Nipissing Kennel Club
Saturday, October 12, 2019 - Show # 2



Related Results

Conformation

Saturday, October 12 (Show # 1)
Saturday, October 12 (Show # 2)
Sunday, October 13 (Show # 3)
Sunday, October 13 (Show # 4)
Monday, October 14 (Show # 5)
Monday, October 14 (Show # 6)



Results courtesy of:


-- Summerford Newfoundlands --
MBIS MRBIS Can GCh/MBIS Mex GCh/MBIS Per GCh/MBIS Arg GCh/MBIS Bol GCh/Am Ch Midnight Lady’s Fire Up Your Engine Moso, AOM
"Tupak"
Owners: Kelef Newfoundlands and Summerford Newfoundlands
Breeder: Zsuzsa Somos-Soos
Sponsor: John Affel
Presented by Christina Koffman-Heard


Best In Show
Judge: Alex Yu-Feng Zee
Saluki  
GCh Sirhan Ziyadah Windstorm
Points: 138 TOP DOG points (** see disclaimer at bottom)
Reserve Best In Show
Judge: Alex Yu-Feng Zee
Newfoundland  
GCh Midnight Lady's Fire Up Your Engine Moso
Points: 118
Best Puppy In Show
Judge: Alex Yu-Feng Zee
Boston Terrier   Invictus Boston Sancho Panza
Best Baby Puppy In Show
Judge: Alex Yu-Feng Zee
Keeshond   Discover Fortune N Glory At Keesbrook
Best Veteran In Show
Judge: Alex Yu-Feng Zee
Shetland Sheepdog  
GCh Regaloake's Westminster Abbey








Group 1 - Glen Stark Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Roaneden's Dream Catcher
  Retriever (Nova Scotia Duck Tolling)   20
Group 2nd   
GChEx Brackenmoor Somethingroyal
  Pointer   17
Group 3rd   
GCh Harbinger's Forest Ranger
  Setter (Gordon)   13
Group 4th   
Whisperfield Malibu Bay Breeze
  Pointer (German Short-Haired)   12
BPIG   
Whisperfield Malibu Bay Breeze
  Pointer (German Short-Haired)   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group   
Duvalin Louisiana Blues
  Griffon (Wire-Haired Pointing)   0
Best Veteran In Group   
Ch Clearwater's Just The Right Mix
  Retriever (Flat-Coated)   0
Judge: Glen Stark

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
Ch BourgRoyal Nature Boy



3-6 Month Bitch Class
1st Duvalin Louisiana Blues


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Glen Stark

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (0-2-0-2)
GChEx Brackenmoor Somethingroyal

Select Bitch
GCh Perryglen's Making Contact


3-6 Month Dog Class
1st Perryglen's The Marshall


Winners Bitch: (0-2-0-2)
Gabriela Del Almojon

Reserve Winners Bitch
Woodbine Waltzing Matilda

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Gabriela Del Almojon

Open Bitch Class
1st Woodbine Waltzing Matilda


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Glen Stark

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Whisperfield Malibu Bay Breeze

Best Puppy In Breed
Whisperfield Malibu Bay Breeze



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Whisperfield Malibu Bay Breeze

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Whisperfield Malibu Bay Breeze


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Glen Stark

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
Ch Clearwater's Just The Right Mix



Veteran Bitch Class
1st Ch Clearwater's Just The Right Mix

3-6 Month Bitch Class
1st Clearwater Tequila Sunrise


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Glen Stark

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (0-4-0-0)
Castilleja's Daisy At Skazka

Best Puppy In Breed
Uapishka's Ambitious Daughter



Winners Bitch: (0-4-0-0)
Castilleja's Daisy At Skazka

Reserve Winners Bitch
Samphire Mascara

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Uapishka's Ambitious Daughter

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Castilleja's Daisy At Skazka
2nd Samphire Mascara

Canadian Bred Bitch Class
1st Skazka's Yankee Dime Yana

3-6 Month Bitch Class
1st Skazka's Diamonds Are Forever


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Glen Stark

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (0-1-1-1)
GCh Roaneden's Dream Catcher

Best Of Opposite Sex
Manitou Abbey Carpe Diem

Best Puppy In Breed
Manitou Abbey Carpe Diem



Winners Bitch: (0-1-1-1)
Manitou Abbey Carpe Diem

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Manitou Abbey Carpe Diem


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Glen Stark

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Harbinger's Forest Ranger




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Glen Stark

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-0-1-1)
GCh MacNeall Red And White Shadow Dog

Best Of Opposite Sex
GCh Whitehot's Tazmanian She Devil




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services




3-6 Month Bitch Class
1st Galewinns Extra Nice N Naughty


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services




Group 2 - Gordon Hayburn Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Sirhan Ziyadah Windstorm
  Saluki   19
Group 2nd   
GCh Winterbourne's Amantaka
  Afghan Hound   18
Group 3rd   
Ch Sovereign Excel Fine Porceline
  Whippet   17
Group 4th   
GCh Three Little Birds' Follow My Heart
  Irish Wolfhound   16
BPIG   
Ch Sovereign Excel Fine Porceline
  Whippet   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Shetara's Patience   Whippet   0
Judge: Gordon Hayburn

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Winterbourne's Amantaka




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Gordon Hayburn

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (1-1-0-0)
Boru And Justice For All

Best Of Opposite Sex
Copperleigh's Nora The Explorer

Best Of Winners: (1-1-0-0)
Boru And Justice For All

Best Puppy In Breed
Boru And Justice For All


Winners Dog: (1-1-0-0)
Boru And Justice For All

Junior Puppy Dog Class
1st Boru And Justice For All


Winners Bitch: (1-1-0-0)
Copperleigh's Nora The Explorer

Open Bitch Class
1st Copperleigh's Nora The Explorer


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Gordon Hayburn

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Nicolas II-de-Russie du Grand Fresnoy




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Gordon Hayburn

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
Grandgables Rasal Dazzle Wee Mr Black Thorn

Best Puppy In Breed
Grandgables Rasal Dazzle Wee Mr Black Thorn



Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Gordon Hayburn

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (0-1-2-0)
Timberblac's Magik Rainbow

Best Of Opposite Sex
GCh Hunu Man In Th' Mirror MW

Select Dog
GCh Neuenrade's Down To The Wire



Winners Bitch: (0-1-2-0)
Timberblac's Magik Rainbow

Open Bitch Class
1st Timberblac's Magik Rainbow


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Gordon Hayburn

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
Lakilanni Kenya Resist


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-0)
Lakilanni Kenya Resist

Open Dog Class
1st Lakilanni Kenya Resist



Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services


Winners Bitch: (2-2-3-2)
Three Little Birds' Grooving ToThe Music

Reserve Winners Bitch
Odenwolf's Lady Grinning Soul

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Three Little Birds' Grooving ToThe Music

Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class
1st Odenwolf's Lady Grinning Soul


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Gordon Hayburn

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
GCh Sirhan Ziyadah Windstorm




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Gordon Hayburn

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
Ch Sovereign Excel Fine Porceline

Best Puppy In Breed
Ch Sovereign Excel Fine Porceline



3-6 Month Bitch Class
1st Shetara's Patience


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services




Group 3 - Alex Yu-Feng Zee Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Midnight Lady's Fire Up Your Engine Moso
  Newfoundland   18
Group 2nd   
GCh Snowmist's Desert Chill
  Siberian Husky   16
Group 3rd   
GCh Ravalleses Casino Royale
  Doberman Pinscher   13
Group 4th   
GCh Aviators Nobreza @ Macduff
  Portuguese Water Dog   12
BPIG    Vanderbilt's Strike My Fancy   Samoyed   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group   
Katana's Legends Live On
  Siberian Husky   0
Judge: Alex Yu-Feng Zee

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Triumf Sibiri Magnat




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Alex Yu-Feng Zee

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (1-2-0-0)
Barentsnight Precious Beauty

Best Of Opposite Sex
Midnightsolo Iron Lion Zion

Best Of Winners: (1-2-0-0)
Barentsnight Precious Beauty

Best Puppy In Breed
Midnightsolo Iron Lion Zion


Winners Dog: (1-2-0-0)
Midnightsolo Iron Lion Zion

Junior Puppy Dog Class
1st Midnightsolo Iron Lion Zion


Winners Bitch: (1-2-0-0)
Barentsnight Precious Beauty

Reserve Winners Bitch
Midnightsolo Hanani Bat Haviva

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Midnightsolo Hanani Bat Haviva

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Barentsnight Precious Beauty


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Alex Yu-Feng Zee

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Ravalleses Casino Royale




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Alex Yu-Feng Zee

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-2-0-0)
Northernpaws Hakuna Matata



Winners Bitch: (0-2-0-0)
Northernpaws Hakuna Matata

Reserve Winners Bitch
Komorebi Laughter Is Timeless

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Northernpaws Hakuna Matata

Canadian Bred Bitch Class
1st Komorebi Laughter Is Timeless


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Alex Yu-Feng Zee

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-0-2-0)
GCh Midnight Lady's Fire Up Your Engine Moso

Select Dog
Ch Pouch Cove's What Say You Cayuga




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Alex Yu-Feng Zee

Best Of Breed: 4 pts (1-1-1-2)
GCh Aviators Nobreza @ Macduff

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Ridgehaven's Estrela Kodiak

Best Of Winners: (1-1-1-2)
Downeast Drewsar Kwik Surprise

Best Puppy In Breed
Ch Acostar's Mint Julep

Select Bitch
Ch Acostar's Mint Julep


Winners Dog: (1-1-1-2)
Downeast Drewsar Kwik Surprise

Bred By Exhibitor Dog Class
1st Downeast Drewsar Kwik Surprise


Winners Bitch: (1-1-1-2)
Drewsar Downeast Bubbly On Ice

Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class
1st Drewsar Downeast Bubbly On Ice


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Alex Yu-Feng Zee

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Bang's Bonanza Flyin' High Ty




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Alex Yu-Feng Zee

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Vanderbilt's Strike My Fancy

Best Puppy In Breed
Vanderbilt's Strike My Fancy



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Vanderbilt's Strike My Fancy

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Vanderbilt's Strike My Fancy


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Alex Yu-Feng Zee

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (0-1-1-1)
GCh Snowmist's Desert Chill

Best Of Opposite Sex
GCh Unicornhill's Broke The Bank

Best Puppy In Breed
Sherakan's Sweet Sensation


3-6 Month Dog Class
1st Katana's Legends Live On


Winners Bitch: (0-1-1-1)
Sherakan's Sweet Sensation

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Sherakan's Sweet Sensation


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services




Group 4 - Judith Shurb Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Goodspice Miss Emma Of Salt Creek
  Sealyham Terrier   15
Group 2nd   
GCh Paperman Atlantis
  Lakeland Terrier   14
Group 3rd   
GCh Glitter Stars Don Pedro At Essexshire
  Bull Terrier (Miniature)   13
Group 4th   
GCh Irvonhill Bugaboo
  Fox Terrier (Wire)   11
BPIG   
Ch M&M Lamz The World Is Not Enough
  Bedlington Terrier   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Forestfield Born A Star   West Highland White Terrier   0
Judge: Judith Shurb

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
Shadowfax Good Day Hunter


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-0)
Shadowfax Good Day Hunter

Open Dog Class
1st Shadowfax Good Day Hunter



Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Judith Shurb

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
Ch M&M Lamz The World Is Not Enough

Best Puppy In Breed
Ch M&M Lamz The World Is Not Enough




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Judith Shurb

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (0-3-0-0)
Wimberway's Border Kali



Winners Bitch: (0-3-0-0)
Wimberway's Border Kali

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Wimberway's Border Kali

Open Bitch Class
2nd Braemar's Against All Odds
3rd Wimberway's Border Keepsake


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Judith Shurb

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-0-1-1)
GCh Glitter Stars Don Pedro At Essexshire

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Clear Soul Bull El Bonito

Best Puppy In Breed
Ch Clear Soul Bull El Bonito




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Judith Shurb

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-0-1-1)
GCh Irvonhill Bugaboo

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Foxheart Shoot Me Straight At Tsarshadow




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Judith Shurb

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Paperman Atlantis




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Judith Shurb

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-0-1-1)
Ch Maiha Wheels Up

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Massawippi Mad Money




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Judith Shurb

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (2-1-0-0)
Toulin's Hear Me Roar

Best Of Opposite Sex
Chess Celestial Sister

Best Of Winners: (2-1-0-0)
Toulin's Hear Me Roar

Best Puppy In Breed
Toulin's Hear Me Roar


Winners Dog: (2-1-0-0)
Toulin's Hear Me Roar

Reserve Winners Dog
Langholm's Nuff Said Tyrus

Junior Puppy Dog Class
1st Langholm's Nuff Said Tyrus

Senior Puppy Dog Class
1st Toulin's Hear Me Roar


Winners Bitch: (2-1-0-0)
Chess Celestial Sister

Open Bitch Class
1st Chess Celestial Sister


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Judith Shurb

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
GCh Goodspice Miss Emma Of Salt Creek




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services




3-6 Month Bitch Class
1st Forestfield Born A Star


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services




Group 5 - Peggy Gutierrez-Otero Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Pekehuis Shazam
  Pekingese   20
Group 2nd   
GCh Diventy's Fast And Furious
  Toy Manchester Terrier   19
Group 3rd   
GCh That's Not Purely Coincidence At Amyla
  Havanese   18
Group 4th   
Ch Fluke Pom's Alena
  Pomeranian   15
BPIG   
Ch Fluke Pom's Alena
  Pomeranian   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Mini's Ballerina Girl   Chihuahua (Short Coat)   0
Judge: Peggy Gutierrez-Otero

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
Ch Midsummer AllAbout The Journey




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Peggy Gutierrez-Otero

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
Michelina's Snowball Dancer

Best Puppy In Breed
Michelina's Snowball Dancer


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-0)
Michelina's Snowball Dancer

Junior Puppy Dog Class
1st Michelina's Snowball Dancer



Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services




3-6 Month Bitch Class
1st Mini's Ballerina Girl


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Peggy Gutierrez-Otero

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Tickitbou's Sing It Tomee




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Peggy Gutierrez-Otero

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (0-1-1-1)
GCh That's Not Purely Coincidence At Amyla

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Twinkle's Van Gogh

Best Puppy In Breed
Ch Twinkle's Van Gogh



Winners Bitch: (0-1-1-1)
Histakes Shake Your Booty

Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class
1st Histakes Shake Your Booty


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Peggy Gutierrez-Otero

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
GCh Rythm's Front Runner




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Peggy Gutierrez-Otero

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
Altos Cutting Edge


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-0)
Altos Cutting Edge

12-18 Month Dog Class
1st Altos Cutting Edge



Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Peggy Gutierrez-Otero

Best Of Breed: 5 pts (3-2-1-0)
GCh Heaven Sent Raven To Rockalily

Best Of Opposite Sex
Aubelle's God Is In The Rain

Best Of Winners: (3-2-1-0)
Aubelle's God Is In The Rain

Best Puppy In Breed
Regaloake's Chance At Redbrant


Winners Dog: (3-2-1-0)
Nightfire's Powered By NY

Reserve Winners Dog
Regaloake's Chance At Redbrant

Senior Puppy Dog Class
1st Nightfire's Powered By NY

Canadian Bred Dog Class
1st Regaloake's Chance At Redbrant

Open Dog Class
1st Heaven Sent Kenmoor Trick Or Treat


Winners Bitch: (3-2-1-0)
Aubelle's God Is In The Rain

Reserve Winners Bitch
Regaloake's Color By L'Oreal

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Regaloake's Color By L'Oreal

Open Bitch Class
1st Aubelle's God Is In The Rain


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Peggy Gutierrez-Otero

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Pekehuis Shazam




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Peggy Gutierrez-Otero

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (0-2-0-1)
Ch Fluke Pom's Alena

Best Puppy In Breed
Ch Fluke Pom's Alena



Winners Bitch: (0-2-0-1)
Keesbrook's Surprise Parti At Pomkees

Reserve Winners Bitch
Keesbrook's Sleep Over Parti

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Keesbrook's Surprise Parti At Pomkees

Open Bitch Class
1st Keesbrook's Sleep Over Parti


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Peggy Gutierrez-Otero

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-2-0-0)
Xoe's Poppy

Best Puppy In Breed
Xoe's Poppy



Winners Bitch: (0-2-0-0)
Xoe's Poppy

Reserve Winners Bitch
Bugaboo Won Ton

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Xoe's Poppy

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Bugaboo Won Ton


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Peggy Gutierrez-Otero

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
GCh Diventy's Fast And Furious




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services




Group 6 - Ian Rasmussen Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Gumby's Jive Talking Underdog
  Chinese Shar-Pei   19
Group 2nd   
Ch Danier Muirs Lil Running Mouse
  Bulldog   12
Group 3rd   
GCh Ahkama Losar Khampa
  Tibetan Terrier   11
Group 4th    Invictus Boston Sancho Panza   Boston Terrier   10
BPIG    Invictus Boston Sancho Panza   Boston Terrier   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Discover Fortune N Glory At Keesbrook   Keeshond   0
Judge: Ian Rasmussen

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (1-1-0-2)
Invictus Boston Sancho Panza

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Canmoy's Boston Broadway Baby

Best Of Winners: (1-1-0-2)
Invictus Boston Sancho Panza

Best Puppy In Breed
Invictus Boston Sancho Panza


Winners Dog: (1-1-0-2)
Invictus Boston Sancho Panza

Junior Puppy Dog Class
1st Invictus Boston Sancho Panza


Winners Bitch: (1-1-0-2)
Sassy's Lucky Charm Midge

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Sassy's Lucky Charm Midge


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Ian Rasmussen

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
Ch Danier Muirs Lil Running Mouse




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services


Winners Bitch: (1-3-1-2)
Gumby's Here Comes The Sun

Reserve Winners Bitch
Gumby's Kiss From A Rose

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Gumby's Here Comes The Sun
2nd Gumby's Kiss From A Rose

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Periwrinkles Bohemium Rhapsody-Queen B


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Ian Rasmussen

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
Ch DiOro Fabelhaft Petit Tresor




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Ian Rasmussen

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
Ch Marymay Bruno




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Ian Rasmussen

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Wund-R Y Deja Vu All Over Again



Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Ian Rasmussen

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Adanac's La Contessa

Best Puppy In Breed
Adanac's La Contessa



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Adanac's La Contessa

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Adanac's La Contessa


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Ian Rasmussen

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-2-0-0)
Waterbender Electric Blue Fire

Best Puppy In Breed
Waterbender Set To Stun



Winners Bitch: (0-2-0-0)
Waterbender Electric Blue Fire

Reserve Winners Bitch
Waterbender Set To Stun

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Waterbender Set To Stun

Open Bitch Class
1st Waterbender Electric Blue Fire


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Ian Rasmussen

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
Ch Wolfriver Taiho Koki

Best Puppy In Breed
Ch Wolfriver Taiho Koki




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Ian Rasmussen

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Ahkama Losar Khampa




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services


Group 7 - Judith Shurb Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Briarpatch Looking Back
  Bearded Collie   21
Group 2nd   
GCh Cymry Winter Moonlight
  Welsh Corgi (Pembroke)   19
Group 3rd    McPotter's Creek's Tuzvihar   Mudi   18
Group 4th    Kaymann's Land Before Time   Collie (Rough)   14
BPIG    McPotter's Creek's Tuzvihar   Mudi   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Kendall Wavelet   Spanish Water Dog   0
Best Veteran In Group   
GCh Regaloake's Westminster Abbey
  Shetland Sheepdog   0
Judge: Judith Shurb

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (1-1-2-0)
GChEx Treestarr Oracle Chick Magnet

Best Of Opposite Sex
Aussiepaws Countrygirl Kinoak

Best Of Winners: (1-1-2-0)
Robin's Melody Goes On

Best Puppy In Breed
Ch Wenlisa's Forged At Ausable Rvr

Select Dog
Ch Wenlisa's Forged At Ausable Rvr


Winners Dog: (1-1-2-0)
Robin's Melody Goes On

Bred By Exhibitor Dog Class
1st Robin's Melody Goes On

3-6 Month Dog Class
1st Wenlisa's New Rootz For Bootez


Winners Bitch: (1-1-2-0)
Aussiepaws Countrygirl Kinoak

Open Bitch Class
1st Aussiepaws Countrygirl Kinoak


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Judith Shurb

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-1-1-0)
GCh Briarpatch Looking Back

Best Of Opposite Sex
Romar's Wendy's Song At Sassway



Winners Bitch: (0-1-1-0)
Romar's Wendy's Song At Sassway

Open Bitch Class
1st Romar's Wendy's Song At Sassway


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Judith Shurb

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
Ch Chantryile Hayley Lady Of Dior




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Judith Shurb

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
Kaymann's Land Before Time

Best Puppy In Breed
Kaymann's Land Before Time


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-0)
Kaymann's Land Before Time

Senior Puppy Dog Class
1st Kaymann's Land Before Time


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Judith Shurb

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (1-2-0-1)
McPotter's Creek's Tuzvihar

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Herdabout Little Miss Mark

Best Of Winners: (1-2-0-1)
McPotter's Creek's Tuzvihar

Best Puppy In Breed
McPotter's Creek's Tuzvihar

Select Bitch
Ch Herdabout Little Miss Mark


Winners Dog: (1-2-0-1)
McPotter's Creek's Tuzvihar

Junior Puppy Dog Class
1st McPotter's Creek's Tuzvihar


Winners Bitch: (1-2-0-1)
Stellamontis Hanga

Reserve Winners Bitch
Herdabout A Night At The Opera

Open Bitch Class
1st Stellamontis Hanga
2nd Herdabout A Night At The Opera

3-6 Month Bitch Class
1st Herdabout Summer Barbie-Q


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Judith Shurb

Best Of Breed: 8 pts (2-5-1-1)
Ch Ennismoor's Mc Cartney

Best Of Opposite Sex
Lynphil Sweet As Sin

Best Of Winners: (2-5-1-1)
Lynphil Sweet As Sin

Best Puppy In Breed
Laureate Reimagine


Winners Bitch: (2-5-1-1)
Lynphil Sweet As Sin

Reserve Winners Bitch
Laureate Reimagine

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Velvetfog Little Black Magic
2nd Bliss's Hart's Desire

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Crinan's Shameless Hussy

Canadian Bred Bitch Class
1st Laureate Reimagine

Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class
1st Lynphil Sweet As Sin

Veteran Bitch Class
1st GCh Regaloake's Westminster Abbey

3-6 Month Bitch Class
1st Rivermist Frisky Friday


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services



3-6 Month Dog Class
1st Kendall Wavelet



Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Judith Shurb

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Cymry Winter Moonlight




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Disclaimer: These are not official CKC results. If you spot any incorrect results, please email sue@canuckdogs.com. We rely on the goodwill of volunteers to provide us with results and mistakes are corrected as soon as we receive them. The TOP DOG points are unofficial and are calculated based on the show judging schedule so absentees are NOT taken into consideration. For official results, contact the Canadian Kennel Club.
               

Sponsored By