Wine Country Kennel Club
Sunday, October 8, 2017 - Show # 2



Related Results


Results courtesy of:


-- Shelley Ford --
Ch Hellwigg's Airbender CGN
Owner/Handler: Shelley Ford
Breeder: Wendy Haddrall


Best In Show
Judge: Federico Fernandez
Portuguese Water Dog  
GCh Claircreek Faro Do Atlantico
Points: 166 TOP DOG points (** see disclaimer at bottom)
Reserve Best In Show
Judge: Federico Fernandez
Miniature Pinscher  
Ch Rexroth's Angelina
Best Puppy In Show
Judge: Federico Fernandez
Pekingese  Ch Diaquiris Walk Of Fame
Best Baby Puppy In Show
Judge: Federico Fernandez
Chinese Shar-Pei  
Shines Call The Winning Shot With Tzo Wen N X








Group 1 - Bonnie Derry Top Dog
Points
Group 1st    Duccio Da Buoninsegna   Lagotto Romagnolo   34
Group 2nd   
Ch Whisperfield Shades Of Autumn
  Pointer (German Short-Haired)   33
Group 3rd   
GChEx Maktawae Ausadie Star Of Orion
  Retriever (Labrador)   32
Group 4th   
GChEx Zoldmali Cetli
  Vizsla (Wire-Haired)   29
BPIG    Jaywyck's Remember The Magical Tymes   Spaniel (American Cocker)   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group   
Catraz Cast A Spell On Maktawae
  Retriever (Labrador)   0
Judge: Bonnie Derry

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Neigenuveaux King Of The Road



Judge: Bonnie Derry

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Duccio Da Buoninsegna



Judge: Bonnie Derry

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Whisperfield Shades Of Autumn



Judge: Bonnie Derry

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Lookouts Eye'Ma Wittle Prank Star



Judge: Bonnie Derry

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Rush's Wild Yonder



Judge: Bonnie Derry

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GCh Gowrielea's Scots Wha Hae



Judge: Bonnie Derry

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GChEx Maktawae Ausadie Star Of Orion



Judge: Bonnie Derry

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Javahill's Spectacular Bid For Katyra



Judge: Bonnie Derry

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Elaide Ticino Davaroni



Judge: Bonnie Derry

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
GCh WynRidge's Make It So



Judge: Bonnie Derry

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Dual Lanes's Triumphant Beretta Storm



Judge: Bonnie Derry

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Malysse Lancelot



Judge: Bonnie Derry

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Cerise Springfire's Hobo



Judge: Bonnie Derry

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Labry Berry Depech Mode



Judge: Bonnie Derry

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Zoldmali Cetli



Judge: Bonnie Derry

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Oakpoint's Ultimate Showdown







Group 2 - Federico Fernandez Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Africanadian James T Kirk
  Basenji   23
Group 2nd    Hersyl's (Hernandez)   Dachshund (Miniature Wire-Haired)   22
Group 3rd   
GCh McCartney N Alacrity Celeste
  Whippet   21
Group 4th   
GCh Karob Sandstorm Told You So
  Saluki   19
BPIG    Ace (FIN)   Norrbottenspets   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Candyland Yippeeki Yay Tirzah   Afghan Hound   0
Judge: Federico Fernandez

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Tirzah's Cameo Of Candyland



Judge: Federico Fernandez

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Africanadian James T Kirk



Judge: Federico Fernandez

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Dreamhund's Sam The Man



Judge: Federico Fernandez

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Hersyl's (Hernandez)



Judge: Federico Fernandez

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh SJ Aries Winters Avalanche SL



Judge: Federico Fernandez

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Harambee's Luxmoore Of Wick



Judge: Federico Fernandez

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Pax Mundi Ares



Judge: Federico Fernandez

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Southbreeze Class Act



Judge: Federico Fernandez

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Ace (FIN)



Judge: Federico Fernandez

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Litlar's Niju Zhenevieva Osiris



Judge: Federico Fernandez

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Ridgeville's Summer Ray



Judge: Federico Fernandez

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Karob Sandstorm Told You So



Judge: Federico Fernandez

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh McCartney N Alacrity Celeste







Group 3 - Bonnie Derry Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Claircreek Faro Do Atlantico
  Portuguese Water Dog   20
Group 2nd   
GCh Ironpride's Echo The Fight
  Alaskan Malamute   13
Group 3rd   Ch Cinnibon's She's The One   Boxer   11
Group 4th   
Ch Hi-Air N Dundane W Freedom Fighter
  Great Dane   10
BPIG   Ch Cinnibon's She's The One   Boxer   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Adelboden's Night Angel   Bernese Mountain Dog   0
Judge: Bonnie Derry

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Ironpride's Echo The Fight







Judge: Bonnie Derry

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Argus Electra Onyx For Barentsnight



Judge: Bonnie Derry

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Cinnibon's She's The One



Judge: Bonnie Derry

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Nantom's High Octane



Judge: Bonnie Derry

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Hi-Air N Dundane W Freedom Fighter



Judge: Bonnie Derry

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Ailama Try To Win



Judge: Bonnie Derry

Best Of Breed: 6 pts
GCh Claircreek Faro Do Atlantico



Judge: Bonnie Derry

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Isadora Von Reimerswray







Group 4 - Federico Fernandez Top Dog
Points
Group 1st    Souyen's Cover Girl N' Rexroth   Norfolk Terrier   18
Group 2nd   
Ch Moonshadows Shilo Luvstosplash
  Manchester Terrier   17
Group 3rd   
Zlatapraha Wonder
  Cesky Terrier   16
Group 4th   
GCh Absolute Ly Here For Your Entertainment
  Staffordshire Bull Terrier   14
BPIG    Souyen's Cover Girl N' Rexroth   Norfolk Terrier   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Devils And Fairies Tiger' Son By BS   Staffordshire Bull Terrier   0
Judge: Federico Fernandez

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Orzo Davila



Judge: Federico Fernandez

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
uBuntu's Violet Mae Of Paradox



Judge: Federico Fernandez

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GCh Thunderally's Putin On The Ritz



Judge: Federico Fernandez

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Zlatapraha Wonder



Judge: Federico Fernandez

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Foxheart's Tsarshadow StormWarning



Judge: Federico Fernandez

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Moonshadows Shilo Luvstosplash



Judge: Federico Fernandez

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Souyen's Cover Girl N' Rexroth



Judge: Federico Fernandez

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Raganrat Kiss Me Kate @ Becbod



Judge: Federico Fernandez

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Cobony Sago Misty Blue



Judge: Federico Fernandez

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Glenroslin's Isle Of Arran



Judge: Federico Fernandez

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GChEx Absolute Ly Here For Your Entertainment







Group 5 - Federico Fernandez Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Rexroth's Angelina
  Miniature Pinscher   13
Group 2nd   
GCh Marron's Seinfeld
  Papillon   12
Group 3rd   
GCh CurlyQ's Christmas Star
  Pug   11
Group 4th   Ch Diaquiris Walk Of Fame   Pekingese   5
BPIG   Ch Diaquiris Walk Of Fame   Pekingese   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Diaquiris Oliver Twist   Pekingese   0
Judge: Federico Fernandez

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch BancoRoyalBeautyBeyondBelief



Judge: Federico Fernandez

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Rosebriar's Caught You Looking



Judge: Federico Fernandez

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Laurelgate Katie Hearts Delite



Judge: Federico Fernandez

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Rexroth's Angelina



Judge: Federico Fernandez

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Marron's Seinfeld



Judge: Federico Fernandez

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Diaquiris Walk Of Fame



Judge: Federico Fernandez

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
GCh CurlyQ's Christmas Star







Group 6 - Federico Fernandez Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Adominos Brigitte Bardot
  Tibetan Terrier   33
Group 2nd   
Ch Tzowen Queen Of Hearts
  Chinese Shar-Pei   30
Group 3rd   
NspirD Elevated Style
  Dalmatian   29
Group 4th    Fabelhaft Beignet Babette   French Bulldog   24
BPIG    Lynroys My Baby's Got A Secret   Poodle (Standard)   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group   
Shines Call The Winning Shot With Tzo Wen N X
  Chinese Shar-Pei   0
Judge: Federico Fernandez

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Whitebred Ace Of Hearts For Starlit



Judge: Federico Fernandez

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Robb Isle Sensational Phoebe



Judge: Federico Fernandez

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Iroc Stargazing At Rugerlane



Judge: Federico Fernandez

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Tzowen Queen Of Hearts



Judge: Federico Fernandez

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Mi-Pao's Jasper The Bear



Judge: Federico Fernandez

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
NspirD Elevated Style



Judge: Federico Fernandez

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Fabelhaft Beignet Babette



Judge: Federico Fernandez

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Superlative's Dirty Karma



Judge: Federico Fernandez

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Furchila It's All About Me



Judge: Federico Fernandez

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Ch Kinder Beaucaniche Mio Despina



Judge: Federico Fernandez

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Beswicks Sudden Explosion



Judge: Federico Fernandez

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Wassong's Vanguard



Judge: Federico Fernandez

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Adominos Brigitte Bardot





Group 7 - Bonnie Derry Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Northbay's Rockstar At Kraftbrewd
  Australian Shepherd   19
Group 2nd   
Ch Tir Nan' Og Shock Rock
  Collie (Smooth)   18
Group 3rd    Windsong Let It Go   Collie (Rough)   14
Group 4th   
GCh BergerAlemnd's Winning Colour
  German Shepherd Dog   11
BPIG   
Byeyo's Gonna Get Me Sum
  Australian Cattle Dog   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Bonnyville Nitelatches Nirvana   Shetland Sheepdog   0
Judge: Bonnie Derry

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Byeyo's Gonna Get Me Sum



Judge: Bonnie Derry

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Northbay's Rockstar At Kraftbrewd



Judge: Bonnie Derry

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Windsong Let It Go



Judge: Bonnie Derry

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Tir Nan' Og Shock Rock



Judge: Bonnie Derry

Best Of Breed: 7 pts
GCh BergerAlemnd's Winning Colour



Judge: Bonnie Derry

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Regaloake's Reagan For Kaczbar



Judge: Bonnie Derry

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Silverwood Hoist The Colors



Disclaimer: These are not official CKC results. If you spot any incorrect results, please email sue@canuckdogs.com. We rely on the goodwill of volunteers to provide us with results and mistakes are corrected as soon as we receive them. The TOP DOG points are unofficial and are calculated based on the show judging schedule so absentees are NOT taken into consideration. For official results, contact the Canadian Kennel Club.
               

Sponsored By