Ontario County Kennel Club
Sunday, June 14, 2015



Related Results

Obedience

Saturday, June 13 (Obedience Trial 1)
Saturday, June 13 (Obedience Trial 2)
Sunday, June 14 (Obedience Trial 3)
Sunday, June 14 (Obedience Trial 4)



Results courtesy of:


-- Shelley Ford --
BIS Can GCHEX/AM/UKC CH Hellwigg's Let Freedom Reign CGN CD RN
Owner: Shelley Ford
Breeder: Wendy Haddrall
Presented by Norm Fargo


Best In Show
Judge: Peggy Gutierrez-Otero
Fox Terrier (Smooth)  
Ch J'Cobe Broxden Hampton Court Detroit Tiger
Points: 181 TOP DOG points (** see disclaimer at bottom)
Best Puppy In Show
Judge: Peggy Gutierrez-Otero
Chow Chow  
A&I Of The Island's Invader Zim
Best Baby Puppy In Show
Judge: Peggy Gutierrez-Otero
Australian Shepherd   Kirrabilli's Aim High
Best Veteran In Show
Judge: Peggy Gutierrez-Otero
Pointer  
GCh Hyborn Hidden Imperial At Tukeglen
Best Altered In Show
Judge: Peggy Gutierrez-Otero
Dalmatian  
Ch Brightspot Joshua Tree








Group 1 - Peggy Gutierrez-Otero Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Legacyk In Your Dreams
  Pointer (German Short-Haired)   38
Group 2nd    Devonsleigh It Takes A Village   Retriever (Labrador)   37
Group 3rd    Lentigo's Dark Angel   Setter (English)   30
Group 4th   
Ch Ardbrae Liv'n Lrg At Kalmegess
  Retriever (Nova Scotia Duck Tolling)   27
BPIG    Strmynghts PartyTillCowsComHome   Retriever (Golden)   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Amberview Shake It Off   Retriever (Golden)   0
Best Veteran In Group   
GCh Hyborn Hidden Imperial At Tukeglen
  Pointer   0
Judge: Peggy Gutierrez-Otero

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Neigenuveaux's Jackson



Judge: Peggy Gutierrez-Otero

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Perryglen's Boy Oh Boy Oh Boy



Judge: Peggy Gutierrez-Otero

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Legacyk In Your Dreams



Judge: Peggy Gutierrez-Otero

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Conroy's Water Nymph



Judge: Peggy Gutierrez-Otero

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Butterblac's Keep Knocking



Judge: Peggy Gutierrez-Otero

Best Of Breed: 12 pts
Ch Diamondsbest Dawn Is Breaking



Judge: Peggy Gutierrez-Otero

Best Of Breed: 6 pts
GCh Devonsleigh It Takes A Village



Judge: Peggy Gutierrez-Otero

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Ch Ardbrae Liv'n Lrg At Kalmegess



Judge: Peggy Gutierrez-Otero

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Lentigo's Dark Angel



Judge: Peggy Gutierrez-Otero

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Bran Linn Braxfield Xpert Advice



Judge: Peggy Gutierrez-Otero

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh KAS Black Pearl







Group 2 - Rick Fehler Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Auriga Peter Parker
  Petit Basset Griffon Vendeen   23
Group 2nd   Ch Castlekeep Dark N Stormynights   Irish Wolfhound   21
Group 3rd   
GChEx Lorricbrook Albelarm Believer
  Whippet   15
Group 4th   
GCh Xenos Condren
  Afghan Hound   10
BPIG    Navyn Ballykissangel   Whippet   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Touchstone Hell On High Heels   Whippet   0
Judge: Rick Fehler

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Xenos Condren



Judge: Rick Fehler

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
GCh Lex-An Excaliber ML



Judge: Rick Fehler

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Chilcotin's Road Warrior



Judge: Rick Fehler

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Wiretaps Fire Storm



Judge: Rick Fehler

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
Ch Castlekeep Dark N Stormynights



Judge: Rick Fehler

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Auriga Peter Parker



Judge: Rick Fehler

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Ambassador Cieply Dom



Judge: Rick Fehler

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
GChEx Lorricbrook Albelarm Believer







Group 3 - Rick Fehler Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Summerford's N'Ever Say N'Ever
  Newfoundland   20
Group 2nd    Holly Woods Lucky Charm   Doberman Pinscher   19
Group 3rd    Heronviews I'm A Dirty Dancer   Leonberger   18
Group 4th   
Ch Snowmist's Zip Zap What's That
  Siberian Husky   13
BPIG   
Ch Esmonds God Of Mischief
  Rottweiler   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Kronblommas Xanthe   Bernese Mountain Dog   0
Judge: Rick Fehler

Best Of Breed: 6 pts
GCh Backcountry Omar



Judge: Rick Fehler

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Rubyred's Heritage Trail



Judge: Rick Fehler

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Holly Woods Lucky Charm



Judge: Rick Fehler

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Ch Heronviews I'm A Dirty Dancer



Judge: Rick Fehler

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Baby Blue's Barney Rubble



Judge: Rick Fehler

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Summerford's N'Ever Say N'Ever



Judge: Rick Fehler

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Esmonds God Of Mischief



Judge: Rick Fehler

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Snowmist's Zip Zap What's That







Group 4 - Rick Fehler Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch J'Cobe Broxden Hampton Court Detroit Tiger
  Fox Terrier (Smooth)   10
Group 2nd   
Ch Stonebridge Just A Little Bit Better
  Cairn Terrier   9
Group 3rd   
Ch Windeire Firebreak
  Irish Terrier   6
Group 4th   
Bushwell Beau Monde
  Sealyham Terrier   5
BPIG   
Cabaret Crocodile Dundee
  Cairn Terrier   N/A
Judge: Rick Fehler

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Benchmark's Winning Goal



Judge: Rick Fehler

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Stonebridge Just A Little Bit Better



Judge: Rick Fehler

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh J'Cobe Broxden Hampton Court Detroit Tiger



Judge: Rick Fehler

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Windeire Firebreak



Judge: Rick Fehler

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Happy Hart's Country Girl



Judge: Rick Fehler

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Bushwell Beau Monde



Judge: Rick Fehler

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Darinielle Julia Star







Group 5 - Peggy Gutierrez-Otero Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Lon-du Ven-Mar Bvlgari
  Pekingese   24
Group 2nd   
GCh Avantgarde Moon Song
  Affenpinscher   21
Group 3rd   
Ch Midnight's Parti Girl Of Weylinmarsh
  Havanese   20
Group 4th   
Ch Cogie's Precious Streak
  Chihuahua (Short Coat)   15
BPIG   
Weylinmarsh Bonita Perra Azul
  Havanese   N/A
Judge: Peggy Gutierrez-Otero

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Avantgarde Moon Song



Judge: Peggy Gutierrez-Otero

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GCh Miletree Carnival



Judge: Peggy Gutierrez-Otero

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Bloomsbury Ballyhoo



Judge: Peggy Gutierrez-Otero

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Cogie's Precious Streak



Judge: Peggy Gutierrez-Otero

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Altair Swiftly Tilting Planet



Judge: Peggy Gutierrez-Otero

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
GCh Midnight's Parti Girl Of Weylinmarsh



Judge: Peggy Gutierrez-Otero

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Denzel Divine Madness



Judge: Peggy Gutierrez-Otero

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Lon-du Ven-Mar Bvlgari



Judge: Peggy Gutierrez-Otero

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Xoe-Eleki's Yellow Brick Road



Judge: Peggy Gutierrez-Otero

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Deebet's Robin Hood



Judge: Peggy Gutierrez-Otero

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Rigair Jackpot







Group 6 - Peggy Gutierrez-Otero Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch PaRay's Molto Particulare
  Bichon Frise   26
Group 2nd    Meridian's Signet Ms Cosmopolitan   Poodle (Standard)   22
Group 3rd   
A&I Of The Island's Invader Zim
  Chow Chow   18
Group 4th   
Ch Foxmoor Petite Cherie Creme Fraiche
  French Bulldog   17
BPIG   
A&I Of The Island's Invader Zim
  Chow Chow   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Jacib's Storytime   Bulldog   0
Best Veteran In Group   
Ch Koira Charmed Magic
  Dalmatian   0
Best Altered In Group   
Ch Brightspot Joshua Tree
  Dalmatian   0
Judge: Peggy Gutierrez-Otero

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GCh PaRay's Molto Particulare



Judge: Peggy Gutierrez-Otero

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Cherokee Legend Saddlerock Irene



Judge: Peggy Gutierrez-Otero

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Ch Siosalach Rrrruffles Hv Ridges



Judge: Peggy Gutierrez-Otero

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
A&I Of The Island's Invader Zim



Judge: Peggy Gutierrez-Otero

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Koira Charmed Magic



Judge: Peggy Gutierrez-Otero

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Foxmoor Petite Cherie Creme Fraiche



Judge: Peggy Gutierrez-Otero

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Keesridge The Essence Of Zivah



Judge: Peggy Gutierrez-Otero

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GCh Lasacas Vanir Xtra Wicked



Judge: Peggy Gutierrez-Otero

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Meridian's Signet Ms Cosmopolitan





Group 7 - Rick Fehler Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   Ch Blackhaven's Firebird   German Shepherd Dog   34
Group 2nd   
Beaugency BRIX
  Briard   26
Group 3rd   
GCh Bearspaw Sampo
  Finnish Lapphund   25
Group 4th   
GCh Novacoast Believe In Magic
  Australian Shepherd   24
BPIG   
Beaugency BRIX
  Briard   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Kirrabilli's Aim High   Australian Shepherd   0
Judge: Rick Fehler

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Catalyst's Red Tail Hawk d'ARK



Judge: Rick Fehler

Best Of Breed: 6 pts
GCh Novacoast Believe In Magic



Judge: Rick Fehler

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Kilfinan Country Gypsy



Judge: Rick Fehler

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch TCh Aviance Showtime



Judge: Rick Fehler

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Gabizos du Picourlet



Judge: Rick Fehler

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
GCh Hollowshots A Twist Of Fate



Judge: Rick Fehler

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Beaugency BRIX



Judge: Rick Fehler

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Comeaway Blue Persuasion



Judge: Rick Fehler

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Bearspaw Sampo



Judge: Rick Fehler

Best Of Breed: 7 pts
Ch Blackhaven's Firebird



Judge: Rick Fehler

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Mr Merlot du Bouleau Blanc



Judge: Rick Fehler

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Goldenhylite's The Maverick



Judge: Rick Fehler

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Foxlore I've Got A Secret



Disclaimer: These are not official CKC results. If you spot any incorrect results, please email sue@canuckdogs.com. We rely on the goodwill of volunteers to provide us with results and mistakes are corrected as soon as we receive them. The TOP DOG points are unofficial and are calculated based on the show judging schedule so absentees are NOT taken into consideration. For official results, contact the Canadian Kennel Club.
               

Sponsored By