Kenora & District Dog Club
Sunday, June 21, 2015 - Show # 5



Related Results

Conformation

Friday, June 19 (Show # 1)
Friday, June 19 (Show # 2)
Saturday, June 20 (Show # 3)
Saturday, June 20 (Show # 4)
Sunday, June 21 (Show # 5)
Sunday, June 21 (Show # 6)

Obedience

Friday, June 19 (Obedience Trial 1)
Friday, June 19 (Obedience Trial 2)
Saturday, June 20 (Obedience Trial 3)
Saturday, June 20 (Obedience Trial 4)
Sunday, June 21 (Obedience Trial 5)
Sunday, June 21 (Obedience Trial 6)

Rally Obedience

Friday, June 19 (Rally Trial 1)
Friday, June 19 (Rally Trial 2)
Saturday, June 20 (Rally Trial 3)
Saturday, June 20 (Rally Trial 4)
Sunday, June 21 (Rally Trial 5)
Sunday, June 21 (Rally Trial 6)



Results courtesy of:

-- Diane Fast --
Ch SpecialD Black Ice CGN
"Molson"
Breeder/Owner/Handler: D&G Fast
www.specialddalmatians.com


Best In Show
Judge: Ainslie Mills
Poodle (Standard)  
Ch Dawin In Hot Pursuit
Points: 96 TOP DOG points (** see disclaimer at bottom)
Best Puppy In Show
Judge: Ainslie Mills
Shih Tzu  
Symarun WorkN OnMy Masterpiece








Group 1 - Ainslie Mills Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Briarwood True North
  Retriever (Labrador)   19
Group 2nd   
Ch Celestial's Man On Fire
  Setter (English)   14
Group 3rd   
Ch Majik Light My Fire
  Retriever (Golden)   11
Group 4th   
GCh Southern's Red White & Blue
  Spaniel (American Cocker)   3
BPIG   
Canza's Perfect Storm
  Retriever (Golden)   N/A
Judge: Ainslie Mills

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Parador Talisman



Judge: Ainslie Mills

Best Of Breed: 7 pts
Ch Majik Light My Fire



Judge: Ainslie Mills

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
GChEx Briarwood True North



Judge: Ainslie Mills

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Celestial's Man On Fire



Judge: Ainslie Mills

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Southern's Red White & Blue



Judge: Ainslie Mills

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GChEx Ranzfel Jazzman Blues







Group 2 - Ainslie Mills Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GChEx Polo's Air Force One
  Afghan Hound   12
Group 2nd   
GChEx Aikerskaill In A NY Minute
  Whippet   11
Group 3rd   Ch Manjusha's Yrkki   Norrbottenspets   10
Group 4th   
Windrock Life Is A Highway
  Greyhound   9
BPIG No Entry
Judge: Ainslie Mills

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Polo's Air Force One



Judge: Ainslie Mills

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh CJ's Cha Gheill Ean



Judge: Ainslie Mills

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
All Around Rhinestone Roses



Judge: Ainslie Mills

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GCh Klein Hunde's Highly Explosive



Judge: Ainslie Mills

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Prelude's Simply Simon MW



Judge: Ainslie Mills

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Windrock Life Is A Highway



Judge: Ainslie Mills

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Amahte's The Legend Continues



Judge: Ainslie Mills

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Manjusha's Yrkki



Judge: Ainslie Mills

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Aikerskaill In A NY Minute







Group 3 - Ainslie Mills Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Marconian's Boom Shake The Room
  Bullmastiff   18
Group 2nd   
Ch Whitcam's Journey To Berlin
  Doberman Pinscher   16
Group 3rd   
GCh Rivercove's Fire N Fantasy
  Siberian Husky   13
Group 4th   Ch Darkar Future Image   Akita   12
BPIG    Whitcam's Evening Breeze   Doberman Pinscher   N/A
Judge: Ainslie Mills

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Darkar Future Image



Judge: Ainslie Mills

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
GCh Winterchill's Blackpowder Keg



Judge: Ainslie Mills

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Lynbary's Emmitt Jackson



Judge: Ainslie Mills

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Marconian's Boom Shake The Room



Judge: Ainslie Mills

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Whitcam's Journey To Berlin



Judge: Ainslie Mills

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Cilka's Snehurka



Judge: Ainslie Mills

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Rivercove's Fire N Fantasy







Group 4 - Ainslie Mills Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GChEx Kenan's Beneath The Waves
  Kerry Blue Terrier   6
Group 2nd   
Ch Conundrum Enchanted Boldwind
  Border Terrier   5
Group 3rd   
Ch Shawndee Witch Ride of Tanaire
  Airedale Terrier   3
Group 4th   
Corimar's Incomparable Jewel
  Cairn Terrier   2
BPIG   
Corimar's Incomparable Jewel
  Cairn Terrier   N/A
Judge: Ainslie Mills

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Shawndee Witch Ride of Tanaire



Judge: Ainslie Mills

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Bluenotes Crashed The Party



Judge: Ainslie Mills

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Conundrum Enchanted Boldwind



Judge: Ainslie Mills

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Corimar's Incomparable Jewel



Judge: Ainslie Mills

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Kenan's Beneath The Waves



Judge: Ainslie Mills

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Bueollin's Law N Order







Group 5 - Ainslie Mills Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Brackley Prince Valiant
  Miniature Pinscher   4
Group 2nd   
GCh Revelry's Blue Moon Rising
  Cavalier King Charles Spaniel   3
Group 3rd   
GCh Bloomsbury Braveheart
  Chihuahua (Long Coat)   2
Group 4th   
RanMar's Simply A Twist of Fate
  Toy Fox Terrier   1
BPIG   
RanMar's Simply A Twist of Fate
  Toy Fox Terrier   N/A
Judge: Ainslie Mills

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Revelry's Blue Moon Rising



Judge: Ainslie Mills

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Bloomsbury Braveheart



Judge: Ainslie Mills

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Brackley Prince Valiant



Judge: Ainslie Mills

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh RanMar's Simply A Twist of Fate







Group 6 - Ainslie Mills Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Dawin In Hot Pursuit
  Poodle (Standard)   11
Group 2nd   
PaisleyPella A Boy And His Dog
  Dalmatian   9
Group 3rd   
GCh Gumby's Bearposh Ever After
  Chinese Shar-Pei   6
Group 4th   
Symarun WorkN OnMy Masterpiece
  Shih Tzu   5
BPIG   
Symarun WorkN OnMy Masterpiece
  Shih Tzu   N/A
Judge: Ainslie Mills

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Topline Highland Driftwood



Judge: Ainslie Mills

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Gumby's Bearposh Ever After



Judge: Ainslie Mills

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
PaisleyPella A Boy And His Dog



Judge: Ainslie Mills

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Rickways Louis Vitton



Judge: Ainslie Mills

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Dawin In Hot Pursuit



Judge: Ainslie Mills

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Symarun WorkN OnMy Masterpiece





Group 7 - Ainslie Mills Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Spotlite's Starlet
  German Shepherd Dog   20
Group 2nd   
GCh Kinring's Ticket To The Top
  Australian Shepherd   14
Group 3rd   
Ch Deja Vu Popsakadoo From A To Z
  Briard   11
Group 4th   
GChEx KamValley N Lismore Bazzinga
  Welsh Corgi (Pembroke)   10
BPIG   
Asynior's Bright Star Of Sirion
  Belgian Shepherd Dog   N/A
Judge: Ainslie Mills

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GChEx Kinring's Ticket To The Top



Judge: Ainslie Mills

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Asynior's Bright Star Of Sirion



Judge: Ainslie Mills

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Avatar's International Affair Bayshore



Judge: Ainslie Mills

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Deja Vu Popsakadoo From A To Z



Judge: Ainslie Mills

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Qualteri Lazurite True North Island Dream



Judge: Ainslie Mills

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Brackenbrae Prairiepine Oynx



Judge: Ainslie Mills

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
GChEx Spotlite's Starlet



Judge: Ainslie Mills

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Chateau Zamora



Judge: Ainslie Mills

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Larska's Grace Of Holterbren



Judge: Ainslie Mills

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx KamValley N Lismore Bazzinga



Disclaimer: These are not official CKC results. If you spot any incorrect results, please visit Result Correction Page. We rely on the goodwill of volunteers to provide us with results and mistakes are corrected as soon as we receive them. The TOP DOG points are unofficial and are calculated based on the show judging schedule so absentees are NOT taken into consideration. For official results, contact the Canadian Kennel Club.
               

Sponsored By