Manitoba Canine Association
Friday, August 12, 2016



Related Results


Results courtesy of:

-- Diane Fast --
Ch Aikerskaill SpecialD Never Enf
"Beau"
Breeder/Owner: D Fast, Rob Lindey, Harriett Lee
Handler: Diane Fast
www.specialddalmatians.com


Best In Show
Judge: James Reynolds
Kerry Blue Terrier  
GCh Torum's Calico Jack At Irisblu
Points: 231 TOP DOG points (** see disclaimer at bottom)
Reserve Best In Show
Judge: James Reynolds
Pointer (German Short-Haired)  
GCh Parador High Road
Best Puppy In Show
Judge: James Reynolds
French Bulldog  
GCh Karendon's The Pied Piper
Best Baby Puppy In Show
Judge: James Reynolds
Tibetan Terrier  
Oneeto's L'll Bagheera








Group 1 - Joe Lobb Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Parador High Road
  Pointer (German Short-Haired)   37
Group 2nd   
Ch Sevenoaks Lady Penelope
  Setter (English)   36
Group 3rd   
GCh Ranzfel Jazzman Blues
  Spaniel (English Cocker)   35
Group 4th   
GCh Laurdan's Aurora Borealis Miss Mona
  Spaniel (English Springer)   31
BPIG    Kizmar When Pigs Fly   Vizsla (Smooth-Haired)   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    TamarackLake's First Edition   Retriever (Labrador)   0
Judge: Joe Lobb

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Parador High Road



Judge: Joe Lobb

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Timberblac's True Brew



Judge: Joe Lobb

Best Of Breed: 9 pts
GChEx Cosmic's Playin For Keeps



Judge: Joe Lobb

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Rickways The Devil Wears Prada



Judge: Joe Lobb

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Wildtree's Fire Starter Beekauz



Judge: Joe Lobb

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Sevenoaks Lady Penelope



Judge: Joe Lobb

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GChEx Oakisle Knight Vision



Judge: Joe Lobb

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GChEx Fanciful's Let The Games Begin



Judge: Joe Lobb

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch PrairieStorm Rayna



Judge: Joe Lobb

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Fingleton Fergus



Judge: Joe Lobb

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GChEx Ranzfel Jazzman Blues



Judge: Joe Lobb

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Laurdan's Aurora Borealis Miss Mona



Judge: Joe Lobb

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Kizmar When Pigs Fly



Judge: Joe Lobb

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Koping Win'Weim Pink Flamingo







Group 2 - Johan Becerra-Hernandez Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Auriga Peter Parker
  Petit Basset Griffon Vendeen   29
Group 2nd   
Ch Terikor Zeus
  Saluki   27
Group 3rd   
Ch Aikerskaill SpecialD Never Enf
  Whippet   26
Group 4th   
Admindac Sopranos Serenade MS
  Dachshund (Miniature Smooth-Haired)   25
BPIG   
Ch Aikerskaill SpecialD Never Enf
  Whippet   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group   
Auriga Gus Of Sabertail
  Petit Basset Griffon Vendeen   0
Judge: Johan Becerra-Hernandez

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Polo's The Pilot At Darkmoon



Judge: Johan Becerra-Hernandez

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh First Class Tequila Sunrise



Judge: Johan Becerra-Hernandez

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GCh Scythian's Necropolis Deivacca



Judge: Johan Becerra-Hernandez

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Jazzman Roller Derby Queen



Judge: Johan Becerra-Hernandez

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Klein Hunde's WOW Factor MLD



Judge: Johan Becerra-Hernandez

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Admindac Sopranos Serenade MS



Judge: Johan Becerra-Hernandez

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Aviance's Blood Will Tell SL



Judge: Johan Becerra-Hernandez

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GCh Jasu Briarpatch BeingHunted SW



Judge: Johan Becerra-Hernandez

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Windrock Life Is A Highway



Judge: Johan Becerra-Hernandez

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Amahte's Duma Kukimbia



Judge: Johan Becerra-Hernandez

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Norhunter Alaina's Griffan



Judge: Johan Becerra-Hernandez

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Kamgaard Kaministiquia of Wrathwood



Judge: Johan Becerra-Hernandez

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Auriga Peter Parker



Judge: Johan Becerra-Hernandez

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Terikor Zeus



Judge: Johan Becerra-Hernandez

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Aikerskaill SpecialD Never Enf







Group 3 - James Reynolds Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Briley's Wild As The Wind
  Boxer   46
Group 2nd   
GCh Seabury's Final Voyage
  Portuguese Water Dog   33
Group 3rd   
GCh Winterchills BlkLtrFlourish
  Alaskan Malamute   30
Group 4th   
GCh Striders Bona Fide WishMaster
  Great Dane   27
BPIG   
Darkar She's A Tiger
  Akita   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Cragland's Avenging Angel   Rottweiler   0
Judge: James Reynolds

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Bearfactz Rumor Has It



Judge: James Reynolds

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Winterchills BlkLtrFlourish



Judge: James Reynolds

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Afterberner Disorderly Conduct



Judge: James Reynolds

Best Of Breed: 12 pts
GCh Briley's Wild As The Wind



Judge: James Reynolds

Best Of Breed: 7 pts
Cassels Waiting For The Storm



Judge: James Reynolds

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Camelot's A New Hope



Judge: Mary White

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Striders Bona Fide WishMaster



Judge: James Reynolds

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Flying Dutchman Vom Burgseeli



Judge: James Reynolds

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Seabury's Final Voyage



Judge: James Reynolds

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
GCh Wathaman's North Sky's Zenith



Judge: James Reynolds

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Snowmist's Gardenia At Telaka







Group 4 - Johan Becerra-Hernandez Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Torum's Calico Jack At Irisblu
  Kerry Blue Terrier   30
Group 2nd   
GCh Clandara's Outlaw
  Staffordshire Bull Terrier   25
Group 3rd   
Keriland's Check Your Six
  Cesky Terrier   22
Group 4th   
Scandals N'Middlegate Theodore
  Schnauzer (Miniature)   19
BPIG   Ch Aristos' Rhett Butler   Schnauzer (Miniature)   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group   
Kerrisel's@Malahideblue I Got Fire in My Soul
  Kerry Blue Terrier   0
Judge: Johan Becerra-Hernandez

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Winsea's There's The Trouble



Judge: Johan Becerra-Hernandez

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Prairie Moon's Mega Man



Judge: Johan Becerra-Hernandez

Best Of Breed: 6 pts
Firefly's N Mysidekicks Venture
GCh Boldwind Winter Solstice



Judge: Johan Becerra-Hernandez

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Corimar's Incomparable Jewel



Judge: Johan Becerra-Hernandez

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Keriland's Check Your Six



Judge: Johan Becerra-Hernandez

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Dragonfox Inxs At Kreuzritter



Judge: Johan Becerra-Hernandez

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
GCh Torum's Calico Jack At Irisblu



Judge: Johan Becerra-Hernandez

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Wildgoose Runway At High Pines



Judge: Johan Becerra-Hernandez

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Scandals N'Middlegate Theodore



Judge: Johan Becerra-Hernandez

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Jonaire's Frilly Knickers



Judge: Johan Becerra-Hernandez

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Clandara's Outlaw







Group 5 - Mary White Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Xoe's Heartbreaker
  Pug   25
Group 2nd   
GCh Wind She Dances In The Dark
  Chinese Crested   23
Group 3rd   
GCh Chi's Denka No Masamune
  Japanese Chin   20
Group 4th   
Ch RanMar's Simply A Twist of Fate
  Toy Fox Terrier   19
BPIG   
Ch Flambeau Topflite Just Watch Me Arkeno
  Papillon   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Cogie's Burning At The Stake   Chihuahua (Short Coat)   0
Judge: Mary White

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Afpint's Tiny Dancer



Judge: Mary White

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Cogie's Valentino Star







Judge: Mary White

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Wind She Dances In The Dark



Judge: Mary White

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Fancy That Maid Of The Mist



Judge: Mary White

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Chi's Denka No Masamune



Judge: Mary White

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh JBLittle Amigo's Bandito



Judge: Mary White

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Brackley Prince Valiant



Judge: Mary White

Best Of Breed: 7 pts
GCh Flambeau Topflite Just Watch Me Arkeno



Judge: Mary White

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Sunterra Star Status



Judge: Mary White

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Xoe's Heartbreaker



Judge: Mary White

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch RanMar's Simply A Twist of Fate







Group 6 - Janet Lobb Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Karendon's The Pied Piper
  French Bulldog   20
Group 2nd   
Ch Jade East Space Odyssey
  Chinese Shar-Pei   15
Group 3rd   
GCh Oneeto's Keeper To Carry On
  Tibetan Terrier   14
Group 4th   
GCh Shainakees Faith In Song At SouthCar
  Keeshond   13
BPIG   
GCh Karendon's The Pied Piper
  French Bulldog   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group   
Oneeto's L'll Bagheera
  Tibetan Terrier   0
Judge: Janet Lobb

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GChEx Luvit Dalnavert A Movado Sportivo



Judge: Janet Lobb

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Jade East Space Odyssey



Judge: Janet Lobb

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Josol's Threads Of Gold



Judge: Janet Lobb

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Echoviews Wicked Twilite Games



Judge: Janet Lobb

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
GCh Karendon's The Pied Piper



Judge: Janet Lobb

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Shainakees Faith In Song At SouthCar



Judge: Janet Lobb

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Chenoka Lionspark Hidden Gem



Judge: Janet Lobb

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Livadia's Ballroom Blitz



Judge: Janet Lobb

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Oneeto's Keeper To Carry On



Judge: Janet Lobb

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Azuwyn's Raisin' A Little Hell





Group 7 - Janet Lobb Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Linkridge Blackberry
  Shetland Sheepdog   38
Group 2nd   
GCh Tumbleweed's Valubal Maui Nani
  Old English Sheepdog   29
Group 3rd   
GCh Bearspaw Sampo
  Finnish Lapphund   28
Group 4th   
GCh Kiji Talk To Me
  Australian Shepherd   24
BPIG    Linkridge's Captain Jack   Shetland Sheepdog   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Cassbar's Between Friends   Shetland Sheepdog   0
Judge: Janet Lobb

Best Of Breed: 7 pts
GCh Kiji Talk To Me



Judge: Janet Lobb

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Asynior's Collaborated Harmony



Judge: Janet Lobb

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Deja Vu Popsakadoo From A To Z



Judge: Janet Lobb

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Qualteri Lazurite True North Island Dream



Judge: Janet Lobb

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GChEx Bearspaw Sampo



Judge: James Reynolds

Best Of Breed: 8 pts
Ch Timberline's Longburn Surefire



Judge: Janet Lobb

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Tumbleweed's Valubal Maui Nani



Judge: Janet Lobb

Best Of Breed: 8 pts
GChEx Linkridge Blackberry



Judge: Janet Lobb

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Hockgardens Amanda



Judge: Janet Lobb

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Faithwoods Love The North Road



Disclaimer: These are not official CKC results. If you spot any incorrect results, please email sue@canuckdogs.com. We rely on the goodwill of volunteers to provide us with results and mistakes are corrected as soon as we receive them. The TOP DOG points are unofficial and are calculated based on the show judging schedule so absentees are NOT taken into consideration. For official results, contact the Canadian Kennel Club.
               

Sponsored By