Kilbride & District Kennel Club
Saturday, August 7, 2021



Related Results


Results courtesy of:


-- Summerford Newfoundlands --
Can GCh/MBIS Mex GCh Midnight Lady’s Puff The Magic Dragon
"Jack"
Owners: John Affel and Christina Koffman-Heard
Breeder: Zsuzsa Somos-Soos
Presented by Christina Koffman-Heard


Best In Show
Judge: Starr White
Rottweiler  
Ch Cammcastle's 007 Secret Agent Man
Points: 243 TOP DOG points (** see disclaimer at bottom)
Reserve Best In Show
Judge: Starr White
Fox Terrier (Wire)  
Ch Fleet St Forged At Hampton Court
Points: 198
Best Puppy In Show
Judge: Starr White
French Bulldog  
Ch Stormin's Chateaubriand At Foxmoor P'Cherie
Best Baby Puppy In Show
Judge: Starr White
Spaniel (English Cocker)   Henley's Especially Teasing Julo








Group 1 - Douglas Anderson Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Redmoon's Sexy Son Of A Duck
  Retriever (Nova Scotia Duck Tolling)   56
Group 2nd   
GCh Leasides Dax
  Pointer (German Short-Haired)   53
Group 3rd   
GCh Linwood Foreign Exchange
  Setter (English)   48
Group 4th   
Henley's Blow Out The Candles
  Spaniel (English Cocker)   45
BPIG   
Henley's Blow Out The Candles
  Spaniel (English Cocker)   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Henley's Especially Teasing Julo   Spaniel (English Cocker)   0
Judge: Douglas Anderson

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Treebeard's Paint The Town Red



Judge: Douglas Anderson

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Duvalin Louisiana Blues



Judge: Douglas Anderson

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Brackenmoor Royal Finest



Judge: Douglas Anderson

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
GChB Leasides Dax



Judge: Douglas Anderson

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Lookouts Eye'Ma Wittle Prank Star



Judge: Douglas Anderson

Best Of Breed: 6 pts
GCh Homewrdbound Doesnt Get Better



Judge: Douglas Anderson

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
GCh Danrich On D'Run To Maktawae



Judge: Douglas Anderson

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Redmoon's Sexy Son Of A Duck



Judge: Douglas Anderson

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Linwood Foreign Exchange



Judge: Douglas Anderson

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Harbinger's Forest Ranger



Judge: Douglas Anderson

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Zion's Captain America



Judge: Douglas Anderson

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ruffwood's Unchained Mellow D



Judge: Douglas Anderson

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
Ch Henley's Blow Out The Candles



Judge: Douglas Anderson

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Bryden N Springdream What Women Want



Judge: Douglas Anderson

Best Of Breed: 9 pts
GCh Stoneylake Chillin Charlie



Judge: Douglas Anderson

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Almamater The Return Of Nina The Great







Group 2 - Patricia Lanctot Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Osiris A Standing Ovation Xo
  Pharaoh Hound   42
Group 2nd   
GCh Conestoga Bailey Irish Creme C Major
  Otterhound   41
Group 3rd   
Ch Cariads Timeless By Laurel
  Whippet   40
Group 4th    Freestyle My Heart Will Go On With Hunu   Dachshund (Miniature Smooth-Haired)   31
BPIG   
Freestyle's Reflection Of My Life With Hunu MW
  Dachshund (Miniature Wire-Haired)   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Nirokii Da Vinci Code At Kopera   Rhodesian Ridgeback   0
Judge: Shawn Bennett

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Gold'n Copper Really And Sincerely



Judge: Shawn Bennett

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Zen's Grab Your Gear



Judge: Shawn Bennett

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Curtisfarms Taybro Juliet



Judge: Shawn Bennett

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Kishniga's Diamond Pavlova



Judge: Shawn Bennett

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GCh Rabows Rebellion ML



Judge: Shawn Bennett

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Freestyle My Heart Will Go On With Hunu



Judge: Shawn Bennett

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Hunu Simply Born This Way MW



Judge: Shawn Bennett

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Aviance Luna Caprese An Army Of One L



Judge: Shawn Bennett

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Chilcotin's Silver Cloud



Judge: Patricia Lanctot

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Lily Coventry At Curiann



Judge: Patricia Lanctot

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Conestoga Bailey Irish Creme C Major



Judge: Patricia Lanctot

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Osiris A Standing Ovation Xo



Judge: Patricia Lanctot

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Kopera's Golden Gait



Judge: Patricia Lanctot

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Zahara Aindifae Al Daoud



Judge: Patricia Lanctot

Best Of Breed: 8 pts
Ch Cariads Timeless By Laurel







Group 3 - Michael Lanctot Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Cammcastle's 007 Secret Agent Man
  Rottweiler   44
Group 2nd   
GCh Midnight Lady's Puff The Magic Dragon
  Newfoundland   42
Group 3rd   
Ch Tybrushe's Cover Paige of Denshaw
  Boxer   41
Group 4th    CR Just Imagine Greta   Leonberger   37
BPIG   
Ch Tybrushe's Cover Paige of Denshaw
  Boxer   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Samtos's Meesha Magical Nine Olympia   Samoyed   0
Judge: Michael Lanctot

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
Ch Mountmagic Jury's Out V Avatar



Judge: Michael Lanctot

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Hannoveria Top Gun



Judge: Michael Lanctot

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GChB Tybrushe's Cover Paige of Denshaw



Judge: Michael Lanctot

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Saxmark'n Stonehills Power Play



Judge: Michael Lanctot

Best Of Breed: 7 pts
GCh Outlaws Gracie Belle V Liberator



Judge: Michael Lanctot

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Everendeavor Indigo Morning



Judge: Michael Lanctot

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Danetastixs Bust A Move



Judge: Michael Lanctot

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Shanlimore Cidwm Glenire



Judge: Michael Lanctot

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch CR Just Imagine Greta



Judge: Michael Lanctot

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChS Midnight Lady's Puff The Magic Dragon



Judge: Michael Lanctot

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
GCh Claircreek Shake It Off



Judge: Michael Lanctot

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Cammcastle's 007 Secret Agent Man



Judge: Michael Lanctot

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Ch Kolinka's Heart Breaker



Judge: Michael Lanctot

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Peppermill Dashing Thru The Snow







Group 4 - Michael Lanctot Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Fleet St Forged At Hampton Court
  Fox Terrier (Wire)   11
Group 2nd    Keepsake's Simply Marvelous   Soft-Coated Wheaten Terrier   10
Group 3rd   
BTP All You Need Is 1 Good One
  Schnauzer (Miniature)   8
Group 4th   GCh Actions Nocho II   Bull Terrier   6
BPIG   
Keepsake Boreal Victorious
  Soft-Coated Wheaten Terrier   N/A
Judge: Michael Lanctot

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch L'End Show Must Be Winner



Judge: Michael Lanctot

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Actions Nocho II



Judge: Michael Lanctot

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Fleet St Forged At Hampton Court



Judge: Michael Lanctot

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Foxbend How Sweet It Is



Judge: Michael Lanctot

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ratitatt I'm Smitten At Venturehill



Judge: Michael Lanctot

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch BTP All You Need Is 1 Good One



Judge: Michael Lanctot

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
McRitchie Ben Nevis



Judge: Michael Lanctot

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Keepsake's Simply Marvelous



Judge: Michael Lanctot

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Skyehigh's Mrs. Patmore







Group 5 - Patricia Lanctot Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Lionking Blaze Of Glory
  Pekingese   26
Group 2nd   
Ch Queen Bless JP Winning Ticket
  Papillon   25
Group 3rd   
GCh Sassytails I Go Commando
  Chinese Crested   24
Group 4th   
Ch Cogie's One With The Force
  Chihuahua (Short Coat)   17
BPIG    Pocopayasos Sexy Lexy   Havanese   N/A
Judge: Patricia Lanctot

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Havadream Fight The Moonlight



Judge: Patricia Lanctot

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Cogie's One With The Force



Judge: Patricia Lanctot

Best Of Breed: 6 pts
GChB Sassytails I Go Commando



Judge: Patricia Lanctot

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Sedosos Senorita Caballo



Judge: Patricia Lanctot

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Hin Satori Dazzling Njoy



Judge: Patricia Lanctot

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Queen Bless JP Winning Ticket



Judge: Patricia Lanctot

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Lionking Blaze Of Glory



Judge: Patricia Lanctot

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Apricot Kiss Tuk-Tuk Goose



Judge: Patricia Lanctot

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Silverio (Suedan)



Judge: Patricia Lanctot

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Oz's Sheer Wizardry







Group 6 - Douglas Anderson Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Crystalton Tees Chikoda NCIS
  Poodle (Standard)   32
Group 2nd   
Ch Stormin's Chateaubriand At Foxmoor P'Cherie
  French Bulldog   28
Group 3rd   
Starlight Storm Topbrass
  Bulldog   20
Group 4th    Schutzu's Baby Shark   Shih Tzu   13
BPIG   
Ch Stormin's Chateaubriand At Foxmoor P'Cherie
  French Bulldog   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Ollivander's Drama Drama   Poodle (Standard)   0
Judge: Douglas Anderson

Best Of Breed: 6 pts
Ch Starlight Storm Topbrass



Judge: Douglas Anderson

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Periwrinkles Wild At Heart



Judge: Douglas Anderson

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Cincere's We Hit The Jackpot With Padow



Judge: Douglas Anderson

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Brightspot Sunday Silence



Judge: Douglas Anderson

Best Of Breed: 7 pts
GCh Stormin's Chateaubriand At Foxmoor P'Cherie



Judge: Douglas Anderson

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Superlative's Aurora Breakn D Ice



Judge: Douglas Anderson

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Shivons Sparkling Crystal



Judge: Douglas Anderson

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GCh Crystalton Tees Chikoda NCIS



Judge: Douglas Anderson

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Schutzu's Baby Shark





Group 7 - Starr White Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Vulcan's Bleue At Bayouland
  Australian Shepherd   26
Group 2nd   
GCh MNM's Soleila du Belgiador
  Belgian Shepherd Dog   18
Group 3rd   
Ch Assets Take A Chance On Me
  Border Collie   17
Group 4th    Raylex Khaleesi Chablis V Blasienberg   German Shepherd Dog   16
BPIG   
Mychazo A Real Boy At Oracle DN
  Australian Shepherd   N/A
Judge: Starr White

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Catalyst's Hold My Beer



Judge: Starr White

Best Of Breed: 7 pts
GChB Vulcan's Bleue At Bayouland



Judge: Starr White

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh MNM's Soleila du Belgiador



Judge: Starr White

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Assets Take A Chance On Me



Judge: Starr White

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Galheights Eli Teemu Rudy



Judge: Starr White

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Wyndlair Classique Envision



Judge: Starr White

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Raylex Khaleesi Chablis V Blasienberg



Judge: Starr White

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
GCh Moonbaby's Wanted Man



Judge: Starr White

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Brantstar's Fashion Trendsetter



Judge: Starr White

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Praderia's Kaleidescope



Disclaimer: These are not official CKC results. If you spot any incorrect results, please visit Result Correction Page. We rely on the goodwill of volunteers to provide us with results and mistakes are corrected as soon as we receive them. The TOP DOG points are unofficial and are calculated based on the show judging schedule so absentees are NOT taken into consideration. For official results, contact the Canadian Kennel Club.
               

Sponsored By