Societe Canine de Thetford
Sunday, May 28, 2023 - Show-3



Related Results

Conformation

Saturday, May 27 (Show-1)
Saturday, May 27 (Show-2)
Sunday, May 28 (Show-3)
Sunday, May 28 (Show-4)

Obedience

Saturday, May 27 (Obedience Trial-1)
Saturday, May 27 (Obedience Trial-2)
Sunday, May 28 (Obedience Trial-3)
Sunday, May 28 (Obedience Trial-4)

Rally Obedience

Saturday, May 27 (Rally Trial-1)
Saturday, May 27 (Rally Trial-2)
Sunday, May 28 (Rally Trial-3)
Sunday, May 28 (Rally Trial-4)



Results courtesy of:




Best In Show
Judge: Sylvia Barkey
Pointer (German Short-Haired)  
GCh Whisperfield Absolut N Perrier
Points: 183 TOP DOG points (** see disclaimer at bottom)
Reserve Best In Show
Judge: Sylvia Barkey
Miniature American Shepherd  
GChB Picasso's Hocus Pocus Is My Daddy
Points: 152
Best Puppy In Show
Judge: Sylvia Barkey
Havanese   That's Amyla's Castle On A Cloud








Group 1 - Donna Conod Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Whisperfield Absolut N Perrier
  Pointer (German Short-Haired)   30
Group 2nd   
Ch De La Framboisiere Shelby Mustang
  Retriever (Golden)   29
Group 3rd   
Ch Cazaway Enchantress Of Woods
  Weimaraner   19
Group 4th    Tuffntendr Spirit Of The White Hunter Nanook   Retriever (Nova Scotia Duck Tolling)   18
BPIG    Tuffntendr Spirit Of The White Hunter Nanook   Retriever (Nova Scotia Duck Tolling)   N/A
Judge: Donna Conod

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GChB Whisperfield Absolut N Perrier



Judge: Donna Conod

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-2-0-0)
Avon Farm New Sweetness At Vermelho


Judge: Donna Conod

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (0-2-0-2)
GChB Joie Du Cocker Desiree De Ma Vie

Best Puppy In Breed
Gilni's Melodie Du Bonheur

Select Bitch
Ch Gilni's Eva Killutat



Winners Bitch: (0-2-0-2)
Gilni's Melodie Du Bonheur

Reserve Winners Bitch
Gilni's Magie Du Temps

Canadian Bred Bitch Class
1st Gilni's Melodie Du Bonheur
2nd Gilni's Magie Du Temps

Judge: Donna Conod

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Newday Take The Opportunity



Judge: Donna Conod

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (0-0-1-2)
Ch Giroflee Vive Attraction

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Hufy's He's The One

Best Puppy In Breed
GCh Silvershadow Catching Some Rays

Select Bitch
GCh Silvershadow Catching Some Rays



Judge: Donna Conod

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
GCh Cazaway Enchantress Of Woods







Group 2 - Donna Conod Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Deloubelle Viva Las Vegas At First Klas
  Afghan Hound   6
Group 2nd   
GCh Feinouk Storm Rider
  Saluki   5
Group 3rd   
Ch Joska Forgetmenot Take A Chance On Me
  Whippet   3
Group 4th   
GChEx Trumphill's Taking The High Road
  Rhodesian Ridgeback   2
BPIG No Entry
Judge: Donna Conod

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
GChB Deloubelle Viva Las Vegas At First Klas



Judge: Donna Conod

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-2-0-0)
Distingue Just A Little Spicy Chili


Judge: Donna Conod

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
GChEx Trumphill's Taking The High Road



Judge: Donna Conod

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-0-2-0)
GCh Feinouk Storm Rider

Select Dog
GCh Fresco Aliuzija



Judge: Donna Conod

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Joska Forgetmenot Take A Chance On Me







Group 3 - Sandra Lex Top Dog
Points
Group 1st    Aspen Leaf's Sako Selectiondor   Schnauzer (Giant)   30
Group 2nd   
Belnois Brewed Just Right
  Bernese Mountain Dog   29
Group 3rd   
Ch Deversailles Ray Of Light At Bullmax
  Bullmastiff   25
Group 4th   
GChB Chucky Little Bambi
  Boxer   23
BPIG   
Du Kalinour Fall Of The Wall At Dudswelriver
  Bernese Mountain Dog   N/A
Judge: Sandra Lex

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (0-3-1-0)
Belnois Brewed Just Right

Best Of Opposite Sex
GCh Du Kalinour Jackson

Best Puppy In Breed
Du Kalinour Fall Of The Wall At Dudswelriver



Winners Bitch: (0-3-1-0)
Belnois Brewed Just Right

Reserve Winners Bitch
Belnois The One That I Want

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Du Kalinour Fall Of The Wall At Dudswelriver

Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class
1st Belnois Brewed Just Right

Open Bitch Class
1st Belnois The One That I Want

Judge: Sandra Lex

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (1-0-1-1)
GChB Chucky Little Bambi

Best Of Opposite Sex
GCh Haltonhill's Storm Warning


Winners Dog: (1-0-1-1)
Haltonhill's Show Me The Money

12-18 Month Dog Class
1st Haltonhill's Show Me The Money


Judge: Sandra Lex

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-1-0-1)
GCh Deversailles Ray Of Light At Bullmax


Judge: Sandra Lex

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (0-2-1-1)
GCh Jolydobes Liberty Lily

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Cybo Yvhann Marchello



Winners Bitch: (0-2-1-1)
Morningstar The Mystic Raven

Reserve Winners Bitch
Cedarbarks Dancing Mase

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Morningstar The Mystic Raven

Canadian Bred Bitch Class
1st Cedarbarks Dancing Mase

Judge: Sandra Lex

Best Of Breed: 4 pts (2-3-0-0)
Cilka's Milkway

Best Of Opposite Sex
CrownDane Stronger With You Armani

Best Of Winners: (2-3-0-0)
Cilka's Milkway

Best Puppy In Breed
CrownDane Stronger With You Armani


Winners Dog: (2-3-0-0)
CrownDane Stronger With You Armani

Reserve Winners Dog
CrownDane Gucci

Senior Puppy Dog Class
1st CrownDane Stronger With You Armani


Winners Bitch: (2-3-0-0)
Cilka's Milkway

Reserve Winners Bitch
Chanoz N Ransom Luxury Design

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st CrownDane Amethyste

Canadian Bred Bitch Class
1st Cilka's Milkway

Open Bitch Class
1st Chanoz N Ransom Luxury Design

Judge: Sandra Lex

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (0-2-1-1)
GCh Skilo Bear's Deluxe Bentley

Best Of Opposite Sex
Samspirit First Legacy Rose

Best Puppy In Breed
Samspirit First Legacy Rose

Select Bitch
GCh Rafale Fiona Princesse Petite Godzilla



Winners Bitch: (0-2-1-1)
Samspirit First Legacy Rose

Reserve Winners Bitch
Snowlegend Glamorous Skyhlee

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Samspirit First Legacy Rose

Open Bitch Class
1st Snowlegend Glamorous Skyhlee

Judge: Sandra Lex

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
Aspen Leaf's Sako Selectiondor


Judge: Sandra Lex

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (1-2-1-0)
Ch Raise To The Sound Wolves Dream Of Ice

Best Of Opposite Sex
Nanook's Footprints Lead To Kannook

Best Of Winners: (1-2-1-0)
Flandor Lumos Northern Light


Winners Dog: (1-2-1-0)
Flandor Lumos Northern Light

Open Dog Class
1st Flandor Lumos Northern Light





Group 4 - Donna Conod Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Jewelbox Amethiste
  Bedlington Terrier   9
Group 2nd   
Ch Fairstone Margeline Maverick
  Airedale Terrier   8
Group 3rd   
Underhill The Joker And The Queen
  Border Terrier   7
Group 4th   
Maiha Yas Queen
  Schnauzer (Miniature)   5
BPIG   
Maiha Yas Queen
  Schnauzer (Miniature)   N/A
Judge: Donna Conod

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
Fairstone Margeline Maverick


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-0)
Fairstone Margeline Maverick

12-18 Month Dog Class
1st Fairstone Margeline Maverick


Judge: Donna Conod

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
GCh Jewelbox Amethiste



Judge: Donna Conod

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (1-0-0-1)
Underhill The Joker And The Queen

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Thistlebitt Valkyrie


Judge: Donna Conod

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (1-1-0-0)
Orejacs Shalimar Tazz

Best Of Opposite Sex
Caudlewood Trixie Leblanc

Best Of Winners: (1-1-0-0)
Orejacs Shalimar Tazz

Best Puppy In Breed
Orejacs Shalimar Tazz


Winners Dog: (1-1-0-0)
Orejacs Shalimar Tazz

Senior Puppy Dog Class
1st Orejacs Shalimar Tazz


Winners Bitch: (1-1-0-0)
Caudlewood Trixie Leblanc

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Caudlewood Trixie Leblanc

Judge: Donna Conod

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (1-2-0-0)
Maiha Yas Queen

Best Of Opposite Sex
Debessiere Knight Of My Heart Of Deloka

Best Of Winners: (1-2-0-0)
Maiha Yas Queen

Best Puppy In Breed
Maiha Yas Queen


Winners Bitch: (1-2-0-0)
Maiha Yas Queen

Reserve Winners Bitch
Deloka's Shania You've Got A Way

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Maiha Yas Queen

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Deloka's Shania You've Got A Way

Judge: Donna Conod

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
Ch Boreal Rickard's Red

Best Puppy In Breed
Ch Boreal Rickard's Red







Group 5 - Sandra Lex Top Dog
Points
Group 1st    That's Amyla's Castle On A Cloud   Havanese   36
Group 2nd   
Fields Edge Something To Talk About
  Cavalier King Charles Spaniel   32
Group 3rd    Depasquiet Jungle Queen   Yorkshire Terrier   28
Group 4th    Lionking Alive And Kicking   Pekingese   24
BPIG    That's Amyla's Castle On A Cloud   Havanese   N/A



Winners Bitch: (0-2-1-1)
Eternette Nanette Tatie's Love

Reserve Winners Bitch
Amy Du Lac

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Amy Du Lac

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Eternette Nanette Tatie's Love

Judge: Sandra Lex

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (1-2-1-0)
Fields Edge Something To Talk About

Best Of Opposite Sex
Havadream Simply Irresistible

Best Of Winners: (1-2-1-0)
Fields Edge Something To Talk About

Best Puppy In Breed
Merania Mariah Carey

Select Dog
GCh Merania George Harrison


Winners Bitch: (1-2-1-0)
Havadream Simply Irresistible

Reserve Winners Bitch
Merania Mariah Carey

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Merania Mariah Carey

Open Bitch Class
1st Havadream Simply Irresistible

Judge: Sandra Lex

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Shelby Toxic Romance



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Shelby Toxic Romance

Open Bitch Class
1st Shelby Toxic Romance

Judge: Sandra Lex

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (0-2-0-2)
That's Amyla's Castle On A Cloud

Best Puppy In Breed
That's Amyla's Castle On A Cloud

Select Bitch
Ch That's Un Chica Caliente



Winners Bitch: (0-2-0-2)
That's Amyla's Castle On A Cloud

Reserve Winners Bitch
Leighway's La Gioconda At Amyla

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Leighway's La Gioconda At Amyla

Canadian Bred Bitch Class
1st That's Amyla's Castle On A Cloud

Judge: Sandra Lex

Best Of Breed: 8 pts (3-3-1-2)
GChB Grandepatte VIP SpecialEdition

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Toscane Thalie Hop La Vie

Best Of Winners: (3-3-1-2)
Grandepatte Vanilla Ice

Best Puppy In Breed
Grandepatte Vanilla Ice

Select Bitch
GCh Happyhounds Hocus Pocus


Winners Dog: (3-3-1-2)
Grandepatte Vanilla Ice

Reserve Winners Dog
Belina's Oscar Nomination

Junior Puppy Dog Class
1st Grandepatte Vanilla Ice
2nd Grandepatte Captain Jack Sparrow

Senior Puppy Dog Class
1st Belina's Oscar Nomination


Winners Bitch: (3-3-1-2)
Belina Mila De Lizie

Reserve Winners Bitch
Happyhounds Xena Warrior Princess

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Happyhounds Xena Warrior Princess
2nd Triskell June 2e

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Belina Mila De Lizie

Judge: Sandra Lex

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-1-1-0)
GCh Mightymites Scooter

Best Of Opposite Sex
Mightymites Precieuse Opale

Best Puppy In Breed
Mightymites Precieuse Opale



Winners Bitch: (0-1-1-0)
Mightymites Precieuse Opale

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Mightymites Precieuse Opale

Judge: Sandra Lex

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
Lionking Alive And Kicking

Best Puppy In Breed
Lionking Alive And Kicking


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-0)
Lionking Alive And Kicking

Junior Puppy Dog Class
1st Lionking Alive And Kicking


Judge: Sandra Lex

Best Of Breed: 4 pts (1-2-2-0)
GCh Giroflee Baba Au Rhum

Best Of Opposite Sex
Sunrize Poms Bright As The Sun

Best Of Winners: (1-2-2-0)
Firesprite Moonlight Music

Best Puppy In Breed
Firesprite Moonlight Music

Select Dog
GCh Giroflee Stan Laurel


Winners Dog: (1-2-2-0)
Firesprite Moonlight Music

Senior Puppy Dog Class
1st Firesprite Moonlight Music

Judge: Sandra Lex

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
Kameo Little Heart Enzo At Valmy

Best Puppy In Breed
Kameo Little Heart Enzo At Valmy


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-0)
Kameo Little Heart Enzo At Valmy

Junior Puppy Dog Class
1st Kameo Little Heart Enzo At Valmy


Judge: Sandra Lex

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (1-1-0-0)
Goloka Monsieur Saphir Yoda

Best Of Opposite Sex
Madame Emma Saphir

Best Of Winners: (1-1-0-0)
Goloka Monsieur Saphir Yoda

Best Puppy In Breed
Madame Emma Saphir


Winners Dog: (1-1-0-0)
Goloka Monsieur Saphir Yoda

12-18 Month Dog Class
1st Goloka Monsieur Saphir Yoda


Winners Bitch: (1-1-0-0)
Madame Emma Saphir

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Madame Emma Saphir

Judge: Sandra Lex

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (2-2-0-0)
Depasquiet Jungle Queen

Best Of Opposite Sex
Shelby Don Pablo Escobar

Best Of Winners: (2-2-0-0)
Depasquiet Jungle Queen


Winners Bitch: (2-2-0-0)
Depasquiet Jungle Queen

Reserve Winners Bitch
Depasquiet Always On My Mind

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Depasquiet Always On My Mind

Open Bitch Class
1st Depasquiet Jungle Queen





Group 6 - Sylvia Barkey Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GChS Masino's One Hot Cookie
  French Bulldog   25
Group 2nd   
GChB Satika N Sunojo's Something Special
  Shiba Inu   20
Group 3rd   
Ch Theory Season's Diamond
  Poodle (Standard)   17
Group 4th   
GCh Okami Go Kitanoarashi
  Japanese Akita   15
BPIG   
Ch Theory Season's Diamond
  Poodle (Standard)   N/A
Judge: Sylvia Barkey

Best Of Breed: 5 pts (1-2-2-1)
GChS Jolibully Delenclos Walter

Best Of Opposite Sex
GChB Lady Brianna Of Windemere

Best Of Winners: (1-2-2-1)
Jolibully Watch Me Rock The Roll

Select Dog
GCh Sir Georgio Of Windermere


Winners Dog: (1-2-2-1)
Bbad's Jolly Good Time

Open Dog Class
1st Bbad's Jolly Good Time


Winners Bitch: (1-2-2-1)
Jolibully Watch Me Rock The Roll

Reserve Winners Bitch
Bbad's All Naturelle

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Jolibully Watch Me Rock The Roll

Open Bitch Class
1st Bbad's All Naturelle

Judge: Sylvia Barkey

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-2-0-0)
Princess Raya Of Three Rivers

Best Puppy In Breed
Princess Raya Of Three Rivers



Winners Bitch: (0-2-0-0)
Princess Raya Of Three Rivers

Reserve Winners Bitch
Cinderella Of Three Rivers

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Princess Raya Of Three Rivers

Open Bitch Class
1st Cinderella Of Three Rivers

Judge: Sylvia Barkey

Best Of Breed: 4 pts (2-2-1-0)
GChS Masino's One Hot Cookie

Best Of Opposite Sex
Masino's Petite Demone!

Best Of Winners: (2-2-1-0)
Masino's Petite Demone!

Best Puppy In Breed
Masino's Petite Demone!


Winners Dog: (2-2-1-0)
Masino's Romance Inattendue

Reserve Winners Dog
Masino's Dirt Devil

Junior Puppy Dog Class
1st Masino's Romance Inattendue
2nd Masino's Dirt Devil


Winners Bitch: (2-2-1-0)
Masino's Petite Demone!

Reserve Winners Bitch
Konigliche Eltorro Meant To Be Mine

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Masino's Petite Demone!

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Konigliche Eltorro Meant To Be Mine

Judge: Sylvia Barkey

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (0-1-0-2)
GChB Okami Go Kitanoarashi

Best Puppy In Breed
Chi'ikigai Go Yuugensou

Select Bitch
Ch Taiga Sakuro Go Naoko No Senshi Yuugensou



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-2)
Chi'ikigai Go Yuugensou

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Chi'ikigai Go Yuugensou

Judge: Sylvia Barkey

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (2-0-0-0)
Goldbourne's Golden Phoenix

Best Puppy In Breed
Belmisa Moka The Happy Gentleman


Winners Dog: (2-0-0-0)
Goldbourne's Golden Phoenix

Reserve Winners Dog
Belmisa Moka The Happy Gentleman

Senior Puppy Dog Class
1st Belmisa Moka The Happy Gentleman

Open Dog Class
1st Goldbourne's Golden Phoenix


Judge: Sylvia Barkey

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (1-2-0-0)
Boucledamour Good Company With Opus

Best Of Opposite Sex
Boucledamour Jasmine Symbol Of Love

Best Of Winners: (1-2-0-0)
Boucledamour Good Company With Opus

Best Puppy In Breed
Zoelle Shining Light With Elegance


Winners Bitch: (1-2-0-0)
Boucledamour Good Company With Opus

Reserve Winners Bitch
Zoelle Shining Light With Elegance

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Zoelle Shining Light With Elegance

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Boucledamour Good Company With Opus

Judge: Sylvia Barkey

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-2-0-0)
Theory Season's Diamond

Best Puppy In Breed
Theory Season's Diamond



Winners Bitch: (0-2-0-0)
Theory Season's Diamond

Reserve Winners Bitch
Valmy's Something To Believe In

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Valmy's Something To Believe In

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Theory Season's Diamond

Judge: Sylvia Barkey

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (1-1-0-1)
GChS Satika N Sunojo's Something Special

Best Of Opposite Sex
Urajiro's Rafiki

Best Of Winners: (1-1-0-1)
Lesand's Goddess Of Thunder

Best Puppy In Breed
Lesand's Goddess Of Thunder


Winners Dog: (1-1-0-1)
Urajiro's Rafiki

Junior Puppy Dog Class
1st Urajiro's Rafiki


Winners Bitch: (1-1-0-1)
Lesand's Goddess Of Thunder

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Lesand's Goddess Of Thunder



Group 7 - Sylvia Barkey Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GChB Picasso's Hocus Pocus Is My Daddy
  Miniature American Shepherd   41
Group 2nd   
Ch Legend's John Wesley Hardin
  Bouvier des Flandres   37
Group 3rd   
Ch Please No Bullying
  Australian Shepherd   35
Group 4th    Dusousbois Princesse Leia   Welsh Corgi (Pembroke)   25
BPIG   
Boyero You Bloom Me Away
  Bouvier des Flandres   N/A
Judge: Sylvia Barkey

Best Of Breed: 9 pts (0-6-1-3)
Ch Please No Bullying

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Northside Enough Is Enough

Best Puppy In Breed
Lagenevoise Symbols Of Eternity

Select Bitch
GCh Tadam Bewitched By Boomrang



Winners Bitch: (0-6-1-3)
Oxalis La Bonita Rosita

Reserve Winners Bitch
Lagenevoise Symbols Of Eternity

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Lagenevoise Symbols Of Eternity
2nd Applestream's Sing Sing With A Swing

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Lagenevoise Miss Hawaiian Tropic

Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class
1st Lagenevoise First Tee Off

Open Bitch Class
1st Oxalis La Bonita Rosita
2nd Alyjess Gerly Dulce

Judge: Sylvia Barkey

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (1-1-0-1)
GCh Defacto Black Diamond Ruby

Best Of Opposite Sex
Nota Bene Argente Du Mont Des Croisettes

Best Of Winners: (1-1-0-1)
Nota Bene Argente Du Mont Des Croisettes


Winners Bitch: (1-1-0-1)
Defacto Purple Cristal Nova

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Defacto Purple Cristal Nova

Judge: Sylvia Barkey

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (1-0-1-1)
Ch Hidalgo Shogun l'Astre de Feu

Best Of Opposite Sex
GCh Gamora Astra Meum


Winners Dog: (1-0-1-1)
Conann d'Aquivelt

12-18 Month Dog Class
1st Conann d'Aquivelt


Judge: Sylvia Barkey

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (0-2-0-2)
Ch ShowTime Onyx Strong&Confident

Select Bitch
GChB Instinct's Raising The Bar



Winners Bitch: (0-2-0-2)
Bordernova Perfect Harley Quinnzel

Reserve Winners Bitch
Kenoma's Oupsss Why Not

Open Bitch Class
1st Bordernova Perfect Harley Quinnzel

Judge: Sylvia Barkey

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (1-1-0-0)
Legend's John Wesley Hardin

Best Of Opposite Sex
Boyero You Bloom Me Away

Best Of Winners: (1-1-0-0)
Legend's John Wesley Hardin

Best Puppy In Breed
Boyero You Bloom Me Away


Winners Dog: (1-1-0-0)
Legend's John Wesley Hardin

Open Dog Class
1st Legend's John Wesley Hardin


Winners Bitch: (1-1-0-0)
Boyero You Bloom Me Away

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Boyero You Bloom Me Away

Judge: Sylvia Barkey

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-0-1-1)
Ch Warning Troy Will Fall Du Montolympe

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Shooting Star Wishes Du MontOlympe

Best Puppy In Breed
Ch Warning Troy Will Fall Du Montolympe



Judge: Sylvia Barkey

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (1-1-1-1)
GChG Picasso's Hocus Pocus Is My Daddy

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Alta Gerly Dream Of Cooper

Best Of Winners: (1-1-1-1)
Peaceful Acres Sparked A Sherwood Thief

Best Puppy In Breed
Peaceful Acres Sparked A Sherwood Thief


Winners Bitch: (1-1-1-1)
Loyaltypaw's Ocean Queen's Revenge

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Loyaltypaw's Ocean Queen's Revenge

Judge: Sylvia Barkey

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Chenard Mademoiselle Lotus

Best Puppy In Breed
Chenard Mademoiselle Lotus



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Chenard Mademoiselle Lotus

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Chenard Mademoiselle Lotus

Judge: Sylvia Barkey

Best Of Breed: 4 pts (2-2-0-1)
Ch Laureate Velvetfog Vienna

Best Of Opposite Sex
Sweetedel Watson

Best Of Winners: (2-2-0-1)
Orcades Sorcha Perpetuel Presence Of Light

Best Puppy In Breed
Orcades Sorcha Perpetuel Presence Of Light


Winners Dog: (2-2-0-1)
Sweetedel Watson

Reserve Winners Dog
Cathance Magikdream Expression

Senior Puppy Dog Class
1st Cathance Magikdream Expression

Open Dog Class
1st Sweetedel Watson


Winners Bitch: (2-2-0-1)
Orcades Sorcha Perpetuel Presence Of Light

Reserve Winners Bitch
Sweetedel Never Enough

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Orcades Sorcha Perpetuel Presence Of Light

Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class
1st Sweetedel Never Enough

Judge: Sylvia Barkey

Best Of Breed: 7 pts (1-2-1-4)
Ch Dusousbois Princesse Leia

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Echo De Kartenhaus

Best Of Winners: (1-2-1-4)
Cadwyn Rhythm Of The Knight

Best Puppy In Breed
GCh Joska Kreme De Menthe

Select Bitch
Ch Velvet Queen Faier Stalker


Winners Dog: (1-2-1-4)
Cadwyn Rhythm Of The Knight

Bred By Exhibitor Dog Class
1st Cadwyn Rhythm Of The Knight


Winners Bitch: (1-2-1-4)
Cadwyn Lively Foxtrot

Reserve Winners Bitch
Cadwyn Jingle All The Way

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Cadwyn Lively Foxtrot
2nd Cadwyn Jingle All The Way

Disclaimer: These are not official CKC results. If you spot any incorrect results, please visit Results Correction Page. We rely on the goodwill of volunteers to provide us with results and mistakes are corrected as soon as we receive them. For official results, contact the Canadian Kennel Club.
               

Sponsored By