Prince Albert Kennel & Obedience Club
Friday, November 24, 2017 - Show # 2



Related Results


Results courtesy of:


-- Meaghen Bobryk --
GCH Black Cooper Indian Summer
"Summer"
Owner/Handler: Meaghen Bobryk
Photo by: Viktor Lajko


Best In Show
Judge: Jacqueline Rusby
Samoyed  
GCh Winterdance's Let It Storm
Points: 152 TOP DOG points (** see disclaimer at bottom)
Reserve Best In Show
Judge: Jacqueline Rusby
Borzoi  
GCh Raynbo's Foolish Pleasure
Best Puppy In Show
Judge: Jacqueline Rusby
Poodle (Standard)  
GCh Tees Me Crystalton's Excalibur
Reserve Best Puppy In Show
Judge: Jacqueline Rusby
Pomeranian  
Ch Arwins Tease Me








Group 1 - Jacqueline Rusby Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Parador High Road
  Pointer (German Short-Haired)   33
Group 2nd   GCh Redmoon's What The Duck   Retriever (Nova Scotia Duck Tolling)   27
Group 3rd   
Ch Cowboyup What Dreams R Made Of
  Retriever (Labrador)   25
Group 4th   
Ch Tricklecreek Friend Of Mine
  Spaniel (Clumber)   17
BPIG    Malhaven All The Rave   Pointer (German Short-Haired)   N/A
Judge: Jacqueline Rusby

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh LK Wallaby



Judge: Jacqueline Rusby

Best Of Breed: 5 pts (1-3-1-1)
GCh Parador High Road

Best Of Opposite Sex
GCh Shotshell Viva La Vida

Best Of Winners: (1-3-1-1)
Shotshell Va Va Voom

Best Puppy In Breed
Malhaven All The Rave


Winners Dog: (1-3-1-1)
Shotshell Walk This Way


Winners Bitch: (1-3-1-1)
Shotshell Va Va Voom

Reserve Winners Bitch
Malhaven All The Rave

Judge: Jacqueline Rusby

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Heirborn Above The Law



Judge: Jacqueline Rusby

Best Of Breed: 9 pts (2-3-2-3)
GCh Brio's Hotsicle

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Goldstreak Make U A Believer

Best Of Winners: (2-3-2-3)
Harmony Luv Potion Number Nine

Best Puppy In Breed
Verdoro's Tommy Hilfiger

Select Dog
GCh Castlefin's Seven Deadly Zins

Select Bitch
GCh Canzas Sparkling Rosie


Winners Dog: (2-3-2-3)
Verdoro's Tommy Hilfiger

Reserve Winners Dog
Allseasons Designer Genes


Winners Bitch: (2-3-2-3)
Harmony Luv Potion Number Nine

Reserve Winners Bitch
Verdoro's Dolce And Gabbana

Judge: Jacqueline Rusby

Best Of Breed: 7 pts (3-1-2-2)
Cowboyup What Dreams R Made Of

Best Of Opposite Sex
GCh Biscay Faveur De La Vie

Best Of Winners: (3-1-2-2)
Cowboyup What Dreams R Made Of

Select Dog
GCh Ekho's Endless Bounty


Winners Dog: (3-1-2-2)
Cowboyup What Dreams R Made Of

Reserve Winners Dog
Shadesi Rosebud Qwincee


Winners Bitch: (3-1-2-2)
Ekho's Endless Spiral

Judge: Jacqueline Rusby

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-1-1-0)
GCh Redmoon's What The Duck

Best Of Opposite Sex
Tollwest Peanutbutter Jellytime

Best Puppy In Breed
Tollwest Peanutbutter Jellytime



Winners Bitch: (0-1-1-0)
Tollwest Peanutbutter Jellytime

Judge: Jacqueline Rusby

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (0-1-1-1)
GChEx Fanciful's Let The Games Begin

Best Of Opposite Sex
GCh Rehmann's Regal Tri Eagle



Winners Bitch: (0-1-1-1)
Puppylove Double Painted Daisy

Judge: Jacqueline Rusby

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Tricklecreek Friend Of Mine



Judge: Jacqueline Rusby

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
Ch Finnibone's Whistlestop That Girlz Got It



Judge: Jacqueline Rusby

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
GCh Vizslavilla Prize Pure Goddess







Group 2 - Jacqueline Rusby Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Raynbo's Foolish Pleasure
  Borzoi   6
Group 2nd   
GCh The Dragonslayer Of Curiann
  Irish Wolfhound   5
Group 3rd   
Ch Prelude Benjamin Button MW
  Dachshund (Miniature Wire-Haired)   4
Group 4th   
GCh Sirhan Kareem Cairo
  Saluki   3
BPIG No Entry
Judge: Jacqueline Rusby

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh DragonPearl Neverseas Captain



Judge: Jacqueline Rusby

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Raynbo's Foolish Pleasure



Judge: Jacqueline Rusby

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh InParadise Premier Performance



Judge: Jacqueline Rusby

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Prelude Benjamin Button MW



Judge: Jacqueline Rusby

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
GCh Windrock Life Is A Highway



Judge: Jacqueline Rusby

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh The Dragonslayer Of Curiann



Judge: Jacqueline Rusby

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Sirhan Kareem Cairo







Group 3 - Jacqueline Rusby Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Winterdance's Let It Storm
  Samoyed   27
Group 2nd   
GCh MeadowPark Goober V Regalbear
  Saint Bernard   24
Group 3rd   
GCh Gallardo Tybrushe GirlAlmighty
  Boxer   23
Group 4th   
Ch Brotom's Blue Ribbon Sniper
  Rottweiler   17
BPIG   
Ch Snowydreams Fire Okami
  Siberian Husky   N/A
Judge: Jacqueline Rusby

Best Of Breed: 5 pts (2-2-1-1)
GCh Gallardo Tybrushe GirlAlmighty

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Gallardo's Light Em Up

Best Of Winners: (2-2-1-1)
Gallardo's Here Comes The Boom

Best Puppy In Breed
Ch Gallardo's Light Em Up


Winners Dog: (2-2-1-1)
Bimberg's Dark Devotion

Reserve Winners Dog
Zaizoe's Heezso Crazy


Winners Bitch: (2-2-1-1)
Gallardo's Here Comes The Boom

Reserve Winners Bitch
Zaizoe's Sheeza Keeper

Judge: Jacqueline Rusby

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Newalba's Supercharged



Judge: Jacqueline Rusby

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (0-2-0-1)
Ch Stedfast You Ain't Seen Nothing Yet

Best Puppy In Breed
Ch Stedfast You Ain't Seen Nothing Yet



Winners Bitch: (0-2-0-1)
Whitcam's Call Her Crazy

Reserve Winners Bitch
Whitcam's Jewel Thief

Judge: Jacqueline Rusby

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (0-0-1-2)
GCh Invogue FiresbreathvValbydane

Best Of Opposite Sex
GCh ValbyDane BetweenHeavenNEarth

Best Puppy In Breed
GCh Invogue FiresbreathvValbydane



Judge: Jacqueline Rusby

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (0-2-0-1)
Whoosh Robel Princess Nautique

Best Puppy In Breed
Whoosh Robel Princess Nautique



Winners Bitch: (0-2-0-1)
Whoosh Robel Princess Nautique

Reserve Winners Bitch
Whoosh Robel Princess Elsa

Judge: Jacqueline Rusby

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-0-1-1)
GCh Brotom's Blue Ribbon Sniper

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Brotom's Jessie Gal



Judge: Jacqueline Rusby

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh MeadowPark Goober V Regalbear



Judge: Jacqueline Rusby

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (1-0-2-0)
GCh Winterdance's Let It Storm

Select Dog
GCh Polar Mist N Zamosky Pretty Fly For A White Guy


Winners Dog: (1-0-2-0)
Vanderbilt's Hallo Spaceboy


Judge: Jacqueline Rusby

Best Of Breed: 5 pts (1-2-0-3)
Snowydreams Fire Okami

Best Of Opposite Sex
GCh Snowydreams Sparkle Inthe Sky

Best Of Winners: (1-2-0-3)
Snowydreams Fire Okami

Best Puppy In Breed
Snowydreams Fire Okami

Select Bitch
Ch Debalys Sultana Jasmine


Winners Dog: (1-2-0-3)
Snowydreams Fire Okami


Winners Bitch: (1-2-0-3)
Wolvereen N Debalys Galaxy

Reserve Winners Bitch
AuroraBalto's Nahanni





Group 4 - Jacqueline Rusby Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Takala Trails Darcy
  Irish Terrier   22
Group 2nd   
Ch German Dandies' Victoria
  Dandie Dinmont Terrier   21
Group 3rd   
GCh Distaff Black Bart
  Staffordshire Bull Terrier   18
Group 4th   
Ch Keepsake's Flirt In A Skirt
  Soft-Coated Wheaten Terrier   15
BPIG   
Tory's Secret Optimus Prime
  West Highland White Terrier   N/A
Judge: Jacqueline Rusby

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (0-2-0-1)
GCh Corimar's Incomparable Jewel



Winners Bitch: (0-2-0-1)
Cargo Thia Later Of Lochlomond

Reserve Winners Bitch
Cargo Me Oh Maia Of Lochlomond

Judge: Jacqueline Rusby

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (1-1-0-1)
GCh German Dandies' Victoria

Best Of Opposite Sex
Sunjoy's All The Time In The World

Best Of Winners: (1-1-0-1)
Sunjoy's All The Time In The World

Best Puppy In Breed
Sunjoy's All The Time In The World


Winners Bitch: (1-1-0-1)
Dariant Harmony

Judge: Jacqueline Rusby

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
Ch Takala Trails Darcy



Judge: Jacqueline Rusby

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Krisma's Eyes On You



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Krisma's Eyes On You

Judge: Jacqueline Rusby

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (1-2-0-0)
Terrawyn's Tesla

Best Of Opposite Sex
Deansgate Sez Hi Terrawyn

Best Of Winners: (1-2-0-0)
Terrawyn's Tesla


Winners Dog: (1-2-0-0)
Deansgate Sez Hi Terrawyn


Winners Bitch: (1-2-0-0)
Terrawyn's Tesla

Reserve Winners Bitch
Terrawyn's Roaring Around

Judge: Jacqueline Rusby

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (0-2-0-1)
Ch Stalwart's Delta Miss



Winners Bitch: (0-2-0-1)
VDK Kenzie Of Glenshiel

Reserve Winners Bitch
VDK Sailor's Hornpipe

Judge: Jacqueline Rusby

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (0-3-0-1)
GCh Keepsake's Flirt In A Skirt



Winners Bitch: (0-3-0-1)
Bumblebeary's Guardian Angel

Reserve Winners Bitch
Bumblebeary's Pick Pocket

Judge: Jacqueline Rusby

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (0-0-1-2)
GCh Distaff Black Bart

Best Of Opposite Sex
GCh Hillside Charlotte Badger

Best Puppy In Breed
GCh Hillside Charlotte Badger

Select Bitch
GCh Distaff Blackbird



Judge: Jacqueline Rusby

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (1-1-0-0)
Tory's Secret Optimus Prime

Best Of Opposite Sex
Peppermint Tory's Secret

Best Of Winners: (1-1-0-0)
Tory's Secret Optimus Prime

Best Puppy In Breed
Tory's Secret Optimus Prime


Winners Dog: (1-1-0-0)
Tory's Secret Optimus Prime


Winners Bitch: (1-1-0-0)
Peppermint Tory's Secret





Group 5 - Jacqueline Rusby Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Arwins Tease Me
  Pomeranian   11
Group 2nd   
GCh Lionking Taylor Made
  Pekingese   7
Group 3rd   
GCh Mishka Paddington Bear
  Cavalier King Charles Spaniel   6
Group 4th   
GCh Sonora Bindy Baby At Keja
  Poodle (Toy)   5
BPIG   
Ch Arwins Tease Me
  Pomeranian   N/A
Judge: Jacqueline Rusby

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Mishka Paddington Bear



Judge: Jacqueline Rusby

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-0-2-0)
GCh Havasmallpaw Zorro The Bandit

Best Puppy In Breed
Ch Havasmallpaw Rico Ritz N Glitz



Judge: Jacqueline Rusby

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
Ch Sanderlin Sneak Preview



Judge: Jacqueline Rusby

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-0-2-0)
GCh Marron's Seinfeld



Judge: Jacqueline Rusby

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Lionking Taylor Made



Judge: Jacqueline Rusby

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (1-2-0-1)
GCh Arwins Tease Me

Best Of Opposite Sex
Arwins How To Train Ur Dragon

Best Of Winners: (1-2-0-1)
Arwins Enticing

Best Puppy In Breed
GCh Arwins Tease Me


Winners Dog: (1-2-0-1)
Arwins How To Train Ur Dragon


Winners Bitch: (1-2-0-1)
Arwins Enticing

Reserve Winners Bitch
Arwins Su Z Q At Aurorabalto

Judge: Jacqueline Rusby

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
GCh Sonora Bindy Baby At Keja







Group 6 - Jacqueline Rusby Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Tees Me Crystalton's Excalibur
  Poodle (Standard)   15
Group 2nd   
GCh Showtyme's Happy Feet
  Keeshond   11
Group 3rd   
GCh Adominos Brigitte Bardot
  Tibetan Terrier   8
Group 4th   
GCh Kandansk Aftermath
  Poodle (Miniature)   7
BPIG   
GCh Tees Me Crystalton's Excalibur
  Poodle (Standard)   N/A
Judge: Jacqueline Rusby

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (1-0-0-1)
GCh Iroc Awe Roar Awe

Best Of Opposite Sex
Hpnotiq's Lethal Weapon


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-1)
Hpnotiq's Lethal Weapon


Judge: Jacqueline Rusby

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-1-1-0)
GCh Gumby's Bearposh Ever After

Best Of Opposite Sex
Hermione Granger Of Vistarolls

Best Puppy In Breed
Hermione Granger Of Vistarolls



Winners Bitch: (0-1-1-0)
Hermione Granger Of Vistarolls

Judge: Jacqueline Rusby

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Josol's Threads Of Gold



Judge: Jacqueline Rusby

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
GCh Beauty Queen Browny San-Mar



Judge: Jacqueline Rusby

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (0-2-1-0)
GCh Showtyme's Happy Feet

Best Of Opposite Sex
Admiraal Showtyme Rave Reviews



Winners Bitch: (0-2-1-0)
Admiraal Showtyme Rave Reviews

Reserve Winners Bitch
Admiraal Showtyme Claim 2 Fame

Judge: Jacqueline Rusby

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-0-0-2)
GCh Kandansk Aftermath



Judge: Jacqueline Rusby

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (0-0-3-1)
GCh Tees Me Crystalton's Excalibur

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Crystalton Tees Renegade Hero

Best Puppy In Breed
GCh Tees Me Crystalton's Excalibur

Select Dog
GCh Crystalton Chikoda Mystery



Judge: Jacqueline Rusby

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
GCh Adominos Brigitte Bardot





Group 7 - Jacqueline Rusby Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   Ch Syringa Merriment   Shetland Sheepdog   32
Group 2nd   
GCh Black Cooper Indian Summer
  Bearded Collie   7
Group 3rd   
Ch Bluecalebs Love At First Sight
  Old English Sheepdog   6
Group 4th   
GCh Dancin' Eyes 737 Midnite Ride
  Australian Shepherd   4
BPIG   
Ch Bluecalebs Love At First Sight
  Old English Sheepdog   N/A
Judge: Jacqueline Rusby

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (1-0-2-1)
GCh Dancin' Eyes 737 Midnite Ride

Best Of Opposite Sex
GCh New Dream's She's All That

Select Dog
GCh Kiji Don't Talk Just Kiss


Winners Dog: (1-0-2-1)
Sheep's Kin Smokin' Gun


Judge: Jacqueline Rusby

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
GCh Black Cooper Indian Summer



Judge: Jacqueline Rusby

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Shadagrace Cassbar's Rawhide



Judge: Jacqueline Rusby

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-2-0-0)
Bluecalebs Love At First Sight

Best Puppy In Breed
Bluecalebs Love At First Sight



Winners Bitch: (0-2-0-0)
Bluecalebs Love At First Sight

Reserve Winners Bitch
Bluecalebs Love Song

Judge: Jacqueline Rusby

Best Of Breed: 24 pts (8-11-2-4)
GCh Syringa Merriment

Best Of Opposite Sex
GCh Zesta No Questions Asked

Best Of Winners: (8-11-2-4)
Zesta Prince Of Thieves

Best Puppy In Breed
GCh Prairiemist Random Heart

Select Dog
GCh Prairiemist Random Heart

Select Bitch
Ch Cincerlee's Truly Outrageous


Winners Dog: (8-11-2-4)
Zesta Prince Of Thieves

Reserve Winners Dog
Zesta Undeniablu


Winners Bitch: (8-11-2-4)
Miqelon Effloresce

Reserve Winners Bitch
Cincerlee's Vanity Fair

Disclaimer: These are not official CKC results. If you spot any incorrect results, please email sue@canuckdogs.com. We rely on the goodwill of volunteers to provide us with results and mistakes are corrected as soon as we receive them. The TOP DOG points are unofficial and are calculated based on the show judging schedule so absentees are NOT taken into consideration. For official results, contact the Canadian Kennel Club.
               

Sponsored By