Muskoka District Kennel Club
Wednesday, July 31, 2019 - Show # 1



Related Results


Results courtesy of:


-- Summerford Newfoundlands --
MBIS MRBIS Can GCh/MBIS Mex GCh/MBIS Per GCh/MBIS Arg GCh/MBIS Bol GCh/Am Ch Midnight Lady’s Fire Up Your Engine Moso, AOM
"Tupak"
Owners: Kelef Newfoundlands and Summerford Newfoundlands
Breeder: Zsuzsa Somos-Soos
Sponsor: John Affel
Presented by Christina Koffman-Heard


Best In Show
Judge: Rick Fehler
Australian Shepherd  
GCh ThundeRun Night Editor
Points: 168 TOP DOG points (** see disclaimer at bottom)
Reserve Best In Show
Judge: Rick Fehler
Sealyham Terrier  
GCh Goodspice Miss Emma Of Salt Creek
Points: 148
Best Puppy In Show
Judge: Rick Fehler
Pug  
Ch Lordsett Banana Foster
Best Baby Puppy In Show
Judge: Rick Fehler
Retriever (Labrador)  
Maktawae Raise A Li'l Hell








Group 1 - Joy Lynne Huntley Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Carnaby Night Shades
  Spaniel (English Cocker)   41
Group 2nd   
GCh Rowansgaard Paint It Black
  Retriever (Flat-Coated)   40
Group 3rd   
Captiva's On The Bright Side
  Setter (Irish)   38
Group 4th   
GCh Rivermist Broxden Magnuttic
  Spaniel (Brittany)   37
BPIG    Breica King In The North   Weimaraner   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group   
Maktawae Raise A Li'l Hell
  Retriever (Labrador)   0
Judge: Joy Lynne Huntley

Best Of Breed: 6 pts (3-3-0-1)
Ch Astrid Biscay's Prized Diamond

Best Of Opposite Sex
Rovers Mazu Of Gentle Rivers

Best Of Winners: (3-3-0-1)
Celeste Biscay's Lapis Lazuli

Best Puppy In Breed
Rovers Claire Beauchamp Fraser


Winners Dog: (3-3-0-1)
Rovers Mazu Of Gentle Rivers

Reserve Winners Dog
Cahal Biscay's Dapper Citrine

Junior Puppy Dog Class
1st Rovers PP Sargeant Pepper

Canadian Bred Dog Class
1st Cahal Biscay's Dapper Citrine

Open Dog Class
1st Rovers Mazu Of Gentle Rivers


Winners Bitch: (3-3-0-1)
Celeste Biscay's Lapis Lazuli

Reserve Winners Bitch
Rovers Claire Beauchamp Fraser

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Rovers Penny Lane

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Rovers Claire Beauchamp Fraser

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Celeste Biscay's Lapis Lazuli


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Joy Lynne Huntley

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (1-1-1-0)
Ch Legacyk's Country Legend

Best Of Opposite Sex
Fogelhund Play It Like Paisley

Best Of Winners: (1-1-1-0)
Fogelhund's I'm A Riser

Best Puppy In Breed
Ch Legacyk's Country Legend


Winners Dog: (1-1-1-0)
Fogelhund's I'm A Riser

Bred By Exhibitor Dog Class
1st Fogelhund's I'm A Riser


Winners Bitch: (1-1-1-0)
Fogelhund Play It Like Paisley

Open Bitch Class
1st Fogelhund Play It Like Paisley


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Joy Lynne Huntley

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-0-2-0)
GCh Rowansgaard Paint It Black

Select Dog
Ch Wyreriver's Charles Parker Invincible




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Joy Lynne Huntley

Best Of Breed: 10 pts (5-4-0-2)
Dovecottage Royal Shanbro

Best Of Opposite Sex
GCh Baileymist Rhymes N Reasons

Best Of Winners: (5-4-0-2)
Dovecottage Royal Shanbro

Best Puppy In Breed
Autumnmist's Who U Gonna Call

Select Bitch
Ch Morningstar Baroness O Lynwood


Winners Dog: (5-4-0-2)
Dovecottage Royal Shanbro

Reserve Winners Dog
Goldnote's There Is Only One

Junior Puppy Dog Class
1st Starlings Baileymist Muskokan

Senior Puppy Dog Class
1st Autumnmist's Who U Gonna Call

12-18 Month Dog Class
1st Goldnote's There Is Only One

Open Dog Class
1st Dovecottage Royal Shanbro
2nd Goodlife's Duff The Magic Dragon


Winners Bitch: (5-4-0-2)
Blastem Sterre Port In A Storm

Reserve Winners Bitch
Kyon's Grand Slam

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Kyon's Grand Slam

Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class
1st Blastem Sterre Port In A Storm

Open Bitch Class
1st Goodlife's Driving Miss Daisy
2nd Regalgoldens Secret Valentine


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Joy Lynne Huntley

Best Of Breed: 8 pts (2-6-0-1)
Cawarra's Kilimanjaro Summit

Best Of Opposite Sex
Maktawae Wazn't Dat A Party

Best Of Winners: (2-6-0-1)
Cawarra's Kilimanjaro Summit

Best Puppy In Breed
Cawarra's Kilimanjaro Summit

Select Bitch
Ch Skazka's Whispering Willow


Winners Dog: (2-6-0-1)
Maktawae Wazn't Dat A Party

Reserve Winners Dog
Keepsake's US Ranger At Asklar

Bred By Exhibitor Dog Class
1st Maktawae Wazn't Dat A Party

Open Dog Class
1st Keepsake's US Ranger At Asklar

3-6 Month Dog Class
1st Maktawae Raise A Li'l Hell


Winners Bitch: (2-6-0-1)
Cawarra's Kilimanjaro Summit

Reserve Winners Bitch
Oaksill Calender Girl

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Cawarra's Kilimanjaro Summit

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Castilleja's Daisy At Skazka

Canadian Bred Bitch Class
1st Skazka's Yankee Dime Tana

Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class
1st Oaksill Calender Girl

Open Bitch Class
1st Miron Sophie At Cawarra
2nd Keepsake Black Cherry At Asklar


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Joy Lynne Huntley

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
Ch Setterrama Race To Editions




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Joy Lynne Huntley

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Captiva's On The Bright Side



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Captiva's On The Bright Side

Open Bitch Class
1st Captiva's On The Bright Side


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Joy Lynne Huntley

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Rivermist Broxden Magnuttic




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Joy Lynne Huntley

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
GCh Carnaby Night Shades




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Joy Lynne Huntley

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (0-3-0-0)
Ruskate's June Miss Norma



Winners Bitch: (0-3-0-0)
Ruskate's June Miss Norma

Reserve Winners Bitch
Ruskate's July Jewel Miss Opal

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Ruskate's June Hello Dolly

Canadian Bred Bitch Class
1st Ruskate's June Miss Norma
2nd Ruskate's July Jewel Miss Opal


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Joy Lynne Huntley

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (1-0-0-1)
Ch Calabri Juniper Rose Royale

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ferngolds Echo Of The Drum


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-1)
Ferngolds Echo Of The Drum

12-18 Month Dog Class
1st Ferngolds Echo Of The Drum


3-6 Month Bitch Class
1st Calabri Nova


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Joy Lynne Huntley

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
Breica King In The North

Best Puppy In Breed
Breica King In The North


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-0)
Breica King In The North

Senior Puppy Dog Class
1st Breica King In The North



Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services




Group 2 - Rick Fehler Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   Ch Glenamadda Pashun O'Windkeeper   Irish Wolfhound   11
Group 2nd   
Ch Telkel Wait And See SL
  Dachshund (Standard Long-Haired)   7
Group 3rd   
GCh Wunder Forgetmenot Be My Angel
  Whippet   6
Group 4th   
Maanhaar Primo-Creatus Justa Supervillain At Angel
  Rhodesian Ridgeback   3
BPIG   
Ch Sovereign Excel Fine Porceline
  Whippet   N/A
Judge: Rick Fehler

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
Poker Jackpot Alisina Zvezdochka



Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Rick Fehler

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
Ch Telkel Wait And See SL




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Rick Fehler

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (0-1-0-3)
Ch Glenamadda Pashun O'Windkeeper

Select Bitch
GCh Three Little Birds' Follow My Heart



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-3)
Odenwolf's Lady Grinning Soul

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Odenwolf's Lady Grinning Soul


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services

Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Rick Fehler

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Caristeda Dadaelis Baziloraius



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Caristeda Dadaelis Baziloraius

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Caristeda Dadaelis Baziloraius


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Rick Fehler

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (0-0-0-3)
GCh Wunder Forgetmenot Be My Angel

Best Puppy In Breed
Ch Sovereign Excel Fine Porceline

Select Bitch
Ch Sovereign Excel Fine Porceline




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services




Group 3 - Joy Lynne Huntley Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Midnight Lady's Fire Up Your Engine Moso
  Newfoundland   22
Group 2nd   
GCh Snowmist's Desert Chill
  Siberian Husky   19
Group 3rd   
GCh Wendorf's One'der Boy V Ruler
  Doberman Pinscher   17
Group 4th    Boundless Carpe Diem   Bullmastiff   13
BPIG    Daodejing Odaiko Juusun   Eurasier   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group   
Quebeleo Lion Heart Makwa
  Leonberger   0
Judge: Joy Lynne Huntley

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (0-2-1-0)
Ch Algrand Berni Orso

Best Of Opposite Sex
Hidden Treasure Bernenskie Ranczo



Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Joy Lynne Huntley

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (0-1-1-1)
Ch Barentsnight Ophelia

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Kalinka Esugey Bagatur



Winners Bitch: (0-1-1-1)
IliasLegacy Joy Bonnie Rose

Open Bitch Class
1st IliasLegacy Joy Bonnie Rose


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Joy Lynne Huntley

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
GCh CinniBon's She's The One




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Joy Lynne Huntley

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
Boundless Carpe Diem


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-0)
Boundless Carpe Diem

Open Dog Class
1st Boundless Carpe Diem



Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Joy Lynne Huntley

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (1-0-2-1)
GCh Wendorf's One'der Boy V Ruler

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Delta Liberator Commandicate

Best Puppy In Breed
Legendale's Reigning Warrior

Select Dog
GCh Gatehouse Mr. Wonderful


Winners Dog: (1-0-2-1)
Legendale's Reigning Warrior

Junior Puppy Dog Class
1st Legendale's Reigning Warrior



Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Joy Lynne Huntley

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
Daodejing Odaiko Juusun

Best Puppy In Breed
Daodejing Odaiko Juusun


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-0)
Daodejing Odaiko Juusun

Junior Puppy Dog Class
1st Daodejing Odaiko Juusun



Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services



3-6 Month Dog Class
1st Pyrvalley's From Heaven Sent



Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services



3-6 Month Dog Class
1st Quebeleo Lion Heart Makwa



Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Joy Lynne Huntley

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (1-1-1-0)
GCh Midnight Lady's Fire Up Your Engine Moso

Best Of Opposite Sex
Orsatti's Sassenach

Best Of Winners: (1-1-1-0)
Orsatti's Sassenach


Winners Dog: (1-1-1-0)
Disoranto Joe Cassano

Open Dog Class
1st Disoranto Joe Cassano


Winners Bitch: (1-1-1-0)
Orsatti's Sassenach

Open Bitch Class
1st Orsatti's Sassenach

3-6 Month Bitch Class
1st Orsatti's I Aim To Misbehave


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Joy Lynne Huntley

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
Esmonds Mint Chip


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-0)
Esmonds Mint Chip

Open Dog Class
1st Esmonds Mint Chip



Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Joy Lynne Huntley

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (1-2-0-0)
Johnsonfarms Mustang Sally Ride

Best Of Opposite Sex
Slaton's TCB In A Flash

Best Of Winners: (1-2-0-0)
Johnsonfarms Mustang Sally Ride


Winners Dog: (1-2-0-0)
Slaton's TCB In A Flash

Open Dog Class
1st Slaton's TCB In A Flash


Winners Bitch: (1-2-0-0)
Johnsonfarms Mustang Sally Ride

Reserve Winners Bitch
Slaton's Sam Has Lovely Pants

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Johnsonfarms Mustang Sally Ride

Open Bitch Class
1st Slaton's Sam Has Lovely Pants


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Joy Lynne Huntley

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
Nightline Grizzly Bear


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-0)
Nightline Grizzly Bear

Open Dog Class
1st Nightline Grizzly Bear



Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Joy Lynne Huntley

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-0-0-2)
GCh Snowmist's Desert Chill

Select Bitch
Ch Astylewye's Catch The Rainbow




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services




Group 4 - Elaine Whitney Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Goodspice Miss Emma Of Salt Creek
  Sealyham Terrier   11
Group 2nd   
GCh Irvonhill Bugaboo
  Fox Terrier (Wire)   10
Group 3rd   
Holly Of Bully Lake
  Bull Terrier (Miniature)   9
Group 4th   
M&M Lamz The World Is Not Enough
  Bedlington Terrier   8
BPIG   
Holly Of Bully Lake
  Bull Terrier (Miniature)   N/A
Judge: Elaine Whitney

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
M&M Lamz The World Is Not Enough

Best Puppy In Breed
M&M Lamz The World Is Not Enough


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-0)
M&M Lamz The World Is Not Enough

Junior Puppy Dog Class
1st M&M Lamz The World Is Not Enough



Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Elaine Whitney

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Holly Of Bully Lake

Best Puppy In Breed
Holly Of Bully Lake



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Holly Of Bully Lake

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Holly Of Bully Lake


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Elaine Whitney

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
GCh Irvonhill Bugaboo




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Elaine Whitney

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (1-3-0-0)
Sensations Thanks To Sophie

Best Of Opposite Sex
Algernon Sandcastle Magic Man

Best Of Winners: (1-3-0-0)
Sensations Thanks To Sophie

Best Puppy In Breed
Sensations Thanks To Sophie


Winners Dog: (1-3-0-0)
Algernon Sandcastle Magic Man

Bred By Exhibitor Dog Class
1st Algernon Sandcastle Magic Man


Winners Bitch: (1-3-0-0)
Sensations Thanks To Sophie

Reserve Winners Bitch
Brandenburg's Kissing Rain

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Brandenburg's Kissing Rain

Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class
1st Sensations Thanks To Sophie
2nd Algernon Storm Warning


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Elaine Whitney

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
GCh Goodspice Miss Emma Of Salt Creek




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Elaine Whitney

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-1-0-1)
Ch Diamondjewel Luvs Secnd Chance

Best Puppy In Breed
Ch Diamondjewel Luvs Secnd Chance



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-1)
Diamondjewel's Stylish One

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Diamondjewel's Stylish One


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Elaine Whitney

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-1-1-0)
GCh Clandara Deltoro Kid Rock

Best Of Opposite Sex
Deltoro's Raise A Little Hell



Winners Bitch: (0-1-1-0)
Deltoro's Raise A Little Hell

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Deltoro's Raise A Little Hell


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services




Group 5 - Elaine Whitney Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Pekehuis Shazam
  Pekingese   37
Group 2nd   
GCh Pazzo's Pappy Van Winkle
  Yorkshire Terrier   35
Group 3rd   
GCh Fwaggles Dreamboat V Rustic Ln
  Toy Manchester Terrier   34
Group 4th   
Ch Lordsett Banana Foster
  Pug   32
BPIG   
Ch Lordsett Banana Foster
  Pug   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group   
Rockalily's Blessed Be
  Papillon   0
Judge: Elaine Whitney

Best Of Breed: 6 pts (2-3-1-1)
Ch Midsummer AllAbout The Journey

Best Of Opposite Sex
Brinklow Embee Victoria

Best Of Winners: (2-3-1-1)
Huntmagic Garfield

Best Puppy In Breed
Ch Midsummer AllAbout The Journey


Winners Dog: (2-3-1-1)
Huntmagic Garfield

Reserve Winners Dog
Embee's Tasmanian Night

Bred By Exhibitor Dog Class
1st Embee's Tasmanian Night

Open Dog Class
1st Huntmagic Garfield


Winners Bitch: (2-3-1-1)
Brinklow Embee Victoria

Reserve Winners Bitch
Ruler's Mrs Brown

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Bardora Halloween Trick

Open Bitch Class
1st Brinklow Embee Victoria
2nd Ruler's Mrs Brown


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Elaine Whitney

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-2-0-0)
Miso Miss Demeanour

Best Puppy In Breed
Miso Miss Demeanour



Winners Bitch: (0-2-0-0)
Miso Miss Demeanour

Reserve Winners Bitch
Miso Miss Taken

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Miso Miss Demeanour
2nd Miso Miss Taken


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Elaine Whitney

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
Ch Xotic N Galaxie Always Bet On Black




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Elaine Whitney

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-0-0-2)
GCh Ashstone's Winter Is Coming

Best Puppy In Breed
Ch HeartsDelites Rumour Has It

Select Bitch
Ch HeartsDelites Rumour Has It




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Elaine Whitney

Best Of Breed: 7 pts (2-4-0-2)
GCh Rythm's Front Runner

Best Of Opposite Sex
Clandara's Nobody Does It Better

Best Of Winners: (2-4-0-2)
Mystic Dramatique Decadence

Best Puppy In Breed
Mystic Dramatique Decadence

Select Bitch
GCh Alura Love Me Tender You Rascal


Winners Dog: (2-4-0-2)
Clandara's Nobody Does It Better

Reserve Winners Dog
Ladyday's Paint It Black

Junior Puppy Dog Class
1st Ladyday's Paint It Black

Senior Puppy Dog Class
1st Clandara's Nobody Does It Better


Winners Bitch: (2-4-0-2)
Mystic Dramatique Decadence

Reserve Winners Bitch
Ladyday's House In Rooins

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Mystic Dramatique Decadence
2nd Ladyday's Drops Of Jupiter

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Trisha Annaperla

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Ladyday's House In Rooins

3-6 Month Bitch Class
1st Windwater Energizer Bunny


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Elaine Whitney

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (1-0-1-0)
Ch Keltic Back N Black

Best Puppy In Breed
Envi Mi Show No Mercy


Winners Dog: (1-0-1-0)
Envi Mi Show No Mercy

Junior Puppy Dog Class
1st Envi Mi Show No Mercy



Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Elaine Whitney

Best Of Breed: 5 pts (1-3-1-1)
GCh Heaven Sent Raven To Rockalily

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Jordannas Coat Of Many Colours

Best Of Winners: (1-3-1-1)
Regaloake's Chance At Redbrant

Best Puppy In Breed
Regaloake's Chance At Redbrant


Winners Dog: (1-3-1-1)
Regaloake's Chance At Redbrant

Junior Puppy Dog Class
1st Regaloake's Chance At Redbrant


Winners Bitch: (1-3-1-1)
Heaven Sent Kenmoor Incantation

Reserve Winners Bitch
Regaloake's Color By L'Oreal

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Regaloake's Color By L'Oreal
2nd Sallysvalley Na Al Die Tijd

Open Bitch Class
1st Heaven Sent Kenmoor Incantation

3-6 Month Bitch Class
1st Rockalily's Blessed Be


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Elaine Whitney

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-0-2-0)
GCh Pekehuis Shazam

Select Dog
GCh Taeplace SoGangsta At Obsession




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Elaine Whitney

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
Zhou Fei Elf

Best Puppy In Breed
Zhou Fei Elf


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-0)
Zhou Fei Elf

Senior Puppy Dog Class
1st Zhou Fei Elf



Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Elaine Whitney

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (0-2-2-0)
Ch Lordsett Banana Foster

Best Of Opposite Sex
Heubergs Moment In Time

Best Puppy In Breed
Ch Lordsett Banana Foster

Select Dog
Ch Jimary Belaire Bobby Bonz DJ



Winners Bitch: (0-2-2-0)
Heubergs Moment In Time

Reserve Winners Bitch
Heubergs I'll Always Remember You

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Heubergs I'll Always Remember You

Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class
1st Heubergs Moment In Time


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Elaine Whitney

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-0-2-0)
GCh Fwaggles Dreamboat V Rustic Ln

Select Dog
GCh Szulik's Mister Munster Junior




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Elaine Whitney

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Pazzo's Pappy Van Winkle




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services




Group 6 - Rick Fehler Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Vetset Count Me In
  Poodle (Standard)   21
Group 2nd   
Ch Souyen's Brass In Pocket
  Shih Tzu   20
Group 3rd   
GCh Horizon's Wildest Dream
  Dalmatian   17
Group 4th   
GCh Seulement Tissage Mes Reves
  French Bulldog   15
BPIG    Muir's Chicka Wow Wow   Bulldog   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Muir N Tremars Not Done Yet   Bulldog   0
Judge: Rick Fehler

Best Of Breed: 8 pts (2-4-0-3)
Ch Muirs If The Broom Fits

Best Of Opposite Sex
Cherokee Legend Slaterpryce Brad

Best Of Winners: (2-4-0-3)
Cherokee Legend Slaterpryce Brad

Best Puppy In Breed
Muir's Chicka Wow Wow

Select Bitch
Ch Jacib's Storytime


Winners Bitch: (2-4-0-3)
Danier Muirs Lil Running Mouse

Reserve Winners Bitch
Muir's Chicka Wow Wow

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Muir's Chicka Wow Wow
2nd Cherokee Legend Jacib's Snickers

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Cherokee Legend Jacib's Skittles

Open Bitch Class
1st Danier Muirs Lil Running Mouse


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Rick Fehler

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (1-0-0-1)
GCh Siosalach's Bibbidi Bobbidi Boo

Best Of Opposite Sex
Periwrinkles Wild At Heart

Best Puppy In Breed
Periwrinkles Wild At Heart


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-1)
Periwrinkles Wild At Heart

Junior Puppy Dog Class
1st Periwrinkles Wild At Heart



Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Rick Fehler

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (1-0-1-0)
GCh Horizon's Wildest Dream


Winners Dog: (1-0-1-0)
Laguna Dios Dom Perignon

12-18 Month Dog Class
1st Laguna Dios Dom Perignon



Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Rick Fehler

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-1-1-0)
GCh Seulement Tissage Mes Reves

Best Of Opposite Sex
Foxmoor Petite Cherie Soleil

Best Puppy In Breed
Foxmoor Petite Cherie Soleil



Winners Bitch: (0-1-1-0)
Foxmoor Petite Cherie Soleil

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Foxmoor Petite Cherie Soleil

3-6 Month Bitch Class
1st Seulement Lisse Et Doux


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Rick Fehler

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-1-1-0)
GCh Lasacas Marshall A. Constable

Best Of Opposite Sex
Radically's Foreign Affairs



Winners Bitch: (0-1-1-0)
Radically's Foreign Affairs

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Radically's Foreign Affairs


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Rick Fehler

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
Liang Mu Yuan Easo

Best Puppy In Breed
Liang Mu Yuan Easo


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-0)
Liang Mu Yuan Easo

Senior Puppy Dog Class
1st Liang Mu Yuan Easo



Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Rick Fehler

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
GCh Vetset Count Me In




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Rick Fehler

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (2-0-0-1)
Ch Souyen's Brass In Pocket

Best Of Opposite Sex
Souyen's Corner Pocket

Best Puppy In Breed
Souyen's Corner Pocket


Winners Dog: (2-0-0-1)
Souyen's Corner Pocket

Reserve Winners Dog
Souyen's Social Superstar

Bred By Exhibitor Dog Class
1st Souyen's Corner Pocket
2nd Souyen's Social Superstar



Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services


Group 7 - Rick Fehler Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh ThundeRun Night Editor
  Australian Shepherd   19
Group 2nd   Ch Chaparral's Canadienne   Berger Des Pyrenees   14
Group 3rd    RDiamondbar Lovin Me Some Honeycrisp   Australian Cattle Dog   13
Group 4th   
GCh Maplemyst's Moonshadow
  Finnish Lapphund   11
BPIG    RDiamondbar Lovin Me Some Honeycrisp   Australian Cattle Dog   N/A
Judge: Rick Fehler

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (1-1-0-0)
RDiamondbar Lovin Me Some Honeycrisp

Best Of Opposite Sex
Nail Hills Make It So Number One

Best Of Winners: (1-1-0-0)
RDiamondbar Lovin Me Some Honeycrisp

Best Puppy In Breed
RDiamondbar Lovin Me Some Honeycrisp


Winners Dog: (1-1-0-0)
Nail Hills Make It So Number One

Senior Puppy Dog Class
1st Nail Hills Make It So Number One


Winners Bitch: (1-1-0-0)
RDiamondbar Lovin Me Some Honeycrisp

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st RDiamondbar Lovin Me Some Honeycrisp


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Rick Fehler

Best Of Breed: 4 pts (1-0-3-1)
GCh ThundeRun Night Editor

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Beach Bum's Summer Moon

Best Puppy In Breed
Wenlisa's Forged At Ausable Rvr

Select Dog
GCh ThundeRun Night Editor


Winners Dog: (1-0-3-1)
Wenlisa's Forged At Ausable Rvr

Junior Puppy Dog Class
1st Wenlisa's Forged At Ausable Rvr



Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Rick Fehler

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Chaparral's Canadienne



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Chaparral's Canadienne

Open Bitch Class
1st Chaparral's Canadienne


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Rick Fehler

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (0-3-0-0)
Hollowshot Northern Light

Best Puppy In Breed
Hollowshot Northern Light



Winners Bitch: (0-3-0-0)
Hollowshot Northern Light

Reserve Winners Bitch
Hollowshot Glints Of Gold

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Vallnery Orange Is The New Black

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Hollowshot Northern Light
2nd Hollowshot Glints Of Gold


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Rick Fehler

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (2-0-0-0)
Omega High Class

Best Puppy In Breed
Omega High Class


Winners Dog: (2-0-0-0)
Omega High Class

Reserve Winners Dog
Bannerstone's Autumn Splendour

Senior Puppy Dog Class
1st Bannerstone's Autumn Splendour

Bred By Exhibitor Dog Class
1st Omega High Class



Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Rick Fehler

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-0-1-1)
GCh Maplemyst's Moonshadow

Best Of Opposite Sex
GCh Maplemyst True North




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Rick Fehler

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Madeb's Mia Caterina

Best Puppy In Breed
Madeb's Mia Caterina



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Madeb's Mia Caterina

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Madeb's Mia Caterina


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Rick Fehler

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-1-1-0)
Ch Regaloake's Navy Admiral

Best Of Opposite Sex
Onawhim's Silken Web

Best Puppy In Breed
Ch Regaloake's Navy Admiral



Winners Bitch: (0-1-1-0)
Onawhim's Silken Web

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Onawhim's Silken Web


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Rick Fehler

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (1-1-0-0)
Excalibur's Runnin Outta Sunshine

Best Of Opposite Sex
Wingenium Emangy

Best Of Winners: (1-1-0-0)
Excalibur's Runnin Outta Sunshine


Winners Bitch: (1-1-0-0)
Wingenium Emangy

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Wingenium Emangy


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Disclaimer: These are not official CKC results. If you spot any incorrect results, please email sue@canuckdogs.com. We rely on the goodwill of volunteers to provide us with results and mistakes are corrected as soon as we receive them. The TOP DOG points are unofficial and are calculated based on the show judging schedule so absentees are NOT taken into consideration. For official results, contact the Canadian Kennel Club.
               

Sponsored By