Muskoka District Kennel Club
Friday, August 2, 2019 - Show # 5



Related Results


Results courtesy of:


-- Summerford Newfoundlands --
MBIS MRBIS Can GCh/MBIS Mex GCh/MBIS Per GCh/MBIS Arg GCh/MBIS Bol GCh/Am Ch Midnight Lady’s Fire Up Your Engine Moso, AOM
"Tupak"
Owners: Kelef Newfoundlands and Summerford Newfoundlands
Breeder: Zsuzsa Somos-Soos
Sponsor: John Affel
Presented by Christina Koffman-Heard


Best In Show
Judge: Dianne Miller
Newfoundland  
GCh Midnight Lady's Fire Up Your Engine Moso
Points: 105 TOP DOG points (** see disclaimer at bottom)
Reserve Best In Show
Judge: Dianne Miller
Pekingese  
GCh Pekehuis Shazam
Points: 91
Best Puppy In Show
Judge: Dianne Miller
Shih Tzu  
Souyen's Corner Pocket
Best Baby Puppy In Show
Judge: Dianne Miller
Spaniel (Brittany)  
MLM 'N Bemuse's Follow A Dream








Group 1 - Dianne Miller Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Lookouts Eye'Ma Wittle Prank Star
  Pointer (German Wire-Haired)   29
Group 2nd   
Ch Rovers Mazu Of Gentle Rivers
  Barbet   28
Group 3rd   
Ch Wyreriver's Charles Parker Invincible
  Retriever (Flat-Coated)   20
Group 4th   
GCh Ataboy Bedazzle 'N Bemuse
  Spaniel (Brittany)   18
BPIG    Rovers PP Sargeant Pepper   Barbet   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group   
MLM 'N Bemuse's Follow A Dream
  Spaniel (Brittany)   0
Judge: Dianne Miller

Best Of Breed: 7 pts (2-4-1-1)
Ch Rovers Mazu Of Gentle Rivers

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Astrid Biscay's Prized Diamond

Best Of Winners: (2-4-1-1)
Rovers PP Sargeant Pepper

Best Puppy In Breed
Rovers PP Sargeant Pepper


Winners Dog: (2-4-1-1)
Rovers PP Sargeant Pepper

Reserve Winners Dog
Cahal Biscay's Dapper Citrine

Junior Puppy Dog Class
1st Rovers PP Sargeant Pepper

Canadian Bred Dog Class
1st Cahal Biscay's Dapper Citrine


Winners Bitch: (2-4-1-1)
Rovers Claire Beauchamp Fraser

Reserve Winners Bitch
Rovers Penny Lane

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Rovers Penny Lane

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Rovers Claire Beauchamp Fraser

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Celeste Biscay's Lapis Lazuli

Open Bitch Class
1st Forestfield Aubrey


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Dianne Miller

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (1-1-1-0)
Ch Legacyk's Country Legend

Best Of Opposite Sex
Fogelhund Play It Like Paisley

Best Of Winners: (1-1-1-0)
Fogelhund Play It Like Paisley

Best Puppy In Breed
Ch Legacyk's Country Legend


Winners Dog: (1-1-1-0)
Fogelhund's I'm A Riser

Bred By Exhibitor Dog Class
1st Fogelhund's I'm A Riser


Winners Bitch: (1-1-1-0)
Fogelhund Play It Like Paisley

Open Bitch Class
1st Fogelhund Play It Like Paisley


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Dianne Miller

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
Ch Lookouts Eye'Ma Wittle Prank Star




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Dianne Miller

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-0-2-0)
Ch Wyreriver's Charles Parker Invincible

Select Dog
GCh Rowansgaard Paint It Black




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Dianne Miller

Best Of Breed: 5 pts (2-2-2-0)
Ch Santiago de Himmelstein

Best Of Opposite Sex
Goodlife's Driving Miss Daisy

Best Of Winners: (2-2-2-0)
Autumnmist's Who U Gonna Call

Best Puppy In Breed
Autumnmist's Who U Gonna Call

Select Dog
Ch Goodlife's Duff The Magic Dragon


Winners Dog: (2-2-2-0)
Autumnmist's Who U Gonna Call

Reserve Winners Dog
Starlings Baileymist Muskokan

Junior Puppy Dog Class
1st Starlings Baileymist Muskokan

Senior Puppy Dog Class
1st Autumnmist's Who U Gonna Call


Winners Bitch: (2-2-2-0)
Goodlife's Driving Miss Daisy

Reserve Winners Bitch
Starlings Somethintotalk About

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Starlings Somethintotalk About

Open Bitch Class
1st Goodlife's Driving Miss Daisy


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Dianne Miller

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (0-2-1-1)
Ch Breckin Dat's Wally Bear At Asklar

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Skazka's Whispering Willow



Winners Bitch: (0-2-1-1)
Skazka's Anne Of Green Gables

Reserve Winners Bitch
Skazka's Yankee Dime Tana

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Skazka's Anne Of Green Gables

Canadian Bred Bitch Class
1st Skazka's Yankee Dime Tana


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Dianne Miller

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
GCh Setterrama Race To Editions




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Dianne Miller

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-0-2-0)
GCh Ataboy Bedazzle 'N Bemuse

Select Dog
GCh Rivermist Broxden Magnuttic


3-6 Month Dog Class
1st MLM 'N Bemuse's Follow A Dream



Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Dianne Miller

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (0-3-0-0)
Ruskate's July Jewel Miss Opal



Winners Bitch: (0-3-0-0)
Ruskate's July Jewel Miss Opal

Reserve Winners Bitch
Ruskate's June Hello Dolly

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Ruskate's June Hello Dolly

Canadian Bred Bitch Class
1st Ruskate's July Jewel Miss Opal
2nd Ruskate's June Miss Norma


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services




Group 2 - Dianne Miller Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Sovereign Excel Fine Porceline
  Whippet   3
Group 2nd   
Maanhaar Primo-Creatus Justa Supervillain At Angel
  Rhodesian Ridgeback   1
Group 3rd No Entry
Group 4th No Entry
BPIG   
Ch Sovereign Excel Fine Porceline
  Whippet   N/A

Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Dianne Miller

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-0-0-2)
Ch Sovereign Excel Fine Porceline

Best Puppy In Breed
Ch Sovereign Excel Fine Porceline

Select Bitch
GCh Wunder Forgetmenot Be My Angel




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services




Group 3 - Letitia Bett Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Midnight Lady's Fire Up Your Engine Moso
  Newfoundland   13
Group 2nd   
GCh CinniBon's She's The One
  Boxer   12
Group 3rd    Esmonds Mint Chip   Rottweiler   11
Group 4th   
Ch Barentsnight Ophelia
  Black Russian Terrier   9
BPIG   
Legendale's Reigning Warrior
  Doberman Pinscher   N/A
Judge: Letitia Bett

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-1-1-0)
Ch Algrand Berni Orso

Best Of Opposite Sex
Hidden Treasure Bernenskie Ranczo



Winners Bitch: (0-1-1-0)
Hidden Treasure Bernenskie Ranczo

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Hidden Treasure Bernenskie Ranczo


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Letitia Bett

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-0-1-1)
Ch Barentsnight Ophelia

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Kalinka Esugey Bagatur




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Letitia Bett

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
GCh CinniBon's She's The One




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Letitia Bett

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
Boundless Carpe Diem


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-0)
Boundless Carpe Diem

Open Dog Class
1st Boundless Carpe Diem



Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Letitia Bett

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (1-0-1-0)
GCh Wendorf's One'der Boy V Ruler

Best Puppy In Breed
Legendale's Reigning Warrior


Winners Dog: (1-0-1-0)
Legendale's Reigning Warrior

Junior Puppy Dog Class
1st Legendale's Reigning Warrior



Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Letitia Bett

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Midnight Lady's Fire Up Your Engine Moso




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Letitia Bett

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (1-1-0-0)
Esmonds Mint Chip

Best Of Opposite Sex
Esmonds Nor'easter

Best Of Winners: (1-1-0-0)
Esmonds Mint Chip


Winners Dog: (1-1-0-0)
Esmonds Mint Chip

Open Dog Class
1st Esmonds Mint Chip


Winners Bitch: (1-1-0-0)
Esmonds Nor'easter

Open Bitch Class
1st Esmonds Nor'easter


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Letitia Bett

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (1-2-0-0)
Johnsonfarms Mustang Sally Ride

Best Of Opposite Sex
Slaton's TCB In A Flash

Best Of Winners: (1-2-0-0)
Johnsonfarms Mustang Sally Ride


Winners Dog: (1-2-0-0)
Slaton's TCB In A Flash

Open Dog Class
1st Slaton's TCB In A Flash


Winners Bitch: (1-2-0-0)
Johnsonfarms Mustang Sally Ride

Reserve Winners Bitch
Slaton's Sam Has Lovely Pants

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Johnsonfarms Mustang Sally Ride

Open Bitch Class
1st Slaton's Sam Has Lovely Pants


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services




Group 4 - Letitia Bett Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Goodspice Miss Emma Of Salt Creek
  Sealyham Terrier   8
Group 2nd   
GCh Clandara Deltoro Kid Rock
  Staffordshire Bull Terrier   7
Group 3rd   
GCh Irvonhill Bugaboo
  Fox Terrier (Wire)   5
Group 4th   
Ch Szulik's Mister Olaf
  Manchester Terrier   4
BPIG   
Holly Of Bully Lake
  Bull Terrier (Miniature)   N/A
Judge: Letitia Bett

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
M&M Lamz The World Is Not Enough

Best Puppy In Breed
M&M Lamz The World Is Not Enough


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-0)
M&M Lamz The World Is Not Enough

Senior Puppy Dog Class
1st M&M Lamz The World Is Not Enough



Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Letitia Bett

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Holly Of Bully Lake

Best Puppy In Breed
Holly Of Bully Lake



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Holly Of Bully Lake

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Holly Of Bully Lake


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Letitia Bett

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
GCh Irvonhill Bugaboo




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Letitia Bett

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Szulik's Mister Olaf




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Letitia Bett

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (1-1-0-0)
Algernon Sandcastle Magic Man

Best Of Opposite Sex
Algernon Storm Warning

Best Of Winners: (1-1-0-0)
Algernon Sandcastle Magic Man


Winners Dog: (1-1-0-0)
Algernon Sandcastle Magic Man

Bred By Exhibitor Dog Class
1st Algernon Sandcastle Magic Man


Winners Bitch: (1-1-0-0)
Algernon Storm Warning

Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class
1st Algernon Storm Warning


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Letitia Bett

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
GCh Goodspice Miss Emma Of Salt Creek




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Letitia Bett

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-1-1-0)
GCh Clandara Deltoro Kid Rock

Best Of Opposite Sex
Deltoro's Raise A Little Hell



Winners Bitch: (0-1-1-0)
Deltoro's Raise A Little Hell

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Deltoro's Raise A Little Hell


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services




Group 5 - Dianne Miller Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Pekehuis Shazam
  Pekingese   21
Group 2nd   
GCh Pazzo's Pappy Van Winkle
  Yorkshire Terrier   20
Group 3rd    Huntmagic Garfield   Cavalier King Charles Spaniel   19
Group 4th   
GCh Ashstone's Winter Is Coming
  Havanese   13
BPIG   
Ch Lordsett Banana Foster
  Pug   N/A
Judge: Dianne Miller

Best Of Breed: 5 pts (2-2-2-0)
Huntmagic Garfield

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ruler's Mrs Brown

Best Of Winners: (2-2-2-0)
Huntmagic Garfield

Best Puppy In Breed
Ch Midsummer AllAbout The Journey

Select Dog
Ch Midsummer AllAbout The Journey


Winners Bitch: (2-2-2-0)
Ruler's Mrs Brown

Reserve Winners Bitch
Bardora Halloween Trick

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Bardora Halloween Trick

Open Bitch Class
1st Ruler's Mrs Brown


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Dianne Miller

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-2-0-0)
Miso Miss Taken

Best Puppy In Breed
Miso Miss Taken



Winners Bitch: (0-2-0-0)
Miso Miss Taken

Reserve Winners Bitch
Miso Miss Demeanour

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Miso Miss Taken
2nd Miso Miss Demeanour


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Dianne Miller

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-1-0-1)
GCh Ashstone's Winter Is Coming

Best Puppy In Breed
Pocopayasos Frolics Tale



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-1)
Pocopayasos Frolics Tale

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Pocopayasos Frolics Tale


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Dianne Miller

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
Envi Mi Show No Mercy

Best Puppy In Breed
Envi Mi Show No Mercy


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-0)
Envi Mi Show No Mercy

Junior Puppy Dog Class
1st Envi Mi Show No Mercy



Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Dianne Miller

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
Ch Jordannas Coat Of Many Colours




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Dianne Miller

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Pekehuis Shazam




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Dianne Miller

Best Of Breed: 5 pts (2-2-2-0)
Ch Lordsett Banana Foster

Best Of Opposite Sex
Heubergs Moment In Time

Best Of Winners: (2-2-2-0)
Heuberg's One More Chance

Best Puppy In Breed
Ch Lordsett Banana Foster

Select Dog
Ch Jimary Belaire Bobby Bonz DJ


Winners Dog: (2-2-2-0)
Heuberg's One More Chance

Reserve Winners Dog
Heubergs Every Chance I Get

Senior Puppy Dog Class
1st Heubergs Every Chance I Get

Bred By Exhibitor Dog Class
1st Heuberg's One More Chance


Winners Bitch: (2-2-2-0)
Heubergs Moment In Time

Reserve Winners Bitch
Heubergs I'll Always Remember You

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Heubergs I'll Always Remember You

Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class
1st Heubergs Moment In Time


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Dianne Miller

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-0-1-1)
GCh Fwaggles Dreamboat V Rustic Ln

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Szulik's Lovely Pasha Britany




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Dianne Miller

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Pazzo's Pappy Van Winkle




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services




Group 6 - Letitia Bett Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Vetset Count Me In
  Poodle (Standard)   16
Group 2nd   
GCh Lasacas Marshall A. Constable
  Lhasa Apso   15
Group 3rd   
Ch Souyen's Brass In Pocket
  Shih Tzu   14
Group 4th   
GCh Shines Call The Winning Shot With Tzo Wen N X
  Chinese Shar-Pei   11
BPIG   
Souyen's Corner Pocket
  Shih Tzu   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Muir N Tremars Not Done Yet   Bulldog   0
Judge: Letitia Bett

Best Of Breed: 4 pts (0-3-0-2)
GCh Muirs If The Broom Fits

Best Puppy In Breed
Muir's Chicka Wow Wow

Select Bitch
Ch Bulldacious Nonnies Shutter Up


3-6 Month Dog Class
1st Muir N Tremars Not Done Yet


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Letitia Bett

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-0-0-2)
GCh Shines Call The Winning Shot With Tzo Wen N X

Select Bitch
GCh Siosalach's Bibbidi Bobbidi Boo




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Letitia Bett

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (0-2-0-1)
GCh Shenandal's My Kind Of Joy



Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Letitia Bett

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Seulement Tissage Mes Reves



3-6 Month Bitch Class
1st Seulement Lisse Et Doux


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Letitia Bett

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Lasacas Marshall A. Constable




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Letitia Bett

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
GCh Vetset Count Me In




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Letitia Bett

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
Mardeck's The Sorcerer's Quest




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Letitia Bett

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (2-0-0-1)
Ch Souyen's Brass In Pocket

Best Of Opposite Sex
Souyen's Corner Pocket

Best Puppy In Breed
Souyen's Corner Pocket


Winners Dog: (2-0-0-1)
Souyen's Corner Pocket

Reserve Winners Dog
Souyen's Social Superstar

Bred By Exhibitor Dog Class
1st Souyen's Corner Pocket
2nd Souyen's Social Superstar



Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services


Group 7 - Letitia Bett Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Maplemyst's Moonshadow
  Finnish Lapphund   9
Group 2nd    Buzzard's Cruising At Warp Speed   Australian Cattle Dog   7
Group 3rd    Bannerstone's Autumn Splendour   Collie (Rough)   5
Group 4th   
Wenlisa's Forged At Ausable Rvr
  Australian Shepherd   4
BPIG    Bannerstone's Autumn Splendour   Collie (Rough)   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Aleshanee Spirit Of The Eagle   Australian Shepherd   0
Judge: Letitia Bett

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (1-1-0-0)
Buzzard's Cruising At Warp Speed

Best Of Opposite Sex
Nail Hills Make It So Number One

Best Of Winners: (1-1-0-0)
Buzzard's Cruising At Warp Speed

Best Puppy In Breed
Nail Hills Make It So Number One


Winners Dog: (1-1-0-0)
Nail Hills Make It So Number One

Senior Puppy Dog Class
1st Nail Hills Make It So Number One


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Letitia Bett

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
Wenlisa's Forged At Ausable Rvr

Best Puppy In Breed
Wenlisa's Forged At Ausable Rvr


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-0)
Wenlisa's Forged At Ausable Rvr

Junior Puppy Dog Class
1st Wenlisa's Forged At Ausable Rvr

3-6 Month Dog Class
1st Aleshanee Spirit Of The Eagle



Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Letitia Bett

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (0-3-0-1)
Ch Bellaclan I Have A Dream

Best Puppy In Breed
Ch Bellaclan I Have A Dream



Winners Bitch: (0-3-0-1)
Hollowshot Northern Light

Reserve Winners Bitch
Vallnery Orange Is The New Black

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Vallnery Orange Is The New Black

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Hollowshot Northern Light
2nd Hollowshot Glints Of Gold


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Letitia Bett

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
Bannerstone's Autumn Splendour

Best Puppy In Breed
Bannerstone's Autumn Splendour


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-0)
Bannerstone's Autumn Splendour

Senior Puppy Dog Class
1st Bannerstone's Autumn Splendour



Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Letitia Bett

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-0-1-1)
GCh Maplemyst's Moonshadow

Best Of Opposite Sex
GCh Maplemyst True North




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Disclaimer: These are not official CKC results. If you spot any incorrect results, please email sue@canuckdogs.com. We rely on the goodwill of volunteers to provide us with results and mistakes are corrected as soon as we receive them. The TOP DOG points are unofficial and are calculated based on the show judging schedule so absentees are NOT taken into consideration. For official results, contact the Canadian Kennel Club.
               

Sponsored By