United Kennel Club
Friday, November 2, 2018



Related Results

Conformation

Friday, November 02
Friday, November 02 (Ltd Breed Show for Retrievers)
Saturday, November 03
Saturday, November 03 (Ltd Breed Show for Group 5)
Sunday, November 04
Sunday, November 04 (Ltd Breed Show for Group 2)

Related Specialties

All Hound Club Of Quebec - Saturday, November 03 - Conformation



Results courtesy of:


-- Summerford Newfoundlands --
MBIS Can GCh/MBIS BISS Mex GCh/MBIS Arg GCh/MBIS Per GCh/MBIS Bol GCh/Am Ch Midnight Lady's Fire Up Your Engine Moso, AOM
"Tupak"
Owners: Leo Jaime Rabinovitz (Kelef Newfoundlands), Christina Koffman-Heard (Summerford Newfoundlands) and Sun Bears Newfoundlands
Breeder: Zsuzsa Somos-Soos
Sponsor: John Affel
Presented by Christina Koffman-Heard


Best In Show
Judge: Cheryl Myers-Egerton
Vizsla (Wire-Haired)  
GChEx Zoldmali Cetli
Points: 241 TOP DOG points (** see disclaimer at bottom)
Reserve Best In Show
Judge: Cheryl Myers-Egerton
Doberman Pinscher  
GCh ConnQuest Love And Affection
Points: 181
Best Puppy In Show
Judge: Cheryl Myers-Egerton
Basset Hound  
Rapscallion's Riding The Storm Out
Best Baby Puppy In Show
Judge: Cheryl Myers-Egerton
Chow Chow   Kiara Mesbeauchow








Group 1 - Francois Bernier Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GChEx Zoldmali Cetli
  Vizsla (Wire-Haired)   57
Group 2nd   
GCh Kriscoland's Heather
  Retriever (Labrador)   56
Group 3rd   
GChEx Brackenmoor Somethingroyal
  Pointer   43
Group 4th    Whitfield Tarrendayle Many Moons Ago   Spaniel (English Cocker)   41
BPIG    Highcaliber Labradale Mischief Maker At Breckin   Retriever (Labrador)   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Honeymoon Clarice Made In USA   Retriever (Golden)   0
Judge: Francois Bernier

Best Of Breed: 4 pts (0-3-0-2)
GCh Courailee Roidethule Lotus

Best Puppy In Breed
Barbochos Iris

Select Bitch
GCh Treebeard's Barbetdeau Mirage



Winners Bitch: (0-3-0-2)
Barbochos Iris

Reserve Winners Bitch
Barbochos Jazz

Judge: Francois Bernier

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
GChEx DuValin Cayenne



Judge: Francois Bernier

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-0-0-2)
GChEx Brackenmoor Somethingroyal

Select Bitch
GCh Seasyde Believe In Me



Judge: Francois Bernier

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
Brisko De Octalex


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-0)
Brisko De Octalex


Judge: Francois Bernier

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (1-2-1-0)
GCh Brightmoor Snow Patrol

Best Of Opposite Sex
Flatcove Ukl Blackgem Queen Py

Best Of Winners: (1-2-1-0)
Flatcove Ukl Blackgem Queen Py

Best Puppy In Breed
Flatcove Ukl Blackgem Queen Py


Winners Dog: (1-2-1-0)
Fieldday One For All


Winners Bitch: (1-2-1-0)
Flatcove Ukl Blackgem Queen Py

Reserve Winners Bitch
Fieldday Milady De Winters

Judge: Francois Bernier

Best Of Breed: 13 pts (5-7-0-2)
GCh Shakeely's Shoot For The Moon

Best Of Opposite Sex
Albanor Dream Weaver

Best Of Winners: (5-7-0-2)
Grey Birch The Best Is Yet 2 Come

Best Puppy In Breed
Grey Birch The Best Is Yet 2 Come

Select Bitch
GCh Sagagold Abracadabra


Winners Dog: (5-7-0-2)
Albanor Dream Weaver

Reserve Winners Dog
Brackenridge's Anglo Saxon


Winners Bitch: (5-7-0-2)
Grey Birch The Best Is Yet 2 Come

Reserve Winners Bitch
Albanor's Dare To Dream

Judge: Francois Bernier

Best Of Breed: 12 pts (4-7-0-2)
GCh Kriscoland's Heather

Best Of Opposite Sex
Marynn Darkbrew At Highcaliber

Best Of Winners: (4-7-0-2)
Marynn Darkbrew At Highcaliber

Best Puppy In Breed
Highcaliber Labradale Mischief Maker At Breckin

Select Bitch
Ch Highcaliber Labradale Dat Cute


Winners Dog: (4-7-0-2)
Marynn Darkbrew At Highcaliber

Reserve Winners Dog
Labradale Highcaliber Moose

Judge: Francois Bernier

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Harbinger's Forest Ranger



Judge: Francois Bernier

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (0-2-1-1)
Ch Bogestvennaya Skazka Enigma

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Mar-K's Azzaro



Winners Bitch: (0-2-1-1)
Gilni's Merry Poppins My Star

Reserve Winners Bitch
Gilni's Harmony De Ma Vie

Judge: Francois Bernier

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (1-0-2-0)
Whitfield Tarrendayle Many Moons Ago

Select Dog
GCh Giroflee Go Johnny Go


Judge: Francois Bernier

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (2-1-1-0)
Ch Springdream's Pablo Picasso

Best Of Opposite Sex
Springdream's The Black Widow

Best Of Winners: (2-1-1-0)
Springdream's Lord Of The King


Winners Dog: (2-1-1-0)
Springdream's Lord Of The King

Reserve Winners Dog
Winterwood Legacy


Winners Bitch: (2-1-1-0)
Springdream's The Black Widow

Judge: Francois Bernier

Best Of Breed: 4 pts (1-2-1-1)
Ch Rose des Sables de l'Amadis

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Noah d'Arthemis de la Volee des Migrateurs

Best Of Winners: (1-2-1-1)
Jackson Des Appalaches De Lefaivre

Best Puppy In Breed
Jackson Des Appalaches De Lefaivre


Winners Bitch: (1-2-1-1)
Mitchell Des Appalaches

Reserve Winners Bitch
Lily d'Arthemis

Judge: Francois Bernier

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GChEx Zoldmali Cetli







Group 2 - Gordon Hayburn Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Africanadian James T Kirk
  Basenji   43
Group 2nd   
GCh Sirhan Ziyadah Windstorm
  Saluki   37
Group 3rd   
GCh Doonabrig N McCartney Xclusive
  Whippet   36
Group 4th   
GCh Bassetarium Grande Edition
  Basset Hound   30
BPIG   
Rapscallion's Riding The Storm Out
  Basset Hound   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group   
Deloubelle Light Up To The Sky
  Afghan Hound   0
Judge: Gordon Hayburn

Best Of Breed: 6 pts (3-0-2-2)
GCh Gwich'inz Paparazzi Vizionz of Summerwindz

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Simoon Jaci Hotah Before Twilike

Select Dog
Ch Marquis Cronos Le Chef

Select Bitch
Ch Marquis Muse Eurybie Of Simoon


Winners Dog: (3-0-2-2)
Simoon Thunder Drums N Twylike

Reserve Winners Dog
Deloubelle Maya Born Tobe King


Judge: Gordon Hayburn

Best Of Breed: 5 pts (2-2-1-1)
GCh Africanadian James T Kirk

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Skywalker N Mibre's Htm Mystic Charm

Best Of Winners: (2-2-1-1)
Belaxe Kennel Top Model

Best Puppy In Breed
Skywalker N Mibre's Mad Hatter


Winners Dog: (2-2-1-1)
Skywalker N Mibre's Mad Hatter

Reserve Winners Dog
Kafrika's Full Of Charm Jasper


Winners Bitch: (2-2-1-1)
Belaxe Kennel Top Model

Reserve Winners Bitch
Kafrika Laska True Romance

Judge: Gordon Hayburn

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (1-0-1-0)
GCh Bassetarium Grande Edition

Best Puppy In Breed
Rapscallion's Riding The Storm Out


Judge: Gordon Hayburn

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
Ch Jantar A Rose In The Myst



Judge: Gordon Hayburn

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (0-3-0-0)
Footloose Kahlua

Best Puppy In Breed
Footloose Putting On The Blitz



Winners Bitch: (0-3-0-0)
Footloose Kahlua

Reserve Winners Bitch
Footloose Putting On The Blitz

Judge: Gordon Hayburn

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (1-1-2-0)
GCh Granvalero's Moon Struck SL

Best Of Opposite Sex
Telkel A Rio Je Vais SL

Best Of Winners: (1-1-2-0)
Telkel A Rio Je Vais SL

Best Puppy In Breed
Telkel A Rio Je Vais SL

Select Bitch
GCh Telkel We Know Where You Live


Winners Dog: (1-1-2-0)
Telkel A Rio Je Vais SL


Winners Bitch: (1-1-2-0)
Telkel Y Should I SL

Judge: Gordon Hayburn

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Inugami Kaori

Best Puppy In Breed
Inugami Kaori



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Inugami Kaori

Judge: Gordon Hayburn

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
Ch Blue Ridge Lawsuit



Judge: Gordon Hayburn

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-0-1-1)
GCh BaileySong Turkish De Lite

Best Of Opposite Sex
GCh Aotearoa Mana Tika



Judge: Gordon Hayburn

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-1-0-1)
Ch Daggarwoods Bjorn 2B A Star

Best Puppy In Breed
Daggarwood N Kingdoms Addiction



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-1)
Daggarwood N Kingdoms Addiction

Judge: Gordon Hayburn

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-1-1-0)
GCh Conestoga Bailey Irish Creme C Major

Best Of Opposite Sex
Hunter's Riverrun Elsa Snow



Winners Bitch: (0-1-1-0)
Hunter's Riverrun Elsa Snow

Judge: Gordon Hayburn

Best Of Breed: 5 pts (2-2-1-1)
GCh County Line's It Is Written In The Stars

Best Of Opposite Sex
GCh Trumphill's Taking The High Road

Best Of Winners: (2-2-1-1)
Nirokii's Code Black

Best Puppy In Breed
Ridishia Lonestar Ranger


Winners Dog: (2-2-1-1)
Ridishia Lonestar Ranger

Reserve Winners Dog
Nirokii's Ring Of Fire


Winners Bitch: (2-2-1-1)
Nirokii's Code Black

Reserve Winners Bitch
Karhiba N Ridishia Ihopeudance

Judge: Gordon Hayburn

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
GCh Sirhan Ziyadah Windstorm



Judge: Gordon Hayburn

Best Of Breed: 5 pts (2-3-0-1)
GCh Doonabrig N McCartney Xclusive

Best Of Opposite Sex
Freckashpeng Follow My Lead

Best Of Winners: (2-3-0-1)
Freckashpeng Follow My Lead

Best Puppy In Breed
Freckashpeng Follow My Lead


Winners Dog: (2-3-0-1)
Freckashpeng Follow My Lead

Reserve Winners Dog
Lishima's Start Me Up


Winners Bitch: (2-3-0-1)
Interlude Noteworthy Woodsmoke

Reserve Winners Bitch
Freckashpeng My Oh My





Group 3 - Juan Miranda Saucedo Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh ConnQuest Love And Affection
  Doberman Pinscher   41
Group 2nd   
GChEx Midnight Lady's Fire Up Your Engine Moso
  Newfoundland   31
Group 3rd   
GCh Bang's Bonanza Flyin' High Ty
  Rottweiler   30
Group 4th   
GCh Triumf Sibiri Magnat
  Akita   29
BPIG    Tanaki's Dirty Laundry Acostar   Portuguese Water Dog   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Melrae's Chocolate Is So Good   Doberman Pinscher   0
Judge: Juan Miranda Saucedo

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Triumf Sibiri Magnat



Judge: Juan Miranda Saucedo

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (0-3-1-0)
Belnois Sunset Shimmer

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Belnois Schubert At Baergli



Winners Bitch: (0-3-1-0)
Belnois Sunset Shimmer

Reserve Winners Bitch
Belnois Pink Gold Peach

Judge: Juan Miranda Saucedo

Best Of Breed: 4 pts (1-2-1-1)
Ch Barentsnight Object Of Art

Best Of Opposite Sex
Honey Of Cream Iz Teremka

Best Of Winners: (1-2-1-1)
Pleyada Buyany Ildar It Ipsilon

Best Puppy In Breed
Honey Of Cream Iz Teremka


Winners Dog: (1-2-1-1)
Pleyada Buyany Ildar It Ipsilon


Winners Bitch: (1-2-1-1)
Honey Of Cream Iz Teremka

Reserve Winners Bitch
Femme Fatale Iz Teremka

Judge: Juan Miranda Saucedo

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (3-0-1-0)
Haltonhills Tickitbou Swan Song

Best Puppy In Breed
Haltonhills Tickitbou Swan Song

Select Dog
Ch Chieftain's Hit The Jackpot


Winners Dog: (3-0-1-0)
Haltonhills Tickitbou Swan Song

Reserve Winners Dog
Livin's Prince Charming


Judge: Juan Miranda Saucedo

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (1-1-0-0)
Klarisa Dali Land

Best Of Opposite Sex
Chuck Deversailles

Best Of Winners: (1-1-0-0)
Klarisa Dali Land


Winners Dog: (1-1-0-0)
Chuck Deversailles


Winners Bitch: (1-1-0-0)
Klarisa Dali Land

Judge: Juan Miranda Saucedo

Best Of Breed: 9 pts (1-4-2-3)
GCh ConnQuest Love And Affection

Best Of Opposite Sex
GCh Alora Special Edition de Baviere

Best Of Winners: (1-4-2-3)
Sioul's Master Of Puppets

Best Puppy In Breed
Sioul's La Vie Est Belle Rosie

Select Dog
Ch Melrae's Motive Player

Select Bitch
GCh Nightflight Hot Whispers


Winners Dog: (1-4-2-3)
Mervio Chosen Warrior V Sioul


Winners Bitch: (1-4-2-3)
Sioul's Master Of Puppets

Reserve Winners Bitch
Sioul's La Vie Est Belle Rosie

Judge: Juan Miranda Saucedo

Best Of Breed: 4 pts (2-1-0-2)
Ch Danaro My Carnaval Heart

Best Of Opposite Sex
Wysiwyg's Everyone's Driven By Something!

Best Of Winners: (2-1-0-2)
Spruce Hill's Road To Redemption Von Jerdan

Best Puppy In Breed
A King Under The Blue Sky-Lar

Select Bitch
GCh Elle's Hi-Air Lockheed Electra

Judge: Juan Miranda Saucedo

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Midnight Lady's Fire Up Your Engine Moso



Judge: Juan Miranda Saucedo

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (1-1-0-0)
Tanaki's Dirty Laundry Acostar

Best Of Opposite Sex
Acostar Whoa Nelly Commocean

Best Of Winners: (1-1-0-0)
Tanaki's Dirty Laundry Acostar

Best Puppy In Breed
Tanaki's Dirty Laundry Acostar


Winners Dog: (1-1-0-0)
Tanaki's Dirty Laundry Acostar


Winners Bitch: (1-1-0-0)
Acostar Whoa Nelly Commocean

Judge: Juan Miranda Saucedo

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Bang's Bonanza Flyin' High Ty



Judge: Juan Miranda Saucedo

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
Ch Roka's Rock 'N Roll Rhythm



Judge: Juan Miranda Saucedo

Best Of Breed: 5 pts (3-2-0-1)
Ch Canroc's Bellissima At Kannook

Best Of Opposite Sex
Kortar's Keltic Kharmer

Best Of Winners: (3-2-0-1)
Frost Wood Khione

Best Puppy In Breed
Ch Canroc's Bellissima At Kannook


Winners Dog: (3-2-0-1)
Kortar's Keltic Kharmer

Reserve Winners Dog
Debalys Red Roomba At Astablak


Winners Bitch: (3-2-0-1)
Frost Wood Khione

Reserve Winners Bitch
Kimlan's Astablak Flashpoint





Group 4 - Juan Miranda Saucedo Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Gleann Holy Hannah
  Glen Of Imaal Terrier   16
Group 2nd   
Ch Szulik's Mister Olaf
  Manchester Terrier   15
Group 3rd   GCh Lackyle Bairille Dubailt   Staffordshire Bull Terrier   14
Group 4th   Ch Northcote's No Looking Back   Lakeland Terrier   13
BPIG   
Ch Dorlin's Graffiti Greatest Hit
  Cairn Terrier   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Graffiti Thousand Kisses Deep   Cairn Terrier   0
Judge: Juan Miranda Saucedo

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-2-0-0)
Kana Haus Zsazsa Divine Forever



Winners Bitch: (0-2-0-0)
Kana Haus Zsazsa Divine Forever

Reserve Winners Bitch
Kalua Dabsquoui Katniss

Judge: Juan Miranda Saucedo

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
Ch Lamz Let's Roll



Judge: Juan Miranda Saucedo

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (0-2-1-0)
Ch Dorlin's Graffiti Greatest Hit

Best Of Opposite Sex
Crombie's Imogene Coca

Best Puppy In Breed
Ch Dorlin's Graffiti Greatest Hit



Winners Bitch: (0-2-1-0)
Crombie's Imogene Coca

Reserve Winners Bitch
Meliagold Dorlin Lucy Locket

Judge: Juan Miranda Saucedo

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
Ch Skerli Shagane



Judge: Juan Miranda Saucedo

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
GCh Gleann Holy Hannah



Judge: Juan Miranda Saucedo

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Northcote's No Looking Back



Judge: Juan Miranda Saucedo

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
Ch Szulik's Mister Olaf



Judge: Juan Miranda Saucedo

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (0-1-2-0)
GCh Tuxntails Malachi

Best Of Opposite Sex
Crownpark Tuxntails Dolores

Best Puppy In Breed
Crownpark Tuxntails Dolores

Select Dog
Ch Maiha Wheels Up



Winners Bitch: (0-1-2-0)
Crownpark Tuxntails Dolores

Judge: Juan Miranda Saucedo

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (1-1-1-0)
Ch Boreal Out Of The Mist

Best Of Opposite Sex
Keepsake Boreal Sea Clear

Best Of Winners: (1-1-1-0)
Boreal Nothing But A Miller

Best Puppy In Breed
Ch Boreal Out Of The Mist


Winners Dog: (1-1-1-0)
Boreal Nothing But A Miller


Winners Bitch: (1-1-1-0)
Keepsake Boreal Sea Clear

Judge: Juan Miranda Saucedo

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Lackyle Bairille Dubailt







Group 5 - Francisco Chapa Guajardo (Dr) Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Lionking Captain America
  Pekingese   28
Group 2nd   
GChEx Sunterra Sudden Impact
  Pomeranian   25
Group 3rd   
Ch Fwaggles Dreamboat V Rustic Ln
  Toy Manchester Terrier   21
Group 4th   
GCh Path To Perfection Gold Edition
  Yorkshire Terrier   20
BPIG   
Cogie's Neemah Flash
  Chihuahua (Long Coat)   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Szulik's Lovely Pasha Britany   Toy Manchester Terrier   0
Judge: Francisco Chapa Guajardo (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (2-1-0-1)
Ch Havadream Lucky Penny v Tibone

Best Of Opposite Sex
Looky des Plaines de la Varenne

Best Of Winners: (2-1-0-1)
Osmose De La Geode

Best Puppy In Breed
Osmose De La Geode


Winners Dog: (2-1-0-1)
Looky des Plaines de la Varenne

Reserve Winners Dog
Obi Wan Kenobi De La Geode


Winners Bitch: (2-1-0-1)
Osmose De La Geode

Judge: Francisco Chapa Guajardo (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (1-3-0-0)
Cogie's Neemah Flash

Best Of Opposite Sex
Elin Land Valter

Best Of Winners: (1-3-0-0)
Cogie's Neemah Flash

Best Puppy In Breed
Cogie's Neemah Flash


Winners Dog: (1-3-0-0)
Elin Land Valter


Winners Bitch: (1-3-0-0)
Cogie's Neemah Flash

Reserve Winners Bitch
BCBG Cotton Candy

Judge: Francisco Chapa Guajardo (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-0-2-0)
Ch LF N Linandy Love Me Tender



Judge: Francisco Chapa Guajardo (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
Ch Nu Poil's Irresistible Nikita



Judge: Francisco Chapa Guajardo (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-2-0-0)
Nokia Du Domaine De Polana

Best Puppy In Breed
Nokia Du Domaine De Polana



Winners Bitch: (0-2-0-0)
Nokia Du Domaine De Polana

Reserve Winners Bitch
Fanny Du Domaine De Polana

Judge: Francisco Chapa Guajardo (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-0-2-0)
GCh Pocopayasos U Got Served

Select Dog
GCh Havasmallpaw Zorro The Bandit



Judge: Francisco Chapa Guajardo (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-0-1-1)
GCh Grandepatte Midnight Blue

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Marchwind Zeta At Triskell



Judge: Francisco Chapa Guajardo (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (2-0-0-0)
Fabrizio De La Perle Rare Kazkovyy Lev

Best Puppy In Breed
Fabrizio De La Perle Rare Kazkovyy Lev


Winners Dog: (2-0-0-0)
Fabrizio De La Perle Rare Kazkovyy Lev

Reserve Winners Dog
Laperlerare Logan


Judge: Francisco Chapa Guajardo (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (0-2-1-0)
GCh Lionking Captain America

Best Of Opposite Sex
Lionking Pride And Glory

Best Puppy In Breed
Lotus Que Sera Sera



Winners Bitch: (0-2-1-0)
Lionking Pride And Glory

Reserve Winners Bitch
Lotus Que Sera Sera

Judge: Francisco Chapa Guajardo (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (0-2-2-0)
GChEx Sunterra Sudden Impact

Best Of Opposite Sex
Romantina Best Elderberries Sugar

Select Dog
GCh Romantina Best Dance Of Life



Winners Bitch: (0-2-2-0)
Romantina Best Elderberries Sugar

Reserve Winners Bitch
Franca's Wake Up It's Sunny

Judge: Francisco Chapa Guajardo (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
Ch Pomroth Sweet Zephyr



Judge: Francisco Chapa Guajardo (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Fwaggles Dreamboat V Rustic Ln



Judge: Francisco Chapa Guajardo (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Path To Perfection Gold Edition







Group 6 - Francisco Chapa Guajardo (Dr) Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Crystalton Chikoda Mystery
  Poodle (Standard)   14
Group 2nd   
GCh Benjiro Etsuko Destini Gift
  Shiba Inu   10
Group 3rd    Bellissimo Hometown Glory   Bichon Frise   8
Group 4th   
Franca's Axel
  Keeshond   6
BPIG    Rockhaven Believe In Dreams   Poodle (Standard)   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Kiara Mesbeauchow   Chow Chow   0
Judge: Francisco Chapa Guajardo (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-2-0-0)
Bellissimo Hometown Glory



Winners Bitch: (0-2-0-0)
Bellissimo Hometown Glory

Reserve Winners Bitch
Bellissimo's O'Sole Mio





Judge: Francisco Chapa Guajardo (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-0-2-0)
GCh Fullofbull's Toto

Select Dog
GCh Homewoods Chauncey If U Please



Judge: Francisco Chapa Guajardo (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
Franca's Axel


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-0)
Franca's Axel


Judge: Francisco Chapa Guajardo (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (1-1-1-0)
Ch Signet Aventus

Best Of Opposite Sex
Glow Poupee De Soie

Best Of Winners: (1-1-1-0)
Style Now Flash Of Joy


Winners Dog: (1-1-1-0)
Style Now Flash Of Joy


Winners Bitch: (1-1-1-0)
Glow Poupee De Soie

Judge: Francisco Chapa Guajardo (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (2-1-1-0)
GCh Crystalton Chikoda Mystery

Best Of Opposite Sex
Opus' You Are The Reason

Best Of Winners: (2-1-1-0)
Monaco De Lovamour

Best Puppy In Breed
Rockhaven Believe In Dreams


Winners Dog: (2-1-1-0)
Monaco De Lovamour

Reserve Winners Dog
Rockhaven Believe In Dreams


Winners Bitch: (2-1-1-0)
Opus' You Are The Reason

Judge: Francisco Chapa Guajardo (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (1-0-1-0)
GCh Benjiro Etsuko Destini Gift


Winners Dog: (1-0-1-0)
Fire Stone Incipita Vita


Judge: Francisco Chapa Guajardo (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Mr Foos Pretty Women At Fabulous



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Mr Foos Pretty Women At Fabulous



Group 7 - Cheryl Myers-Egerton Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Boyero Triple Twist Salto
  Bouvier des Flandres   34
Group 2nd   
GCh Sylvan Argent Hollywood And Vine
  Collie (Rough)   30
Group 3rd   
Ch Granduc Merrymoon Aloha Spirit
  Welsh Corgi (Cardigan)   27
Group 4th   
GCh Woodside's Southern Belle
  German Shepherd Dog   26
BPIG    Lynphill Delectable   Shetland Sheepdog   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Estrella's Princess Lilibeth   Bearded Collie   0
Judge: Cheryl Myers-Egerton

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (1-2-1-0)
GCh Please Dirty Enough

Best Of Opposite Sex
Lokasenna Wrapped In Red

Best Of Winners: (1-2-1-0)
Lokasenna Wrapped In Red

Best Puppy In Breed
GCh Please Dirty Enough


Winners Dog: (1-2-1-0)
Lokasenna Man In Black


Winners Bitch: (1-2-1-0)
Lokasenna Wrapped In Red

Reserve Winners Bitch
Beautiful Violet Of Lokasenna

Judge: Cheryl Myers-Egerton

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (0-0-1-3)
Ch Briarpatch Looking Back

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Sweetwater's Summer's Soul-Stice

Select Bitch
Ch Briarpatch Give Your Heart Away



Judge: Cheryl Myers-Egerton

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Nikita Des Bergers Noirs Du Jedi



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Nikita Des Bergers Noirs Du Jedi

Judge: Cheryl Myers-Egerton

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
MNM's The Legend Moves Forward

Best Puppy In Breed
MNM's The Legend Moves Forward


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-0)
MNM's The Legend Moves Forward


Judge: Cheryl Myers-Egerton

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-2-0-0)
Riveredge's Cherry Blossom



Winners Bitch: (0-2-0-0)
Riveredge's Cherry Blossom

Reserve Winners Bitch
Borderaddik Dream Come True

Judge: Cheryl Myers-Egerton

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (0-1-2-1)
GCh Boyero Triple Twist Salto

Best Of Opposite Sex
GCh Boyero Thats My Girl

Best Puppy In Breed
Galheights Diva Of Bess

Select Dog
Ch Landever Dream Without Limits



Winners Bitch: (0-1-2-1)
Galheights Diva Of Bess

Judge: Cheryl Myers-Egerton

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (1-1-0-1)
GCh Sylvan Argent Hollywood And Vine

Best Of Opposite Sex
Cove Run's Just Call Me Hank

Best Of Winners: (1-1-0-1)
Cove Run's Just Call Me Hank

Best Puppy In Breed
Cove Run's Just Call Me Hank


Winners Dog: (1-1-0-1)
Cove Run's Just Call Me Hank


Winners Bitch: (1-1-0-1)
Melodaly Black Label

Judge: Cheryl Myers-Egerton

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (0-1-1-1)
GCh Woodside's Southern Belle

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Pinebuck-Kismet's Adagio

Best Puppy In Breed
Deberthy Malva Dancer Vanlousvir



Winners Bitch: (0-1-1-1)
Deberthy Malva Dancer Vanlousvir

Judge: Cheryl Myers-Egerton

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (1-1-1-1)
GCh Bagatelle Rock And Moon Roll

Best Of Opposite Sex
GCh Valubal Peach Blossom Bellini

Best Of Winners: (1-1-1-1)
Chenard L'Unique Solo

Best Puppy In Breed
Chenard L'Unique Solo


Winners Dog: (1-1-1-1)
Chenard L'Unique Solo


Winners Bitch: (1-1-1-1)
Chenard Belle Willow

Judge: Cheryl Myers-Egerton

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (1-2-0-0)
Lynphil Endeavour

Best Of Opposite Sex
Lynphill Delectable

Best Of Winners: (1-2-0-0)
Lynphil Endeavour

Best Puppy In Breed
Lynphill Delectable


Winners Dog: (1-2-0-0)
Lynphil Endeavour


Winners Bitch: (1-2-0-0)
Lynphill Delectable

Reserve Winners Bitch
Melodaly's Jazz Of CoastalView

Judge: Cheryl Myers-Egerton

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Granduc Merrymoon Aloha Spirit



Judge: Cheryl Myers-Egerton

Best Of Breed: 4 pts (1-4-0-0)
Joska D Triple Crown

Best Of Opposite Sex
Bredright Canada Lake Louise

Best Of Winners: (1-4-0-0)
Joska D Triple Crown

Best Puppy In Breed
Mezzoo Secret Superstar


Winners Dog: (1-4-0-0)
Joska D Triple Crown


Winners Bitch: (1-4-0-0)
Bredright Canada Lake Louise

Reserve Winners Bitch
Mezzoo Moonshine Secret

Disclaimer: These are not official CKC results. If you spot any incorrect results, please email sue@canuckdogs.com. We rely on the goodwill of volunteers to provide us with results and mistakes are corrected as soon as we receive them. The TOP DOG points are unofficial and are calculated based on the show judging schedule so absentees are NOT taken into consideration. For official results, contact the Canadian Kennel Club.
               

Sponsored By