Association Canine de la Mauricie
Friday, June 23, 2017



Related Results

Conformation

Friday, June 23
Saturday, June 24
Saturday, June 24 (Limited Breed Show for Working (Group 3))
Sunday, June 25
Sunday, June 25 (Limited Breed Show for Toys (Group 5))

Obedience

Saturday, June 24 (Obedience Trial 1)
Saturday, June 24 (Obedience Trial 2)
Sunday, June 25 (Obedience Trial 3)
Sunday, June 25 (Obedience Trial 4)

Rally Obedience

Friday, June 23 (Rally Trial 1)
Friday, June 23 (Rally Trial 2)
Saturday, June 24 (Rally Trial 3)
Saturday, June 24 (Rally Trial 4)
Sunday, June 25 (Rally Trial 5)
Sunday, June 25 (Rally Trial 6)



Results courtesy of:

-- Linda Thompson, CPHA & Joe Panaro --
Am. Can. Ch. Loral's Gibraltar of Black Onyx
Owners: Dr. Brian & Janna Beard
Handler: Linda Thompson


Best In Show
Judge: Mel Saranchuk
Portuguese Water Dog  
GCh Claircreek Faro Do Atlantico
Points: 231 TOP DOG points (** see disclaimer at bottom)
Reserve Best In Show
Judge: Mel Saranchuk
German Shepherd Dog  
GCh Woodside's Southern Belle
Best Puppy In Show
Judge: Mel Saranchuk
Old English Sheepdog   Chenard Beau Regard
Best Baby Puppy In Show
Judge: Mel Saranchuk
Retriever (Labrador)   Jasmaya Clara








Group 1 - Mel Saranchuk Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Blackpool Jersey Girl
  Retriever (Golden)   76
Group 2nd   
GCh Oakpoint Follyhill Winoka Showbz
  Weimaraner   63
Group 3rd   
GCh Masonridge's Right As Rain
  Retriever (Labrador)   57
Group 4th   Ch Mahoi Du Nordet Dite Tarka   Spaniel (French)   41
BPIG   
Ch Autumncolors Nova Confettis
  Setter (English)   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Jasmaya Clara   Retriever (Labrador)   0
Judge: Mel Saranchuk

Best Of Breed: 6 pts
GCh Polnareff Vom Zulino



Judge: Mel Saranchuk

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
GCh SooNipi Point's Mystic Connection



Judge: Mel Saranchuk

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Apple



Judge: Mel Saranchuk

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch HHH Royal KDO A Fondcombe



Judge: Mel Saranchuk

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Ripsnorter Depth Of Field At Bourgroyal



Judge: Mel Saranchuk

Best Of Breed: 12 pts
GCh Blackpool Jersey Girl



Judge: Mel Saranchuk

Best Of Breed: 15 pts
GCh Masonridge's Right As Rain



Judge: Mel Saranchuk

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Tollchester Nopper Royaltyfree



Judge: Mel Saranchuk

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Autumncolors Nova Confettis



Judge: Mel Saranchuk

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Shillalah's Lord Of The Rings



Judge: Mel Saranchuk

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Shanajens Together Forever



Judge: Mel Saranchuk

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch MLM You Make Me Happy Sunshine



Judge: Mel Saranchuk

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Giroflee Go Johnny Go



Judge: Mel Saranchuk

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Society's My Lips Are Sealed



Judge: Mel Saranchuk

Best Of Breed: 9 pts
GCh Mahoi Du Nordet Dite Tarka



Judge: Mel Saranchuk

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GCh Szizlin Brandy You're Always On My Mind



Judge: Mel Saranchuk

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
GCh Oakpoint Follyhill Winoka Showbz







Group 2 - Fabian Daza Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Gwich'inz Paparazzi Vizionz of Summerwindz
  Afghan Hound   17
Group 2nd   
Ch Telkel Too Hot To Be Cold SL
  Dachshund (Standard Long-Haired)   13
Group 3rd   
Ch Branston's Only Game In Town
  Beagle   12
Group 4th   
Ch Africanadian James T Kirk
  Basenji   11
BPIG    Interlude Fleur de Coton   Whippet   N/A
Judge: Fabian Daza

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GCh Gwich'inz Paparazzi Vizionz of Summerwindz



Judge: Fabian Daza

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Africanadian James T Kirk



Judge: Fabian Daza

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Marguerite De Lansor



Judge: Fabian Daza

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Branston's Only Game In Town



Judge: Fabian Daza

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Telkel Too Hot To Be Cold SL



Judge: Fabian Daza

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Zendach Walter @ Dufailloux



Judge: Fabian Daza

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Leica De La Meute A Cheops



Judge: Fabian Daza

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Daggarwood N Kingdoms Maku Shiver



Judge: Fabian Daza

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Sandbeauty Surprise Desiree



Judge: Fabian Daza

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Interlude Fleur de Coton







Group 3 - Fabian Daza Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Claircreek Faro Do Atlantico
  Portuguese Water Dog   28
Group 2nd   
Ch Triumf Sibiri Magnat
  Akita   26
Group 3rd   
Ch Alpenspirit Mabinnie Empress
  Bernese Mountain Dog   25
Group 4th   
Ch Loral's Gibraltar Of Black Onyx
  Rottweiler   17
BPIG   Ch Aviators Nobreza @ Macduff   Portuguese Water Dog   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Sunrock Princess Leia Organa   Doberman Pinscher   0
Judge: Fabian Daza

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Triumf Sibiri Magnat



Judge: Fabian Daza

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Silverdream's This Is It



Judge: Fabian Daza

Best Of Breed: 7 pts
Ch Alpenspirit Mabinnie Empress



Judge: Fabian Daza

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Janick Sgt Pepper de Baviere



Judge: Fabian Daza

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
CaMe Sunshine's Divinity



Judge: Fabian Daza

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Sweetirons Facebook Official



Judge: Fabian Daza

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Claircreek Faro Do Atlantico



Judge: Fabian Daza

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Loral's Gibraltar Of Black Onyx



Judge: Fabian Daza

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Vanderbilt's Let's Tie The Knot



Judge: Fabian Daza

Best Of Breed: 6 pts
Ch Trinacria's Your Majesty







Group 4 - Lynda Saranchuk Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   GCh Kana Haus Wayne It's Our Game   Airedale Terrier   17
Group 2nd   
Ch Boreal Northern Star Guinness
  Soft-Coated Wheaten Terrier   10
Group 3rd    Northcote's No Looking Back   Lakeland Terrier   9
Group 4th    Luckyhill Master Piece   Schnauzer (Miniature)   8
BPIG   
Lamz Let's Roll
  Bedlington Terrier   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Kana Haus Zsazsa Divine Forever   Airedale Terrier   0
Judge: Lynda Saranchuk

Best Of Breed: 6 pts
GCh Kana Haus Wayne It's Our Game



Judge: Lynda Saranchuk

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Lamz Let's Roll



Judge: Lynda Saranchuk

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Northcote's No Looking Back



Judge: Lynda Saranchuk

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Paradym Leapin' Lizards



Judge: Lynda Saranchuk

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Venturi California Kite Surfer



Judge: Lynda Saranchuk

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
Ch Luckyhill Master Piece



Judge: Lynda Saranchuk

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Boreal Northern Star Guinness







Group 5 - Lynda Saranchuk Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Cheveyo Shaman de l'Amitola
  Cavalier King Charles Spaniel   25
Group 2nd   Ch Harten's My Aim Is True   Poodle (Toy)   23
Group 3rd   
Ch Lionking Taylor Made
  Pekingese   22
Group 4th   
GCh Very Wonder Full Mano Gentis
  Havanese   21
BPIG    Depasquiet La Diva-Adele   Yorkshire Terrier   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group   
Cogie's Your My Little Hero
  Chihuahua (Short Coat)   0
Judge: Lynda Saranchuk

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Cheveyo Shaman de l'Amitola



Judge: Lynda Saranchuk

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GCh MC N BCBG Miss Piggy



Judge: Lynda Saranchuk

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Mini's Thaira



Judge: Lynda Saranchuk

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Nu Poil's Irresistible Nikita



Judge: Lynda Saranchuk

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Rubis de Coton Mignon



Judge: Lynda Saranchuk

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Very Wonder Full Mano Gentis



Judge: Lynda Saranchuk

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
DeReve Cameron Diaz



Judge: Lynda Saranchuk

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Ace The Beauty Aupoildange



Judge: Lynda Saranchuk

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Pinsha Hollywood Star



Judge: Lynda Saranchuk

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Lionking Taylor Made



Judge: Lynda Saranchuk

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Franca's Evolution With Eevee



Judge: Lynda Saranchuk

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Harten's My Aim Is True



Judge: Lynda Saranchuk

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Szulik's Mister Munster Junior



Judge: Lynda Saranchuk

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
GCh Yorkhaven State Of Grace







Group 6 - Lynda Saranchuk Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   Ch Secret To A Kiss   Bulldog   18
Group 2nd   
Ch Keesbrook's Friday's Special
  Keeshond   15
Group 3rd   Ch Classique Blonde On Blonde   Poodle (Standard)   14
Group 4th   
GCh PaRay's Molto Particulare
  Bichon Frise   11
BPIG   Ch Secret To A Kiss   Bulldog   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Franca's The Precious Victoria   Keeshond   0
Judge: Lynda Saranchuk

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh PaRay's Molto Particulare



Judge: Lynda Saranchuk

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Secret To A Kiss



Judge: Lynda Saranchuk

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Emerald Meadows Shoot For The Stars



Judge: Lynda Saranchuk

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
DiOro Fabelhaft Or Noir



Judge: Lynda Saranchuk

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Windamirs Perfect Karma V Pinsha



Judge: Lynda Saranchuk

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Keesbrook's Friday's Special



Judge: Lynda Saranchuk

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Opus's Feel The Light



Judge: Lynda Saranchuk

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Classique Blonde On Blonde



Judge: Lynda Saranchuk

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Lochryan's Legend Of The Seeker



Judge: Lynda Saranchuk

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Fabulous Kobe Matters





Group 7 - Mel Saranchuk Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Woodside's Southern Belle
  German Shepherd Dog   44
Group 2nd   
Ch Cornus One In A Row
  Bouvier des Flandres   39
Group 3rd   
GCh Spike du Mont-Granit
  Beauceron   33
Group 4th   
GCh Mr Merlot du Bouleau Blanc
  Schapendoes   32
BPIG    Chenard Beau Regard   Old English Sheepdog   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Highledge The Patriot   Shetland Sheepdog   0
Judge: Mel Saranchuk

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
Ch Casa Blanca's First Lady



Judge: Mel Saranchuk

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Spike du Mont-Granit



Judge: Mel Saranchuk

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Aspehn de Lescaut



Judge: Mel Saranchuk

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
Ch Bellaclan Rebel Heart At Passion



Judge: Mel Saranchuk

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
GChEx Cornus One In A Row



Judge: Mel Saranchuk

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Melodaly Black Label



Judge: Mel Saranchuk

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Kaymann Mistress Of Attraction



Judge: Mel Saranchuk

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
GCh Woodside's Southern Belle



Judge: Mel Saranchuk

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Chenard Beau Regard



Judge: Mel Saranchuk

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Mr Merlot du Bouleau Blanc



Judge: Mel Saranchuk

Best Of Breed: 9 pts
GCh Magikdream Almost Illusion



Judge: Mel Saranchuk

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GCh Spock Whatever Lola Wants Lola Gets



Disclaimer: These are not official CKC results. If you spot any incorrect results, please email sue@canuckdogs.com. We rely on the goodwill of volunteers to provide us with results and mistakes are corrected as soon as we receive them. The TOP DOG points are unofficial and are calculated based on the show judging schedule so absentees are NOT taken into consideration. For official results, contact the Canadian Kennel Club.
               

Sponsored By