Markham Kennel Club
Thursday, August 27, 2015



Related Results


Results courtesy of:

-- Shari Robinson --
Ch. Keepsake Timtara Ima Rockstar
Owner: Sydney Robinson & Shari Robinson
Breeder: Shari & Sydney Robinson, Priscilla Tims
Handler: Sydney Robinson
www.akeepsakewheatenterrier.com


Best In Show
Judge: Judi Elford
Bearded Collie  
GChEx Sengalas Frankly Classical
Points: 109 TOP DOG points (** see disclaimer at bottom)
Best Puppy In Show
Judge: Judi Elford
Pekingese  
Coodeefoo Enkido
Best Baby Puppy In Show
Judge: Judi Elford
Chinese Crested  
SassyTails Material Girl
Best Veteran In Show
Judge: Judi Elford
Portuguese Water Dog  Ch Bigbay Jazz Sonata








Group 1 - Judi Elford Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Legacyk Breakfast At Tiffany's
  Pointer (German Short-Haired)   22
Group 2nd   
Ch Seasyde Enclave The Admiral
  Pointer   17
Group 3rd   
Ch Ataboy Bedazzle 'N Bemuse
  Spaniel (Brittany)   16
Group 4th   
GCh Katyra Do U Fancy Duck Oryxes
  Retriever (Nova Scotia Duck Tolling)   15
BPIG   
Neigenuveaux's Janneau
  Barbet   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Madriver Dram Of Highland Malt   Retriever (Nova Scotia Duck Tolling)   0
Best Veteran In Group   
Ch Autumwynd Frankie Starlite
  Retriever (Labrador)   0
Judge: Judi Elford

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Neigenuveaux's Janneau



Judge: Judi Elford

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Seasyde Enclave The Admiral



Judge: Judi Elford

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
GChEx Legacyk Breakfast At Tiffany's



Judge: Judi Elford

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Butterblac's Keep Knocking



Judge: Judi Elford

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
GCh Goodasgold N Glorious



Judge: Judi Elford

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GCh Asklar's Mistle Toe Rocker



Judge: Judi Elford

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Katyra Do U Fancy Duck Oryxes



Judge: Judi Elford

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Ataboy Bedazzle 'N Bemuse



Judge: Judi Elford

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh KAS Black Pearl







Group 2 - Judi Elford Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Gwencalon's Tam O'Shanter
  Beagle   11
Group 2nd   
GCh Xenos Condren
  Afghan Hound   10
Group 3rd   
Ch Jazzman Live At The Ryman
  Coonhound (Black & Tan)   9
Group 4th   
GCh BoBac Spoiled Red Cecil B DeMille
  Basset Hound   8
BPIG No Entry
Best Baby Puppy In Group   
Tyrconnell's Wolfholm Nutmeg
  Irish Wolfhound   0
Judge: Judi Elford

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Xenos Condren



Judge: Judi Elford

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh BoBac Spoiled Red Cecil B DeMille



Judge: Judi Elford

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Gwencalon's Tam O'Shanter



Judge: Judi Elford

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Ionesco du Grand Fresnoy



Judge: Judi Elford

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Jazzman Live At The Ryman



Judge: Judi Elford

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Janmor's Black Cherry



Judge: Judi Elford

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Staier's Evdokiya



Judge: Judi Elford

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Wiretaps Fire Storm







Judge: Judi Elford

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Naku's Gift At Arthayr



Judge: Judi Elford

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Lorricbrook Albelarm Believer







Group 3 - Judi Elford Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Claircreek Lusitano Oceano Atlantico
  Portuguese Water Dog   12
Group 2nd   
Ch Bramstoke's Carved In Stone
  Bullmastiff   9
Group 3rd   
Oakview's Easy Goer v Esmond
  Rottweiler   8
Group 4th    Clariion's Frequent Flyer V Thunder   Doberman Pinscher   4
BPIG    Clariion's Frequent Flyer V Thunder   Doberman Pinscher   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group   
Hausenbrook's Dragonheart
  Doberman Pinscher   0
Best Veteran In Group   Ch Bigbay Jazz Sonata   Portuguese Water Dog   0
Judge: Judi Elford

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Bramstoke's Carved In Stone



Judge: Judi Elford

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Clariion's Frequent Flyer V Thunder



Judge: Judi Elford

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GCh Baby Blue's Rogue



Judge: Judi Elford

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Claircreek Lusitano Oceano Atlantico



Judge: Judi Elford

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Oakview's Easy Goer v Esmond







Group 4 - Alan Ewles Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Foxheart's Rough And Ready
  Fox Terrier (Wire)   20
Group 2nd   Ch Zlatapraha Peterson   Cesky Terrier   19
Group 3rd   
Paloma Scalawag Field Of Honor
  Scottish Terrier   16
Group 4th   
Raganrat Kiss Me Kate @ Becbod
  Rat Terrier   15
BPIG   
Raganrat Kiss Me Kate @ Becbod
  Rat Terrier   N/A
Judge: Alan Ewles

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Jaskarin Sweet Simone



Judge: Alan Ewles

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Crofterslee Pillar To Post



Judge: Alan Ewles

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Jewels Phoenix Treasured Gift



Judge: Alan Ewles

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Meliagold Dorlin Fearghas McG



Judge: Alan Ewles

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Zlatapraha Peterson



Judge: Alan Ewles

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Foxheart's Rough And Ready



Judge: Alan Ewles

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Windeire Firebreak



Judge: Alan Ewles

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Miselu Aughrim Dexter



Judge: Alan Ewles

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Paradym Bet On Black



Judge: Alan Ewles

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Raganrat Kiss Me Kate @ Becbod



Judge: Alan Ewles

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Paloma Scalawag Field Of Honor



Judge: Alan Ewles

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Bushwell Makers Mark



Judge: Alan Ewles

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Keepsake Timtara Ima Rockstar



Judge: Alan Ewles

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Forestfield IRememberU Kasamar







Group 5 - Alan Ewles Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Marron's Jimmy Choo
  Papillon   17
Group 2nd   
GCh Ashstone's Atria
  Havanese   16
Group 3rd   
GCh Avantgarde Moon Song
  Affenpinscher   11
Group 4th   
Coodeefoo Enkido
  Pekingese   10
BPIG   
Coodeefoo Enkido
  Pekingese   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group   
SassyTails Material Girl
  Chinese Crested   0
Judge: Alan Ewles

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Avantgarde Moon Song



Judge: Alan Ewles

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Hartscontent Pocket Of Gold



Judge: Alan Ewles

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Bloomsbury Besame







Judge: Alan Ewles

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Belleterre Cheating Heart



Judge: Alan Ewles

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
GCh Ashstone's Atria



Judge: Alan Ewles

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Marron's Jimmy Choo



Judge: Alan Ewles

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GCh Coodeefoo Enkido



Judge: Alan Ewles

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Tinyprints Sexy Secret



Judge: Alan Ewles

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Xoe-Eleki's Yellow Brick Road







Group 6 - Alan Ewles Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Gumby's Bearposh Ever After
  Chinese Shar-Pei   8
Group 2nd    Starlit's Secret Affair   Bichon Frise   7
Group 3rd   
Ch Owenbriar Keesbrook Black Ice
  Keeshond   4
Group 4th    Epic's Pinky Promise To Homewood   French Bulldog   3
BPIG    Whitebred Ace Of Hearts For Starlit   Bichon Frise   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Empires Poker Face   Bulldog   0
Judge: Alan Ewles

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Starlit's Secret Affair



Judge: Alan Ewles

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Aldar's Tribute To Whoville



Judge: Alan Ewles

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Gumby's Bearposh Ever After



Judge: Alan Ewles

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Epic's Pinky Promise To Homewood



Judge: Alan Ewles

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Owenbriar Keesbrook Black Ice





Group 7 - Judi Elford Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GChEx Sengalas Frankly Classical
  Bearded Collie   13
Group 2nd   
GCh Stonecroft's Star Sighting
  Welsh Corgi (Pembroke)   12
Group 3rd   
Ch Stefsstells Saer Seifur
  Iceland Sheepdog   11
Group 4th   
Ch Goldlegacy Ulfrun Leif Magisk
  Swedish Vallhund   10
BPIG    Cornerstone Hear The Star Sing   Collie (Rough)   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group   
Velvetfog Step In Time
  Shetland Sheepdog   0
Judge: Judi Elford

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Tresrullah's All Tuckered Out



Judge: Judi Elford

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Sengalas Frankly Classical



Judge: Judi Elford

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ennismoor's Practical Magic



Judge: Judi Elford

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Heaven Sent Dressed To Impress



Judge: Judi Elford

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Stefsstells Saer Seifur



Judge: Judi Elford

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Lambluv's If I Could Turn Back Time At MerryMops



Judge: Judi Elford

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Coastalviews Hot And Spicey



Judge: Judi Elford

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Goldlegacy Ulfrun Leif Magisk



Judge: Judi Elford

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Stonecroft's Star Sighting



Disclaimer: These are not official CKC results. If you spot any incorrect results, please visit Result Correction Page. We rely on the goodwill of volunteers to provide us with results and mistakes are corrected as soon as we receive them. The TOP DOG points are unofficial and are calculated based on the show judging schedule so absentees are NOT taken into consideration. For official results, contact the Canadian Kennel Club.
               

Sponsored By