Lakes District Kennel Club
Sunday, May 6, 2012 - Show # 3



Related Results

Conformation

Saturday, May 05 (Show # 1)
Saturday, May 05 (Show # 2)
Sunday, May 06 (Show # 3)
Sunday, May 06 (Show # 4)

Obedience

Saturday, May 05 (Obedience Trial # 1)
Saturday, May 05 (Obedience Trial # 2)
Sunday, May 06 (Obedience Trial # 3)
Sunday, May 06 (Obedience Trial # 4)



Results courtesy of:

-- Cynthia Seeling --
Ch Track-Action EskoMo
Owned by Cynthia Seeling, Dawne Deeley, Annekristiina Lheto
Handled by Cynthia Seeling
Best In Show
Judge: Honey Glendinning
Pomeranian  Ch Chikai Lady Deor
Points: 114 TOP DOG points (** see disclaimer at bottom)
Reserve Best In Show
Judge: Honey Glendinning
Dalmatian  
Ch Shenandal Estate Firebug
Best Puppy In Show
Judge: Honey Glendinning
Pomeranian  Ch Chikai Lady Deor








Group 1 - Honey Glendinning Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Readyfor Going To The Max
  Retriever (Nova Scotia Duck Tolling)   16
Group 2nd   Ch Tsunami's Steel Magnolia   Retriever (Chesapeake Bay)   14
Group 3rd   Ch Seafox Full Steam Ahead   Retriever (Flat-Coated)   13
Group 4th   
Treebeard's Galileo
  Barbet   10
BPIG    Zengold's Here We Go Again At Tyee   Retriever (Golden)   N/A
Judge: Honey Glendinning

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Treebeard's Galileo



Judge: Honey Glendinning

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Tsunami's Steel Magnolia



Judge: Honey Glendinning

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Seafox Full Steam Ahead



Judge: Honey Glendinning

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Craiglens Boot Heel'd Bard



Judge: Honey Glendinning

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Makailas Traynor Alaskan Gold



Judge: Honey Glendinning

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GChEx Readyfor Going To The Max



Judge: Honey Glendinning

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Paniolo's Mother Pearl



Judge: Honey Glendinning

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Toldin's I Hope You Dance



Judge: Honey Glendinning

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Target's Cottongin Of Fireweed







Group 2 - Honey Glendinning Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Beaubri's High Maintenance
  Basenji   15
Group 2nd   
Stonerivers Reminiscent ML
  Dachshund (Miniature Long-Haired)   13
Group 3rd   
Nickolai Khurik Northern Wind
  Borzoi   11
Group 4th    Good Omen For Elyia   Rhodesian Ridgeback   10
BPIG   
Nickolai Khurik Northern Wind
  Borzoi   N/A
Judge: Honey Glendinning

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Beaubri's High Maintenance



Judge: Honey Glendinning

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Laponderosa's Modern Day Drifter



Judge: Honey Glendinning

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Nickolai Khurik Northern Wind



Judge: Honey Glendinning

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Stonerivers Reminiscent ML



Judge: Honey Glendinning

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Ironwills Tony Stewart



Judge: Honey Glendinning

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Good Omen For Elyia



Judge: Honey Glendinning

Best Of Breed: 7 pts
Ch Tarapacas Best Kept Secret







Group 3 - Honey Glendinning Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Steinhaus Curb Your Enthusiasm
  Schnauzer (Standard)   20
Group 2nd   
Ch Wolvereen She-Bear
  Siberian Husky   19
Group 3rd   
Ch Rikar's She's So Sweet
  Boxer   15
Group 4th    Kus Sarkisi Iya   Anatolian Shepherd Dog   12
BPIG    Wolvereen Im Gonna B A Star   Siberian Husky   N/A
Judge: Honey Glendinning

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Arcticice My Mythic Askhim



Judge: Honey Glendinning

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Kus Sarkisi Iya



Judge: Honey Glendinning

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Rikar's She's So Sweet



Judge: Honey Glendinning

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Garroway's King Of Kings



Judge: Honey Glendinning

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch High Lonesome's Arcticice Savik



Judge: Honey Glendinning

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GChEx Rex de Akido San



Judge: Honey Glendinning

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Qualicums Electra V Tokosha



Judge: Honey Glendinning

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Aerdenhout's Little Dahling



Judge: Honey Glendinning

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Steinhaus Curb Your Enthusiasm



Judge: Honey Glendinning

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Wolvereen She-Bear







Group 4 - Honey Glendinning Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Orru's Mr Parker
  Australian Terrier   5
Group 2nd   
Darwyn Don Diego de la Vega
  Welsh Terrier   4
Group 3rd   
Sparx Playn With Fire At Breka
  Schnauzer (Miniature)   2
Group 4th    Tappenaire's Zillia At Santer   Airedale Terrier   0
BPIG    Skylark's Little Lulu   Welsh Terrier   N/A
Judge: Honey Glendinning

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Tappenaire's Zillia At Santer



Judge: Honey Glendinning

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Orru's Mr Parker



Judge: Honey Glendinning

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Sparx Playn With Fire At Breka



Judge: Honey Glendinning

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Darwyn Don Diego de la Vega







Group 5 - Honey Glendinning Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   Ch Chikai Lady Deor   Pomeranian   23
Group 2nd   
Ch Havntyme El Vengador
  Havanese   19
Group 3rd    Puglust's She's A Rebel   Pug   16
Group 4th   
Ch Harr's Raven Onward Bezee
  Miniature Pinscher   12
BPIG   Ch Chikai Lady Deor   Pomeranian   N/A
Judge: Honey Glendinning

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Paulaspolar Hrtbrkr At Terrimo



Judge: Honey Glendinning

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Kibergo New Hope



Judge: Honey Glendinning

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Karakorum's Babe In Toyland



Judge: Honey Glendinning

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Havntyme El Vengador



Judge: Honey Glendinning

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Harr's Raven Onward Bezee



Judge: Honey Glendinning

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Sunokas Black Velvet



Judge: Honey Glendinning

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Chikai Lady Deor



Judge: Honey Glendinning

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Puglust's She's A Rebel



Judge: Honey Glendinning

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Blue Blood's Perfect Piece Of Jasper







Group 6 - Honey Glendinning Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Shenandal Estate Firebug
  Dalmatian   12
Group 2nd   Ch Graybulls Lil Kamikaze   Bulldog   11
Group 3rd   
Ch Keesrich Wizard
  Keeshond   9
Group 4th    Kimelle Walk On Water   Poodle (Standard)   8
BPIG   
Cerera Ezzelin The Number
  French Bulldog   N/A
Judge: Honey Glendinning

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Waylin's Money In The Bank



Judge: Honey Glendinning

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Graybulls Lil Kamikaze



Judge: Honey Glendinning

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Shenandal Estate Firebug



Judge: Honey Glendinning

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
Ch Fancibul Dubl Dawg Dare Cowgirl



Judge: Honey Glendinning

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Angelsun Mystchafis



Judge: Honey Glendinning

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Keesrich Wizard



Judge: Honey Glendinning

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Kimelle Walk On Water





Group 7 - Honey Glendinning Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Tamaron's Viva Las Vegas
  Collie (Smooth)   17
Group 2nd    Belmark Unshakeable   Shetland Sheepdog   16
Group 3rd   
Twin City Reign On
  Collie (Rough)   3
Group 4th    Sapphire Moon   Bearded Collie   2
BPIG    Belmark Unshakeable   Shetland Sheepdog   N/A
Judge: Honey Glendinning

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Sapphire Moon



Judge: Honey Glendinning

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Twin City Reign On



Judge: Honey Glendinning

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Tamaron's Viva Las Vegas



Judge: Honey Glendinning

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Shalakaus Yes I'm Lexi



Judge: Honey Glendinning

Best Of Breed: 12 pts
GCh Belmark Unshakeable



Disclaimer: These are not official CKC results. If you spot any incorrect results, please email sue@canuckdogs.com. We rely on the goodwill of volunteers to provide us with results and mistakes are corrected as soon as we receive them. The TOP DOG points are unofficial and are calculated based on the show judging schedule so absentees are NOT taken into consideration. For official results, contact the Canadian Kennel Club.
               

Sponsored By