Dartmouth Kennel Club
Sunday, May 12, 2013 - Show 3



Related Results

Conformation

Saturday, May 11 (Show 1)
Saturday, May 11 (Show 2)
Sunday, May 12 (Show 3)
Sunday, May 12 (Show 4)

Obedience

Saturday, May 11 (Obedience Trial 1)
Sunday, May 12 (Obedience Trial 2)

Rally Obedience

Saturday, May 11 (Rally Trial 1)
Sunday, May 12 (Rally Trial 2)



Best In Show
Judge: Michael Woods (Dr)
Poodle (Standard)  
GCh Vetset Kate Winsit
Points: 150 TOP DOG points (** see disclaimer at bottom)
Reserve Best In Show
Judge: Michael Woods (Dr)
Bull Terrier  
Bayhills Key Largo
Best Puppy In Show
Judge: Michael Woods (Dr)
Schnauzer (Miniature)  
Ellerker's Bedrock Blockbuster








Group 1 - Ron Mahon Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GChEx Egerton's River Of Dreams
  Vizsla (Smooth-Haired)   31
Group 2nd   
Windy Hill God of Fire
  Retriever (Flat-Coated)   30
Group 3rd   
Ch Btrue's Dot Doc Watson
  Spaniel (Clumber)   29
Group 4th   
GChEx Flash du Moulin de la Ramiere
  Griffon (Wire-Haired Pointing)   28
BPIG   
Cerise Springs Across to Remme
  Spaniel (English Springer)   N/A
Judge: Ron Mahon

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Courailee Febe



Judge: Ron Mahon

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GChEx Flash du Moulin de la Ramiere



Judge: Ron Mahon

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Seasyde Points East



Judge: Ron Mahon

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Breezycreeks On Point Topthat



Judge: Ron Mahon

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Mistcurl's MacCaskill Dhu



Judge: Ron Mahon

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Windy Hill God of Fire



Judge: Ron Mahon

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
GCh Jackson's Quasar's Edge



Judge: Ron Mahon

Best Of Breed: 7 pts
Ch Madabout's Beech Party



Judge: Ron Mahon

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Kare's Holly Berry



Judge: Ron Mahon

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Shadyhill's Swan Song



Judge: Ron Mahon

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Btrue's Dot Doc Watson



Judge: Ron Mahon

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Cerise Springs Across to Remme



Judge: Ron Mahon

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Egerton's River Of Dreams







Group 2 - Ron Mahon Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GChEx Auriga's Rock Star
  Petit Basset Griffon Vendeen   14
Group 2nd    Vin-Melca's Daggarwoods Delight   Norwegian Elkhound   13
Group 3rd    Yodel Bear Vomwaldhaus   Dachshund (Miniature Smooth-Haired)   10
Group 4th   
GrandCru Is Solinas
  Greyhound   8
BPIG    Vin-Melca's Daggarwoods Delight   Norwegian Elkhound   N/A
Judge: Ron Mahon

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Polo's Oolong To Me N MyWay



Judge: Ron Mahon

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Lemonladies Moves Like Jagger



Judge: Ron Mahon

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Yodel Bear Vomwaldhaus



Judge: Ron Mahon

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch GrandCru Is Solinas



Judge: Ron Mahon

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Vin-Melca's Daggarwoods Delight



Judge: Ron Mahon

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Auriga's Rock Star



Judge: Ron Mahon

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Trumphill's The X Factor



Judge: Ron Mahon

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Baghdad Deiconsorti Deja Vu



Judge: Ron Mahon

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Andauer Hepburn & Tracy







Group 3 - Michael Woods (Dr) Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Backcountry Magdalena
  Bernese Mountain Dog   24
Group 2nd   
Lannon's Coupe de Champagne
  Boxer   22
Group 3rd   
Ch Lagarada's Magical Memories
  Great Dane   19
Group 4th   
Ch Veritas Voulez Vous
  Doberman Pinscher   16
BPIG   
Sioul's I Speak of War
  Doberman Pinscher   N/A
Judge: Michael Woods (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Backcountry Magdalena



Judge: Michael Woods (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Lannon's Coupe de Champagne



Judge: Michael Woods (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Beowulf Running For Glory



Judge: Michael Woods (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Berengario Del Ecousse



Judge: Michael Woods (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Veritas Voulez Vous



Judge: Michael Woods (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GChEx Lagarada's Magical Memories



Judge: Michael Woods (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Baskerville's Spartacus



Judge: Michael Woods (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Birchbark Found A Wishbone



Judge: Michael Woods (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Stonerose Pushing The Limits



Judge: Michael Woods (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Dushanbe's Lookin' For Trouble



Judge: Michael Woods (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Skansen's Scarlet Jewel



Judge: Michael Woods (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Silcort Cindy







Group 4 - Michael Woods (Dr) Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Bayhills Key Largo
  Bull Terrier   14
Group 2nd   
Ellerker's Bedrock Blockbuster
  Schnauzer (Miniature)   12
Group 3rd   
Kishniga's HMS Pomposity
  Skye Terrier   11
Group 4th   
Ch Regalridge Forward Look
  Welsh Terrier   10
BPIG   
Ellerker's Bedrock Blockbuster
  Schnauzer (Miniature)   N/A
Judge: Michael Woods (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Regalridge Remember Me



Judge: Michael Woods (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Bayhills Key Largo



Judge: Michael Woods (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Kreuzritter's Devil May Care



Judge: Michael Woods (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Mersey I've Got a Crush On You



Judge: Michael Woods (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch River Glenn Hawviks Top Design



Judge: Michael Woods (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Ellerker's Bedrock Blockbuster



Judge: Michael Woods (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Kishniga's HMS Pomposity



Judge: Michael Woods (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Windyflats Chaser Spiritdreams



Judge: Michael Woods (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Regalridge Forward Look



Judge: Michael Woods (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Whiteheather Crack The Code







Group 5 - Ron Mahon Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Champagne Charly V. Tani Kazari
  Affenpinscher   18
Group 2nd   
Fwaggles She's So Fine
  Toy Manchester Terrier   17
Group 3rd   
Ch Kamelott's Sky's The Limit
  Havanese   16
Group 4th    Chriscendo Catch Phrase   Pomeranian   13
BPIG    Chriscendo Catch Phrase   Pomeranian   N/A
Judge: Ron Mahon

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Champagne Charly V. Tani Kazari



Judge: Ron Mahon

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch The Quarterback N'Co



Judge: Ron Mahon

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Kamelott's Sky's The Limit



Judge: Ron Mahon

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Como And Iris Fancy Ribbons



Judge: Ron Mahon

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Jmax Run Forest Run



Judge: Ron Mahon

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Gnomehavens Katniss Everdeen



Judge: Ron Mahon

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Chriscendo Catch Phrase



Judge: Ron Mahon

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Spicerack's Hot Chilli Pepper



Judge: Ron Mahon

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Fwaggles She's So Fine



Judge: Ron Mahon

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Shan Yhaven Ocean Breeze







Group 6 - Michael Woods (Dr) Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Vetset Kate Winsit
  Poodle (Standard)   22
Group 2nd   
Bluemount Silver Spirit
  Bulldog   20
Group 3rd   
Ch Camplaren's Pay Dirt
  Schipperke   18
Group 4th    Keysmarkkee's Incognito   Keeshond   17
BPIG   
Vetset A League Of Her Own
  Poodle (Standard)   N/A
Judge: Michael Woods (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Bramley's Got The Last Word



Judge: Michael Woods (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Bluemount Silver Spirit



Judge: Michael Woods (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Patchmt & Blackthorn's Atlantic Time



Judge: Michael Woods (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Shalyn's Sympathy For The Devil



Judge: Michael Woods (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Temerity Lightning Bug



Judge: Michael Woods (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Keysmarkkee's Incognito



Judge: Michael Woods (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GChEx Vetset Kate Winsit



Judge: Michael Woods (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Camplaren's Pay Dirt



Judge: Michael Woods (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Halo's Dancing With The Stars



Judge: Michael Woods (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Ri Lee's Designer Diamond





Group 7 - Michael Woods (Dr) Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Stonepillar's Magnum
  Bouvier des Flandres   21
Group 2nd   
Ch Hilland Uneeda Play The Game
  Collie (Smooth)   20
Group 3rd   
Shelhaven Santara
  Shetland Sheepdog   19
Group 4th   
Ch Garrison's Black Powder
  Australian Shepherd   12
BPIG    Truespirits Look of Love   Shetland Sheepdog   N/A
Judge: Michael Woods (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GCh Garrison's Black Powder



Judge: Michael Woods (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Stonepillar's Magnum



Judge: Michael Woods (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Sugarnspice's BacknBlack At Cardross



Judge: Michael Woods (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Hilland Uneeda Play The Game



Judge: Michael Woods (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Anwartshaft Turn The Paige



Judge: Michael Woods (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Immerzu Ace High



Judge: Michael Woods (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 6 pts
Ch Shelhaven Santara



Disclaimer: These are not official CKC results. If you spot any incorrect results, please email sue@canuckdogs.com. We rely on the goodwill of volunteers to provide us with results and mistakes are corrected as soon as we receive them. The TOP DOG points are unofficial and are calculated based on the show judging schedule so absentees are NOT taken into consideration. For official results, contact the Canadian Kennel Club.
               

Sponsored By