Pine Ridge Kennel Club
Saturday, September 29, 2018 - Show # 1



Related Results


Results courtesy of:


-- Summerford Newfoundlands --
MBIS Can GChEx/MBIS BISS Mex GCh/MBIS Arg GCh/MBIS Per GCh/MBIS Bol GCh/Am Ch Midnight Lady's Fire Up Your Engine Moso, AOM
"Tupak"
Owner: Leo Jaime Rabinovitz and Bruno Ocampo
Breeder: Zsuzsa Somos-Soos
Sponsor: John Affel
Presented by Christina Koffman-Heard


Best In Show
Judge: Allan Pepper
West Highland White Terrier  
GChEx Skyehigh's One Pound Sterling
Points: 141 TOP DOG points (** see disclaimer at bottom)
Reserve Best In Show
Judge: Allan Pepper
Setter (Gordon)  
GCh Bran Linn Amulet
Points: 121
Best Puppy In Show
Judge: Allan Pepper
Pug  Ch Talbotrails High Voltage
Best Baby Puppy In Show
Judge: Allan Pepper
Pointer (German Short-Haired)  
Leaside's Velvet Underground








Group 1 - Allan Pepper Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Bran Linn Amulet
  Setter (Gordon)   27
Group 2nd   
GChEx Seasyde Some Guys Have All The Luck
  Pointer   26
Group 3rd   
GCh Ataboy Bedazzle 'N Bemuse
  Spaniel (Brittany)   25
Group 4th   
GCh Carnaby Night Shades
  Spaniel (English Cocker)   24
BPIG    Especially Viva La Juicy Lucy   Spaniel (English Cocker)   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group   
Leaside's Velvet Underground
  Pointer (German Short-Haired)   0
Judge: Allan Pepper

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GChEx Seasyde Some Guys Have All The Luck



Judge: Allan Pepper

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
GChEx Whisperfield Shades Of Autumn



Judge: Allan Pepper

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (0-3-0-0)
Duenorth Easy Ryder



Winners Bitch: (0-3-0-0)
Duenorth Easy Ryder

Reserve Winners Bitch
Duenorth Didja Ever

Judge: Allan Pepper

Best Of Breed: 11 pts (2-2-3-5)
GCh Bearabella's Simply Fabulicious

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Bearabella's Big Bang

Best Of Winners: (2-2-3-5)
Charis Romantic Rain

Best Puppy In Breed
Charis Romantic Rain

Select Bitch
Ch Shadymist Ambercroft Gin Sling


Winners Dog: (2-2-3-5)
O'Quince's Stole The Show At Bowbell

Reserve Winners Dog
Chrys-Haefen Money Talks


Winners Bitch: (2-2-3-5)
Charis Romantic Rain

Reserve Winners Bitch
Goldiva's Put The Lime In The Coconut

Judge: Allan Pepper

Best Of Breed: 4 pts (2-2-0-1)
Ch Asa's American Honey

Best Of Opposite Sex
Startop's Rhetoric

Best Of Winners: (2-2-0-1)
Keepsake Black Cherry At Asklar

Best Puppy In Breed
Wyndance's Black Jade


Winners Dog: (2-2-0-1)
Startop's Rhetoric

Reserve Winners Dog
Asklar Blessed By My Cowboy


Winners Bitch: (2-2-0-1)
Keepsake Black Cherry At Asklar

Reserve Winners Bitch
Wyndance's Black Jade

Judge: Allan Pepper

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
GCh Bran Linn Amulet



Judge: Allan Pepper

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
GCh Madilane's Blame It On Love



Judge: Allan Pepper

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Ataboy Bedazzle 'N Bemuse



Judge: Allan Pepper

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-1-0-1)
GCh Carnaby Night Shades

Best Puppy In Breed
Especially Viva La Juicy Lucy



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-1)
Especially Viva La Juicy Lucy

Judge: Allan Pepper

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GChEx Zoldmali Cetli







Group 2 - Heather Langfeld Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Paradachs Wee Mr Grandgables
  Dachshund (Miniature Smooth-Haired)   19
Group 2nd   
GCh Foxtail's Race To The Finish
  Beagle   18
Group 3rd   
GCh Granvalero Moonlight Beauty SL
  Dachshund (Standard Long-Haired)   16
Group 4th   
Castlekeep's Endeavour
  Irish Wolfhound   15
BPIG    Kishniga's Millenium Gal   Borzoi   N/A
Judge: Heather Langfeld

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (1-0-1-0)
GCh Foxtail's Race To The Finish

Best Puppy In Breed
Masonbranston Keeperoftheflame


Winners Dog: (1-0-1-0)
Masonbranston Keeperoftheflame


Judge: Heather Langfeld

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Kishniga's Millenium Gal

Best Puppy In Breed
Kishniga's Millenium Gal



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Kishniga's Millenium Gal

Judge: Heather Langfeld

Best Of Breed: 4 pts (2-1-1-1)
GCh Chetcote Don't Stop Me Now

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Egbar's I'm A Believer

Best Of Winners: (2-1-1-1)
Chetcote Pawprints Classified

Best Puppy In Breed
Chetcote Pawprints Classified


Winners Dog: (2-1-1-1)
Chetcote Pawprints Classified

Reserve Winners Dog
Doxieluv Happy Days Fonzie


Winners Bitch: (2-1-1-1)
Palakore's Amulet

Judge: Heather Langfeld

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Paradachs Wee Mr Grandgables



Judge: Heather Langfeld

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Hunu Hope Of A Legacy For Chetcote

Best Puppy In Breed
Hunu Hope Of A Legacy For Chetcote



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Hunu Hope Of A Legacy For Chetcote

Judge: Heather Langfeld

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
GCh Granvalero Moonlight Beauty SL



Judge: Heather Langfeld

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Fellhunters Lemon Scent



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Fellhunters Lemon Scent

Judge: Heather Langfeld

Best Of Breed: 4 pts (1-3-1-0)
Castlekeep's Endeavour

Best Of Opposite Sex
Castlekeep's Scarlet Magnolia

Best Of Winners: (1-3-1-0)
Castlekeep's Endeavour

Best Puppy In Breed
Castlekeep's Scarlet Magnolia

Select Dog
GCh Southbreeze Class Act


Winners Dog: (1-3-1-0)
Castlekeep's Endeavour


Winners Bitch: (1-3-1-0)
Castlekeep's Scarlet Magnolia

Reserve Winners Bitch
Odenwolf's Sheila

Judge: Heather Langfeld

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (0-0-0-3)
GCh Vrymeer Soliloquy

Select Bitch
GCh Touchstone Party Doll







Group 3 - Melody Roth Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GChEx Midnight Lady's Fire Up Your Engine Moso
  Newfoundland   27
Group 2nd   
GCh Seabury's Franklin In The Dark
  Portuguese Water Dog   25
Group 3rd   
GCh CinniBon's She's The One
  Boxer   17
Group 4th   
Unicornhill's Broke The Bank
  Siberian Husky   15
BPIG   
Unicornhill's Broke The Bank
  Siberian Husky   N/A
Judge: Melody Roth

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
Black Spirit All Eyez On Me


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-0)
Black Spirit All Eyez On Me


Judge: Melody Roth

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (1-0-0-1)
GCh CinniBon's She's The One

Best Of Opposite Sex
Haltonhills Great And Powerful

Best Puppy In Breed
Haltonhills Great And Powerful


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-1)
Haltonhills Great And Powerful


Judge: Melody Roth

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Bramstoke Halocrest Bronx Boy



Judge: Melody Roth

Best Of Breed: 5 pts (2-2-0-2)
GCh Phillmar Xena Warrior Princess

Best Of Opposite Sex
Whitcam's Worth Winning

Best Of Winners: (2-2-0-2)
Krymsum's Emerald Isle

Best Puppy In Breed
Whitcam's Worth Winning

Select Bitch
GCh Supernova Shameless


Winners Dog: (2-2-0-2)
Whitcam's Worth Winning

Reserve Winners Dog
Dobereich's Made You Look


Winners Bitch: (2-2-0-2)
Krymsum's Emerald Isle

Reserve Winners Bitch
Dobereich's Gimme Some Lovin

Judge: Melody Roth

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
HS's Koga Crouching Tiger

Best Puppy In Breed
HS's Koga Crouching Tiger


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-0)
HS's Koga Crouching Tiger


Judge: Melody Roth

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (1-0-1-0)
GCh Midnight Lady's Fire Up Your Engine Moso


Judge: Melody Roth

Best Of Breed: 7 pts (2-3-2-1)
GCh Seabury's Franklin In The Dark

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Riverwaves Born Ready For You

Best Of Winners: (2-3-2-1)
Bigbay Songs Of Brigadoon

Best Puppy In Breed
Ch Riverwaves Born Ready For You

Select Dog
GCh Bigbay Faithful First Knight


Winners Dog: (2-3-2-1)
Riverwaves Carry The Skies

Reserve Winners Dog
Riverwaves Rocks And Rolls


Winners Bitch: (2-3-2-1)
Bigbay Songs Of Brigadoon

Reserve Winners Bitch
Seabury's Petite Soucie

Judge: Melody Roth

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-2-0-0)
Lindsayleigh's Abt Tu Gt Gd

Best Puppy In Breed
Lindsayleigh's No High Class Broad



Winners Bitch: (0-2-0-0)
Lindsayleigh's Abt Tu Gt Gd

Reserve Winners Bitch
Lindsayleigh's No High Class Broad

Judge: Melody Roth

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (3-1-0-0)
Dinsdale Disturbing The Peace

Best Of Opposite Sex
Steinhaus Dinsdale Roustabout

Best Of Winners: (3-1-0-0)
Dinsdale Disturbing The Peace


Winners Dog: (3-1-0-0)
Dinsdale Disturbing The Peace

Reserve Winners Dog
Rival Od Dalajskeho Potoka


Winners Bitch: (3-1-0-0)
Steinhaus Dinsdale Roustabout

Judge: Melody Roth

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
Unicornhill's Broke The Bank

Best Puppy In Breed
Unicornhill's Broke The Bank


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-0)
Unicornhill's Broke The Bank






Group 4 - Heather Langfeld Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GChEx Skyehigh's One Pound Sterling
  West Highland White Terrier   19
Group 2nd   
GCh Chess Super Nova
  Scottish Terrier   16
Group 3rd   
Jetcity The Kingsman At Kairos
  Manchester Terrier   15
Group 4th    Abberann Derbla   Glen Of Imaal Terrier   13
BPIG    Shadowfax Christmas Knight   Australian Terrier   N/A
Judge: Heather Langfeld

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (1-1-0-0)
Armirelli Show Leader

Best Of Opposite Sex
Shadowfax Christmas Knight

Best Of Winners: (1-1-0-0)
Armirelli Show Leader

Best Puppy In Breed
Shadowfax Christmas Knight


Winners Dog: (1-1-0-0)
Shadowfax Christmas Knight


Winners Bitch: (1-1-0-0)
Armirelli Show Leader

Judge: Heather Langfeld

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-2-0-0)
Wimberway's Bdr Braemar Bar B

Best Puppy In Breed
Braemar's Against All Odds



Winners Bitch: (0-2-0-0)
Wimberway's Bdr Braemar Bar B

Reserve Winners Bitch
Braemar's Against All Odds

Judge: Heather Langfeld

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (0-0-2-1)
Ch Meliagold Dorlin Fearghas McG

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Northernclan Taryn Up The Ring

Select Dog
GCh Carradine Sir William



Judge: Heather Langfeld

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (1-1-0-0)
Glahms Regal Canadian

Best Of Opposite Sex
Glahms Macy Gray

Best Of Winners: (1-1-0-0)
Glahms Regal Canadian


Winners Dog: (1-1-0-0)
Glahms Regal Canadian


Winners Bitch: (1-1-0-0)
Glahms Macy Gray

Judge: Heather Langfeld

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Abberann Derbla



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Abberann Derbla

Judge: Heather Langfeld

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Karafuto Legend Next Top Model



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Karafuto Legend Next Top Model

Judge: Heather Langfeld

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (1-0-1-0)
Jetcity The Kingsman At Kairos

Select Dog
GCh Szulik's Mister Olaf


Winners Dog: (1-0-1-0)
Jetcity The Kingsman At Kairos


Judge: Heather Langfeld

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Rainnie's Luna In The Night

Best Puppy In Breed
Rainnie's Luna In The Night



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Rainnie's Luna In The Night

Judge: Heather Langfeld

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
GCh Chess Super Nova



Judge: Heather Langfeld

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (1-1-0-0)
Rolona's Playmate

Best Of Opposite Sex
Rolona's Heza Gun Runner

Best Of Winners: (1-1-0-0)
Rolona's Playmate


Winners Dog: (1-1-0-0)
Rolona's Heza Gun Runner


Winners Bitch: (1-1-0-0)
Rolona's Playmate

Judge: Heather Langfeld

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (0-2-1-0)
GCh Skyehigh's One Pound Sterling

Best Of Opposite Sex
Skyehigh Alba At Almamater



Winners Bitch: (0-2-1-0)
Skyehigh Alba At Almamater

Reserve Winners Bitch
Skyehigh's Million Dollar Baby





Group 5 - Allan Pepper Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   Ch Talbotrails High Voltage   Pug   10
Group 2nd   
GCh Rockhurst's Tickled Pink
  Havanese   9
Group 3rd   
GCh Szulik's Mister Munster Junior
  Toy Manchester Terrier   3
Group 4th    Ethereal Ashella's Coco Butter Kisses   Chinese Crested   2
BPIG   Ch Talbotrails High Voltage   Pug   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group   
Szulik's Lovely Pasha Britany
  Toy Manchester Terrier   0
Judge: Allan Pepper

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Ethereal Ashella's Coco Butter Kisses


Judge: Allan Pepper

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
Ch Xotic N Galaxie Always Bet On Black



Judge: Allan Pepper

Best Of Breed: 5 pts (2-2-1-1)
GCh Rockhurst's Tickled Pink

Best Of Opposite Sex
GCh Selah Leavin N Impression

Best Of Winners: (2-2-1-1)
Almendares Show Must Go On

Best Puppy In Breed
Almendares Show Must Go On


Winners Dog: (2-2-1-1)
Almendares Show Must Go On

Reserve Winners Dog
Cloudy Crystal Mano Gentis


Winners Bitch: (2-2-1-1)
Twinkle's Northern Sunrise

Reserve Winners Bitch
Weylinmarsh's A Lady To Di For

Judge: Allan Pepper

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Bluechip Pieridaedonshar Hunie

Best Puppy In Breed
Bluechip Pieridaedonshar Hunie



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Bluechip Pieridaedonshar Hunie

Judge: Allan Pepper

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
Ch Talbotrails High Voltage

Best Puppy In Breed
Ch Talbotrails High Voltage



Judge: Allan Pepper

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Szulik's Mister Munster Junior







Group 6 - Heather Langfeld Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Vetset Count Me In
  Poodle (Standard)   18
Group 2nd   
GCh Shines Call The Winning Shot With Tzo Wen N X
  Chinese Shar-Pei   13
Group 3rd   GCh Asa's Believe It Or Not   Poodle (Miniature)   12
Group 4th   
GCh Keesridge Reflection O' Heaven
  Keeshond   11
BPIG   
Keesridge Hooked On A Feeling
  Keeshond   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Macarols Ke Mo Sah Bee   Bulldog   0
Judge: Heather Langfeld

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-2-0-0)
Sassy's Sweet Potato Pie

Best Puppy In Breed
Sassy Taters



Winners Bitch: (0-2-0-0)
Sassy's Sweet Potato Pie

Reserve Winners Bitch
Sassy Taters





Judge: Heather Langfeld

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
GCh Shines Call The Winning Shot With Tzo Wen N X



Judge: Heather Langfeld

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
GCh Aristocrafts One Hot Lolita



Judge: Heather Langfeld

Best Of Breed: 4 pts (2-2-0-1)
GCh Keesridge Reflection O' Heaven

Best Of Opposite Sex
Keesridge Echo Across An Ocean

Best Of Winners: (2-2-0-1)
Keesridge Hooked On A Feeling

Best Puppy In Breed
Keesridge Hooked On A Feeling


Winners Dog: (2-2-0-1)
Keesridge Echo Across An Ocean

Reserve Winners Dog
Keesridge's Theodorable


Winners Bitch: (2-2-0-1)
Keesridge Hooked On A Feeling

Reserve Winners Bitch
Keesridge Light 'Em Up

Judge: Heather Langfeld

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (0-2-1-0)
Ch Vanir Lasacas Knight Commander

Best Of Opposite Sex
Vanir's Twinflower Canadensis



Judge: Heather Langfeld

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Asa's Believe It Or Not



Judge: Heather Langfeld

Best Of Breed: 4 pts (1-2-1-1)
GCh Vetset Count Me In

Best Of Opposite Sex
Bijou's Mango Mai Tai

Best Of Winners: (1-2-1-1)
Bijou's Mango Mai Tai

Best Puppy In Breed
Bijou's Mango Mai Tai


Winners Dog: (1-2-1-1)
Bijou's Mango Mai Tai


Winners Bitch: (1-2-1-1)
Bijou's Tickle My Fancy

Reserve Winners Bitch
K-Lar's I Believe In Miracles For Bijou

Judge: Heather Langfeld

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Benjiro Etsuko Destini Gift





Group 7 - Heather Langfeld Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Sylvan Argent Hollywood And Vine
  Collie (Rough)   15
Group 2nd   
Ch Bagatelle Rock And Moon Roll
  Old English Sheepdog   12
Group 3rd   
GCh Catalyst's Bush Party At TK
  Australian Cattle Dog   10
Group 4th   
Yasashiikuma Show Me The Money
  Welsh Corgi (Cardigan)   9
BPIG   
Yasashiikuma Show Me The Money
  Welsh Corgi (Cardigan)   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group   
Twistofate Journey Of The Heart
  Border Collie   0
Judge: Heather Langfeld

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Catalyst's Bush Party At TK



Judge: Heather Langfeld

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
Ch Absoloot Something To Talk About



Judge: Heather Langfeld

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-1-1-0)
GCh Bergerie's Double Down On Eleven

Best Of Opposite Sex
Motlikru-Buaidh Live Laugh Luv



Winners Bitch: (0-1-1-0)
Motlikru-Buaidh Live Laugh Luv

Judge: Heather Langfeld

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
Ch Hollowshot Tag Your It

Best Puppy In Breed
Ch Hollowshot Tag Your It



Judge: Heather Langfeld

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (0-2-0-1)
GCh Sylvan Argent Hollywood And Vine

Best Puppy In Breed
Omega Comeaway Moon River



Winners Bitch: (0-2-0-1)
Omega Comeaway Moon River

Reserve Winners Bitch
Windsong Topaz Chorus Line

Judge: Heather Langfeld

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-2-0-0)
Keecams S'pose I'm Sexy

Best Puppy In Breed
Keecams S'pose I'm Sexy



Winners Bitch: (0-2-0-0)
Keecams S'pose I'm Sexy

Reserve Winners Bitch
Keecams Blue Rain Du Tomberg

Judge: Heather Langfeld

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-0-2-0)
GCh Bagatelle Rock And Moon Roll

Select Dog
GCh Tasiahills Endless Secret



Judge: Heather Langfeld

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
Blueshadow's The Butler Did It


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-0)
Blueshadow's The Butler Did It


Judge: Heather Langfeld

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (1-1-1-0)
Yasashiikuma Show Me The Money

Best Of Opposite Sex
Edgebrook Mischief Maker

Best Of Winners: (1-1-1-0)
Yasashiikuma Show Me The Money

Best Puppy In Breed
Yasashiikuma Show Me The Money

Select Dog
GCh Edgebrook How D'u Like Me Now


Winners Dog: (1-1-1-0)
Yasashiikuma Show Me The Money


Winners Bitch: (1-1-1-0)
Edgebrook Mischief Maker

Disclaimer: These are not official CKC results. If you spot any incorrect results, please email sue@canuckdogs.com. We rely on the goodwill of volunteers to provide us with results and mistakes are corrected as soon as we receive them. The TOP DOG points are unofficial and are calculated based on the show judging schedule so absentees are NOT taken into consideration. For official results, contact the Canadian Kennel Club.
               

Sponsored By