Prince Albert Kennel & Obedience Club
Saturday, March 7, 2015 - Show # 3



Related Results

Conformation

Friday, March 06 (Show # 1)
Friday, March 06 (Show # 2)
Saturday, March 07 (Show # 3)
Saturday, March 07 (Show # 4)
Sunday, March 08 (Show # 5)
Sunday, March 08 (Show # 6)



Results courtesy of:


-- Meaghen Bobryk --
CH FJ Lola
Owner/Handler: Meaghen Bobryk
Breeder: Fabian Jimenez


Best In Show
Judge: Robert Whitney
Old English Sheepdog  
Ch Valubal What Happens In Vegas
Points: 163 TOP DOG points (** see disclaimer at bottom)
Reserve Best In Show
Judge: Robert Whitney
Whippet  
Ch Bretica's Gotcha By The Jewel
Best Puppy In Show
Judge: Robert Whitney
Spaniel (English Cocker)  
Ch Nite Winds Dancing On Ice








Group 1 - Robert Whitney Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Tricklecreek Bacardi Breeze
  Spaniel (Clumber)   35
Group 2nd   
GCh Ches-Shores Moer Than Faith
  Retriever (Chesapeake Bay)   34
Group 3rd   
GChEx Eltin's Unequivocal Contender
  Setter (Irish)   33
Group 4th   
GCh Fanciful's Let The Games Begin
  Spaniel (American Cocker)   32
BPIG   
Ch Nite Winds Dancing On Ice
  Spaniel (English Cocker)   N/A
Judge: Robert Whitney

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Yakityak's Blue Christmas



Judge: Robert Whitney

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Malhaven Song And Dance Man



Judge: Robert Whitney

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Ches-Shores Moer Than Faith



Judge: Robert Whitney

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Huntlane Kountry Moon



Judge: Robert Whitney

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
GCh Castlefin's Night In The City



Judge: Robert Whitney

Best Of Breed: 6 pts
GCh Skyfire's Jedi Master



Judge: Robert Whitney

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Sevenoaks Casablanca Royale



Judge: Robert Whitney

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Eltin's Unequivocal Contender



Judge: Robert Whitney

Best Of Breed: 7 pts
GChEx Fanciful's Let The Games Begin



Judge: Robert Whitney

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Kinwashkly Single White Female



Judge: Robert Whitney

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Tricklecreek Bacardi Breeze



Judge: Robert Whitney

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Nite Winds Dancing On Ice



Judge: Robert Whitney

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Synergenic Generous Offer



Judge: Robert Whitney

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Vizslavilla's Dragon Copper



Judge: Robert Whitney

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch PM's Shoot The Breeze At Prairiestorm







Group 2 - Robert Whitney Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Bretica's Gotcha By The Jewel
  Whippet   13
Group 2nd   
Polo's Chillin Like A Villain
  Afghan Hound   9
Group 3rd   
Jet's Smiling To The Moon
  Greyhound   8
Group 4th   
GCh Cragland's The Tempest
  Beagle   7
BPIG   
Polo's Chillin Like A Villain
  Afghan Hound   N/A
Judge: Robert Whitney

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Polo's Chillin Like A Villain



Judge: Robert Whitney

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Cragland's The Tempest



Judge: Robert Whitney

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Inparadise A Paragon Of Luxuri



Judge: Robert Whitney

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Jet's Smiling To The Moon



Judge: Robert Whitney

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Mistyglen's Peaceful EZ Feelin



Judge: Robert Whitney

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Charismas Two For The Show



Judge: Robert Whitney

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GCh Bretica's Gotcha By The Jewel







Group 3 - Robert Whitney Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Claircreek Lusitano Oceano Atlantico
  Portuguese Water Dog   30
Group 2nd   
GCh Bearfactz Rumor Has It
  Akita   29
Group 3rd   
Ch MeadowPark Goober V Regalbear
  Saint Bernard   27
Group 4th   Ch Vonroth's Storm Over Cragland   Rottweiler   26
BPIG   
NitroBerner's Coco Chanel
  Bernese Mountain Dog   N/A
Judge: Robert Whitney

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Bearfactz Rumor Has It



Judge: Robert Whitney

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Sanekats Livin Out Loud



Judge: Robert Whitney

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh NitroBerner A Red Ruby



Judge: Robert Whitney

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Newalba N Pekeapug's Nightmare



Judge: Robert Whitney

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Newalba's Supercharged



Judge: Robert Whitney

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GCh Arcticice Qimmiq Jakoloff



Judge: Robert Whitney

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh PrideNJoyz Bank Heist Eh



Judge: Robert Whitney

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
GCh Janterra's Corazon Valiente



Judge: Robert Whitney

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Claircreek Lusitano Oceano Atlantico



Judge: Robert Whitney

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Vonroth's Storm Over Cragland



Judge: Robert Whitney

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh MeadowPark Goober V Regalbear



Judge: Robert Whitney

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Winterdance's Let It Storm



Judge: Robert Whitney

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Momentumm Starhawk



Judge: Robert Whitney

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Shapali's Bonus Bling Bling







Group 4 - Robert Whitney Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GChEx Wimaru's Faugh A Ballagh
  Staffordshire Bull Terrier   12
Group 2nd   
GCh YellowBrickRoad King Of The Road
  Cairn Terrier   8
Group 3rd   Ch Winsea's There's The Trouble   Airedale Terrier   7
Group 4th   
Windacre Cryca Chatterbox
  West Highland White Terrier   6
BPIG    Wimaru N Newalba Hadrians Wall   Staffordshire Bull Terrier   N/A
Judge: Robert Whitney

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Winsea's There's The Trouble



Judge: Robert Whitney

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch FLK So In Tune At GLK



Judge: Robert Whitney

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Varlas White Dahlia



Judge: Robert Whitney

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh YellowBrickRoad King Of The Road



Judge: Robert Whitney

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Krisma's X Marks The Spot



Judge: Robert Whitney

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Blackrystal Rhinestone Cowgirl



Judge: Robert Whitney

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GChEx Wimaru's Faugh A Ballagh



Judge: Robert Whitney

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Windacre Cryca Chatterbox







Group 5 - Robert Whitney Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Diavolino's Own The Moment
  Italian Greyhound   21
Group 2nd   
GCh MistyTrails Reddi N'Will'n
  Havanese   20
Group 3rd   
GCh Marron's Jimmy Choo
  Papillon   18
Group 4th   
Ch Pekeapug's N The Thunder Rolls
  Pug   15
BPIG   
Xoe-Eleki's Emerald City
  Pug   N/A
Judge: Robert Whitney

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Dawnaquinn Ode 2 Joy



Judge: Robert Whitney

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch HiLeigh N Shapalis Voodoo Juju



Judge: Robert Whitney

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Poarott Rasputin



Judge: Robert Whitney

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Heart N Soul Feeling Good



Judge: Robert Whitney

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh MistyTrails Reddi N'Will'n



Judge: Robert Whitney

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Diavolino's Own The Moment



Judge: Robert Whitney

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Brackley Prince Valiant



Judge: Robert Whitney

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Marron's Jimmy Choo



Judge: Robert Whitney

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Littlelion Mi T Majik



Judge: Robert Whitney

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Delightful's A Homerun for LilAngelz



Judge: Robert Whitney

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Houseopaws Holly In Nadal



Judge: Robert Whitney

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Pekeapug's N The Thunder Rolls



Judge: Robert Whitney

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch GlitzNGlamor N Castlefords TNT







Group 6 - Robert Whitney Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Kandansk Legendary Storm
  Poodle (Miniature)   19
Group 2nd   
CrystaltonChikoda Wht Diamonds
  Poodle (Standard)   17
Group 3rd   
Ch Oneeto's Keeper To Carry On
  Tibetan Terrier   16
Group 4th   
GCh Gumby's Bearposh Ever After
  Chinese Shar-Pei   14
BPIG   
CrystaltonChikoda Wht Diamonds
  Poodle (Standard)   N/A
Judge: Robert Whitney

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Rodonnas Lucky Card



Judge: Robert Whitney

Best Of Breed: 7 pts
Ch Fergy's Reggie Takes First



Judge: Robert Whitney

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Gumby's Bearposh Ever After



Judge: Robert Whitney

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Echoviews Shadow In The Mirror



Judge: Robert Whitney

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Of Incognito Janoel



Judge: Robert Whitney

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GChEx Kandansk Legendary Storm



Judge: Robert Whitney

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh CrystaltonChikoda Wht Diamonds



Judge: Robert Whitney

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Timberfox Call Him Docta Jones



Judge: Robert Whitney

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Oneeto's Keeper To Carry On





Group 7 - Robert Whitney Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Valubal What Happens In Vegas
  Old English Sheepdog   27
Group 2nd   
GCh Cermel Hatfield Mirror Blue
  Shetland Sheepdog   25
Group 3rd   
GCh Khaskova Early Morning Edition
  Welsh Corgi (Pembroke)   9
Group 4th   
Motlikru-Buaidh Just Because
  Bearded Collie   8
BPIG   
Motlikru-Buaidh Just Because
  Bearded Collie   N/A
Judge: Robert Whitney

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Motlikru-Buaidh Just Because



Judge: Robert Whitney

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Asynior's Antares Alpha Scorpii



Judge: Robert Whitney

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Milsean's Northern Lass



Judge: Robert Whitney

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Omega Gonna Take That Mountain



Judge: Robert Whitney

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Classique Live Every Moment



Judge: Robert Whitney

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Shadagrace Cassbar's Rawhide



Judge: Robert Whitney

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GChEx Valubal What Happens In Vegas



Judge: Robert Whitney

Best Of Breed: 15 pts
GCh Cermel Hatfield Mirror Blue



Judge: Robert Whitney

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Khaskova Early Morning Edition



Disclaimer: These are not official CKC results. If you spot any incorrect results, please email sue@canuckdogs.com. We rely on the goodwill of volunteers to provide us with results and mistakes are corrected as soon as we receive them. The TOP DOG points are unofficial and are calculated based on the show judging schedule so absentees are NOT taken into consideration. For official results, contact the Canadian Kennel Club.
               

Sponsored By