New Brunswick Kennel Club
Friday, August 14, 2015 - Show 2



Related Results


Best In Show
Judge: Elaine Whitney
Pomeranian  
Ch Chriscendo Connoisseur
Points: 99 TOP DOG points (** see disclaimer at bottom)
Best Puppy In Show
Judge: Elaine Whitney
Poodle (Standard)  Ch Vetset Winner Takes It All
Best Baby Puppy In Show
Judge: Elaine Whitney
Toy Manchester Terrier  
Fwaggles 200th Time's The Charm
Best Altered In Show
Judge: Elaine Whitney
Schipperke   Camplaren's Acadian Quest
Best Veteran In Show
Judge: Elaine Whitney
Schnauzer (Miniature)  Ch Sterling' Patent Pending








Group 1 - Robert Whitney Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   Ch Shore Cambridge Royalty   Spaniel (English Springer)   22
Group 2nd   
GCh Mistcurl's MacCaskill Dhu
  Retriever (Curly-Coated)   21
Group 3rd   
GCh Amberview Socie'te' Cartier
  Retriever (Golden)   20
Group 4th    Madabout's Oohlala at Handyhill   Retriever (Labrador)   14
BPIG   
Ignatio del Fiume
  Lagotto Romagnolo   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Madabout Naiad Dear Prudence   Retriever (Labrador)   0
Judge: Robert Whitney

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
Ignatio del Fiume

Best Puppy In Breed
Ignatio del Fiume


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-0)
Ignatio del Fiume

Junior Puppy Dog Class
1st Ignatio del Fiume



Class results courtesy of: Celebrity Pro Dog Show Services
Judge: Robert Whitney

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Mistcurl's MacCaskill Dhu




Class results courtesy of: Celebrity Pro Dog Show Services
Judge: Robert Whitney

Best Of Breed: 5 pts (0-3-3-0)
GCh Amberview Socie'te' Cartier

Best Of Opposite Sex
Starhill Mad About You

Select Dog
GCh Gowrielea's Beau Dacious



Class results courtesy of: Celebrity Pro Dog Show Services
Judge: Robert Whitney

Best Of Breed: 8 pts (2-4-2-1)
Madabout's Oohlala at Handyhill

Best Of Opposite Sex
Huntsdown Gabriel

Best Of Winners: (2-4-2-1)
Madabout's Oohlala at Handyhill

Select Dog
GCh Driftwood's Wilson

Select Bitch
GCh Doindogs Chelsea Marie


Winners Dog: (2-4-2-1)
Huntsdown Gabriel

Reserve Winners Dog
Madabout's Kissed The Girls

Bred By Exhibitor Dog Class
1st Madabout's Kissed The Girls

Open Dog Class
1st Huntsdown Gabriel


Winners Bitch: (2-4-2-1)
Madabout's Oohlala at Handyhill

Reserve Winners Bitch
Meadowmere's Spring Wildflower

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Meadowmere's Spring Wildflower
2nd Chablais Wood Duck Bahama Mama

Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class
1st Madabout's Oohlala at Handyhill

Open Bitch Class
1st Marsuvica's Good News Elsa

3-6 Month Bitch Class
1st Madabout Naiad Dear Prudence


Class results courtesy of: Celebrity Pro Dog Show Services
Judge: Robert Whitney

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (0-3-0-0)
Marsuvica's Little Black Magic

Best Puppy In Breed
Marsuvica's Midnight Magic



Class results courtesy of: Celebrity Pro Dog Show Services
Judge: Robert Whitney

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
Ch Shore Cambridge Royalty




Class results courtesy of: Celebrity Pro Dog Show Services
Judge: Robert Whitney

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-1-1-0)
GCh Akar Sir Newman At Egerton NS

Best Of Opposite Sex
Akar's Atlantic Red Fern

Best Puppy In Breed
Akar's Atlantic Red Fern



Winners Bitch: (0-1-1-0)
Akar's Atlantic Red Fern

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Akar's Atlantic Red Fern


Class results courtesy of: Celebrity Pro Dog Show Services




Group 2 - Elaine Whitney Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   Ch Leoralees Its All About Me MW   Dachshund (Miniature Wire-Haired)   17
Group 2nd   
Auriga's Pocketful of Dreams
  Petit Basset Griffon Vendeen   15
Group 3rd   
GCh Grandgables Lil Fancy Flirt ML
  Dachshund (Miniature Long-Haired)   14
Group 4th   Ch Noteworthy Secret Desires   Whippet   13
BPIG   
Auriga's Pocketful of Dreams
  Petit Basset Griffon Vendeen   N/A
Judge: Elaine Whitney

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
Ch Hullabaloo's Chasing The Dream




Class results courtesy of: Celebrity Pro Dog Show Services
Judge: Elaine Whitney

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-1-1-0)
Ch TG Rock Paper Scissors Lizard Spock

Best Of Opposite Sex
Lemonladies Dream Boat Annie

Best Puppy In Breed
Lemonladies Dream Boat Annie



Winners Bitch: (0-1-1-0)
Lemonladies Dream Boat Annie

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Lemonladies Dream Boat Annie


Class results courtesy of: Celebrity Pro Dog Show Services
Judge: Elaine Whitney

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Kishniga's Diamonds Are Forever



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Kishniga's Diamonds Are Forever

Open Bitch Class
1st Kishniga's Diamonds Are Forever


Class results courtesy of: Celebrity Pro Dog Show Services
Judge: Elaine Whitney

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
GCh Grandgables Lil Fancy Flirt ML




Class results courtesy of: Celebrity Pro Dog Show Services
Judge: Elaine Whitney

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (1-2-0-0)
Genson's Double Or Nothing

Best Of Opposite Sex
Genson's Ginger Snap

Best Of Winners: (1-2-0-0)
Genson's Double Or Nothing

Best Puppy In Breed
Genson's Double Or Nothing


Winners Dog: (1-2-0-0)
Genson's Double Or Nothing

Senior Puppy Dog Class
1st Genson's Double Or Nothing


Winners Bitch: (1-2-0-0)
Genson's Ginger Snap

Reserve Winners Bitch
Genson's Flower Power

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Genson's Flower Power

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Genson's Ginger Snap


Class results courtesy of: Celebrity Pro Dog Show Services
Judge: Elaine Whitney

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-0-1-1)
Ch Leoralees Its All About Me MW

Best Of Opposite Sex
GCh Genson's Sharpshooter




Class results courtesy of: Celebrity Pro Dog Show Services
Judge: Elaine Whitney

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GChEx HareHill Goes All In




Class results courtesy of: Celebrity Pro Dog Show Services
Judge: Elaine Whitney

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Auriga's Pocketful of Dreams

Best Puppy In Breed
Auriga's Pocketful of Dreams



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Auriga's Pocketful of Dreams

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Auriga's Pocketful of Dreams


Class results courtesy of: Celebrity Pro Dog Show Services
Judge: Elaine Whitney

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (0-1-1-2)
GCh Trumphill's The X Factor

Best Of Opposite Sex
GCh Trumphill's Sweet Savanah Sun

Best Puppy In Breed
Ridishia Closer To The Heart

Select Bitch
GCh Trumphill's Exquisite Lizzie



Winners Bitch: (0-1-1-2)
Ridishia Closer To The Heart

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Ridishia Closer To The Heart


Class results courtesy of: Celebrity Pro Dog Show Services
Judge: Elaine Whitney

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (1-1-0-0)
Noteworthy Secret Desires

Best Of Opposite Sex
Azure's Noteworthy Rememberance

Best Of Winners: (1-1-0-0)
Noteworthy Secret Desires

Best Puppy In Breed
Azure's Noteworthy Rememberance


Winners Dog: (1-1-0-0)
Noteworthy Secret Desires

Open Dog Class
1st Noteworthy Secret Desires


Winners Bitch: (1-1-0-0)
Azure's Noteworthy Rememberance

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Azure's Noteworthy Rememberance


Class results courtesy of: Celebrity Pro Dog Show Services




Group 3 - Robert Whitney Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Logres' Ava Gardner
  Doberman Pinscher   11
Group 2nd   
GCh Briley's Wild As The Wind
  Boxer   10
Group 3rd   
GCh Silcort Cindy
  Schnauzer (Standard)   9
Group 4th   
GCh Karleo's Gold Rush
  Great Pyrenees   8
BPIG   
Ch VeGrenan's Lady Gwenivere
  Bullmastiff   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Vanderbilt's Let's Tie The Knot   Samoyed   0
Best Veteran In Group   
Ch Pyroni Scent Of A Woman
  Great Pyrenees   0
Judge: Robert Whitney

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
GCh Briley's Wild As The Wind


3-6 Month Dog Class
1st Briley's Black Onyx



Class results courtesy of: Celebrity Pro Dog Show Services
Judge: Robert Whitney

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-0-0-2)
Ch VeGrenan's Lady Gwenivere

Best Puppy In Breed
Ch VeGrenan's Lady Gwenivere

Select Bitch
Ch VeGrenan's Lady Abigail




Class results courtesy of: Celebrity Pro Dog Show Services
Judge: Robert Whitney

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Logres' Ava Gardner



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Logres' Ava Gardner

Open Bitch Class
1st Logres' Ava Gardner

3-6 Month Bitch Class
1st Raven Altobello Girouard


Class results courtesy of: Celebrity Pro Dog Show Services




3-6 Month Bitch Class
1st Shorelines East West Shameless


Class results courtesy of: Celebrity Pro Dog Show Services
Judge: Robert Whitney

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (0-2-1-1)
GCh Karleo's Gold Rush

Best Of Opposite Sex
GCh Pyroni Scent Of A Woman



Winners Bitch: (0-2-1-1)
Pyroni Sails To Monark

Reserve Winners Bitch
Karleo's Catch My Drift

Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class
1st Karleo's Catch My Drift

Open Bitch Class
1st Pyroni Sails To Monark

7 & Over Veteran Bitch Class
1st GCh Pyroni Scent Of A Woman


Class results courtesy of: Celebrity Pro Dog Show Services
Judge: Robert Whitney

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Goldwater's Penelope



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Goldwater's Penelope

Open Bitch Class
1st Goldwater's Penelope


Class results courtesy of: Celebrity Pro Dog Show Services
Judge: Robert Whitney

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
Rottparadise Shiraz of Kessilla



Class results courtesy of: Celebrity Pro Dog Show Services



3-6 Month Dog Class
1st Vanderbilt's Let's Tie The Knot



Class results courtesy of: Celebrity Pro Dog Show Services
Judge: Robert Whitney

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Skansen's Right On Target




Class results courtesy of: Celebrity Pro Dog Show Services
Judge: Robert Whitney

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
GCh Silcort Cindy




Class results courtesy of: Celebrity Pro Dog Show Services




Group 4 - Robert Whitney Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Fairewood Frilly Knickers
  Norwich Terrier   8
Group 2nd    Sanherpinc Olivia   Fox Terrier (Wire)   7
Group 3rd    Ellerker's Kinky Boots   Schnauzer (Miniature)   6
Group 4th    Regalridge Chesapeake Charm   Airedale Terrier   5
BPIG    Ellerker's Kinky Boots   Schnauzer (Miniature)   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group   
Regalridge Waltzing Matilda
  Welsh Terrier   0
Best Veteran In Group   Ch Sterling' Patent Pending   Schnauzer (Miniature)   0
Judge: Robert Whitney

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Regalridge Chesapeake Charm



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Regalridge Chesapeake Charm

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Regalridge Chesapeake Charm


Class results courtesy of: Celebrity Pro Dog Show Services
Judge: Robert Whitney

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Princess's Zoey Bright Eyes

Best Puppy In Breed
Princess's Zoey Bright Eyes



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Princess's Zoey Bright Eyes

Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class
1st Princess's Zoey Bright Eyes


Class results courtesy of: Celebrity Pro Dog Show Services
Judge: Robert Whitney

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
Ch Sanherpinc Olivia



Class results courtesy of: Celebrity Pro Dog Show Services




3-6 Month Bitch Class
1st Kreuzritters Fall From Grace


Class results courtesy of: Celebrity Pro Dog Show Services
Judge: Robert Whitney

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Mersey Allegro Con Brio

Best Puppy In Breed
Mersey Allegro Con Brio



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Mersey Allegro Con Brio

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Mersey Allegro Con Brio


Class results courtesy of: Celebrity Pro Dog Show Services
Judge: Robert Whitney

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
Ch Fairewood Frilly Knickers




Class results courtesy of: Celebrity Pro Dog Show Services
Judge: Robert Whitney

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Ellerker's Kinky Boots

Best Puppy In Breed
Ellerker's Kinky Boots


7 & Over Veteran Dog Class
1st Ch Sterling' Patent Pending


Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Ellerker's Kinky Boots

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Ellerker's Kinky Boots

3-6 Month Bitch Class
1st Ellerker's What If


Class results courtesy of: Celebrity Pro Dog Show Services
Judge: Robert Whitney

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
Beinneins Angus Macmarr


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-0)
Beinneins Angus Macmarr

Open Dog Class
1st Beinneins Angus Macmarr



Class results courtesy of: Celebrity Pro Dog Show Services



7 & Over Veteran Dog Class
1st Ch (Alt) Ch CyberStaffs E Cartman



Class results courtesy of: Celebrity Pro Dog Show Services




3-6 Month Bitch Class
1st Regalridge Waltzing Matilda


Class results courtesy of: Celebrity Pro Dog Show Services
Judge: Robert Whitney

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (1-1-0-0)
Grinns Stryke While It's Hot

Best Of Opposite Sex
Clara Charisma of Southfield

Best Of Winners: (1-1-0-0)
Grinns Stryke While It's Hot

Best Puppy In Breed
Clara Charisma of Southfield


Winners Dog: (1-1-0-0)
Grinns Stryke While It's Hot

Open Dog Class
1st Grinns Stryke While It's Hot


Winners Bitch: (1-1-0-0)
Clara Charisma of Southfield

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Clara Charisma of Southfield


Class results courtesy of: Celebrity Pro Dog Show Services




Group 5 - Elaine Whitney Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Chriscendo Connoisseur
  Pomeranian   16
Group 2nd   
Ch Diamond Sand's Simply Perfect
  Pug   14
Group 3rd   Ch Fwaggles Million Dollar Baby   Toy Manchester Terrier   13
Group 4th   
GChEx PekeEasy Thaishan Tracker
  Pekingese   12
BPIG   Ch Kinduhaven's Sugar'N Sass   Papillon   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group   
Fwaggles 200th Time's The Charm
  Toy Manchester Terrier   0
Judge: Elaine Whitney

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-1-0-1)
Riverhaus It's Our Party

Select Bitch
Ch Liane's Lillifee



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-1)
Riverhaus It's Our Party

Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class
1st Riverhaus It's Our Party


Class results courtesy of: Celebrity Pro Dog Show Services
Judge: Elaine Whitney

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (2-0-1-0)
Ch Jorivans Golden Sun Oden

Best Puppy In Breed
Xcel's Fairway Indecent Player


Winners Dog: (2-0-1-0)
Xcel's Fairway Indecent Player

Reserve Winners Dog
Fairway's Cut The Corner

Junior Puppy Dog Class
1st Xcel's Fairway Indecent Player

Open Dog Class
1st Fairway's Cut The Corner


3-6 Month Bitch Class
1st A Wish N A Prayer Gardine


Class results courtesy of: Celebrity Pro Dog Show Services
Judge: Elaine Whitney

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Ashstone Sailormade Im On Fire

Best Puppy In Breed
Ashstone Sailormade Im On Fire


3-6 Month Dog Class
1st Versus Volcano Mano Gentis


Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Ashstone Sailormade Im On Fire

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Ashstone Sailormade Im On Fire


Class results courtesy of: Celebrity Pro Dog Show Services
Judge: Elaine Whitney

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
GCh Kabecca Grayson Firefly




Class results courtesy of: Celebrity Pro Dog Show Services
Judge: Elaine Whitney

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-1-0-1)
GCh Cheristar's Amelia Forgot Her Bikini!



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-1)
Applea Victoria's Secret Kiss

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Applea Victoria's Secret Kiss


Class results courtesy of: Celebrity Pro Dog Show Services
Judge: Elaine Whitney

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
Ch Kinduhaven's Sugar'N Sass

Best Puppy In Breed
Ch Kinduhaven's Sugar'N Sass




Class results courtesy of: Celebrity Pro Dog Show Services
Judge: Elaine Whitney

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GChEx PekeEasy Thaishan Tracker




Class results courtesy of: Celebrity Pro Dog Show Services
Judge: Elaine Whitney

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-1-1-0)
GCh Chriscendo Connoisseur

Best Of Opposite Sex
Solar Smile N Pomstyle Peace Of Jenuwane

Best Puppy In Breed
Solar Smile N Pomstyle Peace Of Jenuwane



Class results courtesy of: Celebrity Pro Dog Show Services
Judge: Elaine Whitney

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (1-1-0-0)
Calisa Crimson Imperial

Best Of Opposite Sex
Calisa Crimson Crush

Best Of Winners: (1-1-0-0)
Calisa Crimson Imperial


Winners Dog: (1-1-0-0)
Calisa Crimson Imperial

Open Dog Class
1st Calisa Crimson Imperial


Winners Bitch: (1-1-0-0)
Calisa Crimson Crush

Open Bitch Class
1st Calisa Crimson Crush


Class results courtesy of: Celebrity Pro Dog Show Services
Judge: Elaine Whitney

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Diamond Sand's Simply Perfect




Class results courtesy of: Celebrity Pro Dog Show Services
Judge: Elaine Whitney

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GChEx AgMCHS Fwaggles Million Dollar Baby



3-6 Month Bitch Class
1st Fwaggles 200th Time's The Charm


Class results courtesy of: Celebrity Pro Dog Show Services




Group 6 - Robert Whitney Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Seulement Tissage Mes Reves
  French Bulldog   12
Group 2nd   
GCh Oneeto's Keeper To Carry On
  Tibetan Terrier   9
Group 3rd   Ch Vetset Winner Takes It All   Poodle (Standard)   8
Group 4th   
Ch Arisu's I'm Your Man
  Shiba Inu   5
BPIG   Ch Vetset Winner Takes It All   Poodle (Standard)   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group   
Xentique Quasaring
  French Bulldog   0
Best Veteran In Group   Ch Angelsun Intense Attraction   German Pinscher   0
Best Altered In Group    Camplaren's Acadian Quest   Schipperke   0
Judge: Robert Whitney

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (1-1-1-0)
GCh Bluemount Silver Spirit

Best Of Opposite Sex
Muldoon Gemma Teller

Best Of Winners: (1-1-1-0)
Muldoon Jax Teller

Best Puppy In Breed
Muldoon Jax Teller


Winners Dog: (1-1-1-0)
Muldoon Jax Teller

Junior Puppy Dog Class
1st Muldoon Jax Teller


Winners Bitch: (1-1-1-0)
Muldoon Gemma Teller

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Muldoon Gemma Teller


Class results courtesy of: Celebrity Pro Dog Show Services
Judge: Robert Whitney

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
Bellwether & Patchmt Charles Windsor



Class results courtesy of: Celebrity Pro Dog Show Services
Judge: Robert Whitney

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (0-0-1-2)
GCh Seulement Tissage Mes Reves

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Brioche De La Bella Sombra

Select Bitch
Ch Martrav's Kiss N Tell


3-6 Month Dog Class
1st Xentique Quasaring


3-6 Month Bitch Class
1st Aristocrafts Back in Business


Class results courtesy of: Celebrity Pro Dog Show Services



7 & Over Veteran Dog Class
1st Ch Angelsun Intense Attraction



Class results courtesy of: Celebrity Pro Dog Show Services
Judge: Robert Whitney

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (1-1-0-1)
Ch Vetset Winner Takes It All

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ivylane Remington Steel

Best Of Winners: (1-1-0-1)
Delphinium's Lady Of Fire

Best Puppy In Breed
Ch Vetset Winner Takes It All


Winners Dog: (1-1-0-1)
Ivylane Remington Steel

Open Dog Class
1st Ivylane Remington Steel


Winners Bitch: (1-1-0-1)
Delphinium's Lady Of Fire

Open Bitch Class
1st Delphinium's Lady Of Fire


Class results courtesy of: Celebrity Pro Dog Show Services
Judge: Robert Whitney

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
Ch Camplaren's Pay Dirt


Sexually Altered Dog Class
1st Camplaren's Acadian Quest



Class results courtesy of: Celebrity Pro Dog Show Services
Judge: Robert Whitney

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Arisu's I'm Your Man




Class results courtesy of: Celebrity Pro Dog Show Services
Judge: Robert Whitney

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Oneeto's Keeper To Carry On




Class results courtesy of: Celebrity Pro Dog Show Services


Group 7 - Elaine Whitney Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Copperridge's Win Advisory
  Australian Shepherd   7
Group 2nd   
GCh Stonepillar's Aloysius
  Schapendoes   4
Group 3rd    Cardigarden's Just a Pinch of Chili   Welsh Corgi (Cardigan)   3
Group 4th   
GCh Timberline's Runnin' Wild
  German Shepherd Dog   2
BPIG    Millertime's American Glory Girl   German Shepherd Dog   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group   
Choisi Wish On a Star Hiayre
  Belgian Shepherd Dog   0
Judge: Elaine Whitney

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (1-1-1-0)
GCh Copperridge's Win Advisory

Best Of Opposite Sex
Zydeco's Fuzzy Firecracker Of Shalako

Best Of Winners: (1-1-1-0)
Garrison's Fortunate One

Best Puppy In Breed
Garrison's Fortunate One


Winners Dog: (1-1-1-0)
Garrison's Fortunate One

Senior Puppy Dog Class
1st Garrison's Fortunate One


Class results courtesy of: Celebrity Pro Dog Show Services




3-6 Month Bitch Class
1st Choisi Wish On a Star Hiayre


Class results courtesy of: Celebrity Pro Dog Show Services
Judge: Elaine Whitney

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-1-1-0)
GCh Timberline's Runnin' Wild

Best Of Opposite Sex
Millertime's American Glory Girl

Best Puppy In Breed
Millertime's American Glory Girl



Winners Bitch: (0-1-1-0)
Millertime's American Glory Girl

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Millertime's American Glory Girl

3-6 Month Bitch Class
1st Harmonia's Rise and Shine


Class results courtesy of: Celebrity Pro Dog Show Services
Judge: Elaine Whitney

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GChEx Stonepillar's Aloysius




Class results courtesy of: Celebrity Pro Dog Show Services
Judge: Elaine Whitney

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Lyricisle's Orion The Hunter




Class results courtesy of: Celebrity Pro Dog Show Services
Judge: Elaine Whitney

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Cardigarden's Just a Pinch of Chili



Class results courtesy of: Celebrity Pro Dog Show Services
Disclaimer: These are not official CKC results. If you spot any incorrect results, please email sue@canuckdogs.com. We rely on the goodwill of volunteers to provide us with results and mistakes are corrected as soon as we receive them. The TOP DOG points are unofficial and are calculated based on the show judging schedule so absentees are NOT taken into consideration. For official results, contact the Canadian Kennel Club.
               

Sponsored By