Sault Ste Marie Kennel Club
Monday, May 20, 2019 - Show #5



Related Results

Conformation

Saturday, May 18 (Show #1)
Saturday, May 18 (Show #2)
Sunday, May 19 (Show #3)
Sunday, May 19 (Show #4)
Monday, May 20 (Show #5)
Monday, May 20 (Show #6)

Obedience

Saturday, May 18 (Obedience Trial 1)
Saturday, May 18 (Obedience Trial 2)
Sunday, May 19 (Obedience Trial 3)
Sunday, May 19 (Obedience Trial 4)

Rally Obedience

Saturday, May 18 (Rally Trial 1)
Saturday, May 18 (Rally Trial 2)
Sunday, May 19 (Rally Trial 3)
Sunday, May 19 (Rally Trial 4)



Results courtesy of:


-- Shelley Ford --
RaylexNorthernbreezModaChablis
"Vinny"
Owner: Lorys Fraccaro
www.modagermanshepheds.com


Best In Show
Judge: Allan Brown
Siberian Husky  
GCh Snowmist's Desert Chill
Points: 114 TOP DOG points (** see disclaimer at bottom)
Reserve Best In Show
Judge: Allan Brown
Chinese Shar-Pei  
GCh Shines Call The Winning Shot With Tzo Wen N X
Points: 100
Best Puppy In Show
Judge: Allan Brown
Shetland Sheepdog   Ennismoor This Girl Is On Fire
Best Baby Puppy In Show
Judge: Allan Brown
Whippet  
Sovereign Excel Fine Porceline








Group 1 - Thora Brown Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Trojh's Patent Pending
  Spaniel (English Springer)   19
Group 2nd   
GCh Evening Stars Geeks Have Needs Too
  Retriever (Golden)   16
Group 3rd    Rollinckin' Reflection Of Roclyn   Setter (Irish)   10
Group 4th    SooNipi Point Namms Aged For Many Moons   Griffon (Wire-Haired Pointing)   9
BPIG   
Reidwood Ahead By A Century
  Setter (English)   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group   
Starlings Somethintotalk About
  Retriever (Golden)   0
Judge: Thora Brown

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
SooNipi Point Namms Aged For Many Moons



Judge: Thora Brown

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
High Stakes Zora Of Monarch L 'Rent



Judge: Thora Brown

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
GCh Evening Stars Geeks Have Needs Too



Judge: Thora Brown

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Asklar's Mistle Toe Rocker



Judge: Thora Brown

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Reidwood Ahead By A Century



Judge: Thora Brown

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Rollinckin' Reflection Of Roclyn



Judge: Thora Brown

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Willimar's Someone Special



Judge: Thora Brown

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Trojh's Patent Pending



Judge: Thora Brown

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ally's Silver Emmy







Group 2 - Allan Brown Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Chazlyn's Sir Percival Red Knight SL
  Dachshund (Standard Long-Haired)   15
Group 2nd    Woods Runner Once Upon A Time Novel   Whippet   14
Group 3rd    Lakilanni Kenya Resist   Greyhound   8
Group 4th   
Maanhaar Primo-Creatus Justa Supervillain At Angel
  Rhodesian Ridgeback   7
BPIG    Woods Runner Once Upon A Time Novel   Whippet   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group   
Sovereign Excel Fine Porceline
  Whippet   0
Judge: Allan Brown

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Envy Me I Have A Dream



Judge: Allan Brown

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Ronaldo Queen's Hermelin



Judge: Allan Brown

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Windkist Such A Sweet Thing



Judge: Allan Brown

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Chazlyn's Sir Percival Red Knight SL



Judge: Allan Brown

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Lakilanni Kenya Resist



Judge: Allan Brown

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Quiquen Epicentre



Judge: Allan Brown

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Maanhaar Primo-Creatus Justa Supervillain At Angel



Judge: Allan Brown

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
Woods Runner Once Upon A Time Novel







Group 3 - Thora Brown Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Snowmist's Desert Chill
  Siberian Husky   13
Group 2nd   
Ch Darbydale's This Is How We Roll
  Newfoundland   12
Group 3rd    Marshview Great Ballz Of Fire   Portuguese Water Dog   9
Group 4th    Vanderbilt's Power Broker   Samoyed   8
BPIG    Vanderbilt's Power Broker   Samoyed   N/A
Judge: Thora Brown

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Storm Sky 4Ever Etched In Time At Stormkloud



Judge: Thora Brown

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Windfall's Appleton Of My Eye



Judge: Thora Brown

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
KT's Friendly Persuasion



Judge: Thora Brown

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Delta Liberator Commandicate



Judge: Thora Brown

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Darbydale's This Is How We Roll



Judge: Thora Brown

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Marshview Great Ballz Of Fire



Judge: Thora Brown

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Vanderbilt's Power Broker



Judge: Thora Brown

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Snowmist's Desert Chill







Group 4 - Thora Brown Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Keepsake Tyrone SurfnPipeline
  Soft-Coated Wheaten Terrier   4
Group 2nd   
GCh Glahms Sargent Pepper
  Dandie Dinmont Terrier   0
Group 3rd No Entry
Group 4th No Entry
BPIG    Diamondjewel's Stylish One   Soft-Coated Wheaten Terrier   N/A
Judge: Thora Brown

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Glahms Sargent Pepper



Judge: Thora Brown

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GCh Keepsake Tyrone SurfnPipeline







Group 5 - Allan Brown Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Pocopayasos U Got Served
  Havanese   14
Group 2nd    Fantasia Cocoa Chanel Of Eaglesdare   Pug   11
Group 3rd   
Zelicaon Southcreek Rock You Like A Hurricane
  Papillon   10
Group 4th   
Voici Ur Gonna Hear Me Roar At Ojibway
  Italian Greyhound   0
BPIG   
Southcreek's Calamity Jane
  Papillon   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Histakes I'm No Angel   Havanese   0
Judge: Allan Brown

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Pocopayasos U Got Served



Judge: Allan Brown

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Voici Ur Gonna Hear Me Roar At Ojibway



Judge: Allan Brown

Best Of Breed: 9 pts
Ch Zelicaon Southcreek Rock You Like A Hurricane



Judge: Allan Brown

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Fantasia Cocoa Chanel Of Eaglesdare







Group 6 - Allan Brown Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Shines Call The Winning Shot With Tzo Wen N X
  Chinese Shar-Pei   22
Group 2nd   
Umbra's Stray Bullet
  Poodle (Miniature)   20
Group 3rd   
GCh Ahkama Losar Khampa
  Tibetan Terrier   19
Group 4th   
Ch Souyen's Brass In Pocket
  Shih Tzu   18
BPIG    Tobishi's Lovin' An Outlaw   Shiba Inu   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Symarun's Simon Says   Bulldog   0
Judge: Allan Brown

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Threeacres Naughty By Nature



Judge: Allan Brown

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Shines Call The Winning Shot With Tzo Wen N X



Judge: Allan Brown

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
GCh Seulement Tissage Mes Reves



Judge: Allan Brown

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Wund-R Y Deja Vu All Over Again



Judge: Allan Brown

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Umbra's Stray Bullet



Judge: Allan Brown

Best Of Breed: 6 pts
K-Lar's Great Expectations Of Bijou



Judge: Allan Brown

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Tobishi's Lovin' An Outlaw



Judge: Allan Brown

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Souyen's Brass In Pocket



Judge: Allan Brown

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Ahkama Losar Khampa





Group 7 - Allan Brown Top Dog
Points
Group 1st    Quiche's Phoenix Rising   Bouvier des Flandres   21
Group 2nd    Ennismoor This Girl Is On Fire   Shetland Sheepdog   19
Group 3rd   
GCh Mistique's Here Comes Nora
  German Shepherd Dog   15
Group 4th    Becen Nellie To Heaven Sent   Welsh Corgi (Pembroke)   14
BPIG    Ennismoor This Girl Is On Fire   Shetland Sheepdog   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Rivermyst Simply Sinful   Shetland Sheepdog   0
Judge: Allan Brown

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
GCh Tresrullah's Holler At Ya Boy



Judge: Allan Brown

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch De La Pagaille Srgt. Pepper



Judge: Allan Brown

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Wedgewood Magic Mike Of Bellaclan



Judge: Allan Brown

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Quiche's Phoenix Rising



Judge: Allan Brown

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Avaloncoddlecreek Adreamisawishyourheartmakes



Judge: Allan Brown

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Prairiepine 24K At Brackenbrae



Judge: Allan Brown

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Mistique's Here Comes Nora



Judge: Allan Brown

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Kyon's Bold Nordic Prince



Judge: Allan Brown

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ennismoor This Girl Is On Fire



Judge: Allan Brown

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Becen Nellie To Heaven Sent



Disclaimer: These are not official CKC results. If you spot any incorrect results, please email sue@canuckdogs.com. We rely on the goodwill of volunteers to provide us with results and mistakes are corrected as soon as we receive them. The TOP DOG points are unofficial and are calculated based on the show judging schedule so absentees are NOT taken into consideration. For official results, contact the Canadian Kennel Club.
               

Sponsored By