Grey-Bruce Kennel & Obedience Club
Wednesday, August 8, 2018 - Show #4



Related Results

Obedience

Tuesday, August 07 (Obedience Trial #1)
Tuesday, August 07 (Obedience Trial #2)
Wednesday, August 08 (Obedience Trial #3)
Wednesday, August 08 (Obedience Trial #4)

Rally Obedience

Tuesday, August 07 (Rally Trial #1)
Tuesday, August 07 (Rally Trial #2)
Wednesday, August 08 (Rally Trial #3)
Wednesday, August 08 (Rally Trial #4)



Results courtesy of:


-- Shelley Ford --
Ch Hellwigg's Airbender CGN
Owner/Handler: Shelley Ford
Breeder: Wendy Haddrall


Best In Show
Judge: Mark Houston-McMillan
Samoyed  
GCh Vanderbilt 'N Printemp's Lucky Strike
Points: 145 TOP DOG points (** see disclaimer at bottom)
Reserve Best In Show
Judge: Mark Houston-McMillan
Dachshund (Standard Long-Haired)  
Ch Telkel We Know Where You Live
Points: 133
Best Puppy In Show
Judge: Mark Houston-McMillan
Portuguese Water Dog  
Ch Drewsar Kwik Start My Heart
Best Baby Puppy In Show
Judge: Mark Houston-McMillan
Samoyed   Vanderbilt's Stolen Sapphire
Best Altered In Show
Judge: Mark Houston-McMillan
Dachshund (Miniature Long-Haired)  
GCh Alstertal's Lady Gwenevere








Group 1 - Honey Glendinning Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Bran Linn Amulet
  Setter (Gordon)   29
Group 2nd   
GChEx Brackenmoor Somethingroyal
  Pointer   27
Group 3rd   
GChEx Whisperfield Shades Of Autumn
  Pointer (German Short-Haired)   26
Group 4th    Galewinns N Genesis Candy Apple Red   Setter (Irish)   24
BPIG    Rovers Alice In Wonderland   Barbet   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Gowrielea's Scottish Glory   Retriever (Golden)   0
Best Altered In Group   
Ch Duurstede's Ms Squeak
  Setter (Gordon)   0
Judge: Honey Glendinning

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-2-0-0)
Rovers Alice In Wonderland

Best Puppy In Breed
Rovers Alice In Wonderland



Winners Bitch: (0-2-0-0)
Rovers Alice In Wonderland

Reserve Winners Bitch
Blue Spruce Rover's RubyTuesday

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Rovers Alice In Wonderland

Open Bitch Class
1st Blue Spruce Rover's RubyTuesday


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Honey Glendinning

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
GChEx Brackenmoor Somethingroyal




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Honey Glendinning

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-0-1-1)
GChEx Whisperfield Shades Of Autumn

Best Of Opposite Sex
GCh Leaside's California Blues

Best Puppy In Breed
GCh Leaside's California Blues




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Honey Glendinning

Best Of Breed: 13 pts (2-4-6-2)
GCh Evening Stars Geeks Have Needs Too

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Leongolden It's A Dance Thing

Best Of Winners: (2-4-6-2)
Gowrielea Islands In The Stream

Best Puppy In Breed
Baileymist Rhymes N Reasons

Select Dog
GCh Ambercroft Briarwood Jackflash

Select Bitch
Ch Xanthos Society Splash


Winners Dog: (2-4-6-2)
Luchan's All In No Bluff

Reserve Winners Dog
Gowrielea's You're In My Heart

Senior Puppy Dog Class
1st Luchan's All In No Bluff

12-18 Month Dog Class
1st Gowrielea's You're In My Heart

3-6 Month Dog Class
1st Gowrielea's Scottish Glory


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Honey Glendinning

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-0-2-0)
GCh Castlegar Elroy At Autumwynd

Select Dog
Ch Pirate's Seer For Dragonloft


Sexually Altered Dog Class
1st Ch Devonsleigh's Moments In Time



Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Honey Glendinning

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-0-1-1)
GCh Bran Linn Amulet

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Karimar's Show Me The Money Of Karrelene



Sexually Altered Bitch Class
1st Duurstede's Ms Squeak


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Honey Glendinning

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Galewinns N Genesis Candy Apple Red



Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Honey Glendinning

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (2-2-0-0)
Ashleysown Black Magic

Best Of Opposite Sex
Wynridge's Into The Darkness

Best Of Winners: (2-2-0-0)
Ashleysown Black Magic

Best Puppy In Breed
Wynridge's Into The Darkness


Winners Dog: (2-2-0-0)
Ashleysown Black Magic

Reserve Winners Dog
Wynridge's Back To The Future

Canadian Bred Dog Class
1st Ashleysown Black Magic

Bred By Exhibitor Dog Class
1st Wynridge's Back To The Future


Winners Bitch: (2-2-0-0)
Wynridge's Into The Darkness

Reserve Winners Bitch
Ramahs Blue Ridge Roanoke

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Ramahs Blue Ridge Roanoke

Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class
1st Wynridge's Into The Darkness

3-6 Month Bitch Class
1st Brickett's Miss Informed At Wynridge


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Honey Glendinning

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-0-1-1)
Ch Nonnies Summer Love

Best Of Opposite Sex
GCh Nonnies Aim High




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services



3-6 Month Dog Class
1st Trojh's Patent Pending



Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services




Group 2 - Deirdre McKinnon Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Telkel We Know Where You Live
  Dachshund (Standard Long-Haired)   17
Group 2nd   
GCh Foxcliffe Master Of The Hunt
  Deerhound (Scottish)   15
Group 3rd   
GCh Foxtail's Race To The Finish
  Beagle   14
Group 4th   
GCh McCartney's Feather Boa
  Whippet   13
BPIG   
Leoralee's Game Of Thrones @ Cocktail MW
  Dachshund (Miniature Wire-Haired)   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Lucky Penny's Justice Is Served By Telkel SL   Dachshund (Standard Long-Haired)   0
Best Altered In Group   
GCh Alstertal's Lady Gwenevere
  Dachshund (Miniature Long-Haired)   0
Judge: Deirdre McKinnon

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
GCh Kisa Love On A Sunday Afternoon




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Deirdre McKinnon

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Foxtail's Race To The Finish




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Deirdre McKinnon

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (2-0-1-0)
Daclier's Knight Rider

Best Puppy In Breed
Daclier's The Dragon's Gift

Select Dog
Ch Luna Caprese Maracaibo Rum E Cocaina


Winners Dog: (2-0-1-0)
Daclier's Knight Rider

Reserve Winners Dog
Daclier's The Dragon's Gift

Senior Puppy Dog Class
1st Daclier's The Dragon's Gift

12-18 Month Dog Class
1st Daclier's Knight Rider


Sexually Altered Bitch Class
1st GCh Alstertal's Lady Gwenevere


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Deirdre McKinnon

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-1-1-0)
Leoralee's Game Of Thrones @ Cocktail MW

Best Of Opposite Sex
GCh Trabeiz Hundeleben Hot-Rod MW

Best Puppy In Breed
Leoralee's Game Of Thrones @ Cocktail MW



Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Deirdre McKinnon

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (1-0-0-1)
GCh Telkel We Know Where You Live

Best Of Opposite Sex
Danny Boy's Heaven Sent Ariel



Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Deirdre McKinnon

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Foxcliffe Master Of The Hunt




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Deirdre McKinnon

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
Kiarry My Grass Is Blue


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-0)
Kiarry My Grass Is Blue

Open Dog Class
1st Kiarry My Grass Is Blue



Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Deirdre McKinnon

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (0-3-0-1)
Odenwolf's Sheila

Best Puppy In Breed
Odenwolf's Lady Grinning Soul

Select Bitch
Ch Glenamadda Grainne Ni Mhaille



Winners Bitch: (0-3-0-1)
Odenwolf's Sheila

Reserve Winners Bitch
Glenamadda Magick Marigold

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Odenwolf's Lady Grinning Soul

Open Bitch Class
1st Odenwolf's Sheila
2nd Glenamadda Magick Marigold


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Deirdre McKinnon

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Priderock's Aedan Of Mobukhosi




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Deirdre McKinnon

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-1-0-1)
GCh McCartney's Feather Boa



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-1)
Cariad's Cherry Bomb

Open Bitch Class
1st Cariad's Cherry Bomb


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services




Group 3 - Mark Houston-McMillan Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Vanderbilt 'N Printemp's Lucky Strike
  Samoyed   11
Group 2nd   
GCh Ravencrest Cinnrhee Power Play
  Boxer   10
Group 3rd   
GCh Medvezhya Staya Indiana Jones
  Black Russian Terrier   8
Group 4th   
Ch Westhaven's When You Wish Upon A Star Heidi
  Saint Bernard   7
BPIG   
Ch Drewsar Kwik Start My Heart
  Portuguese Water Dog   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Vanderbilt's Stolen Sapphire   Samoyed   0
Best Altered In Group   
Ch (Alt) Haltonhill's Flying High
  Boxer   0
Judge: Mark Houston-McMillan

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
SheBogi's Winner Takes All


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-0)
SheBogi's Winner Takes All

Bred By Exhibitor Dog Class
1st SheBogi's Winner Takes All



Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Mark Houston-McMillan

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-1-1-0)
Ch Bearhug's Spectre

Best Of Opposite Sex
Shelaskan's Rebirth Of Moonsnoe

Best Puppy In Breed
Shelaskan's Rebirth Of Moonsnoe



Winners Bitch: (0-1-1-0)
Shelaskan's Rebirth Of Moonsnoe

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Shelaskan's Rebirth Of Moonsnoe


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Mark Houston-McMillan

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Medvezhya Staya Indiana Jones




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Mark Houston-McMillan

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-0-2-0)
GCh Ravencrest Cinnrhee Power Play

Select Dog
GCh McCoy's Winstar's Captured My Heart At Balsam


Sexually Altered Dog Class
1st Ch (Alt) Haltonhill's Flying High


Sexually Altered Bitch Class
1st Shearer Winstar's What Dreams Are Made Of


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Mark Houston-McMillan

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (0-2-2-0)
Ch Drewsar Kwik Start My Heart

Best Of Opposite Sex
Claircreek Purple Dahlia

Best Puppy In Breed
Ch Drewsar Kwik Start My Heart

Select Dog
GCh Claircreek Masterpiece D'Matisse



Winners Bitch: (0-2-2-0)
Claircreek Purple Dahlia

Reserve Winners Bitch
Claircreek My Fair Lady

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Claircreek My Fair Lady

Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class
1st Claircreek Purple Dahlia


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Mark Houston-McMillan

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
Ch Westhaven's When You Wish Upon A Star Heidi




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Mark Houston-McMillan

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Vanderbilt 'N Printemp's Lucky Strike



3-6 Month Bitch Class
1st Vanderbilt's Stolen Sapphire


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services




Group 4 - Deirdre McKinnon Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Foxheart Westchester Supergirl
  Airedale Terrier   10
Group 2nd   
GCh Krisma's Xman First Class
  Kerry Blue Terrier   9
Group 3rd   
GCh Kishniga's HMS Maximus
  Skye Terrier   7
Group 4th   
GCh Obsession Mad Queen Juana
  Schnauzer (Miniature)   6
BPIG   
Ch Tuxntails Malachi
  Schnauzer (Miniature)   N/A
Judge: Deirdre McKinnon

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
GCh Foxheart Westchester Supergirl




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Deirdre McKinnon

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
Sarahjoy's Notorious




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Deirdre McKinnon

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Abberann Derbla



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Abberann Derbla

Open Bitch Class
1st Abberann Derbla


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Deirdre McKinnon

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-0-2-0)
GCh Krisma's Xman First Class

Select Dog
Ch Cashelmara Mull Of Intyre




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Deirdre McKinnon

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Foxlore Shout It Out Loud



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Foxlore Shout It Out Loud

Open Bitch Class
1st Foxlore Shout It Out Loud


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Deirdre McKinnon

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
River Ridge Light In Weight, High In Performance



Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Deirdre McKinnon

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-0-1-1)
GCh Obsession Mad Queen Juana

Best Of Opposite Sex
GCh Tuxntails Malachi

Best Puppy In Breed
GCh Tuxntails Malachi




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Deirdre McKinnon

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Gryndlscot Don't You Remember




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Deirdre McKinnon

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Kishniga's HMS Maximus




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services




Group 5 - Jon Cole Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Michaelmas Yue Yue Fen
  Pekingese   28
Group 2nd   Ch Heubergs Hurricane Lloyd   Pug   27
Group 3rd   
GCh Oz's Storm Chaser
  Yorkshire Terrier   23
Group 4th   
GCh Deebet's Robin Hood
  Toy Manchester Terrier   22
BPIG   
Ch De La Passion Little Firecracker By Request
  Poodle (Toy)   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Heubergs Baxter   Pug   0
Judge: Jon Cole

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (0-2-1-1)
Ch BancoRoyalBeautyBeyondBelief

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Embee's Mischief In Maui

Best Puppy In Breed
Endearings Tallygold Sage



Winners Bitch: (0-2-1-1)
Endearings Tallygold Sage

Reserve Winners Bitch
Banco Royal Return To Sender

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Endearings Tallygold Sage

Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class
1st Banco Royal Return To Sender


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services



3-6 Month Dog Class
1st Cogie's Force Of Kimi



Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Jon Cole

Best Of Breed: 4 pts (2-1-0-2)
Ch Pocopayasos Booty Call

Best Of Opposite Sex
Laurelgates Laird

Best Of Winners: (2-1-0-2)
Rockhurst's Cheerleader

Best Puppy In Breed
Rockhurst's Cheerleader

Select Bitch
GCh Laurelgate Katie Hearts Delite


Winners Dog: (2-1-0-2)
Laurelgates Laird

Reserve Winners Dog
Loscompanero's Pinot Noir

Junior Puppy Dog Class
1st Laurelgates Laird
2nd Loscompanero's Pinot Noir

3-6 Month Dog Class
1st Oldhavana's Phoenix At Sandant


Winners Bitch: (2-1-0-2)
Rockhurst's Cheerleader

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Rockhurst's Cheerleader


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Jon Cole

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Cantex BlueJays' Top Dog




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Jon Cole

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (1-1-0-0)
Keltic Back N Black

Best Of Opposite Sex
Keltic Fantastic Start

Best Of Winners: (1-1-0-0)
Keltic Back N Black


Winners Dog: (1-1-0-0)
Keltic Back N Black

Open Dog Class
1st Keltic Back N Black


Winners Bitch: (1-1-0-0)
Keltic Fantastic Start

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Keltic Fantastic Start


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Jon Cole

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Michaelmas Yue Yue Fen




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Jon Cole

Best Of Breed: 6 pts (2-3-1-1)
GCh Tinyprints Light My Fuse

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Son Shines Bugsy Bim

Best Of Winners: (2-3-1-1)
Son Shines Rumor Has It

Best Puppy In Breed
Tinyprints Winning In Fashion


Winners Dog: (2-3-1-1)
Son Shines Rumor Has It

Reserve Winners Dog
Pomhaven's A Golden Dream

Senior Puppy Dog Class
1st Pomhaven's A Golden Dream

Open Dog Class
1st Son Shines Rumor Has It

3-6 Month Dog Class
1st Tinyprints Pure Obsession


Winners Bitch: (2-3-1-1)
Tinyprints Winning In Fashion

Reserve Winners Bitch
Son Shines Mitzi Kiote

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Tinyprints Winning In Fashion
2nd Pinecrest Impossible To Ignore

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Son Shines Mitzi Kiote


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Jon Cole

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-2-0-0)
De La Passion Little Firecracker By Request

Best Puppy In Breed
De La Passion Little Firecracker By Request



Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Jon Cole

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (1-2-1-0)
Ch Heubergs Hurricane Lloyd

Best Of Opposite Sex
Heubergs Under The Influence

Best Of Winners: (1-2-1-0)
Talbotrails High Voltage

Best Puppy In Breed
Talbotrails High Voltage


Winners Dog: (1-2-1-0)
Talbotrails High Voltage

Senior Puppy Dog Class
1st Talbotrails High Voltage

3-6 Month Dog Class
1st Heubergs Baxter


Winners Bitch: (1-2-1-0)
Heubergs Under The Influence

Reserve Winners Bitch
Heubergs Hurricane Hortense

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Heubergs Under The Influence

Open Bitch Class
1st Heubergs Hurricane Hortense


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Jon Cole

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-0-2-0)
GCh Deebet's Robin Hood

Best Puppy In Breed
GCh Fwaggles Dreamboat V Rustic Ln

Select Dog
GCh Fwaggles Dreamboat V Rustic Ln




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Jon Cole

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Oz's Storm Chaser




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services




Group 6 - Mark Houston-McMillan Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Vetset Count Me In
  Poodle (Standard)   15
Group 2nd   
GCh Keesridge Reflection O' Heaven
  Keeshond   12
Group 3rd   
GCh Shines Call The Winning Shot With Tzo Wen N X
  Chinese Shar-Pei   6
Group 4th    Sanvar Bellefleet Coffee Crisp   Poodle (Miniature)   5
BPIG   
Keesridge Echo Across An Ocean
  Keeshond   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group   
Laguna Dios Dom Perignon
  Dalmatian   0
Best Altered In Group   
Ch Owenbriar's Lexie Rock On
  Keeshond   0
Judge: Mark Houston-McMillan

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-2-0-0)
Jinks I'm Precious Prue

Best Puppy In Breed
Jinks I'm Precious Prue



Winners Bitch: (0-2-0-0)
Jinks I'm Precious Prue

Reserve Winners Bitch
Robb Isle Sensational Phoebe

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Jinks I'm Precious Prue

Open Bitch Class
1st Robb Isle Sensational Phoebe


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Mark Houston-McMillan

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
GCh Shines Call The Winning Shot With Tzo Wen N X




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Mark Houston-McMillan

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-1-0-1)
Ch Pepperlane Reflections Of Snowood

Best Puppy In Breed
Ch Pepperlane Reflections Of Snowood


3-6 Month Dog Class
1st Laguna Dios Dom Perignon


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Mark Houston-McMillan

Best Of Breed: 5 pts (1-3-0-2)
GCh Keesridge Reflection O' Heaven

Best Of Opposite Sex
Keesridge Echo Across An Ocean

Best Of Winners: (1-3-0-2)
Keesridge Echo Across An Ocean

Best Puppy In Breed
Keesridge Echo Across An Ocean


Winners Dog: (1-3-0-2)
Keesridge Echo Across An Ocean

Junior Puppy Dog Class
1st Keesridge Echo Across An Ocean


Winners Bitch: (1-3-0-2)
Keesridge Hooked On A Feeling

Reserve Winners Bitch
Discover Supernova At Keesbrook

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Keesridge Hooked On A Feeling

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Discover Supernova At Keesbrook

Open Bitch Class
1st Keesridge Set Fire To Th'Reign

Sexually Altered Bitch Class
1st Ch Owenbriar's Lexie Rock On


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Mark Houston-McMillan

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-2-0-0)
Sanvar Bellefleet Coffee Crisp

Best Puppy In Breed
Sanvar Bellefleet Coffee Crisp



Winners Bitch: (0-2-0-0)
Sanvar Bellefleet Coffee Crisp

Reserve Winners Bitch
Sanvar's Damsel In Distress

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Sanvar's Damsel In Distress

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Sanvar Bellefleet Coffee Crisp


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Mark Houston-McMillan

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (0-2-0-1)
GCh Vetset Count Me In

Best Puppy In Breed
Merrylegs Will Raise The Standard



Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services


Group 7 - Deirdre McKinnon Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Byeyo's Gonna Get Me Sum
  Australian Cattle Dog   29
Group 2nd   
GCh Bellaclan Bugatti
  Border Collie   27
Group 3rd   
Wenlisa's Enchanted Memories
  Australian Shepherd   26
Group 4th   
Ch Sylvan Argent Hollywood And Vine
  Collie (Rough)   19
BPIG   
Omega's Shez Sucha Diva
  Collie (Rough)   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Malvons Glasgowhills Sunrise   Collie (Rough)   0
Judge: Deirdre McKinnon

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-0-0-2)
GCh Byeyo's Gonna Get Me Sum

Select Bitch
Ch Uretopia's I Love Lucy




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Deirdre McKinnon

Best Of Breed: 6 pts (2-3-2-0)
Wenlisa's Enchanted Memories

Best Of Opposite Sex
GCh Tresrullah's Holler At Ya Boy

Best Of Winners: (2-3-2-0)
Wenlisa's Enchanted Memories

Best Puppy In Breed
Ausable Rvr One To Rival Em All

Select Dog
Ch Aleshanee Tobey's Comet


Winners Bitch: (2-3-2-0)
Wenlisa's Enchanted Memories

Reserve Winners Bitch
Ausable Rvr Ninety Nine Problems

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Ausable Rvr Ninety Nine Problems
2nd Hearthside Eloquence

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Wenlisa's Enchanted Memories


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Deirdre McKinnon

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Bellaclan Bugatti




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Deirdre McKinnon

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
Skyhi Que Sera Sera At Robbins


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-0)
Skyhi Que Sera Sera At Robbins

12-18 Month Dog Class
1st Skyhi Que Sera Sera At Robbins



Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Deirdre McKinnon

Best Of Breed: 5 pts (0-4-0-2)
GCh Sylvan Argent Hollywood And Vine

Best Puppy In Breed
Omega's Shez Sucha Diva

Select Bitch
Ch Kaymann's Ragnarok



Winners Bitch: (0-4-0-2)
Omega's Shez Sucha Diva

Reserve Winners Bitch
Glasgowhill's Serendipity

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Omega's Shez Sucha Diva

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Blueharvest The Sweetest Song

Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class
1st Glasgowhill's Serendipity

Open Bitch Class
1st Glasgowhill's You Know Who

3-6 Month Bitch Class
1st Malvons Glasgowhills Sunrise


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Deirdre McKinnon

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-2-0-0)
Blueharvest A Shade Of Black

Best Puppy In Breed
Blueharvest A Shade Of Black



Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Deirdre McKinnon

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
Ch Hellwigg's Clash Of The Titans




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Deirdre McKinnon

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (1-0-1-0)
Ch Herdabout 100 Smiles Per Hour

Best Puppy In Breed
Ch Herdabout 100 Smiles Per Hour


Winners Dog: (1-0-1-0)
Mecseki Bundas Rusty Zipper

Junior Puppy Dog Class
1st Mecseki Bundas Rusty Zipper


3-6 Month Bitch Class
1st Herdabout Little Miss Mark


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Deirdre McKinnon

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (2-2-0-0)
Cermel Pocket Full Of Kisses

Best Of Opposite Sex
Goldenhylite's Fyre N Fury

Best Of Winners: (2-2-0-0)
Cermel Pocket Full Of Kisses

Best Puppy In Breed
Cermel Pocket Full Of Kisses


Winners Bitch: (2-2-0-0)
Goldenhylite's Fyre N Fury

Reserve Winners Bitch
Ramblinbrooks Cold Snap

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Ramblinbrooks Cold Snap

Open Bitch Class
1st Goldenhylite's Fyre N Fury


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Deirdre McKinnon

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-0-2-0)
GCh Edgebrook How D'u Like Me Now

Select Dog
Ch Bluetrix Zorro Longmire




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Deirdre McKinnon

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-2-0-0)
Winddancer Getup And Boogie

Best Puppy In Breed
Foxlore Dark Secret



Winners Bitch: (0-2-0-0)
Winddancer Getup And Boogie

Reserve Winners Bitch
Foxlore Dark Secret

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Foxlore Dark Secret

Open Bitch Class
1st Winddancer Getup And Boogie


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Disclaimer: These are not official CKC results. If you spot any incorrect results, please email sue@canuckdogs.com. We rely on the goodwill of volunteers to provide us with results and mistakes are corrected as soon as we receive them. The TOP DOG points are unofficial and are calculated based on the show judging schedule so absentees are NOT taken into consideration. For official results, contact the Canadian Kennel Club.
               

Sponsored By