Bobcaygeon Kennel Club
Thursday, July 5, 2018 - Show # 1



Related Results


Results courtesy of:


-- Summerford Newfoundlands --
MBIS Can GCh/MBIS BISS Mex GCh/MBIS Arg GCh/MBIS Per GCh/MBIS Bol GCh/Am Ch Midnight Lady's Fire Up Your Engine Moso, AOM
"Tupak"
Owner: Leo Jaime Rabinovitz and Bruno Ocampo
Breeder: Zsuzsa Somos-Soos
Sponsor: John Affel
Presented by Christina Koffman-Heard


Best In Show
Judge: Raymond Lariviere
Staffordshire Bull Terrier  
GChEx Absolute Ly Here For Your Entertainment
Points: 166 TOP DOG points (** see disclaimer at bottom)
Reserve Best In Show
Judge: Raymond Lariviere
Toy Manchester Terrier  
GCh Deebet's Robin Hood
Points: 146
Best Puppy In Show
Judge: Raymond Lariviere
Miniature Pinscher   Wannabee Searching For Stardom
Best Baby Puppy In Show
Judge: Raymond Lariviere
Havanese   Loscompanero's Pinot Noir








Group 1 - Sean Shields Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Bran Linn Amulet
  Setter (Gordon)   45
Group 2nd   
Reece Mystiko Philadelphia Freedom
  Pointer (German Wire-Haired)   44
Group 3rd   
GCh Roaneden's Counting Stars
  Retriever (Nova Scotia Duck Tolling)   43
Group 4th   Ch Especially Hotline Bling   Spaniel (English Cocker)   42
BPIG   
GCh Roaneden's Counting Stars
  Retriever (Nova Scotia Duck Tolling)   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Down To Earth's New Adventure   Retriever (Golden)   0
Judge: Tony Vandendool

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-0-1-1)
GCh Leasides Bohemian Rhapsody

Best Of Opposite Sex
GCh Leaside's Fields Of Gold



Judge: Tony Vandendool

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
Reece Mystiko Philadelphia Freedom


Judge: Tony Vandendool

Best Of Breed: 21 pts (7-9-3-3)
GCh Ambercroft Briarwood Jackflash

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ambertru's Over You

Best Of Winners: (7-9-3-3)
Ambertru's Over You

Best Puppy In Breed
Baileymist Rhymes N Reasons

Select Dog
Ch Ashbury Live To Tell

Select Bitch
Ch Setherwood Tilda


Winners Dog: (7-9-3-3)
Zaniri's Planetary Shift

Reserve Winners Dog
Briarwoods Gun Smoke


Winners Bitch: (7-9-3-3)
Ambertru's Over You

Reserve Winners Bitch
Baileymist Rhymes N Reasons

Judge: Tony Vandendool

Best Of Breed: 5 pts (1-1-3-1)
Ch Pirate's Seer For Dragonloft

Best Of Opposite Sex
Asa's American Honey

Best Of Winners: (1-1-3-1)
Asa's American Honey

Select Dog
Castlegar Elroy At Autumwynd

Select Bitch
Ch Asa's Always On My Mind


Winners Dog: (1-1-3-1)
Startop's Rhetoric


Winners Bitch: (1-1-3-1)
Asa's American Honey

Judge: Tony Vandendool

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Roaneden's Counting Stars

Best Puppy In Breed
GCh Roaneden's Counting Stars



Judge: Tony Vandendool

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
GCh Bran Linn Amulet



Judge: Tony Vandendool

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (1-1-0-0)
Cedarlake's Berleigh Falls

Best Of Opposite Sex
Shillalah's Red Cedar

Best Of Winners: (1-1-0-0)
Cedarlake's Berleigh Falls


Winners Dog: (1-1-0-0)
Cedarlake's Berleigh Falls


Winners Bitch: (1-1-0-0)
Shillalah's Red Cedar

Judge: Sean Shields

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-2-0-0)
Madilane's Blame It On Love



Winners Bitch: (0-2-0-0)
Madilane's Blame It On Love

Reserve Winners Bitch
Jaywyck 'n Madilane's Tyme To Sparkle

Judge: Sean Shields

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (2-1-0-0)
K Star Hope Pour Belle

Best Of Opposite Sex
K Star Sparkle De Ray

Best Of Winners: (2-1-0-0)
K Star Hope Pour Belle

Best Puppy In Breed
K Star Hope Pour Tea-Z-Man


Winners Dog: (2-1-0-0)
K Star Sparkle De Ray

Reserve Winners Dog
K Star Hope Pour Tea-Z-Man


Winners Bitch: (2-1-0-0)
K Star Hope Pour Belle

Judge: Sean Shields

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
Ch Especially Hotline Bling

Best Puppy In Breed
Ch Especially Hotline Bling



Judge: Sean Shields

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (1-3-0-0)
Karmadi's That's My Girl

Best Of Opposite Sex
Cerise Ratatouille

Best Of Winners: (1-3-0-0)
Karmadi's That's My Girl

Best Puppy In Breed
Karmadi's Just The Way You Are


Winners Dog: (1-3-0-0)
Cerise Ratatouille


Winners Bitch: (1-3-0-0)
Karmadi's That's My Girl

Reserve Winners Bitch
Karmadi's Savannah

Judge: Sean Shields

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
Ch Ferngold Thr'ghly Modern Milie







Group 2 - Sean Shields Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Sirhan Ziyadah Windstorm
  Saluki   13
Group 2nd   
GCh Foxtail's Race To The Finish
  Beagle   12
Group 3rd   
GCh Paradachs Wee Mr Grandgables
  Dachshund (Miniature Smooth-Haired)   11
Group 4th   
Estet Classic Illusion
  Greyhound   10
BPIG   
Estet Classic Illusion
  Greyhound   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Boru's Surrealism   Bloodhound   0
Judge: Sean Shields

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Winterbourne's Amantaka



Judge: Sean Shields

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Foxtail's Race To The Finish







Judge: Sean Shields

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
RHK Stormy's Miss Hazel Grace

Best Puppy In Breed
RHK Stormy's Miss Hazel Grace



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
RHK Stormy's Miss Hazel Grace

Judge: Sean Shields

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Paradachs Wee Mr Grandgables



Judge: Sean Shields

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-1-0-1)
Ch Telkel We Know Where You Live



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-1)
Telkel Vision Of Love SL

Judge: Sean Shields

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (1-1-0-0)
Foxcliffe Master Of The Hunt

Best Of Opposite Sex
Kylie O'The Greenwood

Best Of Winners: (1-1-0-0)
Foxcliffe Master Of The Hunt


Winners Dog: (1-1-0-0)
Foxcliffe Master Of The Hunt


Winners Bitch: (1-1-0-0)
Kylie O'The Greenwood

Judge: Sean Shields

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
Estet Classic Illusion

Best Puppy In Breed
Estet Classic Illusion


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-0)
Estet Classic Illusion


Judge: Sean Shields

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
Castlekeep's Dauntless

Best Puppy In Breed
Castlekeep's Dauntless


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-0)
Castlekeep's Dauntless


Judge: Sean Shields

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-0-1-1)
GCh Priderock's Aedan Of Mobukhosi

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Cataraqui Where The Heart Is



Judge: Sean Shields

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
GCh Sirhan Ziyadah Windstorm



Judge: Sean Shields

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Shetara's Fame At Comar

Best Puppy In Breed
Shetara's Fame At Comar



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Shetara's Fame At Comar





Group 3 - Tony Vandendool Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Midnight Lady's Fire Up Your Engine Moso
  Newfoundland   19
Group 2nd   
GCh Lindsayleigh's Thunder Struck
  Schnauzer (Giant)   18
Group 3rd   
GCh Medvezhya Staya Indiana Jones
  Black Russian Terrier   17
Group 4th   
Castlemist Sweet Summer Rose
  Mastiff   15
BPIG    Bigbay Celebrate The Magic   Portuguese Water Dog   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Bigbay Little Black Dress   Portuguese Water Dog   0
Judge: Tony Vandendool

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Indevor Kiss To Kiss



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Indevor Kiss To Kiss

Judge: Tony Vandendool

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (1-0-1-0)
GCh Medvezhya Staya Indiana Jones


Winners Dog: (1-0-1-0)
Barentsnight Lord Of The Ring


Judge: Tony Vandendool

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
Ch Cinnibon's She's The One



Judge: Tony Vandendool

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Dobereich's Gimme Some Lovin



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Dobereich's Gimme Some Lovin

Judge: Tony Vandendool

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (0-1-2-0)
GCh Ashella's Fireswept @ Danetastix

Best Of Opposite Sex
Alisya Von Szerventa

Best Puppy In Breed
Ch Jerdans The Great Code

Select Dog
Ch Jerdans The Great Code



Winners Bitch: (0-1-2-0)
Alisya Von Szerventa

Judge: Tony Vandendool

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (1-1-0-0)
Castlemist Sweet Summer Rose

Best Of Opposite Sex
Castlemist A Midsummer Night's Dream

Best Of Winners: (1-1-0-0)
Castlemist Sweet Summer Rose


Winners Bitch: (1-1-0-0)
Castlemist Sweet Summer Rose

Judge: Tony Vandendool

Best Of Breed: 4 pts (2-3-0-0)
George Od Janiho

Best Of Opposite Sex
Baby Blues Fiery Cinders

Best Of Winners: (2-3-0-0)
George Od Janiho

Best Puppy In Breed
George Od Janiho


Winners Dog: (2-3-0-0)
George Od Janiho

Reserve Winners Dog
Enzo Od Janiho


Winners Bitch: (2-3-0-0)
Baby Blues Fiery Cinders

Reserve Winners Bitch
Terra Di Orsi Maya

Judge: Tony Vandendool

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Midnight Lady's Fire Up Your Engine Moso



Judge: Tony Vandendool

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (0-2-1-0)
Ch Bigbay Faithful First Knight

Best Of Opposite Sex
Bigbay Maggie Mae Macfarlane

Best Puppy In Breed
Bigbay Celebrate The Magic



Winners Bitch: (0-2-1-0)
Bigbay Maggie Mae Macfarlane

Reserve Winners Bitch
Bigbay Celebrate The Magic

Judge: Tony Vandendool

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Lindsayleigh's Thunder Struck







Group 4 - Raymond Lariviere Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GChEx Absolute Ly Here For Your Entertainment
  Staffordshire Bull Terrier   19
Group 2nd   
GCh Chess Super Nova
  Scottish Terrier   18
Group 3rd   
GChEx Keepsake Timtara Ima Rockstar
  Soft-Coated Wheaten Terrier   17
Group 4th    Finnabair DD Aint It The Life   Glen Of Imaal Terrier   14
BPIG   
Ch Keepsake's Raise Your Glass
  Soft-Coated Wheaten Terrier   N/A
Judge: Raymond Lariviere

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
GCh Foxheart Westchester Supergirl



Judge: Raymond Lariviere

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
GCh Zealous My Best to You



Judge: Raymond Lariviere

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
Ch Essexshire Mr Spock Of Essex



Judge: Raymond Lariviere

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (0-1-2-0)
Ch Nordcairn's Rocket Man

Best Of Opposite Sex
Meliagold Salutes Mother Goose

Best Puppy In Breed
Meliagold Salutes Mother Goose

Select Dog
Ch Meliagold Dorlin Fearghas Mcg



Winners Bitch: (0-1-2-0)
Meliagold Salutes Mother Goose

Judge: Raymond Lariviere

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
Ch Irvonhill Bugaboo



Judge: Raymond Lariviere

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Finnabair DD Aint It The Life



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Finnabair DD Aint It The Life

Judge: Raymond Lariviere

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
Ch Souyen's Maybeline At Rexroth



Judge: Raymond Lariviere

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (1-2-1-0)
Ch Tuxntails Malachi

Best Of Opposite Sex
Sensations Touched By An Angel

Best Of Winners: (1-2-1-0)
Sensations Touched By An Angel

Best Puppy In Breed
Ch Tuxntails Malachi


Winners Dog: (1-2-1-0)
Ashlyn's Take It Away


Winners Bitch: (1-2-1-0)
Sensations Touched By An Angel

Reserve Winners Bitch
Windydance N Jerdaise Mystique

Judge: Raymond Lariviere

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
GCh Chess Super Nova



Judge: Raymond Lariviere

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
Ch Goodspice Miss Emma Of Salt Creek



Judge: Raymond Lariviere

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
Ch Kishniga's HMS Maximus



Judge: Raymond Lariviere

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (1-0-1-1)
GChEx Keepsake Timtara Ima Rockstar

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Keepsake's Raise Your Glass

Best Puppy In Breed
Ch Keepsake's Raise Your Glass


Winners Dog: (1-0-1-1)
Keepsake's Start The Party


Judge: Raymond Lariviere

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
GChEx Absolute Ly Here For Your Entertainment







Group 5 - Raymond Lariviere Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Deebet's Robin Hood
  Toy Manchester Terrier   24
Group 2nd    Wannabee Searching For Stardom   Miniature Pinscher   21
Group 3rd   
GCh Dreamville Jersey Boy
  Pekingese   20
Group 4th   
Ch Rockhurst's Tickled Pink
  Havanese   18
BPIG    Wannabee Searching For Stardom   Miniature Pinscher   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Loscompanero's Pinot Noir   Havanese   0
Judge: Raymond Lariviere

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (1-2-0-0)
Is It Love Bloomsbury S Lipetskih Ozer

Best Of Opposite Sex
Bloomsbury Biscotti Hottie

Best Of Winners: (1-2-0-0)
Is It Love Bloomsbury S Lipetskih Ozer

Best Puppy In Breed
Is It Love Bloomsbury S Lipetskih Ozer


Winners Bitch: (1-2-0-0)
Bloomsbury Biscotti Hottie

Reserve Winners Bitch
Bloomsbury Beyonce

Judge: Raymond Lariviere

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
SassyTails Sexy Piano Man

Best Puppy In Breed
SassyTails Sexy Piano Man


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-0)
SassyTails Sexy Piano Man


Judge: Raymond Lariviere

Best Of Breed: 4 pts (0-0-1-4)
Ch Rockhurst's Tickled Pink

Best Of Opposite Sex
GCh Selah Leavin N Impression

Best Puppy In Breed
Ch Rockhurst's Tickled Pink

Select Bitch
GCh Laurelgate Katie Hearts Delite



Judge: Raymond Lariviere

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (0-3-0-0)
Judawn's Royal Flush

Best Puppy In Breed
Judawn's Angel Dust



Winners Bitch: (0-3-0-0)
Judawn's Royal Flush

Reserve Winners Bitch
Judawn's Angel Dust

Judge: Raymond Lariviere

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
Ch Wannabee Searching For Stardom

Best Puppy In Breed
Ch Wannabee Searching For Stardom



Judge: Raymond Lariviere

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-0-1-1)
Ch Aubelle's Daughter Of Trickery

Best Of Opposite Sex
GCh Nightfire's Better Than Ever

Best Puppy In Breed
Ch Aubelle's Daughter Of Trickery



Judge: Raymond Lariviere

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-0-2-0)
GCh Dreamville Jersey Boy

Select Dog
Ch Taeplace Remember When



Judge: Raymond Lariviere

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-2-0-0)
Lynroys U R Cute As A Button

Best Puppy In Breed
Lynroys U R Cute As A Button



Winners Bitch: (0-2-0-0)
Lynroys U R Cute As A Button

Reserve Winners Bitch
Hillhaven Lynroys Silver Belle

Judge: Raymond Lariviere

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
Talbotrails High Voltage

Best Puppy In Breed
Talbotrails High Voltage


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-0)
Talbotrails High Voltage


Judge: Raymond Lariviere

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (1-0-2-0)
GCh Deebet's Robin Hood

Best Puppy In Breed
Fwaggles Dreamboat V Rustic Ln

Select Dog
GCh Fwaggles Sting Like A Bee


Winners Dog: (1-0-2-0)
Fwaggles Dreamboat V Rustic Ln


Judge: Raymond Lariviere

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (1-1-0-0)
Path To Perfection Gold Edition

Best Of Opposite Sex
Tarmar's Ring My Bell

Best Of Winners: (1-1-0-0)
Path To Perfection Gold Edition

Best Puppy In Breed
Tarmar's Ring My Bell


Winners Dog: (1-1-0-0)
Path To Perfection Gold Edition


Winners Bitch: (1-1-0-0)
Tarmar's Ring My Bell





Group 6 - Raymond Lariviere Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Gumby's Cruzin To Laguna
  Chinese Shar-Pei   19
Group 2nd   
Ch Butterblac's BMW
  Schipperke   15
Group 3rd   
GCh Shenandal's My Kind Of Joy
  Dalmatian   14
Group 4th   Ch Asa's Believe It Or Not   Poodle (Miniature)   13
BPIG    Asa's Crazy One More Time   Poodle (Miniature)   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group   
Chan Chue One Kiss With Selectabull
  Boston Terrier   0




Judge: Raymond Lariviere

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (0-3-0-0)
Cherokee Legend Oralee

Best Puppy In Breed
Cherokee Legend Jacib's Pretty Woman



Winners Bitch: (0-3-0-0)
Cherokee Legend Oralee

Reserve Winners Bitch
Cherokee Legend Jacib's Pretty Woman

Judge: Raymond Lariviere

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (0-0-1-3)
GCh Gumby's Cruzin To Laguna

Best Of Opposite Sex
GCh Gumby's Jive Talking Underdog

Select Bitch
GCh Shines Call The Winning Shot With Tzo Wen N X



Judge: Raymond Lariviere

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (1-0-1-0)
Ch Mi-Pao's Jasper The Bear

Best Puppy In Breed
Rio's Sherlock Bones


Winners Dog: (1-0-1-0)
Rio's Sherlock Bones


Judge: Raymond Lariviere

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
GCh Shenandal's My Kind Of Joy



Judge: Raymond Lariviere

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (1-2-0-1)
Ch Karendon's Keep Calm N'Sip On

Best Of Opposite Sex
Tres Beau Oh No You Didn't At Karendon

Best Of Winners: (1-2-0-1)
Nifty's Painted Smile

Best Puppy In Breed
Tres Beau Oh No You Didn't At Karendon


Winners Bitch: (1-2-0-1)
Nifty's Painted Smile

Reserve Winners Bitch
Karendon's Irresistabelle

Judge: Raymond Lariviere

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Keesridge Set Fire To Th'Reign



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Keesridge Set Fire To Th'Reign

Judge: Raymond Lariviere

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (0-2-1-0)
GCh Asa's Believe It Or Not

Best Of Opposite Sex
Asa's Crazy One More Time

Best Puppy In Breed
Asa's Crazy One More Time



Winners Bitch: (0-2-1-0)
Asa's Crazy One More Time

Reserve Winners Bitch
Gulfbreeze Glow Oprah The Showgirl

Judge: Raymond Lariviere

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
Welkin's Starlight Traveller

Best Puppy In Breed
Welkin's Starlight Traveller


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-0)
Welkin's Starlight Traveller


Judge: Raymond Lariviere

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
Ch Butterblac's BMW





Group 7 - Sean Shields Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Northbay's Rockstar At Kraftbrewd
  Australian Shepherd   21
Group 2nd   
GCh Beaugency BRIX
  Briard   15
Group 3rd    Stonepillar's Fire N Ice   Bouvier des Flandres   14
Group 4th   
GCh Omega High Hopes
  Collie (Rough)   13
BPIG    Please Special Effects   Australian Shepherd   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Omega's Don't Rain On My Parade   Collie (Rough)   0
Judge: Sean Shields

Best Of Breed: 5 pts (1-2-3-0)
GCh Northbay's Rockstar At Kraftbrewd

Best Of Opposite Sex
Charjan Ruling The Sea

Best Of Winners: (1-2-3-0)
Please Special Effects

Best Puppy In Breed
Please Special Effects

Select Dog
Ch Charjan RedSails In The Sunset


Winners Dog: (1-2-3-0)
Please Special Effects


Winners Bitch: (1-2-3-0)
Charjan Ruling The Sea

Reserve Winners Bitch
Aleshanee Mohigan Princess

Judge: Sean Shields

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Bellaclan Bugatti



Judge: Sean Shields

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Stonepillar's Fire N Ice



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Stonepillar's Fire N Ice

Judge: Sean Shields

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Beaugency BRIX



Judge: Sean Shields

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-0-0-2)
GCh Omega High Hopes

Select Bitch
Ch Sylvan Argent Hollywood And Vine



Judge: Sean Shields

Best Of Breed: 4 pts (1-1-2-1)
GCh Maplemyst's Moonshadow

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Maplemyst Guardianofthegalaxy

Best Of Winners: (1-1-2-1)
Maplemyst True North

Best Puppy In Breed
Maplemyst True North

Select Dog
GCh Shadagrace Flash Freeze


Winners Dog: (1-1-2-1)
Shadagrace Myst O'er The Moon


Winners Bitch: (1-1-2-1)
Maplemyst True North

Judge: Sean Shields

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh BergerAlemnd's Winning Colour



Judge: Sean Shields

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Follow Me Red Velvet

Best Puppy In Breed
Follow Me Red Velvet



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Follow Me Red Velvet

Judge: Sean Shields

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
Merrimac's Royalty At Tasiahills


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-0)
Merrimac's Royalty At Tasiahills


Judge: Sean Shields

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-2-0-0)
Cermel Onawhim Of Olivesmount

Best Puppy In Breed
Cermel Onawhim Of Olivesmount



Winners Bitch: (0-2-0-0)
Cermel Onawhim Of Olivesmount

Reserve Winners Bitch
Onawhim's What If

Judge: Sean Shields

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
Ch Wenlisa's For Sheeps N Giggles



Disclaimer: These are not official CKC results. If you spot any incorrect results, please email sue@canuckdogs.com. We rely on the goodwill of volunteers to provide us with results and mistakes are corrected as soon as we receive them. The TOP DOG points are unofficial and are calculated based on the show judging schedule so absentees are NOT taken into consideration. For official results, contact the Canadian Kennel Club.
               

Sponsored By