Georgina Kennel & Obedience Club
Saturday, November 8, 2014



Related Results

Obedience

Saturday, November 08 (Obedience Trial 1)
Saturday, November 08 (Obedience Trial 2)
Sunday, November 09 (Obedience Trial 3)
Sunday, November 09 (Obedience Trial 4)

Rally Obedience

Friday, November 07 (Rally Trial 1)
Friday, November 07 (Rally Trial 2)
Saturday, November 08 (Rally Trial 3)
Saturday, November 08 (Rally Trial 4)
Sunday, November 09 (Rally Trial 5)
Sunday, November 09 (Rally Trial 6)



Results courtesy of:

-- Shelley Ford --
BIS Can GCHEX/AM/UKC CH Hellwigg's Let Freedom Reign CGN CD RN
Owner: Shelley Ford
Breeder: Wendry Haddrall
Presented by Norm Fargo


Best In Show
Judge: Judith Byrne
Poodle (Standard)  
GCh Crystalton Suspence
Points: 180 TOP DOG points (** see disclaimer at bottom)
Best Puppy In Show
Judge: Judith Byrne
Chihuahua (Long Coat)   Bloomsbury Baby's Breath
Best Baby Puppy In Show
Judge: Judith Byrne
Samoyed  
Vanderbilt's The Romancer
Best Veteran In Show
Judge: Judith Byrne
Deerhound (Scottish)  
Ch Fernhill's Huntly d'Lux
Best Altered In Show
Judge: Judith Byrne
Schipperke  
Becbod's Blazing Saddle








Group 1 - William Byrne Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GChEx Flacon d'Paris of Neigenuveaux
  Barbet   44
Group 2nd   
GCh Maktawae My Kinda Party
  Retriever (Labrador)   43
Group 3rd   
GChEx Roaneden's Int'l Harvester
  Retriever (Nova Scotia Duck Tolling)   31
Group 4th   
Ch Windmoor's Knickers In A Twist
  Setter (English)   26
BPIG   
Katyra Do U Fancy Duck Oryxes
  Retriever (Nova Scotia Duck Tolling)   N/A
Best Veteran In Group   
Ch Windmoor's Knickers In A Twist
  Setter (English)   0
Judge: William Byrne

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Flacon d'Paris of Neigenuveaux



Judge: William Byrne

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Safrons Follow The Music



Judge: William Byrne

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Ponsonby Aristar At Tukeglen



Judge: William Byrne

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Legacyk Sunup Mutiny Ontheseas



Judge: William Byrne

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Eagletarn Duenorth Glory Days



Judge: William Byrne

Best Of Breed: 6 pts
Ambertru's Wrangler



Judge: William Byrne

Best Of Breed: 11 pts
GCh Maktawae My Kinda Party



Judge: William Byrne

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
GChEx Roaneden's Int'l Harvester



Judge: William Byrne

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Windmoor's Knickers In A Twist



Judge: William Byrne

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Corranroo Contessa



Judge: William Byrne

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Nickleodeon's Life Of Riley



Judge: William Byrne

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx RiverMist Broxden Make Mynah Double



Judge: William Byrne

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Carnaby Collaboration



Judge: William Byrne

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh KAS Black Pearl



Judge: William Byrne

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Instar's Simplee Canadian







Group 2 - Lee Anne Bateman Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Ace Ventura Vejas Gluosniuose
  Basset Hound   20
Group 2nd   
GChEx Ahmahr Nahr's The Lost Angel Gabriel
  Basenji   17
Group 3rd   
Ch Harambee's Luxmoore Of Wick
  Deerhound (Scottish)   16
Group 4th   
Ch Vrymeer Leather Messiah
  Whippet   14
BPIG    Witsend Auberon   Deerhound (Scottish)   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Kindred Classic McCartney   Whippet   0
Best Veteran In Group   
Ch Fernhill's Huntly d'Lux
  Deerhound (Scottish)   0
Judge: Lee Anne Bateman

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Xenos Condren



Judge: Lee Anne Bateman

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Ahmahr Nahr's The Lost Angel Gabriel



Judge: Lee Anne Bateman

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Ace Ventura Vejas Gluosniuose



Judge: Lee Anne Bateman

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GChEx Docteur Jivago Du Grand Fresnoy



Judge: Lee Anne Bateman

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Egbar's Highway To Heros



Judge: Lee Anne Bateman

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Desjardins Miss Sparkel MS



Judge: Lee Anne Bateman

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Wiretaps Fire Storm



Judge: Lee Anne Bateman

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Harambee's Luxmoore Of Wick



Judge: Lee Anne Bateman

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Castlekeep Dark N Stormynights



Judge: Lee Anne Bateman

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Vrymeer Leather Messiah







Group 3 - Lee Anne Bateman Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Lindsayleigh's Sherman
  Schnauzer (Giant)   33
Group 2nd   
Ch Esmonds Penny Lane
  Rottweiler   32
Group 3rd   
Ch Agata MastineuM Vengo Veridas
  Mastiff   30
Group 4th   
GCh Claircreek Lusitano Oceano Atlantico
  Portuguese Water Dog   28
BPIG    Snowmist's Believe In Magic   Siberian Husky   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group   
Vanderbilt's The Romancer
  Samoyed   0
Best Veteran In Group   
Okiok's Tukisiwok
  Siberian Husky   0
Best Altered In Group   
Okiok's Tukisiwok
  Siberian Husky   0
Judge: Lee Anne Bateman

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GCh Belnois Romeo Ruba Cuori



Judge: Lee Anne Bateman

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GuardnAngel's Wing N A Prayer



Judge: Lee Anne Bateman

Best Of Breed: 6 pts
GCh Liberator's Obsession



Judge: Lee Anne Bateman

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Danefleet's Washing Away Gray



Judge: Lee Anne Bateman

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Heronviews I'm A Dirty Dancer



Judge: Lee Anne Bateman

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Agata MastineuM Vengo Veridas



Judge: Lee Anne Bateman

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Wrinkle'n'tyme Akira



Judge: Lee Anne Bateman

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Pipelines Westwind To Luvabear



Judge: Lee Anne Bateman

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Claircreek Lusitano Oceano Atlantico



Judge: Lee Anne Bateman

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Esmonds Penny Lane







Judge: Lee Anne Bateman

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Lindsayleigh's Sherman



Judge: Lee Anne Bateman

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
Ch Kristari's Timeless Piece By Piaget O'Mysticlight







Group 4 - Lee Anne Bateman Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Kishniga's HMS Maximus
  Skye Terrier   16
Group 2nd   
Ch Megaville's Forget Me Not
  Bull Terrier   15
Group 3rd   
GCh Toulin's Quite The Spectacle
  Scottish Terrier   14
Group 4th   
GCh Mistybrig Sgian Dubh
  Cairn Terrier   13
BPIG    Desperado Junior For Juwels Od Rudej Wiedzmy   Bull Terrier (Miniature)   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Jewels Love The Drake   Bull Terrier (Miniature)   0
Judge: Lee Anne Bateman

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Bannerkin's Class Action



Judge: Lee Anne Bateman

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Megaville's Forget Me Not



Judge: Lee Anne Bateman

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Desperado Junior For Juwels Od Rudej Wiedzmy



Judge: Lee Anne Bateman

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Mistybrig Sgian Dubh



Judge: Lee Anne Bateman

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Inspiration Day Break



Judge: Lee Anne Bateman

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Northbound Classy Cliona



Judge: Lee Anne Bateman

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Northcote's Fire Ranger



Judge: Lee Anne Bateman

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Happy Hart's Hugs And Kisses



Judge: Lee Anne Bateman

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ebonylyns Kansas City Star



Judge: Lee Anne Bateman

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Toulin's Quite The Spectacle



Judge: Lee Anne Bateman

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Kishniga's HMS Maximus



Judge: Lee Anne Bateman

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Clandara's Cowboy Casanova



Judge: Lee Anne Bateman

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Dunkellers Fire N Ice Kasamar







Group 5 - Judith Byrne Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Maisi Guantanamo Mokry Bandita
  Havanese   25
Group 2nd   
Ch Avantgarde Moon Song
  Affenpinscher   20
Group 3rd   Ch Obiwan Tickle The Dragon   Chinese Crested   19
Group 4th   
Ch Marron's Jimmy Choo
  Papillon   18
BPIG    Bloomsbury Baby's Breath   Chihuahua (Long Coat)   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group   
XR Havoc On The High Seas
  Havanese   0
Judge: Judith Byrne

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Avantgarde Moon Song



Judge: Judith Byrne

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Ch Dreamwoods Rainbows Promise



Judge: Judith Byrne

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Bloomsbury Baby's Breath



Judge: Judith Byrne

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Lilpawz Pretty Boy Blues



Judge: Judith Byrne

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Obiwan Tickle The Dragon



Judge: Judith Byrne

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Cinnamonhill Got It Goin On



Judge: Judith Byrne

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
GCh Maisi Guantanamo Mokry Bandita



Judge: Judith Byrne

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Four Halls Look At Me



Judge: Judith Byrne

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Marron's Jimmy Choo



Judge: Judith Byrne

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Deebet's Maid Of Escalot Bijou



Judge: Judith Byrne

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Judawn Bubbly Martini







Group 6 - Judith Byrne Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Crystalton Suspence
  Poodle (Standard)   13
Group 2nd   
Ch Iroc Carlton U Of Aldar
  Bulldog   10
Group 3rd   
GCh San Simon Bulls Zambo
  French Bulldog   7
Group 4th   Ch Asa's Unusually Unusual   Poodle (Miniature)   5
BPIG    Francois Royal Flush Of Marlen   Bichon Frise   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group   
Foxmoor Petite Cherie Creme Fraiche
  French Bulldog   0
Best Altered In Group   
Becbod's Blazing Saddle
  Schipperke   0
Judge: Judith Byrne

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Francois Royal Flush Of Marlen



Judge: Judith Byrne

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Iroc Carlton U Of Aldar



Judge: Judith Byrne

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh San Simon Bulls Zambo



Judge: Judith Byrne

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Owenbriar Keesbrook Black Ice



Judge: Judith Byrne

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Asa's Unusually Unusual



Judge: Judith Byrne

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Crystalton Suspence







Judge: Judith Byrne

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Samsara Jina Lenpa





Group 7 - Lee Anne Bateman Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Coastalview Cincerlee Bijou
  Shetland Sheepdog   23
Group 2nd   
Ch Chaotic's Flawless Red Ruby
  Briard   19
Group 3rd   
GChEx Hellwigg's Let Freedom Reign
  German Shepherd Dog   17
Group 4th   
Ch Kirrabilli's Fire Dancer
  Australian Shepherd   15
BPIG   
Nuview's Imperiale French Connection V.S.
  Briard   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group   
Comeaway Blue Persuasion
  Collie (Rough)   0
Judge: Lee Anne Bateman

Best Of Breed: 9 pts
GCh Kirrabilli's Fire Dancer



Judge: Lee Anne Bateman

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Chaotic's Flawless Red Ruby



Judge: Lee Anne Bateman

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
GCh Anjay's Illusion



Judge: Lee Anne Bateman

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GChEx Hellwigg's Let Freedom Reign



Judge: Lee Anne Bateman

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GCh Coastalview Cincerlee Bijou



Judge: Lee Anne Bateman

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Aylesford Wind In The Willows



Disclaimer: These are not official CKC results. If you spot any incorrect results, please email sue@canuckdogs.com. We rely on the goodwill of volunteers to provide us with results and mistakes are corrected as soon as we receive them. The TOP DOG points are unofficial and are calculated based on the show judging schedule so absentees are NOT taken into consideration. For official results, contact the Canadian Kennel Club.
               

Sponsored By