Nipissing Kennel Club
Monday, October 14, 2019 - Show # 6



Related Results

Conformation

Saturday, October 12 (Show # 1)
Saturday, October 12 (Show # 2)
Sunday, October 13 (Show # 3)
Sunday, October 13 (Show # 4)
Monday, October 14 (Show # 5)
Monday, October 14 (Show # 6)



Results courtesy of:


-- Summerford Newfoundlands --
MBIS MRBIS Can GCh/MBIS Mex GCh/MBIS Per GCh/MBIS Arg GCh/MBIS Bol GCh/Am Ch Midnight Lady’s Fire Up Your Engine Moso, AOM
"Tupak"
Owners: Kelef Newfoundlands and Summerford Newfoundlands
Breeder: Zsuzsa Somos-Soos
Sponsor: John Affel
Presented by Christina Koffman-Heard


Best In Show
Judge: Ian Rasmussen
Saluki  
GCh Sirhan Ziyadah Windstorm
Points: 110 TOP DOG points (** see disclaimer at bottom)
Best In Show
Judge: Ian Rasmussen
  
Reserve Best In Show
Judge: Ian Rasmussen
Siberian Husky  
GCh Snowmist's Desert Chill
Points: 94
Best Puppy In Show
Judge: Ian Rasmussen
Samoyed   Vanderbilt's Strike My Fancy
Best Baby Puppy In Show
Judge: Ian Rasmussen
Keeshond   Discover Fortune N Glory At Keesbrook
Best Veteran In Show
Judge: Ian Rasmussen
Retriever (Flat-Coated)  
Ch Clearwater's Just The Right Mix








Group 1 - Peggy Gutierrez-Otero Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Roaneden's Dream Catcher
  Retriever (Nova Scotia Duck Tolling)   25
Group 2nd   
Ch Clearwater's Just The Right Mix
  Retriever (Flat-Coated)   20
Group 3rd   GCh Sarga Amanda's Traum Von Feen   Vizsla (Wire-Haired)   19
Group 4th    Castilleja's Daisy At Skazka   Retriever (Labrador)   18
BPIG    Stormynights Diamond InThe Sky   Retriever (Golden)   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group   
Foxbrookes Canadian Maple Syrup
  Retriever (Nova Scotia Duck Tolling)   0
Best Veteran In Group   
Ch Clearwater's Just The Right Mix
  Retriever (Flat-Coated)   0
Judge: Peggy Gutierrez-Otero

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
Ch BourgRoyal Nature Boy



3-6 Month Bitch Class
1st Duvalin Louisiana Blues


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Peggy Gutierrez-Otero

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (0-2-0-1)
GChEx Brackenmoor Somethingroyal



Winners Bitch: (0-2-0-1)
Woodbine Waltzing Matilda

Reserve Winners Bitch
Gabriela Del Almojon

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Gabriela Del Almojon

Open Bitch Class
1st Woodbine Waltzing Matilda


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Peggy Gutierrez-Otero

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Whisperfield Malibu Bay Breeze

Best Puppy In Breed
Whisperfield Malibu Bay Breeze



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Whisperfield Malibu Bay Breeze

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Whisperfield Malibu Bay Breeze


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Peggy Gutierrez-Otero

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
Ch Clearwater's Just The Right Mix



Veteran Bitch Class
1st Ch Clearwater's Just The Right Mix


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Peggy Gutierrez-Otero

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (1-1-1-0)
Ch Santiago de Himmelstein

Best Of Opposite Sex
Stormynights Diamond InThe Sky

Best Of Winners: (1-1-1-0)
Stormynights Diamond InThe Sky

Best Puppy In Breed
Stormynights Diamond InThe Sky


Winners Dog: (1-1-1-0)
Dreamstorie Archer OnTheRocks

Senior Puppy Dog Class
1st Dreamstorie Archer OnTheRocks

3-6 Month Dog Class
1st Stormynights Hide And Seek


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Peggy Gutierrez-Otero

Best Of Breed: 4 pts (0-4-0-1)
Castilleja's Daisy At Skazka

Best Puppy In Breed
Uapishka's Ambitious Daughter

Select Bitch
Ch Skazka's Yankee Dime Yana



Winners Bitch: (0-4-0-1)
Castilleja's Daisy At Skazka

Reserve Winners Bitch
Skazka's Queen Of Hearts Clara

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Uapishka's Ambitious Daughter

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Castilleja's Daisy At Skazka
2nd Samphire Mascara

Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class
1st Skazka's Queen Of Hearts Clara

3-6 Month Bitch Class
1st Skazka's Diamonds Are Forever


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Peggy Gutierrez-Otero

Best Of Breed: 4 pts (0-0-3-2)
GCh Roaneden's Dream Catcher

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Manitou Abbey Carpe Diem

Best Puppy In Breed
Ch Manitou Abbey Carpe Diem

Select Dog
GCh Roaneden's Wingman Of Mayhem

Select Bitch
Ch Kare's Brandi


Veteran Dog Class
1st GCh Roaneden's Wingman Of Mayhem


3-6 Month Bitch Class
1st Foxbrookes Canadian Maple Syrup


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Peggy Gutierrez-Otero

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Harbinger's Forest Ranger




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Peggy Gutierrez-Otero

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-0-1-1)
GCh Whitehot's Tazmanian She Devil

Best Of Opposite Sex
GCh MacNeall Red And White Shadow Dog




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Peggy Gutierrez-Otero

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (1-1-0-0)
Beauvert Mischief Hiddencreek

Best Of Opposite Sex
Prairiestorm Fired Up

Best Of Winners: (1-1-0-0)
Beauvert Mischief Hiddencreek

Best Puppy In Breed
Prairiestorm Fired Up


Winners Dog: (1-1-0-0)
Prairiestorm Fired Up

Senior Puppy Dog Class
1st Prairiestorm Fired Up


Winners Bitch: (1-1-0-0)
Beauvert Mischief Hiddencreek

Open Bitch Class
1st Beauvert Mischief Hiddencreek


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Peggy Gutierrez-Otero

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
Rocklyn's Burntriver Thriller


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-0)
Rocklyn's Burntriver Thriller

12-18 Month Dog Class
1st Rocklyn's Burntriver Thriller



Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Peggy Gutierrez-Otero

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
GCh Sarga Amanda's Traum Von Feen




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services




Group 2 - Alex Yu-Feng Zee Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Sirhan Ziyadah Windstorm
  Saluki   15
Group 2nd   
GCh Winterbourne's Amantaka
  Afghan Hound   14
Group 3rd   
GCh BaileySong Turkish De Lite
  Irish Wolfhound   13
Group 4th   
GCh Shetara's She Smiled Sweetly
  Whippet   8
BPIG   
Three Little Birds' Grooving ToThe Music
  Irish Wolfhound   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Shetara's Patience   Whippet   0
Best Veteran In Group   
GCh Priderock's Maeve of Mobukhosi
  Rhodesian Ridgeback   0
Judge: Alex Yu-Feng Zee

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Winterbourne's Amantaka




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Alex Yu-Feng Zee

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
Boru And Justice For All

Best Puppy In Breed
Boru And Justice For All


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-0)
Boru And Justice For All

Junior Puppy Dog Class
1st Boru And Justice For All



Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Alex Yu-Feng Zee

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Nicolas II-de-Russie du Grand Fresnoy




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Alex Yu-Feng Zee

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
Grandgables Rasal Dazzle Wee Mr Black Thorn

Best Puppy In Breed
Grandgables Rasal Dazzle Wee Mr Black Thorn



Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Alex Yu-Feng Zee

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (0-1-2-0)
GCh Hunu Man In Th' Mirror MW

Best Of Opposite Sex
Timberblac's Magik Rainbow

Select Dog
GCh Neuenrade's Down To The Wire



Winners Bitch: (0-1-2-0)
Timberblac's Magik Rainbow

Open Bitch Class
1st Timberblac's Magik Rainbow


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Alex Yu-Feng Zee

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
Lakilanni Kenya Resist


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-0)
Lakilanni Kenya Resist

Open Dog Class
1st Lakilanni Kenya Resist



Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Alex Yu-Feng Zee

Best Of Breed: 4 pts (1-1-2-1)
GCh BaileySong Turkish De Lite

Best Of Opposite Sex
GCh Three Little Birds' Follow My Heart

Best Of Winners: (1-1-2-1)
Three Little Birds' Grooving ToThe Music

Best Puppy In Breed
Three Little Birds' Grooving ToThe Music


Winners Dog: (1-1-2-1)
Baileysong Now N Forever

Junior Puppy Dog Class
1st Baileysong Now N Forever


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Alex Yu-Feng Zee

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Priderock's Aedan Of Mobukhosi



Veteran Bitch Class
1st GCh Priderock's Maeve of Mobukhosi


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Alex Yu-Feng Zee

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
GCh Sirhan Ziyadah Windstorm




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Alex Yu-Feng Zee

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
GCh Shetara's She Smiled Sweetly

Best Puppy In Breed
GCh McCartney's Lavish Dreams



3-6 Month Bitch Class
1st Shetara's Patience


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services




Group 3 - Ian Rasmussen Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Snowmist's Desert Chill
  Siberian Husky   12
Group 2nd   
GCh Aviators Nobreza @ Macduff
  Portuguese Water Dog   11
Group 3rd   
GCh Midnight Lady's Fire Up Your Engine Moso
  Newfoundland   9
Group 4th   
GCh Ravalleses Casino Royale
  Doberman Pinscher   8
BPIG    Vanderbilt's Strike My Fancy   Samoyed   N/A
Best Veteran In Group   Ch Wagenblast Lares V Gelbachler   Bernese Mountain Dog   0
Judge: Ian Rasmussen

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Triumf Sibiri Magnat




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Ian Rasmussen

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
Ch Wagenblast Lares V Gelbachler


Veteran Dog Class
1st Ch Wagenblast Lares V Gelbachler



Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Ian Rasmussen

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Barentsnight Object Of Art




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Ian Rasmussen

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-0-1-1)
GCh Ravalleses Casino Royale

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Dobereich's Quite A Vivid Dream

Best Puppy In Breed
Ch Dobereich's Quite A Vivid Dream




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Ian Rasmussen

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (0-3-0-0)
Northernpaws Steffi Emilly

Best Puppy In Breed
Northernpaws Gretta



Winners Bitch: (0-3-0-0)
Northernpaws Steffi Emilly

Reserve Winners Bitch
Northernpaws Sasha

Canadian Bred Bitch Class
1st Northernpaws Sasha
2nd Northernpaws Gretta

Open Bitch Class
1st Northernpaws Steffi Emilly


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Ian Rasmussen

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Midnight Lady's Fire Up Your Engine Moso




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Ian Rasmussen

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-0-0-2)
GCh Aviators Nobreza @ Macduff

Best Puppy In Breed
Ch Acostar's Mint Julep




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Ian Rasmussen

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Vanderbilt's Strike My Fancy

Best Puppy In Breed
Vanderbilt's Strike My Fancy



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Vanderbilt's Strike My Fancy

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Vanderbilt's Strike My Fancy


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Ian Rasmussen

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
GCh Snowmist's Desert Chill




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services




Group 4 - Alex Yu-Feng Zee Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Goodspice Miss Emma Of Salt Creek
  Sealyham Terrier   9
Group 2nd   
GCh Paperman Atlantis
  Lakeland Terrier   8
Group 3rd   
GCh Irvonhill Bugaboo
  Fox Terrier (Wire)   7
Group 4th    Shadowfax Good Day Hunter   Australian Terrier   5
BPIG   
Ch Foxrun Winter Harvest
  Border Terrier   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Jewels Money Talks   Bull Terrier (Miniature)   0
Judge: Alex Yu-Feng Zee

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
Shadowfax Good Day Hunter


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-0)
Shadowfax Good Day Hunter

Open Dog Class
1st Shadowfax Good Day Hunter



Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Alex Yu-Feng Zee

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
Ch M&M Lamz The World Is Not Enough

Best Puppy In Breed
Ch M&M Lamz The World Is Not Enough




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Alex Yu-Feng Zee

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
Ch Foxrun Winter Harvest

Best Puppy In Breed
Ch Foxrun Winter Harvest




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Alex Yu-Feng Zee

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (0-0-2-1)
Ch Axelbelle Zdenek Archi The Red

Best Of Opposite Sex
GCh Clear Soul Bull El Bonito

Best Puppy In Breed
GCh Clear Soul Bull El Bonito


3-6 Month Dog Class
1st Jewels Money Talks



Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Alex Yu-Feng Zee

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-0-1-1)
GCh Irvonhill Bugaboo

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Foxheart Shoot Me Straight At Tsarshadow




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Alex Yu-Feng Zee

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Paperman Atlantis




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Alex Yu-Feng Zee

Best Puppy In Breed
Langholm's Nuff Said Tyrus


Winners Dog: (1-1-0-0)
Langholm's Nuff Said Tyrus

Junior Puppy Dog Class
1st Langholm's Nuff Said Tyrus


Winners Bitch: (1-1-0-0)
Chess Celestial Sister

Open Bitch Class
1st Chess Celestial Sister


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Alex Yu-Feng Zee

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
GCh Goodspice Miss Emma Of Salt Creek




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services




Group 5 - Ian Rasmussen Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Pekehuis Shazam
  Pekingese   20
Group 2nd   
GCh That's Not Purely Coincidence At Amyla
  Havanese   19
Group 3rd   
Ch Midsummer AllAbout The Journey
  Cavalier King Charles Spaniel   17
Group 4th   
Ch Fluke Pom's Alena
  Pomeranian   16
BPIG   
Ch Fluke Pom's Alena
  Pomeranian   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Ladyday's Here Comes The Sun   Italian Greyhound   0
Judge: Ian Rasmussen

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Midsummer AllAbout The Journey




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Ian Rasmussen

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
St Johns Masterpiece At Homestead



Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Ian Rasmussen

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-0-1-1)
GCh That's Not Purely Coincidence At Amyla

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Twinkle's Van Gogh

Best Puppy In Breed
Ch Twinkle's Van Gogh




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Ian Rasmussen

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (1-2-0-0)
Ladyday's Paint It Black

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ladyday's Drops Of Jupiter

Best Of Winners: (1-2-0-0)
Ladyday's Paint It Black

Best Puppy In Breed
Ladyday's Paint It Black


Winners Dog: (1-2-0-0)
Ladyday's Paint It Black

Senior Puppy Dog Class
1st Ladyday's Paint It Black


Winners Bitch: (1-2-0-0)
Ladyday's Drops Of Jupiter

Reserve Winners Bitch
Windwater Energizer Bunny

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Windwater Energizer Bunny

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Ladyday's Drops Of Jupiter

3-6 Month Bitch Class
1st Ladyday's Here Comes The Sun


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Ian Rasmussen

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
Altos Cutting Edge


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-0)
Altos Cutting Edge

12-18 Month Dog Class
1st Altos Cutting Edge



Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Ian Rasmussen

Best Of Breed: 5 pts (3-2-1-0)
GCh Heaven Sent Raven To Rockalily

Best Of Opposite Sex
Aubelle's God Is In The Rain

Best Of Winners: (3-2-1-0)
Aubelle's God Is In The Rain

Best Puppy In Breed
Regaloake's Chance At Redbrant


Winners Dog: (3-2-1-0)
Regaloake's Chance At Redbrant

Reserve Winners Dog
Nightfire's Powered By NY

Senior Puppy Dog Class
1st Nightfire's Powered By NY

Canadian Bred Dog Class
1st Regaloake's Chance At Redbrant

Open Dog Class
1st Heaven Sent Kenmoor Trick Or Treat


Winners Bitch: (3-2-1-0)
Aubelle's God Is In The Rain

Reserve Winners Bitch
Regaloake's Color By L'Oreal

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Regaloake's Color By L'Oreal

Open Bitch Class
1st Aubelle's God Is In The Rain


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Ian Rasmussen

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Pekehuis Shazam




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Ian Rasmussen

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (1-2-0-1)
Ch Fluke Pom's Alena

Best Of Opposite Sex
Babydoll's Brace Yourself

Best Of Winners: (1-2-0-1)
Babydoll's Brace Yourself

Best Puppy In Breed
Ch Fluke Pom's Alena


Winners Dog: (1-2-0-1)
Babydoll's Brace Yourself

Junior Puppy Dog Class
1st Babydoll's Brace Yourself


Winners Bitch: (1-2-0-1)
Keesbrook's Sleep Over Parti

Reserve Winners Bitch
Keesbrook's Surprise Parti At Pomkees

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Keesbrook's Surprise Parti At Pomkees

Open Bitch Class
1st Keesbrook's Sleep Over Parti


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Ian Rasmussen

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Bugaboo Won Ton



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Bugaboo Won Ton

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Bugaboo Won Ton


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Ian Rasmussen

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
GCh Diventy's Fast And Furious




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services




Group 6 - Alex Yu-Feng Zee Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Siosalach's Bibbidi Bobbidi Boo
  Chinese Shar-Pei   6
Group 2nd   
GCh Ahkama Losar Khampa
  Tibetan Terrier   3
Group 3rd   
GCh Wund-R Y Deja Vu All Over Again
  Keeshond   2
Group 4th   
Ch Danier Muirs Lil Running Mouse
  Bulldog   1
BPIG   
Periwrinkles Wild At Heart
  Chinese Shar-Pei   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Discover Fortune N Glory At Keesbrook   Keeshond   0
Judge: Alex Yu-Feng Zee

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
GCh Danier Muirs Lil Running Mouse




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Alex Yu-Feng Zee

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (1-0-0-2)
GCh Siosalach's Bibbidi Bobbidi Boo

Best Of Opposite Sex
Periwrinkles Wild At Heart

Best Puppy In Breed
Periwrinkles Wild At Heart

Select Bitch
GCh Shines Call The Winning Shot With Tzo Wen N X


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-2)
Periwrinkles Wild At Heart

Senior Puppy Dog Class
1st Periwrinkles Wild At Heart



Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Alex Yu-Feng Zee

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Wund-R Y Deja Vu All Over Again



Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Alex Yu-Feng Zee

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
Ch Wolfriver Taiho Koki

Best Puppy In Breed
Ch Wolfriver Taiho Koki




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Alex Yu-Feng Zee

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Ahkama Losar Khampa




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services


Group 7 - Peggy Gutierrez-Otero Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GChEx Treestarr Oracle Chick Magnet
  Australian Shepherd   17
Group 2nd   
GCh Briarpatch Looking Back
  Bearded Collie   14
Group 3rd   
GCh Cymry Winter Moonlight
  Welsh Corgi (Pembroke)   13
Group 4th   
Ch Chantryile Hayley Lady Of Dior
  Belgian Shepherd Dog   12
BPIG    Regaloake's Turn It Up At Rivermyst   Shetland Sheepdog   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Rivermist Frisky Friday   Shetland Sheepdog   0
Best Veteran In Group   
GCh Regaloake's Westminster Abbey
  Shetland Sheepdog   0
Judge: Peggy Gutierrez-Otero

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (0-1-2-0)
GChEx Treestarr Oracle Chick Magnet

Best Of Opposite Sex
Aussiepaws Countrygirl Kinoak

Best Puppy In Breed
Ch Wenlisa's Forged At Ausable Rvr

Select Dog
Ch Wenlisa's Forged At Ausable Rvr



Winners Bitch: (0-1-2-0)
Aussiepaws Countrygirl Kinoak

Open Bitch Class
1st Aussiepaws Countrygirl Kinoak

3-6 Month Bitch Class
1st Wenlisa's Easier On The Eyes


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Peggy Gutierrez-Otero

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Briarpatch Looking Back




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Peggy Gutierrez-Otero

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
Ch Chantryile Hayley Lady Of Dior




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Peggy Gutierrez-Otero

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
Kaymann's Land Before Time

Best Puppy In Breed
Kaymann's Land Before Time


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-0)
Kaymann's Land Before Time

Senior Puppy Dog Class
1st Kaymann's Land Before Time



Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Peggy Gutierrez-Otero

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (1-2-0-1)
Ch Herdabout Little Miss Mark

Best Of Opposite Sex
McPotter's Creek's Tuzvihar

Best Of Winners: (1-2-0-1)
McPotter's Creek's Tuzvihar

Best Puppy In Breed
McPotter's Creek's Tuzvihar


Winners Dog: (1-2-0-1)
McPotter's Creek's Tuzvihar

Junior Puppy Dog Class
1st McPotter's Creek's Tuzvihar


Winners Bitch: (1-2-0-1)
Herdabout A Night At The Opera

Reserve Winners Bitch
Stellamontis Hanga

Open Bitch Class
1st Herdabout A Night At The Opera
2nd Stellamontis Hanga

3-6 Month Bitch Class
1st Herdabout Summer Barbie-Q


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Peggy Gutierrez-Otero

Best Of Breed: 6 pts (2-3-1-1)
Ch Ennismoor's Mc Cartney

Best Of Opposite Sex
Redpine's Rockin' Robin

Best Of Winners: (2-3-1-1)
Crinan's Shameless Hussy

Best Puppy In Breed
Regaloake's Turn It Up At Rivermyst


Winners Bitch: (2-3-1-1)
Crinan's Shameless Hussy

Reserve Winners Bitch
Bliss's Hart's Desire

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Bliss's Hart's Desire
2nd Velvetfog Little Black Magic

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Crinan's Shameless Hussy

Veteran Bitch Class
1st GCh Regaloake's Westminster Abbey

3-6 Month Bitch Class
1st Rivermist Frisky Friday


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services



3-6 Month Dog Class
1st Kendall Wavelet



Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Peggy Gutierrez-Otero

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Cymry Winter Moonlight




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Disclaimer: These are not official CKC results. If you spot any incorrect results, please email sue@canuckdogs.com. We rely on the goodwill of volunteers to provide us with results and mistakes are corrected as soon as we receive them. The TOP DOG points are unofficial and are calculated based on the show judging schedule so absentees are NOT taken into consideration. For official results, contact the Canadian Kennel Club.
               

Sponsored By