Glacier View Kennel Club
Thursday, August 9, 2018



Related Results


Results courtesy of:


-- Fran Zimmerman --
Ch. Aura Odd Fellow
"Oscar"
Breeder/Owner: Fran Zimmerman, Aura Poodles


Best In Show
Judge: Karsten Kaemling
West Highland White Terrier  
GCh Skyehigh's One Pound Sterling
Points: 109 TOP DOG points (** see disclaimer at bottom)
Reserve Best In Show
Judge: Karsten Kaemling
Boxer  
GCh Hi Desert N Mephisto's Game Changer
Points: 100
Best Puppy In Show
Judge: Karsten Kaemling
Lagotto Romagnolo  
LK Champagne Charlie








Group 1 - Wayne Thompson Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Aladdin's Sirius Blak N Tan
  Spaniel (American Cocker)   21
Group 2nd   
GCh Fyreglo's Don't Change A Thing
  Retriever (Golden)   20
Group 3rd   
GCh Tollchester's Mauvais Garcon
  Retriever (Nova Scotia Duck Tolling)   17
Group 4th   
GCh Aurelia's King's Ransom
  Vizsla (Smooth-Haired)   13
BPIG   
LK Champagne Charlie
  Lagotto Romagnolo   N/A
Judge: Wayne Thompson

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (1-0-0-1)
GCh LK Roxy Blue

Best Of Opposite Sex
LK Champagne Charlie

Best Puppy In Breed
LK Champagne Charlie


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-1)
LK Champagne Charlie


Judge: Wayne Thompson

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Queen's Don't Call This A Comeback



Judge: Wayne Thompson

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (0-0-2-1)
GCh Fyreglo's Don't Change A Thing

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Riverdance Fourgone Conclusion

Select Dog
Ch Angel N Pulali's Midnight Thriller



Judge: Wayne Thompson

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (0-2-2-0)
GCh Oceanspray's Paddington

Best Of Opposite Sex
Britton's Sweet Sensation

Select Dog
Ch Makaila's Dapper Revelation



Winners Bitch: (0-2-2-0)
Britton's Sweet Sensation

Reserve Winners Bitch
Oceanspray's Megan Dubh

Judge: Wayne Thompson

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (2-0-2-0)
GCh Tollchester's Mauvais Garcon

Best Puppy In Breed
Rubyskye's Luca By Tollchester

Select Dog
Ch Celticpride's Trace Of Alberta


Winners Dog: (2-0-2-0)
Oceantide's Crosby Of Sidney

Reserve Winners Dog
Rubyskye's Luca By Tollchester


Judge: Wayne Thompson

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (1-1-1-0)
Ch Plaisance King Of The Lyrics

Best Of Opposite Sex
Summerhill She Knows She Can Fly

Best Of Winners: (1-1-1-0)
Summerhill She Knows She Can Fly


Winners Dog: (1-1-1-0)
Fifeshire's Keeper Of The Realm


Winners Bitch: (1-1-1-0)
Summerhill She Knows She Can Fly

Judge: Wayne Thompson

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Aladdin's Sirius Blak N Tan



Judge: Wayne Thompson

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Anwen's Summer Rain

Best Puppy In Breed
Anwen's Summer Rain



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Anwen's Summer Rain

Judge: Karsten Kaemling

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (1-0-1-0)
GCh Aurelia's King's Ransom

Best Puppy In Breed
Sequoia Reds Blazing Fire


Winners Dog: (1-0-1-0)
Sequoia Reds Blazing Fire


Judge: Wayne Thompson

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
GCh Silversea's Summer Sonnet







Group 2 - Karsten Kaemling Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Habi Nago Manwe
  Rhodesian Ridgeback   1
Group 2nd    Lakilanni Like A Rock   Greyhound   0
Group 3rd No Entry
Group 4th No Entry
BPIG No Entry
Judge: Karsten Kaemling

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
Lakilanni Like A Rock


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-0)
Lakilanni Like A Rock


Judge: Karsten Kaemling

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Habi Nago Manwe







Group 3 - Karsten Kaemling Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Hi Desert N Mephisto's Game Changer
  Boxer   10
Group 2nd   
GCh Leiionspitz Cheerful Xzottzie
  Eurasier   9
Group 3rd   
GCh Swisskiss Rollup The Rim Towin
  Bernese Mountain Dog   8
Group 4th    Big Beach's Mercury Freedom Reagan's Reign Aries   Rottweiler   7
BPIG    Karlee's Stone Cold   Doberman Pinscher   N/A
Judge: Karsten Kaemling

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
GCh Swisskiss Rollup The Rim Towin



Judge: Karsten Kaemling

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Hi Desert N Mephisto's Game Changer



Judge: Karsten Kaemling

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (1-1-1-1)
GCh Fiveam's Finish What Ya Started

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Ka-Tet Sweet Child O' Mine

Best Of Winners: (1-1-1-1)
Karlee's Stone Cold

Best Puppy In Breed
Karlee's Stone Cold


Winners Dog: (1-1-1-1)
Karlee's Stone Cold


Winners Bitch: (1-1-1-1)
Ka-Tet Stranger Things

Judge: Karsten Kaemling

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
GCh Leiionspitz Cheerful Xzottzie



Judge: Karsten Kaemling

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
Ch HIghseas Smooth Sailing



Judge: Karsten Kaemling

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (1-0-2-0)
Ch Big Beach's Mercury Freedom Reagan's Reign Aries






Group 4 - Wayne Thompson Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Skyehigh's One Pound Sterling
  West Highland White Terrier   8
Group 2nd   
GCh Dunsmuir' N'Glenby Saucy Devil
  Scottish Terrier   7
Group 3rd   
Ch Krisma Kingael's Head Of State
  Kerry Blue Terrier   6
Group 4th   
GCh Kinsey's Gargolas Tempting Fate
  Schnauzer (Miniature)   5
BPIG    Takala Trails Briella   Airedale Terrier   N/A
Judge: Wayne Thompson

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-2-0-0)
Majubadales Teyah JoJo

Best Puppy In Breed
Takala Trails Briella



Winners Bitch: (0-2-0-0)
Majubadales Teyah JoJo

Reserve Winners Bitch
Takala Trails Briella

Judge: Wayne Thompson

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
Bo Jangles vom Hause Manhartsberg


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-0)
Bo Jangles vom Hause Manhartsberg


Judge: Wayne Thompson

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-2-0-0)
Scotch Broom Bright Sorcha

Best Puppy In Breed
Scotch Broom Bright Sorcha



Winners Bitch: (0-2-0-0)
Scotch Broom Bright Sorcha

Reserve Winners Bitch
Kian's Shining Willow O'Isle

Judge: Wayne Thompson

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Krisma Kingael's Head Of State



Judge: Wayne Thompson

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Kinsey's Gargolas Tempting Fate



Judge: Wayne Thompson

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
GCh Dunsmuir' N'Glenby Saucy Devil



Judge: Wayne Thompson

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GChEx Skyehigh's One Pound Sterling







Group 5 - Wayne Thompson Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Cantu's Timeliss Sirius Intentions
  Pug   20
Group 2nd   
GCh MistyTrails H'dalgos Chido Wey
  Havanese   19
Group 3rd   
GCh Carmorosa's Ranger Rick
  Silky Terrier   13
Group 4th   
Ch Wannabee M'Daddy's Hooked On Hooch
  Miniature Pinscher   12
BPIG   
Wynneiras Polar Princess
  American Eskimo Dog (Toy)   N/A
Judge: Wayne Thompson

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-1-1-0)
Wynneiras Polar Princess

Best Of Opposite Sex
GCh Wynneiras Bo Diddley

Best Puppy In Breed
Wynneiras Polar Princess



Winners Bitch: (0-1-1-0)
Wynneiras Polar Princess

Judge: Wayne Thompson

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
GCh Alderglen Siren Song



Judge: Wayne Thompson

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
GCh Crystaljems Look On D Briteside



Judge: Wayne Thompson

Best Of Breed: 5 pts (1-2-3-0)
GCh MistyTrails H'dalgos Chido Wey

Best Of Opposite Sex
MistyTrails Miss Roux

Best Of Winners: (1-2-3-0)
Bopchas Lucky Stryke Oso Negro

Best Puppy In Breed
Bopchas Lucky Stryke Oso Negro

Select Dog
Ch Bopcha Oliver Twist At Panacia


Winners Dog: (1-2-3-0)
Bopchas Lucky Stryke Oso Negro


Winners Bitch: (1-2-3-0)
MistyTrails Miss Roux

Reserve Winners Bitch
Tapscott's Some Kinda Cracker Jack

Judge: Wayne Thompson

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-1-1-0)
GCh Wannabee M'Daddy's Hooked On Hooch

Best Of Opposite Sex
Mightymites Unleashed Withakis



Winners Bitch: (0-1-1-0)
Mightymites Unleashed Withakis

Judge: Wayne Thompson

Best Of Breed: 6 pts (2-5-0-0)
Flinters Delytful New T Town

Best Of Opposite Sex
Mystery's Dazzling Display

Best Of Winners: (2-5-0-0)
Flinters Delytful New T Town

Best Puppy In Breed
Derrima Little Miss Sunshine


Winners Dog: (2-5-0-0)
Flinters Delytful New T Town

Reserve Winners Dog
Derrima Quantum Thrill


Winners Bitch: (2-5-0-0)
Mystery's Dazzling Display

Reserve Winners Bitch
Derrima Hallelujah

Judge: Wayne Thompson

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Cantu's Timeliss Sirius Intentions



Judge: Wayne Thompson

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Carmorosa's Ranger Rick







Group 6 - Karsten Kaemling Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Waylin's Song Of The South
  Boston Terrier   21
Group 2nd   
GCh Sealegends Magic In Moonlight
  Shih Tzu   16
Group 3rd   
Ch Fraserbull's Uptown Girl
  Bulldog   15
Group 4th   
GCh Wynneira's Born To Be Bad
  American Eskimo Dog (Miniature)   13
BPIG    Reigate's Wee Bit Of Holly   Poodle (Standard)   N/A
Judge: Karsten Kaemling

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Wynneira's Born To Be Bad



Judge: Karsten Kaemling

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
Ch Nuuktok's Legend Of Kiviuq



Judge: Karsten Kaemling

Best Of Breed: 4 pts (1-1-1-2)
GCh Waylin's Song Of The South

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Fiveoclock Shadow At Waylin

Best Of Winners: (1-1-1-2)
Rodonnas Dream Stealer

Select Bitch
Ch Waylin's Peaches And Cream


Winners Dog: (1-1-1-2)
Rodonnas Dream Stealer


Winners Bitch: (1-1-1-2)
Simcoe's UR Not Yourself Waylin

Judge: Karsten Kaemling

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (1-0-0-1)
GCh Fraserbull's Uptown Girl

Best Of Opposite Sex
McGregor's Maximus Prime


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-1)
McGregor's Maximus Prime


Judge: Karsten Kaemling

Best Of Breed: 6 pts (1-4-2-0)
GCh Baohuao's Outre Grandeur

Best Of Opposite Sex
Beaumonde's Lady Annabell

Best Of Winners: (1-4-2-0)
Unforgettable Bullet's Hotshot Barkley

Best Puppy In Breed
GCh Baohuao's Outre Grandeur

Select Dog
Ch Fabelhaft Robobull Casino Royale


Winners Bitch: (1-4-2-0)
Beaumonde's Lady Annabell

Reserve Winners Bitch
Atalaya's Live Laugh Love

Judge: Karsten Kaemling

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (2-2-0-0)
Reigate's Wee Bit Of Holly

Best Of Opposite Sex
Lemoges Dream Weaver

Best Of Winners: (2-2-0-0)
Reigate's Wee Bit Of Holly

Best Puppy In Breed
Reigate's Wee Bit Of Holly


Winners Dog: (2-2-0-0)
Lemoges Dream Weaver

Reserve Winners Dog
Castagne Catch You Later


Winners Bitch: (2-2-0-0)
Reigate's Wee Bit Of Holly

Reserve Winners Bitch
Coplar Creek Good Golly Miss Molly

Judge: Karsten Kaemling

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
Ch Sunojo's The Chosen One



Judge: Karsten Kaemling

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Sealegends Magic In Moonlight





Group 7 - Karsten Kaemling Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Loehr's Suzie Q I Think I Love You
  Old English Sheepdog   22
Group 2nd   
Ch Windkist Kelsey Of H'Kusam
  Puli   21
Group 3rd   
GCh Sketchbook's Leinenstone Mojito Mixer
  Berger Picard   20
Group 4th    Excalibur's Great Ballz Of Fyre   Welsh Corgi (Pembroke)   19
BPIG   
Lacomtesse Richie Gecko
  German Shepherd Dog   N/A
Judge: Karsten Kaemling

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (1-3-0-0)
Imbachs Cinch It Up

Best Of Opposite Sex
Imbachs Blue Bo Kay

Best Of Winners: (1-3-0-0)
Imbachs Cinch It Up

Best Puppy In Breed
Imbachs Red Rosette


Winners Dog: (1-3-0-0)
Imbachs Cinch It Up


Winners Bitch: (1-3-0-0)
Imbachs Blue Bo Kay

Reserve Winners Bitch
Castle Butte Bandi Blue At Kattleroo

Judge: Karsten Kaemling

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (1-0-2-0)
Ch Morning Mist Murphy's Law

Best Puppy In Breed
Spring Fever Kizomba

Select Dog
GCh MountainAsh Cowboy Casanova


Winners Dog: (1-0-2-0)
Spring Fever Kizomba


Judge: Karsten Kaemling

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Ragtyme Just One Love



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Ragtyme Just One Love

Judge: Karsten Kaemling

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Sketchbook's Leinenstone Mojito Mixer



Judge: Karsten Kaemling

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
Snovalley Prairiepine Spirit In Paradise


Judge: Karsten Kaemling

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (1-1-0-1)
GCh Peakes Brook Head Over Heels For Lucky Stryke

Best Of Opposite Sex
Lacomtesse Richie Gecko

Best Of Winners: (1-1-0-1)
Kohlein's McKenna

Best Puppy In Breed
Lacomtesse Richie Gecko


Winners Dog: (1-1-0-1)
Lacomtesse Richie Gecko


Winners Bitch: (1-1-0-1)
Kohlein's McKenna

Judge: Karsten Kaemling

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
GCh Loehr's Suzie Q I Think I Love You



Judge: Karsten Kaemling

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
Ch Windkist Kelsey Of H'Kusam



Judge: Karsten Kaemling

Best Of Breed: 4 pts (0-2-1-2)
Ch Shelgrande E Street Band

Best Of Opposite Sex
Coastalviews Champagne On Ice

Best Puppy In Breed
Ch Shelgrande E Street Band

Select Bitch
Ch Coastalviews Simply Duchess



Winners Bitch: (0-2-1-2)
Shelgrande Mosaic Hallmark

Reserve Winners Bitch
Karab's Blurr

Judge: Karsten Kaemling

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (2-1-0-0)
Excalibur's Great Ballz Of Fyre

Best Of Opposite Sex
Orden Keltov Nouvelle Treasure-N-Trendy

Best Of Winners: (2-1-0-0)
Excalibur's Great Ballz Of Fyre


Winners Dog: (2-1-0-0)
Excalibur's Great Ballz Of Fyre

Reserve Winners Dog
Bransuzi Bobby Shafto

Disclaimer: These are not official CKC results. If you spot any incorrect results, please email sue@canuckdogs.com. We rely on the goodwill of volunteers to provide us with results and mistakes are corrected as soon as we receive them. The TOP DOG points are unofficial and are calculated based on the show judging schedule so absentees are NOT taken into consideration. For official results, contact the Canadian Kennel Club.
               

Sponsored By