Muskoka District Kennel Club
Wednesday, July 31, 2019 - Show # 2



Related Results


Results courtesy of:


-- Summerford Newfoundlands --
MBIS MRBIS Can GCh/MBIS Mex GCh/MBIS Per GCh/MBIS Arg GCh/MBIS Bol GCh/Am Ch Midnight Lady’s Fire Up Your Engine Moso, AOM
"Tupak"
Owners: Kelef Newfoundlands and Summerford Newfoundlands
Breeder: Zsuzsa Somos-Soos
Sponsor: John Affel
Presented by Christina Koffman-Heard


Best In Show
Judge: Joy Lynne Huntley
Pekingese  
GCh Taeplace SoGangsta At Obsession
Points: 170 TOP DOG points (** see disclaimer at bottom)
Reserve Best In Show
Judge: Joy Lynne Huntley
Chinese Shar-Pei  
GCh Shines Call The Winning Shot With Tzo Wen N X
Points: 135
Best Puppy In Show
Judge: Joy Lynne Huntley
Bedlington Terrier  
M&M Lamz The World Is Not Enough
Best Baby Puppy In Show
Judge: Joy Lynne Huntley
Leonberger  
Quebeleo Lion Heart Makwa








Group 1 - Rick Fehler Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Setterrama Race To Editions
  Setter (English)   37
Group 2nd   
GCh Carnaby Night Shades
  Spaniel (English Cocker)   36
Group 3rd   Ch Calabri Juniper Rose Royale   Vizsla (Smooth-Haired)   35
Group 4th   
Captiva's On The Bright Side
  Setter (Irish)   33
BPIG    Cawarra's Kilimanjaro Summit   Retriever (Labrador)   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group   
Maktawae Raise A Li'l Hell
  Retriever (Labrador)   0
Judge: Rick Fehler

Best Of Breed: 6 pts (3-3-0-1)
Ch Astrid Biscay's Prized Diamond

Best Of Opposite Sex
Rovers Mazu Of Gentle Rivers

Best Of Winners: (3-3-0-1)
Rovers Mazu Of Gentle Rivers

Best Puppy In Breed
Rovers Claire Beauchamp Fraser


Winners Dog: (3-3-0-1)
Rovers Mazu Of Gentle Rivers

Reserve Winners Dog
Cahal Biscay's Dapper Citrine

Junior Puppy Dog Class
1st Rovers PP Sargeant Pepper

Canadian Bred Dog Class
1st Cahal Biscay's Dapper Citrine

Open Dog Class
1st Rovers Mazu Of Gentle Rivers


Winners Bitch: (3-3-0-1)
Rovers Claire Beauchamp Fraser

Reserve Winners Bitch
Rovers Penny Lane

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Rovers Penny Lane

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Rovers Claire Beauchamp Fraser

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Celeste Biscay's Lapis Lazuli


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Rick Fehler

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (1-1-0-0)
Fogelhund Play It Like Paisley

Best Of Opposite Sex
Fogelhund's I'm A Riser

Best Of Winners: (1-1-0-0)
Fogelhund Play It Like Paisley


Winners Dog: (1-1-0-0)
Fogelhund's I'm A Riser

Bred By Exhibitor Dog Class
1st Fogelhund's I'm A Riser


Winners Bitch: (1-1-0-0)
Fogelhund Play It Like Paisley

Open Bitch Class
1st Fogelhund Play It Like Paisley


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Rick Fehler

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-0-2-0)
Ch Wyreriver's Charles Parker Invincible

Select Dog
GCh Rowansgaard Paint It Black




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Rick Fehler

Best Of Breed: 7 pts (4-2-0-2)
GCh Baileymist Rhymes N Reasons

Best Of Opposite Sex
Goodlife's Duff The Magic Dragon

Best Of Winners: (4-2-0-2)
Goodlife's Driving Miss Daisy

Best Puppy In Breed
Starlings Baileymist Muskokan

Select Bitch
Ch Morningstar Baroness O Lynwood


Winners Bitch: (4-2-0-2)
Goodlife's Driving Miss Daisy

Reserve Winners Bitch
Blastem Sterre Port In A Storm

Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class
1st Blastem Sterre Port In A Storm

Open Bitch Class
1st Goodlife's Driving Miss Daisy


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Rick Fehler

Best Of Breed: 8 pts (2-6-0-1)
Oaksill Calender Girl

Best Of Opposite Sex
Maktawae Wazn't Dat A Party

Best Of Winners: (2-6-0-1)
Oaksill Calender Girl

Best Puppy In Breed
Cawarra's Kilimanjaro Summit

Select Bitch
Ch Skazka's Whispering Willow


Winners Dog: (2-6-0-1)
Maktawae Wazn't Dat A Party

Reserve Winners Dog
Keepsake's US Ranger At Asklar

Bred By Exhibitor Dog Class
1st Maktawae Wazn't Dat A Party

Open Dog Class
1st Keepsake's US Ranger At Asklar

3-6 Month Dog Class
1st Maktawae Raise A Li'l Hell


Winners Bitch: (2-6-0-1)
Oaksill Calender Girl

Reserve Winners Bitch
Cawarra's Kilimanjaro Summit

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Cawarra's Kilimanjaro Summit

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Castilleja's Daisy At Skazka

Canadian Bred Bitch Class
1st Skazka's Yankee Dime Tana

Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class
1st Oaksill Calender Girl

Open Bitch Class
1st Keepsake Black Cherry At Asklar
2nd Miron Sophie At Cawarra

3-6 Month Bitch Class
1st Oaksill Walk This Way


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Rick Fehler

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
Ch Setterrama Race To Editions




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Rick Fehler

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Captiva's On The Bright Side



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Captiva's On The Bright Side

Open Bitch Class
1st Captiva's On The Bright Side


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Rick Fehler

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Rivermist Broxden Magnuttic




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Rick Fehler

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
GCh Carnaby Night Shades




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Rick Fehler

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (0-3-0-0)
Ruskate's June Hello Dolly



Winners Bitch: (0-3-0-0)
Ruskate's June Hello Dolly

Reserve Winners Bitch
Ruskate's July Jewel Miss Opal

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Ruskate's June Hello Dolly

Canadian Bred Bitch Class
1st Ruskate's July Jewel Miss Opal
2nd Ruskate's June Miss Norma


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Rick Fehler

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (1-0-0-1)
Ch Calabri Juniper Rose Royale

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ferngolds Echo Of The Drum


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-1)
Ferngolds Echo Of The Drum

12-18 Month Dog Class
1st Ferngolds Echo Of The Drum


3-6 Month Bitch Class
1st Calabri Nova


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Rick Fehler

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
Breica King In The North

Best Puppy In Breed
Breica King In The North


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-0)
Breica King In The North

Senior Puppy Dog Class
1st Breica King In The North



Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services




Group 2 - Elaine Whitney Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch McCartney's Lavish Dreams
  Whippet   13
Group 2nd   
Maanhaar Primo-Creatus Justa Supervillain At Angel
  Rhodesian Ridgeback   9
Group 3rd   
GCh Three Little Birds' Follow My Heart
  Irish Wolfhound   7
Group 4th    Caristeda Dadaelis Baziloraius   Saluki   3
BPIG   
Ch McCartney's Lavish Dreams
  Whippet   N/A
Judge: Elaine Whitney

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
Poker Jackpot Alisina Zvezdochka



Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Elaine Whitney

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Copperleigh's Nora The Explorer



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Copperleigh's Nora The Explorer

Open Bitch Class
1st Copperleigh's Nora The Explorer


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Elaine Whitney

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
Ch Telkel Wait And See SL




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Elaine Whitney

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (0-1-0-3)
GCh Three Little Birds' Follow My Heart

Select Bitch
Ch Glenamadda Pashun O'Windkeeper



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-3)
Odenwolf's Lady Grinning Soul

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Odenwolf's Lady Grinning Soul


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services

Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Elaine Whitney

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Caristeda Dadaelis Baziloraius



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Caristeda Dadaelis Baziloraius

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Caristeda Dadaelis Baziloraius


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Elaine Whitney

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (1-0-0-3)
Ch McCartney's Lavish Dreams

Best Of Opposite Sex
Shetara's Innuendo

Best Puppy In Breed
Ch McCartney's Lavish Dreams

Select Bitch
Ch Sovereign Excel Fine Porceline


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-3)
Shetara's Innuendo

Senior Puppy Dog Class
1st Shetara's Innuendo



Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services




Group 3 - Rick Fehler Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Snowmist's Desert Chill
  Siberian Husky   23
Group 2nd   
GCh Wendorf's One'der Boy V Ruler
  Doberman Pinscher   21
Group 3rd   
GCh Midnight Lady's Fire Up Your Engine Moso
  Newfoundland   17
Group 4th   
Nightline Grizzly Bear
  Schnauzer (Giant)   14
BPIG    Daodejing Odaiko Juusun   Eurasier   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group   
Quebeleo Lion Heart Makwa
  Leonberger   0
Judge: Rick Fehler

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (0-2-1-0)
Ch Algrand Berni Orso

Best Of Opposite Sex
Hidden Treasure Bernenskie Ranczo



Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Rick Fehler

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (0-1-1-1)
Ch Kalinka Esugey Bagatur

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Barentsnight Ophelia



Winners Bitch: (0-1-1-1)
IliasLegacy Joy Bonnie Rose

Open Bitch Class
1st IliasLegacy Joy Bonnie Rose


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Rick Fehler

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
GCh CinniBon's She's The One




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Rick Fehler

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
Boundless Carpe Diem


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-0)
Boundless Carpe Diem

Open Dog Class
1st Boundless Carpe Diem



Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Rick Fehler

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (1-0-2-1)
GCh Wendorf's One'der Boy V Ruler

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Delta Liberator Commandicate

Best Puppy In Breed
Legendale's Reigning Warrior

Select Dog
GCh Gatehouse Mr. Wonderful


Winners Dog: (1-0-2-1)
Legendale's Reigning Warrior

Junior Puppy Dog Class
1st Legendale's Reigning Warrior



Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Rick Fehler

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
Daodejing Odaiko Juusun

Best Puppy In Breed
Daodejing Odaiko Juusun


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-0)
Daodejing Odaiko Juusun

Junior Puppy Dog Class
1st Daodejing Odaiko Juusun



Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services



3-6 Month Dog Class
1st Pyrvalley's From Heaven Sent



Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services



3-6 Month Dog Class
1st Quebeleo Lion Heart Makwa



Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Rick Fehler

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (1-1-1-0)
GCh Midnight Lady's Fire Up Your Engine Moso

Best Of Opposite Sex
Orsatti's Sassenach

Best Of Winners: (1-1-1-0)
Orsatti's Sassenach


Winners Dog: (1-1-1-0)
Disoranto Joe Cassano

Open Dog Class
1st Disoranto Joe Cassano


Winners Bitch: (1-1-1-0)
Orsatti's Sassenach

Open Bitch Class
1st Orsatti's Sassenach

3-6 Month Bitch Class
1st Orsatti's I Aim To Misbehave


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Rick Fehler

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (1-1-0-0)
Esmonds Nor'easter

Best Of Opposite Sex
Esmonds Mint Chip

Best Of Winners: (1-1-0-0)
Esmonds Nor'easter


Winners Dog: (1-1-0-0)
Esmonds Mint Chip

Open Dog Class
1st Esmonds Mint Chip


Winners Bitch: (1-1-0-0)
Esmonds Nor'easter

Open Bitch Class
1st Esmonds Nor'easter


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Rick Fehler

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (1-2-0-0)
Johnsonfarms Mustang Sally Ride

Best Of Opposite Sex
Slaton's TCB In A Flash

Best Of Winners: (1-2-0-0)
Johnsonfarms Mustang Sally Ride


Winners Dog: (1-2-0-0)
Slaton's TCB In A Flash

Open Dog Class
1st Slaton's TCB In A Flash


Winners Bitch: (1-2-0-0)
Johnsonfarms Mustang Sally Ride

Reserve Winners Bitch
Slaton's Sam Has Lovely Pants

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Johnsonfarms Mustang Sally Ride

Open Bitch Class
1st Slaton's Sam Has Lovely Pants


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Rick Fehler

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
Nightline Grizzly Bear


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-0)
Nightline Grizzly Bear

Open Dog Class
1st Nightline Grizzly Bear



Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Rick Fehler

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-0-0-2)
GCh Snowmist's Desert Chill

Select Bitch
Ch Astylewye's Catch The Rainbow




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services




Group 4 - Joy Lynne Huntley Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Irvonhill Bugaboo
  Fox Terrier (Wire)   11
Group 2nd   
GCh Goodspice Miss Emma Of Salt Creek
  Sealyham Terrier   10
Group 3rd   
M&M Lamz The World Is Not Enough
  Bedlington Terrier   9
Group 4th   
GCh Clandara Deltoro Kid Rock
  Staffordshire Bull Terrier   8
BPIG   
M&M Lamz The World Is Not Enough
  Bedlington Terrier   N/A
Judge: Joy Lynne Huntley

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
M&M Lamz The World Is Not Enough

Best Puppy In Breed
M&M Lamz The World Is Not Enough


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-0)
M&M Lamz The World Is Not Enough

Junior Puppy Dog Class
1st M&M Lamz The World Is Not Enough



Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Joy Lynne Huntley

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Holly Of Bully Lake

Best Puppy In Breed
Holly Of Bully Lake



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Holly Of Bully Lake

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Holly Of Bully Lake


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Joy Lynne Huntley

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
GCh Irvonhill Bugaboo




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Joy Lynne Huntley

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (1-3-0-0)
Sensations Thanks To Sophie

Best Of Opposite Sex
Algernon Sandcastle Magic Man

Best Of Winners: (1-3-0-0)
Sensations Thanks To Sophie

Best Puppy In Breed
Sensations Thanks To Sophie


Winners Dog: (1-3-0-0)
Algernon Sandcastle Magic Man

Bred By Exhibitor Dog Class
1st Algernon Sandcastle Magic Man


Winners Bitch: (1-3-0-0)
Sensations Thanks To Sophie

Reserve Winners Bitch
Brandenburg's Kissing Rain

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Brandenburg's Kissing Rain

Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class
1st Sensations Thanks To Sophie
2nd Algernon Storm Warning


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Joy Lynne Huntley

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
GCh Goodspice Miss Emma Of Salt Creek




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Joy Lynne Huntley

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-1-0-1)
Diamondjewel's Stylish One

Best Puppy In Breed
Diamondjewel's Stylish One

Select Bitch
Ch Diamondjewel Luvs Secnd Chance



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-1)
Diamondjewel's Stylish One

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Diamondjewel's Stylish One


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Joy Lynne Huntley

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-1-1-0)
GCh Clandara Deltoro Kid Rock

Best Of Opposite Sex
Deltoro's Raise A Little Hell



Winners Bitch: (0-1-1-0)
Deltoro's Raise A Little Hell

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Deltoro's Raise A Little Hell


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services




Group 5 - Joy Lynne Huntley Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Taeplace SoGangsta At Obsession
  Pekingese   34
Group 2nd   
GCh Fwaggles Dreamboat V Rustic Ln
  Toy Manchester Terrier   32
Group 3rd   
GCh Pazzo's Pappy Van Winkle
  Yorkshire Terrier   30
Group 4th   
GCh Ashstone's Winter Is Coming
  Havanese   29
BPIG    Miso Miss Taken   Chihuahua (Short Coat)   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Jordannas Whiskey In A Teacup   Papillon   0
Judge: Joy Lynne Huntley

Best Of Breed: 6 pts (1-3-2-1)
Brinklow Embee Victoria

Best Of Opposite Sex
Huntmagic Garfield

Best Of Winners: (1-3-2-1)
Brinklow Embee Victoria

Best Puppy In Breed
Ch Midsummer AllAbout The Journey

Select Dog
Ch Midsummer AllAbout The Journey


Winners Dog: (1-3-2-1)
Huntmagic Garfield

Open Dog Class
1st Huntmagic Garfield


Winners Bitch: (1-3-2-1)
Brinklow Embee Victoria

Reserve Winners Bitch
Ruler's Mrs Brown

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Bardora Halloween Trick

Open Bitch Class
1st Brinklow Embee Victoria
2nd Ruler's Mrs Brown


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Joy Lynne Huntley

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-2-0-0)
Miso Miss Taken

Best Puppy In Breed
Miso Miss Taken



Winners Bitch: (0-2-0-0)
Miso Miss Taken

Reserve Winners Bitch
Miso Miss Demeanour

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Miso Miss Taken
2nd Miso Miss Demeanour


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Joy Lynne Huntley

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
Ch Xotic N Galaxie Always Bet On Black




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Joy Lynne Huntley

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-0-0-2)
GCh Ashstone's Winter Is Coming

Best Puppy In Breed
Ch HeartsDelites Rumour Has It

Select Bitch
Ch HeartsDelites Rumour Has It




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Joy Lynne Huntley

Best Of Breed: 4 pts (2-2-0-1)
GCh Rythm's Front Runner

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ladyday's Paint It Black

Best Of Winners: (2-2-0-1)
Ladyday's House In Rooins

Best Puppy In Breed
Ladyday's Paint It Black


Winners Dog: (2-2-0-1)
Ladyday's Paint It Black

Reserve Winners Dog
Clandara's Nobody Does It Better

Junior Puppy Dog Class
1st Ladyday's Paint It Black

Senior Puppy Dog Class
1st Clandara's Nobody Does It Better


Winners Bitch: (2-2-0-1)
Ladyday's House In Rooins

Reserve Winners Bitch
Ladyday's Drops Of Jupiter

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Ladyday's Drops Of Jupiter

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Ladyday's House In Rooins

3-6 Month Bitch Class
1st Windwater Energizer Bunny


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Joy Lynne Huntley

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (1-0-1-0)
Ch Keltic Back N Black

Best Puppy In Breed
Envi Mi Show No Mercy


Winners Dog: (1-0-1-0)
Envi Mi Show No Mercy

Junior Puppy Dog Class
1st Envi Mi Show No Mercy



Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Joy Lynne Huntley

Best Of Breed: 5 pts (1-3-1-1)
Ch Jordannas Coat Of Many Colours

Best Of Opposite Sex
GCh Heaven Sent Raven To Rockalily

Best Of Winners: (1-3-1-1)
Sallysvalley Na Al Die Tijd

Best Puppy In Breed
Sallysvalley Na Al Die Tijd


Winners Dog: (1-3-1-1)
Regaloake's Chance At Redbrant

Junior Puppy Dog Class
1st Regaloake's Chance At Redbrant

3-6 Month Dog Class
1st Jordannas Whiskey In A Teacup


Winners Bitch: (1-3-1-1)
Sallysvalley Na Al Die Tijd

Reserve Winners Bitch
Heaven Sent Kenmoor Incantation

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Sallysvalley Na Al Die Tijd
2nd Regaloake's Color By L'Oreal

Open Bitch Class
1st Heaven Sent Kenmoor Incantation

3-6 Month Bitch Class
1st Rockalily's Blessed Be


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Joy Lynne Huntley

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-0-2-0)
GCh Taeplace SoGangsta At Obsession

Select Dog
GCh Pekehuis Shazam




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Joy Lynne Huntley

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
Zhou Fei Elf

Best Puppy In Breed
Zhou Fei Elf


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-0)
Zhou Fei Elf

Senior Puppy Dog Class
1st Zhou Fei Elf



Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Joy Lynne Huntley

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (2-0-2-0)
Ch Lordsett Banana Foster

Select Dog
Ch Jimary Belaire Bobby Bonz DJ


Winners Dog: (2-0-2-0)
Heuberg's One More Chance

Reserve Winners Dog
Heubergs Every Chance I Get

Senior Puppy Dog Class
1st Heubergs Every Chance I Get

Bred By Exhibitor Dog Class
1st Heuberg's One More Chance



Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Joy Lynne Huntley

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-0-2-0)
GCh Fwaggles Dreamboat V Rustic Ln

Select Dog
GCh Szulik's Mister Munster Junior




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Joy Lynne Huntley

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Pazzo's Pappy Van Winkle




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services




Group 6 - Joy Lynne Huntley Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Shines Call The Winning Shot With Tzo Wen N X
  Chinese Shar-Pei   24
Group 2nd   
GCh Vetset Count Me In
  Poodle (Standard)   22
Group 3rd   
Ch Souyen's Brass In Pocket
  Shih Tzu   21
Group 4th   
GCh Seulement Tissage Mes Reves
  French Bulldog   18
BPIG   
Souyen's Social Superstar
  Shih Tzu   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Seulement Lisse Et Doux   French Bulldog   0
Judge: Joy Lynne Huntley

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Sulfity's Gossip Girl



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Sulfity's Gossip Girl

Open Bitch Class
1st Sulfity's Gossip Girl


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Joy Lynne Huntley

Best Of Breed: 8 pts (2-4-0-3)
Ch Bulldacious Nonnies Shutter Up

Best Of Opposite Sex
Cherokee Legend Slaterpryce Brad

Best Of Winners: (2-4-0-3)
Danier Muirs Lil Running Mouse

Best Puppy In Breed
Muir's Chicka Wow Wow

Select Bitch
Ch Muirs If The Broom Fits


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Joy Lynne Huntley

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-0-0-2)
GCh Shines Call The Winning Shot With Tzo Wen N X

Select Bitch
GCh Siosalach's Bibbidi Bobbidi Boo




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Joy Lynne Huntley

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (1-2-1-0)
Laguna Dios Dom Perignon

Best Of Opposite Sex
Whitecap Illy Expresso

Best Of Winners: (1-2-1-0)
Laguna Dios Dom Perignon

Best Puppy In Breed
Whitecap Illy Expresso

Select Dog
GCh Horizon's Wildest Dream


Winners Dog: (1-2-1-0)
Laguna Dios Dom Perignon

12-18 Month Dog Class
1st Laguna Dios Dom Perignon


Winners Bitch: (1-2-1-0)
Whitecap Illy Expresso

Reserve Winners Bitch
Horizons Any Given Sunday

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Whitecap Illy Expresso

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Horizons Any Given Sunday


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Joy Lynne Huntley

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-1-1-0)
GCh Seulement Tissage Mes Reves

Best Of Opposite Sex
Foxmoor Petite Cherie Soleil

Best Puppy In Breed
Foxmoor Petite Cherie Soleil



Winners Bitch: (0-1-1-0)
Foxmoor Petite Cherie Soleil

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Foxmoor Petite Cherie Soleil

3-6 Month Bitch Class
1st Seulement Lisse Et Doux


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Joy Lynne Huntley

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-1-1-0)
GCh Lasacas Marshall A. Constable

Best Of Opposite Sex
Radically's Foreign Affairs



Winners Bitch: (0-1-1-0)
Radically's Foreign Affairs

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Radically's Foreign Affairs


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Joy Lynne Huntley

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
Liang Mu Yuan Easo

Best Puppy In Breed
Liang Mu Yuan Easo


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-0)
Liang Mu Yuan Easo

Senior Puppy Dog Class
1st Liang Mu Yuan Easo



Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Joy Lynne Huntley

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
GCh Vetset Count Me In




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Joy Lynne Huntley

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (2-0-0-1)
Ch Souyen's Brass In Pocket

Best Of Opposite Sex
Souyen's Social Superstar

Best Puppy In Breed
Souyen's Social Superstar


Winners Dog: (2-0-0-1)
Souyen's Social Superstar

Reserve Winners Dog
Souyen's Corner Pocket

Bred By Exhibitor Dog Class
1st Souyen's Social Superstar
2nd Souyen's Corner Pocket



Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services


Group 7 - Elaine Whitney Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh ThundeRun Night Editor
  Australian Shepherd   22
Group 2nd    Madeb's Mia Caterina   German Shepherd Dog   17
Group 3rd    RDiamondbar Lovin Me Some Honeycrisp   Australian Cattle Dog   15
Group 4th   
Ch Excalibur's Runnin Outta Sunshine
  Welsh Corgi (Pembroke)   12
BPIG    Madeb's Mia Caterina   German Shepherd Dog   N/A
Judge: Elaine Whitney

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (1-2-0-0)
RDiamondbar Lovin Me Some Honeycrisp

Best Of Opposite Sex
Nail Hills Make It So Number One

Best Of Winners: (1-2-0-0)
RDiamondbar Lovin Me Some Honeycrisp

Best Puppy In Breed
RDiamondbar Lovin Me Some Honeycrisp


Winners Dog: (1-2-0-0)
Nail Hills Make It So Number One

Senior Puppy Dog Class
1st Nail Hills Make It So Number One


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Elaine Whitney

Best Of Breed: 4 pts (2-0-2-1)
GCh ThundeRun Night Editor

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Beach Bum's Summer Moon

Best Puppy In Breed
Wenlisa's Forged At Ausable Rvr

Select Dog
GCh Vulcan's Take It To The Limit


Winners Dog: (2-0-2-1)
Robin's Melody Goes On

Reserve Winners Dog
Wenlisa's Forged At Ausable Rvr

Junior Puppy Dog Class
1st Wenlisa's Forged At Ausable Rvr

Bred By Exhibitor Dog Class
1st Robin's Melody Goes On



Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Elaine Whitney

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
Ch Chaparral's Canadienne




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Elaine Whitney

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (0-3-0-0)
Hollowshot Northern Light

Best Puppy In Breed
Hollowshot Northern Light



Winners Bitch: (0-3-0-0)
Hollowshot Northern Light

Reserve Winners Bitch
Hollowshot Glints Of Gold

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Vallnery Orange Is The New Black

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Hollowshot Northern Light
2nd Hollowshot Glints Of Gold


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Elaine Whitney

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (2-0-0-0)
Omega High Class

Best Puppy In Breed
Omega High Class


Winners Dog: (2-0-0-0)
Omega High Class

Reserve Winners Dog
Bannerstone's Autumn Splendour

Senior Puppy Dog Class
1st Bannerstone's Autumn Splendour

Bred By Exhibitor Dog Class
1st Omega High Class



Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Elaine Whitney

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-0-1-1)
GCh Maplemyst's Moonshadow

Best Of Opposite Sex
GCh Maplemyst True North




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Elaine Whitney

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-1-0-1)
Madeb's Mia Caterina

Best Puppy In Breed
Madeb's Mia Caterina

Select Bitch
GCh Chica Vom Burgimwald



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-1)
Madeb's Mia Caterina

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Madeb's Mia Caterina


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Elaine Whitney

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-1-1-0)
Ch Regaloake's Navy Admiral

Best Of Opposite Sex
Onawhim's Silken Web

Best Puppy In Breed
Ch Regaloake's Navy Admiral



Winners Bitch: (0-1-1-0)
Onawhim's Silken Web

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Onawhim's Silken Web


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Elaine Whitney

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (1-1-0-1)
Excalibur's Runnin Outta Sunshine

Best Of Opposite Sex
Wingenium Emangy

Best Of Winners: (1-1-0-1)
Excalibur's Runnin Outta Sunshine


Winners Bitch: (1-1-0-1)
Wingenium Emangy

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Wingenium Emangy


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Disclaimer: These are not official CKC results. If you spot any incorrect results, please email sue@canuckdogs.com. We rely on the goodwill of volunteers to provide us with results and mistakes are corrected as soon as we receive them. The TOP DOG points are unofficial and are calculated based on the show judging schedule so absentees are NOT taken into consideration. For official results, contact the Canadian Kennel Club.
               

Sponsored By