Dartmouth Kennel Club
Sunday, May 12, 2013 - Show 4



Related Results

Conformation

Saturday, May 11 (Show 1)
Saturday, May 11 (Show 2)
Sunday, May 12 (Show 3)
Sunday, May 12 (Show 4)

Obedience

Saturday, May 11 (Obedience Trial 1)
Sunday, May 12 (Obedience Trial 2)

Rally Obedience

Saturday, May 11 (Rally Trial 1)
Sunday, May 12 (Rally Trial 2)



Best In Show
Judge: Ron Mahon
Great Dane  
Ch Lagarada's Magical Memories
Points: 147 TOP DOG points (** see disclaimer at bottom)
Reserve Best In Show
Judge: Ron Mahon
Petit Basset Griffon Vendeen  
GChEx Auriga's Rock Star
Best Puppy In Show
Judge: Ron Mahon
Collie (Rough)  
Bannerstone's Ocean Crest








Group 1 - Michael Woods (Dr) Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GChEx Flash du Moulin de la Ramiere
  Griffon (Wire-Haired Pointing)   30
Group 2nd   
Windy Hill God of Fire
  Retriever (Flat-Coated)   28
Group 3rd   
Ch Btrue's Dot Doc Watson
  Spaniel (Clumber)   27
Group 4th   
Charamese Hunter
  Barbet   26
BPIG    Hytree's Shaken Not Stirred   Retriever (Golden)   N/A
Judge: Michael Woods (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Charamese Hunter



Judge: Michael Woods (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GChEx Flash du Moulin de la Ramiere



Judge: Michael Woods (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Coquetel Here For The Party



Judge: Michael Woods (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Breezycreeks On Point Topthat



Judge: Michael Woods (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Mistcurl's MacCaskill Dhu



Judge: Michael Woods (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Windy Hill God of Fire



Judge: Michael Woods (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
Ch Hytree's Shaken Not Stirred



Judge: Michael Woods (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 7 pts
Brookstone Glory Days At Handyhill



Judge: Michael Woods (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Whitepoint's Chedabucto Legacy



Judge: Michael Woods (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Shadyhill's Swan Song



Judge: Michael Woods (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Btrue's Dot Doc Watson



Judge: Michael Woods (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Cerise Springs Across to Remme







Group 2 - Michael Woods (Dr) Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GChEx Auriga's Rock Star
  Petit Basset Griffon Vendeen   13
Group 2nd   
Ch Daggarwoods Bjorn Star
  Norwegian Elkhound   12
Group 3rd   
Ch Trumphill's The X Factor
  Rhodesian Ridgeback   9
Group 4th   
GrandCru Is Solinas
  Greyhound   8
BPIG    Vin-Melca's Daggarwoods Delight   Norwegian Elkhound   N/A
Judge: Michael Woods (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Polo's Oolong To Me N MyWay



Judge: Michael Woods (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch TG An Audience of One



Judge: Michael Woods (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Shelhaven Hannah Mancini



Judge: Michael Woods (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch GrandCru Is Solinas



Judge: Michael Woods (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Daggarwoods Bjorn Star



Judge: Michael Woods (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Auriga's Rock Star



Judge: Michael Woods (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Trumphill's The X Factor



Judge: Michael Woods (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Baghdad Deiconsorti Deja Vu



Judge: Michael Woods (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Andauer Hepburn & Tracy







Group 3 - Ron Mahon Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Lagarada's Magical Memories
  Great Dane   21
Group 2nd   
Cleta Del Ecousse
  Cane Corso   18
Group 3rd   
Beowulf Running For Glory
  Bullmastiff   14
Group 4th   
Skansen's Scarlet Jewel
  Schnauzer (Giant)   13
BPIG   
Sioul's Quest For A Red Dragon
  Doberman Pinscher   N/A
Judge: Ron Mahon

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Lannon's Coupe de Champagne



Judge: Ron Mahon

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Beowulf Running For Glory



Judge: Ron Mahon

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Cleta Del Ecousse



Judge: Ron Mahon

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Sioul's Quest For A Red Dragon



Judge: Ron Mahon

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GChEx Lagarada's Magical Memories



Judge: Ron Mahon

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Birchbark Found A Wishbone



Judge: Ron Mahon

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Stonerose Pushing The Limits



Judge: Ron Mahon

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Dushanbe's Lookin' For Trouble



Judge: Ron Mahon

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Skansen's Scarlet Jewel



Judge: Ron Mahon

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Silcort Cindy







Group 4 - Ron Mahon Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Bayhills Key Largo
  Bull Terrier   16
Group 2nd   
Ellerker's Bedrock Blockbuster
  Schnauzer (Miniature)   14
Group 3rd   
Kishniga's HMS Pomposity
  Skye Terrier   13
Group 4th    Mersey I've Got a Crush On You   Manchester Terrier   12
BPIG   
Ellerker's Bedrock Blockbuster
  Schnauzer (Miniature)   N/A
Judge: Ron Mahon

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Regalridge Remember Me



Judge: Ron Mahon

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Bayhills Key Largo



Judge: Ron Mahon

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Kreuzritter's Devil May Care



Judge: Ron Mahon

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Mersey I've Got a Crush On You



Judge: Ron Mahon

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch River Glenn Hawviks Top Design



Judge: Ron Mahon

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Ellerker's Bedrock Blockbuster



Judge: Ron Mahon

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Kishniga's HMS Pomposity



Judge: Ron Mahon

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Lookinglass Theo For Prez



Judge: Ron Mahon

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Regalridge Forward Look



Judge: Ron Mahon

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Whiteheather Crack The Code







Group 5 - Michael Woods (Dr) Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Champagne Charly V. Tani Kazari
  Affenpinscher   19
Group 2nd    Chriscendo Catch Phrase   Pomeranian   18
Group 3rd   
Fwaggles She's So Fine
  Toy Manchester Terrier   17
Group 4th   
Ch Dachsmith Always Bet on Black
  Italian Greyhound   16
BPIG    Chriscendo Catch Phrase   Pomeranian   N/A
Judge: Michael Woods (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Champagne Charly V. Tani Kazari



Judge: Michael Woods (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Meander Mynameisallie



Judge: Michael Woods (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Cogie's Stanley Dynamite



Judge: Michael Woods (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch The Quarterback N'Co



Judge: Michael Woods (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Kamelott's Sky's The Limit



Judge: Michael Woods (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Dachsmith Always Bet on Black



Judge: Michael Woods (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Jmax Run Forest Run



Judge: Michael Woods (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Gnomehavens Katniss Everdeen



Judge: Michael Woods (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Chriscendo Catch Phrase



Judge: Michael Woods (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Fwaggles She's So Fine



Judge: Michael Woods (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Shan Yhaven Destined To Win







Group 6 - Ron Mahon Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Vetset Kate Winsit
  Poodle (Standard)   19
Group 2nd   
Bluemount Silver Spirit
  Bulldog   17
Group 3rd   
Shalyn's Sympathy For The Devil
  French Bulldog   15
Group 4th   
Temerity Lightning Bug
  German Pinscher   11
BPIG    Bluemount The Blue Hope   Bulldog   N/A
Judge: Ron Mahon

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Bramley's Big Bad Leroy Brown



Judge: Ron Mahon

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Bluemount Silver Spirit



Judge: Ron Mahon

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Patchmt & Blackthorn's Atlantic Time



Judge: Ron Mahon

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Shalyn's Sympathy For The Devil



Judge: Ron Mahon

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Temerity Lightning Bug



Judge: Ron Mahon

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Keysmarkkee's Incognito



Judge: Ron Mahon

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GChEx Vetset Kate Winsit



Judge: Ron Mahon

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Camplaren's Pay Dirt



Judge: Ron Mahon

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Halo's Dancing With The Stars



Judge: Ron Mahon

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Ri Lee's Designer Diamond





Group 7 - Ron Mahon Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Bannerstone's Ocean Crest
  Collie (Rough)   23
Group 2nd   
Ch Hilland Uneeda Play The Game
  Collie (Smooth)   18
Group 3rd   
Shelhaven Santara
  Shetland Sheepdog   17
Group 4th   
Vastgota Mary Poppins LT
  Swedish Vallhund   10
BPIG   
Bannerstone's Ocean Crest
  Collie (Rough)   N/A
Judge: Ron Mahon

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GCh Garrison's Black Powder



Judge: Ron Mahon

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Stonepillar's Magnum



Judge: Ron Mahon

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Ch Bannerstone's Ocean Crest



Judge: Ron Mahon

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Hilland Uneeda Play The Game



Judge: Ron Mahon

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Anwartshaft Turn The Paige



Judge: Ron Mahon

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Masquerade Mimosa



Judge: Ron Mahon

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Immerzu Ace High



Judge: Ron Mahon

Best Of Breed: 6 pts
Ch Shelhaven Santara



Judge: Ron Mahon

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Vastgota Mary Poppins LT



Disclaimer: These are not official CKC results. If you spot any incorrect results, please visit Result Correction Page. We rely on the goodwill of volunteers to provide us with results and mistakes are corrected as soon as we receive them. The TOP DOG points are unofficial and are calculated based on the show judging schedule so absentees are NOT taken into consideration. For official results, contact the Canadian Kennel Club.
               

Sponsored By