Oakville & District Kennel Club
Saturday, September 9, 2023



Related Results

Conformation

Friday, September 08
Friday, September 08 (Ltd Show - Group 1)
Saturday, September 09
Saturday, September 09 (Ltd Show - Dogs of Great Britain & Ireland)
Sunday, September 10
Sunday, September 10 (Ltd Show - Dogs Of The Americas)

Related Specialties

Newfoundland Dog Club of Canada [National] - Saturday, September 09 - Conformation
Newfoundland Dog Club of Canada [National] - Friday, September 08 - Obedience
Rhodesian Ridgeback Club Of Eastern Canada - Sunday, September 10 - Conformation
Bulldog Club of Ontario - Saturday, September 09 - Conformation
Saluki Club of Canada [National] - Saturday, September 09 - Conformation
National Pekingese Club of Canada [National] - Sunday, September 10 - Conformation
Lhasa Apso Club of Ontario - Saturday, September 09 - Conformation
Rhodesian Ridgeback Club of Canada [National] - Saturday, September 09 - Conformation
Vizsla Canada [National] - Saturday, September 09 - Conformation
Airedale Terrier Club of Canada [National] - Sunday, September 10 - Conformation
Bullmastiff Fanciers of Canada [Regional] - Saturday, September 09 - Conformation
American Cocker Spaniel Club Of Central Ontario - Saturday, September 09 - Conformation
Weimaraner Association of Canada [National] - Saturday, September 09 - Conformation
Poodle Club of Canada [National] - Saturday, September 09 - Conformation
Miniature Poodle Club of Ontario - Friday, September 08 - Conformation
Poodle Club of Ontario - Sunday, September 10 - Conformation
Alaskan Malamute Club of Canada [Regional] - Saturday, September 09 - Conformation
Boxer Club of Canada [Regional] - Saturday, September 09 - Conformation
Chihuahua Club Of Canada [National] - Saturday, September 09 - Conformation
Canadian Yorkshire Terrier Association [National] - Saturday, September 09 - Conformation



Results courtesy of:


-- Summerford Newfoundlands --
MBIS MRBIS BISS Can GChG/MBIS Mex GCh Midnight Lady's Puff The Magic Dragon
"Jack"
Breeder: Zsuzsa Somos-Soos
Owners: Christina Koffman-Heard and John Affel
Presented by Christina Koffman-Heard


Best In Show
Judge: Gerard Cox
Lakeland Terrier  
GCh Northcote's Isn't That The Way
Points: 573 TOP DOG points (** see disclaimer at bottom)
Reserve Best In Show
Judge: Gerard Cox
Xoloitzcuintli (Standard)  
GChEx Negra Consentida (Arena)
Points: 534
Best Puppy In Show
Judge: Gerard Cox
Lhasa Apso  
Ch Xeralane's Captain Caveman








Group 1 - Laura Cox Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GChB Seasyde Rapture Of Zephyr
  Pointer   127
Group 2nd   
Ch Bartland's Fully Loaded
  Weimaraner   126
Group 3rd   
GChG Roaneden's Shorelander
  Retriever (Nova Scotia Duck Tolling)   107
Group 4th   Ch Brevmacs Eye Of The Storm   Retriever (Golden)   99
BPIG   
Ch Clanagroe N Shaankata's Livin' The Dream
  Spaniel (American Cocker)   N/A
Judge: Laura Cox

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GChS Seasyde Rapture Of Zephyr




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Laura Cox

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
Claddagh's Etched In Steel


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-0)
Claddagh's Etched In Steel

Open Dog Class
1st Claddagh's Etched In Steel



Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Laura Cox

Best Of Breed: 5 pts (4-1-1-0)
Rush's Yet Again At Wynflat

Best Of Opposite Sex
Rush's There Is No Spoon

Best Of Winners: (4-1-1-0)
Rush's Yet Again At Wynflat

Best Puppy In Breed
Knightcastle Black Tie Affair


Winners Dog: (4-1-1-0)
Rush's Yet Again At Wynflat

Reserve Winners Dog
Whizzbang's Show Must Go On

Senior Puppy Dog Class
1st Knightcastle Black Tie Affair

12-18 Month Dog Class
1st Whizzbang's Show Must Go On

Bred By Exhibitor Dog Class
1st Rush's Yet Again At Wynflat

Open Dog Class
1st Bonaccord's Peerie Scalloway Lad


Winners Bitch: (4-1-1-0)
Rush's There Is No Spoon

Open Bitch Class
1st Rush's There Is No Spoon


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Laura Cox

Best Of Breed: 19 pts (5-5-9-1)
Ch Brevmacs Eye Of The Storm

Best Of Opposite Sex
Blackpool Mount Hope

Best Of Winners: (5-5-9-1)
Blackpool Mount Hope

Best Puppy In Breed
Braefield Shutterbug II

Select Dog
Ch Coppermoon Howzat For Serendipity

Select Bitch
Award Cancelled


Winners Bitch: (5-5-9-1)
Blackpool Mount Hope

Reserve Winners Bitch
Braefield Shutterbug II

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Braefield Shutterbug II

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Jaad Remember The Time

Open Bitch Class
1st Blackpool Mount Hope
2nd Paradocs Wishing Stone At Tudorhill
3rd Sunkozi Stoneleath Ruby Tuesday


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Laura Cox

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (0-1-1-2)
GChEx Danrich On D'Run To Maktawae

Best Of Opposite Sex
Wyndance's Spirit Break Out

Select Bitch
GChG Kriscoland's Pure Serendipity



Winners Bitch: (0-1-1-2)
Wyndance's Spirit Break Out

Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class
1st Wyndance's Spirit Break Out


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Laura Cox

Best Of Breed: 7 pts (1-3-3-1)
GChG Roaneden's Shorelander

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Dunfield's Spirit Fox

Best Of Winners: (1-3-3-1)
Roaneden's Wild Daisy

Best Puppy In Breed
Roaneden's Wild Daisy


Winners Dog: (1-3-3-1)
Seaside Brandi's Wintersong

Junior Puppy Dog Class
1st Seaside Brandi's Wintersong


Winners Bitch: (1-3-3-1)
Roaneden's Wild Daisy

Reserve Winners Bitch
Gold Star Razzle Dazzle At Delrickbay

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Gold Star Razzle Dazzle At Delrickbay

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Roaneden's Wild Daisy

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Neverland's Wishing Stone For A Ripple Effect


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Laura Cox

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (0-1-0-2)
Ch Lancelot Secret Clarity

Best Puppy In Breed
Tilda's Bright Star @ Lentigo's

Select Bitch
GChB Pine Hollow's Artworks Country Rose



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-2)
Tilda's Bright Star @ Lentigo's

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Tilda's Bright Star @ Lentigo's


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services

Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Laura Cox

Best Of Breed: 4 pts (0-2-3-0)
GCh Twinsmade Hotshot

Best Of Opposite Sex
Henley's Daydreaming Brandyfoot

Best Puppy In Breed
Henley's Daydreaming Brandyfoot

Select Dog
GChEx Especially Classic Couture



Winners Bitch: (0-2-3-0)
Henley's Daydreaming Brandyfoot

Reserve Winners Bitch
Quaondy's Safe Travel (Netherlands)

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Henley's Daydreaming Brandyfoot

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Quaondy's Safe Travel (Netherlands)


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Laura Cox

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (0-1-1-1)
GChS Nanjay's Altitude

Best Of Opposite Sex
Nanjay's Thornlodge Mad About You



Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Laura Cox

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (0-1-1-2)
Ch Hartsage Rysan's Diana By Design

Best Of Opposite Sex
GChB Clussexx Redline Espresso

Best Puppy In Breed
Long Lane 8 Point Star

Select Bitch
GCh Hartsage Key To My Heart



Winners Bitch: (0-1-1-2)
Long Lane 8 Point Star

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Long Lane 8 Point Star


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Laura Cox

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (1-1-0-0)
Compass' Make Your Own Luck

Best Of Opposite Sex
Vizslavilla's Sunny

Best Of Winners: (1-1-0-0)
Compass' Make Your Own Luck


Winners Dog: (1-1-0-0)
Compass' Make Your Own Luck

Open Dog Class
1st Compass' Make Your Own Luck


Winners Bitch: (1-1-0-0)
Vizslavilla's Sunny

Open Bitch Class
1st Vizslavilla's Sunny


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services




Group 2 - Gavin Robertson Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GChS Mylakhan Karob So Be It
  Saluki   90
Group 2nd   
GChG Rudolf Valentino du Grand Fresnoy
  Borzoi   69
Group 3rd   
GChG Priderock's Aedan Of Mobukhosi
  Rhodesian Ridgeback   68
Group 4th   
GChB Cariad's Isn't It Time
  Whippet   47
BPIG   Ch Royalcityrr Alpha Dorothea   Rhodesian Ridgeback   N/A
Judge: Gavin Robertson

Best Of Breed: 6 pts (1-5-0-1)
Charsada Je Suis Prest

Best Of Opposite Sex
Arabah Adesa Absolute

Best Of Winners: (1-5-0-1)
Charsada Je Suis Prest


Winners Dog: (1-5-0-1)
Arabah Adesa Absolute

12-18 Month Dog Class
1st Arabah Adesa Absolute


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Gavin Robertson

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (0-2-1-0)
Ambertail's Little Dazzling Trophy

Best Of Opposite Sex
GChB Bushwacker Fortune Hunter

Best Puppy In Breed
Ambertail's Little Dazzling Trophy



Winners Bitch: (0-2-1-0)
Ambertail's Little Dazzling Trophy

Reserve Winners Bitch
Habari's Aurelia By Heart Beat Ttlover

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Ambertail's Little Dazzling Trophy

Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class
1st Habari's Aurelia By Heart Beat Ttlover


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Gavin Robertson

Best Of Breed: 4 pts (0-2-3-0)
GCh Lake & Shield's Wonder Strijder

Best Of Opposite Sex
Shay's Country Friends In Low Places



Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Gavin Robertson

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (1-1-1-1)
GCh Boru's Black Cherry

Best Of Opposite Sex
GChEx Boru's Surrealism

Best Of Winners: (1-1-1-1)
Boru's Legend Of La Fortuna

Best Puppy In Breed
Boru's Legend Of La Fortuna


Winners Dog: (1-1-1-1)
Boru's Legend Of El Dorado

Senior Puppy Dog Class
1st Boru's Legend Of El Dorado


Winners Bitch: (1-1-1-1)
Boru's Legend Of La Fortuna

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Boru's Legend Of La Fortuna


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Gavin Robertson

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GChG Rudolf Valentino du Grand Fresnoy




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Gavin Robertson

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
Virgo Straight Up

Best Puppy In Breed
Virgo Straight Up


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-0)
Virgo Straight Up

Junior Puppy Dog Class
1st Virgo Straight Up



Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Gavin Robertson

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Leaside's Sweet Treat MS




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Gavin Robertson

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (0-0-3-0)
GChG Altadach Aston Martin SL

Select Dog
GChB Hundeleben Win-Tin-Tin




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Gavin Robertson

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GChS Chilcotin's Silver Cloud




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Gavin Robertson

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (1-1-0-0)
Robinwoods Dancing On Air V Sweetwire

Best Of Opposite Sex
Sweetwire's Whisky Make It A Double SW

Best Of Winners: (1-1-0-0)
Robinwoods Dancing On Air V Sweetwire


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Gavin Robertson

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-0-1-1)
Ch Eynhallow's Gaston At Tormore

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Antonius Vertragus Sage-Bacchante




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Gavin Robertson

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (2-1-0-0)
Lakilanni The Living Is Easy

Best Of Opposite Sex
Unbridled Sap To The Sugar Shack

Best Of Winners: (2-1-0-0)
Lakilanni The Living Is Easy

Best Puppy In Breed
Unbridled Sap To The Sugar Shack


Winners Bitch: (2-1-0-0)
Lakilanni The Living Is Easy

Open Bitch Class
1st Lakilanni The Living Is Easy


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Gavin Robertson

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (1-0-1-2)
GChB Tayleefarm Carlos Santana

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Tayleefarm Go Your Own Way

Best Of Winners: (1-0-1-2)
Taliesin's Beul-Aithris Of Sceolan

Best Puppy In Breed
Taliesin's Beul-Aithris Of Sceolan


Winners Dog: (1-0-1-2)
Taliesin's Beul-Aithris Of Sceolan

Senior Puppy Dog Class
1st Taliesin's Beul-Aithris Of Sceolan



Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Gavin Robertson

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
GChB Naku's Grundgetta At Arthayr




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Francesco Cochetti

Best Of Breed: 20 pts (2-4-7-8)
GChG Priderock's Aedan Of Mobukhosi

Best Of Opposite Sex
GChB Kopera's Golden Gait

Best Of Winners: (2-4-7-8)
Royalcityrr Alpha Gryphon

Best Puppy In Breed
Ch Royalcityrr Alpha Dorothea

Select Dog
GCh Foxtrot's Sun Kissed

Select Bitch
Ch Royalcityrr Alpha Dorothea


Winners Dog: (2-4-7-8)
Royalcityrr Alpha Gryphon

Reserve Winners Dog
Angelridge Indigo Sky

Senior Puppy Dog Class
1st Royalcityrr Alpha Gryphon

Open Dog Class
1st Angelridge Indigo Sky


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Gavin Robertson

Best Of Breed: 10 pts (2-3-1-5)
GChB Cariad's Isn't It Time

Best Of Opposite Sex
GChB Leelo Redcliffe Now It's Time

Best Of Winners: (2-3-1-5)
McCartney's Dare To Dream

Best Puppy In Breed
McCartney's Dare To Dream

Select Bitch
Ch Aureate's Sweet Soleil


Winners Dog: (2-3-1-5)
McCartney's Dare To Dream

Reserve Winners Dog
McCartney's Neon Flash At Tarnhows

Junior Puppy Dog Class
1st McCartney's Dare To Dream

Open Dog Class
1st McCartney's Neon Flash At Tarnhows


Winners Bitch: (2-3-1-5)
Devonair's Abigail Has A Dot

Reserve Winners Bitch
Jetstream English Romance

Canadian Bred Bitch Class
1st Jetstream English Romance

Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class
1st Jetstream Do You Believe In Magic

Open Bitch Class
1st Devonair's Abigail Has A Dot


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services




Group 3 - Elizabet Caminade-Lavault Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GChS Marinella's The Thunder Rolls
  Portuguese Water Dog   103
Group 2nd   
GChG Midnight Lady's Puff The Magic Dragon
  Newfoundland   97
Group 3rd   
GCh Almandeene Chertik Iz Tabakerki
  Black Russian Terrier   82
Group 4th   
Ch Alpine's Queen Of The North V Arzdanes
  Great Dane   77
BPIG    ChateauNewf Starting Off On The Right Foot   Newfoundland   N/A
Judge: Francesco Cochetti

Best Of Breed: 13 pts (2-7-3-2)
GChB Lueldar's Across The Pond To Spiritrun

Best Of Opposite Sex
GCh Northernsong's Written In The Stars

Best Of Winners: (2-7-3-2)
Lueldar Across The Miles To Spiritrun

Best Puppy In Breed
Spiritrun's Soars Across The Sky


Winners Dog: (2-7-3-2)
Northernsong's Shaking Tree

Reserve Winners Dog
Tonomi's Secret Agent Man

Senior Puppy Dog Class
1st Tonomi's Secret Agent Man

12-18 Month Dog Class
1st Northernsong's Shaking Tree


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Elizabet Caminade-Lavault

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (1-2-0-0)
Belnois A Stroke Of Genius At Thamesbrooke

Best Of Opposite Sex
Belnois Da Mi Basia Mille

Best Of Winners: (1-2-0-0)
Belnois A Stroke Of Genius At Thamesbrooke

Best Puppy In Breed
Belnois Da Mi Basia Mille


Winners Dog: (1-2-0-0)
Belnois Da Mi Basia Mille

Junior Puppy Dog Class
1st Belnois Da Mi Basia Mille


Winners Bitch: (1-2-0-0)
Belnois A Stroke Of Genius At Thamesbrooke

Reserve Winners Bitch
Belnois Fired Up

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Belnois Fired Up

Open Bitch Class
1st Belnois A Stroke Of Genius At Thamesbrooke


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services

Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services

Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services


Winners Bitch: (4-6-4-3)
Bramstoke's Calling The Manager

Reserve Winners Bitch
Mallaig's Mystic Fire Storm

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Saxmark'n Stonehills In For A Penny At Guardnangel

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Mallaig's Mystic Fire Storm

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Bravesouls Fearsome Arya

Canadian Bred Bitch Class
1st Knatchbull's Rose For Liselotte

Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class
1st Stonehill 'n Saxmark's Switcheroo

Open Bitch Class
1st Bramstoke's Calling The Manager


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Elizabet Caminade-Lavault

Best Of Breed: 6 pts (1-3-2-1)
GCh Outlaws War Admiral V Liberator

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ravalleses Queen Of Hearts

Best Of Winners: (1-3-2-1)
Ravalleses Queen Of Hearts

Best Puppy In Breed
Ravalleses Queen Of Hearts

Select Dog
GChEx Dancing Star-Protocol's Time To Dance For DreamOn

Select Bitch
Ch Ravalleses I Want It All


Winners Dog: (1-3-2-1)
IB Chosen Keeper

Open Dog Class
1st IB Chosen Keeper


Winners Bitch: (1-3-2-1)
Ravalleses Queen Of Hearts

Reserve Winners Bitch
Hausenbrook's Godiva

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Ravalleses Queen Of Hearts

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Hausenbrook's Godiva

Open Bitch Class
1st Hella Saini


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Elizabet Caminade-Lavault

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
Naku's Great Expectations

Best Puppy In Breed
Naku's Great Expectations


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-0)
Naku's Great Expectations

Senior Puppy Dog Class
1st Naku's Great Expectations



Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Elizabet Caminade-Lavault

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (1-0-1-1)
GCh Alpine's Queen Of The North V Arzdanes

Best Of Opposite Sex
GCh Jonnie Danes Eight Shades Of Grey

Best Puppy In Breed
GCh Jonnie Danes Eight Shades Of Grey


Winners Dog: (1-0-1-1)
Oswald The Great

Junior Puppy Dog Class
1st Oswald The Great



Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Heather Brennan

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (2-1-1-0)
GChB Pyrview's Don Julio Blanco

Best Of Opposite Sex
Woolmarsh Believe In Magic

Best Of Winners: (2-1-1-0)
Woolmarsh Burton

Best Puppy In Breed
Woolmarsh Burton


Winners Dog: (2-1-1-0)
Woolmarsh Burton

Reserve Winners Dog
Woolmarsh Bradley Be Good

Junior Puppy Dog Class
1st Woolmarsh Burton
2nd Woolmarsh Bradley Be Good


Winners Bitch: (2-1-1-0)
Woolmarsh Believe In Magic

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Woolmarsh Believe In Magic


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Elizabet Caminade-Lavault

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-2-0-0)
Big Country's Gypsy



Winners Bitch: (0-2-0-0)
Big Country's Gypsy

Reserve Winners Bitch
Big Country's Nikita

Open Bitch Class
1st Big Country's Gypsy
2nd Big Country's Nikita


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Dusan Paunovic

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (0-0-2-1)
GCh Heronview's Keeper Of My Heart

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch CR Quite The Guy Taffer

Select Dog
GCh Earhart's California Dreamin




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Dusan Paunovic

Best Of Breed: 5 pts (2-3-1-0)
GChG Marinella's The Thunder Rolls

Best Of Opposite Sex
Drewsar Tashtin I Have A Dream At Newriver

Best Of Winners: (2-3-1-0)
Drewsar Who's Your Vladdy

Best Puppy In Breed
Drewsar Tashtin I Have A Dream At Newriver


Winners Dog: (2-3-1-0)
Drewsar Who's Your Vladdy

Reserve Winners Dog
Claircreek Tides Of The Sea

Senior Puppy Dog Class
1st Claircreek Tides Of The Sea

Bred By Exhibitor Dog Class
1st Drewsar Who's Your Vladdy


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Dusan Paunovic

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GChB Esmonds Canadian Shield




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Dusan Paunovic

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
Komorebi's Lover Boy

Best Puppy In Breed
Komorebi's Lover Boy


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-0)
Komorebi's Lover Boy

Senior Puppy Dog Class
1st Komorebi's Lover Boy



Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Dusan Paunovic

Best Of Breed: 4 pts (1-3-0-1)
GCh Samtos's Rise Above Water Calypso

Best Of Opposite Sex
George All Mighty Of Last Samurai

Best Of Winners: (1-3-0-1)
Snowlegend Juju Of Last Samurai

Best Puppy In Breed
Samtos's Odie Coco


Winners Dog: (1-3-0-1)
George All Mighty Of Last Samurai

Bred By Exhibitor Dog Class
1st George All Mighty Of Last Samurai


Winners Bitch: (1-3-0-1)
Snowlegend Juju Of Last Samurai

Reserve Winners Bitch
Samtos's Odie Coco

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Samtos's Odie Coco

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Snowlegend Juju Of Last Samurai

Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class
1st Samtos's Song Of The Siren


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Dusan Paunovic

Best Of Breed: 5 pts (1-4-0-1)
Vicroot's Ember Of Fire

Best Of Opposite Sex
Falco Von Tut Gut

Best Of Winners: (1-4-0-1)
Vicroot's Ember Of Fire

Best Puppy In Breed
Vicroot's Ember Of Fire


Winners Dog: (1-4-0-1)
Falco Von Tut Gut

Open Dog Class
1st Falco Von Tut Gut


Winners Bitch: (1-4-0-1)
Vicroot's Ember Of Fire

Reserve Winners Bitch
Silcort Tessa

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Vicroot's Ember Of Fire

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Vicroot's Destiny's Dream

Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class
1st Silcort Tessa
2nd Vicroot Criskystar


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services




Group 4 - Gerard Cox Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Northcote's Isn't That The Way
  Lakeland Terrier   38
Group 2nd    Sandstone Once Upon A Time At Stone Haus   Bull Terrier   37
Group 3rd   
GChG Roschel Foxrun Thistle Do
  Border Terrier   32
Group 4th   
GCh Maya Just Give Me A Reason
  Airedale Terrier   26
BPIG   
Ch Dobereich's Joy To The World
  Border Terrier   N/A
Judge: Francesco Cochetti

Best Of Breed: 4 pts (0-0-1-4)
GCh Maya Just Give Me A Reason

Best Of Opposite Sex
GCh Maya Love Me Anyway

Select Bitch
GCh Mirabel The Shooting Star Of Gem Airedales




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Gerard Cox

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Electriclady N Tatro Wicked Little Rose



Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Gerard Cox

Best Of Breed: 5 pts (0-3-2-1)
GChG Roschel Foxrun Thistle Do

Best Of Opposite Sex
Dobereich's Joy To The World

Best Puppy In Breed
Dobereich's Joy To The World

Select Dog
GChS Benchmark's Best Kept Man



Winners Bitch: (0-3-2-1)
Dobereich's Joy To The World

Reserve Winners Bitch
Dobereich's Winter Lily

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Dobereich's Joy To The World

Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class
1st Underhill Kiss This

Open Bitch Class
1st Dobereich's Winter Lily


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Gerard Cox

Best Of Breed: 4 pts (1-3-1-0)
Sandstone Once Upon A Time At Stone Haus

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Malajo's Formula For A Drama Devil

Best Of Winners: (1-3-1-0)
Sandstone Once Upon A Time At Stone Haus

Best Puppy In Breed
Energon Hot Hot Hot For Mayhem


Winners Dog: (1-3-1-0)
Bruno

Junior Puppy Dog Class
1st Bruno


Winners Bitch: (1-3-1-0)
Sandstone Once Upon A Time At Stone Haus

Reserve Winners Bitch
Energon Hot Hot Hot For Mayhem

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Energon Hot Hot Hot For Mayhem
2nd Lola Montez

Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class
1st Sandstone Once Upon A Time At Stone Haus


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services

Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Gerard Cox

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (0-2-1-1)
Cairnforyou Northern Lights At Kinclaven

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Emjade's Big Rig Rider

Select Bitch
GChB Edenbrae Isla's Eden Dances With Joy



Winners Bitch: (0-2-1-1)
Cairnforyou Northern Lights At Kinclaven

Reserve Winners Bitch
Upthecreek Has Faith

Canadian Bred Bitch Class
1st Upthecreek Has Faith

Open Bitch Class
1st Cairnforyou Northern Lights At Kinclaven


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Gerard Cox

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
Talyot Oliver


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-0)
Talyot Oliver

Open Dog Class
1st Talyot Oliver



Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Gerard Cox

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Foxheart Courtesy Of The Red White And Blue




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Gerard Cox

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GChS Northcote's Isn't That The Way




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Gerard Cox

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
Jetcity I Am The Law


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-0)
Jetcity I Am The Law

Open Dog Class
1st Jetcity I Am The Law



Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Gerard Cox

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (0-2-1-0)
GCh Lorsan Paradym Whatcha Talkin' Bout

Best Of Opposite Sex
Dralion's Look Who's Talking

Best Puppy In Breed
Dralion's Look Who's Talking



Winners Bitch: (0-2-1-0)
Dralion's Look Who's Talking

Reserve Winners Bitch
Dralion Something To Talk About

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Dralion's Look Who's Talking

Open Bitch Class
1st Dralion Something To Talk About


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Gerard Cox

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
Ch Marwyn's If The Shoe Fits




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Gerard Cox

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (1-1-1-0)
GCh Blayloch Lil Razclin' Scalawag

Best Of Opposite Sex
Glenroslin's Mike Got A Bike


Winners Dog: (1-1-1-0)
Gryndlscot Clouds Roll By

12-18 Month Dog Class
1st Gryndlscot Clouds Roll By


Winners Bitch: (1-1-1-0)
Glenroslin's Mike Got A Bike

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Glenroslin's Mike Got A Bike


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Gerard Cox

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (0-1-1-1)
Dunluce Killeshin KD's Annie Of Earlecroft

Best Of Opposite Sex
GCh Honeywheat's Circle Of Life

Select Bitch
Ch Sandywheat's Brown-Eyed Girl



Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Gerard Cox

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Casanova Od Guvernera




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services




Group 5 - Dusan Paunovic Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GChB Ardently All Right Fellas
  Chihuahua (Long Coat)   89
Group 2nd   
GChB Diaquiris Dam Yankees
  Pekingese   68
Group 3rd   
GChB Fiery Fame Vow Of Love
  Chinese Crested Dog   63
Group 4th   Ch That's Amyla's Castle On A Cloud   Havanese   61
BPIG   Ch That's Amyla's Castle On A Cloud   Havanese   N/A
Judge: Dusan Paunovic

Best Of Breed: 5 pts (0-4-0-2)
GCh Gentle Star Neverending Story

Best Puppy In Breed
GCh Mavie All That Glitters Is Gold

Select Bitch
GCh Mavie All That Glitters Is Gold



Winners Bitch: (0-4-0-2)
Barrington's I Love Lucy

Reserve Winners Bitch
Sigma Chi's Hello Dolly At Llovizna Lane

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Sigma Chi's Hello Dolly At Llovizna Lane

Canadian Bred Bitch Class
1st Glenire's Ursula Black

Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class
1st Jewelcroft's Little Black Dress

Open Bitch Class
1st Barrington's I Love Lucy


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Dusan Paunovic

Best Of Breed: 20 pts (5-6-6-4)
GChB Ardently All Right Fellas

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ardently Angel Eyes

Best Of Winners: (5-6-6-4)
Ardently Angel Eyes

Best Puppy In Breed
Rafina Twisted Griffin

Select Dog
GCh Winsomelux Warrior

Select Bitch
GChB Lutindor Ohla Labella


Winners Dog: (5-6-6-4)
Rafina Twisted Griffin

Reserve Winners Dog
Di Pinto's Valentino Son Of The Sheik

Junior Puppy Dog Class
1st Shelby Kung-Fu Panda

Senior Puppy Dog Class
1st Rafina Twisted Griffin

Bred By Exhibitor Dog Class
1st Cogie's Toy Cricket

Open Dog Class
1st Di Pinto's Valentino Son Of The Sheik
2nd Blissful's Mini Cooper


Winners Bitch: (5-6-6-4)
Ardently Angel Eyes

Reserve Winners Bitch
Tsunami And Pinecliff's At Long Last

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Tsunami And Pinecliff's At Long Last

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Winsome Black Velvet

Canadian Bred Bitch Class
1st Ardently A Wink And A Smile
2nd Neverland's Alohomora

Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class
1st Ardently Angel Eyes
2nd BCBG Bella


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Dusan Paunovic

Best Of Breed: 14 pts (3-5-4-3)
GCh Moongate Love You To The Moon

Best Of Opposite Sex
Rejoice Keep On Dancing

Best Of Winners: (3-5-4-3)
Rejoice Keep On Dancing

Best Puppy In Breed
Lutindor Arthur The Little Warrior

Select Dog
Lutindor Arthur The Little Warrior

Select Bitch
GChB Miso Miss Swipe Right


Winners Dog: (3-5-4-3)
Montclaire's Bravado

Reserve Winners Dog
HLR Arcreya Resurgence

Senior Puppy Dog Class
1st Montclaire's Bravado

Canadian Bred Dog Class
1st HLR Arcreya Resurgence
2nd Neverland's Expecto Patronum Deloka


Winners Bitch: (3-5-4-3)
Rejoice Keep On Dancing

Reserve Winners Bitch
Dartan Gotcha Looking

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Bloomsbury Bejeebers

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Jems Set Fire To The Rain
2nd Arcreya's Toasted Marshmallow

Open Bitch Class
1st Rejoice Keep On Dancing
2nd Dartan Gotcha Looking


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Dusan Paunovic

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-0-1-1)
GChS Fiery Fame Vow Of Love

Best Of Opposite Sex
GChB Avid Follow The Sun To Denali

Best Puppy In Breed
GChB Avid Follow The Sun To Denali




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Dusan Paunovic

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Cottoncandy's Ghost Of Kyiv

Best Puppy In Breed
Cottoncandy's Ghost Of Kyiv



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Cottoncandy's Ghost Of Kyiv

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Cottoncandy's Ghost Of Kyiv


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Dusan Paunovic

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (0-0-0-4)
Ch Njoy's If Looks Could Kill

Select Bitch
Ch First Caramel Lady Njoy Goscinska Przystan




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Dusan Paunovic

Best Of Breed: 4 pts (2-1-1-1)
Ch Pinkribbon's Pop You Like A Pea

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Royal Spyce I Am A Believer

Best Of Winners: (2-1-1-1)
Rockalily's Dream Come True

Best Puppy In Breed
Ch Pinkribbon's Pop You Like A Pea


Winners Bitch: (2-1-1-1)
Rockalily's Dream Come True

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Rockalily's Dream Come True


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Dusan Paunovic

Best Of Breed: 4 pts (1-2-1-1)
GChS Diaquiris Dam Yankees

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Diaquiris Sno-Peke Flawless

Best Of Winners: (1-2-1-1)
Pekeden Peace Warrior

Best Puppy In Breed
Ch Diaquiris Sno-Peke Flawless


Winners Dog: (1-2-1-1)
Pekeden Peace Warrior

Bred By Exhibitor Dog Class
1st Pekeden Peace Warrior


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Dusan Paunovic

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
BR Gladiator’s Shakira

Best Puppy In Breed
BR Gladiator’s Shakira



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
BR Gladiator’s Shakira

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st BR Gladiator’s Shakira


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Dusan Paunovic

Best Of Breed: 5 pts (0-3-2-1)
Foxmore Cora

Best Of Opposite Sex
GCh Parfait Chudan Profanity

Best Puppy In Breed
Karalot Pomroth Mexicali Rose

Select Bitch
Ch Foxmore Franklynn



Winners Bitch: (0-3-2-1)
Foxmore Cora

Reserve Winners Bitch
Karalot Pomroth Mexicali Rose

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Clarion Made Of Magic At Holweit

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Karalot Pomroth Mexicali Rose

Open Bitch Class
1st Foxmore Cora


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Dusan Paunovic

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (0-0-3-0)
Ch Xoe's Certified AAA Angus

Best Puppy In Breed
Ch Jimary's Wakanda Forever At Timeless

Select Dog
GChG CurlyQ's Firehouse Inferno




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Dusan Paunovic

Best Of Breed: 9 pts (2-3-3-2)
GCh Camparis Apanachi

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Oz's Final Curtain

Best Of Winners: (2-3-3-2)
Camparis Hashtag

Best Puppy In Breed
Camparis Hashtag

Select Dog
Ch Oz's Brace For Impact

Select Bitch
Ch Traditsiya Solar City


Winners Dog: (2-3-3-2)
Camparis Hashtag

Reserve Winners Dog
Oz's Pure Inzanity

Junior Puppy Dog Class
1st Camparis Hashtag

Open Dog Class
1st Oz's Pure Inzanity


Winners Bitch: (2-3-3-2)
Oz's Christmas Present

Reserve Winners Bitch
Oz's In The Vernacular

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Justatitch She's A Little Rascal

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Oz's In The Vernacular

Canadian Bred Bitch Class
1st Oz's Christmas Present


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services




Group 6 - Michelle Scott Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GChEx Negra Consentida (Arena)
  Xoloitzcuintli (Standard)   69
Group 2nd   
GChB Amanda Miguel
  Poodle (Standard)   68
Group 3rd   
GChS Mrang Belcourt Journey To Midori
  Poodle (Miniature)   47
Group 4th   
GChS Satika N Sunojo's Something Special
  Shiba Inu   35
BPIG   
Ch Xeralane's Captain Caveman
  Lhasa Apso   N/A
Judge: Michelle Scott

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Fissan's Tiny Dancer



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Fissan's Tiny Dancer

Open Bitch Class
1st Fissan's Tiny Dancer


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Michelle Scott

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Aldar N Jada Crazy Carpet Ride



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Aldar N Jada Crazy Carpet Ride

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Aldar N Jada Crazy Carpet Ride


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Michelle Scott

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
GCh Pepperlane Meant To Be At Dragonsong

Best Puppy In Breed
GCh Pepperlane Meant To Be At Dragonsong




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Michelle Scott

Best Of Breed: 8 pts (1-4-4-0)
Ch Vavam Mallaig

Best Of Opposite Sex
Valpo Foxmoor On The Dot

Best Of Winners: (1-4-4-0)
Stormin Where's The Beef?

Best Puppy In Breed
Ch Vavam Mallaig

Select Dog
Ch Masino's Dirt Devil


Winners Dog: (1-4-4-0)
Stormin Where's The Beef?

Junior Puppy Dog Class
1st Stormin Where's The Beef?


Winners Bitch: (1-4-4-0)
Valpo Foxmoor On The Dot

Reserve Winners Bitch
Elle Frenchies Lark

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Valpo Foxmoor On The Dot

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Elle Frenchies Lark

Canadian Bred Bitch Class
1st Carina Le Bull D'Isengard

Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class
1st Holifield's Iron Maiden


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Michelle Scott

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
Ch Daveren's This Way




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Michelle Scott

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (0-1-2-0)
GCh Xeralane's Captain Caveman

Best Of Opposite Sex
Vanir's Bonnie Dundee II

Best Puppy In Breed
GCh Xeralane's Captain Caveman

Select Dog
Ch Vanir Lasacas Knight Commander



Winners Bitch: (0-1-2-0)
Vanir's Bonnie Dundee II

Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class
1st Vanir's Bonnie Dundee II


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services



Winners Bitch: (0-3-5-4)
Idris Set My Heart Aflame

Reserve Winners Bitch
Aery On A Whim For Bibelot

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Aery On A Whim For Bibelot
2nd Polosport Late Night Talking

Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class
1st Idris Set My Heart Aflame


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Edna St Hilaire

Best Of Breed: 20 pts (6-4-3-8)
GChB Amanda Miguel

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Lil Blue Not So Little Now

Best Of Winners: (6-4-3-8)
Canterbury Hillwood Sephora Rose

Best Puppy In Breed
Ch Avatars Great Expectations

Select Dog
Ch Avatars Great Expectations

Select Bitch
GCh Bellefleet's Never Say Never Again


Winners Dog: (6-4-3-8)
Glicks Bellini Forever Young

Reserve Winners Dog
Avatars Creamy McDreamy

Junior Puppy Dog Class
1st Shorebird Snow Goose
2nd Afterglow Jeremiah

Senior Puppy Dog Class
1st Glicks Bellini Forever Young

12-18 Month Dog Class
1st Classique Ivy Lane Catch'n Big Waves

Bred By Exhibitor Dog Class
1st Avatars Creamy McDreamy
2nd Paragon's 007


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Michelle Scott

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-0-0-2)
GChS Satika N Sunojo's Something Special

Select Bitch
GChB Hibiscus Chisana Takaramono




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Michelle Scott

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Litomada's Every Loves




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Michelle Scott

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
GChEx Negra Consentida (Arena)




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services


Group 7 - Gerard Cox Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GChB MapleMyst's Sledding Under A Pine Sky
  Finnish Lapphund   51
Group 2nd   
GChG Runway Down To The River
  Australian Shepherd   50
Group 3rd   
GCh Dolce von den Buschburen
  German Shepherd Dog   44
Group 4th   
GChS Dreamchaser La Vita A Bella
  Bearded Collie   35
BPIG   
Ch Loveshine China I Was Around
  Welsh Corgi (Pembroke)   N/A
Judge: Gerard Cox

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
GChB Byeyo's Gonna Get Me Sum




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Gerard Cox

Best Of Breed: 5 pts (0-3-3-0)
GChG Runway Down To The River

Best Of Opposite Sex
Gulfstream Steele Legend

Select Dog
GChG Northbay XSell's I Gotta Do It My Way



Winners Bitch: (0-3-3-0)
Gulfstream Steele Legend

Reserve Winners Bitch
Morningdove Mistress Of The Grey Hunt

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Morningdove Mistress Of The Grey Hunt

Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class
1st Skyrunner's Precious Gem

Open Bitch Class
1st Gulfstream Steele Legend


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Gerard Cox

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (0-2-1-1)
GChS Dreamchaser La Vita A Bella

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Auldscotia Dirty Dancer



Winners Bitch: (0-2-1-1)
Meadows' Life's A Breeze

Reserve Winners Bitch
Romar's Millie

Open Bitch Class
1st Meadows' Life's A Breeze
2nd Romar's Millie


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Gerard Cox

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
Belgiador Monte Carlo Beach


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-0)
Belgiador Monte Carlo Beach

Open Dog Class
1st Belgiador Monte Carlo Beach



Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Gerard Cox

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (0-2-1-0)
Ch Asset's An Element Of Chance

Best Of Opposite Sex
Asset's New Scotland

Best Puppy In Breed
Ch Asset's An Element Of Chance



Winners Bitch: (0-2-1-0)
Asset's New Scotland

Reserve Winners Bitch
Asset's A Chance To Shine

Open Bitch Class
1st Asset's New Scotland
2nd Asset's A Chance To Shine


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Gerard Cox

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
Ch Jester Timing Is Everything




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Gerard Cox

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
Ch Wyndlair Classique Envision




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Gerard Cox

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
GChS MapleMyst's Sledding Under A Pine Sky




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Gerard Cox

Best Of Breed: 8 pts (2-4-2-1)
GCh Dolce von den Buschburen

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Quinto Von Jadsville

Best Of Winners: (2-4-2-1)
D'Ariana Grande Von Den Buschburen

Best Puppy In Breed
Ares Dark Black

Select Dog
Ch Willy Vom Burgimwald


Winners Dog: (2-4-2-1)
Yoshi Von Lousar

Reserve Winners Dog
Ares Dark Black

Junior Puppy Dog Class
1st Ares Dark Black

Open Dog Class
1st Yoshi Von Lousar


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Gerard Cox

Best Of Breed: 12 pts (1-5-5-2)
Ch Hampton Hills The Buzz About Town

Best Of Opposite Sex
Blue Elk Debs Cherry Delight

Best Of Winners: (1-5-5-2)
Blue Elk Debs Cherry Delight

Best Puppy In Breed
Award Cancelled

Select Dog
Ch Ketadog Cravin' Chocolate At Keecam


Winners Dog: (1-5-5-2)
Blue Elks Black Label

Open Dog Class
1st Blue Elks Black Label


Winners Bitch: (1-5-5-2)
Blue Elk Debs Cherry Delight

Reserve Winners Bitch
Milldamcreek Spill The Tea

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Asset's N Arklys Say It Out Loud

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Hilltops Sparkling Eve At KL

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Blue Elk Debs Cherry Delight

Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class
1st Milldamcreek Spill The Tea
2nd Just 4 Paws Follow Me Gold Medalist


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Gerard Cox

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
Kyon's Legend Of Hades


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-0)
Kyon's Legend Of Hades

Canadian Bred Dog Class
1st Kyon's Legend Of Hades



Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Gerard Cox

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-1-1-0)
GCh Tasiahills Royal Sir Galahad

Best Of Opposite Sex
Tasiahills Royal Joyride



Winners Bitch: (0-1-1-0)
Tasiahills Royal Joyride

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Tasiahills Royal Joyride


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Gerard Cox

Best Of Breed: 4 pts (1-2-1-1)
Ch Brantstars Timeless Trend

Best Of Opposite Sex
GCh Zesta Lynphil Clairvoyant

Best Of Winners: (1-2-1-1)
Canrosea Suddenly I See Gardengate Cermel

Best Puppy In Breed
Ch Brantstars Timeless Trend


Winners Dog: (1-2-1-1)
Nitelatches Dragonslayer

12-18 Month Dog Class
1st Nitelatches Dragonslayer


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Gerard Cox

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Ulrika De La Tourbiere Des Dauges

Best Puppy In Breed
Ulrika De La Tourbiere Des Dauges



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Ulrika De La Tourbiere Des Dauges

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Ulrika De La Tourbiere Des Dauges


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Gerard Cox

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (1-0-1-1)
Loveshine China I Was Around

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Tiva Just Dance Corgiband

Best Puppy In Breed
Loveshine China I Was Around

Select Dog
Ch Cymry Mariner's Legacy


Winners Dog: (1-0-1-1)
Loveshine China I Was Around

Junior Puppy Dog Class
1st Loveshine China I Was Around



Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Disclaimer: These are not official CKC results. If you spot any incorrect results, please visit Results Correction Page. We rely on the goodwill of volunteers to provide us with results and mistakes are corrected as soon as we receive them. For official results, contact the Canadian Kennel Club.
               

Sponsored By