Societe Canine Beauceronne
Saturday, August 10, 2019 - Show # 1



Related Results

Conformation

Saturday, August 10 (Show # 1)
Saturday, August 10 (Show # 2)
Sunday, August 11 (Show # 3)
Sunday, August 11 (Show # 4)



Results courtesy of:


-- Summerford Newfoundlands --
MBIS MRBIS Can GCh/MBIS Mex GCh/MBIS Per GCh/MBIS Arg GCh/MBIS Bol GCh/Am Ch Midnight Lady’s Fire Up Your Engine Moso, AOM
"Tupak"
Owners: Kelef Newfoundlands and Summerford Newfoundlands
Breeder: Zsuzsa Somos-Soos
Sponsor: John Affel
Presented by Christina Koffman-Heard


Best In Show
Judge: Ed Wild
Newfoundland  
GCh Midnight Lady's Fire Up Your Engine Moso
Points: 161 TOP DOG points (** see disclaimer at bottom)
Reserve Best In Show
Judge: Ed Wild
Airedale Terrier  
Ch Accolade's Black Caviar
Points: 136
Best Puppy In Show
Judge: Ed Wild
Whippet  
Ch McCartney's Always Lavish
Best Baby Puppy In Show
Judge: Ed Wild
Soft-Coated Wheaten Terrier   Keepsake's Ropes And Chains








Group 1 - Ed Wild Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Nexus King In The North
  Spaniel (Clumber)   31
Group 2nd   
GCh Roaneden's Counting Stars
  Retriever (Nova Scotia Duck Tolling)   30
Group 3rd   
Ch Whitfield Thistle Digs The Blues
  Spaniel (English Cocker)   29
Group 4th   
Ch Setterrama Race To Editions
  Setter (English)   23
BPIG    Beauty Of Independance I Will Be   Spaniel (English Cocker)   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    De La Giraudais Super Nova   Retriever (Golden)   0
Judge: Ed Wild

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
GCh Barbochos Jazz



Judge: Ed Wild

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch DesBattures Neige Dubourgroyal



Judge: Ed Wild

Best Of Breed: 8 pts
Ch De La Giraudais Laika



Judge: Ed Wild

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Roaneden's Counting Stars



Judge: Ed Wild

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Setterrama Race To Editions



Judge: Ed Wild

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch MLM You Make Me Happy Sunshine



Judge: Ed Wild

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Nexus King In The North



Judge: Ed Wild

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
Ch Whitfield Thistle Digs The Blues



Judge: Ed Wild

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Telltale The Show Must Go On



Judge: Ed Wild

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Akar Lola Simone



Judge: Ed Wild

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
New Star Zaz Des Bois De La Fessille







Group 2 - Ed Wild Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch McCartney's Always Lavish
  Whippet   15
Group 2nd   
GCh County Line's It Is Written In The Stars
  Rhodesian Ridgeback   10
Group 3rd   
GCh Gwich'inz Paparazzi Vizionz of Summerwindz
  Afghan Hound   9
Group 4th   
Ch Zen's Grab Your Gear
  Basset Hound   6
BPIG   
Ch McCartney's Always Lavish
  Whippet   N/A
Judge: Ed Wild

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Gwich'inz Paparazzi Vizionz of Summerwindz



Judge: Ed Wild

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Zen's Grab Your Gear



Judge: Ed Wild

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Palakore's Danubleu Mochaccino



Judge: Ed Wild

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Lucky Penny's Freedom At Telkel SL



Judge: Ed Wild

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh County Line's It Is Written In The Stars



Judge: Ed Wild

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GCh Sandbeauty Surprise Desiree



Judge: Ed Wild

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
GCh McCartney's Always Lavish







Group 3 - Lee Anne Bateman Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Midnight Lady's Fire Up Your Engine Moso
  Newfoundland   24
Group 2nd   
GCh Bang's Bonanza Flyin' High Ty
  Rottweiler   20
Group 3rd   
Ch Belnois Rumble In Da Bronx
  Bernese Mountain Dog   19
Group 4th   
GCh Napoleo Jade La Perle
  Saint Bernard   12
BPIG    Cupar's WW Wyatt At Safrandane   Great Dane   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Kolinka Stormryder de Snowpride   Samoyed   0
Judge: Lee Anne Bateman

Best Of Breed: 6 pts
Ch Belnois Rumble In Da Bronx



Judge: Lee Anne Bateman

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Delta's Ruffles And Flourishes



Judge: Lee Anne Bateman

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Cupar's WW Wyatt At Safrandane



Judge: Lee Anne Bateman

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
The Lion King



Judge: Lee Anne Bateman

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GCh Midnight Lady's Fire Up Your Engine Moso



Judge: Lee Anne Bateman

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Pattedeau Trocadero



Judge: Lee Anne Bateman

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Bang's Bonanza Flyin' High Ty



Judge: Lee Anne Bateman

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Napoleo Jade La Perle



Judge: Lee Anne Bateman

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Nikita's Follow Me Muse



Judge: Lee Anne Bateman

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Sophie's Pearl Dream On Tyler At Belukha







Group 4 - Ed Wild Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Accolade's Black Caviar
  Airedale Terrier   12
Group 2nd   
GCh Tuxntails Malachi
  Schnauzer (Miniature)   9
Group 3rd   
Ch Windyfields Levi
  Fox Terrier (Wire)   7
Group 4th    Silkcroft Freeze Frame   Soft-Coated Wheaten Terrier   5
BPIG   
Ch Windyfields Levi
  Fox Terrier (Wire)   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Keepsake's Ropes And Chains   Soft-Coated Wheaten Terrier   0
Judge: Ed Wild

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Accolade's Black Caviar



Judge: Ed Wild

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Thistlebitt Stori Gwych



Judge: Ed Wild

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Graffiti Thousand Kisses Deep



Judge: Ed Wild

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Windyfields Levi



Judge: Ed Wild

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Karafuto Who I Was Born To Be



Judge: Ed Wild

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Kissyli Septiemeciel Quecalor Katchi



Judge: Ed Wild

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Tuxntails Malachi



Judge: Ed Wild

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Silkcroft Freeze Frame







Group 5 - Lee Anne Bateman Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Lionking Taking Chances
  Pekingese   28
Group 2nd   
GCh Sigma Chi's Jose At Mingchen
  Cavalier King Charles Spaniel   27
Group 3rd   Ch Giroflee Inspecteur Clouseau   Pomeranian   26
Group 4th   
GCh That's Not Purely Coincidence At Amyla
  Havanese   22
BPIG   
Ch Lordsett Banana Foster
  Pug   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group   
Cogie's Yur My Zorro
  Chihuahua (Short Coat)   0
Judge: Lee Anne Bateman

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Sigma Chi's Jose At Mingchen



Judge: Lee Anne Bateman

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Cogie's Neemah Flash



Judge: Lee Anne Bateman

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
MC's Sweet Tennessee Whiskey



Judge: Lee Anne Bateman

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Pierre The Sweetest Coton



Judge: Lee Anne Bateman

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GCh That's Not Purely Coincidence At Amyla



Judge: Lee Anne Bateman

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Ch Grandepatte Paillette Froufrou



Judge: Lee Anne Bateman

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Pinsha Fatto A Mano Romeo



Judge: Lee Anne Bateman

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Lionking Taking Chances



Judge: Lee Anne Bateman

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Giroflee Inspecteur Clouseau



Judge: Lee Anne Bateman

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Lordsett Banana Foster



Judge: Lee Anne Bateman

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Diventy's Fast And Furious



Judge: Lee Anne Bateman

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Kiwiblue Shining Star







Group 6 - Lee Anne Bateman Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Konigliche Some Like It Hott
  French Bulldog   15
Group 2nd   
Ch Fabulous Times To Remember
  Shih Tzu   13
Group 3rd   
Element Green Arrow
  Dalmatian   12
Group 4th    Belletruffe N Sidestreet Molly   Boston Terrier   11
BPIG   
Konigliche Some Like It Hott
  French Bulldog   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Delajoie Bluebear Baba Au Rhum   Chinese Shar-Pei   0
Judge: Lee Anne Bateman

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Belletruffe N Sidestreet Molly



Judge: Lee Anne Bateman

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
GCh Lauko Bulls Bijou



Judge: Lee Anne Bateman

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Siosalach's Bibbidi Bobbidi Boo



Judge: Lee Anne Bateman

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Element Green Arrow



Judge: Lee Anne Bateman

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Konigliche Some Like It Hott



Judge: Lee Anne Bateman

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Pinsha Solo Per Me Da Solo



Judge: Lee Anne Bateman

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Pollock De Nicheca



Judge: Lee Anne Bateman

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Fabulous Times To Remember





Group 7 - Ed Wild Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Briarpatch Looking Back
  Bearded Collie   30
Group 2nd   
Ch Cymry Winter Moonlight
  Welsh Corgi (Pembroke)   27
Group 3rd   
GCh Mia Bella de l'Avocat de la Tour
  Berger Picard   22
Group 4th   
GCh Boyero Once Upon A Time
  Bouvier des Flandres   21
BPIG    Mezzoo Bark At The Star   Welsh Corgi (Pembroke)   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Morningdove Tadam Paradise Inn   Australian Shepherd   0
Judge: Ed Wild

Best Of Breed: 6 pts
Ch Let Them Talk du Chemin des Korrigans



Judge: Ed Wild

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Briarpatch Looking Back



Judge: Ed Wild

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Nishtha De La Vallee De Katahdin



Judge: Ed Wild

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Mia Bella de l'Avocat de la Tour



Judge: Ed Wild

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Riveredge Dream Without Fear



Judge: Ed Wild

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Boyero Once Upon A Time



Judge: Ed Wild

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Tango du Domaine



Judge: Ed Wild

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Bagatelle Harvest Moon



Judge: Ed Wild

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
Ch Melodaly Jazzman In Black



Judge: Ed Wild

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
GCh Cymry Winter Moonlight



Disclaimer: These are not official CKC results. If you spot any incorrect results, please email sue@canuckdogs.com. We rely on the goodwill of volunteers to provide us with results and mistakes are corrected as soon as we receive them. The TOP DOG points are unofficial and are calculated based on the show judging schedule so absentees are NOT taken into consideration. For official results, contact the Canadian Kennel Club.
               

Sponsored By