Victoria City Kennel Club
Saturday, March 2, 2024



Related Results

Conformation

Friday, March 01
Friday, March 01 (Ltd Show - Group 3)
Saturday, March 02
Saturday, March 02 (Ltd Show - Retriever Breeds)
Sunday, March 03
Sunday, March 03 (Ltd Show - Group 7)



Results courtesy of:




Best In Show
Judge: Rita Walker
Leonberger  
GCh CR Prince Charming
Points: 279 TOP DOG points (** see disclaimer at bottom)
Reserve Best In Show
Judge: Rita Walker
Silky Terrier  
Ch Carmorosa's Lady Sophie
Points: 248
Best Puppy In Show
Judge: Rita Walker
Lagotto Romagnolo  
Lagotto Hill Russula
Best Baby Puppy In Show
Judge: Rita Walker
Belgian Shepherd Dog  
Letekoe's Winter Green
Best Veteran In Show
Judge: Rita Walker
Chow Chow  
Ch Beshia Cannon Pi At Sevenacres
Best Altered In Show
Judge: Rita Walker
Retriever (Nova Scotia Duck Tolling)  
Ch Lealee's Soaring To The Stars








Group 1 - Ben Wasylyshen Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GChB Kulana Prime Time
  Setter (Irish)   80
Group 2nd   
GChS Allsgold Where The Wild Things Are
  Retriever (Golden)   79
Group 3rd   
Tripawd N Lakeview's Spring Fling Queen
  Weimaraner   63
Group 4th    Hunterspride Frontier Dreams   Pointer (German Short-Haired)   54
BPIG   
Lagotto Hill Russula
  Lagotto Romagnolo   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Shadywood Islandview Storytime   Spaniel (Brittany)   0
Group 1st (Altered)   
Ch Lealee's Soaring To The Stars
  Retriever (Nova Scotia Duck Tolling)   0
Judge: Ben Wasylyshen

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (2-2-3-2)
Lagotto Hill Russula

Best Of Opposite Sex
GCh Lagottohill Zuccotto

Best Of Winners: (2-2-3-2)
Lagotto Hill Russula

Best Puppy In Breed
Lagotto Hill Russula


Winners Dog: (2-2-3-2)
West Coast Cinder

Senior Puppy Dog Class
1st West Coast Cinder


Winners Bitch: (2-2-3-2)
Lagotto Hill Russula

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Lagotto Hill Russula


Class results courtesy of: Classic Show Services
Judge: Ben Wasylyshen

Best Of Breed: 6 pts (2-2-0-3)
Hunterspride Frontier Dreams

Best Of Opposite Sex
Hunterspride Barkerville Strike It Rich

Best Of Winners: (2-2-0-3)
Hunterspride Frontier Dreams

Select Bitch
Ch Hunterspride High Spirits


Winners Bitch: (2-2-0-3)
Hunterspride Frontier Dreams

Reserve Winners Bitch
Hunterspride Rivereen Rambler

Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class
1st Hunterspride Frontier Dreams

Open Bitch Class
1st Hunterspride Rivereen Rambler


Class results courtesy of: Classic Show Services
Judge: Ben Wasylyshen

Best Of Breed: 15 pts (4-7-5-0)
GChS Allsgold Where The Wild Things Are

Best Of Opposite Sex
Sweetgold Who Knew?

Best Of Winners: (4-7-5-0)
Madison's A Message To You Rudi

Best Puppy In Breed
Madison's A Message To You Rudi

Select Dog
GChS Rush Hill's Tak'n Care Of Business @ Allsgold


Winners Bitch: (4-7-5-0)
Sweetgold Who Knew?

Reserve Winners Bitch
Hwnk's Golden Jubilee

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Sweetgold Who Knew?

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Creeksidefrm's Moonlight In Paris
2nd Goldplus Chantilly Lace

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Spiritrider's River To Sea Odyssey

Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class
1st Hwnk's Golden Jubilee

Open Bitch Class
1st Myriosa's My Love, My Life
2nd Kleanza's Composing Halleujah


Class results courtesy of: Classic Show Services
Judge: Ben Wasylyshen

Best Of Breed: 11 pts (3-7-1-1)
GCh Danrich's Custom Toy

Best Of Opposite Sex
GChB Makaila's Dapper Revelation

Best Of Winners: (3-7-1-1)
Caorunn's Gamekeeper

Best Puppy In Breed
Broadmead Will O' The Wisp


Winners Dog: (3-7-1-1)
Caorunn's Gamekeeper

Reserve Winners Dog
Ausadie's Darby Cay Oceanspray

Junior Puppy Dog Class
1st Camalire's Black Tuxedo

Open Dog Class
1st Caorunn's Gamekeeper
2nd Ausadie's Darby Cay Oceanspray


Winners Bitch: (3-7-1-1)
Honey Bee Bella Mare

Reserve Winners Bitch
Firebacks Coastal Tide

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Camalire's Black Lace

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Broadmead Will O' The Wisp
2nd Makaila Devileen's True Pride

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Honey Bee Bella Mare
2nd Firebacks Coastal Tide

Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class
1st Oceansprays Fiona Of Brigadoon

Open Bitch Class
1st Broadmead Amazing Grace Of Morgan


Class results courtesy of: Classic Show Services
Judge: Ben Wasylyshen

Best Of Breed: 17 pts (3-7-4-4)
GCh Lealee's Jump For The Stars

Best Of Opposite Sex
GChB Readyfor Everyones Favorite Redhead

Best Of Winners: (3-7-4-4)
Outfox Find Your Fire

Best Puppy In Breed
Scotiapride's Eastwest Decoy


Winners Dog: (3-7-4-4)
Scotiapride's Eastwest Decoy

Reserve Winners Dog
Lealee's Chasing Stars

Junior Puppy Dog Class
1st Scotiapride's Eastwest Decoy

Senior Puppy Dog Class
1st Seatosea Frittered Away

12-18 Month Dog Class
1st Lealee's Chasing Stars

Veteran Male
GCh Alba Nuadh McStevie's Atma Bagheera


Class results courtesy of: Classic Show Services
Judge: Ben Wasylyshen

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
Ch Reidwood More Than A Pretty Face




Class results courtesy of: Classic Show Services
Judge: Ben Wasylyshen

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
GChB Kulana Prime Time




Class results courtesy of: Classic Show Services
Judge: Ben Wasylyshen

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-0-2-0)
GChB Redjack Sjoblom's Midnight Moonrider

Select Dog
Ch Windrose Reach For The Stars




Class results courtesy of: Classic Show Services
Judge: Ben Wasylyshen

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
Ch Islandview Mistic Storyteller



4-6 Month Bitch Class
1st Shadywood Islandview Storytime


Class results courtesy of: Classic Show Services
Judge: Ben Wasylyshen

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (1-1-1-0)
Lynann's Heartthrob

Best Of Opposite Sex
Cantabria Nocturne

Best Of Winners: (1-1-1-0)
Lynann's Heartthrob

Best Puppy In Breed
Cantabria Nocturne

Select Dog
Ch Elcazador Fortunes Favour The Fool


Winners Dog: (1-1-1-0)
Lynann's Heartthrob

Open Dog Class
1st Lynann's Heartthrob

4-6 Month Dog Class
1st Elcazador In Between The Lines


Winners Bitch: (1-1-1-0)
Cantabria Nocturne

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Cantabria Nocturne


Class results courtesy of: Classic Show Services
Judge: Ben Wasylyshen

Best Of Breed: 4 pts (0-4-1-0)
Ch Rhapsody Better With Sprinkles

Best Of Opposite Sex
Coast Range's Ace Up Her Sleeve

Best Puppy In Breed
Coast Range's Ace Up Her Sleeve



Winners Bitch: (0-4-1-0)
Coast Range's Ace Up Her Sleeve

Reserve Winners Bitch
Solana's Up To No Gouda

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Coast Range's Ace Up Her Sleeve

Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class
1st Solana's Up To No Gouda

Open Bitch Class
1st Coast Range's Yellow Submarine
2nd Coast Range Through Fire And Storm


Class results courtesy of: Classic Show Services
Judge: Ben Wasylyshen

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (1-1-0-1)
Ch Hoya Z Talchejow

Best Of Opposite Sex
Pannonia Cedrus

Best Of Winners: (1-1-0-1)
Pannonia Cedrus

Best Puppy In Breed
Pannonia Cedrus


Winners Dog: (1-1-0-1)
Pannonia Cedrus

Senior Puppy Dog Class
1st Pannonia Cedrus


Winners Bitch: (1-1-0-1)
Firmstone's Aruna

Open Bitch Class
1st Firmstone's Aruna


Class results courtesy of: Classic Show Services
Judge: Ben Wasylyshen

Best Of Breed: 8 pts (2-2-3-2)
Tripawd N Lakeview's Spring Fling Queen

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Bartland's Smoke On The Water

Best Of Winners: (2-2-3-2)
Tripawd N Lakeview's Spring Fling Queen

Best Puppy In Breed
Ch Ashmores The Eighth Note

Select Dog
Bartland's Fully Loaded

Select Bitch
GCh Bartland's Moonlight Sonata


Winners Dog: (2-2-3-2)
Brio's Big Wave Maker

Reserve Winners Dog
Brio's Next Kahuna

Senior Puppy Dog Class
1st Brio's Next Kahuna

Bred By Exhibitor Dog Class
1st Brio's Big Wave Maker


Winners Bitch: (2-2-3-2)
Tripawd N Lakeview's Spring Fling Queen

Reserve Winners Bitch
Target's Fire N Ice

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Target's Fire N Ice

Open Bitch Class
1st Tripawd N Lakeview's Spring Fling Queen


Class results courtesy of: Classic Show Services




Group 2 - Rita Walker Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Coso's Ama La Vita
  Rhodesian Ridgeback   21
Group 2nd   
GCh Hollyrood Aurelia Feralia
  Deerhound (Scottish)   15
Group 3rd   
Ch Pikkinokka's Glory Days
  Finnish Spitz   14
Group 4th   
Shecaras Basil
  Basset Hound   12
BPIG   
Shecaras Basil
  Basset Hound   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Ridgefolk's Dark Side Of The Moon   Rhodesian Ridgeback   0
Best Veteran In Group   
Ch Coso N Zamaradi's Va Va Voom
  Rhodesian Ridgeback   0
Judge: Rita Walker

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
Shecaras Basil

Best Puppy In Breed
Shecaras Basil


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-0)
Shecaras Basil

Senior Puppy Dog Class
1st Shecaras Basil



Class results courtesy of: Classic Show Services
Judge: Rita Walker

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (0-1-1-2)
Ch Meriadoc Wynfield Secret Garden

Best Of Opposite Sex
Breigayt's Gunndogs Peaches N Dreams

Select Bitch
Ch Lemonladies Queensland



Winners Bitch: (0-1-1-2)
Breigayt's Gunndogs Peaches N Dreams

Canadian Bred Bitch Class
1st Breigayt's Gunndogs Peaches N Dreams


Class results courtesy of: Classic Show Services
Judge: Rita Walker

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
Ch Elmden's Heart Of Rock-N-Roll At Greystone




Class results courtesy of: Classic Show Services
Judge: Rita Walker

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
Ch Phenomenal Pharaoh King




Class results courtesy of: Classic Show Services
Judge: Rita Walker

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
Ch Kurzebeine MS Von Red Bull Power




Class results courtesy of: Classic Show Services
Judge: Rita Walker

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
GCh Hollyrood Aurelia Feralia




Class results courtesy of: Classic Show Services
Judge: Rita Walker

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-0-0-2)
Ch Pikkinokka's Glory Days

Select Bitch
Ch Kinsols Kova The Sassy One




Class results courtesy of: Classic Show Services
Judge: Rita Walker

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-0-0-2)
Ch TruNorth's Hell And High Water Beth

Select Bitch
Ch Kan Trace Baila Morena




Class results courtesy of: Classic Show Services
Judge: Rita Walker

Best Of Breed: 5 pts (0-3-0-3)
GCh Coso's Ama La Vita

Select Bitch
GChB Odessa Ridgefolk N' Qwandoya


Class results courtesy of: Classic Show Services
Judge: Rita Walker

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (0-1-1-1)
GCh Jetstream Game On

Best Of Opposite Sex
McCartney's Always Welcome At Westham

Best Puppy In Breed
McCartney's Always Welcome At Westham

Select Bitch
Ch Counterpoint Let's Get This Party Started



Winners Bitch: (0-1-1-1)
McCartney's Always Welcome At Westham

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st McCartney's Always Welcome At Westham


Class results courtesy of: Classic Show Services




Group 3 - Barbara Heal Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh CR Prince Charming
  Leonberger   30
Group 2nd   
Ch Aerdenhout's Make It True
  Schnauzer (Giant)   29
Group 3rd   
Snoebear's Reigning I'm A Star
  Siberian Husky   28
Group 4th   
GChG Banbury's Imagine Dragons
  Bullmastiff   27
BPIG   
Snoebear's Reigning I'm A Star
  Siberian Husky   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Vanderbilt's Miss Money Penny   Samoyed   0
Best Veteran In Group   
Ch Matis Rogue
  Akita   0
Judge: Barbara Heal

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (0-1-1-1)
GCh Outlander's Take Me Back In Time

Best Of Opposite Sex
GCh Daomori Dream Big To Outlander



Winners Bitch: (0-1-1-1)
Outlander's That Certain Mystique

Open Bitch Class
1st Outlander's That Certain Mystique

Veteran Female
Ch Matis Rogue


Class results courtesy of: Classic Show Services
Judge: Barbara Heal

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-0-0-2)
Ch Seaberns Calm Before The Storm

Select Bitch
Ch Kalamity's Terresistible




Class results courtesy of: Classic Show Services
Judge: Barbara Heal

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (1-1-1-0)
Ch Mephisto N Top Knotch Moonshine Willie

Best Of Opposite Sex
Hive's Eye Candy

Best Of Winners: (1-1-1-0)
Hive's Eye Candy

Best Puppy In Breed
Hive's Eye Candy


Winners Dog: (1-1-1-0)
Hive's Jalapeno Business

Senior Puppy Dog Class
1st Hive's Jalapeno Business


Winners Bitch: (1-1-1-0)
Hive's Eye Candy

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Hive's Eye Candy


Class results courtesy of: Classic Show Services
Judge: Barbara Heal

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-1-1-0)
GChG Banbury's Imagine Dragons

Best Of Opposite Sex
Banbury's Where My Demons Hide

Best Puppy In Breed
Banbury's Where My Demons Hide



Winners Bitch: (0-1-1-0)
Banbury's Where My Demons Hide

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Banbury's Where My Demons Hide


Class results courtesy of: Classic Show Services
Judge: Barbara Heal

Best Of Breed: 4 pts (2-1-0-2)
Ch Legendale N KO Madness Of The Storm

Best Of Opposite Sex
Holmrun's Last Of The Titans

Best Of Winners: (2-1-0-2)
Holmrun's Last Of The Titans

Best Puppy In Breed
Ch Legendale N KO Madness Of The Storm

Select Bitch
Ch Devonquest N Legendale Poker Face


Winners Dog: (2-1-0-2)
Holmrun's Last Of The Titans

Reserve Winners Dog
Rudy The Thunder Moose

Junior Puppy Dog Class
1st Holmrun's Last Of The Titans

Open Dog Class
1st Rudy The Thunder Moose


Class results courtesy of: Classic Show Services
Judge: Barbara Heal

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
Ch Laurado's 'N Sobeit's Ramblin Gamblin Man




Class results courtesy of: Classic Show Services
Judge: Barbara Heal

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh CR Prince Charming




Class results courtesy of: Classic Show Services
Judge: Barbara Heal

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
Ch Timberknoll's Diamond In The Sky At Blackbeary




Class results courtesy of: Classic Show Services
Judge: Barbara Heal

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (0-2-1-0)
GCh Freestyle Red Hot Chili Pepper

Best Of Opposite Sex
Riverwaves My Michelle

Best Puppy In Breed
Whoosh Pele's Moonlight On Water



Winners Bitch: (0-2-1-0)
Riverwaves My Michelle

Reserve Winners Bitch
Whoosh Pele's Moonlight On Water

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Whoosh Pele's Moonlight On Water

Open Bitch Class
1st Riverwaves My Michelle


Class results courtesy of: Classic Show Services
Judge: Barbara Heal

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (1-1-0-0)
Zena Vom Schwarzerwald

Best Of Opposite Sex
Loki Von Mythnmagic

Best Of Winners: (1-1-0-0)
Zena Vom Schwarzerwald

Best Puppy In Breed
Loki Von Mythnmagic


Winners Dog: (1-1-0-0)
Loki Von Mythnmagic

Junior Puppy Dog Class
1st Loki Von Mythnmagic


Winners Bitch: (1-1-0-0)
Zena Vom Schwarzerwald

Open Bitch Class
1st Zena Vom Schwarzerwald

4-6 Month Bitch Class
1st Trojan's Shaken Not Stirred At Halcyon


Class results courtesy of: Classic Show Services
Judge: Barbara Heal

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (0-1-1-2)
Ch Sancha's Excelsior Reginae Dominum

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Dormo's Trip The Northern Lights Fantastic

Best Puppy In Breed
Dormo's First In Command

Select Bitch
Ch Sancha's Elevated Proof For Samoden



Winners Bitch: (0-1-1-2)
Dormo's First In Command

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Dormo's First In Command

4-6 Month Bitch Class
1st Vanderbilt's Miss Money Penny


Class results courtesy of: Classic Show Services
Judge: Barbara Heal

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
GCh Aerdenhout's Make It True




Class results courtesy of: Classic Show Services
Judge: Barbara Heal

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Snoebear's Reigning I'm A Star

Best Puppy In Breed
Snoebear's Reigning I'm A Star



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Snoebear's Reigning I'm A Star

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Snoebear's Reigning I'm A Star


Class results courtesy of: Classic Show Services
Judge: Barbara Heal

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-1-1-0)
Ch Almazy Anabara Sirius Star

Best Of Opposite Sex
Sancha By Tsarshadow Contessa Kira



Class results courtesy of: Classic Show Services




Group 4 - Rita Walker Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   Ch Milar Marilu   American Staffordshire Terrier   32
Group 2nd    Kiaya's Blast Off To Tidewalker   Australian Terrier   31
Group 3rd   
GChB Westhams Little Ol Cowgirl
  Parson Russell Terrier   30
Group 4th   
Ch Darwyn's Mad About You
  Welsh Terrier   29
BPIG   
Ch Darwyn's Mad About You
  Welsh Terrier   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Tidewalker Brave Heart   Australian Terrier   0
Judge: Rita Walker

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
Takala Trails Harry Potter

Best Puppy In Breed
Takala Trails Harry Potter


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-0)
Takala Trails Harry Potter

Junior Puppy Dog Class
1st Takala Trails Harry Potter



Class results courtesy of: Classic Show Services
Judge: Rita Walker

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
Ch Milar Marilu




Class results courtesy of: Classic Show Services
Judge: Rita Walker

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
Kiaya's Blast Off To Tidewalker


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-0)
Kiaya's Blast Off To Tidewalker

Open Dog Class
1st Kiaya's Blast Off To Tidewalker

4-6 Month Dog Class
1st Tidewalker Brave Heart


4-6 Month Bitch Class
1st Tidewalker Heart Of A Lioness


Class results courtesy of: Classic Show Services
Judge: Rita Walker

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (1-0-1-0)
GChS Benchmark's Bright Shining Fame


Winners Dog: (1-0-1-0)
Versaterre Handsome Af

12-18 Month Dog Class
1st Versaterre Handsome Af



Class results courtesy of: Classic Show Services
Judge: Rita Walker

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-0-1-1)
Ch Snarfington Groucho Mouse

Best Of Opposite Sex
GChB Brickfield Crusher




Class results courtesy of: Classic Show Services
Judge: Rita Walker

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (0-3-0-0)
Kian's Springlilias O'Isle At Janmar

Best Puppy In Breed
Kian's Springlilias O'Isle At Janmar



Winners Bitch: (0-3-0-0)
Kian's Springlilias O'Isle At Janmar

Reserve Winners Bitch
Toonees Seelie Court Fae

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Toonees Seelie Court Fae

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Kian's Springlilias O'Isle At Janmar

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Iz's Zoe At Saucydogs


Class results courtesy of: Classic Show Services
Judge: Rita Walker

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Milar Paco




Class results courtesy of: Classic Show Services
Judge: Rita Walker

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Takala Trails Rhett




Class results courtesy of: Classic Show Services
Judge: Rita Walker

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
Kerion Bluecrush's Maverick


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-0)
Kerion Bluecrush's Maverick

Open Dog Class
1st Kerion Bluecrush's Maverick



Class results courtesy of: Classic Show Services
Judge: Rita Walker

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
GChB Slicey's Charlize The Rose of Trallee




Class results courtesy of: Classic Show Services
Judge: Rita Walker

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
Amblegreen Paradym All Or Nothing

Best Puppy In Breed
Amblegreen Paradym All Or Nothing


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-0)
Amblegreen Paradym All Or Nothing

Junior Puppy Dog Class
1st Amblegreen Paradym All Or Nothing



Class results courtesy of: Classic Show Services
Judge: Rita Walker

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
GChB Westhams Little Ol Cowgirl




Class results courtesy of: Classic Show Services
Judge: Rita Walker

Best Of Breed: 4 pts (1-3-0-1)
Express Empire Sweet Dreams

Best Of Opposite Sex
Empire Express Salute To Heritage

Best Of Winners: (1-3-0-1)
Express Empire Sweet Dreams

Select Bitch
Ch Dreamaker Leap Of Faith


Winners Dog: (1-3-0-1)
Empire Express Salute To Heritage

12-18 Month Dog Class
1st Empire Express Salute To Heritage


Winners Bitch: (1-3-0-1)
Express Empire Sweet Dreams

Reserve Winners Bitch
Dreamaker's Flirtation

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Dreamaker's Flirtation

Open Bitch Class
1st Express Empire Sweet Dreams
2nd Envoy Magic VI Victoria's Secret


Class results courtesy of: Classic Show Services
Judge: Rita Walker

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Dunsmuir'N'Glenby's Dream Weaver



Class results courtesy of: Classic Show Services
Judge: Rita Walker

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Lucas (Estonia)




Class results courtesy of: Classic Show Services
Judge: Rita Walker

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (2-1-0-1)
GCh Rustik's It's Only Money Honey With Qwik N Thik

Best Of Opposite Sex
Staffhaven's The Taoiseach

Best Of Winners: (2-1-0-1)
Distaff A Spot Of Bother

Best Puppy In Breed
Staffhaven's The Taoiseach


Winners Dog: (2-1-0-1)
Staffhaven's The Taoiseach

Reserve Winners Dog
MistyTrails Ying Yang At Takalas

Junior Puppy Dog Class
1st Staffhaven's The Taoiseach

Canadian Bred Dog Class
1st MistyTrails Ying Yang At Takalas


Winners Bitch: (2-1-0-1)
Distaff A Spot Of Bother

Canadian Bred Bitch Class
1st Distaff A Spot Of Bother


Class results courtesy of: Classic Show Services
Judge: Rita Walker

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-1-0-1)
Ch Darwyn's Mad About You

Best Puppy In Breed
Ch Darwyn's Mad About You



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-1)
Darwyn's Always Forward, Never Back

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Darwyn's Always Forward, Never Back


Class results courtesy of: Classic Show Services
Judge: Rita Walker

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (2-2-0-0)
Ladyleigh Term Of Endearment

Best Of Opposite Sex
Seawest Maximilian Westwood

Best Of Winners: (2-2-0-0)
Ladyleigh Term Of Endearment


Winners Dog: (2-2-0-0)
Seawest Maximilian Westwood

Reserve Winners Dog
Hopecharm Northern Star

12-18 Month Dog Class
1st Seawest Maximilian Westwood

Open Dog Class
1st Hopecharm Northern Star


Winners Bitch: (2-2-0-0)
Ladyleigh Term Of Endearment

Reserve Winners Bitch
Briarridge's Bramble Rose

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Ladyleigh Term Of Endearment
2nd Briarridge's Bramble Rose


Class results courtesy of: Classic Show Services




Group 5 - Ben Wasylyshen Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Carmorosa's Lady Sophie
  Silky Terrier   49
Group 2nd   
Ch Amore's Red Velvet
  Italian Greyhound   45
Group 3rd    The Lion Lady's Autumn Blaze   Chinese Crested Dog   44
Group 4th   Ch G-James Of Angela White   Maltese   43
BPIG    The Lion Lady's Autumn Blaze   Chinese Crested Dog   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    MistyTrails Allara's Penny Lane   Havanese   0
Best Veteran In Group   
GChG MistyTrails H'dalgos Chido Wey
  Havanese   0
Judge: Ben Wasylyshen

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GChB Wynneiras Double Shot




Class results courtesy of: Classic Show Services
Judge: Ben Wasylyshen

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (1-2-0-0)
Rose Creek's Let The Wyntr'Sparks Fly

Best Of Opposite Sex
Windmist C-Aura's Dream

Best Of Winners: (1-2-0-0)
Rose Creek's Let The Wyntr'Sparks Fly

Best Puppy In Breed
Rose Creek's Let The Wyntr'Sparks Fly


Winners Bitch: (1-2-0-0)
Windmist C-Aura's Dream

Reserve Winners Bitch
Xtreme Sealegends Harper's Goddess

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Xtreme Sealegends Harper's Goddess

Open Bitch Class
1st Windmist C-Aura's Dream

4-6 Month Bitch Class
1st Lyn's Jelly Bean At Lemoge


Class results courtesy of: Classic Show Services
Judge: Ben Wasylyshen

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GChG Mingchen Rewind




Class results courtesy of: Classic Show Services
Judge: Ben Wasylyshen

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (1-1-0-1)
Vaila's Just As Sassy

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Arkland N Crystaljems Queen Lil'bit

Best Of Winners: (1-1-0-1)
Vaila's Just As Sassy

Best Puppy In Breed
Vaila's Just As Sassy


Winners Dog: (1-1-0-1)
Vaila's Just As Sassy

Senior Puppy Dog Class
1st Vaila's Just As Sassy


Winners Bitch: (1-1-0-1)
BCBG N Mc Tite Poule

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st BCBG N Mc Tite Poule


Class results courtesy of: Classic Show Services




Class results courtesy of: Classic Show Services
Judge: Ben Wasylyshen

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
The Lion Lady's Autumn Blaze

Best Puppy In Breed
The Lion Lady's Autumn Blaze



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
The Lion Lady's Autumn Blaze

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st The Lion Lady's Autumn Blaze


Class results courtesy of: Classic Show Services
Judge: Ben Wasylyshen

Best Of Breed: 4 pts (1-1-1-2)
GChG MistyTrails H'dalgos Chido Wey

Best Of Opposite Sex
GChEx Oeste's Askin For Kisses

Best Of Winners: (1-1-1-2)
MistyTrails Sum'r Elise

Best Puppy In Breed
MistyTrails Sum'r Elise

Select Bitch
Ch Specialty Brie's Laurel


Winners Bitch: (1-1-1-2)
MistyTrails Sum'r Elise

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st MistyTrails Sum'r Elise

4-6 Month Bitch Class
1st MistyTrails Allara's Penny Lane


Class results courtesy of: Classic Show Services
Judge: Ben Wasylyshen

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
GCh Amore's Red Velvet




Class results courtesy of: Classic Show Services
Judge: Ben Wasylyshen

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
Ch G-James Of Angela White




Class results courtesy of: Classic Show Services
Judge: Ben Wasylyshen

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-0-1-1)
GCh Klasyx Sunwind The Ceiling Can't Hold Us

Best Of Opposite Sex
GChB Sightnscent Dont Speak




Class results courtesy of: Classic Show Services
Judge: Ben Wasylyshen

Best Of Breed: 9 pts (1-6-2-1)
GChB Truluv's Once Upon A Time

Best Of Opposite Sex
GChS Rae Anne's Top Gun

Best Of Winners: (1-6-2-1)
Rosian's Zendays Demi

Best Puppy In Breed
Rosian's Zendays Demi

Select Dog
Ch Derrima Abracadabra


Class results courtesy of: Classic Show Services
Judge: Ben Wasylyshen

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
Ch Ven-Mar Araunah Versace




Class results courtesy of: Classic Show Services
Judge: Ben Wasylyshen

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (1-2-1-0)
Ch Furrycreek's Catch Me If You Can

Best Of Opposite Sex
Furrycreek's Favoured Grace

Best Of Winners: (1-2-1-0)
Furrycreek's Favoured Grace

Best Puppy In Breed
Furrycreek's Favoured Grace


Winners Dog: (1-2-1-0)
Lilangelz Southern Comfort

Junior Puppy Dog Class
1st Lilangelz Southern Comfort


Winners Bitch: (1-2-1-0)
Furrycreek's Favoured Grace

Reserve Winners Bitch
Arwins My Name Is Vendetta

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Furrycreek's Favoured Grace

Open Bitch Class
1st Arwins My Name Is Vendetta


Class results courtesy of: Classic Show Services
Judge: Ben Wasylyshen

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (0-3-0-1)
Ch Lemoge's Snow Angel

Best Puppy In Breed
Lemoge's Black Velvet



Winners Bitch: (0-3-0-1)
Lemoge's Black Velvet

Reserve Winners Bitch
Lemoges Midnight Star

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Lemoge's Black Velvet
2nd Lemoges Midnight Star

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Lemoge's Black Velvet Trinket


Class results courtesy of: Classic Show Services
Judge: Ben Wasylyshen

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (1-3-0-0)
Apricot Kiss U R My Firefly

Best Of Opposite Sex
Carlin & Kirkstone's Blackjack - Place Your Bet!

Best Of Winners: (1-3-0-0)
Apricot Kiss U R My Firefly

Best Puppy In Breed
Apricot Kiss U R My Firefly


Winners Bitch: (1-3-0-0)
Apricot Kiss U R My Firefly

Reserve Winners Bitch
Hyclass Summer Love

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Carlin's Lil' Treasured Jewel

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Apricot Kiss U R My Firefly

Open Bitch Class
1st Hyclass Summer Love


Class results courtesy of: Classic Show Services
Judge: Ben Wasylyshen

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (1-1-0-0)
Toys Of Joy Helios The Olympic Heritage

Best Of Opposite Sex
Marpointe's Blessed Fairy Princess

Best Of Winners: (1-1-0-0)
Toys Of Joy Helios The Olympic Heritage

Best Puppy In Breed
Toys Of Joy Helios The Olympic Heritage


Winners Bitch: (1-1-0-0)
Marpointe's Blessed Fairy Princess

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Marpointe's Blessed Fairy Princess


Class results courtesy of: Classic Show Services
Judge: Ben Wasylyshen

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (1-1-1-1)
GCh Carmorosa's Lady Sophie

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Carmorosa's Regal Ryder

Best Of Winners: (1-1-1-1)
Artemus Victoria Regina


Winners Dog: (1-1-1-1)
Enga's Black Onyx Tail

12-18 Month Dog Class
1st Enga's Black Onyx Tail


Winners Bitch: (1-1-1-1)
Artemus Victoria Regina

Open Bitch Class
1st Artemus Victoria Regina


Class results courtesy of: Classic Show Services
Judge: Ben Wasylyshen

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (1-1-1-0)
Ch Spoildrotten's Bark At The Moon

Best Of Opposite Sex
Spoildrotten's Sky's The Limit

Best Of Winners: (1-1-1-0)
Am Ch Spoildrotten's He's The One


Winners Dog: (1-1-1-0)
Am Ch Spoildrotten's He's The One

12-18 Month Dog Class
1st Am Ch Spoildrotten's He's The One


Winners Bitch: (1-1-1-0)
Spoildrotten's Sky's The Limit

Open Bitch Class
1st Spoildrotten's Sky's The Limit


Class results courtesy of: Classic Show Services




Group 6 - Rita Walker Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Theory Nuit d'Etoiles
  Poodle (Standard)   28
Group 2nd   
Island West Kinsol Pfeffa Regime
  Schipperke   22
Group 3rd   
Ch Sealegends Magical Midnight Dance
  Shih Tzu   19
Group 4th   
GCh Bellisabulls All Charged Up
  Bulldog   18
BPIG    Dragonslayer Tai's Stand By Me   Chow Chow   N/A
Best Veteran In Group   
Ch Beshia Cannon Pi At Sevenacres
  Chow Chow   0
Judge: Rita Walker

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Wynneiras Made For Me'



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Wynneiras Made For Me'

Open Bitch Class
1st Wynneiras Made For Me'


Class results courtesy of: Classic Show Services
Judge: Rita Walker

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GChS Waylin And Luvaluv Dante's Inferno




Class results courtesy of: Classic Show Services
Judge: Rita Walker

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (1-0-2-0)
Ch Rebelrun Grand Cru At Clos De Lion

Best Puppy In Breed
Dragonslayer Tai's Stand By Me

Select Dog
Ch Beshia Cannon Pi At Sevenacres



Class results courtesy of: Classic Show Services
Judge: Rita Walker

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
GCh Perdita's A Parlay At H'Gate



Class results courtesy of: Classic Show Services
Judge: Rita Walker

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (1-1-0-0)
Fuyumi Hime Go Hajimari

Best Of Opposite Sex
Gyokuryuu Go Hajimari

Best Of Winners: (1-1-0-0)
Fuyumi Hime Go Hajimari

Best Puppy In Breed
Gyokuryuu Go Hajimari


Winners Dog: (1-1-0-0)
Gyokuryuu Go Hajimari

Senior Puppy Dog Class
1st Gyokuryuu Go Hajimari


Winners Bitch: (1-1-0-0)
Fuyumi Hime Go Hajimari

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Fuyumi Hime Go Hajimari


Class results courtesy of: Classic Show Services
Judge: Rita Walker

Best Of Breed: 5 pts (2-1-1-2)
Ch Theory Nuit d'Etoiles

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Gardenpath Inspiration

Best Of Winners: (2-1-1-2)
Reigate Dawin Emily Bronte

Best Puppy In Breed
Reigate Dawin Emily Bronte

Select Bitch
GChS Crystalton Chikoda Curtain Call


Winners Dog: (2-1-1-2)
Reigate Dawin Bentley Bentayga

Reserve Winners Dog
Reigate Dawin Lincoln Versaille

Senior Puppy Dog Class
1st Reigate Dawin Bentley Bentayga

Canadian Bred Dog Class
1st Reigate Dawin Lincoln Versaille


Winners Bitch: (2-1-1-2)
Reigate Dawin Emily Bronte

Canadian Bred Bitch Class
1st Reigate Dawin Emily Bronte


Class results courtesy of: Classic Show Services
Judge: Rita Walker

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (1-1-1-0)
Island West Kinsol Pfeffa Regime

Best Of Opposite Sex
GCh Doreve's Island West Paladin

Best Of Winners: (1-1-1-0)
Island West Kinsol Pfeffa Regime


Class results courtesy of: Classic Show Services
Judge: Rita Walker

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-1-1-0)
GChB Sunojo's Ohso Juji Go

Best Of Opposite Sex
Sunojo's Muscle Bunny

Best Puppy In Breed
Sunojo's Muscle Bunny



Winners Bitch: (0-1-1-0)
Sunojo's Muscle Bunny

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Sunojo's Muscle Bunny


Class results courtesy of: Classic Show Services
Judge: Rita Walker

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
Ch Sealegends Magical Midnight Dance




Class results courtesy of: Classic Show Services
Judge: Rita Walker

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (1-1-1-0)
GChS Judo's Top Secret At Trekhond

Best Of Opposite Sex
Shave's Island Gem At Trekhond

Best Of Winners: (1-1-1-0)
Trekhond's Dont Fence Me In


Winners Dog: (1-1-1-0)
Trekhond's Dont Fence Me In

Open Dog Class
1st Trekhond's Dont Fence Me In


Winners Bitch: (1-1-1-0)
Shave's Island Gem At Trekhond

Open Bitch Class
1st Shave's Island Gem At Trekhond


Class results courtesy of: Classic Show Services


Group 7 - Barbara Heal Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GChS Feoras & Caradilis Rising Fortune
  Collie (Smooth)   33
Group 2nd   
Ch Solo's Bayou Le Vacher
  Berger Picard   32
Group 3rd   
Ch Nahrof Semper Supra
  Border Collie   31
Group 4th   
GChS Lacomtesse Ritchie Gecko
  German Shepherd Dog   30
BPIG   
Ch IB'lieve's Uptown Girl
  Bouvier des Flandres   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group   
Letekoe's Winter Green
  Belgian Shepherd Dog   0
Best Veteran In Group   Ch Coastalview Litle Mis Sunshine   Shetland Sheepdog   0
Judge: Barbara Heal

Best Of Breed: 4 pts (1-3-0-1)
Priestcreek's Queen Of Sass

Best Of Opposite Sex
Starnorth Bring Out Rockstar Gord Downie

Best Of Winners: (1-3-0-1)
Priestcreek's Queen Of Sass

Best Puppy In Breed
Priestcreek's Queen Of Sass

Select Bitch
Ch Aquila's Rockitt To The Stars


Winners Dog: (1-3-0-1)
Starnorth Bring Out Rockstar Gord Downie

12-18 Month Dog Class
1st Starnorth Bring Out Rockstar Gord Downie

4-6 Month Dog Class
1st WNR's That Guy


Winners Bitch: (1-3-0-1)
Priestcreek's Queen Of Sass

Reserve Winners Bitch
Starnorth Vega's Galaxy Girl

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Priestcreek's Queen Of Sass

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Starnorth Vega's Galaxy Girl
2nd Starnorth Emmett Estelle


Class results courtesy of: Classic Show Services
Judge: Barbara Heal

Best Of Breed: 4 pts (0-2-2-1)
Ch Morning Mist Flexible Flyer

Best Of Opposite Sex
GCh MountainAsh Sugar And Spice

Select Dog
Ch Summerwind Cowboy Legend At Trekhond



Class results courtesy of: Classic Show Services
Judge: Barbara Heal

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-1-0-1)
Kelkary FullMoon Remember My Name Fame

Select Bitch
GCh Kelkary's Melt My Heart



Class results courtesy of: Classic Show Services
Judge: Barbara Heal

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (1-2-0-0)
Uniquity's Lucas Rising

Best Of Opposite Sex
Uniquity's Jumping Juniper Of Letekoe

Best Of Winners: (1-2-0-0)
Uniquity's Lucas Rising

Best Puppy In Breed
Uniquity's Lucas Rising


Winners Dog: (1-2-0-0)
Uniquity's Lucas Rising

Junior Puppy Dog Class
1st Uniquity's Lucas Rising


Winners Bitch: (1-2-0-0)
Uniquity's Jumping Juniper Of Letekoe

Reserve Winners Bitch
Omniscient Armor Up

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Omniscient Armor Up

Open Bitch Class
1st Uniquity's Jumping Juniper Of Letekoe

4-6 Month Bitch Class
1st Letekoe's Winter Green
2nd Letekoe's Winter Karma


Class results courtesy of: Classic Show Services
Judge: Barbara Heal

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
Ch Solo's Bayou Le Vacher




Class results courtesy of: Classic Show Services
Judge: Barbara Heal

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
Ch Nahrof Semper Supra




Class results courtesy of: Classic Show Services
Judge: Barbara Heal

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
GCh IB'lieve's Uptown Girl

Best Puppy In Breed
GCh IB'lieve's Uptown Girl



4-6 Month Bitch Class
1st Tearanooks Wiley Caragh


Class results courtesy of: Classic Show Services
Judge: Barbara Heal

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
GChS Feoras & Caradilis Rising Fortune




Class results courtesy of: Classic Show Services
Judge: Barbara Heal

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
GChS MapleMyst's Sledding Under A Pine Sky




Class results courtesy of: Classic Show Services
Judge: Barbara Heal

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-1-1-0)
GChS Lacomtesse Ritchie Gecko

Best Of Opposite Sex
Karizma's Rebellion V Karma



Winners Bitch: (0-1-1-0)
Karizma's Rebellion V Karma

Open Bitch Class
1st Karizma's Rebellion V Karma


Class results courtesy of: Classic Show Services
Judge: Barbara Heal

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-2-0-0)
Pinewood's Cowgirl's Girls Don't Cry At Trekhond

Best Puppy In Breed
Pinewood's Cowgirl's Girls Don't Cry At Trekhond



Class results courtesy of: Classic Show Services
Judge: Barbara Heal

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (1-1-0-0)
Stoneyroyde Deja Vu Do You Get It Deja Vu

Best Of Opposite Sex
Stoneyroydes In The Heat Of The Night

Best Of Winners: (1-1-0-0)
Stoneyroyde Deja Vu Do You Get It Deja Vu

Best Puppy In Breed
Stoneyroydes In The Heat Of The Night


Winners Bitch: (1-1-0-0)
Stoneyroyde Deja Vu Do You Get It Deja Vu

Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class
1st Stoneyroyde Deja Vu Do You Get It Deja Vu


Class results courtesy of: Classic Show Services
Judge: Barbara Heal

Best Of Breed: 7 pts (0-6-0-2)
GChS CoastalViews Winter Shades

Best Puppy In Breed
Coastalviews Ocean Eyes

Select Bitch
Ch Conspirito's Salt Water Taffy


4-6 Month Dog Class
1st Coastalviews Smoking Gun


Class results courtesy of: Classic Show Services
Disclaimer: These are not official CKC results. If you spot any incorrect results, please visit Results Correction Page. We rely on the goodwill of volunteers to provide us with results and mistakes are corrected as soon as we receive them. For official results, contact the Canadian Kennel Club.
               

Sponsored By