Societe Canine Beauceronne
Sunday, August 14, 2016 - Show # 3



Related Results

Conformation

Saturday, August 13 (Show # 1)
Saturday, August 13 (Show # 2)
Sunday, August 14 (Show # 3)
Sunday, August 14 (Show # 4)



Results courtesy of:


-- Linda Thompson & Joe Panaro --
Am/Can Ch VonBremen's Arthur Next In Line
Owners: Collie Winslow and Traci Weaver
Handler: Linda Thompson


Best In Show
Judge: Larry Kereluke
Doberman Pinscher  
GCh Tiburon Demolition Man
Points: 142 TOP DOG points (** see disclaimer at bottom)
Reserve Best In Show
Judge: Larry Kereluke
Spaniel (Clumber)  
GCh Whidbey's Charleston Chew
Best Puppy In Show
Judge: Larry Kereluke
Pekingese   Lionking Lone Ranger
Best Baby Puppy In Show
Judge: Larry Kereluke
Doberman Pinscher  
Nightflight Hot Whispers








Group 1 - Larry Kereluke Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Whidbey's Charleston Chew
  Spaniel (Clumber)   16
Group 2nd   
Braewood Abbylee DivAce
  Spaniel (American Cocker)   15
Group 3rd   
Ch De La Giraudais Wilson
  Retriever (Golden)   14
Group 4th   
Ch Lekka Thalia By Faithful Miro
  Vizsla (Smooth-Haired)   8
BPIG   
Ch De La Giraudais Wilson
  Retriever (Golden)   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    TreeBeard's Made In Canada   Barbet   0
Judge: Larry Kereluke

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Treebeard's Jack Of All Trades



Judge: Larry Kereluke

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
GCh De La Giraudais Wilson



Judge: Larry Kereluke

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Chablais Major



Judge: Larry Kereluke

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Braewood Abbylee DivAce



Judge: Larry Kereluke

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Whidbey's Charleston Chew



Judge: Larry Kereluke

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Giroflee Eclipse



Judge: Larry Kereluke

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Gitane des Marais du Nord



Judge: Larry Kereluke

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Alto's Ode To Magic



Judge: Larry Kereluke

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Lekka Thalia By Faithful Miro



Judge: Larry Kereluke

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Cazaway Melody Of Joy







Group 2 - Larry Kereluke Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Bassetarium Grande Edition
  Basset Hound   7
Group 2nd   
Ch Telkel Too Hot To Be Cold SL
  Dachshund (Standard Long-Haired)   6
Group 3rd   
GCh Meisterhaus Take A Chance On Me
  Basenji   5
Group 4th   
Stonedach Black Magic Woman SS
  Dachshund (Standard Smooth-Haired)   4
BPIG   
Ch Telkel Too Hot To Be Cold SL
  Dachshund (Standard Long-Haired)   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group   
Harehill's French Connection
  Ibizan Hound   0
Judge: Larry Kereluke

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Meisterhaus Take A Chance On Me



Judge: Larry Kereluke

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Bassetarium Grande Edition



Judge: Larry Kereluke

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Telkel Too Hot To Be Cold SL



Judge: Larry Kereluke

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Stonedach Black Magic Woman SS







Judge: Larry Kereluke

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Sandbeauty Surprise Desiree







Group 3 - Thora Brown Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Tiburon Demolition Man
  Doberman Pinscher   33
Group 2nd   
Sanchor's Never Say Never
  Great Pyrenees   28
Group 3rd   
GCh One Touch's Fly Me To The Moon
  Siberian Husky   27
Group 4th   
Nikita Eska 2E
  Samoyed   23
BPIG   
Nikita Eska 2E
  Samoyed   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group   
Nightflight Hot Whispers
  Doberman Pinscher   0
Judge: Thora Brown

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Megami Taika Of Ango Angari



Judge: Thora Brown

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Havrebernois Janet Jackson



Judge: Thora Brown

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Duclocher Black Magic



Judge: Thora Brown

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
GCh Tiburon Demolition Man



Judge: Thora Brown

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Eurasia Xmas Thunder Nerrok



Judge: Thora Brown

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh KOC Borduas Mccoy Simply The Best



Judge: Thora Brown

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Sanchor's Never Say Never



Judge: Thora Brown

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Terratrios Born To Be Wild



Judge: Thora Brown

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Amiavie Onyx Pierre de Lune



Judge: Thora Brown

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Lasquite's Zillion Dollar Baby



Judge: Thora Brown

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Nikita Eska 2E



Judge: Thora Brown

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GCh One Touch's Fly Me To The Moon







Group 4 - Larry Kereluke Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Keepsake Timtara Ima Rockstar
  Soft-Coated Wheaten Terrier   11
Group 2nd   
Ch Kana Haus Wayne It's Our Game
  Airedale Terrier   7
Group 3rd    Terriland Let's Go Higher   Border Terrier   6
Group 4th   
Ch Jewelbox Curling Stone
  Bedlington Terrier   5
BPIG    Boreal Keepsake Immortal   Soft-Coated Wheaten Terrier   N/A
Judge: Larry Kereluke

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Kana Haus Wayne It's Our Game



Judge: Larry Kereluke

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Jewelbox Curling Stone



Judge: Larry Kereluke

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Terriland Let's Go Higher



Judge: Larry Kereluke

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch SeptiemeCiel Leeloo Venturi



Judge: Larry Kereluke

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Deloka's Besame Mucho



Judge: Larry Kereluke

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GChEx Keepsake Timtara Ima Rockstar



Judge: Larry Kereluke

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Joeberger Little Christy







Group 5 - Thora Brown Top Dog
Points
Group 1st    Lionking Lone Ranger   Pekingese   31
Group 2nd   Ch Giroflee Joie de Vivre   Pomeranian   28
Group 3rd   
GCh Lordemar Dare And Go At White Magic
  Poodle (Toy)   24
Group 4th   
Ch Diventy's Lady Morgane
  Toy Manchester Terrier   23
BPIG    Lionking Lone Ranger   Pekingese   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    MC's Good Golly Miss Molly   Chihuahua (Long Coat)   0
Judge: Thora Brown

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch FleurDeLys The King's Stallion



Judge: Thora Brown

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Knockout N BCBG Sugar High



Judge: Thora Brown

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Mini's Iron Mike Tyson



Judge: Thora Brown

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
House Of Hounds Nuit Blanche



Judge: Thora Brown

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Perleblanche's Diamond Body



Judge: Thora Brown

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Nightfire's Diamond Fever



Judge: Thora Brown

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Lionking Lone Ranger



Judge: Thora Brown

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Giroflee Joie de Vivre



Judge: Thora Brown

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Lordemar Dare And Go At White Magic



Judge: Thora Brown

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Pekeapug's Iwannahug Apuginoz



Judge: Thora Brown

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Uspeshny J Dendi Iz Sarioly



Judge: Thora Brown

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Diventy's Lady Morgane



Judge: Thora Brown

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Depasquiet Turning Heads







Group 6 - Thora Brown Top Dog
Points
Group 1st    Foxmoor Petite Cherie Bee At Tx Star   French Bulldog   10
Group 2nd   
Ch Element Standing Ovation
  Dalmatian   8
Group 3rd    Belletruffe Toby Jazz Dancer   Boston Terrier   6
Group 4th   
Piccadilly's Wilson Leclerc
  Poodle (Standard)   4
BPIG    Foxmoor Petite Cherie Bee At Tx Star   French Bulldog   N/A
Judge: Thora Brown

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Belletruffe Toby Jazz Dancer



Judge: Thora Brown

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Jolibully Holy Dior



Judge: Thora Brown

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Element Standing Ovation



Judge: Thora Brown

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Foxmoor Petite Cherie Bee At Tx Star



Judge: Thora Brown

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Aldenter LeeAnns Air Walker



Judge: Thora Brown

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Piccadilly's Wilson Leclerc





Group 7 - Larry Kereluke Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Valubal Peach Blossom Bellini
  Old English Sheepdog   28
Group 2nd    Angelesse Russell Wilson's   German Shepherd Dog   27
Group 3rd    Galheights Bemmy Stelvio   Bouvier des Flandres   23
Group 4th   
Ch Aspehn de Lescaut
  Belgian Shepherd Dog   21
BPIG   
Valubal Peach Blossom Bellini
  Old English Sheepdog   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group   
Sniper du Sixieme Sens
  Beauceron   0
Judge: Larry Kereluke

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
GCh Northbay Tryfecta Shazamm!



Judge: Larry Kereluke

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Spike du Mont-Granit



Judge: Larry Kereluke

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Aspehn de Lescaut



Judge: Larry Kereluke

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Instinct' Can't Help Falling Love



Judge: Larry Kereluke

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Galheights Bemmy Stelvio



Judge: Larry Kereluke

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Angelesse Russell Wilson's



Judge: Larry Kereluke

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Valubal Peach Blossom Bellini



Judge: Larry Kereluke

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
DeBruyeres Elke DuBouleaublanc



Judge: Larry Kereluke

Best Of Breed: 7 pts
Ch Laureate Sweet Thing



Disclaimer: These are not official CKC results. If you spot any incorrect results, please email sue@canuckdogs.com. We rely on the goodwill of volunteers to provide us with results and mistakes are corrected as soon as we receive them. The TOP DOG points are unofficial and are calculated based on the show judging schedule so absentees are NOT taken into consideration. For official results, contact the Canadian Kennel Club.
               

Sponsored By