Westwind Sporting Dog Club
Friday, July 29, 2011



Related Results

Conformation

Friday, July 29

Related Specialties

Alberta Kennel Club - Friday, July 29 - Conformation
Alberta Kennel Club - Saturday, July 30 - Conformation
Alberta Kennel Club - Sunday, July 31 - Conformation
Alberta Kennel Club - Monday, August 01 - Conformation
Alberta Kennel Club - Friday, July 29 - Obedience
Alberta Kennel Club - Friday, July 29 - Obedience
Alberta Kennel Club - Saturday, July 30 - Obedience
Alberta Kennel Club - Saturday, July 30 - Obedience
Alberta Kennel Club - Sunday, July 31 - Rally Obedience
Alberta Kennel Club - Sunday, July 31 - Rally Obedience
Alberta Kennel Club - Monday, August 01 - Rally Obedience
Alberta Kennel Club - Monday, August 01 - Rally Obedience
Dalmatian Club of Canada - Saturday, July 30 - Conformation
Alberta Sporting Hound Association - Friday, July 29 - Conformation
Alberta Doberman Pinscher Club - Saturday, July 30 - Conformation
All Terrier Club of Alberta - Friday, July 29 - Conformation
Nova Scotia Duck Tolling Retriever Club Of Canada - Sunday, July 31 - Conformation
Southern Alberta Toy Dog Fanciers - Friday, July 29 - Conformation
Italian Greyhound Club Of Canada - Saturday, July 30 - Conformation
Italian Greyhound Club Of Canada - Sunday, July 31 - Conformation
Foothills Gazehound Club - Sunday, July 31 - Conformation
Giant Schnauzer Canada - Sunday, July 31 - Conformation
Japanese Spaniel Club Of Canada - Sunday, July 31 - Conformation
Golden Retriever Club Of Alberta - Saturday, July 30 - Conformation
Wild Rose English Springer Spaniel Association Of Alberta - Friday, July 29 - Conformation
Wild Rose English Springer Spaniel Association Of Alberta - Sunday, July 31 - Obedience
Airedale Terrier Club Of Canada - Saturday, July 30 - Conformation
English Springer Spaniel Club Of Canada - Saturday, July 30 - Conformation
Lowchen Club Of Canada - Saturday, July 30 - Conformation
Miniature Schnauzer Club Of Canada - Saturday, July 30 - Conformation
Doberman Pinscher Club of Canada - Sunday, July 31 - Obedience
Doberman Pinscher Club of Canada - Sunday, July 31 - Rally Obedience
Cairn Terrier Club of Canada - Saturday, July 30 - Conformation



Results courtesy of:


-- Zabrina Livingstone --
Ch. Ches-Shores Guardian Angel To Stonepeake
Owner: Zabrina Livingstone, StonePeake Chesapeakes & Laura Waid
Handler: Zabrina Livingstone








Group 1 - Elliott Weiss Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch RLB Drakkar's Tom Foolery
  Pointer (German Wire-Haired)   153
Group 2nd   
Ch Coomara's Emerald Isle Warrior
  Spaniel (Irish Water)   152
Group 3rd   
GCh Readyfor Going To The Max
  Retriever (Nova Scotia Duck Tolling)   149
Group 4th   
Ch Sagebrush Bull Mtns Judee
  Setter (English)   114
BPIG    Caltansis 20 Tales of T Sawyer   Retriever (Nova Scotia Duck Tolling)   N/A


Best Of Breed - Elliott Weiss Top Dog
Points
Judge: Elliott Weiss

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Brackenmoor The Duchess



Judge: Elliott Weiss

Best Of Breed: 9 pts
Ch Pipedream's Annie Oakley



Judge: Elliott Weiss

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch RLB Drakkar's Tom Foolery



Judge: Elliott Weiss

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Ches-Shores Guardian Angel To Stonepeake



Judge: Elliott Weiss

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Ch Affinity Amazing Kiss



Judge: Elliott Weiss

Best Of Breed: 35 pts
GCh JBG's Oh Henry



Judge: Elliott Weiss

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Waifin's Fly Cabot To Torngat



Judge: Elliott Weiss

Best Of Breed: 34 pts
GChEx Readyfor Going To The Max



Judge: Elliott Weiss

Best Of Breed: 6 pts
Ch Sagebrush Bull Mtns Judee



Judge: Elliott Weiss

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Sastya's Twelfth Night by NCM



Judge: Elliott Weiss

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Eltin's Run To Mairead



Judge: Elliott Weiss

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Kulana Gabriella



Judge: Elliott Weiss

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GChEx Leolynne's Without Limits



Judge: Elliott Weiss

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch HuntersHeart RedDevil Fantome



Judge: Elliott Weiss

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Tricklecreek Make A Memory



Judge: Elliott Weiss

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Mishka-Tik Evening Coco Chanel



Judge: Elliott Weiss

Best Of Breed: 20 pts
Ch Beswin Ynot Triple Play



Judge: Elliott Weiss

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Coomara's Emerald Isle Warrior



Judge: Elliott Weiss

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
GCh Seamist Magnetic North



Judge: Elliott Weiss

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GChEx Koping Win'Weim Say It's True



Disclaimer: These are not official CKC results. If you spot any incorrect results, please visit Result Correction Page. We rely on the goodwill of volunteers to provide us with results and mistakes are corrected as soon as we receive them. The TOP DOG points are unofficial and are calculated based on the show judging schedule so absentees are NOT taken into consideration. For official results, contact the Canadian Kennel Club.
               

Sponsored By