Westwind Sporting Dog Club
Friday, August 2, 2013 - Group Specialty



Related Results

Conformation

Friday, August 02 (Group Specialty)

Related Specialties

Alberta Kennel Club - Friday, August 02 - Conformation
Alberta Kennel Club - Saturday, August 03 - Conformation
Alberta Kennel Club - Sunday, August 04 - Conformation
Alberta Kennel Club - Monday, August 05 - Conformation
Alberta Kennel Club - Friday, August 02 - Obedience
Alberta Kennel Club - Friday, August 02 - Rally Obedience
Alberta Kennel Club - Saturday, August 03 - Obedience
Alberta Kennel Club - Saturday, August 03 - Rally Obedience
Alberta Kennel Club - Monday, August 05 - Conformation
Alberta Kennel Club - Sunday, August 04 - Obedience
Alberta Kennel Club - Monday, August 05 - Obedience
Alberta Kennel Club - Sunday, August 04 - Rally Obedience
Alberta Kennel Club - Monday, August 05 - Rally Obedience
Canadian Scottish Terrier Club - Saturday, August 03 - Conformation
Canadian Scottish Terrier Club - Sunday, August 04 - Conformation
Boston Terrier Club Of Canada - Friday, August 02 - Conformation
Boston Terrier Club Of Canada - Saturday, August 03 - Conformation
Foothills Gazehound Club - Sunday, August 04 - Conformation
Stampede City Whippet Club - Saturday, August 03 - Conformation
Soft Coated Wheaten Terrier Association Of Canada - Saturday, August 03 - Conformation
National Whippet Club Of Canada - Friday, August 02 - Conformation
Alberta Sporting Hound Association - Friday, August 02 - Conformation
Gordon Setter Club of Canada - Sunday, August 04 - Conformation
Southern Alberta Toy Dog Fanciers - Friday, August 02 - Conformation
Bearded Collie Club of Canada - Saturday, August 03 - Conformation
Weimaraner Association of Canada - Saturday, August 03 - Conformation
Prairie Dachshund Club - Friday, August 02 - Conformation
Wild Rose English Springer Spaniel Association of Alberta - Saturday, August 03 - Conformation
Wild Rose English Springer Spaniel Association of Alberta - Sunday, August 04 - Obedience
All Terrier Club of Alberta - Friday, August 02 - Conformation
Cairn Terrier Club of Canada - Saturday, August 03 - Conformation
Rhodesian Ridgeback Club of Canada - Saturday, August 03 - Conformation
Samoyed Association of Canada - Saturday, August 03 - Conformation
Brittany Spaniel Club of Canada - Saturday, August 03 - Conformation



Results courtesy of:


-- Zabrina Livingstone --
BISS Cdn/Am CH Ches-Shores Moer Than Faith Cdn/Am CD RE WC CGN
Owner/Handler: Zabrina Livingstone, StonePeake Chesapeakes
http://stonepeake.webs.com






Group 1 - Thomas Alexander Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GChEx Ferndel Always In Fashion
  Spaniel (Welsh Springer)   133
Group 2nd   
GCh Roaneden's Int'l Harvester
  Retriever (Nova Scotia Duck Tolling)   132
Group 3rd   
GChEx Flash du Moulin de la Ramiere
  Griffon (Wire-Haired Pointing)   127
Group 4th   Ch Bludawns Silhouette   Setter (English)   126
BPIG    Sevenoaks Out Of The Past   Setter (English)   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Sindicates A Lil Bit Tipsy   Setter (English)   0
Best Veteran In Group   
GChEx Ferndel Always In Fashion
  Spaniel (Welsh Springer)   0
Best Brace In Group   
Desert's Xtra Valentines Gift
  Setter (English)   0
Best Brace In Group   
Ch Desert's Valentine To Sunsetter
  Setter (English)   0
Judge: Thomas Alexander

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Flacon d'Paris of Neigenuveaux



Judge: Thomas Alexander

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Flash du Moulin de la Ramiere



Judge: Thomas Alexander

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Ch Nowwithem Clyde Barrow

Field Dog
Ch Nowwithem Clyde Barrow



Judge: Thomas Alexander

Best Of Breed: 7 pts
Ch Firepoint Lucky Number Seven



Judge: Thomas Alexander

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Mercer's Takin' On The Outfit



Judge: Thomas Alexander

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
Beacon's Jesse James II



Judge: Thomas Alexander

Best Of Breed: 16 pts
GCh Tasmara C Me Fly



Judge: Thomas Alexander

Best Of Breed: 10 pts
GCh Cambridge Points North



Judge: Thomas Alexander

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
GChEx Roaneden's Int'l Harvester



Judge: Thomas Alexander

Best Of Breed: 14 pts
Ch Bludawns Silhouette



Judge: Thomas Alexander

Best Of Breed: 9 pts
GChEx Sassenach King Of The Castle



Judge: Thomas Alexander

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Aingeal Memories Of KD Live On



Judge: Thomas Alexander

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GChEx Eltin's Unequivocal Contender



Judge: Thomas Alexander

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GCh Mar-K N Aladdin's Rumour Has It



Judge: Thomas Alexander

Best Of Breed: 10 pts
Ginjac-Magic Me I'm The One



Judge: Thomas Alexander

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Ragtime Stone Washed



Judge: Thomas Alexander

Best Of Breed: 9 pts
Ch Beswin Ynot Triple Play



Judge: Thomas Alexander

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
GCh Seamist Magnetic North



Judge: Thomas Alexander

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Ferndel Always In Fashion



Judge: Thomas Alexander

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Renaissance Wild About Chocolate



Judge: Thomas Alexander

Best Of Breed: 17 pts
GCh RoseWins Legacy How She Moves



Disclaimer: These are not official CKC results. If you spot any incorrect results, please email sue@canuckdogs.com. We rely on the goodwill of volunteers to provide us with results and mistakes are corrected as soon as we receive them. The TOP DOG points are unofficial and are calculated based on the show judging schedule so absentees are NOT taken into consideration. For official results, contact the Canadian Kennel Club.
               

Sponsored By