Muskoka District Kennel Club
Thursday, August 1, 2019 - Show # 4



Related Results


Results courtesy of:


-- Summerford Newfoundlands --
MBIS MRBIS Can GCh/MBIS Mex GCh/MBIS Per GCh/MBIS Arg GCh/MBIS Bol GCh/Am Ch Midnight Lady’s Fire Up Your Engine Moso, AOM
"Tupak"
Owners: Kelef Newfoundlands and Summerford Newfoundlands
Breeder: Zsuzsa Somos-Soos
Sponsor: John Affel
Presented by Christina Koffman-Heard


Best In Show
Judge: Letitia Bett
Pekingese  
GCh Pekehuis Shazam
Points: 173 TOP DOG points (** see disclaimer at bottom)
Reserve Best In Show
Judge: Letitia Bett
Newfoundland  
GCh Midnight Lady's Fire Up Your Engine Moso
Points: 141
Best Puppy In Show
Judge: Letitia Bett
Spaniel (English Cocker)  
Nonnies Stellexi Sophia
Best Baby Puppy In Show
Judge: Letitia Bett
Bearded Collie   Cameron's Scene Steeler








Group 1 - Elaine Whitney Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Santiago de Himmelstein
  Retriever (Golden)   45
Group 2nd   
Ch Setterrama Race To Editions
  Setter (English)   33
Group 3rd   
Ch Lookouts Eye'Ma Wittle Prank Star
  Pointer (German Wire-Haired)   32
Group 4th   
Nonnies Stellexi Sophia
  Spaniel (English Cocker)   31
BPIG   
Nonnies Stellexi Sophia
  Spaniel (English Cocker)   N/A
Judge: Elaine Whitney

Best Of Breed: 7 pts (2-4-1-1)
Ch Rovers Mazu Of Gentle Rivers

Best Of Opposite Sex
Rovers Penny Lane

Best Of Winners: (2-4-1-1)
Rovers PP Sargeant Pepper

Best Puppy In Breed
Rovers PP Sargeant Pepper

Select Bitch
Ch Astrid Biscay's Prized Diamond


Winners Dog: (2-4-1-1)
Rovers PP Sargeant Pepper

Reserve Winners Dog
Cahal Biscay's Dapper Citrine

Junior Puppy Dog Class
1st Rovers PP Sargeant Pepper

Canadian Bred Dog Class
1st Cahal Biscay's Dapper Citrine


Winners Bitch: (2-4-1-1)
Rovers Penny Lane

Reserve Winners Bitch
Forestfield Aubrey

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Rovers Penny Lane

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Rovers Claire Beauchamp Fraser

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Celeste Biscay's Lapis Lazuli

Open Bitch Class
1st Forestfield Aubrey


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Elaine Whitney

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (1-1-1-0)
GCh Legacyk's Country Legend

Best Of Opposite Sex
Fogelhund Play It Like Paisley

Best Of Winners: (1-1-1-0)
Fogelhund's I'm A Riser

Best Puppy In Breed
GCh Legacyk's Country Legend


Winners Dog: (1-1-1-0)
Fogelhund's I'm A Riser

Bred By Exhibitor Dog Class
1st Fogelhund's I'm A Riser


Winners Bitch: (1-1-1-0)
Fogelhund Play It Like Paisley

Open Bitch Class
1st Fogelhund Play It Like Paisley


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Elaine Whitney

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
Ch Lookouts Eye'Ma Wittle Prank Star




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Elaine Whitney

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-0-2-0)
GCh Rowansgaard Paint It Black

Select Dog
Ch Wyreriver's Charles Parker Invincible




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Elaine Whitney

Best Of Breed: 11 pts (3-5-2-2)
Ch Santiago de Himmelstein

Best Of Opposite Sex
GCh Baileymist Rhymes N Reasons

Best Of Winners: (3-5-2-2)
Goodlife's Driving Miss Daisy

Best Puppy In Breed
Starlings Baileymist Muskokan

Select Dog
Ch Goodlife's Duff The Magic Dragon

Select Bitch
Ch Morningstar Baroness O Lynwood


Winners Dog: (3-5-2-2)
Goldnote's There Is Only One

Reserve Winners Dog
Starlings Baileymist Muskokan

Junior Puppy Dog Class
1st Starlings Baileymist Muskokan

Senior Puppy Dog Class
1st Autumnmist's Who U Gonna Call

12-18 Month Dog Class
1st Goldnote's There Is Only One


Winners Bitch: (3-5-2-2)
Goodlife's Driving Miss Daisy

Reserve Winners Bitch
Blastem Sterre Port In A Storm

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Starlings Somethintotalk About

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Kyon's Grand Slam

Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class
1st Blastem Sterre Port In A Storm

Open Bitch Class
1st Goodlife's Driving Miss Daisy
2nd Regalgoldens Secret Valentine


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Elaine Whitney

Best Of Breed: 8 pts (1-5-1-2)
Ch Breckin Dat's Wally Bear At Asklar

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Oaksill Calender Girl

Best Of Winners: (1-5-1-2)
Keepsake's US Ranger At Asklar

Best Puppy In Breed
Cawarra's Kilimanjaro Summit

Select Bitch
Ch Skazka's Whispering Willow


Winners Bitch: (1-5-1-2)
Miron Sophie At Cawarra

Reserve Winners Bitch
Cawarra's Kilimanjaro Summit

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Cawarra's Kilimanjaro Summit

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Skazka's Queen Of Hearts Clara

Canadian Bred Bitch Class
1st Skazka's Yankee Dime Yana

Open Bitch Class
1st Miron Sophie At Cawarra
2nd Keepsake Black Cherry At Asklar

3-6 Month Bitch Class
1st Oaksill Walk This Way


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Elaine Whitney

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
GCh Setterrama Race To Editions




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Elaine Whitney

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Captiva's On The Bright Side



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Captiva's On The Bright Side

Open Bitch Class
1st Captiva's On The Bright Side


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Elaine Whitney

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Rivermist Broxden Magnuttic




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Elaine Whitney

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (2-2-0-0)
Nonnies Stellexi Sophia

Best Of Opposite Sex
Della Fuima Cosmopolitan

Best Of Winners: (2-2-0-0)
Nonnies Stellexi Sophia

Best Puppy In Breed
Nonnies Stellexi Sophia


Winners Dog: (2-2-0-0)
Della Fuima Cosmopolitan

Reserve Winners Dog
Nonnies Cosmic Wanderer

Senior Puppy Dog Class
1st Nonnies Cosmic Wanderer

Open Dog Class
1st Della Fuima Cosmopolitan


Winners Bitch: (2-2-0-0)
Nonnies Stellexi Sophia

Reserve Winners Bitch
Nonnies My Kinda Girl

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Nonnies Stellexi Sophia

Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class
1st Nonnies My Kinda Girl


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Elaine Whitney

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (0-3-0-0)
Ruskate's July Jewel Miss Opal



Winners Bitch: (0-3-0-0)
Ruskate's July Jewel Miss Opal

Reserve Winners Bitch
Ruskate's June Miss Norma

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Ruskate's June Hello Dolly

Canadian Bred Bitch Class
1st Ruskate's July Jewel Miss Opal
2nd Ruskate's June Miss Norma


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Elaine Whitney

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Oakpoint's Ultimate Showdown




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services




Group 2 - Letitia Bett Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Telkel Wait And See SL
  Dachshund (Standard Long-Haired)   11
Group 2nd   
Ch Castlekeep's Endeavour
  Irish Wolfhound   10
Group 3rd   
Ch Sovereign Excel Fine Porceline
  Whippet   9
Group 4th   
Poker Jackpot Alisina Zvezdochka
  Basenji   6
BPIG   
Ch Sovereign Excel Fine Porceline
  Whippet   N/A
Judge: Letitia Bett

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
Poker Jackpot Alisina Zvezdochka



Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Letitia Bett

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Copperleigh's Nora The Explorer



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Copperleigh's Nora The Explorer

Open Bitch Class
1st Copperleigh's Nora The Explorer


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Letitia Bett

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
GCh Telkel Wait And See SL




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Letitia Bett

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Castlekeep's Endeavour




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Letitia Bett

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (2-0-0-0)
Arthayr B What The Deuce?

Best Puppy In Breed
Arthayr B What The Deuce?


Winners Dog: (2-0-0-0)
Arthayr B What The Deuce?

Reserve Winners Dog
Arthayr B All About Benjamins

Senior Puppy Dog Class
1st Arthayr B What The Deuce?

Canadian Bred Dog Class
1st Arthayr B All About Benjamins



Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services

Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Letitia Bett

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Windstorm Azad Beatrix

Best Puppy In Breed
Windstorm Azad Beatrix



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Windstorm Azad Beatrix

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Windstorm Azad Beatrix


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Letitia Bett

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (1-0-0-2)
Ch Sovereign Excel Fine Porceline

Best Of Opposite Sex
Shetara's Innuendo

Best Puppy In Breed
Ch Sovereign Excel Fine Porceline

Select Bitch
GCh Wunder Forgetmenot Be My Angel


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-2)
Shetara's Innuendo

Senior Puppy Dog Class
1st Shetara's Innuendo



Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services




Group 3 - Dianne Miller Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Midnight Lady's Fire Up Your Engine Moso
  Newfoundland   23
Group 2nd   
GCh Snowmist's Desert Chill
  Siberian Husky   20
Group 3rd   
GCh CinniBon's She's The One
  Boxer   17
Group 4th   
GCh Wendorf's One'der Boy V Ruler
  Doberman Pinscher   16
BPIG   
Legendale's Reigning Warrior
  Doberman Pinscher   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group   
Orsatti's I Aim To Misbehave
  Newfoundland   0
Judge: Dianne Miller

Best Of Breed: 4 pts (1-3-1-0)
Ch Algrand Berni Orso

Best Of Opposite Sex
Hidden Treasure Bernenskie Ranczo

Best Of Winners: (1-3-1-0)
Christian Moravian Hurricane


Winners Dog: (1-3-1-0)
Christian Moravian Hurricane

12-18 Month Dog Class
1st Christian Moravian Hurricane


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Dianne Miller

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (0-1-1-1)
Ch Kalinka Esugey Bagatur

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Barentsnight Ophelia



Winners Bitch: (0-1-1-1)
IliasLegacy Joy Bonnie Rose

Open Bitch Class
1st IliasLegacy Joy Bonnie Rose


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Dianne Miller

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
GCh CinniBon's She's The One




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Dianne Miller

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
Boundless Carpe Diem


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-0)
Boundless Carpe Diem

Open Dog Class
1st Boundless Carpe Diem



Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Dianne Miller

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (1-0-1-1)
GCh Wendorf's One'der Boy V Ruler

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Delta Liberator Commandicate

Best Puppy In Breed
Legendale's Reigning Warrior


Winners Dog: (1-0-1-1)
Legendale's Reigning Warrior

Junior Puppy Dog Class
1st Legendale's Reigning Warrior



Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Dianne Miller

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (1-1-1-0)
GCh Midnight Lady's Fire Up Your Engine Moso

Best Of Opposite Sex
Orsatti's Sassenach

Best Of Winners: (1-1-1-0)
Disoranto Joe Cassano


Winners Dog: (1-1-1-0)
Disoranto Joe Cassano

Open Dog Class
1st Disoranto Joe Cassano


Winners Bitch: (1-1-1-0)
Orsatti's Sassenach

Open Bitch Class
1st Orsatti's Sassenach

3-6 Month Bitch Class
1st Orsatti's I Aim To Misbehave


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Dianne Miller

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (1-1-0-0)
Esmonds Mint Chip

Best Of Opposite Sex
Esmonds Nor'easter

Best Of Winners: (1-1-0-0)
Esmonds Mint Chip


Winners Dog: (1-1-0-0)
Esmonds Mint Chip

Open Dog Class
1st Esmonds Mint Chip


Winners Bitch: (1-1-0-0)
Esmonds Nor'easter

Open Bitch Class
1st Esmonds Nor'easter


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Dianne Miller

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (1-2-0-0)
Slaton's Sam Has Lovely Pants

Best Of Opposite Sex
Slaton's TCB In A Flash

Best Of Winners: (1-2-0-0)
Slaton's Sam Has Lovely Pants


Winners Dog: (1-2-0-0)
Slaton's TCB In A Flash

Open Dog Class
1st Slaton's TCB In A Flash


Winners Bitch: (1-2-0-0)
Slaton's Sam Has Lovely Pants

Reserve Winners Bitch
Johnsonfarms Mustang Sally Ride

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Johnsonfarms Mustang Sally Ride

Open Bitch Class
1st Slaton's Sam Has Lovely Pants


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Dianne Miller

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (0-2-0-1)
GCh Snowmist's Desert Chill



Winners Bitch: (0-2-0-1)
Bain's Northern Cotes Du Rhone

Reserve Winners Bitch
Bains Northern Grenache Shiraz

Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class
1st Bains Northern Grenache Shiraz

Open Bitch Class
1st Bain's Northern Cotes Du Rhone


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services




Group 4 - Dianne Miller Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Goodspice Miss Emma Of Salt Creek
  Sealyham Terrier   9
Group 2nd   
GCh Irvonhill Bugaboo
  Fox Terrier (Wire)   8
Group 3rd   
M&M Lamz The World Is Not Enough
  Bedlington Terrier   7
Group 4th    Foxbend Keeping The Status   Parson Russell Terrier   6
BPIG   
M&M Lamz The World Is Not Enough
  Bedlington Terrier   N/A
Judge: Dianne Miller

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
M&M Lamz The World Is Not Enough

Best Puppy In Breed
M&M Lamz The World Is Not Enough


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-0)
M&M Lamz The World Is Not Enough

Senior Puppy Dog Class
1st M&M Lamz The World Is Not Enough



Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Dianne Miller

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Holly Of Bully Lake

Best Puppy In Breed
Holly Of Bully Lake



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Holly Of Bully Lake

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Holly Of Bully Lake


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Dianne Miller

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
GCh Irvonhill Bugaboo




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Dianne Miller

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Foxbend Keeping The Status



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Foxbend Keeping The Status

Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class
1st Foxbend Keeping The Status


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Dianne Miller

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (1-2-0-0)
Sensations Thanks To Sophie

Best Of Opposite Sex
Algernon Sandcastle Magic Man

Best Of Winners: (1-2-0-0)
Sensations Thanks To Sophie

Best Puppy In Breed
Sensations Thanks To Sophie


Winners Dog: (1-2-0-0)
Algernon Sandcastle Magic Man

Bred By Exhibitor Dog Class
1st Algernon Sandcastle Magic Man


Winners Bitch: (1-2-0-0)
Sensations Thanks To Sophie

Reserve Winners Bitch
Algernon Storm Warning

Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class
1st Sensations Thanks To Sophie
2nd Algernon Storm Warning


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Dianne Miller

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
GCh Goodspice Miss Emma Of Salt Creek




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Dianne Miller

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-1-1-0)
GCh Clandara Deltoro Kid Rock

Best Of Opposite Sex
Deltoro's Raise A Little Hell



Winners Bitch: (0-1-1-0)
Deltoro's Raise A Little Hell

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Deltoro's Raise A Little Hell


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services




Group 5 - Letitia Bett Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Pekehuis Shazam
  Pekingese   31
Group 2nd   
Ch Lordsett Banana Foster
  Pug   29
Group 3rd   
GCh Ashstone's Winter Is Coming
  Havanese   25
Group 4th   Ch Xotic N Galaxie Always Bet On Black   Griffon (Brussels)   23
BPIG   
Ch Lordsett Banana Foster
  Pug   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Windwater Energizer Bunny   Italian Greyhound   0
Judge: Letitia Bett

Best Of Breed: 5 pts (1-1-3-1)
Ch Midsummer AllAbout The Journey

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Brinklow Embee Victoria

Best Of Winners: (1-1-3-1)
Huntmagic Garfield

Best Puppy In Breed
Ch Midsummer AllAbout The Journey

Select Dog
GCh Maison Dusoleil Armand at Fields Edge


Winners Dog: (1-1-3-1)
Huntmagic Garfield

Open Dog Class
1st Huntmagic Garfield


Winners Bitch: (1-1-3-1)
Bardora Halloween Trick

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Bardora Halloween Trick


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Letitia Bett

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-2-0-0)
Miso Miss Taken

Best Puppy In Breed
Miso Miss Taken



Winners Bitch: (0-2-0-0)
Miso Miss Taken

Reserve Winners Bitch
Miso Miss Demeanour

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Miso Miss Taken
2nd Miso Miss Demeanour


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Letitia Bett

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-2-0-0)
Perisate Molosos Gratzi



Winners Bitch: (0-2-0-0)
Perisate Molosos Gratzi

Reserve Winners Bitch
Windwater Ladyday Black Dress

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Windwater Ladyday Black Dress

Open Bitch Class
1st Perisate Molosos Gratzi


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Letitia Bett

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
Madieu Du Domaine De Polana

Best Puppy In Breed
Madieu Du Domaine De Polana


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-0)
Madieu Du Domaine De Polana

Junior Puppy Dog Class
1st Madieu Du Domaine De Polana



Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Letitia Bett

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
Ch Xotic N Galaxie Always Bet On Black




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Letitia Bett

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-1-0-1)
GCh Ashstone's Winter Is Coming

Best Puppy In Breed
Pocopayasos Frolics Tale



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-1)
Pocopayasos Frolics Tale

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Pocopayasos Frolics Tale


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Letitia Bett

Best Of Breed: 5 pts (2-2-0-2)
GCh Alura Love Me Tender You Rascal

Best Of Opposite Sex
Clandara's Nobody Does It Better

Best Of Winners: (2-2-0-2)
Ladyday's Drops Of Jupiter

Best Puppy In Breed
Ladyday's Drops Of Jupiter

Select Bitch
GCh Rythm's Front Runner


Winners Dog: (2-2-0-2)
Clandara's Nobody Does It Better

Reserve Winners Dog
Ladyday's Paint It Black

Junior Puppy Dog Class
1st Ladyday's Paint It Black

Senior Puppy Dog Class
1st Clandara's Nobody Does It Better


Winners Bitch: (2-2-0-2)
Ladyday's Drops Of Jupiter

Reserve Winners Bitch
Ladyday's House In Rooins

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Ladyday's Drops Of Jupiter

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Ladyday's House In Rooins

3-6 Month Bitch Class
1st Windwater Energizer Bunny


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Letitia Bett

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
Envi Mi Show No Mercy

Best Puppy In Breed
Envi Mi Show No Mercy


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-0)
Envi Mi Show No Mercy

Junior Puppy Dog Class
1st Envi Mi Show No Mercy



Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Letitia Bett

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-1-0-1)
Ch Jordannas Coat Of Many Colours

Best Puppy In Breed
Sallysvalley Na Al Die Tijd


3-6 Month Dog Class
1st Jordannas Whiskey In A Teacup


Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-1)
Sallysvalley Na Al Die Tijd

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Sallysvalley Na Al Die Tijd


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Letitia Bett

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-0-2-0)
GCh Pekehuis Shazam

Select Dog
GCh Taeplace SoGangsta At Obsession




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Letitia Bett

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (2-0-2-0)
Ch Lordsett Banana Foster

Best Puppy In Breed
Ch Lordsett Banana Foster

Select Dog
Ch Jimary Belaire Bobby Bonz DJ


Winners Dog: (2-0-2-0)
Heuberg's One More Chance

Reserve Winners Dog
Heubergs Every Chance I Get

Senior Puppy Dog Class
1st Heubergs Every Chance I Get

Bred By Exhibitor Dog Class
1st Heuberg's One More Chance



Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Letitia Bett

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-0-2-0)
GCh Szulik's Mister Munster Junior

Select Dog
GCh Fwaggles Dreamboat V Rustic Ln




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Letitia Bett

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Pazzo's Pappy Van Winkle




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services




Group 6 - Elaine Whitney Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Vetset Count Me In
  Poodle (Standard)   23
Group 2nd   
Ch Souyen's Brass In Pocket
  Shih Tzu   22
Group 3rd   
GCh Siosalach's Bibbidi Bobbidi Boo
  Chinese Shar-Pei   19
Group 4th    Acclaim On My Soapbox At Bibelot   Poodle (Miniature)   17
BPIG    Acclaim On My Soapbox At Bibelot   Poodle (Miniature)   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Muir N Tremars Not Done Yet   Bulldog   0
Judge: Elaine Whitney

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Sulfity's Gossip Girl



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Sulfity's Gossip Girl

Open Bitch Class
1st Sulfity's Gossip Girl


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Elaine Whitney

Best Of Breed: 6 pts (0-5-0-2)
Cherokee Legend Jacib's Skittles

Best Puppy In Breed
Muir's Chicka Wow Wow

Select Bitch
Ch Bulldacious Nonnies Shutter Up


3-6 Month Dog Class
1st Muir N Tremars Not Done Yet


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Elaine Whitney

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-0-0-2)
GCh Siosalach's Bibbidi Bobbidi Boo

Select Bitch
GCh Shines Call The Winning Shot With Tzo Wen N X




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Elaine Whitney

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (0-3-1-0)
GCh Horizon's Wildest Dream

Best Of Opposite Sex
Horizons Any Given Sunday

Best Puppy In Breed
Whitecap Illy Expresso



Winners Bitch: (0-3-1-0)
Horizons Any Given Sunday

Reserve Winners Bitch
Whitecap Illy Expresso

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Whitecap Illy Expresso

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Horizons Any Given Sunday
2nd Happy Trails' Unzip My Nn At Echoview


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Elaine Whitney

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (1-1-1-0)
GCh Seulement Tissage Mes Reves

Best Of Opposite Sex
Foxmoor Petite Cherie Soleil

Best Of Winners: (1-1-1-0)
Foxmoor Petite Cherie Soleil

Best Puppy In Breed
Foxmoor Petite Cherie Soleil


Winners Dog: (1-1-1-0)
Fullofbulls Sgt. Beefcake

Senior Puppy Dog Class
1st Fullofbulls Sgt. Beefcake


Winners Bitch: (1-1-1-0)
Foxmoor Petite Cherie Soleil

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Foxmoor Petite Cherie Soleil

3-6 Month Bitch Class
1st Seulement Lisse Et Doux


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Elaine Whitney

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Lasacas Marshall A. Constable




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Elaine Whitney

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
Acclaim On My Soapbox At Bibelot

Best Puppy In Breed
Acclaim On My Soapbox At Bibelot



Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Elaine Whitney

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
GCh Vetset Count Me In




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Elaine Whitney

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Mardeck's The Sorcerer's Quest




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Elaine Whitney

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (2-0-0-1)
Ch Souyen's Brass In Pocket

Best Of Opposite Sex
Souyen's Corner Pocket

Best Puppy In Breed
Souyen's Corner Pocket


Winners Dog: (2-0-0-1)
Souyen's Corner Pocket

Reserve Winners Dog
Souyen's Social Superstar

Bred By Exhibitor Dog Class
1st Souyen's Corner Pocket
2nd Souyen's Social Superstar



Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services


Group 7 - Dianne Miller Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Excalibur's Runnin Outta Sunshine
  Welsh Corgi (Pembroke)   25
Group 2nd   
GCh Maplemyst's Moonshadow
  Finnish Lapphund   22
Group 3rd    Madeb's Mia Caterina   German Shepherd Dog   20
Group 4th   Ch Chaparral's Canadienne   Berger Des Pyrenees   19
BPIG    Madeb's Mia Caterina   German Shepherd Dog   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Cameron's Scene Steeler   Bearded Collie   0
Judge: Dianne Miller

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (1-2-0-0)
RDiamondbar Lovin Me Some Honeycrisp

Best Of Opposite Sex
Nail Hills Make It So Number One

Best Of Winners: (1-2-0-0)
RDiamondbar Lovin Me Some Honeycrisp

Best Puppy In Breed
RDiamondbar Lovin Me Some Honeycrisp


Winners Dog: (1-2-0-0)
Nail Hills Make It So Number One

Senior Puppy Dog Class
1st Nail Hills Make It So Number One


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Dianne Miller

Best Of Breed: 5 pts (2-0-3-1)
GCh ThundeRun Night Editor

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Beach Bum's Summer Moon

Best Puppy In Breed
Wenlisa's Forged At Ausable Rvr

Select Dog
GCh Tresrullah's Holler At Ya Boy


Winners Dog: (2-0-3-1)
Wenlisa's Forged At Ausable Rvr

Reserve Winners Dog
Robin's Melody Goes On

Junior Puppy Dog Class
1st Wenlisa's Forged At Ausable Rvr

Bred By Exhibitor Dog Class
1st Robin's Melody Goes On

3-6 Month Dog Class
1st Aleshanee Spirit Of The Eagle



Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services



3-6 Month Dog Class
1st Cameron's Scene Steeler



Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Dianne Miller

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
Ch Chaparral's Canadienne




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Dianne Miller

Best Of Breed: 4 pts (0-3-1-1)
Ch Asset's I'm On Fire

Best Of Opposite Sex
Hollowshot Northern Light

Best Puppy In Breed
Hollowshot Northern Light

Select Bitch
Ch Bellaclan I Have A Dream



Winners Bitch: (0-3-1-1)
Hollowshot Northern Light

Reserve Winners Bitch
Hollowshot Glints Of Gold

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Vallnery Orange Is The New Black

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Hollowshot Northern Light
2nd Hollowshot Glints Of Gold


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Dianne Miller

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (2-0-0-0)
Omega High Class

Best Puppy In Breed
Omega High Class


Winners Dog: (2-0-0-0)
Omega High Class

Reserve Winners Dog
Bannerstone's Autumn Splendour

Senior Puppy Dog Class
1st Bannerstone's Autumn Splendour

Bred By Exhibitor Dog Class
1st Omega High Class



Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Dianne Miller

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-0-1-1)
GCh Maplemyst's Moonshadow

Best Of Opposite Sex
GCh Maplemyst True North




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Dianne Miller

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Madeb's Mia Caterina

Best Puppy In Breed
Madeb's Mia Caterina



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Madeb's Mia Caterina

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Madeb's Mia Caterina


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Dianne Miller

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
GCh Herdabout Sui Generis




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Dianne Miller

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-2-0-0)
Onawhim's Silken Web



Winners Bitch: (0-2-0-0)
Onawhim's Silken Web

Reserve Winners Bitch
Ramblinbrooks Chunky Monkey

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Onawhim's Silken Web
2nd Ramblinbrooks Chunky Monkey


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Dianne Miller

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (1-1-0-1)
Excalibur's Runnin Outta Sunshine

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Becen Nellie To Heaven Sent

Best Of Winners: (1-1-0-1)
Excalibur's Runnin Outta Sunshine


Winners Bitch: (1-1-0-1)
Wingenium Emangy

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Wingenium Emangy


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Disclaimer: These are not official CKC results. If you spot any incorrect results, please email sue@canuckdogs.com. We rely on the goodwill of volunteers to provide us with results and mistakes are corrected as soon as we receive them. The TOP DOG points are unofficial and are calculated based on the show judging schedule so absentees are NOT taken into consideration. For official results, contact the Canadian Kennel Club.
               

Sponsored By