Kilbride & District Kennel Club
Friday, August 6, 2021



Related Results


Results courtesy of:


-- Summerford Newfoundlands --
Can GCh/MBIS Mex GCh Midnight Lady’s Puff The Magic Dragon
"Jack"
Owners: John Affel and Christina Koffman-Heard
Breeder: Zsuzsa Somos-Soos
Presented by Christina Koffman-Heard


Best In Show
Judge: Joyce Love
Fox Terrier (Wire)  
Ch Fleet St Forged At Hampton Court
Points: 183 TOP DOG points (** see disclaimer at bottom)
Reserve Best In Show
Judge: Joyce Love
Setter (Gordon)  
GCh Harbinger's Forest Ranger
Points: 172
Best Puppy In Show
Judge: Joyce Love
Pointer  
Brackenmoor Royal Finest
Best Baby Puppy In Show
Judge: Joyce Love
Siberian Husky   Tundrafoots Seven Of Nine








Group 1 - Dann Wilson Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Harbinger's Forest Ranger
  Setter (Gordon)   43
Group 2nd   Ch Sandyridge's Sir Henry   Weimaraner   42
Group 3rd   Ch Belac Legacyk Bad Karma   Pointer (German Short-Haired)   38
Group 4th   Ch Grandriver's Let Me Fix Your Martini   Retriever (Labrador)   33
BPIG   
Brackenmoor Royal Finest
  Pointer   N/A
Judge: Dann Wilson

Best Of Breed: 4 pts (0-3-2-0)
Ch Treebeard's Open The Pod Doors

Best Of Opposite Sex
Treebeard's Paint The Town Red

Select Dog
Ch Patronum Circumrota Parzival First To The Key



Winners Bitch: (0-3-2-0)
Treebeard's Paint The Town Red

Reserve Winners Bitch
Rovers Rocknroll Stevie Nicks

Judge: Dann Wilson

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-0-1-1)
Ch BourgRoyal Nature Boy

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Duvalin Louisiana Blues



Judge: Dann Wilson

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Brackenmoor Royal Finest

Best Puppy In Breed
Brackenmoor Royal Finest



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Brackenmoor Royal Finest

Judge: Dann Wilson

Best Of Breed: 4 pts (1-2-1-1)
Ch Belac Legacyk Bad Karma

Best Of Opposite Sex
GChB Leasides Dax

Best Of Winners: (1-2-1-1)
Cezar De Dancas

Best Puppy In Breed
Cezar De Dancas


Winners Dog: (1-2-1-1)
Cezar De Dancas


Winners Bitch: (1-2-1-1)
Shadowlands Just Like Fire

Reserve Winners Bitch
Queenie Oberon Haus

Judge: Dann Wilson

Best Of Breed: 7 pts (3-2-3-0)
GChS Ambertru's R U Lonesome Tonight

Best Of Opposite Sex
Sunkozi Snow Doubt About It

Best Of Winners: (3-2-3-0)
Bearabella's Boom Boom Pow

Best Puppy In Breed
Sunkozi Snow Doubt About It

Select Dog
GCh Homewrdbound Doesnt Get Better


Winners Bitch: (3-2-3-0)
Sunkozi Snow Doubt About It

Reserve Winners Bitch
Braefield Shutterbug

Judge: Dann Wilson

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (1-1-0-1)
Ch Grandriver's Let Me Fix Your Martini

Best Of Opposite Sex
Staghorn's Makin' Mischief At Kriscoland

Best Of Winners: (1-1-0-1)
Staghorn's Makin' Mischief At Kriscoland

Best Puppy In Breed
Blackoak's Christmas Moon


Winners Bitch: (1-1-0-1)
Blackoak's Christmas Moon

Judge: Dann Wilson

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-0-2-0)
GCh Redmoon's Sexy Son Of A Duck

Select Dog
GCh Roaneden's Thunderstruck



Judge: Dann Wilson

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Harbinger's Forest Ranger



Judge: Dann Wilson

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
Ch Zion's Captain America



Judge: Dann Wilson

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Ruffwood's Unchained Mellow D



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Ruffwood's Unchained Mellow D

Judge: Dann Wilson

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (1-2-0-0)
Julo's Can't Stop At One

Best Of Opposite Sex
Cockerlea's Against All Odds

Best Of Winners: (1-2-0-0)
Julo's Can't Stop At One

Best Puppy In Breed
Twinsmade Hot Damn!


Winners Dog: (1-2-0-0)
Cockerlea's Against All Odds


Winners Bitch: (1-2-0-0)
Julo's Can't Stop At One

Reserve Winners Bitch
Twinsmade Hot Damn!

Judge: Dann Wilson

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
Bryden N Springdream What Women Want

Best Puppy In Breed
Bryden N Springdream What Women Want


Judge: Dann Wilson

Best Of Breed: 6 pts (1-3-2-1)
Ch Ferngolds Empire Of The Northern Dance

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Stoneylake Sommer's Song

Best Of Winners: (1-3-2-1)
Opus One Vivace Varazs

Best Puppy In Breed
Ch Ferngolds Empire Of The Northern Dance

Select Dog
GCh Stoneylake Chillin Charlie


Winners Dog: (1-3-2-1)
Opus One Vivace Varazs


Winners Bitch: (1-3-2-1)
Deerrun's Moira Rose

Reserve Winners Bitch
Stoneylake Queen Of Gems Miss Pearl

Judge: Dann Wilson

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (0-3-1-0)
Ch Sandyridge's Sir Henry

Best Of Opposite Sex
Almamater The Return Of Nina The Great



Winners Bitch: (0-3-1-0)
Almamater The Return Of Nina The Great

Reserve Winners Bitch
Sandyridge's Elegant Sydney





Group 2 - Joyce Love Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Osiris A Standing Ovation Xo
  Pharaoh Hound   32
Group 2nd   
GCh Conestoga Bailey Irish Creme C Major
  Otterhound   31
Group 3rd   
Ch Cariads Timeless By Laurel
  Whippet   30
Group 4th   
GCh Chilcotin's Silver Cloud
  Dachshund (Standard Smooth-Haired)   22
BPIG    TraJam Muckross Moment Like This   Beagle   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Leelo Redcliffe Simply Sensational   Whippet   7
Judge: Joyce Love

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Gold'n Copper Really And Sincerely



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Gold'n Copper Really And Sincerely

Judge: Joyce Love

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-0-2-0)
GCh Zen's Grab Your Gear

Select Dog
Ch Pridebass Child Gold



Judge: Joyce Love

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-2-0-0)
TraJam Muckross Moment Like This

Best Puppy In Breed
TraJam Muckross Moment Like This



Winners Bitch: (0-2-0-0)
TraJam Muckross Moment Like This

Reserve Winners Bitch
Curtisfarms Taybro Juliet

Judge: Joyce Love

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (1-1-1-1)
GChB Rudolf Valentino du Grand Fresnoy

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Freckashpeng Videniye

Best Of Winners: (1-1-1-1)
Roi de France du Grand Fresnoy

Best Puppy In Breed
Ch Freckashpeng Videniye


Winners Dog: (1-1-1-1)
Roi de France du Grand Fresnoy


Winners Bitch: (1-1-1-1)
Kishniga's Diamond Pavlova

Judge: Joyce Love

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (1-0-0-1)
GCh Rabows Rebellion ML

Best Of Opposite Sex
Er Dox He Shoots He Scores

Best Puppy In Breed
Er Dox He Shoots He Scores


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-1)
Er Dox He Shoots He Scores


Judge: Joyce Love

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
Pipers Pork Chop At Disguise MS


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-0)
Pipers Pork Chop At Disguise MS


Judge: Joyce Love

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
Aviance Luna Caprese An Army Of One L


Judge: Joyce Love

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (1-0-1-0)
GCh Chilcotin's Silver Cloud


Winners Dog: (1-0-1-0)
Kinderteckel's Smooth Operator SS


Judge: Joyce Love

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-1-0-1)
GCh Three Little Birds' Follow My Heart



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-1)
Lily Coventry At Curiann

Judge: Joyce Love

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Conestoga Bailey Irish Creme C Major



Judge: Joyce Love

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GChB Osiris A Standing Ovation Xo



Judge: Joyce Love

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (1-0-0-1)
Akissla Z'Bee's The Great Escape To Terrapin

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Zahara Aindifae Al Daoud


Judge: Joyce Love

Best Of Breed: 7 pts (3-3-1-1)
Ch Cariads Timeless By Laurel

Best Of Opposite Sex
GChB Aureate's Sweet Envie

Best Of Winners: (3-3-1-1)
McCartney's Wild Soul

Best Puppy In Breed
Karasar's A Dragon's Song


Winners Dog: (3-3-1-1)
Karasar's A Dragon's Song

Reserve Winners Dog
Aureate's Sweet Reign Of Gold


Winners Bitch: (3-3-1-1)
McCartney's Wild Soul

Reserve Winners Bitch
McCartney's Pamz Playgirl





Group 3 - Jocelyne Gagne Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Midnight Lady's Puff The Magic Dragon
  Newfoundland   27
Group 2nd   Ch Mountmagic Jury's Out V Avatar   Bernese Mountain Dog   26
Group 3rd    Roxanhaus' Macho Man   Rottweiler   22
Group 4th   
Ch Claircreek Shake It Off
  Portuguese Water Dog   21
BPIG    Drewsar Downeast Tart Side Of The Moon   Portuguese Water Dog   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Tundrafoots Seven Of Nine   Siberian Husky   0
Judge: Jocelyne Gagne

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (0-3-1-0)
Ch Mountmagic Jury's Out V Avatar

Best Of Opposite Sex
Belnois Everybody Dance Now

Best Puppy In Breed
Belnois Everybody Dance Now



Winners Bitch: (0-3-1-0)
Belnois Everybody Dance Now

Reserve Winners Bitch
Tailspins Precious Jewel V Wagenblast

Judge: Jocelyne Gagne

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Hannoveria Top Gun



Judge: Jocelyne Gagne

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (1-0-0-1)
GCh Jokar N K-Krew's The Dream Lives On At Anscha

Best Of Opposite Sex
K-Krew N Woodside's Red Sky At Night

Best Puppy In Breed
K-Krew N Woodside's Red Sky At Night


Judge: Jocelyne Gagne

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Saxmark'n Stonehills Power Play



Judge: Jocelyne Gagne

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (1-0-0-2)
Ch Ravalleses Just One Look

Best Of Opposite Sex
Kin's V Nightflight Double Dare

Select Bitch
GCh Outlaws Gracie Belle V Liberator


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-2)
Kin's V Nightflight Double Dare


Judge: Jocelyne Gagne

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (1-1-0-0)
Everendeavor Indigo Morning

Best Of Opposite Sex
Naku's Bohemian Rhapsody

Best Of Winners: (1-1-0-0)
Everendeavor Indigo Morning


Winners Dog: (1-1-0-0)
Naku's Bohemian Rhapsody


Winners Bitch: (1-1-0-0)
Everendeavor Indigo Morning

Judge: Jocelyne Gagne

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (2-0-0-0)
Danetastixs Bust A Move

Best Puppy In Breed
Danetastixs Bust A Move


Winners Dog: (2-0-0-0)
Danetastixs Bust A Move

Reserve Winners Dog
Danetastixs Heart Of Gold


Judge: Jocelyne Gagne

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
Ch Shanlimore Cidwm Glenire



Judge: Jocelyne Gagne

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (1-1-0-0)
CR Just Imagine Greta

Best Of Opposite Sex
Teffills Enikei

Best Of Winners: (1-1-0-0)
CR Just Imagine Greta


Winners Dog: (1-1-0-0)
Teffills Enikei


Winners Bitch: (1-1-0-0)
CR Just Imagine Greta

Judge: Jocelyne Gagne

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GChS Midnight Lady's Puff The Magic Dragon



Judge: Jocelyne Gagne

Best Of Breed: 5 pts (2-2-0-2)
GCh Claircreek Shake It Off

Best Of Opposite Sex
Claircreek Full Of Blarney

Best Of Winners: (2-2-0-2)
Drewsar Downeast Tart Side Of The Moon

Best Puppy In Breed
Drewsar Downeast Tart Side Of The Moon

Select Bitch
Ch Fado's Bewitched And Bedazzled


Winners Bitch: (2-2-0-2)
Drewsar Downeast Tart Side Of The Moon

Reserve Winners Bitch
Fado's Private Dancer

Judge: Jocelyne Gagne

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
Roxanhaus' Macho Man


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-0)
Roxanhaus' Macho Man


Judge: Jocelyne Gagne

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (1-1-0-0)
Kolinka's Heart Breaker

Best Of Opposite Sex
Nikita DJ Dream Dolly de Snowpride

Best Of Winners: (1-1-0-0)
Kolinka's Heart Breaker


Winners Dog: (1-1-0-0)
Kolinka's Heart Breaker


Winners Bitch: (1-1-0-0)
Nikita DJ Dream Dolly de Snowpride









Group 4 - Dann Wilson Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Fleet St Forged At Hampton Court
  Fox Terrier (Wire)   10
Group 2nd   
Ch L'End Show Must Be Winner
  Bedlington Terrier   9
Group 3rd   
Ch Thunder Dragon Ilunari
  Manchester Terrier   6
Group 4th    Skyehigh's Mrs. Patmore   West Highland White Terrier   4
BPIG   
Ispy Its Game Night At Eon
  Bedlington Terrier   N/A
Judge: Dann Wilson

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (0-2-1-0)
Ch L'End Show Must Be Winner

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ispy Lady Tano Of Eon

Best Puppy In Breed
Ispy Its Game Night At Eon



Winners Bitch: (0-2-1-0)
Ispy Lady Tano Of Eon

Reserve Winners Bitch
Ispy Its Game Night At Eon

Judge: Dann Wilson

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Actions Nocho II



Judge: Dann Wilson

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Fleet St Forged At Hampton Court



Judge: Dann Wilson

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-1-1-0)
Ch Thunder Dragon Ilunari

Best Of Opposite Sex
Moonshadows Paint It Black



Winners Bitch: (0-1-1-0)
Moonshadows Paint It Black

Judge: Dann Wilson

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Ratitatt I'm Smitten At Venturehill



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Ratitatt I'm Smitten At Venturehill

Judge: Dann Wilson

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
Keepsake Boreal Victorious

Best Puppy In Breed
Keepsake Boreal Victorious


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-0)
Keepsake Boreal Victorious


Judge: Dann Wilson

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-2-0-0)
Skyehigh's Mrs. Patmore

Best Puppy In Breed
Skyehigh's Hip Hip Hooray



Winners Bitch: (0-2-0-0)
Skyehigh's Mrs. Patmore

Reserve Winners Bitch
Skyehigh's Hip Hip Hooray





Group 5 - Jocelyne Gagne Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Lionking Blaze Of Glory
  Pekingese   20
Group 2nd   
GCh Sassytails I Go Commando
  Chinese Crested   19
Group 3rd    Oz's Believe It Or Not   Yorkshire Terrier   14
Group 4th   
Ch Cogie's One With The Force
  Chihuahua (Short Coat)   10
BPIG    Deebet's Time To Shine   Toy Manchester Terrier   N/A
Judge: Jocelyne Gagne

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-1-0-1)
Havadream Fight The Moonlight

Select Bitch
Ch Havadream Lucky Penny v Tibone



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-1)
Havadream Fight The Moonlight

Judge: Jocelyne Gagne

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
Ch Cogie's One With The Force



Judge: Jocelyne Gagne

Best Of Breed: 4 pts (2-1-2-0)
GChB Sassytails I Go Commando

Best Of Opposite Sex
Denali's Crown Jewel

Best Of Winners: (2-1-2-0)
Denali's Crown Jewel

Select Dog
GCh Gardine Don't Stop Believing


Winners Dog: (2-1-2-0)
Jean Dark X Is Coming

Reserve Winners Dog
SassyTails The Elven Commander


Winners Bitch: (2-1-2-0)
Denali's Crown Jewel

Judge: Jocelyne Gagne

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-1-0-1)
Ch Sedosos Senorita Caballo

Best Puppy In Breed
Pocopayasos Sexy Lexy



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-1)
Pocopayasos Sexy Lexy

Judge: Jocelyne Gagne

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (0-2-0-1)
Ch Tuxedo's Bring On The Bling To Njoy



Winners Bitch: (0-2-0-1)
Touche's Know How To Njoy

Reserve Winners Bitch
Hin Satori Dazzling Njoy

Judge: Jocelyne Gagne

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Lionking Blaze Of Glory



Judge: Jocelyne Gagne

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
Apricot Kiss Tuk-Tuk Goose


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-0)
Apricot Kiss Tuk-Tuk Goose


Judge: Jocelyne Gagne

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (1-1-0-0)
Deebet's Time To Shine

Best Of Opposite Sex
Deebet's Time To Bloom

Best Of Winners: (1-1-0-0)
Deebet's Time To Shine

Best Puppy In Breed
Deebet's Time To Shine


Winners Dog: (1-1-0-0)
Deebet's Time To Shine


Winners Bitch: (1-1-0-0)
Deebet's Time To Bloom

Judge: Jocelyne Gagne

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (2-2-0-0)
Oz's Believe It Or Not

Best Of Opposite Sex
Oz's Floral Passion

Best Of Winners: (2-2-0-0)
Oz's Believe It Or Not


Winners Dog: (2-2-0-0)
Oz's Believe It Or Not

Reserve Winners Dog
Oz's Sheer Wizardry


Winners Bitch: (2-2-0-0)
Oz's Floral Passion

Reserve Winners Bitch
Oz's Technicolor Triumph





Group 6 - Jocelyne Gagne Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Crystalton Tees Chikoda NCIS
  Poodle (Standard)   28
Group 2nd   
Ch Stormin's Chateaubriand At Foxmoor P'Cherie
  French Bulldog   24
Group 3rd    Schutzu's Baby Shark   Shih Tzu   20
Group 4th   
Brightspot Sunday Silence
  Dalmatian   19
BPIG   
Ch Stormin's Chateaubriand At Foxmoor P'Cherie
  French Bulldog   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Ollivander's Drama Drama   Poodle (Standard)   3
Judge: Jocelyne Gagne

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
Ch Invictus Boston Sancho Panza



Judge: Jocelyne Gagne

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (0-3-0-0)
Aldar N Muir The Devil Within

Best Puppy In Breed
Aldar N Muir The Devil Within



Winners Bitch: (0-3-0-0)
Aldar N Muir The Devil Within

Reserve Winners Bitch
Bulldacious Crazy Streak

Judge: Jocelyne Gagne

Best Of Breed: 4 pts (2-3-0-0)
Periwrinkles Proud Mary

Best Of Opposite Sex
WrinkleRanch Fawn Over Moi

Best Of Winners: (2-3-0-0)
Periwrinkles Proud Mary

Best Puppy In Breed
Periwrinkles Proud Mary


Winners Dog: (2-3-0-0)
WrinkleRanch Fawn Over Moi

Reserve Winners Dog
Gumby's Ripple Effect


Winners Bitch: (2-3-0-0)
Periwrinkles Proud Mary

Reserve Winners Bitch
Gumby's Golly Gee Oh My

Judge: Jocelyne Gagne

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-1-1-0)
GCh Cincere's We Hit The Jackpot With Padow

Best Of Opposite Sex
Pyatyi Element Avrora

Best Puppy In Breed
Pyatyi Element Avrora



Winners Bitch: (0-1-1-0)
Pyatyi Element Avrora

Judge: Jocelyne Gagne

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Brightspot Sunday Silence



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Brightspot Sunday Silence

Judge: Jocelyne Gagne

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (1-1-1-1)
GCh Stormin's Chateaubriand At Foxmoor P'Cherie

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Karendon's Island Girl

Best Of Winners: (1-1-1-1)
Cass'Imperium Liberace For Aristocrafts

Best Puppy In Breed
GCh Stormin's Chateaubriand At Foxmoor P'Cherie


Winners Bitch: (1-1-1-1)
Karendon's A Whole Latte Love

Judge: Jocelyne Gagne

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (1-2-0-0)
Superlative's Aurora Breakn D Ice

Best Of Opposite Sex
Supervictus Gotham's Riddler

Best Of Winners: (1-2-0-0)
Superlative's Aurora Breakn D Ice

Best Puppy In Breed
Supervictus Gotham's Riddler


Winners Dog: (1-2-0-0)
Supervictus Gotham's Riddler


Winners Bitch: (1-2-0-0)
Superlative's Aurora Breakn D Ice

Reserve Winners Bitch
Superlative's Freezn Avalanche

Judge: Jocelyne Gagne

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (1-1-0-0)
Idecleir Desiderata Troubadour

Best Of Opposite Sex
Desiderata Idecleir Callista

Best Of Winners: (1-1-0-0)
Idecleir Desiderata Troubadour


Winners Dog: (1-1-0-0)
Idecleir Desiderata Troubadour


Winners Bitch: (1-1-0-0)
Desiderata Idecleir Callista

Judge: Jocelyne Gagne

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (0-3-0-0)
Zoelle Horizon Living It Up

Best Puppy In Breed
Shivons Sparkling Crystal



Winners Bitch: (0-3-0-0)
Zoelle Horizon Living It Up

Reserve Winners Bitch
Shivons Sparkling Crystal

Judge: Jocelyne Gagne

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (0-3-1-0)
GCh Crystalton Tees Chikoda NCIS

Best Of Opposite Sex
Valmara's Price Above Rubies

Best Puppy In Breed
Valmara's Price Above Rubies



Winners Bitch: (0-3-1-0)
Valmara's Price Above Rubies

Reserve Winners Bitch
Lakeridge Spending It In Style

Judge: Jocelyne Gagne

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
Schutzu's Baby Shark

Best Puppy In Breed
Schutzu's Baby Shark


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-0)
Schutzu's Baby Shark




Group 7 - Joyce Love Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Galheights Eli Teemu Rudy
  Bouvier des Flandres   17
Group 2nd   
GCh Brantstar's Fashion Trendsetter
  Shetland Sheepdog   15
Group 3rd   
GCh Timberline's Dust Bowl Dance
  German Shepherd Dog   14
Group 4th   
Ch Assets Take A Chance On Me
  Border Collie   10
BPIG   
Pinewood's Rip Wheeler
  Miniature American Shepherd   N/A
Judge: Joyce Love

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
Catalyst's Hold My Beer


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-0)
Catalyst's Hold My Beer


Judge: Joyce Love

Best Of Breed: 4 pts (0-1-3-1)
GCh Northbay Xsell Electric Blue

Best Of Opposite Sex
GChB Vulcan's Bleue At Bayouland

Select Dog
GCh Northside Presidential



Winners Bitch: (0-1-3-1)
Please Vitesse Grand V

Judge: Joyce Love

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
GCh MNM's Soleila du Belgiador



Judge: Joyce Love

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Assets Take A Chance On Me



Judge: Joyce Love

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-0-1-1)
GCh Galheights Eli Teemu Rudy

Best Of Opposite Sex
GCh Galheights Easy Rey On Makalu



Judge: Joyce Love

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (1-2-1-0)
GCh Timberline's Dust Bowl Dance

Best Of Opposite Sex
Raylex Khaleesi Chablis V Blasienberg

Best Of Winners: (1-2-1-0)
Raylex Khaleesi Chablis V Blasienberg

Best Puppy In Breed
Vanlousvir Scarlet


Winners Dog: (1-2-1-0)
Blasienberg's Essex


Winners Bitch: (1-2-1-0)
Raylex Khaleesi Chablis V Blasienberg

Reserve Winners Bitch
Vanlousvir Scarlet

Judge: Joyce Love

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (1-1-1-0)
GCh Moonbaby's Wanted Man

Best Of Opposite Sex
Red Rock You Are My Candy Girl

Best Of Winners: (1-1-1-0)
Pinewood's Rip Wheeler

Best Puppy In Breed
Pinewood's Rip Wheeler


Winners Dog: (1-1-1-0)
Pinewood's Rip Wheeler


Winners Bitch: (1-1-1-0)
Red Rock You Are My Candy Girl

Judge: Joyce Love

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Brantstar's Fashion Trendsetter



Disclaimer: These are not official CKC results. If you spot any incorrect results, please visit Result Correction Page. We rely on the goodwill of volunteers to provide us with results and mistakes are corrected as soon as we receive them. The TOP DOG points are unofficial and are calculated based on the show judging schedule so absentees are NOT taken into consideration. For official results, contact the Canadian Kennel Club.
               

Sponsored By