Markham Kennel Club
Sunday, August 30, 2015



Related Results


Results courtesy of:

-- Shelley Ford --
BIS Can GCHEX/AM/UKC CH Hellwigg's Let Freedom Reign CGN CD RN
Owner: Shelley Ford
Breeder: Wendy Haddrall
Presented by Norm Fargo


Best In Show
Judge: Donna Conod
Rottweiler  
Oakview's Easy Goer v Esmond
Points: 153 TOP DOG points (** see disclaimer at bottom)
Best Puppy In Show
Judge: Donna Conod
Lakeland Terrier  
Northcote's To The Max
Best Baby Puppy In Show
Judge: Donna Conod
Bulldog   Empires Poker Face
Best Veteran In Show
Judge: Donna Conod
Retriever (Labrador)  
Ch Autumwynd Frankie Starlite








Group 1 - Heather Langfeld Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Carnaby Collaboration
  Spaniel (English Cocker)   39
Group 2nd   
Ch Seasyde Enclave The Admiral
  Pointer   36
Group 3rd   
GCh Katyra Do U Fancy Duck Oryxes
  Retriever (Nova Scotia Duck Tolling)   35
Group 4th   
GCh Legacyk Breakfast At Tiffany's
  Pointer (German Short-Haired)   30
BPIG   
PBJ's Nickleodeon Cover Girl
  Spaniel (American Cocker)   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Kalmegess NTwo For Buddington   Retriever (Nova Scotia Duck Tolling)   0
Best Veteran In Group   
Ch Autumwynd Frankie Starlite
  Retriever (Labrador)   0
Judge: Heather Langfeld

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Neigenuveaux's Janneau



Judge: Heather Langfeld

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Seasyde Enclave The Admiral



Judge: Heather Langfeld

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
GChEx Legacyk Breakfast At Tiffany's



Judge: Heather Langfeld

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Kolipo's Dark Nite



Judge: Heather Langfeld

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Butterblac's Keep Knocking



Judge: Heather Langfeld

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
GCh Goodasgold N Glorious



Judge: Heather Langfeld

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
Ch Asklar's Mistle Toe Rocker



Judge: Heather Langfeld

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
GCh Katyra Do U Fancy Duck Oryxes



Judge: Heather Langfeld

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch PBJ's Nickleodeon Cover Girl



Judge: Heather Langfeld

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch RJ's Sir William The Intrepid Bear



Judge: Heather Langfeld

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Carnaby Collaboration



Judge: Heather Langfeld

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Winfarthing's Sorcerer



Judge: Heather Langfeld

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Adrian's Mystic Dream



Judge: Heather Langfeld

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Colray's Straight To The Point







Group 2 - Donna Conod Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Castlekeepsake For Cugein Cyra
  Irish Wolfhound   15
Group 2nd   
Ch Gwencalon's Tam O'Shanter
  Beagle   12
Group 3rd   
GChEx Lorricbrook Albelarm Believer
  Whippet   11
Group 4th   
GCh Xenos Condren
  Afghan Hound   7
BPIG    Glenamadda Liberty Belle   Irish Wolfhound   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group   
Tyrconnell's Wolfholm Nutmeg
  Irish Wolfhound   0
Judge: Donna Conod

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Xenos Condren



Judge: Donna Conod

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Bushwacker Mercury Rising



Judge: Donna Conod

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Gwencalon's Tam O'Shanter



Judge: Donna Conod

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Ionesco du Grand Fresnoy



Judge: Donna Conod

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Jazzman Live At The Ryman



Judge: Donna Conod

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Staier's Evdokiya



Judge: Donna Conod

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Wiretaps Fire Storm



Judge: Donna Conod

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Castlekeepsake For Cugein Cyra



Judge: Donna Conod

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GChEx Lorricbrook Albelarm Believer







Group 3 - Donna Conod Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Oakview's Easy Goer v Esmond
  Rottweiler   25
Group 2nd   
GCh Ravencrest's Power Up Cinnrhee
  Boxer   21
Group 3rd   
Ch Fado Salto Um Tesouro Precioso
  Portuguese Water Dog   20
Group 4th   
Ch Baby Blue's Rogue
  Neapolitan Mastiff   16
BPIG    Shelbernese Calico Cricket   Bernese Mountain Dog   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Baby Blue's Foxy Piper   Neapolitan Mastiff   0
Best Veteran In Group   Ch Fado's Pinta Meu Mundo   Portuguese Water Dog   0
Judge: Donna Conod

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Shelbernese Calico Cricket



Judge: Donna Conod

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GCh Sora's Legacy Mazal



Judge: Donna Conod

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Ravencrest's Power Up Cinnrhee



Judge: Donna Conod

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Shadeko's Jewel V Redstone



Judge: Donna Conod

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Heronviews Just Cruising



Judge: Donna Conod

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GCh Baby Blue's Rogue



Judge: Donna Conod

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GCh Fado Salto Um Tesouro Precioso



Judge: Donna Conod

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Oakview's Easy Goer v Esmond







Group 4 - Donna Conod Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Foxheart's Rough And Ready
  Fox Terrier (Wire)   20
Group 2nd   
Paradym Bet On Black
  Norwich Terrier   19
Group 3rd   
Ch Windeire Firebreak
  Irish Terrier   16
Group 4th   
Northcote's To The Max
  Lakeland Terrier   15
BPIG   
Northcote's To The Max
  Lakeland Terrier   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group   
Drytowns M.J. MacKerron
  Skye Terrier   0
Judge: Donna Conod

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Crofterslee Coachman



Judge: Donna Conod

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
GCh Zlatapraha Peterson



Judge: Donna Conod

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Foxheart's Rough And Ready



Judge: Donna Conod

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Windeire Firebreak



Judge: Donna Conod

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Irisblu Hot Topic At Cashelmara



Judge: Dann Wilson

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Northcote's To The Max



Judge: Dann Wilson

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Paradym Bet On Black



Judge: Donna Conod

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Raganrat Kiss Me Kate @ Becbod



Judge: Dann Wilson

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Paloma Scalawag Field Of Honor



Judge: Dann Wilson

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Bushwell Makers Mark



Judge: Dann Wilson

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Gracie Dellantica Caledonia







Group 5 - Heather Langfeld Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Taeplace As You Like It
  Pekingese   17
Group 2nd   
GCh Szulik's Golden Dixie Diventy
  Toy Manchester Terrier   13
Group 3rd    Sherrex's Amistosa With Finesse   Havanese   12
Group 4th   
Ch Xoe-Eleki's Yellow Brick Road
  Pug   7
BPIG   
Coodeefoo Enkido
  Pekingese   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group   
SassyTails Material Girl
  Chinese Crested   0
Judge: Heather Langfeld

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Burbrook Broduil FitzWug







Judge: Heather Langfeld

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Belleterre Cheating Heart



Judge: Heather Langfeld

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Ch Sherrex's Amistosa With Finesse



Judge: Heather Langfeld

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Nightfire's Better Than Ever



Judge: Heather Langfeld

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GCh Taeplace As You Like It



Judge: Heather Langfeld

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Tinyprints Sexy Secret



Judge: Heather Langfeld

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Xoe-Eleki's Yellow Brick Road



Judge: Heather Langfeld

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Szulik's Golden Dixie Diventy







Group 6 - Heather Langfeld Top Dog
Points
Group 1st    Brightspot Closer To The Heart   Dalmatian   12
Group 2nd    Starlit's Secret Affair   Bichon Frise   11
Group 3rd   
Ch Gumby's Jacoby Ready To Play
  Chinese Shar-Pei   8
Group 4th   
Ch Sharara La Nye La
  Tibetan Terrier   6
BPIG    Whitebred Ace Of Hearts For Starlit   Bichon Frise   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Empires Poker Face   Bulldog   0
Judge: Heather Langfeld

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Starlit's Secret Affair



Judge: Heather Langfeld

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Aldar's Tribute To Whoville



Judge: Heather Langfeld

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Gumby's Jacoby Ready To Play



Judge: Heather Langfeld

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Gemini Rudy



Judge: Heather Langfeld

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Brightspot Closer To The Heart



Judge: Heather Langfeld

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Barknbwild's Ready Steady Go



Judge: Heather Langfeld

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Sharara La Nye La





Group 7 - Heather Langfeld Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GChEx Sengalas Frankly Classical
  Bearded Collie   19
Group 2nd   
Ch Stefsstells Saer Seifur
  Iceland Sheepdog   18
Group 3rd   
Ch Mr Merlot du Bouleau Blanc
  Schapendoes   17
Group 4th   
GCh Heaven Sent Dressed To Impress
  Collie (Smooth)   16
BPIG    Cornerstone Hear The Star Sing   Collie (Rough)   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Kirrabilli's In My Cap   Australian Shepherd   0
Judge: Heather Langfeld

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
Saffire's Mystical Isle



Judge: Heather Langfeld

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Sengalas Frankly Classical



Judge: Heather Langfeld

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Hollowshots A Twist Of Fate



Judge: Heather Langfeld

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ennismoor's Practical Magic



Judge: Heather Langfeld

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Heaven Sent Dressed To Impress



Judge: Heather Langfeld

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Stefsstells Saer Seifur



Judge: Heather Langfeld

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Lambluv's If I Could Turn Back Time At MerryMops



Judge: Heather Langfeld

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Mr Merlot du Bouleau Blanc



Judge: Heather Langfeld

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Regaloake's Charming Alexis



Judge: Heather Langfeld

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Goldlegacy Ulfrun Leif Magisk



Disclaimer: These are not official CKC results. If you spot any incorrect results, please email sue@canuckdogs.com. We rely on the goodwill of volunteers to provide us with results and mistakes are corrected as soon as we receive them. The TOP DOG points are unofficial and are calculated based on the show judging schedule so absentees are NOT taken into consideration. For official results, contact the Canadian Kennel Club.
               

Sponsored By