Nipissing Kennel Club
Sunday, October 13, 2019 - Show # 4



Related Results

Conformation

Saturday, October 12 (Show # 1)
Saturday, October 12 (Show # 2)
Sunday, October 13 (Show # 3)
Sunday, October 13 (Show # 4)
Monday, October 14 (Show # 5)
Monday, October 14 (Show # 6)



Results courtesy of:


-- Summerford Newfoundlands --
MBIS MRBIS Can GCh/MBIS Mex GCh/MBIS Per GCh/MBIS Arg GCh/MBIS Bol GCh/Am Ch Midnight Lady’s Fire Up Your Engine Moso, AOM
"Tupak"
Owners: Kelef Newfoundlands and Summerford Newfoundlands
Breeder: Zsuzsa Somos-Soos
Sponsor: John Affel
Presented by Christina Koffman-Heard


Best In Show
Judge: Glen Stark
Siberian Husky  
GCh Snowmist's Desert Chill
Points: 135 TOP DOG points (** see disclaimer at bottom)
Reserve Best In Show
Judge: Glen Stark
Australian Shepherd  
GChEx Treestarr Oracle Chick Magnet
Points: 117
Best Puppy In Show
Judge: Glen Stark
Pug   Xoe's Poppy
Best Baby Puppy In Show
Judge: Glen Stark
Spanish Water Dog   Kendall Wavelet
Best Veteran In Show
Judge: Glen Stark
Retriever (Nova Scotia Duck Tolling)  
GCh Roaneden's Wingman Of Mayhem








Group 1 - Alex Yu-Feng Zee Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Roaneden's Dream Catcher
  Retriever (Nova Scotia Duck Tolling)   28
Group 2nd   
GChEx Brackenmoor Somethingroyal
  Pointer   23
Group 3rd   GCh Sarga Amanda's Traum Von Feen   Vizsla (Wire-Haired)   19
Group 4th   
Ch Santiago de Himmelstein
  Retriever (Golden)   18
BPIG   
Whisperfield Malibu Bay Breeze
  Pointer (German Short-Haired)   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Sunkozi Honky Tonk Woman   Retriever (Golden)   0
Best Veteran In Group   
GCh Roaneden's Wingman Of Mayhem
  Retriever (Nova Scotia Duck Tolling)   0
Judge: Alex Yu-Feng Zee

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
Ch BourgRoyal Nature Boy



3-6 Month Bitch Class
1st Duvalin Louisiana Blues


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Alex Yu-Feng Zee

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (0-2-0-2)
GChEx Brackenmoor Somethingroyal

Select Bitch
GCh Perryglen's Making Contact


3-6 Month Dog Class
1st Perryglen's The Marshall


Winners Bitch: (0-2-0-2)
Woodbine Waltzing Matilda

Reserve Winners Bitch
Gabriela Del Almojon

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Gabriela Del Almojon

Open Bitch Class
1st Woodbine Waltzing Matilda


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Alex Yu-Feng Zee

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Whisperfield Malibu Bay Breeze

Best Puppy In Breed
Whisperfield Malibu Bay Breeze



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Whisperfield Malibu Bay Breeze

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Whisperfield Malibu Bay Breeze


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Alex Yu-Feng Zee

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
Ch Clearwater's Just The Right Mix



Veteran Bitch Class
1st Ch Clearwater's Just The Right Mix


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Alex Yu-Feng Zee

Best Of Breed: 6 pts (1-1-1-4)
Ch Santiago de Himmelstein

Best Of Opposite Sex
GCh Spiritrider Card To Coppermoon

Best Of Winners: (1-1-1-4)
Dreamstorie Archer OnTheRocks

Best Puppy In Breed
Dreamstorie Archer OnTheRocks

Select Bitch
GCh Coppermoon Sm'Orlagh Bug


Winners Dog: (1-1-1-4)
Dreamstorie Archer OnTheRocks

Senior Puppy Dog Class
1st Dreamstorie Archer OnTheRocks

3-6 Month Dog Class
1st Stormynights Hide And Seek


Winners Bitch: (1-1-1-4)
Stormynights Diamond InThe Sky

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Stormynights Diamond InThe Sky

Veteran Bitch Class
1st Ch Autumnmist's Vegas Showgirl

3-6 Month Bitch Class
1st Sunkozi Honky Tonk Woman
2nd Stormynights Don't Hide Ur Light


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Alex Yu-Feng Zee

Best Of Breed: 4 pts (0-4-0-1)
Ch Skazka's Yankee Dime Yana

Best Puppy In Breed
Uapishka's Ambitious Daughter



Winners Bitch: (0-4-0-1)
Samphire Mascara

Reserve Winners Bitch
Castilleja's Daisy At Skazka

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Uapishka's Ambitious Daughter

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Samphire Mascara
2nd Castilleja's Daisy At Skazka

Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class
1st Skazka's Queen Of Hearts Clara

3-6 Month Bitch Class
1st Skazka's Diamonds Are Forever


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Alex Yu-Feng Zee

Best Of Breed: 4 pts (0-1-3-1)
GCh Roaneden's Dream Catcher

Best Of Opposite Sex
Manitou Abbey Carpe Diem

Best Puppy In Breed
Manitou Abbey Carpe Diem

Select Dog
GCh Roaneden's Wingman Of Mayhem

Select Bitch
Ch Kare's Brandi



Winners Bitch: (0-1-3-1)
Manitou Abbey Carpe Diem

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Manitou Abbey Carpe Diem

3-6 Month Bitch Class
1st Foxbrookes Canadian Maple Syrup


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Alex Yu-Feng Zee

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Harbinger's Forest Ranger




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Alex Yu-Feng Zee

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-0-1-1)
GCh MacNeall Red And White Shadow Dog

Best Of Opposite Sex
GCh Whitehot's Tazmanian She Devil




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services




3-6 Month Bitch Class
1st Galewinns Extra Nice N Naughty


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Alex Yu-Feng Zee

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
Rocklyn's Burntriver Thriller


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-0)
Rocklyn's Burntriver Thriller

12-18 Month Dog Class
1st Rocklyn's Burntriver Thriller



Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Alex Yu-Feng Zee

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
GCh Sarga Amanda's Traum Von Feen


3-6 Month Dog Class
1st Compass In The Right Direction



Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services




Group 2 - Honey Glendinning Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Sirhan Ziyadah Windstorm
  Saluki   16
Group 2nd   
Boru And Justice For All
  Bloodhound   15
Group 3rd   
GCh Priderock's Aedan Of Mobukhosi
  Rhodesian Ridgeback   14
Group 4th   
GCh Winterbourne's Amantaka
  Afghan Hound   13
BPIG   
Boru And Justice For All
  Bloodhound   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Shetara's Patience   Whippet   0
Judge: Honey Glendinning

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Winterbourne's Amantaka




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Honey Glendinning

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
Boru And Justice For All

Best Puppy In Breed
Boru And Justice For All


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-0)
Boru And Justice For All

Junior Puppy Dog Class
1st Boru And Justice For All



Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Honey Glendinning

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Nicolas II-de-Russie du Grand Fresnoy




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Honey Glendinning

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
Grandgables Rasal Dazzle Wee Mr Black Thorn

Best Puppy In Breed
Grandgables Rasal Dazzle Wee Mr Black Thorn



Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Honey Glendinning

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-1-1-0)
GCh Hunu Man In Th' Mirror MW

Best Of Opposite Sex
Timberblac's Magik Rainbow



Winners Bitch: (0-1-1-0)
Timberblac's Magik Rainbow

Open Bitch Class
1st Timberblac's Magik Rainbow


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Honey Glendinning

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
Lakilanni Kenya Resist


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-0)
Lakilanni Kenya Resist

Open Dog Class
1st Lakilanni Kenya Resist



Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Honey Glendinning

Best Of Breed: 5 pts (2-1-1-2)
Ch Baileysong Cocoa Liquor

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Glenamadda Phelan Of Glenmanor

Best Of Winners: (2-1-1-2)
Odenwolf's Lady Grinning Soul

Best Puppy In Breed
Baileysong Chase N The Dream

Select Bitch
GCh Three Little Birds' Follow My Heart


Winners Bitch: (2-1-1-2)
Odenwolf's Lady Grinning Soul

Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class
1st Odenwolf's Lady Grinning Soul


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Honey Glendinning

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Priderock's Aedan Of Mobukhosi




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Honey Glendinning

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
GCh Sirhan Ziyadah Windstorm




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Honey Glendinning

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-0-0-2)
Ch Sovereign Excel Fine Porceline

Best Puppy In Breed
Ch Sovereign Excel Fine Porceline

Select Bitch
GCh Shetara's She Smiled Sweetly



3-6 Month Bitch Class
1st Shetara's Patience


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services




Group 3 - Judith Shurb Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Snowmist's Desert Chill
  Siberian Husky   17
Group 2nd   
GCh Midnight Lady's Fire Up Your Engine Moso
  Newfoundland   13
Group 3rd   
Ch Ridgehaven's Estrela Kodiak
  Portuguese Water Dog   11
Group 4th   
Ch Northernpaws Hakuna Matata
  Mastiff   6
BPIG   
Ch Acostar's Mint Julep
  Portuguese Water Dog   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group   
Katana's Legends Live On
  Siberian Husky   0
Best Veteran In Group   
GCh Esmonds Devil Went Down To Georgia
  Rottweiler   0
Judge: Judith Shurb

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Triumf Sibiri Magnat




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Judith Shurb

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
Ch Dobereich's Quite A Vivid Dream

Best Puppy In Breed
Ch Dobereich's Quite A Vivid Dream




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Judith Shurb

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (2-0-0-0)
Quicksilver's Blue Vidar


Winners Dog: (2-0-0-0)
Quicksilver's Blue Vidar

Reserve Winners Dog
Quicksilver's Blue Thor

Canadian Bred Dog Class
1st Quicksilver's Blue Vidar

Open Dog Class
1st Quicksilver's Blue Thor



Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Judith Shurb

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-2-0-0)
Northernpaws Hakuna Matata



Winners Bitch: (0-2-0-0)
Northernpaws Hakuna Matata

Reserve Winners Bitch
Komorebi Laughter Is Timeless

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Northernpaws Hakuna Matata

Canadian Bred Bitch Class
1st Komorebi Laughter Is Timeless


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Judith Shurb

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-0-2-0)
GCh Midnight Lady's Fire Up Your Engine Moso

Select Dog
Ch Pouch Cove's What Say You Cayuga




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Judith Shurb

Best Of Breed: 4 pts (1-1-1-2)
Ch Ridgehaven's Estrela Kodiak

Best Of Opposite Sex
GCh Aviators Nobreza @ Macduff

Best Of Winners: (1-1-1-2)
Downeast Drewsar Kwik Surprise

Best Puppy In Breed
Ch Acostar's Mint Julep

Select Bitch
Ch Acostar's Mint Julep


Winners Dog: (1-1-1-2)
Downeast Drewsar Kwik Surprise

Bred By Exhibitor Dog Class
1st Downeast Drewsar Kwik Surprise


Winners Bitch: (1-1-1-2)
Drewsar Downeast Bubbly On Ice

Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class
1st Drewsar Downeast Bubbly On Ice


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services

Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Judith Shurb

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Vanderbilt's Strike My Fancy

Best Puppy In Breed
Vanderbilt's Strike My Fancy



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Vanderbilt's Strike My Fancy

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Vanderbilt's Strike My Fancy


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Judith Shurb

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (0-2-1-1)
GCh Snowmist's Desert Chill

Best Of Opposite Sex
GCh Unicornhill's Broke The Bank

Best Puppy In Breed
Sherakan's Sweet Sensation


3-6 Month Dog Class
1st Katana's Legends Live On


Winners Bitch: (0-2-1-1)
Astylewye's Miss Daisy Duke

Reserve Winners Bitch
Sherakan's Sweet Sensation

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Sherakan's Sweet Sensation

Open Bitch Class
1st Astylewye's Miss Daisy Duke


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services




Group 4 - Peggy Gutierrez-Otero Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Goodspice Miss Emma Of Salt Creek
  Sealyham Terrier   13
Group 2nd   
GCh Paperman Atlantis
  Lakeland Terrier   12
Group 3rd   
Ch Foxrun Winter Harvest
  Border Terrier   11
Group 4th   
Ch M&M Lamz The World Is Not Enough
  Bedlington Terrier   9
BPIG   
Ch Foxrun Winter Harvest
  Border Terrier   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Jewels Money Talks   Bull Terrier (Miniature)   0
Judge: Peggy Gutierrez-Otero

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
Shadowfax Good Day Hunter


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-0)
Shadowfax Good Day Hunter

Open Dog Class
1st Shadowfax Good Day Hunter



Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Peggy Gutierrez-Otero

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
Ch M&M Lamz The World Is Not Enough

Best Puppy In Breed
Ch M&M Lamz The World Is Not Enough




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Peggy Gutierrez-Otero

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-1-0-1)
Ch Foxrun Winter Harvest

Best Puppy In Breed
Ch Foxrun Winter Harvest



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-1)
Braemar's Against All Odds

Open Bitch Class
1st Braemar's Against All Odds


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Peggy Gutierrez-Otero

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (0-0-2-1)
Ch Clear Soul Bull El Bonito

Best Of Opposite Sex
GCh Glitter Stars Don Pedro At Essexshire

Best Puppy In Breed
Ch Clear Soul Bull El Bonito


3-6 Month Dog Class
1st Jewels Money Talks



Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Peggy Gutierrez-Otero

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-0-1-1)
GCh Irvonhill Bugaboo

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Foxheart Shoot Me Straight At Tsarshadow




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Peggy Gutierrez-Otero

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Paperman Atlantis




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Peggy Gutierrez-Otero

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
Ch Maiha Wheels Up




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Peggy Gutierrez-Otero

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (1-1-0-0)
Chess Celestial Sister

Best Of Opposite Sex
Langholm's Nuff Said Tyrus

Best Of Winners: (1-1-0-0)
Chess Celestial Sister

Best Puppy In Breed
Langholm's Nuff Said Tyrus


Winners Dog: (1-1-0-0)
Langholm's Nuff Said Tyrus

Junior Puppy Dog Class
1st Langholm's Nuff Said Tyrus


Winners Bitch: (1-1-0-0)
Chess Celestial Sister

Open Bitch Class
1st Chess Celestial Sister


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Peggy Gutierrez-Otero

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
GCh Goodspice Miss Emma Of Salt Creek




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services




Group 5 - Glen Stark Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Pekehuis Shazam
  Pekingese   21
Group 2nd   
Ch Midsummer AllAbout The Journey
  Cavalier King Charles Spaniel   20
Group 3rd   
GCh That's Not Purely Coincidence At Amyla
  Havanese   19
Group 4th    Xoe's Poppy   Pug   16
BPIG    Xoe's Poppy   Pug   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Mini's Ballerina Girl   Chihuahua (Short Coat)   0
Judge: Glen Stark

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
Ch Midsummer AllAbout The Journey




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Glen Stark

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
Michelina's Snowball Dancer

Best Puppy In Breed
Michelina's Snowball Dancer


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-0)
Michelina's Snowball Dancer

Junior Puppy Dog Class
1st Michelina's Snowball Dancer



Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services




3-6 Month Bitch Class
1st Mini's Ballerina Girl


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Glen Stark

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (1-0-1-0)
GCh Tickitbou's Sing It Tomee



Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Glen Stark

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (0-1-1-1)
GCh That's Not Purely Coincidence At Amyla

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Twinkle's Van Gogh

Best Puppy In Breed
Ch Twinkle's Van Gogh



Winners Bitch: (0-1-1-1)
Histakes Shake Your Booty

Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class
1st Histakes Shake Your Booty


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Glen Stark

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
GCh Rythm's Front Runner




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Glen Stark

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
Altos Cutting Edge


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-0)
Altos Cutting Edge

12-18 Month Dog Class
1st Altos Cutting Edge



Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Glen Stark

Best Of Breed: 5 pts (3-2-1-0)
Aubelle's God Is In The Rain

Best Of Opposite Sex
GCh Heaven Sent Raven To Rockalily

Best Of Winners: (3-2-1-0)
Aubelle's God Is In The Rain

Best Puppy In Breed
Nightfire's Powered By NY


Winners Dog: (3-2-1-0)
Nightfire's Powered By NY

Reserve Winners Dog
Regaloake's Chance At Redbrant

Senior Puppy Dog Class
1st Nightfire's Powered By NY

Canadian Bred Dog Class
1st Regaloake's Chance At Redbrant

Open Dog Class
1st Heaven Sent Kenmoor Trick Or Treat


Winners Bitch: (3-2-1-0)
Aubelle's God Is In The Rain

Reserve Winners Bitch
Regaloake's Color By L'Oreal

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Regaloake's Color By L'Oreal

Open Bitch Class
1st Aubelle's God Is In The Rain


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Glen Stark

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Pekehuis Shazam




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Glen Stark

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (0-2-0-1)
Ch Fluke Pom's Alena

Best Puppy In Breed
Ch Fluke Pom's Alena



Winners Bitch: (0-2-0-1)
Keesbrook's Sleep Over Parti

Reserve Winners Bitch
Keesbrook's Surprise Parti At Pomkees

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Keesbrook's Surprise Parti At Pomkees

Open Bitch Class
1st Keesbrook's Sleep Over Parti


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Glen Stark

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-2-0-0)
Xoe's Poppy

Best Puppy In Breed
Xoe's Poppy



Winners Bitch: (0-2-0-0)
Xoe's Poppy

Reserve Winners Bitch
Bugaboo Won Ton

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Xoe's Poppy

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Bugaboo Won Ton


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Glen Stark

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
GCh Diventy's Fast And Furious




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services




Group 6 - Honey Glendinning Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Shines Call The Winning Shot With Tzo Wen N X
  Chinese Shar-Pei   14
Group 2nd   
GCh Wund-R Y Deja Vu All Over Again
  Keeshond   7
Group 3rd    Arreau's Masquerade   Poodle (Standard)   6
Group 4th   
GCh Ahkama Losar Khampa
  Tibetan Terrier   4
BPIG    Arreau's Masquerade   Poodle (Standard)   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Symarun's Mischief Managed   Bulldog   0
Judge: Honey Glendinning

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
Ch Danier Muirs Lil Running Mouse



3-6 Month Bitch Class
1st Symarun's Mischief Managed


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Honey Glendinning

Best Of Breed: 6 pts (1-3-1-2)
GCh Shines Call The Winning Shot With Tzo Wen N X

Best Of Opposite Sex
GCh Gumby's Jive Talking Underdog

Best Of Winners: (1-3-1-2)
Gumby's Here Comes The Sun

Best Puppy In Breed
Gumby's Here Comes The Sun

Select Bitch
GCh Siosalach's Bibbidi Bobbidi Boo


Winners Bitch: (1-3-1-2)
Gumby's Here Comes The Sun

Reserve Winners Bitch
Gumby's Kiss From A Rose

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Gumby's Here Comes The Sun
2nd Gumby's Kiss From A Rose


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Honey Glendinning

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
Ch DiOro Fabelhaft Petit Tresor




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Honey Glendinning

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
Ch Marymay Bruno




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Honey Glendinning

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Wund-R Y Deja Vu All Over Again



Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Honey Glendinning

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (2-0-0-0)
Arreau's Masquerade

Best Puppy In Breed
Arreau's Masquerade


Winners Dog: (2-0-0-0)
Arreau's Masquerade

Reserve Winners Dog
Danchelles Zuko Waterbender

Junior Puppy Dog Class
1st Danchelles Zuko Waterbender

Senior Puppy Dog Class
1st Arreau's Masquerade



Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Honey Glendinning

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
Ch Wolfriver Taiho Koki

Best Puppy In Breed
Ch Wolfriver Taiho Koki




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Honey Glendinning

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Ahkama Losar Khampa




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services


Group 7 - Ian Rasmussen Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GChEx Treestarr Oracle Chick Magnet
  Australian Shepherd   20
Group 2nd    Laureate Magnified   Shetland Sheepdog   17
Group 3rd   
GCh Cymry Winter Moonlight
  Welsh Corgi (Pembroke)   9
Group 4th   
Ch Chantryile Hayley Lady Of Dior
  Belgian Shepherd Dog   8
BPIG    Laureate Magnified   Shetland Sheepdog   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Kendall Wavelet   Spanish Water Dog   0
Best Veteran In Group   GCh MOTCh TCh Redpine's One For The Books   Shetland Sheepdog   0
Judge: Ian Rasmussen

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (0-1-2-0)
GChEx Treestarr Oracle Chick Magnet

Best Of Opposite Sex
Aussiepaws Countrygirl Kinoak

Best Puppy In Breed
Ch Wenlisa's Forged At Ausable Rvr

Select Dog
Ch Wenlisa's Forged At Ausable Rvr



Winners Bitch: (0-1-2-0)
Aussiepaws Countrygirl Kinoak

Open Bitch Class
1st Aussiepaws Countrygirl Kinoak

3-6 Month Bitch Class
1st Wenlisa's Easier On The Eyes


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Ian Rasmussen

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-1-1-0)
GCh Briarpatch Looking Back

Best Of Opposite Sex
Romar's Wendy's Song At Sassway



Winners Bitch: (0-1-1-0)
Romar's Wendy's Song At Sassway

Open Bitch Class
1st Romar's Wendy's Song At Sassway


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Ian Rasmussen

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-0-0-2)
Ch Chantryile Hayley Lady Of Dior




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Ian Rasmussen

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
Kaymann's Land Before Time

Best Puppy In Breed
Kaymann's Land Before Time


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-0)
Kaymann's Land Before Time

Senior Puppy Dog Class
1st Kaymann's Land Before Time


3-6 Month Bitch Class
1st Kaymann's Tri'd To Be Blue


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Ian Rasmussen

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (1-2-0-1)
Ch Herdabout Little Miss Mark

Best Of Opposite Sex
McPotter's Creek's Tuzvihar

Best Of Winners: (1-2-0-1)
Stellamontis Hanga

Best Puppy In Breed
McPotter's Creek's Tuzvihar


Winners Dog: (1-2-0-1)
McPotter's Creek's Tuzvihar

Junior Puppy Dog Class
1st McPotter's Creek's Tuzvihar


Winners Bitch: (1-2-0-1)
Stellamontis Hanga

Reserve Winners Bitch
Herdabout A Night At The Opera

Open Bitch Class
1st Stellamontis Hanga
2nd Herdabout A Night At The Opera

3-6 Month Bitch Class
1st Herdabout Summer Barbie-Q


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Ian Rasmussen

Best Of Breed: 7 pts (2-4-1-1)
Laureate Magnified

Best Of Opposite Sex
Redpine's Rockin' Robin

Best Of Winners: (2-4-1-1)
Laureate Magnified

Best Puppy In Breed
Laureate Magnified

Select Dog
Ch Ennismoor's Mc Cartney

Select Bitch
Redpine's Rockin' Robin


Winners Bitch: (2-4-1-1)
Crinan's Shameless Hussy

Reserve Winners Bitch
Velvetfog Little Black Magic

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Velvetfog Little Black Magic
2nd Bliss's Hart's Desire

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Crinan's Shameless Hussy
2nd Ramblinbrooks Chunky Monkey

Veteran Bitch Class
1st GCh Regaloake's Westminster Abbey

3-6 Month Bitch Class
1st Rivermist Frisky Friday


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services



3-6 Month Dog Class
1st Kendall Wavelet



Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Ian Rasmussen

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Cymry Winter Moonlight




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Disclaimer: These are not official CKC results. If you spot any incorrect results, please email sue@canuckdogs.com. We rely on the goodwill of volunteers to provide us with results and mistakes are corrected as soon as we receive them. The TOP DOG points are unofficial and are calculated based on the show judging schedule so absentees are NOT taken into consideration. For official results, contact the Canadian Kennel Club.
               

Sponsored By