champion

Junior Puppy Dog Class
1st Lunnyi Veter Grand Champion

Judge: Raymond Lariviere

Best Of Breed: 4 pts (1-2-1-1)
GCh Liberty's Let's Make Up

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Bingo-Bongo

Best Of Winners: (1-2-1-1)
Liberty's Belle At Nanook

Best Puppy In Breed
Whirlwind's Dragons Fire


Winners Dog: (1-2-1-1)
Oakridgelane Misharu Shunico

Open Dog Class
1st Oakridgelane Misharu Shunico


Winners Bitch: (1-2-1-1)
Liberty's Belle At Nanook

Reserve Winners Bitch
Whirlwind's Dragons Fire

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Whirlwind's Dragons Fire

Open Bitch Class
1st Liberty's Belle At Nanook





Group 4 - Raymond Lariviere Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   Ch Varekai Besala Mientras Vuela   Staffordshire Bull Terrier   14
Group 2nd   
Ch VDK's Tukee Chasing The AZ Sun
  Scottish Terrier   12
Group 3rd   
Shawndee Cast Iron Concealed Carry
  Airedale Terrier   11
Group 4th   
Ch Adrian Walk The Line Shawndee
  Russell Terrier   8
BPIG   
Traquaire Raise A Glass Shawndee
  Airedale Terrier   N/A
Judge: Raymond Lariviere

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (0-3-0-0)
Shawndee Cast Iron Concealed Carry

Best Puppy In Breed
Traquaire Raise A Glass Shawndee



Winners Bitch: (0-3-0-0)
Shawndee Cast Iron Concealed Carry

Reserve Winners Bitch
Shawndee Sharp Focus

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Shawndee Cast Iron Concealed Carry

Canadian Bred Bitch Class
1st Traquaire Raise A Glass Shawndee

Open Bitch Class
1st Shawndee Sharp Focus

Judge: Raymond Lariviere

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-1-1-0)
Ch Benchmark's Bright Shining Fame

Best Of Opposite Sex
Castleguard Cass Of Caterbury

Best Puppy In Breed
Castleguard Cass Of Caterbury



Winners Bitch: (0-1-1-0)
Castleguard Cass Of Caterbury

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Castleguard Cass Of Caterbury

Judge: Raymond Lariviere

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-2-0-0)
Amarantine's Seige Of Kattegat


Judge: Raymond Lariviere

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (1-0-1-0)
GCh Sionnach Duc Jean Sans Peur

Best Puppy In Breed
Nezhnoye Plamya Tsatevich For Sionnach


Judge: Raymond Lariviere

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
Edbrios King Rollo

Best Puppy In Breed
Edbrios King Rollo


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-0)
Edbrios King Rollo

Junior Puppy Dog Class
1st Edbrios King Rollo


Judge: Raymond Lariviere

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
Ch Adrian Walk The Line Shawndee



Judge: Raymond Lariviere

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
Ch VDK's Tukee Chasing The AZ Sun



Judge: Raymond Lariviere

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Kataxin Bringing Back Smiles



Judge: Raymond Lariviere

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-0-1-1)
Ch Varekai Besala Mientras Vuela

Best Of Opposite Sex
GCh Bueollin's Wild Blue Yonder







Group 5 - Raymond Lariviere Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Symarun's In La La Land
  Pomeranian   20
Group 2nd   
Ch Krystal Rock Solid Bet
  Papillon   16
Group 3rd   
Ch Wind We Will Rock You
  Chinese Crested   13
Group 4th   
GCh RanMar's Simply A Twist of Fate
  Toy Fox Terrier   6
BPIG    Riesa's Just A Little Anarchy   Papillon   N/A
Judge: Raymond Lariviere

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
Ch Miss M's Black Barlow



Judge: Raymond Lariviere

Best Of Breed: 6 pts (3-3-1-0)
Ch Wind We Will Rock You

Best Of Opposite Sex
Rosen's Fireside Chat

Best Of Winners: (3-3-1-0)
Wind Back To The Future

Best Puppy In Breed
Wind Back To The Future


Winners Dog: (3-3-1-0)
Wind Back To The Future

Reserve Winners Dog
Wind Closer To The Heart

Senior Puppy Dog Class
1st Wind Back To The Future

12-18 Month Dog Class
1st Rosen's Firelight And Flames

Canadian Bred Dog Class
1st Wind Closer To The Heart


Winners Bitch: (3-3-1-0)
Rosen's Fireside Chat

Reserve Winners Bitch
Rosen's Firefly Serenity

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Rosen's Fireside Chat

Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class
1st Rosen's Firefly Serenity

Open Bitch Class
1st Denali's Crown Jewel

Judge: Raymond Lariviere

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (0-2-1-0)
Ch That's Carlosas Solar Flair

Best Of Opposite Sex
That's Summer Better Than Others

Best Puppy In Breed
Twinkle's Lulu Love In Your Heart At Havanangel


Judge: Raymond Lariviere

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (0-1-2-0)
Ch Krystal Rock Solid Bet

Best Of Opposite Sex
Riesa's Just A Little Anarchy

Best Puppy In Breed
Riesa's Just A Little Anarchy

Select Dog
Ch Valifyre Hidden Treasure



Winners Bitch: (0-1-2-0)
Riesa's Just A Little Anarchy

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Riesa's Just A Little Anarchy

Judge: Raymond Lariviere

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (1-3-0-0)
Symarun's In La La Land

Best Of Opposite Sex
Jan Le's Take The Edge Off Of Otr

Best Of Winners: (1-3-0-0)
Symarun's In La La Land

Best Puppy In Breed
Symarun's One In A Million


Winners Dog: (1-3-0-0)
Jan Le's Take The Edge Off Of Otr

Bred By Exhibitor Dog Class
1st Jan Le's Take The Edge Off Of Otr


Winners Bitch: (1-3-0-0)
Symarun's In La La Land

Reserve Winners Bitch
Symarun's One In A Million

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Symarun's One In A Million
2nd Symarun's All Of A Sudden

Open Bitch Class
1st Symarun's In La La Land

Judge: Raymond Lariviere

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (1-1-0-0)
Pekeapug's Hugapug Twisted Force

Best Of Opposite Sex
Pekeapug's FN2187@Hug Apuginoz

Best Of Winners: (1-1-0-0)
Pekeapug's Hugapug Twisted Force


Winners Dog: (1-1-0-0)
Pekeapug's FN2187@Hug Apuginoz

12-18 Month Dog Class
1st Pekeapug's FN2187@Hug Apuginoz


Winners Bitch: (1-1-0-0)
Pekeapug's Hugapug Twisted Force

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Pekeapug's Hugapug Twisted Force

Judge: Raymond Lariviere

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
GCh RanMar's Simply A Twist of Fate







Group 6 - Raymond Lariviere Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
PaisleyPella Give It Your All
  Dalmatian   18
Group 2nd   
GCh Luvit Dalnavert Awesome Ice Storm
  Bichon Frise   15
Group 3rd   
Ch Roy Go Hidden Cascade
  Shiba Inu   14
Group 4th    Arabelle's Scotch Blend   Tibetan Spaniel   8
BPIG   
Siosalach's I'm Your Huckleberry
  Chinese Shar-Pei   N/A
Judge: Raymond Lariviere

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Luvit Dalnavert Awesome Ice Storm



Judge: Raymond Lariviere

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
Siosalach's I'm Your Huckleberry

Best Puppy In Breed
Siosalach's I'm Your Huckleberry


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-0)
Siosalach's I'm Your Huckleberry

Senior Puppy Dog Class
1st Siosalach's I'm Your Huckleberry


Judge: Raymond Lariviere

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (0-1-1-1)
PaisleyPella Give It Your All

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch PaisleyPella Miracle Mack

Select Bitch
Ch PaisleyPella U Had Me At Hello



Winners Bitch: (0-1-1-1)
PaisleyPella Give It Your All

Open Bitch Class
1st PaisleyPella Give It Your All

Judge: Raymond Lariviere

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (1-2-0-0)
Balladair's Diamond From Heaven

Best Of Opposite Sex
Sunniva's Finnigans Blonde Ale

Best Of Winners: (1-2-0-0)
Balladair's Diamond From Heaven

Judge: Raymond Lariviere

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (0-2-2-0)
Keomaki Ledgendary Princess

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Litilann's Worth The Wait

Best Puppy In Breed
Keomaki Ledgendary Princess

Select Dog
Ch WinterGarden Ready Steady Go



Winners Bitch: (0-2-2-0)
Keomaki Ledgendary Princess

Reserve Winners Bitch
Crystalton Chikoda Dont Stop Me Now

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Keomaki Ledgendary Princess

Open Bitch Class
1st Crystalton Chikoda Dont Stop Me Now

Judge: Raymond Lariviere

Best Of Breed: 5 pts (2-2-1-1)
Ch Roy Go Hidden Cascade

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Redstory Belle

Best Of Winners: (2-2-1-1)
Brishiworld Hitoshi

Best Puppy In Breed
Brishiworld Kiyomi


Winners Dog: (2-2-1-1)
Brishiworld Hitoshi

Reserve Winners Dog
Romeo Go Sakura Kensha

12-18 Month Dog Class
1st Brishiworld Hitoshi
2nd Romeo Go Sakura Kensha


Winners Bitch: (2-2-1-1)
Brishiworld Kiyomi

Reserve Winners Bitch
Brishiworld Michiko

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Brishiworld Kiyomi

Open Bitch Class
1st Brishiworld Michiko

Judge: Raymond Lariviere

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Arabelle's Scotch Blend



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Arabelle's Scotch Blend

Open Bitch Class
1st Arabelle's Scotch Blend



Group 7 - Raymond Lariviere Top Dog
Points
Group 1st    Norberge To Boldy Go Of Clayfield   German Shepherd Dog   27
Group 2nd   
GCh Tumbleweed Valubal Gamechanger
  Old English Sheepdog   21
Group 3rd   
GCh Sketchbook's Leinenstone Mojito Mixer
  Berger Picard   20
Group 4th   
GCh Eternity's Vance
  Belgian Shepherd Dog   19
BPIG   
Dream Meadow's All American Boy On The Bayouland
  Australian Shepherd   N/A
Judge: Raymond Lariviere

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
Reddenblu's Satisfaction


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-0)
Reddenblu's Satisfaction

Open Dog Class
1st Reddenblu's Satisfaction


Judge: Raymond Lariviere

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Eternity's Vance



Judge: Raymond Lariviere

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Sketchbook's Leinenstone Mojito Mixer



Judge: Raymond Lariviere

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
Darian Tuxedo Junction


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-0)
Darian Tuxedo Junction

Open Dog Class
1st Darian Tuxedo Junction


Judge: Raymond Lariviere

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Brackenbrae Prairiepine Oynx



Judge: Raymond Lariviere

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (1-3-0-0)
Dk Shadagrace Walk This Way

Best Of Opposite Sex
Dk Shadagrace Blaze Of Glory

Best Of Winners: (1-3-0-0)
Dk Shadagrace Walk This Way

Best Puppy In Breed
Dk Shadagrace Walk This Way


Winners Dog: (1-3-0-0)
Dk Shadagrace Blaze Of Glory

Junior Puppy Dog Class
1st Dk Shadagrace Blaze Of Glory

Judge: Raymond Lariviere

Best Of Breed: 5 pts (0-2-2-2)
Norberge To Boldy Go Of Clayfield

Best Of Opposite Sex
GCh Canisphere's I Am Lucifer

Best Puppy In Breed
Ch Mystksand Firestarter

Select Dog
GCh Vega's Eli

Select Bitch
Ch Qisma's Party Time Again Nobler


Judge: Raymond Lariviere

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GChB Tumbleweed Valubal Gamechanger



Judge: Raymond Lariviere

Best Of Breed: 5 pts (2-4-0-0)
Miqelon Proper 12

Best Of Opposite Sex
Amberlyn's Acting Out

Best Of Winners: (2-4-0-0)
Miqelon Proper 12

Best Puppy In Breed
Cassbar Beldawn Tiz The Season


Winners Dog: (2-4-0-0)
Miqelon Proper 12

Reserve Winners Dog
Grandgables The Coal Miner

Open Dog Class
1st Miqelon Proper 12
2nd Grandgables The Coal Miner


Winners Bitch: (2-4-0-0)
Amberlyn's Acting Out

Reserve Winners Bitch
Padona Cassbar's Killer Queen

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Cassbar Beldawn Tiz The Season
2nd Cassbar's Shinning Light

Canadian Bred Bitch Class
1st Padona Cassbar's Killer Queen

Open Bitch Class
1st Amberlyn's Acting Out

Judge: Raymond Lariviere

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-2-0-0)
Nootka's Dare To Dream

Best Puppy In Breed
Nootka N Kamvalleys Everlasting Love



Winners Bitch: (0-2-0-0)
Nootka's Dare To Dream

Reserve Winners Bitch
Nootka N Kamvalleys Everlasting Love

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Nootka N Kamvalleys Everlasting Love

Open Bitch Class
1st Nootka's Dare To Dream

Disclaimer: These are not official CKC results. If you spot any incorrect results, please visit Result Correction Page. We rely on the goodwill of volunteers to provide us with results and mistakes are corrected as soon as we receive them. The TOP DOG points are unofficial and are calculated based on the show judging schedule so absentees are NOT taken into consideration. For official results, contact the Canadian Kennel Club.
               

Sponsored By