Island Dog Club
Sunday, October 29, 2017 - Show # 3



Related Results

Conformation

Saturday, October 28 (Show # 1)
Saturday, October 28 (Show # 2)
Sunday, October 29 (Show # 3)
Sunday, October 29 (Show #4)

Obedience

Saturday, October 28 (Obedience Trial 1)
Saturday, October 28 (Obedience Trial 2)

Rally Obedience

Saturday, October 28 (Rally Trial 1)
Saturday, October 28 (Rally Trial 2)



Best In Show
Judge: Deirdre McKinnon
Beagle  
GCh TG Shillington Seeing Stars
Points: 107 TOP DOG points (** see disclaimer at bottom)
Best Puppy In Show
Judge: Deirdre McKinnon
Boxer  
Ch Elharlen's Kindred Spirit
Best Baby Puppy In Show
Judge: Deirdre McKinnon
Shiba Inu  
Arisu's Billionaire Playboy
Best Veteran In Show
Judge: Deirdre McKinnon
Greyhound  
Ch Arghandab's Peekablue








Group 1 - Deirdre McKinnon Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Seasyde Believe In Me
  Pointer   21
Group 2nd   
Ch Narvik de la Plume d'Argent
  Griffon (Wire-Haired Pointing)   20
Group 3rd   
Ch Legacyk Stannyfield Prime Time
  Pointer (German Short-Haired)   17
Group 4th   
GCh Driftwood's Annalou Marie
  Retriever (Labrador)   13
BPIG   
Ch Narvik de la Plume d'Argent
  Griffon (Wire-Haired Pointing)   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Everwood Startop's Oliver Twist   Retriever (Labrador)   0
Best Veteran In Group No Entry
Judge: Deirdre McKinnon

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (1-2-0-0)
Narvik de la Plume d'Argent

Best Of Opposite Sex
Pageska's Nyska Janou

Best Of Winners: (1-2-0-0)
Narvik de la Plume d'Argent

Best Puppy In Breed
Narvik de la Plume d'Argent


Winners Dog: (1-2-0-0)
Narvik de la Plume d'Argent

Junior Puppy Dog Class
1st Narvik de la Plume d'Argent


Winners Bitch: (1-2-0-0)
Pageska's Nyska Janou

Reserve Winners Bitch
Pageska's In The Nick Of Time

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Pageska's Nyska Janou
2nd Pageska's In The Nick Of Time


Class results courtesy of: Celebrity Pro Dog Show Services
Judge: Deirdre McKinnon

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
GCh Seasyde Believe In Me




Class results courtesy of: Celebrity Pro Dog Show Services
Judge: Deirdre McKinnon

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (1-2-1-0)
Legacyk Stannyfield Prime Time

Best Of Opposite Sex
Robinhoods Rock'n Breezycreek

Best Of Winners: (1-2-1-0)
Legacyk Stannyfield Prime Time


Winners Dog: (1-2-1-0)
Breezycreeks All Fired Up

Open Dog Class
1st Breezycreeks All Fired Up

3-6 Month Dog Class
1st De Lombardie Manu Breezycreek


Winners Bitch: (1-2-1-0)
Legacyk Stannyfield Prime Time

Reserve Winners Bitch
Hunterbourne Don't Explain

Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class
1st Hunterbourne Don't Explain

Open Bitch Class
1st Legacyk Stannyfield Prime Time


Class results courtesy of: Celebrity Pro Dog Show Services
Judge: Deirdre McKinnon

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Pond Hollow Spirit Of The Wind



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Pond Hollow Spirit Of The Wind

Open Bitch Class
1st Pond Hollow Spirit Of The Wind


Class results courtesy of: Celebrity Pro Dog Show Services
Judge: Deirdre McKinnon

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Prairielight All In The Family



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Prairielight All In The Family

Open Bitch Class
1st Prairielight All In The Family


Class results courtesy of: Celebrity Pro Dog Show Services
Judge: Deirdre McKinnon

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
Ch Backroad Guinness Blonde




Class results courtesy of: Celebrity Pro Dog Show Services
Judge: Deirdre McKinnon

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (0-2-0-2)
GCh Driftwood's Annalou Marie

Select Bitch
Ch Madabout's Soul Sista


3-6 Month Dog Class
1st Everwood Startop's Oliver Twist


Winners Bitch: (0-2-0-2)
Madabout's Kiss This

Reserve Winners Bitch
Everwood N Camlab Country Girl

Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class
1st Madabout's Kiss This

Open Bitch Class
1st Everwood N Camlab Country Girl


Class results courtesy of: Celebrity Pro Dog Show Services
Judge: Deirdre McKinnon

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
GChEx Plaisance Queen Isleen




Class results courtesy of: Celebrity Pro Dog Show Services
Judge: Deirdre McKinnon

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Kulana Mandolin Wind

Best Puppy In Breed
Kulana Mandolin Wind



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Kulana Mandolin Wind

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Kulana Mandolin Wind


Class results courtesy of: Celebrity Pro Dog Show Services
Judge: Deirdre McKinnon

Best Of Breed: 4 pts (2-1-1-1)
Ch Chicoryhill's-JD-At-Velcoffs

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Marsuvica's Midnight Magic

Best Of Winners: (2-1-1-1)
Buballoos Now I Gonna Be Hot

Best Puppy In Breed
Buballoos Now I Gonna Be Hot


Winners Dog: (2-1-1-1)
Ashleysown Jazz Singer

Reserve Winners Dog
Mischtikals Tri Me Out

Junior Puppy Dog Class
1st Ashleysown Jazz Singer
2nd Mischtikals Tri Me Out


Winners Bitch: (2-1-1-1)
Buballoos Now I Gonna Be Hot

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Buballoos Now I Gonna Be Hot


Class results courtesy of: Celebrity Pro Dog Show Services



3-6 Month Dog Class
1st Ruffwood's I've Got Spirit



Class results courtesy of: Celebrity Pro Dog Show Services




Group 2 - Deirdre McKinnon Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh TG Shillington Seeing Stars
  Beagle   8
Group 2nd   
GCh Aviance's Barbaro SL
  Dachshund (Standard Long-Haired)   6
Group 3rd   
GCh McCartney's Xcape From Reality
  Whippet   5
Group 4th   
Ch Wasenshi's Locked'N Loaded
  Basenji   4
BPIG    Shillington TG Talk Of The Town   Beagle   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Lex-An Phoenix Rising at Er Dox   Dachshund (Miniature Long-Haired)   0
Best Veteran In Group   
Ch Arghandab's Peekablue
  Greyhound   0
Judge: Deirdre McKinnon

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Just Amira Of Meadow Valley



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Just Amira Of Meadow Valley

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Just Amira Of Meadow Valley


Class results courtesy of: Celebrity Pro Dog Show Services
Judge: Deirdre McKinnon

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Wasenshi's Locked'N Loaded




Class results courtesy of: Celebrity Pro Dog Show Services
Judge: Deirdre McKinnon

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (1-0-0-1)
GCh TG Shillington Seeing Stars

Best Of Opposite Sex
Shillington TG Talk Of The Town

Best Puppy In Breed
Shillington TG Talk Of The Town


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-1)
Shillington TG Talk Of The Town

Senior Puppy Dog Class
1st Shillington TG Talk Of The Town



Class results courtesy of: Celebrity Pro Dog Show Services



3-6 Month Dog Class
1st Lex-An Phoenix Rising at Er Dox


7 & Over Veteran Bitch Class
1st Kleinteck Nikil'N Dime'N


Class results courtesy of: Celebrity Pro Dog Show Services
Judge: Deirdre McKinnon

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Aviance's Barbaro SL




Class results courtesy of: Celebrity Pro Dog Show Services
Judge: Deirdre McKinnon

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
The Wones I Just Can't Wait To Win



Class results courtesy of: Celebrity Pro Dog Show Services
Judge: Deirdre McKinnon

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
Ch Grandcru Beau Constantia Lucca


7 & Over Veteran Dog Class
1st Ch Arghandab's Peekablue



Class results courtesy of: Celebrity Pro Dog Show Services
Judge: Deirdre McKinnon

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
Trumphill Totalchaos At Lutalo

Best Puppy In Breed
Trumphill Totalchaos At Lutalo


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-0)
Trumphill Totalchaos At Lutalo

Junior Puppy Dog Class
1st Trumphill Totalchaos At Lutalo



Class results courtesy of: Celebrity Pro Dog Show Services
Judge: Deirdre McKinnon

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh McCartney's Xcape From Reality




Class results courtesy of: Celebrity Pro Dog Show Services




Group 3 - Danik Dancause Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Elharlen's Kindred Spirit
  Boxer   12
Group 2nd   
GCh Champagne Ginger Rogers
  Schnauzer (Standard)   10
Group 3rd   
GCh Dushanbe's Dreamboat
  Samoyed   9
Group 4th   
Harry Potter De Llobu Astur
  Bernese Mountain Dog   7
BPIG   
Ch Elharlen's Kindred Spirit
  Boxer   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group   
Plainsong's Classic Country
  Bernese Mountain Dog   0
Best Veteran In Group No Entry
Judge: Danik Dancause

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Wasenshi's Watch Me Fly



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Wasenshi's Watch Me Fly

Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class
1st Wasenshi's Watch Me Fly


Class results courtesy of: Celebrity Pro Dog Show Services
Judge: Danik Dancause

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
Harry Potter De Llobu Astur


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-0)
Harry Potter De Llobu Astur

12-18 Month Dog Class
1st Harry Potter De Llobu Astur


3-6 Month Bitch Class
1st Plainsong's Classic Country


Class results courtesy of: Celebrity Pro Dog Show Services
Judge: Danik Dancause

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-1-0-1)
Ch Elharlen's Kindred Spirit

Best Puppy In Breed
Ch Elharlen's Kindred Spirit



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-1)
Briley's This Must Be Magic

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Briley's This Must Be Magic


Class results courtesy of: Celebrity Pro Dog Show Services
Judge: Danik Dancause

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Pine Ridge's Huckleberry Finn




Class results courtesy of: Celebrity Pro Dog Show Services
Judge: Danik Dancause

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
Ch Sharinway's You Are Not Alone


3-6 Month Dog Class
1st Sharinway's Hey Casanova Baby



Class results courtesy of: Celebrity Pro Dog Show Services
Judge: Danik Dancause

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-0-2-0)
Ch Alegup's Eve's Boy Seth

Select Dog
Ch Alegup's Hero Of Bishop Falls




Class results courtesy of: Celebrity Pro Dog Show Services
Judge: Danik Dancause

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-0-1-1)
GCh Stonerose Take It on Faith

Best Of Opposite Sex
GCh Esmonds Git 'R Done




Class results courtesy of: Celebrity Pro Dog Show Services
Judge: Danik Dancause

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-0-2-0)
GChEx Dushanbe's Dreamboat

Select Dog
Snowstar's Cirque du Kooza



3-6 Month Bitch Class
1st Dushanbe's Sweeter Dreams


Class results courtesy of: Celebrity Pro Dog Show Services
Judge: Danik Dancause

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
GCh Champagne Ginger Rogers



3-6 Month Bitch Class
1st Champagne Chimera Eleanor Rigby


Class results courtesy of: Celebrity Pro Dog Show Services




Group 4 - Michel Bouchard Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Presbrooke Stand Back
  Schnauzer (Miniature)   12
Group 2nd   
Ch Rootn Polarexpress By Chewbacca
  Bull Terrier   10
Group 3rd   Ch Horrieglen Hot to Trot   Australian Terrier   9
Group 4th    Bernfield's Isabella   Cairn Terrier   7
BPIG   Ch Horrieglen Hot to Trot   Australian Terrier   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group No Entry
Best Veteran In Group No Entry
Judge: Michel Bouchard

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (1-0-0-1)
Ch Horrieglen Hot to Trot

Best Of Opposite Sex
The Farm Starting Something In Cape Breton

Best Puppy In Breed
Ch Horrieglen Hot to Trot



Class results courtesy of: Celebrity Pro Dog Show Services
Judge: Michel Bouchard

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (1-2-0-0)
Moorbern's Highway to Love

Best Of Opposite Sex
Moorbern Bernfields Heartnsol

Best Of Winners: (1-2-0-0)
Moorbern's Highway to Love

Best Puppy In Breed
Moorbern's Highway to Love


Winners Dog: (1-2-0-0)
Moorbern Bernfields Heartnsol

Senior Puppy Dog Class
1st Moorbern Bernfields Heartnsol


Winners Bitch: (1-2-0-0)
Moorbern's Highway to Love

Reserve Winners Bitch
Bernfield's Carbon Copy

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Moorbern's Highway to Love

Open Bitch Class
1st Bernfield's Carbon Copy


Class results courtesy of: Celebrity Pro Dog Show Services
Judge: Michel Bouchard

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Rootn Polarexpress By Chewbacca




Class results courtesy of: Celebrity Pro Dog Show Services
Judge: Michel Bouchard

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Bernfield's Isabella



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Bernfield's Isabella

Open Bitch Class
1st Bernfield's Isabella


Class results courtesy of: Celebrity Pro Dog Show Services
Judge: Michel Bouchard

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
Ch Gleann Holy Hannah




Class results courtesy of: Celebrity Pro Dog Show Services
Judge: Michel Bouchard

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-1-1-0)
GCh Presbrooke Stand Back

Best Of Opposite Sex
Presbrooke Best for Last

Best Puppy In Breed
Presbrooke Best for Last



Winners Bitch: (0-1-1-0)
Presbrooke Best for Last

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Presbrooke Best for Last


Class results courtesy of: Celebrity Pro Dog Show Services
Judge: Michel Bouchard

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
All Inclusive Moravia Campanella


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-0)
All Inclusive Moravia Campanella

12-18 Month Dog Class
1st All Inclusive Moravia Campanella



Class results courtesy of: Celebrity Pro Dog Show Services
Judge: Michel Bouchard

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Dragonfox A Win Wynn Situation

Best Puppy In Breed
Dragonfox A Win Wynn Situation



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Dragonfox A Win Wynn Situation

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Dragonfox A Win Wynn Situation


Class results courtesy of: Celebrity Pro Dog Show Services
Judge: Michel Bouchard

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Haeloganlane's Girl On The Move

Best Puppy In Breed
Haeloganlane's Girl On The Move



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Haeloganlane's Girl On The Move

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Haeloganlane's Girl On The Move


Class results courtesy of: Celebrity Pro Dog Show Services




Group 5 - Deirdre McKinnon Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Diamond Sand's Simply Perfect
  Pug   17
Group 2nd   
Ch PekeEasy Top Gun Is In Town
  Pekingese   16
Group 3rd   Ch Facetious Frieda V Tani Kazari   Affenpinscher   15
Group 4th   
GCh Coton CPH's Gangsta Billy The Kid
  Coton De Tulear   14
BPIG    Pixel De Coton Mignon   Coton De Tulear   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Mawenpaws Ruff Cut Diamond   Papillon   0
Best Veteran In Group   
Annadeans Gonnabea Winner
  Silky Terrier   0
Judge: Deirdre McKinnon

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
Ch Facetious Frieda V Tani Kazari




Class results courtesy of: Celebrity Pro Dog Show Services
Judge: Deirdre McKinnon

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
Ch Gardine Lasting Impression



3-6 Month Bitch Class
1st Gardine Southern Charm

7 & Over Veteran Bitch Class
1st Ch Mauvais Xtravagance Nocturnal


Class results courtesy of: Celebrity Pro Dog Show Services
Judge: Deirdre McKinnon

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-1-1-0)
GCh Coton CPH's Gangsta Billy The Kid

Best Of Opposite Sex
Pixel De Coton Mignon

Best Puppy In Breed
Pixel De Coton Mignon



Winners Bitch: (0-1-1-0)
Pixel De Coton Mignon

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Pixel De Coton Mignon


Class results courtesy of: Celebrity Pro Dog Show Services
Judge: Deirdre McKinnon

Best Of Breed: 4 pts (1-3-1-0)
GCh Kildrummy's My Lucky Charm

Best Of Opposite Sex
Diamondsun's Dair Mee

Best Of Winners: (1-3-1-0)
Diamondsun's Dair Mee

Best Puppy In Breed
Diamondsun's Dair Mee


Winners Dog: (1-3-1-0)
Azhar's I Rock at Diamondsun

Senior Puppy Dog Class
1st Azhar's I Rock at Diamondsun


Winners Bitch: (1-3-1-0)
Diamondsun's Dair Mee

Reserve Winners Bitch
Zaozerie Chernika

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Diamondsun's Dair Mee

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Le Papillon Ravissant Alexandriya

Open Bitch Class
1st Zaozerie Chernika

3-6 Month Bitch Class
1st Mawenpaws Ruff Cut Diamond


Class results courtesy of: Celebrity Pro Dog Show Services
Judge: Deirdre McKinnon

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
Ch PekeEasy Top Gun Is In Town




Class results courtesy of: Celebrity Pro Dog Show Services
Judge: Deirdre McKinnon

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Diamond Sand's Simply Perfect




Class results courtesy of: Celebrity Pro Dog Show Services
Judge: Deirdre McKinnon

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (3-0-0-0)
Annadeans Kudos to Pet Pursuit

Best Puppy In Breed
Annadeans Manitoba Prairie


Winners Dog: (3-0-0-0)
Annadeans Kudos to Pet Pursuit

Reserve Winners Dog
Annadeans Thackery Jinx

Senior Puppy Dog Class
1st Annadeans Manitoba Prairie

Canadian Bred Dog Class
1st Annadeans Thackery Jinx

Open Dog Class
1st Annadeans Kudos to Pet Pursuit


7 & Over Veteran Bitch Class
1st Annadeans Gonnabea Winner


Class results courtesy of: Celebrity Pro Dog Show Services
Judge: Deirdre McKinnon

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (1-0-1-0)
Rustic Lane Live Wire at Fwaggle

Best Puppy In Breed
Rustic Lane Live Wire at Fwaggle


Winners Dog: (1-0-1-0)
Rustic Lane Live Wire at Fwaggle

Junior Puppy Dog Class
1st Rustic Lane Live Wire at Fwaggle



Class results courtesy of: Celebrity Pro Dog Show Services
Judge: Deirdre McKinnon

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (1-0-0-1)
Ch Marsuvica's Life's A Treasure

Best Of Opposite Sex
Marsuvica's After Midnight

Best Puppy In Breed
Marsuvica's After Midnight


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-1)
Marsuvica's After Midnight

Junior Puppy Dog Class
1st Marsuvica's After Midnight



Class results courtesy of: Celebrity Pro Dog Show Services




Group 6 - Deirdre McKinnon Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   Ch TG Briarside All About Veda   Poodle (Standard)   13
Group 2nd   
Muldoon Angel Kiss Dewkist
  Bulldog   11
Group 3rd   
Waylin's Without A Cause
  Boston Terrier   8
Group 4th   
Ch Loghavens Kindred Spirit
  Shih Tzu   7
BPIG   
Muldoon Angel Kiss Dewkist
  Bulldog   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group   
Arisu's Billionaire Playboy
  Shiba Inu   0
Best Veteran In Group   
GCh Arisu's I'm Your Man
  Shiba Inu   0
Judge: Deirdre McKinnon

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Waylin's Without A Cause

Best Puppy In Breed
Waylin's Without A Cause



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Waylin's Without A Cause

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Waylin's Without A Cause


Class results courtesy of: Celebrity Pro Dog Show Services
Judge: Deirdre McKinnon

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (0-2-1-0)
Muldoon Angel Kiss Dewkist

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch OnDaGo's PrizeFighter

Best Puppy In Breed
Muldoon Angel Kiss Dewkist



Winners Bitch: (0-2-1-0)
Muldoon Angel Kiss Dewkist

Reserve Winners Bitch
Mojo's Ondago Tar Heels Lily

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Muldoon Angel Kiss Dewkist

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Mojo's Ondago Tar Heels Lily


Class results courtesy of: Celebrity Pro Dog Show Services
Judge: Deirdre McKinnon

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-2-0-0)
Dunroamin Luvs Cheap Thrills



Class results courtesy of: Celebrity Pro Dog Show Services
Judge: Deirdre McKinnon

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (1-0-1-0)
Ch Keysmark's Spencer Tracy

Best Puppy In Breed
Rickees Show Me The Ring


Winners Dog: (1-0-1-0)
Rickees Show Me The Ring

Junior Puppy Dog Class
1st Rickees Show Me The Ring



Class results courtesy of: Celebrity Pro Dog Show Services
Judge: Deirdre McKinnon

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-0-0-2)
GCh TG Briarside All About Veda

Select Bitch
Ch Coquetel Nicole




Class results courtesy of: Celebrity Pro Dog Show Services



3-6 Month Dog Class
1st Arisu's Billionaire Playboy

7 & Over Veteran Dog Class
1st GCh Arisu's I'm Your Man



Class results courtesy of: Celebrity Pro Dog Show Services
Judge: Deirdre McKinnon

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (0-3-0-1)
GCh Loghavens Kindred Spirit

Best Puppy In Breed
GCh Loghavens Kindred Spirit


7 & Over Veteran Dog Class
1st Ch Symarun's A Wonderful Mind


Winners Bitch: (0-3-0-1)
Loghavens My Heart Music Arya

Reserve Winners Bitch
Opals A Sweet Love

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Loghavens My Heart Music Arya

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Halo's Heaven Sent

Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class
1st Opals A Sweet Love

3-6 Month Bitch Class
1st Halo's Purple Rain


Class results courtesy of: Celebrity Pro Dog Show Services


Group 7 - Michel Bouchard Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Curig FaerieTale Keltic Magick
  Welsh Corgi (Pembroke)   18
Group 2nd   Ch Qubic's Whole Lotta Hugs   Old English Sheepdog   17
Group 3rd   
Ch Martinique Silver Emerald
  Shetland Sheepdog   16
Group 4th   
GCh Harmonia's Rise and Shine
  German Shepherd Dog   12
BPIG   
Ch Martinique Silver Emerald
  Shetland Sheepdog   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Bluforewe Just Call Me Russell   Australian Cattle Dog   0
Best Veteran In Group   
GCh TrueSpirit Brown Sugar Spencer
  Shetland Sheepdog   0



3-6 Month Dog Class
1st Bluforewe Just Call Me Russell



Class results courtesy of: Celebrity Pro Dog Show Services
Judge: Michel Bouchard

Best Of Breed: 5 pts (0-4-0-2)
GCh Casselcreek For The Love Of It

Best Puppy In Breed
Amadore Raise Your Glass

Select Bitch
Ch Dunroamin Fully Loaded at PPH



Winners Bitch: (0-4-0-2)
Aussieacres B Girl

Reserve Winners Bitch
Amadore Raise Your Glass

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Amadore Raise Your Glass
2nd Jolifilo's Wish Come True

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Cowboy's Never Seen 'er Comin'

Open Bitch Class
1st Aussieacres B Girl

7 & Over Veteran Bitch Class
1st Dunroamin's Finally There


Class results courtesy of: Celebrity Pro Dog Show Services
Judge: Michel Bouchard

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Stonepillar's Breakaway

Best Puppy In Breed
Stonepillar's Breakaway



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Stonepillar's Breakaway

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Stonepillar's Breakaway


Class results courtesy of: Celebrity Pro Dog Show Services
Judge: Michel Bouchard

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
Ch Cardross In With A Bang




Class results courtesy of: Celebrity Pro Dog Show Services
Judge: Michel Bouchard

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Chantry's Who's That Lady



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Chantry's Who's That Lady

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Chantry's Who's That Lady


Class results courtesy of: Celebrity Pro Dog Show Services
Judge: Michel Bouchard

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (0-2-0-1)
GCh Harmonia's Rise and Shine

Best Puppy In Breed
Nala vom Troyan Schloss



Winners Bitch: (0-2-0-1)
Nala vom Troyan Schloss

Reserve Winners Bitch
Ishka vom Reikenhaus

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Ishka vom Reikenhaus

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Nala vom Troyan Schloss


Class results courtesy of: Celebrity Pro Dog Show Services
Judge: Michel Bouchard

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Qubic's Whole Lotta Hugs




Class results courtesy of: Celebrity Pro Dog Show Services
Judge: Michel Bouchard

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (3-0-0-1)
Martinique Silver Emerald

Best Of Opposite Sex
GCh Truespirit Nikkilen Jasmine

Best Puppy In Breed
Martinique Silver Emerald


Winners Dog: (3-0-0-1)
Martinique Silver Emerald

Reserve Winners Dog
Shelhaven Evolution

Junior Puppy Dog Class
1st Martinique Silver Emerald
2nd Shelhaven Evolution

12-18 Month Dog Class
1st Regaloake's Jack'd Up At Midisle


7 & Over Veteran Bitch Class
1st GChEx TrueSpirit Brown Sugar Spencer


Class results courtesy of: Celebrity Pro Dog Show Services
Judge: Michel Bouchard

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
Ch Wassbolingens Chuck-Berry




Class results courtesy of: Celebrity Pro Dog Show Services
Judge: Michel Bouchard

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
GCh Curig FaerieTale Keltic Magick




Class results courtesy of: Celebrity Pro Dog Show Services
Disclaimer: These are not official CKC results. If you spot any incorrect results, please email sue@canuckdogs.com. We rely on the goodwill of volunteers to provide us with results and mistakes are corrected as soon as we receive them. The TOP DOG points are unofficial and are calculated based on the show judging schedule so absentees are NOT taken into consideration. For official results, contact the Canadian Kennel Club.
               

Sponsored By