Nicola Valley Kennel Club
Sunday, July 3, 2022



Related Results


Results courtesy of:




Best In Show
Judge: Wendy Maisey
Doberman Pinscher  
Ch Legendale N KO Summer Breeze
Points: 195 TOP DOG points (** see disclaimer at bottom)
Reserve Best In Show
Judge: Wendy Maisey
Cavalier King Charles Spaniel  
Ch Harana Fatboy Slim
Points: 160
Best Puppy In Show
Judge: Wendy Maisey
Xoloitzcuintli (Standard)  
Negra Consentida (Arena)
Best Baby Puppy In Show
Judge: Wendy Maisey
Cavalier King Charles Spaniel  
Kewpy's Rubee Slippers At Crosson
Best Veteran In Show
Judge: Wendy Maisey
Weimaraner  
GChEx Koping Win'Weim Pink Flamingo








Group 1 - Pamela Bruce Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GChS Allsgold Shot Of III Wise Men
  Retriever (Golden)   39
Group 2nd   Ch Koping Flaunt Your Feathers   Weimaraner   31
Group 3rd   
GChS Lagotto Hill Basilichito
  Lagotto Romagnolo   24
Group 4th   Ch Beswin Ynot Lady Sings The Bluz   Spaniel (English Springer)   23
BPIG    Ingeniosus Trax Deztiny' Child   Weimaraner   N/A
Best Veteran In Group   
GChEx Koping Win'Weim Pink Flamingo
  Weimaraner   0
Judge: Pamela Bruce

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GChG Lagotto Hill Basilichito



Judge: Pamela Bruce

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
HH Shining Star At Nowwithem

Best Puppy In Breed
HH Shining Star At Nowwithem


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-0)
HH Shining Star At Nowwithem

Junior Puppy Dog Class
1st HH Shining Star At Nowwithem


Judge: Pamela Bruce

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (2-0-0-0)
Suma's Mistero L'Uomo Mascherato


Judge: Pamela Bruce

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-2-0-0)
Highpoint Believer



Winners Bitch: (0-2-0-0)
Highpoint Believer

Reserve Winners Bitch
Highpoint Ace Of Hearts

Open Bitch Class
1st Highpoint Believer
2nd Highpoint Ace Of Hearts

Judge: Pamela Bruce

Best Of Breed: 9 pts (5-1-2-2)
GChS Kermodei's Unforgettable Yeti

Best Of Opposite Sex
GChS Danrich's Polly Pocket

Best Of Winners: (5-1-2-2)
Oaksill Summer Wind

Select Dog
GChB Shawnigan Camalire Porter

Select Bitch
Ch Kermodei's Deja Vous


Winners Bitch: (5-1-2-2)
Oaksill Summer Wind

Canadian Bred Bitch Class
1st Oaksill Summer Wind

Judge: Pamela Bruce

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
Ch Ride The Wild Wind Of The Purple Fallows



Judge: Pamela Bruce

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Kilbane Wind Song Of Anerley



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Kilbane Wind Song Of Anerley

Open Bitch Class
1st Kilbane Wind Song Of Anerley

Judge: Pamela Bruce

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
Ch Islandview Mistic Storyteller



Judge: Pamela Bruce

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GChS Sherlock's Right On Q



Judge: Pamela Bruce

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (1-0-0-1)
GCh Beswin Ynot Lady Sings The Bluz

Best Of Opposite Sex
Beswin Ynot Can't Handle The Suspence

Best Puppy In Breed
Beswin Ynot Can't Handle The Suspence


Judge: Pamela Bruce

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
GChEx Realta Let It Rain At Cuchulain



Judge: Pamela Bruce

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (1-1-0-0)
Upcountry's Brawny Knight At The Improv

Best Of Opposite Sex
Szuni's Kosmic Time Warp

Best Of Winners: (1-1-0-0)
Upcountry's Brawny Knight At The Improv

Best Puppy In Breed
Upcountry's Brawny Knight At The Improv


Winners Bitch: (1-1-0-0)
Szuni's Kosmic Time Warp

Canadian Bred Bitch Class
1st Szuni's Kosmic Time Warp

Judge: Pamela Bruce

Best Of Breed: 6 pts (0-4-2-1)
GCh Koping Flaunt Your Feathers

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ingeniosus Trax Deztiny' Child

Best Puppy In Breed
Ingeniosus Trax Deztiny' Child

Select Dog
GChG RoseWin's Legacy In Time

Select Bitch
GChG Bartland's Poseidon Adventure






Group 2 - Pamela Bruce Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Necesse's Defendo Dominus
  Deerhound (Scottish)   18
Group 2nd   
GCh Koradox Pramada Golden Gate Girl At Cahladen
  Dachshund (Standard Long-Haired)   17
Group 3rd   
GCh Bory Wood XiGia
  Beagle   16
Group 4th   
GChB Trumphill Anam Cara At Kipanga
  Rhodesian Ridgeback   15
BPIG    SpecialD Beautiful Girl's Pursuit To Dunelm   Whippet   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group   
Nouveau's Adora My Heart
  Dachshund (Miniature Long-Haired)   0
Judge: Pamela Bruce

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-0-1-1)
Ch Zappa's Smoking Blues

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Fearless Three Graces



Judge: Pamela Bruce

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
GChB Bory Wood XiGia







4-6 Month Bitch Class
1st Nouveau's Adora My Heart

Judge: Pamela Bruce

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
GChB Koradox Pramada Golden Gate Girl At Cahladen



Judge: Pamela Bruce

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GChG Necesse's Defendo Dominus



Judge: Pamela Bruce

Best Of Breed: 11 pts (2-4-3-3)
GChG Trumphill Anam Cara At Kipanga

Best Of Opposite Sex
GChS TOTR This Cats Max

Best Of Winners: (2-4-3-3)
Topoftherock's Born To Be Wild With Martella

Best Puppy In Breed
The Golden Pearl Of Course

Select Dog
GCh The Golden Buzzer Of Course

Select Bitch
Ch The Great WynDragon Of Course


Winners Bitch: (2-4-3-3)
The Golden Pearl Of Course

Reserve Winners Bitch
Regalcrown's Be Still My Heart

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st The Golden Pearl Of Course

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Vanfax Redwillow's Shona

Open Bitch Class
1st Regalcrown's Be Still My Heart
2nd Great Laia Desert Queen Of Course





Group 3 - Wendy Maisey Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Legendale N KO Summer Breeze
  Doberman Pinscher   34
Group 2nd   
GChS Reigning's Stormstruck Wind' N Snow
  Siberian Husky   26
Group 3rd   
GCh Charleston Place Summers' Karma
  Bernese Mountain Dog   25
Group 4th   
Ch Mephisto's Devil Is In The Details
  Boxer   23
BPIG   
Ch Mephisto's Devil Is In The Details
  Boxer   N/A
Best Veteran In Group   
GCh Alpenblicks Greyfriar's Bobby
  Bernese Mountain Dog   0
Judge: Wendy Maisey

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Outlander's I Can Hold My Own



Judge: Wendy Maisey

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-0-0-2)
GCh Charleston Place Summers' Karma

Select Bitch
GCh Ebullient Charm Von Sasaunna


Judge: Wendy Maisey

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (0-2-0-1)
Ch Mephisto's Devil Is In The Details

Best Puppy In Breed
Ch Mephisto's Devil Is In The Details



Winners Bitch: (0-2-0-1)
Hitt's Notorious Rumurs

Reserve Winners Bitch
NTK's Gun Power & Lead

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Hitt's Notorious Rumurs
2nd NTK's Gun Power & Lead

Judge: Wendy Maisey

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (1-1-1-1)
Ch Cariboo Cane Corso's Picasso

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Island Reign's Eclipse

Best Of Winners: (1-1-1-1)
Vito Guardiano Da Passione

Best Puppy In Breed
Vito Guardiano Da Passione


Winners Dog: (1-1-1-1)
Vito Guardiano Da Passione

Senior Puppy Dog Class
1st Vito Guardiano Da Passione


Winners Bitch: (1-1-1-1)
Cariboo Cane Corso's Tesla

Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class
1st Cariboo Cane Corso's Tesla

Judge: Wendy Maisey

Best Of Breed: 7 pts (3-3-0-2)
GChB Legendale N KO Summer Breeze

Best Of Opposite Sex
Legendale N Ko's Luky Chance

Best Of Winners: (3-3-0-2)
Legendale N Ko's Forever Farrah

Best Puppy In Breed
Legendale N Ko's Forever Farrah

Select Bitch
GChEx Hierarch's Sympathy For The Devil


Winners Dog: (3-3-0-2)
Legendale N Ko's Luky Chance

Reserve Winners Dog
Willowcreek's Hugo Boss

Junior Puppy Dog Class
1st Brauchbar's Setting The World On Fire

Senior Puppy Dog Class
1st Legendale N Ko's Luky Chance

Open Dog Class
1st Willowcreek's Hugo Boss

Judge: Wendy Maisey

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Cerasi Astronomia Nova



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Cerasi Astronomia Nova

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Cerasi Astronomia Nova

Judge: Wendy Maisey

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (2-0-0-2)
Midnight Sun's Alaska

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Gryphoenix Athena The Wise

Select Bitch
Ch Little Mtn's Dakota Soleil


Winners Dog: (2-0-0-2)
Midnight Sun's Alaska

Reserve Winners Dog
Gryphoenix Adonis The Romantic

12-18 Month Dog Class
1st Gryphoenix Adonis The Romantic

Open Dog Class
1st Midnight Sun's Alaska


Judge: Wendy Maisey

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (1-3-0-0)
Mostabear's Reckoning

Best Of Opposite Sex
Mostabear's I'll Have Another

Best Of Winners: (1-3-0-0)
Mostabear's Reckoning

Best Puppy In Breed
Sympatico's Kodiakacres Purple Haze At Mostabear


Winners Dog: (1-3-0-0)
Mostabear's Reckoning

Open Dog Class
1st Mostabear's Reckoning


Winners Bitch: (1-3-0-0)
Mostabear's I'll Have Another

Reserve Winners Bitch
Highseas Backwoods Wanderer

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Sympatico's Kodiakacres Purple Haze At Mostabear

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Highseas Backwoods Wanderer

Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class
1st Mostabear's I'll Have Another

Judge: Wendy Maisey

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (1-1-1-0)
Ch Seagypsy' N Tanaki's Ain't Misbehavin'

Best Of Opposite Sex
Acostar Tanaki's Fire N Ice

Best Of Winners: (1-1-1-0)
Tanaki's Tuxedo And Diamonds

Best Puppy In Breed
Ch Seagypsy' N Tanaki's Ain't Misbehavin'


Winners Dog: (1-1-1-0)
Tanaki's Tuxedo And Diamonds

Open Dog Class
1st Tanaki's Tuxedo And Diamonds


Winners Bitch: (1-1-1-0)
Acostar Tanaki's Fire N Ice

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Acostar Tanaki's Fire N Ice

Judge: Wendy Maisey

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (2-0-1-0)
Wathaman's Flirt'n With Anarchy

Best Puppy In Breed
Von Marc's Pacific Spirit Of Ravenscrest


Judge: Wendy Maisey

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
Ch Polar Mist Heaven's Drive



Judge: Wendy Maisey

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GChG Reigning's Stormstruck Wind' N Snow







Group 4 - Wendy Maisey Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Darwyn's Notorious
  Welsh Terrier   26
Group 2nd   
Ch Chargers Gazella Sweet Dreams
  American Staffordshire Terrier   22
Group 3rd   
Red Branch Let Her Shine
  Irish Terrier   20
Group 4th   
Ch Troll Dogs Harold
  Bull Terrier (Miniature)   19
BPIG   
Darwyn's Pretty In Pink
  Welsh Terrier   N/A
Best Veteran In Group   
GCh Grayfriar's Max
  Cairn Terrier   0
Judge: Wendy Maisey

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-0-1-1)
GChB Chargers Gazella Sweet Dreams

Best Of Opposite Sex
GChS Marauders I'm Your Huckleberry


Judge: Wendy Maisey

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (0-0-1-2)
GChB Rozehaven's Springtime Zephyr

Best Of Opposite Sex
GChB Brickfield Crusher



Judge: Wendy Maisey

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (1-1-2-0)
GCh Troll Dogs Harold

Best Of Opposite Sex
Lozoe Remie Rockin At The Riot

Best Of Winners: (1-1-2-0)
Lozoe Angel Watching Over The Riot


Winners Bitch: (1-1-2-0)
Lozoe Remie Rockin At The Riot

Open Bitch Class
1st Lozoe Remie Rockin At The Riot

Judge: Wendy Maisey

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (1-0-0-2)
GChB Iz's Spring Fling

Best Of Opposite Sex
Tarahill's Boogie Woogie Boy

Select Bitch
GCh Iz's Red Moon Rising


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-2)
Tarahill's Boogie Woogie Boy

Canadian Bred Dog Class
1st Tarahill's Boogie Woogie Boy

Veteran Male
GCh Grayfriar's Max


Judge: Wendy Maisey

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Red Branch Let Her Shine



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Red Branch Let Her Shine

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Red Branch Let Her Shine

Judge: Wendy Maisey

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GChS Empire Dreamaker Hot Tip



Judge: Wendy Maisey

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (0-1-0-2)
GCh Trotters Shadee Lady

Best Puppy In Breed
Pendor Rendezvous At Trotters

Select Bitch
GChG Dunsmuir Glenby Devil's Sprite



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-2)
Pendor Rendezvous At Trotters

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Pendor Rendezvous At Trotters

Judge: Wendy Maisey

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
GCh Von Waren Check Me Out At Argona And Skyfall



Judge: Wendy Maisey

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (0-3-0-1)
GChS Darwyn's Notorious

Best Puppy In Breed
Darwyn's Pretty In Pink



Winners Bitch: (0-3-0-1)
Darwyn's Pretty In Pink

Reserve Winners Bitch
Darwyn's Ma Belle Amie

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Salient's Darwyn I Am The One

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Darwyn's Pretty In Pink

Open Bitch Class
1st Darwyn's Ma Belle Amie

Judge: Wendy Maisey

Best Of Breed: 4 pts (1-3-1-0)
Windacre In Fine Fettle

Best Of Opposite Sex
GChB Iz's Locked N Loaded

Best Of Winners: (1-3-1-0)
Windacre In Fine Fettle

Best Puppy In Breed
Windacre In Fine Fettle


Winners Dog: (1-3-1-0)
Windacre Flying High

Junior Puppy Dog Class
1st Windacre Flying High


Winners Bitch: (1-3-1-0)
Windacre In Fine Fettle

Reserve Winners Bitch
Windacre A Penny For Your Thoughts

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Windacre In Fine Fettle

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Windacre Scottish Mist

Open Bitch Class
1st Windacre A Penny For Your Thoughts





Group 5 - Wendy Maisey Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Harana Fatboy Slim
  Cavalier King Charles Spaniel   21
Group 2nd   
Ch Oeste's Askin For Kisses
  Havanese   13
Group 3rd    Sunterra She's Got It   Pomeranian   8
Group 4th   
GChEx Ladymagic Topflite Windcatcher
  Papillon   6
BPIG    Sunterra She's Got It   Pomeranian   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group   
Kewpy's Rubee Slippers At Crosson
  Cavalier King Charles Spaniel   0
Judge: Wendy Maisey

Best Of Breed: 7 pts (0-6-1-1)
GChB Harana Fatboy Slim

Best Of Opposite Sex
GChG Alderglen Siren Song

Best Puppy In Breed
Caviolia's All Hallow's Eve Midnight Magicks


Judge: Wendy Maisey

Best Of Breed: 4 pts (1-0-2-2)
GChEx Oeste's Askin For Kisses

Best Of Opposite Sex
GChG MistyTrails H'dalgos Chido Wey

Best Puppy In Breed
Salida Del Sol Havadahl HugoBoss

Select Bitch
MistyTrails Wyntr'Elise


Winners Dog: (1-0-2-2)
Salida Del Sol Havadahl HugoBoss

Junior Puppy Dog Class
1st Salida Del Sol Havadahl HugoBoss


Judge: Wendy Maisey

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (0-2-1-0)
GChEx Ladymagic Topflite Windcatcher

Best Of Opposite Sex
Annacott Animato Impish One

Best Puppy In Breed
Annacott Animato Impish One



Winners Bitch: (0-2-1-0)
Annacott Animato Impish One

Reserve Winners Bitch
Annacott Animato Hannah Has Style

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Annacott Animato Impish One

Open Bitch Class
1st Annacott Animato Hannah Has Style

4-6 Month Bitch Class
1st Annacott Tiarna Fandango Fanfare

Judge: Wendy Maisey

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-2-0-0)
Sunterra She's Got It

Best Puppy In Breed
Sunterra She's Got It



Winners Bitch: (0-2-0-0)
Sunterra She's Got It

Reserve Winners Bitch
Lilangelz Good Golly Miss Molly

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Sunterra She's Got It

Open Bitch Class
1st Lilangelz Good Golly Miss Molly

Judge: Wendy Maisey

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Vanfax's Queen

Best Puppy In Breed
Vanfax's Queen



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Vanfax's Queen

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Vanfax's Queen

Judge: Wendy Maisey

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (2-1-0-0)
Kiwiblue Little Joe

Best Of Opposite Sex
Tempo's Addicted To Love

Best Of Winners: (2-1-0-0)
Kiwiblue Little Joe

Best Puppy In Breed
Quikdraw's Cowboy Up


Winners Dog: (2-1-0-0)
Kiwiblue Little Joe

Reserve Winners Dog
Quikdraw's Cowboy Up

12-18 Month Dog Class
1st Kiwiblue Little Joe

Bred By Exhibitor Dog Class
1st Quikdraw's Cowboy Up


Winners Bitch: (2-1-0-0)
Tempo's Addicted To Love

Reserve Winners Bitch
Kiwiblue Kicking It Up

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Kiwiblue Kicking It Up

Open Bitch Class
1st Tempo's Addicted To Love





Group 6 - Pamela Bruce Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Negra Consentida (Arena)
  Xoloitzcuintli (Standard)   31
Group 2nd   
Ch Maezhi Gears Up
  Poodle (Miniature)   30
Group 3rd   
Ch Waylin And Luvaluv Dante's Inferno
  Boston Terrier   27
Group 4th   
GChEx Kyeri's Sengeri Tulku
  Tibetan Terrier   23
BPIG   
Negra Consentida (Arena)
  Xoloitzcuintli (Standard)   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Sculpture Precious Black Onyx   Shih Tzu   0
Judge: Pamela Bruce

Best Of Breed: 4 pts (2-2-0-1)
GCh Rakaro's Cause 'n Chaos

Best Of Opposite Sex
Rakaro's Winter White Out

Best Of Winners: (2-2-0-1)
S&D Bulls Chocani Aka Greenie

Best Puppy In Breed
S&D Bulls Chocani Aka Greenie


Winners Bitch: (2-2-0-1)
S&D Bulls Chocani Aka Greenie

Reserve Winners Bitch
Rakaro's Little Floozy

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st S&D Bulls Chocani Aka Greenie
2nd Rakaro's Little Floozy

Judge: Pamela Bruce

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GChB Ko's See Ya Later Gator



Judge: Pamela Bruce

Best Of Breed: 4 pts (0-1-2-2)
GChG TR Special Edition At Berlane

Best Of Opposite Sex
GCh Archibulls Living Blossom

Best Puppy In Breed
BFF's You Are My Everything

Select Dog
GChB BFF's Under My Spell

Select Bitch
GCh BFF's Tennessee Wiskey



Winners Bitch: (0-1-2-2)
BFF's You Are My Everything

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st BFF's You Are My Everything

Judge: Pamela Bruce

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
Okalow Lonesome Doves Augustus


Judge: Pamela Bruce

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (0-2-1-0)
GCh Maezhi Gears Up

Best Of Opposite Sex
Rosebell So Pretty Cara Cotter

Best Puppy In Breed
Maezhi Kiss Me Pretty



Winners Bitch: (0-2-1-0)
Rosebell So Pretty Cara Cotter

Reserve Winners Bitch
Maezhi Kiss Me Pretty

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Maezhi Kiss Me Pretty

Open Bitch Class
1st Rosebell So Pretty Cara Cotter

Judge: Pamela Bruce

Best Of Breed: 4 pts (1-2-1-1)
Ch Vetset The Heat Is On

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Reigate Dawin Rave On

Best Of Winners: (1-2-1-1)
Litilann's WinterGarden Style N' Eaze

Best Puppy In Breed
Litilann's Hot Flash


Winners Bitch: (1-2-1-1)
Litilann's Hot Flash

Reserve Winners Bitch
Amazing Jolene Beyond Compare

Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class
1st Litilann's Hot Flash
2nd Amazing Jolene Beyond Compare

Judge: Pamela Bruce

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
Infinity Challange Masashi


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-0)
Infinity Challange Masashi

12-18 Month Dog Class
1st Infinity Challange Masashi


Judge: Pamela Bruce

Best Of Breed: 4 pts (3-1-0-1)
Kojiros English Gentleman

Best Of Opposite Sex
Showlin's Precious Black Pearl

Best Of Winners: (3-1-0-1)
Kojiros English Gentleman

Best Puppy In Breed
Kojiros English Gentleman

Select Bitch
GChB Kojiros Party Girl


Winners Bitch: (3-1-0-1)
Showlin's Precious Black Pearl

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Showlin's Precious Black Pearl

Judge: Pamela Bruce

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GChEx Kyeri's Sengeri Tulku



Judge: Pamela Bruce

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Negra Consentida (Arena)

Best Puppy In Breed
Negra Consentida (Arena)



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Negra Consentida (Arena)

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Negra Consentida (Arena)



Group 7 - Susan Norris-Jones Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Cobbers Dine N Dash
  Australian Cattle Dog   20
Group 2nd   
Ch Igor du Domaine de Bredenarde
  Berger Picard   19
Group 3rd   
Ch Kiji Honky Tonk Hero
  Australian Shepherd   18
Group 4th    Agile Astronomical   Shetland Sheepdog   14
BPIG   
Ch Prairiepine's Montego Bay
  Collie (Rough)   N/A
Judge: Susan Norris-Jones

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
GChB Cobbers Dine N Dash



Judge: Susan Norris-Jones

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (1-1-1-1)
GCh Kiji Honky Tonk Hero

Best Of Opposite Sex
GChB Vanstone Tenderhearted Girl

Best Of Winners: (1-1-1-1)
Vanstone Stand And Deliver

Best Puppy In Breed
Tenderheart Sun Sprinkles


Winners Dog: (1-1-1-1)
Vanstone Stand And Deliver

Open Dog Class
1st Vanstone Stand And Deliver


Winners Bitch: (1-1-1-1)
Tenderheart Sun Sprinkles

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Tenderheart Sun Sprinkles

Judge: Susan Norris-Jones

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GChB Offshore Storm Warning du Chateau Rocher



Judge: Susan Norris-Jones

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GChB Igor du Domaine de Bredenarde



Judge: Susan Norris-Jones

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
GChB Border Lane Air On The G String



Judge: Susan Norris-Jones

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (1-1-2-0)
Ch Prairiepine's Montego Bay

Best Of Opposite Sex
Crossons Bright Like A Diamond

Best Of Winners: (1-1-2-0)
Crossons Cutting Edge

Best Puppy In Breed
Ch Prairiepine's Montego Bay

Select Dog
GChB Crosson N Celticmoon's Jolly Jester


Winners Dog: (1-1-2-0)
Crossons Cutting Edge

Open Dog Class
1st Crossons Cutting Edge


Winners Bitch: (1-1-2-0)
Crossons Bright Like A Diamond

Open Bitch Class
1st Crossons Bright Like A Diamond

Judge: Susan Norris-Jones

Best Of Breed: 5 pts (2-2-2-0)
Agile Astronomical

Best Of Opposite Sex
Longhauls Double Take

Best Of Winners: (2-2-2-0)
Agile Astronomical

Best Puppy In Breed
Ch Longhauls Forged In Fire

Select Dog
Ch Longhauls Forged In Fire


Winners Dog: (2-2-2-0)
Agile Astronomical

Reserve Winners Dog
Galenabay Ashwyn's Yellowstone

12-18 Month Dog Class
1st Agile Astronomical

Open Dog Class
1st Galenabay Ashwyn's Yellowstone


Winners Bitch: (2-2-2-0)
Longhauls Double Take

Reserve Winners Bitch
Shema's Tribute To Dbg Izel

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Shema's Tribute To Dbg Izel

Open Bitch Class
1st Longhauls Double Take

Disclaimer: These are not official CKC results. If you spot any incorrect results, please visit Results Correction Page. We rely on the goodwill of volunteers to provide us with results and mistakes are corrected as soon as we receive them. For official results, contact the Canadian Kennel Club.
               

Sponsored By