Manitoba Hound Club
Saturday, August 13, 2016 - Group Specialty



Related Results

Conformation

Saturday, August 13 (Group Specialty)

Related Specialties

Manitoba Canine Association - Thursday, August 11 - Conformation
Manitoba Canine Association - Friday, August 12 - Conformation
Manitoba Canine Association - Saturday, August 13 - Conformation
Manitoba Canine Association - Thursday, August 11 - Obedience
Manitoba Canine Association - Friday, August 12 - Obedience
Manitoba Canine Association - Sunday, August 14 - Conformation
Manitoba Canine Association - Saturday, August 13 - Obedience
Manitoba Canine Association - Sunday, August 14 - Obedience
Manitoba Canine Association - Thursday, August 11 - Rally Obedience
Manitoba Canine Association - Friday, August 12 - Rally Obedience
Manitoba Canine Association - Saturday, August 13 - Rally Obedience
Manitoba Canine Association - Sunday, August 14 - Rally Obedience
Winnipeg Area Shetland Sheepdog Association - Friday, August 12 - Conformation
Winnipeg Area Shetland Sheepdog Association - Saturday, August 13 - Obedience
Manitoba Sporting Dog Association - Sunday, August 14 - Conformation
Red River Terrier Association - Saturday, August 13 - Conformation
Prairie Toy Association - Saturday, August 13 - Conformation
German Shepherd Dog Club Of Manitoba - Saturday, August 13 - Conformation
Canadian National Australian Shepherd Association - Saturday, August 13 - Conformation
Manitoba Boxer Club - Friday, August 12 - Conformation
Kerry Blue Terrier Club Of Canada [National] - Friday, August 12 - Conformation
German Shepherd Dog Club Of Canada - Friday, August 12 - Conformation
Manitoba Working & Herding Association - Sunday, August 14 - Conformation
Boxer Club of Canada - Saturday, August 13 - Conformation
Great Dane Club of Canada - Saturday, August 13 - Conformation



Results courtesy of:


-- Diane Fast --
Ch Aikerskaill SpecialD Never Enf
"Beau"
Breeder/Owner: D Fast, Rob Lindey, Harriett Lee
Handler: Diane Fast
www.specialddalmatians.com










Group 2 - James Reynolds Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Auriga Peter Parker
  Petit Basset Griffon Vendeen   40
Group 2nd   
Ch Terikor Zeus
  Saluki   39
Group 3rd   
GCh Brandachs Ice Man MLDD
  Dachshund (Miniature Long-Haired)   38
Group 4th    Jazzman Roller Derby Queen   Coonhound (Black & Tan)   32
BPIG   
Ch Aikerskaill SpecialD Never Enf
  Whippet   N/A
Best Veteran In Group   
GCh Brandachs Ice Man MLDD
  Dachshund (Miniature Long-Haired)   0
Judge: James Reynolds

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Polo's The Pilot At Darkmoon



Judge: James Reynolds

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GCh First Class Tequila Sunrise



Judge: James Reynolds

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GCh Scythian's Necropolis Deivacca



Judge: James Reynolds

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Jazzman Roller Derby Queen



Judge: James Reynolds

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
GCh Brandachs Ice Man MLDD



Judge: James Reynolds

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Longonloving Goddess Of Autumn



Judge: James Reynolds

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Carver's Say Yes To The Dress MW



Judge: James Reynolds

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Aviance's Blood Will Tell SL



Judge: James Reynolds

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Ch Wiretap Dancing InTheStorm



Judge: James Reynolds

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Windrock Life Is A Highway



Judge: James Reynolds

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Steinhill's Pure Of Heart



Judge: James Reynolds

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GCh Vin-Melca's Love Story



Judge: James Reynolds

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Auriga Peter Parker



Judge: James Reynolds

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Terikor Zeus



Judge: James Reynolds

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GCh Aikerskaill SpecialD Never Enf





Sweepstakes - Barbara Rex Top Dog
Points
Best In Juvenile Sweepstakes    Amahte's Duma Kukimbia   Ibizan Hound   0
        0
Disclaimer: These are not official CKC results. If you spot any incorrect results, please email sue@canuckdogs.com. We rely on the goodwill of volunteers to provide us with results and mistakes are corrected as soon as we receive them. The TOP DOG points are unofficial and are calculated based on the show judging schedule so absentees are NOT taken into consideration. For official results, contact the Canadian Kennel Club.
               

Sponsored By