Kilbride & District Kennel Club
Monday, August 9, 2021



Related Results


Results courtesy of:


-- Summerford Newfoundlands --
Can GCh/MBIS Mex GCh Midnight Lady’s Puff The Magic Dragon
"Jack"
Owners: John Affel and Christina Koffman-Heard
Breeder: Zsuzsa Somos-Soos
Presented by Christina Koffman-Heard


Best In Show
Judge: Dianne Miller
Poodle (Standard)  
GCh Crystalton Tees Chikoda NCIS
Points: 160 TOP DOG points (** see disclaimer at bottom)
Reserve Best In Show
Judge: Dianne Miller
Fox Terrier (Wire)  
Ch Fleet St Forged At Hampton Court
Points: 135
Best Puppy In Show
Judge: Dianne Miller
Poodle (Standard)  
Lakeridge Spending It In Style
Best Baby Puppy In Show
Judge: Dianne Miller
Siberian Husky   Tundrafoots Seven Of Nine








Group 1 - Lucie Paradis (Dr) Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Harbinger's Forest Ranger
  Setter (Gordon)   35
Group 2nd   
GCh Redmoon's Sexy Son Of A Duck
  Retriever (Nova Scotia Duck Tolling)   34
Group 3rd   
GCh Golden Clover's Holy Smoke!
  Retriever (Golden)   32
Group 4th   
GCh Linwood Foreign Exchange
  Setter (English)   27
BPIG   
Brackenmoor Royal Finest
  Pointer   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Legacyk Clark W Griswold   Pointer (German Short-Haired)   0
Judge: Lucie Paradis (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 4 pts (0-2-2-1)
GCh Treebeard's Open The Pod Doors

Best Of Opposite Sex
Treebeard's Paint The Town Red

Best Puppy In Breed
Rovers Rainbow Brite Amber

Select Dog
Ch Patronum Circumrota Parzival First To The Key



Winners Bitch: (0-2-2-1)
Rovers Rainbow Brite Amber

Reserve Winners Bitch
Rovers Rocknroll Stevie Nicks

Judge: Lucie Paradis (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-0-1-1)
Ch Duvalin Louisiana Blues

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch BourgRoyal Nature Boy



Judge: Lucie Paradis (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Brackenmoor Royal Finest



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Brackenmoor Royal Finest

Judge: Lucie Paradis (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (0-0-1-2)
Ch Belac Legacyk Bad Karma

Best Of Opposite Sex
GChS Leasides Dax

Select Bitch
GCh Shadowlands Just Like Fire



Judge: Lucie Paradis (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 4 pts (2-1-2-0)
GChS Golden Clover's Holy Smoke!

Best Of Opposite Sex
Sunkozi Snow Doubt About It

Best Of Winners: (2-1-2-0)
Captivate Sugar Hi From Too Much Pie

Best Puppy In Breed
Captivate Sugar Hi From Too Much Pie

Select Dog
GCh Homewrdbound Doesnt Get Better


Winners Bitch: (2-1-2-0)
Sunkozi Snow Doubt About It

Judge: Lucie Paradis (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
Staghorn's Makin' Mischief At Kriscoland


Judge: Lucie Paradis (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-0-2-0)
GCh Redmoon's Sexy Son Of A Duck

Select Dog
GCh Roaneden's Thunderstruck



Judge: Lucie Paradis (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Linwood Foreign Exchange



Judge: Lucie Paradis (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Harbinger's Forest Ranger



Judge: Lucie Paradis (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
Ch Zion's Captain America



Judge: Lucie Paradis (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Ruffwood's Unchained Mellow D



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Ruffwood's Unchained Mellow D

Judge: Lucie Paradis (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (1-2-0-1)
Ch Henley's Blow Out The Candles

Best Of Opposite Sex
Cockerlea's Against All Odds

Best Of Winners: (1-2-0-1)
Cockerlea's Against All Odds

Best Puppy In Breed
Ch Henley's Blow Out The Candles


Winners Dog: (1-2-0-1)
Cockerlea's Against All Odds


Winners Bitch: (1-2-0-1)
Twinsmade Hoity Toity

Reserve Winners Bitch
Twinsmade Hot Damn!

Judge: Lucie Paradis (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
Bryden N Springdream What Women Want

Best Puppy In Breed
Bryden N Springdream What Women Want


Judge: Lucie Paradis (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 5 pts (1-2-2-1)
GCh Stoneylake Chillin Charlie

Best Of Opposite Sex
Stoneylake Queen Of Gems Miss Pearl

Best Of Winners: (1-2-2-1)
Opus One Vivace Varazs

Best Puppy In Breed
Stoneylake Queen Of Gems Miss Pearl

Select Dog
GCh Ferngolds Empire Of The Northern Dance


Winners Dog: (1-2-2-1)
Opus One Vivace Varazs


Winners Bitch: (1-2-2-1)
Stoneylake Queen Of Gems Miss Pearl

Reserve Winners Bitch
Deerrun's Moira Rose

Judge: Lucie Paradis (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-2-0-0)
Almamater The Return Of Nina The Great



Winners Bitch: (0-2-0-0)
Almamater The Return Of Nina The Great

Reserve Winners Bitch
Trax Highland Piper





Group 2 - Pierrette McLean Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Osiris A Standing Ovation Xo
  Pharaoh Hound   28
Group 2nd   
Ch Rudolf Valentino du Grand Fresnoy
  Borzoi   27
Group 3rd   
GCh Zen's Grab Your Gear
  Basset Hound   23
Group 4th   
GCh Rabows Rebellion ML
  Dachshund (Miniature Long-Haired)   22
BPIG    TraJam Muckross Moment Like This   Beagle   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Leelo Redcliffe Simply Sensational   Whippet   0
Judge: Carol Gray

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Zen's Grab Your Gear



Judge: Carol Gray

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-2-0-0)
Curtisfarms Taybro Juliet

Best Puppy In Breed
TraJam Muckross Moment Like This



Winners Bitch: (0-2-0-0)
Curtisfarms Taybro Juliet

Reserve Winners Bitch
TraJam Muckross Moment Like This

Judge: Carol Gray

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (1-1-1-1)
GChB Rudolf Valentino du Grand Fresnoy

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Freckashpeng Videniye

Best Of Winners: (1-1-1-1)
Kishniga's Diamond Pavlova

Best Puppy In Breed
Ch Freckashpeng Videniye


Winners Dog: (1-1-1-1)
Roi de France du Grand Fresnoy


Winners Bitch: (1-1-1-1)
Kishniga's Diamond Pavlova

Judge: Carol Gray

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (1-0-0-1)
GCh Rabows Rebellion ML

Best Of Opposite Sex
Er Dox He Shoots He Scores


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-1)
Er Dox He Shoots He Scores


Judge: Carol Gray

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Freestyle My Heart Will Go On With Hunu


Judge: Carol Gray

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
Ch Aviance Luna Caprese An Army Of One L



Judge: Carol Gray

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (1-0-1-0)
Kinderteckel's Smooth Operator SS

Select Dog
GCh Chilcotin's Silver Cloud


Winners Dog: (1-0-1-0)
Kinderteckel's Smooth Operator SS


Judge: Pierrette McLean

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-0-1-1)
Ch Ragnar At Curiann

Best Of Opposite Sex
GCh Three Little Birds' Follow My Heart



Judge: Pierrette McLean

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GChB Osiris A Standing Ovation Xo



Judge: Pierrette McLean

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-1-1-0)
GCh Kopera's Redgee Or Not

Best Of Opposite Sex
Sarjo's Spoon Full Of Sugar



Winners Bitch: (0-1-1-0)
Sarjo's Spoon Full Of Sugar

Judge: Pierrette McLean

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (1-0-0-1)
GCh Zahara Aindifae Al Daoud

Best Of Opposite Sex
Akissla Z'Bee's The Great Escape To Terrapin


Judge: Pierrette McLean

Best Of Breed: 5 pts (3-1-1-1)
GCh Cariads Its High Time

Best Of Opposite Sex
GCh McCartney's Wild Soul

Best Of Winners: (3-1-1-1)
McCartney's Pamz Playgirl

Best Puppy In Breed
McCartney's Pamz Playgirl


Winners Dog: (3-1-1-1)
Aureate's Sweet Reign Of Gold

Reserve Winners Dog
Freckashpeng Cause For Applause


Winners Bitch: (3-1-1-1)
McCartney's Pamz Playgirl





Group 3 - Lucie Paradis (Dr) Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Midnight Lady's Puff The Magic Dragon
  Newfoundland   21
Group 2nd   
GCh Jokar N K-Krew's The Dream Lives On At Anscha
  Boxer   20
Group 3rd    Drewsar Downeast Tart Side Of The Moon   Portuguese Water Dog   18
Group 4th    Roxanhaus' Macho Man   Rottweiler   13
BPIG    Drewsar Downeast Tart Side Of The Moon   Portuguese Water Dog   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Tundrafoots Seven Of Nine   Siberian Husky   0
Judge: Pierrette McLean

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Belnois Everybody Dance Now



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Belnois Everybody Dance Now

Judge: Pierrette McLean

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (1-0-0-1)
GCh Jokar N K-Krew's The Dream Lives On At Anscha

Best Of Opposite Sex
K-Krew N Woodside's Red Sky At Night

Best Puppy In Breed
K-Krew N Woodside's Red Sky At Night


Judge: Pierrette McLean

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
GCh Outlaws Gracie Belle V Liberator



Judge: Pierrette McLean

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (1-1-0-0)
Naku's Bohemian Rhapsody

Best Of Opposite Sex
Everendeavor Indigo Morning

Best Of Winners: (1-1-0-0)
Naku's Bohemian Rhapsody


Winners Dog: (1-1-0-0)
Naku's Bohemian Rhapsody


Winners Bitch: (1-1-0-0)
Everendeavor Indigo Morning

Judge: Pierrette McLean

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (2-0-0-0)
Danetastixs Heart Of Gold

Best Puppy In Breed
Danetastixs Heart Of Gold


Winners Dog: (2-0-0-0)
Danetastixs Heart Of Gold

Reserve Winners Dog
Danetastixs Bust A Move


Judge: Lucie Paradis (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (1-1-0-0)
CR Just Imagine Greta

Best Of Opposite Sex
Teffills Enikei

Best Of Winners: (1-1-0-0)
CR Just Imagine Greta


Winners Dog: (1-1-0-0)
Teffills Enikei


Winners Bitch: (1-1-0-0)
CR Just Imagine Greta

Judge: Lucie Paradis (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GChS Midnight Lady's Puff The Magic Dragon



Judge: Lucie Paradis (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 4 pts (1-2-0-2)
Drewsar Downeast Tart Side Of The Moon

Best Of Opposite Sex
Del Sur's Northern Mystic At Skipnstone

Best Of Winners: (1-2-0-2)
Drewsar Downeast Tart Side Of The Moon

Best Puppy In Breed
Drewsar Downeast Tart Side Of The Moon

Select Bitch
GCh Claircreek Shake It Off


Winners Bitch: (1-2-0-2)
Drewsar Downeast Tart Side Of The Moon

Reserve Winners Bitch
Fado's Private Dancer

Judge: Lucie Paradis (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
Roxanhaus' Macho Man


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-0)
Roxanhaus' Macho Man


Judge: Lucie Paradis (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 4 pts (1-3-1-0)
Ch Kolinka's Heart Breaker

Best Of Opposite Sex
Nikita DJ Dream Dolly de Snowpride

Best Of Winners: (1-3-1-0)
Nikita DJ Dream Dolly de Snowpride

Best Puppy In Breed
Samtos's Meesha Magical Nine Olympia


Winners Dog: (1-3-1-0)
Samtos's Canadian Rockies Jasper









Group 4 - Pierrette McLean Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Fleet St Forged At Hampton Court
  Fox Terrier (Wire)   5
Group 2nd   
Foxbend How Sweet It Is
  Parson Russell Terrier   4
Group 3rd    Ratitatt I'm Smitten At Venturehill   Rat Terrier   3
Group 4th    Skyehigh's Mrs. Patmore   West Highland White Terrier   2
BPIG    Skyehigh's Flashback   West Highland White Terrier   N/A
Judge: Pierrette McLean

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Actions Nocho II



Judge: Pierrette McLean

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Fleet St Forged At Hampton Court



Judge: Pierrette McLean

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Foxbend How Sweet It Is



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Foxbend How Sweet It Is

Judge: Pierrette McLean

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Ratitatt I'm Smitten At Venturehill



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Ratitatt I'm Smitten At Venturehill

Judge: Pierrette McLean

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (1-1-0-0)
Skyehigh's Mrs. Patmore

Best Of Opposite Sex
Skyehigh's Flashback

Best Of Winners: (1-1-0-0)
Skyehigh's Mrs. Patmore

Best Puppy In Breed
Skyehigh's Flashback


Winners Dog: (1-1-0-0)
Skyehigh's Flashback


Winners Bitch: (1-1-0-0)
Skyehigh's Mrs. Patmore





Group 5 - Lucie Paradis (Dr) Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Cogie's One With The Force
  Chihuahua (Short Coat)   25
Group 2nd   
GCh Lionking Blaze Of Glory
  Pekingese   24
Group 3rd   
GCh Sassytails I Go Commando
  Chinese Crested   23
Group 4th   
Ch Queen Bless JP Winning Ticket
  Papillon   18
BPIG    Deebet's Time To Bloom   Toy Manchester Terrier   N/A
Judge: Bea Sawka

Best Of Breed: 4 pts (2-1-0-2)
Ch Havadream Fight The Moonlight

Best Of Opposite Sex
Embee's Arctic Blast

Best Of Winners: (2-1-0-2)
Embee's Arctic Blast

Select Bitch
Ch Havadream Lucky Penny v Tibone


Winners Dog: (2-1-0-2)
Embee's Arctic Blast

Reserve Winners Dog
Venrose's Loved That Lavender Night


Winners Bitch: (2-1-0-2)
Venrose's Sassy Lassie

Judge: Bea Sawka

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
Ch Cogie's One With The Force



Judge: Bea Sawka

Best Of Breed: 4 pts (1-1-3-0)
GChB Sassytails I Go Commando

Best Of Opposite Sex
Denali's Crown Jewel

Best Of Winners: (1-1-3-0)
Denali's Crown Jewel

Select Dog
Ch SassyTails The Elven Commander


Winners Dog: (1-1-3-0)
Jean Dark X Is Coming


Winners Bitch: (1-1-3-0)
Denali's Crown Jewel

Judge: Bea Sawka

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
Ch Sedosos Senorita Caballo



Judge: Bea Sawka

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (0-2-0-1)
Ch Tuxedo's Bring On The Bling To Njoy



Winners Bitch: (0-2-0-1)
Hin Satori Journey To Njoy

Reserve Winners Bitch
Touche's Know How To Njoy

Judge: Lucie Paradis (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
Ch Queen Bless JP Winning Ticket



Judge: Lucie Paradis (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Lionking Blaze Of Glory



Judge: Lucie Paradis (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
Apricot Kiss Tuk-Tuk Goose


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-0)
Apricot Kiss Tuk-Tuk Goose


Judge: Lucie Paradis (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (1-1-0-0)
Deebet's Time To Bloom

Best Of Opposite Sex
Deebet's Time To Shine

Best Of Winners: (1-1-0-0)
Deebet's Time To Bloom

Best Puppy In Breed
Deebet's Time To Bloom


Winners Dog: (1-1-0-0)
Deebet's Time To Shine


Winners Bitch: (1-1-0-0)
Deebet's Time To Bloom

Judge: Lucie Paradis (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (1-1-0-0)
Silverio (Suedan)

Best Of Opposite Sex
Terrifical Aztec Good

Best Of Winners: (1-1-0-0)
Silverio (Suedan)


Winners Dog: (1-1-0-0)
Silverio (Suedan)


Winners Bitch: (1-1-0-0)
Terrifical Aztec Good

Judge: Lucie Paradis (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (2-2-0-0)
Oz's Floral Passion

Best Of Opposite Sex
Oz's Believe It Or Not

Best Of Winners: (2-2-0-0)
Oz's Floral Passion


Winners Dog: (2-2-0-0)
Oz's Believe It Or Not

Reserve Winners Dog
Oz's Sheer Wizardry


Winners Bitch: (2-2-0-0)
Oz's Floral Passion

Reserve Winners Bitch
Oz's Technicolor Triumph





Group 6 - Lucie Paradis (Dr) Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Crystalton Tees Chikoda NCIS
  Poodle (Standard)   24
Group 2nd   
GCh Brightspot Macho Uno
  Dalmatian   20
Group 3rd   
Ch Periwrinkles Wild At Heart
  Chinese Shar-Pei   19
Group 4th   
Idecleir Desiderata Troubadour
  Lhasa Apso   14
BPIG   
Lakeridge Spending It In Style
  Poodle (Standard)   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Ollivander's Drama Drama   Poodle (Standard)   0
Judge: Lucie Paradis (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-1-0-1)
Aldar N Muir The Devil Within

Best Puppy In Breed
Aldar N Muir The Devil Within



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-1)
Aldar N Muir The Devil Within

Judge: Lucie Paradis (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 4 pts (1-2-1-1)
GCh Periwrinkles Wild At Heart

Best Of Opposite Sex
GCh Shines Call The Winning Shot With Tzowen N XinJin

Best Of Winners: (1-2-1-1)
Gumby's Golly Gee Oh My

Best Puppy In Breed
Wrinkle Ranch Heaven UR My Sunshine Sings TaiPann


Winners Dog: (1-2-1-1)
Gumby's Ripple Effect

Judge: Lucie Paradis (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Brightspot Macho Uno



Judge: Lucie Paradis (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 5 pts (1-3-2-0)
GCh Stormin's Chateaubriand At Foxmoor P'Cherie

Best Of Opposite Sex
Karendon's A Whole Latte Love

Best Of Winners: (1-3-2-0)
Karendon's A Whole Latte Love

Best Puppy In Breed
GCh Stormin's Chateaubriand At Foxmoor P'Cherie

Select Dog
Ch Karendon's I'm Irresistabull


Winners Dog: (1-3-2-0)
Masino's One Hot Cookie


Winners Bitch: (1-3-2-0)
Karendon's A Whole Latte Love

Reserve Winners Bitch
Barknbwild's A Hard Nut To Crack

Judge: Lucie Paradis (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (1-2-0-0)
Superlative's Freezn Avalanche

Best Of Opposite Sex
Supervictus Gotham's Riddler

Best Of Winners: (1-2-0-0)
Superlative's Freezn Avalanche

Best Puppy In Breed
Supervictus Gotham's Riddler


Winners Dog: (1-2-0-0)
Supervictus Gotham's Riddler


Winners Bitch: (1-2-0-0)
Superlative's Freezn Avalanche

Reserve Winners Bitch
Superlative's Aurora Breakn D Ice

Judge: Lucie Paradis (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (1-1-0-0)
Idecleir Desiderata Troubadour

Best Of Opposite Sex
Desiderata Idecleir Callista

Best Of Winners: (1-1-0-0)
Idecleir Desiderata Troubadour


Winners Dog: (1-1-0-0)
Idecleir Desiderata Troubadour


Winners Bitch: (1-1-0-0)
Desiderata Idecleir Callista

Judge: Lucie Paradis (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Shivons Sparkling Crystal

Best Puppy In Breed
Shivons Sparkling Crystal



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Shivons Sparkling Crystal

Judge: Lucie Paradis (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (0-3-1-0)
GCh Crystalton Tees Chikoda NCIS

Best Of Opposite Sex
Lakeridge Spending It In Style

Best Puppy In Breed
Lakeridge Spending It In Style



Winners Bitch: (0-3-1-0)
Lakeridge Spending It In Style

Reserve Winners Bitch
Valmara's Price Above Rubies

Judge: Lucie Paradis (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
Schutzu's Baby Shark


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-0)
Schutzu's Baby Shark




Group 7 - Karen Day Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Brantstar's Fashion Trendsetter
  Shetland Sheepdog   16
Group 2nd   
Ch Northside Presidential
  Australian Shepherd   15
Group 3rd   
GCh MNM's Soleila du Belgiador
  Belgian Shepherd Dog   10
Group 4th   
Catalyst's Hold My Beer
  Australian Cattle Dog   9
BPIG   
Pinewood's Rip Wheeler
  Miniature American Shepherd   N/A
Judge: Karen Day

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
Catalyst's Hold My Beer


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-0)
Catalyst's Hold My Beer


Judge: Karen Day

Best Of Breed: 4 pts (0-1-3-1)
GCh Northside Presidential

Best Of Opposite Sex
GChS Vulcan's Bleue At Bayouland

Select Dog
GCh Kraftbrewd Last Kick At The Can



Winners Bitch: (0-1-3-1)
Please Vitesse Grand V

Judge: Karen Day

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
GCh MNM's Soleila du Belgiador



Judge: Karen Day

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Assets Take A Chance On Me



Judge: Karen Day

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
GCh Maplemyst True North



Judge: Karen Day

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-2-0-0)
Timberlines Neon Moon

Best Puppy In Breed
Vanlousvir Scarlet



Winners Bitch: (0-2-0-0)
Timberlines Neon Moon

Reserve Winners Bitch
Vanlousvir Scarlet

Judge: Karen Day

Best Of Breed: 4 pts (1-2-2-0)
GCh Moonbaby's Wanted Man

Best Of Opposite Sex
Red Rock You Are My Candy Girl

Best Of Winners: (1-2-2-0)
Red Rock You Are My Candy Girl

Best Puppy In Breed
Pinewood's Rip Wheeler

Select Dog
GChB NW Aloha Montana Sky


Winners Dog: (1-2-2-0)
Pinewood's Rip Wheeler


Winners Bitch: (1-2-2-0)
Red Rock You Are My Candy Girl

Reserve Winners Bitch
Follow Me Focused On Directive

Judge: Karen Day

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Brantstar's Fashion Trendsetter



Disclaimer: These are not official CKC results. If you spot any incorrect results, please visit Result Correction Page. We rely on the goodwill of volunteers to provide us with results and mistakes are corrected as soon as we receive them. The TOP DOG points are unofficial and are calculated based on the show judging schedule so absentees are NOT taken into consideration. For official results, contact the Canadian Kennel Club.
               

Sponsored By