Kenora & District Dog Club
Friday, June 19, 2015 - Show # 1



Related Results

Conformation

Friday, June 19 (Show # 1)
Friday, June 19 (Show # 2)
Saturday, June 20 (Show # 3)
Saturday, June 20 (Show # 4)
Sunday, June 21 (Show # 5)
Sunday, June 21 (Show # 6)

Obedience

Friday, June 19 (Obedience Trial 1)
Friday, June 19 (Obedience Trial 2)
Saturday, June 20 (Obedience Trial 3)
Saturday, June 20 (Obedience Trial 4)
Sunday, June 21 (Obedience Trial 5)
Sunday, June 21 (Obedience Trial 6)

Rally Obedience

Friday, June 19 (Rally Trial 1)
Friday, June 19 (Rally Trial 2)
Saturday, June 20 (Rally Trial 3)
Saturday, June 20 (Rally Trial 4)
Sunday, June 21 (Rally Trial 5)
Sunday, June 21 (Rally Trial 6)



Results courtesy of:

-- Diane Fast --
Ch SpecialD Black Ice CGN
"Molson"
Breeder/Owner/Handler: D&G Fast
www.specialddalmatians.com


Best In Show
Judge: Christopher Neilson
Kerry Blue Terrier  
GChEx Kenan's Beneath The Waves
Points: 101 TOP DOG points (** see disclaimer at bottom)
Best Puppy In Show
Judge: Christopher Neilson
Bedlington Terrier   Bluenotes Crashed The Party








Group 1 - Christopher Neilson Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   Ch Leolynne's Head 'N Tail Lights   Spaniel (American Cocker)   20
Group 2nd   
Ch Briarwood True North
  Retriever (Labrador)   19
Group 3rd   
Emery's Gumbo Ya Ya
  Retriever (Golden)   12
Group 4th   
GCh Ranzfel Jazzman Blues
  Spaniel (English Cocker)   3
BPIG   
Emery's Gumbo Ya Ya
  Retriever (Golden)   N/A
Judge: Christopher Neilson

Best Of Breed: 8 pts
GCh Emery's Gumbo Ya Ya



Judge: Christopher Neilson

Best Of Breed: 6 pts
GChEx Briarwood True North



Judge: Christopher Neilson

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Celestial's Man On Fire



Judge: Christopher Neilson

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Leolynne's Head 'N Tail Lights



Judge: Christopher Neilson

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GChEx Ranzfel Jazzman Blues







Group 2 - Christopher Neilson Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GChEx Aikerskaill In A NY Minute
  Whippet   12
Group 2nd   
GChEx Polo's Air Force One
  Afghan Hound   11
Group 3rd   
Ch CJ's Cha Gheill Ean
  Basset Hound   10
Group 4th   
Ch Amahte's The Legend Continues
  Ibizan Hound   9
BPIG No Entry
Judge: Christopher Neilson

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Polo's Air Force One



Judge: Christopher Neilson

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh CJ's Cha Gheill Ean



Judge: Christopher Neilson

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GCh Klein Hunde's WOW Factor MLD



Judge: Christopher Neilson

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Prelude's Simply Simon MW



Judge: Christopher Neilson

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Windrock Life Is A Highway



Judge: Christopher Neilson

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Amahte's The Legend Continues



Judge: Christopher Neilson

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Manjusha's Yrkki



Judge: Christopher Neilson

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Khamsin's Sterling Stetson



Judge: Christopher Neilson

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Aikerskaill In A NY Minute







Group 3 - Christopher Neilson Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Marconian's Boom Shake The Room
  Bullmastiff   20
Group 2nd   
GCh Whitcam Dresden The Jewel Box
  Doberman Pinscher   18
Group 3rd   
Ch Sun Valleys Back In Black At Kammick
  Newfoundland   15
Group 4th   
Ch Lynbary's Emmitt Jackson
  Boxer   13
BPIG   
Goldhills Pandora
  Bullmastiff   N/A
Judge: Christopher Neilson

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Bearfactz Shibusa Eko



Judge: Christopher Neilson

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
GCh Winterchill's Blackpowder Keg



Judge: Christopher Neilson

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Lynbary's Emmitt Jackson



Judge: Christopher Neilson

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Marconian's Boom Shake The Room



Judge: Christopher Neilson

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Whitcam Dresden The Jewel Box



Judge: Christopher Neilson

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Pendouglas Prairiesong Epsilon



Judge: Christopher Neilson

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Sun Valleys Back In Black At Kammick



Judge: Christopher Neilson

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Snowshoe's Trouble Brewing At Polarfleece







Group 4 - Christopher Neilson Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GChEx Kenan's Beneath The Waves
  Kerry Blue Terrier   7
Group 2nd   
GCh Jonaire's A Wee Bit O'Blarney
  Soft-Coated Wheaten Terrier   6
Group 3rd    Bluenotes Crashed The Party   Bedlington Terrier   5
Group 4th   
Ch Conundrum Enchanted Boldwind
  Border Terrier   4
BPIG    Bluenotes Crashed The Party   Bedlington Terrier   N/A
Judge: Christopher Neilson

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Shawndee Witch Ride of Tanaire



Judge: Christopher Neilson

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Bluenotes Crashed The Party



Judge: Christopher Neilson

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Conundrum Enchanted Boldwind



Judge: Christopher Neilson

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Corimar's Incomparable Jewel



Judge: Christopher Neilson

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Kenan's Beneath The Waves



Judge: Christopher Neilson

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Jonaire's A Wee Bit O'Blarney



Judge: Christopher Neilson

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Bueollin's Law N Order







Group 5 - Christopher Neilson Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Bloomsbury Braveheart
  Chihuahua (Long Coat)   5
Group 2nd   
Ch Envoy Mydee Fine Karisma
  Toy Fox Terrier   4
Group 3rd   
GCh Sunterra Star Status
  Pomeranian   2
Group 4th   
Ch Brackley Prince Valiant
  Miniature Pinscher   1
BPIG   
RanMar's Simply A Twist of Fate
  Toy Fox Terrier   N/A
Judge: Christopher Neilson

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Revelry's Blue Moon Rising



Judge: Christopher Neilson

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Bloomsbury Braveheart



Judge: Christopher Neilson

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Brackley Prince Valiant



Judge: Christopher Neilson

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Sunterra Star Status



Judge: Christopher Neilson

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Envoy Mydee Fine Karisma







Group 6 - Christopher Neilson Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Gumby's Bearposh Ever After
  Chinese Shar-Pei   11
Group 2nd   
Ch WinterGarden Toil And Trouble
  Poodle (Standard)   10
Group 3rd   Ch Jalco's All Dolled Up   Lhasa Apso   7
Group 4th   Ch Marah's Harvard Scholar of Iroc   Bulldog   6
BPIG   
Symarun WorkN OnMy Masterpiece
  Shih Tzu   N/A
Judge: Christopher Neilson

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Marah's Harvard Scholar of Iroc



Judge: Christopher Neilson

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Gumby's Bearposh Ever After



Judge: Christopher Neilson

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch SpecialD Black Ice



Judge: Christopher Neilson

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Jalco's All Dolled Up



Judge: Christopher Neilson

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Livadia's The One And Only



Judge: Christopher Neilson

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh WinterGarden Toil And Trouble



Judge: Christopher Neilson

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Symarun WorkN OnMy Masterpiece





Group 7 - Christopher Neilson Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GChEx KamValley N Lismore Bazzinga
  Welsh Corgi (Pembroke)   20
Group 2nd   
Ch Larska's Grace Of Holterbren
  Swedish Vallhund   19
Group 3rd   
GCh Spotlite's Starlet
  German Shepherd Dog   17
Group 4th   
GCh Kinring's Ticket To The Top
  Australian Shepherd   11
BPIG   
Asynior's Bright Star Of Sirion
  Belgian Shepherd Dog   N/A
Judge: Christopher Neilson

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GChEx Kinring's Ticket To The Top



Judge: Christopher Neilson

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Asynior's Antares Alpha Scorpii



Judge: Christopher Neilson

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Avatar's International Affair Bayshore



Judge: Christopher Neilson

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Qualteri Lazurite True North Island Dream



Judge: Christopher Neilson

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Prairiepine Afterhours Lady Million



Judge: Christopher Neilson

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Shadagrace Because I'm Happy



Judge: Christopher Neilson

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
GChEx Spotlite's Starlet



Judge: Christopher Neilson

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Chateau Zamora



Judge: Christopher Neilson

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Larska's Grace Of Holterbren



Judge: Christopher Neilson

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx KamValley N Lismore Bazzinga



Disclaimer: These are not official CKC results. If you spot any incorrect results, please visit Result Correction Page. We rely on the goodwill of volunteers to provide us with results and mistakes are corrected as soon as we receive them. The TOP DOG points are unofficial and are calculated based on the show judging schedule so absentees are NOT taken into consideration. For official results, contact the Canadian Kennel Club.
               

Sponsored By