Kilbride & District Kennel Club
Sunday, August 8, 2021 - Ltd Breed - UK Breeds



Related Results


Results courtesy of:


-- Summerford Newfoundlands --
Can GCh/MBIS Mex GCh Midnight Lady’s Puff The Magic Dragon
"Jack"
Owners: John Affel and Christina Koffman-Heard
Breeder: Zsuzsa Somos-Soos
Presented by Christina Koffman-Heard










Limited Breed - Dianne Miller Top Dog
Points
Best In Limited Breeds Show   
Brackenmoor Royal Finest
  Pointer   0
Best Puppy in Limited Breeds Show   
Brackenmoor Royal Finest
  Pointer   0




Group 1 - Dianne Miller Top Dog
Points
Judge: Dianne Miller

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Brackenmoor Royal Finest



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Brackenmoor Royal Finest

Judge: Dianne Miller

Best Of Breed: 5 pts (3-1-2-0)
Bearabella's Boom Boom Pow

Best Of Opposite Sex
Sunkozi Snow Doubt About It

Best Of Winners: (3-1-2-0)
Bearabella's Boom Boom Pow

Best Puppy In Breed
Sunkozi Snow Doubt About It

Select Dog
GChS Golden Clover's Holy Smoke!


Winners Dog: (3-1-2-0)
Bearabella's Boom Boom Pow

Reserve Winners Dog
Canopy's Springdream Supernova


Winners Bitch: (3-1-2-0)
Sunkozi Snow Doubt About It

Judge: Dianne Miller

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-1-1-0)
GCh Linwood Foreign Exchange

Best Of Opposite Sex
Lancelot Secret Clarity

Best Puppy In Breed
Lancelot Secret Clarity



Winners Bitch: (0-1-1-0)
Lancelot Secret Clarity

Judge: Dianne Miller

Best Of Breed: 4 pts (1-2-0-1)
Ch Henley's Blow Out The Candles

Best Of Opposite Sex
Cockerlea's Against All Odds

Best Of Winners: (1-2-0-1)
Cockerlea's Against All Odds

Best Puppy In Breed
Ch Henley's Blow Out The Candles


Winners Dog: (1-2-0-1)
Cockerlea's Against All Odds


Winners Bitch: (1-2-0-1)
Twinsmade Hot Stuff

Reserve Winners Bitch
Julo's Can't Stop At One





Group 2 - Dianne Miller Top Dog
Points
Judge: Dianne Miller

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-2-0-0)
Curtisfarms Taybro Juliet

Best Puppy In Breed
TraJam Muckross Moment Like This



Winners Bitch: (0-2-0-0)
Curtisfarms Taybro Juliet

Reserve Winners Bitch
TraJam Muckross Moment Like This

Judge: Dianne Miller

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (1-1-0-0)
Lily Coventry At Curiann

Best Of Opposite Sex
Tayleefarm Carlos Santana

Best Of Winners: (1-1-0-0)
Lily Coventry At Curiann

Best Puppy In Breed
Tayleefarm Carlos Santana


Winners Dog: (1-1-0-0)
Tayleefarm Carlos Santana


Winners Bitch: (1-1-0-0)
Lily Coventry At Curiann

Judge: Dianne Miller

Best Of Breed: 7 pts (4-2-1-1)
McCartney's Soul Mate

Best Of Opposite Sex
GChB Aureate's Sweet Envie

Best Of Winners: (4-2-1-1)
McCartney's Soul Mate

Best Puppy In Breed
Karasar's A Dragon's Song

Select Dog
GCh Cariads Its High Time


Winners Dog: (4-2-1-1)
McCartney's Soul Mate

Reserve Winners Dog
Karasar's A Dragon's Song


Winners Bitch: (4-2-1-1)
McCartney's Pamz Playgirl

Reserve Winners Bitch
Aureate's Sweet Printemps





Group 3 - Dianne Miller Top Dog
Points
Judge: Dianne Miller

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (1-0-1-0)
GCh Saxmark'n Stonehills Power Play


Winners Dog: (1-0-1-0)
Knatchbull's King Ragnar






Group 4 - Dianne Miller Top Dog
Points
Judge: Dianne Miller

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (0-2-1-0)
Ch L'End Show Must Be Winner

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ispy Its Game Night At Eon

Best Puppy In Breed
Ispy Its Game Night At Eon



Winners Bitch: (0-2-1-0)
Ispy Its Game Night At Eon

Reserve Winners Bitch
Ispy Lady Tano Of Eon

Judge: Dianne Miller

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
McRitchie Ben Nevis



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
McRitchie Ben Nevis

Judge: Dianne Miller

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (1-1-0-1)
Keepsake Boreal Victorious

Best Of Opposite Sex
Keepsake's Simply Marvelous

Best Of Winners: (1-1-0-1)
Keepsake Boreal Victorious

Best Puppy In Breed
Keepsake Boreal Victorious

Select Bitch
GCh Sandywheat's Celtic Senorita


Winners Dog: (1-1-0-1)
Keepsake Boreal Victorious


Winners Bitch: (1-1-0-1)
Keepsake's Simply Marvelous

Judge: Dianne Miller

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (1-1-0-0)
Skyehigh's Flashback

Best Of Opposite Sex
Skyehigh's Hip Hip Hooray

Best Of Winners: (1-1-0-0)
Skyehigh's Flashback

Best Puppy In Breed
Skyehigh's Flashback


Winners Dog: (1-1-0-0)
Skyehigh's Flashback


Winners Bitch: (1-1-0-0)
Skyehigh's Hip Hip Hooray





Group 5 - Dianne Miller Top Dog
Points
Judge: Dianne Miller

Best Of Breed: 6 pts (3-3-0-1)
Venrose's Loved That Lavender Night

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Havadream Lucky Penny v Tibone

Best Of Winners: (3-3-0-1)
Venrose's Loved That Lavender Night


Winners Dog: (3-3-0-1)
Venrose's Loved That Lavender Night

Reserve Winners Dog
Embee's Arctic Blast


Winners Bitch: (3-3-0-1)
Havadream Fight The Moonlight

Reserve Winners Bitch
Venrose's Sassy Lassie

Judge: Dianne Miller

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (2-2-0-0)
Oz's Floral Passion

Best Of Opposite Sex
Oz's Believe It Or Not

Best Of Winners: (2-2-0-0)
Oz's Floral Passion


Winners Dog: (2-2-0-0)
Oz's Believe It Or Not

Reserve Winners Dog
Oz's Sheer Wizardry


Winners Bitch: (2-2-0-0)
Oz's Floral Passion

Reserve Winners Bitch
Oz's Technicolor Triumph





Group 6 - Dianne Miller Top Dog
Points
Judge: Dianne Miller

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (0-3-0-1)
Ch Starlight Storm Topbrass



Winners Bitch: (0-3-0-1)
Starlight No Soup For You

Reserve Winners Bitch
Bulldacious Crazy Streak



Group 7 - Dianne Miller Top Dog
Points
Judge: Dianne Miller

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Auldscotia Stormin The Creek To Willow


Disclaimer: These are not official CKC results. If you spot any incorrect results, please visit Result Correction Page. We rely on the goodwill of volunteers to provide us with results and mistakes are corrected as soon as we receive them. The TOP DOG points are unofficial and are calculated based on the show judging schedule so absentees are NOT taken into consideration. For official results, contact the Canadian Kennel Club.
               

Sponsored By