Thunder Bay Kennel & Training Club
Saturday, June 24, 2017 - Show # 3



Related Results

Conformation

Friday, June 23 (Show # 1)
Saturday, June 24 (Show # 2)
Saturday, June 24 (Show # 3)
Sunday, June 25 (Show #4)



Results courtesy of:


-- Shelley Gerig --
Keetukka's Diego Oakridgelane
Owner: Shelley Gerig
Breeders: Shelley Gerig, Brenda Elliott, Marian Day, JoAnn Brewer


Best In Show
Judge: Martin Doherty
Shih Tzu  
Ch Symarun's Talk T' Talk
Points: 103 TOP DOG points (** see disclaimer at bottom)
Best Puppy In Show
Judge: Martin Doherty
Siberian Husky  
Kammicks Dance With Dragons
Best Baby Puppy In Show
Judge: Martin Doherty
Belgian Shepherd Dog   Nicha's Illions @ Chateau Blanc








Group 1 - Martin Doherty Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Athercroft Just In Queso
  Retriever (Flat-Coated)   9
Group 2nd    Docmar's TMI   Retriever (Golden)   6
Group 3rd   
Keswick's Storm Flag Flying
  Retriever (Labrador)   1
Group 4th    Readyfor Oryxes Foxtail Tule   Retriever (Nova Scotia Duck Tolling)   0
BPIG    Butterblac's Out Of The Blu   Retriever (Flat-Coated)   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Northsyde I'm Sexy N I Snow it   Retriever (Golden)   0
Judge: Martin Doherty

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Athercroft Just In Queso



Judge: Martin Doherty

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Ch Docmar's TMI



Judge: Martin Doherty

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Keswick's Storm Flag Flying



Judge: Martin Doherty

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Readyfor Oryxes Foxtail Tule







Group 2 - Brenton Wright Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Aikerskaill SpecialD Never Enf
  Whippet   8
Group 2nd   
Ch Boru's Breaking News
  Bloodhound   7
Group 3rd   Ch Pamadron Clio   Dachshund (Miniature Long-Haired)   5
Group 4th   
Ch Polo's London Fog
  Afghan Hound   3
BPIG   
Legend's Dark N Stormy
  Bloodhound   N/A
Judge: Brenton Wright

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Polo's London Fog



Judge: Brenton Wright

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GChEx Boru's Breaking News



Judge: Brenton Wright

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Pamadron Clio



Judge: Brenton Wright

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Chazlyn's Sir Percival Red Knight SL



Judge: Brenton Wright

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Hiddenwires Blue Christmas



Judge: Brenton Wright

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Aikerskaill SpecialD Never Enf







Group 3 - Martin Doherty Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Wingate's First And Goal
  Doberman Pinscher   8
Group 2nd   
GCh Davik's Just Do It
  Siberian Husky   7
Group 3rd   
Ch Strider N Leinenstones Happy Hour
  Great Dane   2
Group 3rd   
Ch Nightwatch's Tito Of Bramstoke
  Bullmastiff   3
BPIG   
Kammicks Dance With Dragons
  Siberian Husky   N/A
Judge: Martin Doherty

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
L-Sin N Shadai's Stormy Attitude At Alpenrose



Judge: Martin Doherty

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Nightwatch's Tito Of Bramstoke



Judge: Martin Doherty

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Wingate's First And Goal



Judge: Martin Doherty

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Strider N Leinenstones Happy Hour



Judge: Martin Doherty

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Badbears Off Side



Judge: Martin Doherty

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GCh Davik's Just Do It







Group 4 - Brenton Wright Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   Ch Warkshire's Lady Glennis   Cairn Terrier   11
Group 2nd   
Boldwind Thanks Kyle
  Border Terrier   9
Group 3rd    Wenrick's N Shetara Glory Days   Lakeland Terrier   8
Group 4th   
Ch Bueollin's Xtra Special
  Staffordshire Bull Terrier   7
BPIG   
Boldwind Thanks Kyle
  Border Terrier   N/A
Judge: Brenton Wright

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Shawndee's Morgan Wallace



Judge: Brenton Wright

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Boldwind Thanks Kyle



Judge: Brenton Wright

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Magor Super Fly



Judge: Brenton Wright

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Warkshire's Lady Glennis



Judge: Brenton Wright

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Wenrick's N Shetara Glory Days



Judge: Brenton Wright

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Highland Glen Tetley Rose Of Tucker Creek



Judge: Brenton Wright

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Millenium's Big Bang Theory



Judge: Brenton Wright

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Bueollin's Xtra Special







Group 5 - Philip Wendling Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Sunterra Sudden Impact
  Pomeranian   19
Group 2nd   
GCh JBLittle Amigo's Bandito
  Maltese   18
Group 3rd   
Ch Lyntoms Pretty Penny
  Pug   17
Group 4th   
Ch RanMar's Simply A Twist of Fate
  Toy Fox Terrier   16
BPIG   
Ch Sunterra Sudden Impact
  Pomeranian   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group   
Ardently At Last
  Chihuahua (Short Coat)   0
Judge: Philip Wendling

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Saranade Worth The Wait



Judge: Philip Wendling

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Pastel Bloomsbury Gossip Girl



Judge: Philip Wendling

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Cogie's Imperial Death Star



Judge: Philip Wendling

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh JBLittle Amigo's Bandito



Judge: Philip Wendling

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Dogrivers Bling For The Ring



Judge: Philip Wendling

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Riff Raff's Rerun Canisphere



Judge: Philip Wendling

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Sunterra Sudden Impact



Judge: Philip Wendling

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Baliwick Never Stop Believing



Judge: Philip Wendling

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Lyntoms Pretty Penny



Judge: Philip Wendling

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh RanMar's Simply A Twist of Fate







Group 6 - Brenton Wright Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Symarun's Talk T' Talk
  Shih Tzu   16
Group 2nd   
Ch Ellemstra Unforgettable
  Dalmatian   14
Group 3rd   
Ch Shurans Sh-Boom Sh-Boom
  Lhasa Apso   11
Group 4th   
GCh Crystalton's Fifty Shades
  Poodle (Standard)   10
BPIG    Rustinwood Driftwood Tzuvilla   Shih Tzu   N/A
Judge: Brenton Wright

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Symarun's Easy Rider



Judge: Brenton Wright

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Ellemstra Unforgettable



Judge: Brenton Wright

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Katzenjammers Behold The Wrangler



Judge: Brenton Wright

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Shurans Sh-Boom Sh-Boom



Judge: Brenton Wright

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Amity's Last President Standing



Judge: Brenton Wright

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GChEx Crystalton's Fifty Shades



Judge: Brenton Wright

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Sunojo N Wolfriver ZenZayShun



Judge: Brenton Wright

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Symarun's Talk T' Talk





Group 7 - Martin Doherty Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   Ch Lambluv's Belewether Boy   Old English Sheepdog   26
Group 2nd   
GCh Amberlyn's Etched In Stone
  Shetland Sheepdog   25
Group 3rd   
GChEx Richtbar You Move Like Jagger
  German Shepherd Dog   16
Group 4th    Mezok Kis Gyongye 'Pearl'   Puli   11
BPIG   
Sketchbook's Leinenstone Mojito Mixer
  Berger Picard   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Nicha's Illions @ Chateau Blanc   Belgian Shepherd Dog   0
Judge: Martin Doherty

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Reddenblu's The Shape Shifter



Judge: Martin Doherty

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Aleshanee Star Of Tuckercreek







Judge: Martin Doherty

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Sketchbook's Leinenstone Mojito Mixer



Judge: Martin Doherty

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Echodell Shadagrace RedHotMiss



Judge: Martin Doherty

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
GChEx Richtbar You Move Like Jagger



Judge: Martin Doherty

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Lambluv's Belewether Boy



Judge: Martin Doherty

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Mezok Kis Gyongye 'Pearl'



Judge: Martin Doherty

Best Of Breed: 8 pts
GChEx Amberlyn's Etched In Stone



Judge: Martin Doherty

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
KamValley Secret Riverside Msg



Disclaimer: These are not official CKC results. If you spot any incorrect results, please visit Result Correction Page. We rely on the goodwill of volunteers to provide us with results and mistakes are corrected as soon as we receive them. The TOP DOG points are unofficial and are calculated based on the show judging schedule so absentees are NOT taken into consideration. For official results, contact the Canadian Kennel Club.
               

Sponsored By